Search for content in message boards

Hurley from Milltown, Kerry

Replies: 12

Re: Hurley from Milltown, Kerry

Posted: 19 Jun 2013 11:52PM GMT
Classification: Query
Surnames: Hurley Lenihan O'Leary Lynch
Family Group Record for Daniel HURLEY

================================================================================
Husband: Daniel HURLEY
================================================================================
Born: Abt 1805 - Kerry, Ireland
Christened:
Died: 26 Jun 1876 - Lisswane, Kerry, Ireland
Buried:
Marriage: Bef 1836 Place: Kerry, Ireland
================================================================================
Wife: Margaret Lenihan
================================================================================
AKA: Margaret LENIGHAM
Born: Bef 1816 - Kerry, Ireland
Christened:
Died: Bef 1876 - Kerry, Ireland
Buried:
================================================================================
Children
================================================================================
1 F Mary HURLEY
Born: 13 Feb 1836 - Cullinee, Kerry, Ireland
Christened: 13 Feb 1836 - Milltown, Kerry, Ireland
Died:
Buried:
Spouse:
Marr. Date:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 F Johanna HURLEY
Born: 19 May 1837 - Killarney, Kerry, Ireland
Christened: 19 May 1837 - Milltown, Kerry, Ireland
Died:
Buried:
Spouse: Unknown O'LEARY ( - )
Marr. Date: Abt 1880 - Kerry, Ireland
Spouse:
Marr. Date:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 M John HURLEY
Born: Abt 1842 - Killarney, Kerry, Ireland
Christened:
Died: Abt Dec 1918 - Wanganui, New Zealand
Buried: 4 Dec 1918 - Wanganui, New Zealand
Spouse: Ellen O'LEARY (Bef 1849-Abt 1959)
Marr. Date: 20 Mar 1869 - Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Spouse:
Marr. Date:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 M Thomas HURLEY
Born: Jul 1843 - Killarney, Kerry, Ireland
Christened: 28 Jul 1843 - Milltown, Kerry, Ireland
Died:
Buried:
Spouse:
Marr. Date:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 M Jeremiah HURLEY
Born: Abt 1847 - Killarney, Kerry, Ireland
Christened:
Died: 16 May 1923 - Mt Victoria, Wellington, New Zealand
Buried: 18 May 1923 - Karori, Wellington, New Zealand
Spouse: Anne O'SULLIVAN (Abt 1848- )
Marr. Date: 5 Nov 1870 - Tralee, Kerry, Ireland
Spouse: Eva Teresa LYNCH (Abt 1859-1920)
Marr. Date: 1880 - Paekakariki, Wellington, New Zealand
Spouse:
Marr. Date:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 M Daniel HURLEY
Born: Abt 1850 - Killarney, Kerry, Ireland
Christened:
Died: 4 Aug 1939 - Hurleyville, Taranaki, New Zealand
Buried: 7 Aug 1939 - Patea, Taranaki, New Zealand
Spouse: Bridget O'SULLIVAN (1859-1942)
Marr. Date: 25 Sep 1878 - Wellington, New Zealand
Spouse:
Marr. Date:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 M Timothy HURLEY
Born: 22 Jun 1853 - Lestry, Kerry, Ireland
Christened: 22 Jun 1853 - Milltown, Kerry, Ireland
Died: 29 Dec 1936 - New Plymouth, Taranaki, New Zealand
Buried: 1 Jan 1937 - Hawera, Taranaki, New Zealand
Spouse: Fanny Elizabeth JOHNSON (1861-1932)
Marr. Date: 29 Apr 1882 - Patea, Taranaki, New Zealand
Spouse:
Marr. Date:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 M Patrick K HURLEY
Born: 11 May 1856 - Lystry, Kerry, Ireland
Christened: 11 May 1856 - Milltown, Kerry, Ireland
Died: 6 Mar 1907 - Busselton, WA, Australia
Buried: 9 Mar 1907 - Patea, Taranaki, New Zealand
Spouse: Ellen JOHNSON (1867-1935)
Marr. Date: 18 Oct 1883 - Patea, Taranaki, New Zealand
Spouse:
Marr. Date:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 F Margaret HURLEY
Born: Aft 1859 - Killarney, Kerry, Ireland
Christened:
Died: Abt 1943 - New Zealand
Buried:
Spouse: Michael James LYNCH (Abt 1852-1921)
Marr. Date: 1884 - New Zealand
Spouse:
Marr. Date:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Last Modified: 20 Jun 2013
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
dopat1 22 Jul 2011 10:14PM GMT 
hurley1951 10 Sep 2011 1:14AM GMT 
Karaka29211 20 Jun 2013 5:52AM GMT 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic

  • Visit our other sites:

© 1997-2014 Ancestry.com | Corporate Information | Privacy | Terms and Conditions