Search for content in message boards

Louis Oliver Quesnelle and his mother Estelle Quesnelle

Replies: 1

Re: Louis Oliver Quesnelle and his mother Estelle Quesnelle

Posted: 9 Nov 2012 5:34AM GMT
Classification: Lookup
Surnames: QUESNELLE
DETROIT XING

Name: Louis Oliver Jos Quesnelle "DUKE"
Alias: Duke Quesnelle
Arrival Date: 10 Feb 1949
Age: 28
Birth Date: 4 Sep 1920
Birthplace: Midland Ont
Gender: Male
BULLET SCAR ON FOREARM
BROWN HAIR
BLUE EYES
5'8"
MED COMPLEXION
HAD $20
LAST ADDRESS 67 LEWIS ST TORONTO - MOTHER SAME ADDRESS
Race/Nationality: French

Port of Arrival: Detroit, Michigan
Departure Contact: Mother Estelle

Microfilm Roll Number: M1478_82


VOTERS LIST
Name: Mrs Estelle Qucsnelle
Location: Dufferin; Simcoe, Ontario
Occupation: Housekeeper
Electoral District: Dufferin-Simcoe
Year: 1962


Name: Mrs Estelle Quesnell
Location: Greenwood, Ontario
Occupation: Housekeeper
Electoral District: Greenwood
Year: 1957


Name: Estelle Quesnelle
Location: Greenwood, Ontario
Occupation: Housekeeper
Electoral District: Greenwood
Year: 1958


Name: Mrs Estelle Quesnelle
Location: Dufferin; Simcoe, Ontario
Electoral District: Dufferin-Simcoe
Year: 1965
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
onniebelle 8 Nov 2012 11:37PM GMT 
ELLinSpain 9 Nov 2012 12:34PM GMT 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic