Search for content in message boards

Gwinnett Co Sick List 1831-1838

Replies: 1

Gwinnett Co Sick List 1831-1838

Leo W. Little (View posts)
Posted: 21 Jun 2003 8:54AM GMT
Classification: Query
Following is an article in the Georgia Genealogical Society Quarterly Vol. 30, No. 3 Pages 146-152 that contains a list of people in Gwinnett Co that appeared in an unknown doctor's ledger.

Following the original article, I have sorted the list by last name to make it easier to find individuals.

I'm afraid I don't know anything else about these people, but hope the list will be helpful to folks doing research in Gwinnett Co.

* * *

GEORGIA GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY QUARTERLY VOL. 30, NO. 3 PAGE 146 SOME SICK GWINNETT COUNTIANS, 1831-1838

contributed by Robert S. Davis, Jr.

Among the vast manuscript holdings of the Special Collections, William R. Perkins Library, Duke University, can be found an anonymous ledger book kept by a Gwinnett County doctor (manuscript E-51). The value of this record is not just as a census supplement for a county whose records were destroyed in 1871. Many of these people were receiving medical treatment immediately prior to death, giving some indication of when they passed on. As this doctor readily prescribed various mixtures of quinine, turpentine, laudanum, aloe, etc., there may be some question if his "cures” helped the sick or speeded their demise. The actual ledger book details the amounts paid for specific “medicines” and the dates that services were provided. Given below is a list of the names found in this ledger.

1831

Mrs. Dobbs and daughter borders
Asa Smith
Hugh Brewster
J. N. Plunkett
Richard H. Lester
James Patillo
Rev. Dyer
John McMullen
E. Green
Robert Brown
Wm. Brewster
J. Pendegrass
Robert Brown
Allen Dyer
John Brewster
Wm. South
Charles Lavender
Wm. Davis
Wm. H. Drummond
Benjamin Powel
G. Cooey
Thomas Garrison
James McCarva
James Martin
Scott Estis
Reuben S. Norton
John Hammond
John Kyrrh
James Robertson
Thomas Gains
J. Roberts
Daniel Killion
Nat Austin
A. Crumpton
James Wardlaw Esq.
Columbus Park
Franklin Alexander
Wm. Underwood

1832

James Pattillo
John Simmons
J. Underwood
P. Williams
Wm. Davis
Philip Cambell
Thomas Foster
Elias Green
L. Thomas
Robert Brown
John Hammond
Isaac Trible
George Grigsim
Pruet
Daniel Killion
Wm. Crawford
Mathew Crawford
John S. Wilson
James McCarva
Sarah Hunt
Franklin Alexander
Jeremiah Reeves
John Mills
John L. Hutchens
Brooks
Hines Holt
James McCarva
Alexander
Benjamin Lambkin
Charles Rawson
Richard Plunket
J. Norton
J. L. Tipens
Samuel Austin
Wm. Russel
James Reeves
John Wayson
Campbell
J. Wharton
J. Talley
Wm. Drummond
J. N. Reeves
Joseph Plunkett
John Kyrrk
James Foster
Asser Noah?
N. L. Hutchens
James Patillo
John N. Reeves
Wells Thompson
J. Dunbar
Wiley B. Hutchens
Benjamin Lumpkin
Hine Holt
M. Cleveland
H. Turnin?
Thos. S. Golightly
J. Bofen
Samuel Austin
Huen
John Warren
George Grisson
J. Wharton
Wm. Davis

1833

George Grisham
G. A. Smith
Jack Austin
B. Pendleton
Hugh Hutchens
J. Stanton
Hines Holt
Wm. Montgomery
Daniel Killion
David Abbot
James McCarvar
Nathan L. Hutchins
Rev. John S. Wilson
Allen Clark
James Patillo
Benjamin Ivy
Milton White
Mathew Crawford
Henry Morgan
Wiley B. Hutchens
John Adair
Richard Lester
R. P. Woodson
Wm. Fowler
Wm. Robertson
Hardy Hart
Van Valkenburgh
Elisha South
Benjamin Couch
Washington Harrison
Levy Couch
Richard Winn
Edward Kent
Colonel N. L. Hutchins
Philip Cambell
John Midlin
Benjamin Gholston
Strickland
Samuel Reed
Burrel C. Graves [sic. Seagraves]
Wm. Fowler Jr.
Joseph Plunket
A. Wilson
James Warlaw
John Mills
Major J. Hammond
James Reeves
Charles W. Rawson
John L. Austin
Mrs. Harris
George Buchanan
John Canin or Carrin
John Sparks
Mrs. Dobbs
Wm. Roberts
Hines Holt
Skaggs
John N. Reeves
Allen Clark
Thomas Heastin
E. White
Daniel George
B. Morgan
Isaac Trible
L. Camble
John Mills
James Martin
Robert Brown
H. Fitzsimmons
Thomas J. Asher
Mrs. Susan Dobbs
Benjamin Brown
Peter McMullen
Nimrod Vincent
John P. Hutchens
Wm. Bond
Mat Cleveland
Thomas Hanks or Hawks
John Turner
J. Arnold
Major John Hammond
Mat J. Williams
James Waiter
Benjamin Couch
J. Onstead
Mrs. Young
Samuel Brown
J. Martin
James Wardlaw
Wm. Roberts for brother Nelson Roberts
Mrs. Susan Dobbs

1834

N. L. Hutchins
Henry Skaggs
Samuel Brown
John Warton
George Bishop
Wm. Roberts
Adam Simmons
W. Ford
Samuel Rollins
Wiley B. Hutchens
Edward Kent
N. Vincent
Wm. Cockram
W. Bevers
John Middleton
Van Volkenburgh
Thomas J. Asher
James Martin
John Mills
Chancy Couch
James McAever [sic? Mclver?]
Charles W. Rawson
Hardy Hart
D. Goen
S. C. Loving
Joshua Baker
James Vaughn
J. Tailor
Eady
Drury Strickland
Robert Chetem
Stephen Roper
Nathan Forinby Sr.
Nathan Forinby Jr.
Zachariah Thompson
Benjamin South
Nimrod Vincent
David Fisk
Clem Winn
Elijah Sutton?
Fed Hart
Jos. Baker
Norton
John Jerry or Ivey
Augustus Sterling
John Pruit
Daniel Killon
John Camble
Ephraim Butler
J. Bonds
Mathew Brown
Thomas Garrison
Nancy Turner

1835

Jas. McAever or Mclver
J. Head
Thomas Gains
Judge Woodruft
John M. Thompson
John Terry
Samuel M. Wright
Moses Formby
Nathan Formby
J. Whittiker
John S. Willson
Edward Jackson
Henry Skaggs
Josep Plunkett
John Suddith for Charles Appling
Clark Howell
Adam Simmons
George B. Morgan
John Turner
John Arshurn or Osborn
Charles Thompson
Oco. W. Stanly
John Turner
Charles Appling
Nichols
Benjamin South
Wm. Harris
John Suddith for Charles Appling
M. Smith
Joseph Plunket
Allen Clark
Rheuben Vaughn
Robert Higgins
Nat Austin
Mrs. Rawson
McDonald of Labor School
Thomas J. Asher
John Turner
Thomas Vaughn
Stephen Roper
Mathew Brown
Maxey
Burrel Segraves
Tom Turner
Nancy Turner
Mrs. Lucinda Turner
Est. of John Turner
Thomas Allen
Griffin Bark or Park
Micaga Fincher
John Carnine
J. P. Hutchins
James Prewet
J. D. Doney or Dorsey
Stephen Decatur Tranum
Zachariah Thompson
James Ford
John F. Martin
Henry Dicky
Capt. Alonzo Cody
P. T. Tatom
Nathan Fowler
Miss Neason
Sandford
Samuel Rollins
John Saunders
Daniel Thompson
Absalem Allen
Jackson A. Monroe
Joseph Thompson (Alova)
J. Jones
Allen Blanks
A. Van Volkenburg
John D. Cates for son in law F. Moor
Wm. Smith
Mrs. Harris at Branhams
B. S. Pendleton
Israel Wear?
Henry Butler
Thomas Garrison
Thomas Hill
Harrison Thurmon
Nathan L. Harrison for Wm. Wardlaw
Wm. Fowler
Est. John Turner
James Austin
Wm. Fowler
Lovie Clemin
John S. Willson
Wm. Drummond
Joshua Hall
Mrs. George
David P. Allen
Charles Rodgers
Nathaniel Hall
R. S. Adair
Lewis Brown
lames C. Martin
Christoph Hutchins
Gabriel Morris
G. Buchanan
Frank McDade
Wm. Robertson
Thomas Fincher
F. Trible
Estate John Turner
Stephen Bellue
N. Vincent
John Porter
Nancy Turner
Elija Cantrell

1836

Milas Robertson
Wm. Fowler
Allen Clark
Allen Blanks
Joseph George
Clark Howell
John F. Martin
Henry M. Scoggs
Est. John Turner
Benjamin South
Wiley Pierce
John Childerson
J. W. Allen
Wm. Gordon
Thomas Allen
Lewis Brown
James C. Martin
Mrs. Tulton
John S. Wilson
George Lamar
Charles Benson
Edward Hardin
Ridding Robertson
George Reed
A. Crumpton
Joseph Brown
A. A. Cody
Wiley Tramble
George Buckhannon
Thomas Cunningham
Bennet Cooper
Zadoc Ford
Samuel Austin
Hathorn
B. S. Pendleton
John Medlin
John Ford
Ths. Wiley
John Maxwell
James Austin
R. S. Baker
Moses Formby
Isaac Campbell
John P. Hutchins
Isaac Adair
Itti? Bryant
Joseph Thompson
Jesse Thompson
J. Jones
Thomas A. Glenn
Stephen Terry
Gosey
John F. Martin, guardian of Miss Duke
Nathan Hutchins
Matthew Brown
Tomas Chambers
Avery Storm
Buck Lawson
John Baker
Aron Brown
Jesse Meadows
Hardy Hart
Christopher Hutchins
Wiley Pierce
H.? Sutton
Robt. Brown
D. M. Smith
Wm. Austin
John Huiff
James Gilbert
Burril Panil
Elija Cantrell
Theodore Dony
Benjamin Powell
Miss Cogwell
Allen Blank
Andy Matthews
James Morris
Hiram Tomelson
Joseph Thompson
Frank Mcdade
John B. Tripp
Enoch I. Moor
Burrel Segraves
Widow Canady
John Adair
Samuel Rollens
Willson at Stuards
Thomas Wright
Thomas Alexander
John J. Cisen
Chaney Stroud
Joseph Morgan
James Patilla
Andy Crumpton
Tim Jackson
Josiah Cash

1837

Hardy Hart
Margaret Glen
Nelson Roberts
Wm. Drummond Jr.
Horton
Robert Pucket
Joseph Irwin
N. L. Hutchin
George Thompson
Isoin W. Born or Burn
John Maxwell
William J. Russell
Est. of John Turner
Zachariah Thompson
Umber
Wm. Gordon
Wm. Wardlaw
John F. Martin
Mr. Dade
Brandon
Christopher Hutchins
Zachariah Thompson
Est. John Maxwell
Isaac Adair
Est. John Turner
John Smith
John G. Maxy
Avery Stone
Gabriel Morris
Mathew Williams
John Duncan
N. L. Hutchins
John Berry
Joseph Thompson
Joseph Plunkett
John Smith
Liberty Matthews by John Matthews
James Chapel
George Gresham
Jonathan Vaughn
Harry Wills
Hambleton for Tailro Garmany
John Huff
James Brand
Thomas Watson
Lichard Linear
T. Chadwick
Henry Asbury
James Austin
H. Glasgow
Strickland
B. McAn
Wm. Cooper
Henry Glasgow
James T. Holdman
Edward Autrey
Capt. Cody
Thomas Vaughn
Wm. Russell
Clark Howell
Van Valkenberg
Est. John Turner
Gabriel Morris
Madison Mitchell
Marquis Ambraze
Thomas Allen
McDade
Mrs. N. Turner
John Carr
Wm. South
Wm McWright
James Liddle
Hannah Culver
R. Cooper
Est. John Turner
Joseph Plunket
L. Wells
Dr. Alexander
Joseph Thompson
Robertson Shoemaker
Robert Brown
Wm. W. Downs
B. S. Pendleton
A. R. Sinith
T. Gains
Drury Peoples
Mark A. Sexton

* * *

Sorted by Last Name. * indicates original entry under two names

David Abbot - 1833
Isaac Adair - 1836
Isaac Adair - 1837
John Adair - 1833
John Adair - 1836
R. S. Adair - 1835
Dr. Alexander - 1837
Franklin Alexander - 1831
Franklin Alexander - 1832
Thomas Alexander - 1836
Alexander - 1832
Absalem Allen - 1835
David P. Allen - 1835
J. W. Allen - 1836
Thomas Allen - 1835
Thomas Allen - 1836
Thomas Allen - 1837
Joseph Thompson * - 1835
Joseph Alova * - 1835
Marquis Ambraze - 1837
Charles Appling - 1835
Charles Appling * - 1835
Charles Appling * - 1835
J. Arnold - 1833
John Arshurn * - 1835
Henry Asbury - 1837
Thomas J. Asher - 1833
Thomas J. Asher - 1834
Thomas J. Asher - 1835
Jack Austin - 1833
James Austin - 1835
James Austin - 1836
James Austin - 1837
John L. Austin - 1833
Nat Austin - 1831
Nat Austin - 1835
Samuel Austin - 1832
Samuel Austin - 1832
Samuel Austin - 1836
Wm. Austin - 1836
Edward Autrey - 1837
John Baker - 1836
Jos. Baker - 1834
Joshua Baker - 1834
R. S. Baker - 1836
Griffin Bark * - 1835
Stephen Bellue - 1835
Charles Benson - 1836
John Berry - 1837
W. Bevers - 1834
George Bishop - 1834
Allen Blank - 1836
Allen Blanks - 1835
Allen Blanks - 1836
J. Bofen - 1832
Wm. Bond - 1833
J. Bonds - 1834
Isoin W. Born * - 1837
James Brand - 1837
Brandon - 1837
Hugh Brewster - 1831
John Brewster - 1831
Wm. Brewster - 1831
Brooks - 1832
Aron Brown - 1836
Benjamin Brown - 1833
Joseph Brown - 1836
Lewis Brown - 1835
Lewis Brown - 1836
Mathew Brown - 1834
Mathew Brown - 1835
Matthew Brown - 1836
Robert Brown - 1831
Robert Brown - 1831
Robert Brown - 1832
Robert Brown - 1833
Robert Brown - 1837
Robt. Brown - 1836
Samuel Brown - 1833
Samuel Brown - 1834
Itti? Bryant - 1836
G. Buchanan - 1835
George Buchanan - 1833
George Buckhannon - 1836
Isoin W. Burn * - 1837
Ephraim Butler - 1834
Henry Butler - 1835
Philip Cambell - 1832
Philip Cambell - 1833
John Camble - 1834
L. Camble - 1833
Isaac Campbell - 1836
Campbell - 1832
Widow Canady - 1836
John Canin * - 1833
Elija Cantrell - 1835
Elija Cantrell - 1836
John Carnine - 1835
John Carr - 1837
John Carrin * - 1833
Josiah Cash - 1836
John D. Cates - 1835
T. Chadwick - 1837
Tomas Chambers - 1836
James Chapel - 1837
Robert Chetem - 1834
John Childerson - 1836
John J. Cisen - 1836
Allen Clark - 1833
Allen Clark - 1833
Allen Clark - 1835
Allen Clark - 1836
Lovie Clemin - 1835
M. Cleveland - 1832
Mat Cleveland - 1833
Wm. Cockram - 1834
A. A. Cody - 1836
Capt. Alonzo Cody - 1835
Capt. Cody - 1837
Miss Cogwell - 1836
G. Cooey - 1831
Bennet Cooper - 1836
R. Cooper - 1837
Wm. Cooper - 1837
Benjamin Couch - 1833
Benjamin Couch - 1833
Chancy Couch - 1834
Levy Couch - 1833
Mathew Crawford - 1832
Mathew Crawford - 1833
Wm. Crawford - 1832
A. Crumpton - 1831
A. Crumpton - 1836
Andy Crumpton - 1836
Hannah Culver - 1837
Thomas Cunningham - 1836
Mr. Dade - 1837
Wm. Davis - 1831
Wm. Davis - 1832
Wm. Davis - 1832
Henry Dicky - 1835
Mrs. (and dau. borders) Dobbs - 1831
Mrs. Susan Dobbs - 1833
Mrs. Dobbs - 1833
Mrs. Susan Dobbs - 1833
J. D. Doney * - 1835
Theodore Dony - 1836
J. D. Dorsey * - 1835
Wm. W. Downs - 1837
Wm. H. Drummond - 1831
Wm. Drummond - 1832
Wm. Drummond - 1835
Wm., Jr. Drummond - 1837
Miss Duke * - 1836
J. Dunbar - 1832
John Duncan - 1837
Allen Dyer - 1831
Rev. Dyer - 1831
Eady - 1834
Scott Estis - 1831
Micaga Fincher - 1835
Thomas Fincher - 1835
David Fisk - 1834
H. Fitzsimmons - 1833
James Ford - 1835
John Ford - 1836
W. Ford - 1834
Zadoc Ford - 1836
Nathan, Jr. Forinby - 1834
Nathan, Sr. Forinby - 1834
Moses Formby - 1835
Moses Formby - 1836
Nathan Formby - 1835
James Foster - 1832
Thomas Foster - 1832
Nathan Fowler - 1835
Wm. Fowler - 1833
Wm. Fowler - 1835
Wm. Fowler - 1835
Wm. Fowler - 1836
Wm., Jr. Fowler - 1833
T. Gains - 1837
Thomas Gains - 1831
Thomas Gains - 1835
Tailor Garmany - 1837
Thomas Garrison - 1831
Thomas Garrison - 1834
Thomas Garrison - 1835
Daniel George - 1833
Joseph George - 1836
Mrs. George - 1835
Benjamin Gholston - 1833
James Gilbert - 1836
H. Glasgow - 1837
Henry Glasgow - 1837
Margaret Glen - 1837
Thomas A. Glenn - 1836
D. Goen - 1834
Thos. S. Golightly - 1832
Wm. Gordon - 1836
Wm. Gordon - 1837
Gosey - 1836
Burrel C. Graves * - 1833
E. Green - 1831
Elias Green - 1832
George Gresham - 1837
George Grigsim - 1832
George Grisham - 1833
George Grisson - 1832
Joshua Hall - 1835
Nathaniel Hall - 1835
Hambleton * - 1837
John Hammond - 1831
John Hammond - 1832
Major J. Hammond - 1833
Thomas Hanks * - 1833
Edward Hardin - 1836
Mrs. Harris - 1833
Mrs. (at Branham) Harris - 1835
Wm. Harris - 1835
Washington Harrison - 1833
Nathan L. Harrison * - 1835
Fed Hart - 1834
Hardy Hart - 1833
Hardy Hart - 1834
Hardy Hart - 1836
Hardy Hart - 1837
Hathorn - 1836
Thomas Hawks * - 1833
J. Head - 1835
Thomas Heastin - 1833
Robert Higgins - 1835
Thomas Hill - 1835
James T. Holdman - 1837
Hine Holt - 1832
Hines Holt - 1832
Hines Holt - 1833
Hines Holt - 1833
Horton - 1837
Clark Howell - 1835
Clark Howell - 1836
Clark Howell - 1837
Huen - 1832
John Huff - 1836
John Huff - 1837
Sarah Hunt - 1832
Hugh Hutchens - 1833
John L. Hutchens - 1832
John P. Hutchens - 1833
N. L. Hutchens - 1832
Wiley B. Hutchens - 1832
Wiley B. Hutchens - 1833
Wiley B. Hutchens - 1834
N. L. Hutchin - 1837
Christoph Hutchins - 1835
Christopher Hutchins - 1836
Christopher Hutchins - 1837
Colonel N. L. Hutchins - 1833
J. P. Hutchins - 1835
John P. Hutchins - 1836
N. L. Hutchins - 1834
N. L. Hutchins - 1837
Nathan L. Hutchins - 1833
Nathan Hutchins - 1836
Joseph Irwin - 1837
John Ivey * - 1834
Benjamin Ivy - 1833
Edward Jackson - 1835
Tim Jackson - 1836
John Jerry * - 1834
Major John - 1833
J. Jones - 1835
J. Jones - 1836
Edward Kent - 1833
Edward Kent - 1834
Daniel Killion - 1831
Daniel Killion - 1832
Daniel Killion - 1833
Daniel Killon - 1834
John Kyrrh - 1831
John Kyrrk - 1832
George Lamar - 1836
Benjamin Lambkin - 1832
Charles Lavender - 1831
Buck Lawson - 1836
Richard H. Lester - 1831
Richard Lester - 1833
James Liddle - 1837
Lichard Linear - 1837
S. C. Loving - 1834
Benjamin Lumpkin - 1832
J. Martin - 1833
James C. Martin - 1836
James Martin - 1831
James Martin - 1833
James Martin - 1834
John F. Martin - 1835
John F. Martin - 1836
John F. Martin - 1837
lames C. Martin - 1835
John F. Martin * - 1836
Andy Matthews - 1836
John Matthews * - 1837
Liberty Matthews * - 1837
Maxey - 1835
Est. John Maxwell - 1837
John Maxwell - 1836
John Maxwell - 1837
John G. Maxy - 1837
James McAever * - 1834
Jas. McAever * - 1835
B. McAn - 1837
James McCarva - 1831
James McCarva - 1832
James McCarva - 1832
James McCarvar - 1833
Frank McDade - 1835
Frank Mcdade - 1836
McDade - 1837
Of Labor School McDonald - 1835
James McIver * - 1834
Jas. Mclver - 1835
John McMullen - 1831
Peter McMullen - 1833
Wm McWright - 1837
Jesse Meadows - 1836
John Medlin - 1836
John Middleton - 1834
John Midlin - 1833
John Mills - 1832
John Mills - 1833
John Mills - 1833
John Mills - 1834
Madison Mitchell - 1837
Jackson A. Monroe - 1835
Wm. Montgomery - 1833
Enoch I. Moor - 1836
F. Moor - 1835
B. Morgan - 1833
George B. Morgan - 1835
Henry Morgan - 1833
Joseph Morgan - 1836
Gabriel Morris - 1835
Gabriel Morris - 1837
Gabriel Morris - 1837
James Morris - 1836
Miss Neason - 1835
Nichols - 1835
Asser Noah? - 1832
J. Norton - 1832
Reuben S. Norton - 1831
Norton - 1834
J. Onstead - 1833
John Osborn * - 1835
Burril Panil - 1836
Columbus Park - 1831
Griffin Park * - 1835
James Patilla - 1836
James Patillo - 1831
James Patillo - 1832
James Patillo - 1833
James Pattillo - 1832
J. Pendegrass - 1831
B. S. Pendleton - 1835
B. S. Pendleton - 1836
B. S. Pendleton - 1837
B. Pendleton - 1833
Drury Peoples - 1837
Wiley Pierce - 1836
Wiley Pierce - 1836
Joseph Plunket - 1833
Joseph Plunket - 1835
Joseph Plunket - 1837
Richard Plunket - 1832
J. N. Plunkett - 1831
Josep Plunkett - 1835
Joseph Plunkett - 1832
Joseph Plunkett - 1837
John Porter - 1835
Benjamin Powel - 1831
Benjamin Powell - 1836
James Prewet - 1835
Pruet - 1832
John Pruit - 1834
Robert Pucket - 1837
Charles W. Rawson - 1833
Charles W. Rawson - 1834
Charles Rawson - 1832
Mrs. Rawson - 1835
George Reed - 1836
Samuel Reed - 1833
J. N. Reeves - 1832
James Reeves - 1832
James Reeves - 1833
Jeremiah Reeves - 1832
John N. Reeves - 1832
John N. Reeves - 1833
J. Roberts - 1831
Nelson Roberts - 1837
Wm. Roberts - 1833
Wm. Roberts - 1834
Nelson Roberts * - 1833
Wm. Roberts * - 1833
James Robertson - 1831
Milas Robertson - 1836
Ridding Robertson - 1836
Wm. Robertson - 1833
Wm. Robertson - 1835
Charles Rodgers - 1835
Samuel Rollens - 1836
Samuel Rollins - 1834
Samuel Rollins - 1835
Stephen Roper - 1834
Stephen Roper - 1835
Wm. Russel - 1832
William J. Russell - 1837
Wm. Russell - 1837
Sandford - 1835
John Saunders - 1835
Henry M. Scoggs - 1836
Burrel C. Seagraves * - 1833
Burrel Segraves - 1835
Burrel Segraves - 1836
Mark A. Sexton - 1837
Robertson Shoemaker - 1837
Adam Simmons - 1834
Adam Simmons - 1835
John Simmons - 1832
A. R. Sinith - 1837
Henry Skaggs - 1834
Henry Skaggs - 1835
Skaggs - 1833
Asa Smith - 1831
D. M. Smith - 1836
G. A. Smith - 1833
John Smith - 1837
John Smith - 1837
M. Smith - 1835
Wm. Smith - 1835
Benjamin South - 1834
Benjamin South - 1835
Benjamin South - 1836
Elisha South - 1833
Wm. South - 1831
Wm. South - 1837
John Sparks - 1833
Oco. W. Stanly - 1835
J. Stanton - 1833
Augustus Sterling - 1834
Avery Stone - 1837
Avery Storm - 1836
Drury Strickland - 1834
Strickland - 1833
Strickland - 1837
Chaney Stroud - 1836
John Suddith * - 1835
John Suddith * - 1835
H.? Sutton - 1836
Elijah Sutton? - 1834
J. Tailor - 1834
J. Talley - 1832
P. T. Tatom - 1835
John Terry - 1835
Stephen Terry - 1836
L. Thomas - 1832
Charles Thompson - 1835
Daniel Thompson - 1835
George Thompson - 1837
Jesse Thompson - 1836
John M. Thompson - 1835
Joseph Alova? Thompson - 1835
Joseph Thompson - 1836
Joseph Thompson - 1836
Joseph Thompson - 1837
Joseph Thompson - 1837
Wells Thompson - 1832
Zachariah Thompson - 1834
Zachariah Thompson - 1835
Zachariah Thompson - 1837
Zachariah Thompson - 1837
Harrison Thurmon - 1835
J. L. Tipens - 1832
Hiram Tomelson - 1836
Wiley Tramble - 1836
Stephen Decatur Tranum - 1835
F. Trible - 1835
Isaac Trible - 1832
Isaac Trible - 1833
John B. Tripp - 1836
Mrs. Tulton - 1836
Est. John Turner - 1835
Est. John Turner - 1835
Est. John Turner - 1836
Est. John Turner - 1837
Est. John Turner - 1837
Est. John Turner - 1837
Est. of John Turner - 1837
Estate John Turner - 1835
John Turner - 1833
John Turner - 1835
John Turner - 1835
John Turner - 1835
Mrs. Lucinda Turner - 1835
Mrs. N. Turner - 1837
Nancy Turner - 1834
Nancy Turner - 1835
Nancy Turner - 1835
Tom Turner - 1835
H. Turnin? - 1832
Umber - 1837
J. Underwood - 1832
Wm. Underwood - 1831
Van Valkenberg - 1837
Van Valkenburgh - 1833
James Vaughn - 1834
Jonathan Vaughn - 1837
Rheuben Vaughn - 1835
Thomas Vaughn - 1835
Thomas Vaughn - 1837
N. Vincent - 1834
N. Vincent - 1835
Nimrod Vincent - 1833
Nimrod Vincent - 1834
A. Van Volkenburg - 1835
Van Volkenburgh - 1834
James Waiter - 1833
James Wardlaw - 1833
James, Esq. Wardlaw - 1831
Wm. Wardlaw - 1837
Wm. Wardlaw * - 1835
James Warlaw - 1833
John Warren - 1832
John Warton - 1834
Thomas Watson - 1837
John Wayson - 1832
Israel Wear? - 1835
L. Wells - 1837
J. Wharton - 1832
J. Wharton - 1832
E. White - 1833
Milton White - 1833
J. Whittiker - 1835
Ths. Wiley - 1836
Mat J. Williams - 1833
Mathew Williams - 1837
P. Williams - 1832
Harry Wills - 1837
(at Stuards) Willson - 1836
John S. Willson - 1835
John S. Willson - 1835
A. Wilson - 1833
John S. Wilson - 1832
John S. Wilson - 1836
Rev. John S. Wilson - 1833
Clem Winn - 1834
Richard Winn - 1833
Judge Woodruft - 1835
R. P. Woodson - 1833
Samuel M. Wright - 1835
Thomas Wright - 1836
Mrs. Young - 1833


SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Leo W. Little 21 Jun 2003 2:54PM GMT 
bj 15 Dec 2003 5:45AM GMT 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic