Search for content in message boards

Ira Seybolt (Seabolt)

Replies: 4

Re: Ira Seybolt (Seabolt/Sieboalt) > IN > IL

Posted: 24 Apr 2013 4:29AM GMT
Classification: Biography
Surnames: SIEBOALT, SEABOLT, SEYBOLT, MILLER
Name: Ira Seybolt
Birth Date: 8 May 1842
Birth Place: Moresville, IN
Death Date: 14 Jan 1922
Death Place: Elkhart, Logan, Illinois
Burial Date: 18 Jan 1922
Burial Place: Elkhart, IL
Death Age: 79
Occupation: Retd. Contractor
Race: White
Marital Status: W
Gender: Male
Father Name: Seybolt
Father Birth Place: PA
FHL Film Number: 1556731


he & Ada C Miller (wife)

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=SE...;



Name: Ira Sieboalt
Gender: Male
Spouse Name: Adeliza C Miller
Marriage Date: 25 Jan 1866
Marriage County: Sangamon
Comments: This record can be found at the County Court Records located at Springfield, IL.


Name: Ira Seybold
Residence: Indiana
Enlistment Date: 12 Jun 1861
Rank at enlistment: Private
State Served: Indiana
Service Record: Enlisted in Company F, Indiana 17th Infantry Regiment on 12 Jun 1861.
Sources: Report of the Adjutant General of the State of Indiana


Name: Ira Seabolt
Side: Union
Regiment State/Origin: Indiana
Regiment Name: 49 Indiana Infantry
Regiment Name Expanded: 49th Regiment, Indiana Infantry
Company: C
Rank In: Private
Rank In Expanded: Private
Rank Out: Private
Rank Out Expanded: Private
Alternate Name: Ira/Sebolt
Film Number: M540 roll 68


Name: Ira Seabolt
Residence: Palmyra, Indiana
Enlistment Date: 7 Apr 1864
Side Served: Union
State Served: Indiana
Service Record: Enlisted as a Private on 7 April 1864.
Enlisted in Company C, 49th Infantry Regiment Indiana on 7 Apr 1864.
Mustered Out Company C, 49th Infantry Regiment Indiana on 13 Sep 1865 at Louisville, KY.
Sources: 76


1880
Ira Seybolt 38 B IN - FATHER NJ - MOTHER IN
Addie Seybolt 31
Allison R. Seybolt 10
Ivy M. Seybolt 8
Jessie G. Seybolt 5
Katie E. Seybolt 1
Williamsville, Sangamon, Illinois


Name: Allison Reed Seabolt
Birth Date: 8 Jun 1869
Birth Place: Indiana
Death Date: 15 Nov 1939
Death Place: Virden, Macoupin, Illinois
Burial Date: 17 Nov 1939
Burial Place: Elkhart, Sang, Ill
Cemetery Name: Elkhart
Death Age: 70
Occupation: Miner
Race: White
Marital Status: M
Gender: Male
Father Name: Ira C Seabolt
Father Birth Place: Indiana
Mother Name: Adlyn Miller
Mother Birth Place: Indiana
Spouse Name: Grace Seabolt
FHL Film Number: 1831673


Name: Jessie Brust
[Jessie Sealbolt]
Birth Date: 22 Feb 1876
Birth Place: Sangamon Co , Illinois
Death Date: 31 Dec 1945
Death Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois
Burial Date: 3 Jan 1946
Burial Place: Evergreen Park, Cook Co., Illinois
Cemetery Name: Evergreen
Death Age: 69
Occupation: Housewife
Race: White
Marital Status: M
Gender: Female
Residence: Chicago, Cook Co., Ill.
Father Name: Ira Sealbolt
Father Birth Place: New Albany, Indiana
Mother Name: Elizabeth Miller
Mother Birth Place: Sangamon Co., Illinois
Spouse Name: Fred
FHL Film Number: 1983372
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
michaelsmcgou... 6 Mar 2002 11:29PM GMT 
gcseybolt 12 Sep 2003 12:57AM GMT 
ERhodes1135 13 Sep 2003 1:47AM GMT 
susangeh76 23 Apr 2013 11:22PM GMT 
ELLinSpain 24 Apr 2013 10:29AM GMT 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic

  • Visit our other sites:

© 1997-2014 Ancestry.com | Corporate Information | Privacy | Terms and Conditions