Search for content in message boards

TIP #1061 – LIST OF PUPILS RECEIVING DIPLOMAS OF GRADUATION FROM THE COMMON SCHOOLS, JULY 1, 1901 TO JUNE 30, 1903.

This board is read-only and closed to new posts.
Replies: 0

TIP #1061 – LIST OF PUPILS RECEIVING DIPLOMAS OF GRADUATION FROM THE COMMON SCHOOLS, JULY 1, 1901 TO JUNE 30, 1903.

Posted: 14 Feb 2013 6:36AM GMT
Classification: Query
Surnames: Aubrey, Dills, Dawson, Carter, Gunnell, Claud, Earle, Stutzenberger

Hardin County: Nannie King, Willie Alma Carrico, Luke Calvin, Eddie Aubrey, Richard Bennett, Walter Hynes, Sophia Hall, Lawrence Gillon, Addie Buckler, Lillian Payne, Nellie Jones, Dena Zwicker, Joseph Triplett, J. B. Wise.

Harrison County: Annie May Dills, Bessie Toadvine, JoelL. Jones, Mary B. Spears, Harry Brooks, James Ammerman, Elizabeth Wath, Chess Whalen, Verna Casey, Susie Dills, Maggie Smith, Jennie Funn, Marvie Spradling, Edgar E. Vanhook.

Hart County: Leo Dawson, Lucinda King, Craddock Wood, Alice Allen.

Henderson County: Sidney Coxon, Susan Fray, Laura Rainey, Joseph T. Alderson.

Henry County: Maud Crawley, Rena Sanders, Lillian Kelley, Licie Marshall, Lillian Onan, Maud Carter, Annie Moore, W. B. Wilson, Elizabeth Calloway, Virginia Calloway, Leonard Hardesty, Katherine Ramey, Edith Jones, Irvine Jones, Roy Pyles, B. Pyles, Will D. Pollard, Otise Wash, Cecil Crabb, Leonard Schooler, Roy Burton, Maurice Boulivare.

Henry County Black Schools: Mattaie Gunnell, Robt. Field, Robt. Carter, Sadie Bennett, Emmett Cowherd.

Hickman County: Emma Claud, Nina Claud, Eula Reese, Gardie Watkins, Grace Kendall.

Hickman County Black Schools: Riley A. Ransom, Emma N. Thomas, Ellen Vaughn, Zenobia L. Walker, Rachel Samuels, Carrie L. Songster, Alberta Lee Gilbert, Ellen R. Shelby.

Hopkins County: Irbie Earle, George White, Welbey Simpson.

Jackson County: Carter McDowell, R. A. Johnson, Ray Rader, H. F. Morris, D. G. Wood, Polly Roark.

Jefferson County: Lena Eva Stutzenberger, Frances L. Carpenter Kennedy, Mary Belle Hoskins, Rachel N. Moorman, Lulie Crum Briscoe, Nettie Gean Mills, Adelaide Connela, Dorothy Skiles, Elizabeth Skiles, Catherine Graff, Bertha Beahl, Mabel Baker, Edward Breitenstein, Guy Blevins, Nellie Blevins, Fred Nicklies, Henry Merhoff, Florence Bickel, Rosa Schurch, Ford Vanarsdale, Palmer Mitchell, Lida McCullogh.

Jessamine County: Nora Coghill, Elva Abbott, Mary Graves, Laura Flenner, Rena Peniston.

Jessamine Black Schools: Rosa B. Lewis, Robert Montgomery.

Johnson County: George Butcher, Emma Johnson, John Sublett, Susie Fletcher, H. H. Daniel, Robert Baldridge, Montford Bayes, Minnie McKenzie, Wilford H. Johnson, Julia Bayes, Florence Williams, Ella Webb, Vernon Webb, Grover Chandler, Wayne Calvin, Cam Holbrook, Ida Williams, Leo Williams, Annie McGuire, Prudence Williams, Robert Akers, J. W. Bayes, Maggie F. Lee, Nannie Wiley, Virgil E. Conley, Suna Vanhoose, Della rice, Visa Fannin, Clara Middaugh, Addie Bayes, F M. Vanover, Aaron Brown, Frank

Stambaugh, Miet Williams, Frank Chandler, Beecher Stapleton, Curtis Boyd, Maud Vaughn, Julia Wheeler, Garland Rice.

Kenton County: George P. Buckner, Wayne B. Hyner, Thomas Buchanan, Mabel L. Schoeppel, Orville Worster, Jessie Fujllilove, Edith M. Jones, Eugenia Bristow, L. Grace White, Edith Coleman.

Knott County: John Caudil, A. L. Engle, M. M. Francis, Flora Pigman, Carlos Coombs, C. B. Bates, John B. Smith, R. L. Johnson, Ira Coombs, M. F. Kelley, J. B. Patton, Lawrence Cook, Montie Coombs.

Knox County: Hattie Stoneberry, George Dixon, D. B. Herndon, H. B. Jones, Daisy E. Hignite, B. W. Robinson, John G. Stoneberry, J. W. Bennett, H. F. Corum, Jasper Baker, Joseph Frost, W. C. Childress, S. A. Smith, J. H. Slusher, T. J. Slusher, Peter Miller, S. L. Smith, George Lane, Bertha Lane, Charles Black.

Larue County: Minnie R. Shipp, Louella Gaddy.

Lawrence County: Earl Cummings, Clifton Osborne, Charles M. Elam, C. C. Roberts, Louis P. Watson, Horace G. Thompson, David L. Thompson, H. H. Holbrook, Cora Prince, Martha Elam, Lizzie O. Thompson, Amos Davis.

Lincoln County: Clara Lackey.

Lincoln County Black Schools: A. R. Wallace

Livingston County: Ethel Spees, Linnie Doyle, Eddie J. Bruff, Nell Holloman, Ivan Bridges, A. Pusey Gwartney, Charles Rodfus, Harry Joiner, Elsie Cain, Hollis King, Ora Trimble, Ethel King, Ira Nelson, L. C. Lasher, Miller Nelson, Hubert Wright, Nettie Lasher, Maggie Mahan.

Logan County: Mattie Lou Dawson, Ida Fuqua, Erna Shelton, Hortense Follia, Mary O. Chapman, W. A. Browning, R. C. Page, J. C. Kennerly.

Lyon County: Ferda Gresham, Luther Robertson, F. M. Travis, Mayme Collie.

Marion County: James E. Burton, Robert D. McElroy, Mabel McElroy, Etta Edelen, Mayme Maxwell, Rosa Kemp, Chester Burks, George Kirkland, Homer Burdette, Ethel Bateman, Etta Purdy, Jennie H. McElroy, James Crumes, Katherine Hardesty, Grover Estes, David R. Hays, Frank C. McIntire, McHenry McChord, Robert McChord, Eliza Bickett, Lula Creel, May Moffett, Ruth Carroll, Mattie Thompson, Marie Edwards.

Marion County Black Schools: Georgia Thomas.

Marshall County: Lizzie Graham, Jessie Stone, Lillian Smith, Thomas Little, Alfred G. Oakley, Rufus Barker, Lena Fields, Mary Fields, Lizzie Hastings, Alvin Roundtree, John K. Finley, Mayme Rudolph, Jim Clark, D. Rudolph, Beulah C. Utley, Minnie Williams, Maggie M. Lacker, Lloyd Johnson, Wye Walker, Clarence L. Walton, Arthur Oakley.

McCracken County: Hearl Balance, Ruby Miles, Isaiah Ragsdale, May Young, Sarah Jenkins, Annie Rouse, Alice Sanderson, Thell Futrell, Seth Boaz, Lillie Rouse, Pearl Dixon, Ina Jones, Hardie Sanderson, Willie Rouse, E. S. Simmons, Odessa Potts, Charles C. Morris, Keener L. Rudolph, Lummime Luckett, Annie Knott, Edgar Seaton, Carrie Stevens, Maryh Gholson, Paul Miles, Ruth Parker, Virgie W. Hudson, Mayme L. Tomlinson, Willie Rush, Ada E. Long, A. E. Thompson, Gammon Ford, Atlas Knott.

Meade County: Ethel Raleigh, E. W. Pusey, J. B. Shackley, Rice D. Griggs, Rosa Allen, Nannie Coleman Anderson, Ella Wright, Herbert Barnes, M. E. Bratcher, Charley Simmons, Hattie C. Williams, Zela Partridge, Hannah W. Stith, Leonard Webb, Hettie Dawell, Laura Guedry, Nellie Edmonds, Alice Corwin, Rose Ella Craycroft, Mattie Board, Mary E. Hardesty, Hallie D. Coleman, Lee Ashcroft, Wade H. Williams, Lottie E. Hunt, R. B. Snyder, Joseph D. Schrycliffe, Josie Peak, Richard E. Adams, Sallie R. Allen, John S. Dawell, George R. Spaulding, Adolph S. Montgomery.

To be continued next week.

Find a board about a specific topic

  • Visit our other sites:

© 1997-2014 Ancestry.com | Corporate Information | Privacy | Terms and Conditions