Search for content in message boards

TIP #1063 – LIST OF PUPILS RECEIVING DIPLOMAS OF GRADUATION FROM THE COMMON SCHOOLS, JULY 1, 1901 TO JUNE 30, 1903. SPENCER TH

This board is read-only and closed to new posts.
Replies: 0

TIP #1063 – LIST OF PUPILS RECEIVING DIPLOMAS OF GRADUATION FROM THE COMMON SCHOOLS, JULY 1, 1901 TO JUNE 30, 1903. SPENCER TH

Posted: 28 Feb 2013 6:59AM GMT
Classification: Query
Surnames: Taylor, Stout, Wallace, Carpenter, Branch, Averitt, Williams, Brinson, McCoughty, Claybrook, Chesser, Vancleave, Corb, Hearin, Bennett, Gudan, Dunn
Spencer County: Minnie Taylor, Otis Goodwin, Leola Harrison, Webber Jewell, Herbert Chowning, Jesse Crume, Elizabeth J. Beauchamp, Ollie McAlister, Henry Sullivan, Howard J. Skiles, Humphrey Thomas, Mayme Harp, J. B. Darnold, Lizzie Cochran, Laura King, Haille Snider, Ellis Stout, Elmer Snider, Sam Fred Weaver, Katherine Stout, Julia O’Leary, Lizzie Greenwell.

Trigg County: Dean Wallace, Alice Davis, Katie Crawley, Dollie Bogard, Daisy Wilson, Jessys Wallace, Lizzie Carpenter, L. C. Lathan, H. L. Wallace, Roscoe Luton.

Trimble County: Harvey Branch, Richard Averitt, Carl Vail, Frank Mahoney, Herbert Cook, Eddie Mount, Motie McIntire, Laura Smyth, Wilbur Pecar, Lizzie Mahoney, Allie Averitt, M. S. Greenwood, Jessie Tandy, Mamie Priest.

Union County: Nannie Williams, Mary Henry, May Hoyt, Susie Hodlman, Harry A. Nelson, Carl A. Hardigg, Edna Tate, Annie Clayton, Mabel Christian, Thomas Powell, Hallie Chancellor, Cora Adkins, Vashti Gill, Willie Puryear, Stella Collins, Lillian Cooper, A. W. Grainger, Pearl Henry, Bessie Newkirk, Ben Sterrett, Marion Russell, Lillie Collins, Nezzie McMurray, Beudy Brinson, John Vaslow, Vera Denton, Ella Spencer, Bertye Piggs, Noble Denton, Normie Brinson, Robert R. Omer, Morton Geiger, Lillie Ray, Ruby M. Omr, Emma M. Ray, Hugh Carr, Georgia L. Floyd, Hugh Greathouse, Harry Dyer, Ruby Hall.

Union County Black Schools: Bessie McCoughty

Washington County: Mary Dehoney, Annie Claybrook, Lizzie May Gregory, Nellie Gray, Eva Turner, Grace Hatchett, Caroline Jones, Sallie Montgomery, Thurman Chesser, May Noe, Martha Shewmaker, Maggie Hiatt, Texie Barlow.

Washington County Black Schools: Matilda Vancleave, Charles H. Platt, Bessie Adams, Mary Davidson, Estelle Stephenson, Maggie Dowdy.

Webster County: Mat Corb, Carrie Poole, Frank James, Joseph P. Westerfield, Clore H. Blackwell, J. Norman Hearin, Leamon Brooks, Willard D. Barrows, W. T. Mitchell, Earl Hall, Malcolm N. Wily, Allye Floyd, Leona Overby, Maymie Ashb y, Mary Killough, Maud Martin, Gertrude Dodds, Lottie Barnhill, Mabel Young, Bertha M. SIpes, Albert H. Reynolds, Clarence L. Ringo, Dorsey N. Woodson, Forest Wallace, Carl F. Sutton, Ileyne Lucille Edwards, Horman [sic] T. Edwards.

Whitley County: J. D. Archer, H. H. Bennett, W. W. Evans, L. D. Miller, H. H. Perkins, B. F. Steeley, B. F. Sullivan, Ella Trammell, W. E. Early, Gilcin Meadors, Nellie Gudan.

Wolfe County: James H. Dunn.

Woodford County: Annie B. Makin, Leonora Hayden, Creedon McGann, Viola Bruen, Sarah Epstein, Bernice Bruen, Maymie Parker.

Woodford County Black Schools: John O. Blanton, Emma Bennett, Rebecca Wilson, Tennie P. Moore, Lizzie B. Brown, Ella E. Long, Cleace G. Harris.

End of series.

Find a board about a specific topic

  • Visit our other sites:

© 1997-2014 Ancestry.com | Corporate Information | New Privacy | New Terms and Conditions