Search for content in message boards

TIP #1090 – INDEX OF CONFEDERATE PENSION APPLICATIONS – BOYD THROUGH BUTLER

This board is read-only and closed to new posts.
Replies: 0

TIP #1090 – INDEX OF CONFEDERATE PENSION APPLICATIONS – BOYD THROUGH BUTLER

Posted: 22 May 2014 6:28AM GMT
Classification: Query
Surnames: Cornwall, Hatfield, Pobst, Rucker, Banghman, Grantland, Tribble, Crumbaugh, Fugate, Neace, Muckenfuss, Weedman, Heffley
BOYD COUNTY:

1 – BRYANT, Stephen H, Unity
2 – COLE, Polena E., Route 1, Rush
3 – CORNWALL, Martha A., Durbin
4 – FAULKNER, Nicholas F., Ashland
5 – FIELDS, Lucinda, Route 4, Rush
6 – GIBSON, William, Ashland
7 – HATFIELD, George, 211 – 29th St., Ashland
8 – HAVEN, Andrew J., Kavanaugh
9 – HYLTON, Victoria, Route 4, Ashland
10 – JONES, Calvin, Catlettsburg
11 – JONES, John T., Normal
12 – JORDAN, Angeline, Normal
13 – KELLY, Henry J., Catlettsburg
14 – LEWIS, Henry, Catlettsburg
15 – LYNN, Jesse, Ashland
16 – MOORE, Green, Route 2, Ashland
17 – MOORE, Isaac, Coalton
18 – POBST, Charles E, Commonsburg
19 – RUCKER, John, Route 1, Rush
20 – STIDHAM, Lewis S, Route 2, Ashland
21 – STROTHER, Parisade, Catlettsburg
22 – WELLMAN, William E., Catlettsburg

BOYLE COUNTY:

1 – BANGHMAN, William, Danville
2 – GRANTLAND, John W., Gravel Switch
3 – KIMBERLIN, Drucilla, Parksville
4 – TRIBBLE, Alexander, Shelby City
5 – WILSON, Solena, Route 2, Parksville

BRACKEN COUNTY:

1 – ALLENDER, Mary C., Route 1, Foster
2 – ASHCRAFT, Anna, Milford
3 – ASHCRAFT, James O., Millford
4 – CRUMBAUGH, Sue C. D., Augusta
5 – HAMILTON, Isabelle H, Route 4, Brooksville
6 – HOWARD, James T., Milford
7 – JACKSON, Strother D., Brooksville
8 – McDONALD, Elizabeth R., Brooksville
9 – OWENS, Mary E., Germantown
10 – WILSON, Lizzie, Augusta

BREATHITT COUNTY:

1 – CALHOUN, Rachel, Rouseau
2 – CLEMONS, Viete, Guage
3 – COMBS, Sally A., Ned
4 – COMBS, Wilson S., Noble
5 – FUGATE, Andrew, Ned
6 – HADDIX, Henly, Frozen Creek
7 – HOUNSHELL, H. N., Jackson
8 – LITTLE, William N., Elkatawa
9 – LANDRUM, Maleatha J., Jackson
10 – LANDRUM, Matilda J., Lost Creek
11 – NEACE, A. C., Sr., Ned
12 – NOBLE, Samuel, Noble
13 – RICHIE, Artie, Decoy
14 – RITCHIE, Crocket, Noble
15 – SIZEMORE, Polly, Stacy
16 – STIDHAM, Virginia, Stevenson
17 – WATTS, Ambrose, Lost Creek
18 – WATTS, Ambrose, Sr., Lost Creek
19 – WATTS, Enoch, Canoe
20 – WHITAKER, Anderson, Quicksand
21 – WHITE, Joseph, Taulbee

BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY:

1 – BROWN, Eliza J., Hardinsburg
2 – BRUCE, Annie, Custer
3 – CARRINGAN, S. K., Irvington
4 – DOWELL, Benjamin G., Irvington
5 – ENGLISH, Annie D., Cloverport
6 – JONES, David, Custer
7 – LOGSDON, Martha J., Concordia
8 – MITCHAM, Mary F., Irvington
9 – MOREDOCK, John H., Garfield
10 – MUCKENFUSS, Isaac J., Hardinsburg
11 – MURPHY, Mollie E. B., Route 10, Bueckel
12 – SIMMONS, Thomas, Haradinsburg
13 – SMITH, Surrilda J., Cloverport
14 – WEEDMAN, Miram, Sample

BULLITT COUNTY:

1 – BELL, Laura, Shepherdsville
2 – HEFFLEY, William T, Belmont
3 – OWEN, Mrs. M. C., 118 Franck Ave., Louisville, KY
4 – SANDERS, J. W., Mt. Washington
5 – SMITH, W. H., Shepherdsville
6 – THORNSBERRY, William, Shepherdsville

BUTLER COUNTY:

1 – ALLEN, Peyton W., Rochester
2 – BANCUM, Mary J., Davenport
3 – DORTCH, Phoebe C., Davenport
4 – HOOD, S. N., Little Muddy
5 – KING, Nanny A., Morgantown
6 – THOMAS, Martha E., Morgantown
7 –JONES, Cintha A., Lee
8 – WILSON, Sarah A., Morgantown

To be continued.

Find a board about a specific topic