Search for content in message boards

TIP #1092 – INDEX OF CONFEDERATE PENSION APPLICATIONS – CARLISLE THROUGH CASEY

This board is read-only and closed to new posts.
Replies: 0

TIP #1092 – INDEX OF CONFEDERATE PENSION APPLICATIONS – CARLISLE THROUGH CASEY

Posted: 5 Jun 2014 7:20AM GMT
Classification: Query
Surnames: Blackburn, Dodson, Hatch, Mabry, Banks, Darbro, Sidebottom, Blevins, Goble, Sothereland, Sebree

CARLISLE COUNTY:
1 – BEARD, J. M., Bardwell
2 – BERRY, W. J., Bardwell
3 – BLACKBURN, Polly Ann, Berkley
4 – BOW, Lurena, Arlington
5 – BRINEY, Elizabeth, Route 3, Bardwell
6 – BROWN, Bettie, Route 3, Arlington
7 – CROSS, T. A., Bardwell
8 – DODSON, William E., Arlington
9 – ELLIS, Mary P., Arlington
10 – ELLIS, Newton N., Bardwell
11 – GOODMAN, Judy, Bardwell
12 – HARRIS, W. H., Arlington
13 – HATCH, Ida P., Route 2, Cunningham
14 – HAWES, John A., Route 2, Cunningham
15 – HAYS, Nancy V., Route 1, Bardwell
16 – JENNINGS, Polk, Route 1, Bardwell
17 – JENNINGS, William M., Arlington
18 – LIUTHICUM, Slaughter, Bardwell
19 – MABRY, John M., Route 2, Bardwell
20 – MABRY, R. A., Hickman
21 – MARTINIE, J. W., Arlington
22 – MASON, W. F., Bardwell
23 – MOSEBY, Dan, Arlington
24 – MURPHY, Sarah A, Milburn
25 – PAGE, Joseph J., Berkley
26 – PEEK, W. C., Bardwell
27 – PETTY, T. L., Route 1, Cunningham
28 – PIPER, Thomas M., Route 2, Bardwell
29 – ROBERTSON, D. D., Bardwell
30 – SHANKLIN, H. L., Bardwell
31 – SHRODES, Lucy J., Bardwell
32 – SULLENGER, William J., Arlington
33 – THOMAS, R F., Bardwell
34 – WALSTON, Mrs. A. E., Bardwell
35 – WARD, Mrs. J. R., Trimble St., Paducah
36 – WILLIAMS, Sarah E., Cunningham

CARROLL COUNTY:
1 – BANKS, George W., Route 1, Milton
2 – BROWNING, Harrison, Ghent
3 – CRAIG, Mary E., Northsville
4 – DARBRO, James, Eagle Station
5 – DERMIT, Sarah P., Carrollton
6 – DINGUID, Kate A., Ghent
7 – GINN, James G., Carrollton
8 – HUSSONG, John B., Carrolton
9 – JOHNSON, Sarah E., Ghent
10 – KIRBY, Adaline R., Sanders
11 – LACEFIELD, Sanford M., Carrollton
12 – LINDSEY, Jennie T., Ghent
13 – LINDSAY, Juliette, Ghent
14 – LONG, Thomas, Eagle Station
15 – MOSGROVE, Arie, Route 1, Milton
16 – MULLIKIN, Florence, Carrollton
17 – PILLOW, Mary A., Route 1, Turner’s Station
18 – RAY, Susan, Route 1, Sanders
19 – RIGG, Harry B., Sanders
20 – ROBERTSON, Benjamin S., English
21 – SANDEFUR, India F., Carrollton
22 – SIDEBOTTOM, Annie, Carrollton
23 – SIMMONS, Serennia, Carrolton
24 – STAFFORD, Mattie, Eagle Station
25 – SULLENGER, Sarah A., Eagle Station
26 – WILLIAMS, Emma B., 1017 Scott St., Covington

CARTER COUNTY:
1 – ADKINS, Nancy A., Rush
2 – BLEVINS, Mary J., Everman
3 – BRANSON, Mary, Olive Hill
4 – CAUDILL, Margaret, Grayson
5 – CHURCH, Gabrill, Willard
6 – CLARK, James F., Leon
7 – CLARK, John Z., Soldier
8 – COX, S. O., McGlone
9 – DARNELL, G. W., Seney
10 – ELAM, William P., Leon
11 – GOBLE, Hannah, Afton
12 – HIGNITE, Catherine, Wolfe
13 – HOGSTON, John, Grayson
14 – HOPKINS, Jeremiah, 4541 S. 2nd St., Louisville
15 – HUFFMAN, Henry E., Charlott Furnace
16 – JAMES, Lewis H., Olive Hill
17 – JUSTICE, Joseph, Whitt
18 – KELEY, Elizabeth, Dew Drop
19 – KISER, Fullen, Grayson
20 – LEE, D. F., Olive Hill
21 – MALONE, W. D., Catlettsburg
22 – NELSON, Larkin, Rugless
23 – O’BANION, Elizabeth, Aftone
24 – PARK, Mattie E., Olive Hill
25 – PORTER, Levi, Lawton
26 – RATCLIFF, Nancy, Glenwood
27 – SARGENT, Louisa, Curve
28 – SOTHERELAND, James, Wesleyville
29 – STACEY, George W., Wesleyville
30 – STIDHAM, Martin, Sensy
31 – VIARS, Robert F., Hardy

CASEY COUNTY:
1 – FOSTER, W. L., Liberty
2 – HANES, James K., Edd?
3 – PAYNE, Benton, Liberty
4 – RAYBORN, H. Clay, Coffey
5 – SEBREE, James, Phil

To be continued.

Find a board about a specific topic

  • Visit our other sites:

© 1997-2014 Ancestry.com | Corporate Information | New Privacy | New Terms and Conditions