Search for content in message boards

TIP #1095 – INDEX OF CONFEDERATE PENSION APPLICATIONS – FAYETTE PART 2 THROUGH FRANKLIN

This board is read-only and closed to new posts.
Replies: 0

TIP #1095 – INDEX OF CONFEDERATE PENSION APPLICATIONS – FAYETTE PART 2 THROUGH FRANKLIN

Posted: 10 Jul 2014 7:21AM GMT
Classification: Query
Surnames: Kendall, Leggett, Piper, Sacra, Darnall, Royse, Snelling, Amburgey, Gearheart, Reffet, Brawner, Hedges
FAYETTE COUNTY PART 2:
26 – KENDALL, Laura J., 457 Woodland Ave., Lexington
27 – KEYES, Laura B., Lexington
28 – KING, O. N., 854 W. Main St., Lexington
29 – LANCASTER, Susan E., 270 Clay, Lexington
30 – LATIN, Mary S., Lexington
31 – LEGGETT, William R., 136 Indiana Ave., Lexington
32 – LOGAN, Margaret E., 572 Pemberton, Lexington
33 – LYKINS, Joseph C., 336 Oldham, Lexington
34 – METCALFE, Mary H., 331 Rose St., Lexington
35 – MITCHELL, Lydia T., 436 N. Limestone, Lexington
36 – MONTAGUE, John M., 409 W. Short, Lexington
37 – MOORE, Thomas E., 146 E. Maxwell, Lexington
38 – MORRIS, Hepsey R., 157 Jefferson, Lexington
39 – MURPHY, Ella, 626 N. Limestone, Lexington
40 – MURPHY, Lydia, 415 Alfred Ave., Lexington
41 – OVERLEY, Milford, 520 S. Upper St., Lexington
42 – OWENS, Nannie, 175 N. Hanover, Lexington
43 – PIPER, Harrison, 156 E. 3rd St., Lexington
44 – RAGLAND, Lou A., 125 W. 5th St., Newport
45 – ROBERTS, Mary O., 250 Engman Ave., Lexington
46 – RYAN, George W., 464 N. Broadway Ave., Lexington
47 – SACRA, Thomas J., 524 Pemberton Ave., Lexington
48 – SANDUSKY, Jacob, 427 S. Mill, Lexington
49 – SIBOLD, John M, 312 Columbia Ave., Lexington
50 – SNYDER, Ruth S., 149 Market, Lexington
51 – STATON, Eli, Route 2, Lexington
52 – STEPHENS, Fannie M., Route 3, Lexington
53 – TAYLOR, Ed, 258 E. Maxwell St., Lexington
54 – WILLIAMS, Mrs. Anna, 146 N. Ashland, Lexington
55 – YEAGER, Silas L., 155 N. Mill, Lexington

FLEMING COUNTY
1 – ALLEN, John E., Ewing
2 – BARNES, Cambridge C., Goddard
3 – BARTON, W. R., Cowan
4 – BOWEN, Louisa H., Ewing
5 – CRAWFORD, J. E., Cowan
6 – DARNALL, William H., Sherbourne
7 – EARLES, Rosa A., Route 2, Ewing
8 – FOSTER, John, Route 1, Wallingford
9 – GORDON, Maryh P., Mt. Carmel
10 – HARMON, Virginia M., Route 2, Flemingsburg
11 – LEE, W. E., Muses Mill
12 – McCORD, John A., Ewing
13 – McCORMICK, Mary E., Route 1, Maysville
14 – MOORE, Henry H., Elizaville
15 – ROBERTS, Lucinda J., Nepton
16 – ROYSE, Campbell, Poplar Plains
17 – SAMUEL, Mrs. Robert J., Flemingsburg
18 – SAUNDERS, Amanda, Ringo’s Mills
19 – SAUNDERS, Margaret A., Ringo’s Mills
20 – SAUNDERS, Moses, Grange City
21 – SHEPPERD, John C., Elizaville
22 – SNELLING, Benjamin F., Johnson Junction
23 – TAYLOR, Joseph, Route 1, Flemingsburg

FLOYD COUNTY:
1 – AMBURGEY, Thomas, Brandy Keg
2 – BURCHETT, Thomas, Prestonburg
3 – CARLTON, Malissa J., Weeksbury
4 – CAUDILL, Louisa, Torch Light
5 – COLLINS, W. M., Sr., Lackey
6 – ELAM, Ellen, Emma
7 – ELLIOTT, Franky, Beaver
8 – ESTEP, Nathaniel, Ballard
9 – FRALEY, G. W., Brainard
10 – FRAZIER, A. J., Prestonburg
11 – GEARHEART, Frances, Watergap
12 – GOBLE, Mary, Emma
13 – GRAY, Elizabeth, Watergap
14 – GRINNELL, A. C., Banner
15 – HAMILTON, Harvey, Craynor
16 – HARRIS, Angeline, Prestonburg
17 – HUBBARD, Wm. M., Woods
18 – JOHNSON, Abisha, Rail
19 – JOHNSON, Elisha, Rail
20 – LITTLE, Beckie, Melvin
21 – MARRS, Maggie, Prestonburg
22 – MARRS, Reese T., Pikeville
23 – MARSHALL, Martha, Prestonburg
24 – MARTIN, Joseph, Lackey
25 – MELLEN, W. T., Prestonburg
26 – MILLER, George W., Prestonburg
27 – OSBORN, Stephen, East Point
28 – OSBORN, W. J., Cliff
29 – PREVETT, Sarah E., Prestonburg
30 – PRUITT, William, Ciff
31 – REFFET, John, Sitka
32 – SALMONS, David, Prestonburg
33 – SCALF, Arch, Preece
34 – SHEPPARD, Bryson F., Good loe
35 – SIZEMORE, William, Watergap
36 – SPENCER, Toliver, Drift
37 – STAPLETON, William, Ashland
38 – TACKETT, Matthew, Weeksbury
39 – TAYLOR, Hiram, Woods
40 – THORNSBERRY, Sarah, Pryamid
41 – WRIGHT, James H., Dock

FRANKLIN COUNTY:
1 – ALEXANDER, Mary C., Frankfort
2 – BENTON, Bettie, Frankfort
3 – BRATTON, Annie, Switzer
4 – BRAWNER, Hannah C., Frankfort
5 – CALVERT, Preston, Route 2, Stamping Ground
6 – COGSWELL, Rebecca E., Route 2, Frankfort
7 – COX, Joseph H., Frankfort
8 – CROSSFIELD, J. T., Frankfort
9 – DEARINGER, Lucinda, Swallowfield
10 – FOGG, Fannie, Frankfort
11 – GAY, Kate S., Frankfort
12 – GORDON, Sally, Frankfort
13 – GREEN, Vilena A., Tackett’s Mill
14 – HARP, James M., Frankfort
15 – HARROD, Nancy E., Route 5, Frankfort
16 – HEDGES, Elizabeth, Spring Station
17 – HOOVER, George W., Route 7, Shelbyville
18 – HOWARD, Anna, Frankfort
19 – JOHNSON, Sue, Frankfort
20 – KELLY, Sally, Frankfort
21 – LITERAL, James, Elmville
22 – LONGMIRE, Mary E., Frankfort
23 – LYNN, Mrs. E. F., Route 2, Stamping Ground
24 – MOORE, Elmira F., Route 1, Frankfort
25 – PAYNE, Margaret M., Frankfort
26 – POWELL, Alethia, Frankfort
27 – REDDEN, Susan, Route 5, Frankfort
28 – REDDEN, Virgilia, Frankfort
29 – REDING, John T., Switzer
30 – ROBERTS, America, Frankfort
31 – ROBERTSON, Samuel, Frankfort
32 – SHEETS, Margaret, Route 2, Lawrenceburg
33 – SLUCHER, John, Route 2, Frankfort
34 – SMITH, George W., Frankfort
35 – SPALDING, Abella, Frankfort
36 – SUTER, Julia D., Frankfort
37 – TILLETT, Jesse, Saffell
38 – TRACY, Mona, Frankfort
39 – TRUE, Sarah T., 664 N. Upper St., Lexington
40 – WILSON, Lilla, Frankfort
41 – WINGATE, Lucy J., Switzer

Find a board about a specific topic