Search for content in message boards

TIP #1097 – INDEX OF CONFEDERATE PENSION APPLICATIONS – GRAVES PART 2 THROUGH HARDIN

This board is read-only and closed to new posts.
Replies: 0

TIP #1097 – INDEX OF CONFEDERATE PENSION APPLICATIONS – GRAVES PART 2 THROUGH HARDIN

Posted: 24 Jul 2014 6:54AM GMT
Classification: Query
Surnames: Homer, Kaler, McCuan, Owen, Haselwood, Boggs, Cannoy, Boutcher, Sceifres, Kinglesmith

GRAVES COUNTY – PART 2:
31 – HERNDON, Joseph F., Sedalia
32 – HICKS, John A., Route 2, Water Valley
33 – HICKS, Martha E., Farmington
34 – HOMER, Virginia, Mayfield
35 – HORTON, Mary N., Hickory Grove
36 – HUGHES, Amanda Q., Route 1, Boaz
37 – HUNT, Sally J., Mayfield
38 – JOHNSON, Rosanna, Wingo
39 – JONES, H. L., Route 6, Mayfield
40 – JONES, Henry R., Mayfield
41 – JONES, J. H., Mayfield
42 – JONES, Joseph A., Mayfield
43 – JONES, J. W., Route 2, Wingo
44 – KALER, Celia A., Route 3, Hickory
45 – KING, Martha M., Route 2, Lynnville
46 – LAWRENCE, Mary J., Route 3, Wingo
47 – LONG, Etta R., Mayfield
48 – LYNN, Isaac J., Mayfield
49 – MASON, Mrs. B. M., Route 9, Mayfield
50 – McCUAN, W. A., Lynnville
51 – METCALFE, Rebecca F., Mayfield
52 – MORROW, Mrs. G. T., Mayfield
53 – MOUDY, Emily F., Route 1, Hickory
54 – MURPHY, Rebecca K., Route 1, Wingo
55 – OVERBY, J. W., Farmilngton
56 – OWENS, Lavina A., Water Valley
57 – OWENS, W. R., Route 1, Benton
58 – PARSONS, Althea W., Route 4, Mayfield
59 – PATTERSON, Huldie B., Mayfield
60 – PHARIES, Tennessee E., Mayfield
61 – PIRTLE, James W., Fulton
62 – PLUMLEE, Roberta, Mayfield
63 – POTTS, Mrs. M. E., 1411 Madison St., Paducah
64 – PRICE, Frances, Route 7, Mayfield
65 – PRICE, Sallie A., Route 10, Mayfield
66 – PULLEN, A. B., Farmington
67 – PULLEN, A. T., Mayfield
68 – PULLEN, B. N., Farmington
69 – QUISSENBERRY, R. M., Route 2, Hickory Grove
70 – RICKMAN, Mrs. S. A. F., Route 6, Mayfield
71 – RUSSELL, Belle, Route 3, Wingo
72 – RYBURN, Annie C., Route 6, Mayfield
73 – SEAY, E. L., Route 3, Mayfield
74 – SHELBY, Victoria L., Dukedom, TN
75 – STUBBLEFIELD, Mary E., Mayfield
76 – SULLIVAN, Joseph F., Mayfield
77 – TALLIAFERRO, Sallie F., Mayfield
78 - TAYLOR, J. H., Lynnville
79 – THOMAS, R. B., Mayfield
80 - THOMPSON, Malinda, Route 1, Boaz
81 – VIA, Mary E., Clinton
82 – WADE, J. M., Route 10, Mayfield
83 – WALLACE, Azlee E., Farmington
84 – WATSON, Minnie C., Mayfield
85 – WIGGINS, James E., Mayfield
86 – WILHOITE, Emma, Route 4, Mayfield
87 – WILLINGHAM, Lucy E., Route 2, Wingo
88 – YATES, Annie L., Route 2, Wingo

GRAYSON COUNTY:
1 – OWEN, Annie B., Clarkson

GREEN COUNTY:
1 – COX, B. F., Gresham
2 – HASELWOOD, Jennie H., Coakley
3 – OSBORNE, John, Gresham
4 – PATTON, A. L., Greensburg
5 – SMITH, D. L., Summerville
6 – SMITH, Holman H., Summerville
7 – SMITH, John G., Summerville
8 – THOMPSON, Alex, Boyd

GREENUP COUNTY:
1 – ADKINS, William P., 209 14th St., Ashland
2 – BOGGS, Frank, Greenup
3 – BUSH, D. L, South Portsmouth
4 – CANNOY, John C., Truitt
5 – CONLEE, Nancy, Russell
6 – GIBBS, Robert, South Portsmouth
7 – GRIFFITH, Robert, Greenup
8 – HANNA, John M., South Portsmouth
9 – JOHNSON, James, Humewell
10 – LYONS, Jane, Fullerton
11 – PRUITT, William, Argilite
12 – RAY, Tabitha, Cheap
13 – REED, John C., South Portsmouth
14 – RIGGS, Elizabeth C., Grenup
15 – RIGSBY, Elizabeth J., Lititia
16 – SPARKS, Polly, Greenup
17 – SPEARS, Moses, Hampshire
18 – WAMPLER, Mary A., Fargo
19 – WAUGH, John, Humewell

HANCOCK COUNTY:
1 – BAKER, G. C. P., Floral
2 – BOUTCHER, Mary M., Lewisport
3 – COLBERT, Wiley, Lewisiport
4 – DeJARNETTE, B. F., Hawesville
5 – DOYAL, Frankie, Hawesville
6 – LONG, Sarah E. M., Route 1, Hawesville
7 – PENCE, William H., Route 2, Lewisport
8 – REID, Frank, Route 2, Hawesville
9- SCEIFRES, Mary J., Lewisport
10 – STERETT, Eliza M., Hawesville

HARDIN COUNTY:
1 – AMENT, Belle, Vine Grove
2 – BARNES, W. L., Vertrees
3 – BROWN, George W., St. John
4 – BUFORD, C. A., Rineyville
5 – CARLTON, Elizabeth, Vertrees
6 – DUVALL, R. S., Sonora
7 – HARMON, Joseph, Elizabethtown
8 – HAYDEN, Jane, Elizabethtown
9 – HAYS, Elizabeth Y, West Point
10 – HILL, Ben C., Vine Grove
11 – KELLY, Laura, Colesburg
12 – KLINGLESMITH, Horace, Long Grove
13 – KLINGLESMITH, Louisa J., Cecelia
14 – LANSDALE, Kate E., West Point
15 – LIGON, Dr. W. A., Nolin
16 – MASON, Alice B., Elizabethtown
17 – MONTGOMERY, Ella S., Elizabethtown
18 – NALL, Rufus, Rineyville
19 – PORTER, Letitia E., 1536 Hemlock Ave., Louisville
20 – ROSS, W. L., Elizabethtown
21 – SKAGGS, Wylila, Nolin
22 – SPALDING, Suvan V., Route 5, Elizabethtown
23 – STITH, Louisa Jane, Elizabethtown
24 – SULLIVAN, Joseph, Sonora
25 – VERTREES, Martha E., Route 1, Stithton
26 – WILSON, W. D., Cecilia
27 – WOODS, Archibald, Vine Grove

Find a board about a specific topic