Search for content in message boards

Saginaw Hall of Fame

Replies: 1

Saginaw Hall of Fame

Posted: 26 Jun 2012 1:32PM GMT
Classification: Query
Edited: 16 Aug 2012 7:19PM GMT
Saginaw Hall of Fame

1964:
Louis Campau
E. Irving Couse
Joseph W. Fordney
Martha Longstreet
Alice Freeman Palmer

1965:
Fred Dustin
Arthur D. Eddy
Arthur Hill
George H. "Kid" Lavigne
William B. Mershon

1966:
Aaron T. Bliss
Isham Jones
Arnold Boutell
Rev. Francis van der Bom

1967:
Theodore Roethke
Norman Little
Wellington R. Burt

1968:
Guy S. Garber
George W. Weadock
Gardner D. Williams

1969:
Marie Dressler
George B. Morley
Frank A. Picard

1970:
Dr. Archer A. Claytor
Don McGee
Ida Rush Macpherson

1971:
Ezra Rust
William S. Linton
Dr. Agnes E. Wells

1972:
Wilber M. Brucker
Albert C. "Octy" Furstenberg
Wallace L. Goodridge

1973:
George M. Humphrey
Arthur R. Treanor
Chester F. Miller

1974:
Eric F. Wieneke
Max P. Heavenrich Sr.
Alex S. Levinsohn

1975:
E. Colbert Ryan
Dr. Carl H. Ibershoff
Dr. Francis J. McDonald

1976:
William J. Wolf
Michael A. Gorman
Grace Sample McClure

1977:
Milton Greenebaum
Rev. Emil Montanus
George W. Morley

1978:
Dr. James Bruce
Norman Bel Geddes
Franz Dreier

1979:
H. Randall Wickes
R. Perry Shorts
Martin Tanner

1983:
Harvey Spaulding,
Edward W.J. Miller
Dr. Vladimir Volk

1991:
Audra Francis,
Sarah Stanley Frantz
Dr. Jerome Hunsaker

1992:
Elsie Mershon
Dr. Arthur Grigg
Tim McCoy
Ralph Stroebel

1993:
Aleda Lutz
Bishop William Murphy

1994:
Jesse Hoyt
Burrows Morley
Dr. Thomas Webber
George Phoenix

1995:
Clark Ring
James Cooke Mills
Sewell Avery
Chester Fordney
Ruth Frieling

1996:
Al Riedel
Julia Roberts Roecker
Marion Newberry

1997:
Ottilia Frisch
Grace Robertson

1998:
Otto Pressprich
David Jerome
James E. O'Neill
John Stewart

1999:
Henry Flagler
William "Zeno" Hulme
Edward Heinemann

2000:
Charles K. Harris
Edward "Sonny" Stitt
James G. Birney

2001:
Roosevelt S. Ruffin
Eleazer Jewett
Ray W. Harroun

2002:
William Q. Atwood
Gerald Marks
Harvey Williams

2003:
Curtis Emerson
Wallis Craig Smith
Dr. Norman Westlund

2004:
Frank N. Andersen
Ruben Daniels
Dr. Robert M. Heavenrich

2005:
Dr. Richard D. Mudd
Mattie Gay Crump

2006:
Jacob "Little Jake" Seligman
Eliza Jane Thomas
Dr. Clarence E. Toshach

2007:
Robert B. Frantz
Margaret Curry Rorke
Chief David Shoppenagons
Bishop Kenneth E. Untener

2008:
Harry W. Browne
Julius W. Ippel
Ellis M. Ivey Jr.
John L. Jackson

2009:
Mary Elizabeth Harvey
George Lord Burrows

2010:
Rhea Miller
Agnes Rambo
Harold J. and Naomi W. Stenglein (born 1893 - died 1983) and (born 1895 - died 1978)

2011:
Margaret "Peg" Kirchener
George L. Bickel
Kenneth Ward Mathews (born 1907 - died 2000)
Dr. Charles Lowell Hudson (born 1904 - died 1992)

end of list

SubjectAuthorDate Posted
SCIGSC 26 Jun 2012 7:32PM GMT 
OmniGenealogy 31 Dec 2012 10:55AM GMT 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic