Search for content in message boards

george a trinder and ethyl.

Replies: 3

Re: george a trinder and ethyl.

Posted: 30 Oct 2012 6:22AM GMT
Classification: Query
I’m not related to any member of this family.

1940 is the last available census at this time.



Name: George A. TRINDER
Birth: 30 JUN 1878
Death: 8 JUL 1965 in Pass Christian,Mississippi
Burial: Lake Lawn Cemetary,New Orleans,LA
he married -
Marriage - Ethel WILLIAMS
Children
Genevieve Margaret TRINDER b: 20 JUL 1905 in Moberly,Missouri
Harold TRINDER
Bernard TRINDER


1910 -
Name: George A Trinder
Age in 1910: 30
Birth Year: 1880
Birthplace: Kansas
Home in 1910: Moberly Ward 1, Randolph, Missouri
Race: White
Gender: Male
Relation to Head of House: Head
Marital Status: Married = 10
Spouse's Name: Ethel Trinder
Father's Birthplace: England
Mother's Birthplace: Ireland

George A Trinder 30, KS - decorator
Ethel Trinder 30, MO
Beanard Trinder 8, ARK
Genviere Trinder 5, MO
Herld Trinder 3, MO

1920 -
Name: George Trinder
Age: 40
Birth Year: abt 1880
Birthplace: Kansas
Home in 1920: Parsons Ward 2, Labette, Kansas
Race: White
Gender: Male
Relation to Head of House: Head
Marital Status: Married
Spouse's Name: Ethel M Trinder
Father's Birthplace: England
Mother's Birthplace: Ireland
Home Owned: Rent
Able to Read: Yes
Able to Write: Yes

George Trinder 40 - Dept. store salesman
Ethel M Trinder 39 - Dept. store saleslady
Bernard Trinder 18 - RR clerk
Genevieve Trinder 14
Harold Trinder 12

1930 -

1940 -
Name: George A Trinder
Age: 61
Estimated Birth Year: abt 1879
Gender: Male
Race: White
Birthplace: Kansas
Marital Status: Married
Relation to Head of House: Father
Home in 1940: New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana
Street: Prytania
House Number: 4514
Inferred Residence in 1935: New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana
Residence in 1935: Same Place
Sheet Number: 8A

Genevieve T Deison 34, MO - widowed, stenographer for whosale grain co.
Jeanne A Deison 7, LA
George A Trinder 61, KS - father, salesman for retail awning co.
Ethel M Trinder 60, MO - mother

Social Security Death Index
Name: Genevieve Richeson [2nd marriage]
SSN:
Last Residence: New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana 70130
Born: 20 Jul 1905
Last Benefit: New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana 70125
Died: Sep 1977
State (Year) SSN issued: Louisiana (Before 1951)


Name: Genevieve Margaret TRINDER
Nickname: Pinkie
Birth: 20 JUL 1905 in Moberly,Missouri
Death: 15 SEP 1977 in New Orleans,LA
Burial: Lake Lawn Cemetary

Marriage - Leonhard Ernest DEVRON
b: 3 NOV 1901 in New Orleans,LA
Married: 28 SEP 1925 in Our Lady Of Lourdes Church
Event: Separation 29 OCT 1935
Divorced: 18 NOV 1937
Children
Jeanne Alexandra DEVRON
b: 15 JUN 1932 in New Orleans,LA

Marriage - Lacy Douglas RICHESON

Name: Ethel [WILLIAMS] Trinder
Death: 24 JUL 1960 in New Orleans,LA
Burial: Lake Lawn Cemetary,New Orleans,LA

Missouri Marriage Records, 1805-2002
Name: Harold J Trinder
Age: 32
Birth Date: abt 1908
Marriage Date: 21 Mar 1940
Marriage Location: Morse Mill, Jefferson, Missouri
Marriage County: Jefferson
Spouse Name: Marion G Goldberg
Spouse Age: 25
Spouse Birth Date: abt 1915

1930 -
Name: Bernard Trinder
Gender: Male
Birth Year: abt 1902
Birthplace: Oklahoma
Race: White
Home in 1930: Peoria, Peoria, Illinois
Marital Status: Married
Relation to Head of House: Brother-in-law
Father's Birthplace: Missouri
Mother's Birthplace: Missouri
Occupation:
Cecil Churchill 25, ILL - orchestra musician
Mabel Regan 52, IND - mother
Hazel Trinder 28, ILL - sister, orchestra musician
Bernard Trinder 28, OK - b/inlaw, orchestra musician
Ebenezer Tyler 79, ILL - g/father
Elizabeth Tyler 78, OH - g/mother


TRY - Find a grave – FREE SITE - volunteer site all states; frequently has headstone pic

DO NOT SEARCH FOR A MARRIED WOMAN USING HER MAIDEN NAME.

http://www.worldvitalrecords.com/


Try Vital Records – Birth, Marriage, & Death, Social Security Info., Census Records – FREE ALL STATES
http://search.labs.familysearch.org/
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
TrinderE 28 Oct 2012 1:54AM GMT 
thomasker2 28 Oct 2012 2:41PM GMT 
TrinderE 29 Oct 2012 7:28PM GMT 
thomasker2 30 Oct 2012 12:22PM GMT 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic