Search for content in message boards

Nicholas and Anna Amelia Trolley of Belmont County, Ohio and West Virginia

Replies: 5

Nicholas and Anna Amelia Trolley of Belmont County, Ohio and West Virginia

Posted: 12 Aug 2007 10:40AM GMT
Classification: Query
Surnames: Dell'Arciprete, Dill, Diehl, Dehl, Trolio, Trolley, Fratami, Tose, Fama, Armstrong, Smith, Dunning, Lewis, Maroon, Miller, Terko, Ansley, Singerman,
Looking for Trolley family information (Italian heritage) of Belmont County, Ohio and West Virginia.

Birth Name: Nicola Trolio

American Name: Nicholas Trolley

Born: abt 1856 - Italy

Wife: Anna Amelia “Fredame” Fratamico

Born: abt 1856 - Italy

Children:

Antonio "Anthony" Trolley – Born abt 1877 Castel Mare, Italy

Lauretta "Laura" Trolley – Born abt 1884 Castel Mare, Italy

William J Trolley – Born 22 Feb 1893 Wheeling, WV

Charlotte A “Lena” Trolley – Born abt 1894 Wheeling, WV

George J. Trolley – Born abt 4 Jul 1895, Wheeling, WV

Regina "Virginia" Trolley – Born abt 1898, Wheeling, WV

Any information and corrections would be gratefully appreciated.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
tracytak1964 12 Aug 2007 4:40PM GMT 
Travlinanaa 12 Aug 2007 4:53PM GMT 
tracytak1964 12 Aug 2007 8:01PM GMT 
tracytak1964 6 Jun 2008 7:36PM GMT 
tracytak1964 8 Feb 2013 12:07AM GMT 
tracytak1964 15 Mar 2013 12:15AM GMT 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic

  • Visit our other sites:

© 1997-2014 Ancestry.com | Corporate Information | New Privacy | New Terms and Conditions