Search for content in message boards

Muskingum County History Book

Replies: 22

Re: Muskingum County History Book

Brenda Wolfe (View posts)
Posted: 29 Aug 2005 8:52AM GMT
Classification: Query
The names below were submitted for the new Muskingum Co. History Book - Brenda
Adams, George W.
Adams, Millard
Adams, Millard Pormor
Addison, Edward
Albert, Karl (Charles)
Alexander, Matthew
Allen Family
Archer, Frank R.
Arter, William Duncan
Ayasse Sisters
Ball, Rollin & Alice Beryl Frum
Bankes Family
Barber, William S.
Barber, William Sidney
Barker Family
Barnes, Robert & Brenda Hatcher
Barnes-Hague-Nichols
Barnett Family
Barrett, Thomas
Barringer, Matilda
Batross family
Baughman History in Musk. Co 1810
Beaham, Thomas Graham
Beck, Alan A
Beckert, Andreas & Magdelina
Beckert, Frank & Edith
Beckert, John & Anna Huff
Beers Family
Bell, George
Bell, William E. & Alta West
Bender, Frank Jr. and Henrietta Spurrier
Bennett, Joshua
Betz, Betsy and Moses Philby
Betz, Frederick and Anna Baker
Betz, John and Mary Stickle
Birkhimer, Philip and Elizabeth Echelberry
Bisant, William & Elizabeth
Bishop, Alvy and Mary Burgbacher
Blaker
Blandy,Benjamin
Blaney, Wm. Henry
Bolin, Clarence William
Bolin, Descendants of Clarence
Bolling, Bolin Family, Early
Bollinger Family
Bonifield, John W. Sr.
Bowden, John Riley
Bowden, Ralph and Jessie
Bowers, John and Barbara
Bowers, Martin Van Buren
Bowman, Adam & Elizabeth
Bowman, Ratcliff, Stotler
Boyd, Clarence Clifton
Bradford
Brenner - Palmer families
Briggs, Emma Grace Sharrer
Brill Family
Brown, Dr. Edgar Milton
Brown, Marion Donald and Sarah F.
Brown, Robert
Brush Family
Buchanan Bros. form Wayne Co.
Burkhard Family
Burkhart, Paul
Burns Brothers
Burns, William Jr.
Burrier, Bernard Geroge
Burrier, Jacob
Burwell, John
Cass, Sylvanus
Castor, Philander and Seth
Catlin, Thomas
Chapman, Levi
Chilcote, Darby
Clapper Family
Clapper, George
Cline Family
Cohagan - Poland - Vandenbark
Cohagan, Aquala
Coleman, Ancil and Jane Daw
Coleman, Clarence Delbert
Collins, Hillis Gale
Collins, Hillis Gale
Combs, William Lafayette
Connell Family
Connell, Jack and Marjorie
Coogle, Hanson
Cordray - Smythe family
Cordray Family
Cordray Family
Cornelius
Cox
Cox, Hamilton
Cranz Family
Crawford, Edward and Minnie Alexander
Crawford, Richard Duane
Crawford, Robert & Rachael
Crawmer, Florence Irene Welsh
Crawmer, Jesse
Crooks, Major Andrew
Culbertson, Alexander
Culbertson, Fred and John Montgomery
Cullins, George Willard and Margaret
Cullins, John
Cummins Family
Cummins, Charles Edward
Cusac, John B.
Dailey Family
Darner Family
Darst, Dale Denver
Davis, George Cyrus
Davis, Homer and Nancy Scurlock
Daw, William
Deal, John T. & Lizzie Porter
Dean Family
Decker, Daniel
Decker, Joseph
Decker, Moses
Decker, Moses
Dennis, James
Derwacter
Deshong, Newton
Dilley Family
Dilts, Robert Spencer
Dittmar, Richard
Dixon
Douglass, David
Dover, Daniel
Dowell Family
Downing, James McCellan
Downing, John and Nancy Plumley
Downing, Nancy Jane Plumley
Downing, Stanley and Anna
Downings of Muskingum Co& Morgan
Doyle, George
Drumm, Daniel
Durant, George W.
Durant, Leo J.. & Sophie C
Durant, Lewis
Duvalls
Duvalls
Echelberry, David Everett and Sara J. Arbogast
Echelberry, Ed and Alice
Echelberry, Rudolph
Eck, Johann Hienrich
Eckelberry, John
Eckelberry, John Henry
Edwards, Charles E.
Edwards, William and Malinda Shroyer
Egbert, John
Elliott, Hugh "Smith
Elliott, John Allen
Elliott, Ray & Martha Watson
Elliott, William
Ellis, Jubal Harrison
Ensminger Family
Eppley, Orville Elmore
Evans, George W.-Permelia M. Kleinhoffer
Everly, Tarlton +Leona McClaine
Factor
Fairall, William and Elizabeth
Farabee family
Farris/Farus, John
Fell Family
Fell, Benjamin and Margery Johnson
Felumlee Family
Fenton Family
Fenton, Jesse and Martha Leedom
Fink, Jacob
Finlaw Family
Fluhart Family
Fluharty Family
Fluharty Fluhart Family
Foley Allen
Forsythe, Noah
Founds Family
Frame Family
Francis, Albert
Francis, Oliver Perry
Frazier & Eckleberry
Frazier, Stockton
French, Donald & Alma
Frick, Charles W.
Frye, Howard Eliza Wheeler
Fulton, Donna l. Fogle
Fulton, James
Funk, John and Lydia Lull
Gale - Williams Family
Gale, John Wesley
Gant, Nelson T
Geist, John
Gilbert, Cass
Gill, John Wm and Emily Davis
Gill, Olive Irene
Goff
Gorrell, Crawford and Frances Judd
Goss Pierce Family
Graham, James T. & Georgia Alkire
Grandstaff
Grebner
Gregory
Greiner - Richardson
Greiner, Elizabeth Brown
Gress Family
Grigsby, Walton Edward & Sarah Keyes
Guist, George
Guthrie, James and Sarah
Hahn Family
Handschy Siegel
Hardesty, George William
Harkness
Harper, William Oakley
Harris Family
Harsch, Jacob
Hartmeyer Family
Harvery, Valentine Biery
Hayes - Holzschuher
Hayes, Meek, Ault
Heinrich, Wilhelm
Helm Family
Hempfling Family
Henderson, Mary
Hennon, James Jr.
Hennon, James, Sr.
Hicks, Robert and Geneva
Higgenbotham, John Alexander
Hill family
Hina, Alta Spring
Hittle Family
Hoback, William Gerald
Hodous, Nancy Aurelia Power
Holbein, Elmer
Holbein, Frederick
Hooper, James W.
Householder, Lantie Ray
Huffman - Careins
Huffman - Gill
Huffman family of Perry Township
Hunter, William
Hutchins, Mabel Evelyn
Imlay Family
Jackson, Harry Foracher
Jackson, Jerry and Dr. Anita
Jackson, Judge Perry B
James Family
Janney, Robert T.
Jenkins Family
Jennings Family
Johns Family
Johnson, Benjamin and Lucinda Eppley
Johnston, James
Johnston, James
Jones, Ryan and Jarred
Joseph
Joseph Family
Joseph, Greg Frederick
Joseph, Hiram and Harriett Vaughn
Joseph, Jeremiah & Polly Smith
Kearns, Harry and Jane
Kearns, John, & Kesiah
Keist, Nathan
Kelly, Isaac
Kenison, Goldie Irene McCutheson
Kepler, Jacob and Hannah Livingood
Kernan Family
Kessler, Carl A. and Mildred
Keyes Family
Keyes, Charles Armstrong
Keyes, Leslie
King, Charles and Elizabeth Wilkins
Kings
Kinney, Israel
Kinney, Orville Allen
Kinney, Thomas
Kinsey, Albert "Bert" Allen
Kinsey, Cora Cline
Kirby, Lawrence Jarvis
Kirkman Family
Klux, George & Caroline
Knapp, Edgar E.
Knapp, Oliver Throwbridge
Knicely Family
Knicely, Samuel Ervin
Knicely-Aler
Knight, John and Mary Fenton
Koppert, Henry
Koppert, Johann
Kreager, Jacob
Kregor, Jacob
Kreis Family
Krouscope/Krouskoupf
Krouskoupf, Conrad Clement
Krouskoupf, Eugene Paul
Krouskoupf, Freda Delores
Krouskoupf, Harry Herman
Krouskoupf, Henry
Krouskoupf, Sherman
Labaki, Charles and Anna Morosco
Labaki, Shaheed and Nacima Batross
Ladely, William Howard
Lawyer, John Russell
Leddy, Wm Frederick & Coral Dearstine
Lee, Benjamine
Leedom
Leedom. Thomas and Mary Smith
Leffler, Adam
Leffler, Jonas
Legats, Kenneth - Caribeth
Leininger, Rev. Monsignor Anthony
Lewis, Abel
Lewis, John and Jesse Mae Williams
Lichtner, Frederick and Margaret Porter
Lichtner, Henry and Mary Mautz
Linn-Lynn family
Linton, George & Elizabeth
Little, Thomas Joseph
Longshore, Charles and Bertha Moody
Lumb, Carnote F.
Lumb, Viva Slater
Lynch, Michael and Penny
Lynn, Carrol "Cutter"
Mahaney, Charlotte Krouskoupf
Maier - Flegal
Mangold Family
Marsh Munson
Martin, Captain Edward
Martin, George
Massey, Abraham
Mattey family
Mattingly, Christopher
Mattingly, Joseph
Mattingly, Maurice
McAllister, John
McCashland, John
McCloud, Mitchell
McConaha's
McCoy,
McCune, John & Jane Junkins
McCune, Samuel Sr.
McCutcheon History in Muskingum Co 1815
McDonald, Laban
McDowell - Keyes family
McGinnis, Daniel
McIntire, Charlotte
McKee, Milton Clyde
McLees
McLees, Elizabeth Starrett
McLees, Sarah Amanda Roberts
McNerney, Michael Willard
McPherson Family
Mears, William and Elizabeth
Mehling, Donald and Mary
Melvin Family
Melvin, Robert Ford
Mengus Family
Merriam, Frederick& Sarah
Metcalf, Thomas Clark
Miller, Ellis and Lois
Miller, John
Miller, John Wilson & Rachel Clegg Guthrie
Minner, Frederick
Mitchell, Samuel Ridge
Mock, Samuel Asbury
Moffitt Craig Bishop Lawyer
Moore Family
Moore, Abram
Moorehead, David
Morgan, Dixon
Morosco, Peter and Emila Reznikievic
Morris, John
Morrison, E.R.
Morrison, Ed
Morrison, Edward Russell
Morrison, Gladys Boetcher
Morrison, Pansy Malinda
Morse, Rev GW
Moser, Phillip
Mulvain, William
Munson Marsh
Murphey, Levin an Chestina Elliott
Murray, John J.
Murvine, Sarah Jane
Musselman, Louis C. Jr.
Nelson, Hugh and Ella Wilson
Nelson, Thomas
Nettlehorst, Soil Erosion Farm
Newhouse, Jonathan
Nichols Family
Nichols, Richardson Family
Norris
Nosker
Ogan Fritter
Ogle Family
Ogle Family
Osborn Family
Paisley, Margaret Matilda
Parkinson Family
Paul - Leddy
Paul, Frederick
Paynter, Harley
Peterson, Fern Jackosn
Peterson, Pauline M.
Peterson, Pauline M.
Pettet Family
Phillips, Fred W.
Plants Family
Plummer, Roy Vest
Porter, Bernard
Powelson, Kenneth
Powelson, Martin and Ellen Coleman
Powelson, Miss Fay
Powelson, Vincent
Price, William F.
Priest, William & Elizabeth
Prouty, Russell & Florence Miller
Purcell
Radcliffe, Lois Newell
Ragor, Samuel
Rait, Frederick
Reed and Sunafranks
Reed, Nathan and Harriett Barclay
Reeder, Jacob
Reeder, Thomas
Reese Family
Resch, Joseph and Barbary
Richardson - Nichols
Rider Family of Roseville, Clay TWP
Rittberger, Carl Jakob, Sr.
Roahrig Family
Robe, Josiah (Joseph)
Roberts, Margaret E.
Roberts, Wesley Grant
Roberts, William
Rose Family
Ross Family
Russell Family
Rutledge, William and Elijah
Ryan Family
Sandel Family
Saup, Anthony
Scheurer, (Shirrar/Shirer) Valentine
Scott, Donald
Seright Family
Sharrer, Carl A.
Sharrer, George Bernard
Sharrer, Jenerson Little
Sharrer, Stella and Alfred Leasure
Sharrock
Shaver, Jonas
Shiplett, Charles F. and David Roland
Shipps Family
Shrider, Noah
Shuey, Daniel C.
Shuey, John Hanson
Shuey, Lucian & Ella Fink
Shumate, Giles Samuel
Slack, John
Slack, John Jr.
Slack, John III
Slack, John S.
Slack, Jr., John
Sletzer Family
Smith, James and Rose
Smith, William Herrold
Snack, Jacob
Snoots Family
Sode, Charles Henry & Jessie Parson
Spangler
Speer
Speer, Stuart
Spencer, Ichabod & Mary
Spencer, John and Harriett
Spiker, Dick
Spiker, Tsgt, Dan'el Miles
Spillman, Frank Joseph
Spillman, Frank Joseph
Spillman, James and Elizabeth Crow
Spragg, Benajah & Nancy Burkheimer
Sprankle
Spratt, Robert
St. Clair Family
Starner Family
Starner Family
Starrett
Stiers - Meikle
Stinson Family
Stockdale
Stockdale, Lewis
Stotts, Abraham (Sturtz)
Stotts, Willis & Nora Bryant
Stouder, Betty Lou
Stradley, Austin
Strohacker Family
Studor Family
Sullivan, Col. John Hamm
Supplee
Supplee
Sutton, Nicholas
Swackhamer, Roots in Muskingum Co
Swank Family
Swank, Noah Florence
Swank, Noah Florence
Swingle Family
Swingle Homestead Hills
Swingle Original Homestead Farm
Tanner Family
Taylor Family
Taylor, Minerva Suttles
Thomas Family
Thomas, John Family
Thomas, William & Margaret Wainwright
Thompson, John George
Thompson, John Sylvestor
Thorla, M. Dayle
Thrap Family
Thresh Family
Tipton, Carl Frederick
Tipton, Paul
Tipton, Thomas & Sina Addison
Todd Family
Tolbert family
Tom, Flora C. Smith
Tom, Jacob
Tom, Mary Jane Gillogly
Trottman, George W.
Tumblin, Albert Russel
Turner, Edward Elmer
Tyson, John - Sarah Fortner
Tyson, John and Sarah Fortner
Underhill, Sarah Jane
Varner, Martin and Catherine
Varner, Solomon
Vroom - Vensil Family
Vroom History
Vroom, Agnes Shipley
Watson, Alma Forsythe
Watson, John Campbell
Watton Family
Wells, Asa
Wells, Asa
Welsh Family
Wentz Family
Werts, George Peter
Westcott - Gorby family
Westcott-Shiplet Family
Wheeler, Lysander
White, Joel
Whyde Family
Whyde, John Helams
Wilcox, Lewis Tichnel
Willey, Curtis
Willey, Jesse Griffith
Willey, John Alexander
Williams Family of Falls Twp.
Williams, Charles
Williams, Jesse
Wilson - Linn Family
Winegarner, Henry
Winland, Otto Carl
Winters, John I
Wion Family
Wion, Frank Bernard
Wisecarver
Wolfe Bender
Wolford/ Wohlfarth
Workman, James Edward
Wright, Grantney and Julie Sole
Wycuff Family
Yerian Family
Yinger
Young Family
Young, Mathias
Ziegler, Andrew
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
davelifethoug... 4 Jul 2005 2:57PM GMT 
Cynthia Stage 4 Jul 2005 3:59PM GMT 
David Hamilton 4 Jul 2005 6:42PM GMT 
David Hamilton 24 Jul 2005 5:09PM GMT 
David Hamilton 27 Aug 2005 5:21PM GMT 
David Hamilton 25 Jun 2006 9:02PM GMT 
Cynthia Stage 26 Jun 2006 3:45PM GMT 
David Hamilton 2 Jul 2006 1:43PM GMT 
susan Schooler 28 Aug 2005 1:34PM GMT 
Brenda Wolfe 29 Aug 2005 2:52PM GMT 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic

  • Visit our other sites:

© 1997-2014 Ancestry.com | Corporate Information | Privacy | Terms and Conditions