Search for content in message boards

"Marriages of Amelia County, Virginia 1735-1815"

Replies: 149

Re: "Marriages of Amelia County, Virginia 1735-1815"

Posted: 22 May 2006 6:37AM GMT
Classification: Query
Surnames: Fannin, Ussery
Vivian, There are not any Fannin marriages (including the variant spellings) listed.

Ironically, I am also researching the Fannin family. I have had a heck of a time finding information. I am descended from Joseph & Nancy Fannin. Joseph Fannin was born about 1869 in Illinois. Their son, Thomas Fannin, married Priscilla Ussery. Joseph & Nancy also had a son named Joseph.

There seems to be some ties to Chicago.

I would love to compare notes with you. I could use any help I can get with my Fannin line.

Michelle (Siler) Roux
aka: Mickey
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
mickeycoreyro... 19 May 2006 3:54AM GMT 
mickeycoreyro... 19 May 2006 12:46PM GMT 
Jean Mayo 4 Dec 2006 4:16AM GMT 
mickeycoreyro... 19 Mar 2007 4:41PM GMT 
jeanmayolaka 19 Mar 2007 5:07PM GMT 
Vjames2008 22 May 2006 5:36AM GMT 
mickeycoreyro... 22 May 2006 12:37PM GMT 
Vivian James 23 May 2006 10:50AM GMT 
paddypuke 3 Feb 2007 6:18AM GMT 
mickeycoreyro... 19 Mar 2007 4:44PM GMT 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic

  • Visit our other sites:

© 1997-2014 Ancestry.com | Corporate Information | Privacy | Terms and Conditions