Search for content in message boards

Marriage records 1790-1903-Wythe Co., Va.

Replies: 1

Marriage records 1790-1903-Wythe Co., Va.

Posted: 24 Feb 2003 4:04PM GMT
Classification: Query
Edited: 23 Sep 2003 11:58PM GMT
Miscellaneous Marriage Records, 1793-1898 - Wythe Co. VA


First Name Groom
Groom Surname
First Name Bride
Bride
Surname
Date
Clergyman


Stephen
KING
Lucinda Ellen
LESLIE
12/9/1868

Peter
LAMBERT
Mary
KING
8/28/1800

Jacob
WAMPLER
Mary
KING
12/8/1814

Henry
WISMAN
Mary
KING
10/20/1820
George
FLOHR
John Jacob
KING
Mary Caroline
KING
3/4/1861

Joseph W.
SHARITZ
Mary C.
KING
4/11/1866

David L.
ALLISON
Mary
KING
2/1/1870

Stephen
PORTER
Mary M.
KING
12/18/1873

Everett
UMBARGER
Mary E.
KING
12/27/1876

John Jacob
KING
Elizabeth
WAMPLER
6/19/1818

John L.
HANSHEW
Mary
KING
7/24/1837

William J.
WAMPLER
Elizabeth
KING
3/10/1853

John
KING
Sarah
NIFONG
10/22/1793
John
STANGER
Stephen N.
BROWN
Elizabeth
KING
1/19/1854

John
COOPER
Elizabeth
KING
3/11/1810

Daniel
PORTER
Betsey
KING
12/21/1830

Stephen
ROBINSON
Elizabeth
KING
9/24/1868

Sanders C.
KING
Elizabeth
BURGESS
3/30/1871

Daniel F.
UMBARGER
Florence A.
KING
2/2/1869

William Ephraim
HARRIS
Sarah Elizabeth
KING
2/3/1885

Eli D.
CASHART
Sarah Ann
KING
1/5/1861

John
PANNELL
Sarah
KING
11/5/1874

Thomas L.
KASEY
Sarah C.
KING
2/4/1885

Emory K.
KING
Margaret E.
ROSENBAUM
12/21/1880

David H.
PORTER
Nancy
ROSENBAUM
5/29/1856

John
WALTERS
Mahala
MYERS
12/4/1838

William Michael
WALTERS
Mary Hannah
MARSH
8/6/1863

Ballard P.
WALTERS
Malinda K.
CORVIN
5/30/1874

John
WALTERS
Elizabeth
GRUBB
3/17/1874

Michael
WALTERS
Ann
GRUBB
6/16/1830

Elias
LEEDY
Sophia
PRUNER
2/10/1828

James
NEWMAN
Catherine
WALTERS
7/4/1822

John
REPASS
Catherine
WALTERS
10/29/1835

James M.
WALTERS
Darthula
CREGER
9/7/1857

Michael
WALTERS
Minerva C.
FELTY
1/4/1875

Gabriel
FELTY
Frances E.
SHARITZ
10/16/1851

Richard
CORVIN
Elizabeth
WALTERS
12/30/1873

Pearson W.
WALTERS
Barbara
JONAS
12/24/1846

Joseph Lane
LINDAMOOD
Anne
WALTERS
12/7/1843

Alexander W.
DAVIS
Elizabeth
WALTERS
8/24/1854

Henry
LINDAMOOD
Martha Jane
WALTERS
11/28/1854

Daniel
ETTER
Mary Magdalene
LINDAMOOD
5/21/1812
John
STANGER
Samuel
UMBARGER
Mary
LINDAMOOD
9/14/1843

George M.
TIBBS
Mary
LINDAMOOD
11/14/1840

James M.
LINDAMOOD
Emily J.
UMBARGER
4/7/1870

James L.
LINDAMOOD
Lucy J.
LEONARD
5/11/1870

Andrew
LINDAMOOD
Christina
BARGERT
1/23/1823

William A.
LINDAMOOD
Lucinda
THOMPSON
8/18/1858

Charles L.
LINDAMOOD
Catherine Rachel
BLESSING
11/29/1883

Samuel
LINDAMOOD
Ruhama
HEDRICK
10/14/1841

Daniel
LINDAMOOD
Sarah Ann
BUCKLEY
6/21/1859

John
LINDAMOOD
Barbara
BURKART
6/24/1815

David
KINSER
Sophia
WYRICK
7/8/1855

Elias
KINSER
Mahala
GRUBB
1/19/1832

Doctor C.
KINSER
Laura A.
SPRAKER
12/24/1873

Peter
GOSE
Elizabeth
KINSER
3/19/1807

Thomas J.
WHITE
Ella F.
KINSER
12/19/1889

Joseph
WAMPLER
Esther
KINSER
11/30/1797

Frederick
KINSER
Polly
CREGER
4/29/1819

George S.
KINSER
Elizabeth
JOHNSON
7/30/1871

Jacob
JONES
Hetty
KINSER
3/25/1827

Henry
KINSER
Rachel
ETTER
2/15/1816

Valentine
CREAGER
Mahala
KINSER
5/31/1827

Michael
KINSER
Mary Ann
GRUBB
2/27/1834

Samuel
SIX
Sarah Jane
KETTERING
10/6/1851

William
WYRICK
Sarah
SIX
12/28/1861

Michael
MUSSER
Sarah
SIX
9/24/1856

Jackson
LAMBERT
Jane
CREGAR
6/12/1852

William K.
KING
Rosannah
UMBARGER
9/10/1840

William
KING
Anna
MOYERS
12/4/1838

William
KING
Elizabeth G.
COOPER
5/16/1866

James L.
WAMPLER
Nancy C.
KING
11/20/1875

Edley
DOAK
Elizabeth
CREGER
5/27/1841

Abraham
GOODMAN
Mahala
CREGER
11/23/1830

Jonathan
MOORE
Delilah
CREGER
9/18/1845

Thomas Garson
SIX
Keziah Chapman
MOORE
11/4/1885

Thomas
WARDEN
Malinda
CREGER
9/19/1844

Daniel
ROBINETTE
Elizabeth
CREGER
9/27/1827
Samuel
NEWBERRY
John Wesley
UTT
Mary
CREGER
7/31/1821

Alfred
CREGER
Rachel
STALEY
5/30/1846

Carson Bittle
LINDAMOOD
Emma Sabina
HOUNSHELL
3/1/1898

Isaac
KING
Christina
LINDAMOOD
12/12/1850

Jacob
FELTY
Christina
LINDAMOOD
1/6/1868

Daniel
LINDAMOOD
Eliza
AKER
11/22/1849

Andrew Jackson
HELDRETH
Eliza
LINDAMOOD
10/28/1858

Elias
HOUNSHELL
Elizabeth
LINDAMOOD
8/3/1836

Frank
SHORES
Ella
LINDAMOOD
3/8/1879

Ephraim
LINDAMOOD
Eliza J.
CREGER
11/25/1858

George
LINDAMOOD
Margaret
CREGER
11/11/1815

Harvey
LINDAMOOD
Harriet
CREGER
1/23/1851

John H.
LINDAMOOD
Emma C.
FELTY
6/21/1875

Joseph Wheeler
UMBERGER
Mary Jane
CLINE
11/28/1872

William
CREGGER
Alpha
SULT
10/19/1865

James Wade
SULT
Emma Julia
HOUSEMAN
9/27/1880

James T.
KINCER
Nancy M.
SULT
3/6/1882

Peter Johnson
KINCER
Isabella
KING
7/21/1870

Alonzo
KINCER
Mary Margaret
HELTON
11/17/1870

Jacob
KINCER
Levenia
MYERS
11/13/1838

Andrew
KINCER
Polly
DAVIS
3/6/1834

Michael
KINZER
Elizabeth
KETTERING
1/30/1803
John
STANGER
John
HILDENBERG
Anna
KINSER
3/17/1811

David J.
VINCENT
Anna
KINSER
11/6/1874

Archibald
KINSER
Eliza C.
FRALEY
11/11/1832

Austin
KINSER
Lavinia
CREGER
11/14/1867

Joseph
CORVIN
Elizabeth
KINSER
2/13/1832

William
MOYERS
Betsy
KINSER
4/25/1809

James R.
CREGER
Mary Ann
SMITH
3/5/1846

William
STOWERS
Anna
CREGER
8/11/1870

Ephraim
LINDAMOOD
Eliza J.
CREGER
11/25/1858

Alfred
CATRON
Amanda M.
CREGER
8/2/1881

James
STOWERS
Elizabeth
CREGER
5/24/1849

Robert
SIGLER
Sallie Carter
BROWN
11/10/1890

John
YOUNG
Sallie
BROWN
6/29/1807

James J.
EPPERSON
Sallie Catherine
BROWN
2/5/1856

Daniel
JOHNSON
Sarah
BROWN
10/24/1867

Rufus
REPASS
Sarah
BROWN
9/3/1827

James Thomas
HELDRETH
Sarah Elizabeth
BROWN
11/7/1867

David Absalom
SMITH
Mandana Jane
BROWN
7/3/1884

Nathan Lafayette
BROWN
Barbara
WILLIAMS
11/29/1866

William H.
BROWN
Isabella Campbell
CROCKETT
11/10/1835

William
BROWN
Martha
SCOTT
7/28/1836

William P.
BROWN
Nancy W.
SANDERS
8/26/1846

John
HELT
Mary
BROWN
12/3/1815

Samuel
CREGER
Mary Elizabeth
BROWN
9/28/1859

Charles W.
CAPELL
Mary C.
BROWN
2/12/1865

Stephen A.
BROWN
Virginia
KING
3/31/1870

Stephen F.
BROWN
Eugenia F.
BROWN
9/30/1879

James G.
BROWN
Sarah
ARNEY
5/19/1879

James C.
BROWN
Lucinda
CLINE
3/30/1843

James
BROWN
Polly
POWELL
3/16/1809

James E.
BROWN
Sarah Elizabeth
LOCKETT
3/22/1859

John
BROWN
Mary
UMBERGER
8/5/1809

John A.
BROWN
Mary
GOSE
9/20/1865

John Asa
BROWN
Sallie
DARTER
2/16/1839

John
BROWN
Catherine
BORDERS
6/25/1817

John C.
BROWN
Margaret E.
SHARITZ
12/30/1847

George
BROWN
Lucinda
BECK
7/19/1835

Henry
BROWN
Lydia
BROWN
12/9/1839

Daniel
BROWN
Theresa
STANGER
12/26/1822

Isaac
BROWN
Amy
WETZEL
7/3/1823

Samuel
BROWN
Mary
DUTTON
4/24/1823

Samuel
BROWN
Nancy
ADY
4/14/1836

Peter
JANTZ
Ally
BROWN
1/6/1825

James
AUSTIN
Margaret
BROWN
4/24/1799

Andrew
UMBERGER
Margaret
BROWN
12/22/1831

Ephraim
UTT
Margaret Ann
BROWN
8/20/1855

Nathaniel B.
UMBARGER
Margaret A.
BROWN
5/23/1867

William
EPPERSON
Frances
BROWN
11/12/1846

Samuel
REPASS
Catherine
BROWN
12/14/1837

Christopher
BROWN
Polly
CORMANY
8/7/1806

George
UMBERGER
Ann
BROWN
3/15/1827

Jonas
HUDDLE
Elizabeth
BROWN
5/23/1833

Benjamin
HARKRADER
Elizabeth
BROWN
9/26/1822

Clayton B.
HELT
Elizabeth
BROWN
2/23/1843

Reuben
SHARITZ
Susan
BROWN
4/24/1831

Samuel
GRAYBEAL
Nancy
BROWN
7/19/1832

Noah
SPRAKER
Matilda J.
BROWN
11/29/1860

Reuben Fleming
REPASS
Ellen Missouri
BROWN
4/25/1865

James S.
PERRY
Lavinia V.
BROWN
4/16/1868

Alexander
BROWN
Caroline
JOHNSON
7/13/1871

Alexander
BROWN
Lavinia
SPILLER
12/14/1858

Richard
BROWN
Rebecca
WAMPLER
9/8/1846

James W.
ARCHER
Virginia
GIBBONS
8/24/1871

William
ARCHER
Sally
DAVIS
11/5/1835

William Samson
ARCHER
Sarah
FISHER
2/17/1831

James G.
BROWN
Sarah
ARNEY
5/19/1879

Stephen S.
CORVIN
Susan F.
ROSE
1/1/1867

John
DAUGHERTY
Catherine
CORVIN
10/8/1840

John Joseph
HELDRETH
Margaret A.
DAUGHERTY
4/18/1864

Joseph Heidencamp
HELDRETH
Bettie Brown
CORVIN
1/23/1889

James A.
DAUGHERTY
Laura A.
GRUBB
11/21/1872

James Ralston
DAUGHERTY
Nannie Ory
FISHER
12/24/1902

Andrew Jackson
SIMMERMAN
Mary Jane
DAUGHERTY
9/12/1859

Joseph Malachi
SPENCE
Sarah Jane
SIMMERMAN
1/12/1888

John George
KEGLEY
Mary Magdalene
WOHLFORD
9/17/1862

James
WALTERS
Margaret
CATRON
3/26/1856

Stephen S.
WALTERS
Elizabeth
CLINE
9/18/1884

Robert Gillespie
YOUNG
Sarah Susan
HOUNSHELL
10/15/1857

Benjamin Jacob
HUDDLE
Callie Virginia
YOST
3/24/1874

W. Boyd
YONCE
Frances E.
STALEY
3/6/1873

Andrew F.
WILLIAMS
Rachel C.
YONCE
1/3/1866

Peter
JANTZ
Ally
BROWN
1/6/1825

William
UTT
Elizabeth
YONCE
12/23/1827

James W.
MOREHEAD
Catherine Barbara
YONCE
4/24/1852

Joseph
SHARITZ
Beatta
YONCE
4/1/1824

Andrew
YONCE
Esther
COULTHERD
1/10/1837

Abram
YONCE
Malinda
LEEDY
9/13/1838

Eli
HUDDLE
Cynthia Jane
YOME
11/7/1872

James
YERIAN
Jane
SIMMERMAN
7/4/1837

James
KILLION
Rebecca
WAMPLER
1/2/1848

John
WAMPLER
Elizabeth
JOHNSON
4/22/1792

John
WAMPLER
Elizabeth
STEFFEY
1/5/1808

John
WAMPLER
Susannah
MOYERS
10/16/1814

John
WAMPLER
Rebecca
MOYERS
3/9/1819

John
WAMPLER
Barbara
HILLENBERG
1/14/1821

John W.
WAMPLER
Rebecca
LANE
2/10/1834

John
WAMPLER
Elizabeth
HUDDLE
8/12/1850

Jackson
AKER
Phoebe
ABSHER
3/21/1840

Philip
ACRE
Christina
SNAVELY
10/17/1805

James
ADKINS
Mary M.
BUNTZ
1/3/1874

John G.
AITKEN
Mary F.
CHENAULT
7/8/1852

Daniel
LINDAMOOD
Eliza
AKER
11/22/1849

Preston G.
WRIGHT
Elizabeth
AKER
2/10/1859

Stephen
SANDERS
Elizabeth
AKER
12/9/1867

Alexander
CREGER
Emily
AKER
11/14/1867

George J.
AKER
Eliza
ROSENBAUM
11/28/1874

James Harvey
AKER
Eliza
SILCOX
3/10/1844

Jefferson
AKER
Eve
HINDS
9/5/1839

Jefferson Mitchel
AKER
Alberta Louise
PAINTER
9/14/1870

John
AKER
Mary
BLANCHET
4/4/1844

Samuel
AKER
Catherine
ABSHER
2/23/1841

Samuel
AKER
Salley H.
LOCKETT
10/17/1818

Montgomery
CREGER
Sarah Jane
AKER
11/14/1867

George
VAUGHT
Barbara
AKERS
11/22/1804

David L.
ALLISON
Mary
KING
2/1/1870

Jacob
WAMPLER
Esther
ANDERSON
12/14/1804

James Davis
ARCHER
Paulina
BATEMAN
11/24/1858

James Henry
ARCHER
Nettie Brooke
BOYLES
11/3/1903

David
YANSON
Susannah
KETTERING
4/7/1814

William H.
WYRICK
Mary Ann
SMITH
3/23/1856

William H.
WYRICK
Sarah Ann
FELTY
12/24/1856

David
KINCER
Sophia
WYRICK
7/8/1855

Simon Lemuel
WYRICK
Sarah C.
NABORS
2/20/1834

Sanders Crockett
WYRICK
Susan M.
SMITH
4/21/1864

Rufus
WYRICK
Nancy
WALTERS
12/22/1842

Alfred
CATRON
Rosannah
WYRICK
10/6/1851

Thomas B.
HARMON
Rebecca A.
WYRICK
5/28/1859

Samuel
CORVIN
Polly
WYRICK
12/2/1856

Leonard
CREGER
Polly
WYRICK
12/23/1856

James D.
UMBARGER
Permelia E.
WYRICK
2/27/1866

Martin
WYRICK
Sophia
MOYERS
5/31/1832

John
CORVIN
Margaret
WYRICK
1/23/1806

James W.
KEGLEY
Letitia Ann
WYRICK
3/22/1855

Leonard
WYRICK
Sarah
RIGGLE
10/24/1844

George
HANCOCK
Julia Ann
WYRICK
1/4/1853

David
BLESSING
Julia A.
WYRICK
10/8/1835

Joseph
WYRICK
Mary (Polly)
UTT
9/6/1840

John
WYRICK
Isabella
COOPER
4/29/1810

James S.
WYRICK
Lydia
LINDAMOOD
8/25/1853

James Haggar
WYRICK
Rebecca Belle
BATEMAN


James
WYRICK
Nancy C.
POOL
11/12/1868

Granville
SHELTON
Elizabeth
WYRICK
2/4/1844

David
WYRICK
Malinda
CLINE
6/23/1825

Harvey C.
HEARN
Christina
WYRICK
10/12/1840

Isaac
BLAND
Ann
HEARN
4/11/1838

Charles Marion
WYRICK
Eleanor T.
SHARITZ
4/27/1882

Asa
WYRICK
Marinda
BOGLE
9/14/1829

William F.
GORDON
Sophia G.
WYNN
7/31/1850

Jacob
LEONARD
Nancy E.
WYNN
11/2/1848

Edward
WYNN
Polly A.
CRIGGER
12/11/1847

Edley Elisha
WYNN
Elizabeth
CORVIN
11/28/1867

James Zachariah
VAUGHT
Catherine J.
WYNN
8/6/1866

Jefferson
VAUGHT
Barbara
WYNN
12/11/1843

Gordon C.
CORVIN
Ellen
WALTERS
1/18/1870

George
KINSER
Mary
DAVIS
12/13/1815

George S.
KINSER
Elizabeth
JOHNSON
7/30/1871

Peter J.
KINSER
Isabella
KING
7/11/1870

Alonzo
KINSER
Margaret Mariah
HILTON
11/17/1870

Jacob
THOMAS
Malvina G.
CRIGER
1/27/1853

Valentine
KINSER
Rachel
CREGER
9/14/1843

Joseph
HILTON
Mahala
MILLER
9/8/1825

Henry Earhart
CREGER
Susan
GRUBB
10/10/1867

Henry Earhart
CREGER
Lucinda
HILTON
3/21/1878

Peter
SLUSS
Elizabeth
KEGLEY
1/28/1821

Lewis
GRUBB
Elizabeth
KEGLEY
6/28/1846

Joseph H.
HALE
Sarah Alice
KEGLEY
10/14/1879

Charles
STROUP
Paulina
GRUBB
7/18/1878

William
GRUBB
Catherine
CATRON
2/26/1829

William L.
GRUBB
Margaret J.
CLINE
7/10/1866

Joseph F.
GRUBB
M. J.
CORVIN
6/6/1889

John A.
GRUBB
Sarah E.
MOYERS
11/14/1884

Reuben W.
WHITTAKER
Mariah C.
GRUBB
4/24/1884

William B.
BYRD
Fanny
GRUBB
4/2/1890

Peter
SPANGLER
Rebecca
GROSECLOS
E
10/19/1820

Peter
SPANGLER
Elizabeth
CAMERON
12/11/1839

Peter
SPANGLER
Nancy
PICKLE
3/5/1831

John
SPANGLER
Catherine
HORNER
6/25/1844

James
JONAS
Margaret
HILTON
11/15/1866

William
CATRON
Louisa
HARDEN
2/25/1864

John
HARDEN
Louise Eveline
SHEEVY
12/24/1863

Thomas
HALSEY
Martha
WILKINSON
10/28/1863

John W.
HARDEN
Eliza J.
TURNER
8/21/1866

Abraham
LEEDY
Margaret
HARDEN
9/24/1862

William S.
HALSEY
Minerva B.
ELLIS
3/3/1870

Isaac
JONAS
Sarah Adeline
GRUBB
9/16/1858

H. S.
REPASS
P. C.
HALSEY
8/25/1870

James H.
HILTON
Nancy E.
ROBINSON
6/26/1871

Wiley W.
LAMBERT
Margaret A.
HARDEN
12/20/1877

John W.
JONES
Mary M. V.
HILTON
4/6/1882

Stuart McTeer
KITTS
Missouri F.
HARDEN
1/24/1884

Simeon
HARDEN
Susan
SIX
5/10/1881

John P.
SMITH
Sarah J.
HALSEY
8/24/1875

James Gideon
HAGER
Mary Jane
KINCER
11/26/1874

Martin Luther
GROSECLOSE
Mary Ann
ARNEY
1/25/1877

John P.
CRIGGER
Mary F.
ARNEY
8/9/1866

Isaac
HORN
Mary A.
ARNEY
2/21/1858

Elijah Hawkins
GROSECLOSE
Sarah L.
HOBACK
6/11/1871

William Patton
COOPER
Eliza J.
TARTER
7/23/1856

Rufus Porter
COOPER
Caroline
PORTER
9/4/1867

Roberta
SANDERS
Catherine
WALKER
10/21/1815

Augustus
OURY
Catherine
SANDERS
12/21/1815

James
SANDERS
Mary Magdalena
SEAGLE
1/15/1818

Leander
SANDERS
Charlotte
HECTA
6/30/1836

Wythe Gleaves
KINSER
Bertie
SAYERS
12/21/1899

John
KISLING
Barbara
SPRAKER
6/6/1816

Andrew
KINSER
Polly
DAVIS
3/6/1834

Jacob
LAMBERT
Caty
KING
12/3/1807

Jacob
KING
Mary M.
EGLAGLINE
9/12/1822

Jacob
KING
Polly
PATTON
2/26/1818

Christian
KING
Leah
STEFFEY
10/18/1804

Christopher
KING
Susan
MOYERS
12/31/1850

Thomas L.
MOYERS
Mary S.
ROGERS
5/2/1883

Thomas
MOYERS
Rebecca
PRIVETT
10/15/1841

Harold S.
MOYERS
Christina
WOOLFORD
11/30/141

John
LAMBERT
Christina
WOLF
3/24/1799

John
LAMBERT
Mahala
HOUNSHELL
2/17/1840

Michael A.
LAMBERT
Fanny E.
STEFFEY
4/26/1870

Henry
LAMBERT
Barbara
WOLF
8/26/1794

Solomon
PERKEY
Maria Magdalena
LAMBERT
10/3/1824

Isaac
REPASS
Susanna
LAMBERT
9/6/1827

William
LAMBERT
Susan
AKERS
7/9/1835

William Peyton
SIZER
Anna Belle
STEPHENS
4/22/1891

James Summerfield
STEPHENS
Lena Adams
SANDERS
9/19/1871

Samuel R.
CROCKETT
Mary H.
MCGAVROCK
7/2/1840

Abraham
UMBARGER
Sarah
HELDRETH
7/4/1825

Abram
UMBERGER
Samby
MINOR
9/16/1840

Thomas R.
GRAY
Maria Frances
MILLER
9/1/1882

Thomas
GRAY
Sally
DAVIS
12/20/1827

William
BATEMAN
Nancy
RIDER
10/29/1857

Michael F.
UMBARGER
Caroline E.
ARNEY
1/16/1864

John Jacob
ARNEY
Elizabeth Frances
CREGER
4/22/1862

John W.
ARNEY
Elizabeth F.
HALL
11/5/1877

Isaac
HORN
Mary A.
ARNEY
2/21/1858

Peter
ARNEY
Catherine
FOX
6/2/1827

Reuben
SPARKS
Victoria A.
ARNEY
2/12/1881

Charles Benton
THOMAS
Laura
STUART
3/15/1865

Charles Benton
THOMAS
Elizabeth Pierce
CROCKETT
7/24/1878

William H.
WYRICK
Sarah E.
FELTY
12/24/1856

Henry
UMBARGER
Amanda
WHISMAN
12/17/1859

Elbert Kennedy
UMBERGER
Daisy Brown
WHISMAN
12/24/1910

David
WHISMAN
Elizabeth
SMITH
2/19/1815

Valentine
COPENHAFER
Elizabeth
WISSMAN
5/28/1818

Hiram
NEFF
Eve
WHISMAN
10/18/1836

George
WISSMAN
Molly
COPENHAVE
R
9/2/1802

Henry
WISMAN
Mary
KING
10/28/1820

James H.
WHISMAN
Mipony C.
UMBERGER
12/7/1880

John
WISMAN
Mary
COPENHAVE
R
11/29/1796

Henry
ETTER
Margaret
WISSMAN
9/26/1805

Philip
WISMAN
Elizabeth
KOPPEHEFER
2/17/1795

Nicholas H.
GRUBB
Sarah A.
WISMAN
7/9/1854

Soloman
WISMAN
Polly
RAZOR
3/27/1834

John S.
BRALLY
Jane Ann
CARTER
10/15/1822

Alfred Chatwell
CATRON
Susan
BRALLEY
7/20/1898

Elbert
FISHER
Alfa Amanda
BRALLEY
1/21/1860

Andrew Jackson
BRALLEY
Fannie
TARTER
7/22/1858

Mitchell Carter
BRALLEY
Martha J.
PUCKETT
12/12/1855

Alexander
PEARCE
Ellen C.
BRALLEY
6/24/1852

Stephen Craig
BRALLEY
Austus
JONES
12/26/1864

James Rush
BRALLEY
Margaret E.
BRALLEY
9/28/1865

John
HARDY
Frances E.
BRALLEY
12/30/1872

Alexander
ARNOLD
Louise
BRALLEY
1/20/1850

Guy Sevier
BRALLEY
Mary E.
FISHER
2/24/1867

Henry Cloyd
SHAFFER
Sallie
BRALLEY
5/9/1872

Robert
LANDRETH
Mary Florence
BRALLEY
12/23/1869

Elbert S.
CRABTREE
Alice Virginia
TARTER
1/10/1905

Andrew
DARTER
Alpha J.
HOUNSHELL
9/1/1832

Augustus
REPASS
Catherine
TARTER
3/4/1845

Daniel
DARTER
Nancy J.
HARRISON
10/13/1840

James Ephraim
TARTER
Letitia Virginia
GOSE
12/28/1882

Elijah
TARTER
Barbara
REPASS
1/3/1833

Elijah
TARTER
Catherine
BAKER
6/30/1842

Samuel
CROCKETT
Elizabeth
TARTER
4/10/1804

John
HENDERSON
Elizabeth
DARTER
3/19/1802

Ephraim Alexander
TARTER
Elizabeth Jane
HOUNSHELL
3/13/1870

Jehiel Winton
TARTER
Susan Margaret
TARTER
1/22/1861

Joel
TARTER
Ludema Jane
LEEDY
11/23/1852

John
DARTER
Christina
HARKRADER
2/17/1806

John
TARTER
Elizabeth R.
BILLETER
10/11/1835

John Alvin
TARTER
Lucy Catherine
UMBERGER
1/17/1906

Frank
HUDDLE
Mary Caroline
TARTER
2/11/1897

Matthias
TARTER
Rachel
UMBERGER
8/5/1830

Peter Wesley
HOUNSHELL
Rhoda Elizabeth
TARTER
6/30/1869

Henry
DAY
Rosannah
DARTER
7/2/1815

John
BROWN
Sally
DARTER
2/16/1839

Henry
HUDDLE
Sophia
DARTER
6/22/1848

David
UMBARGER
Sophronia
TARTER
12/14/1837

Stuart M.
TARTER
Mary Jane
COULTHARD
12/21/1876

William Jerome
TARTER
Cordelia
HACKLER
10/19/1893

Andrew J.
DAVIS
Jane
WHEATLEY
3/21/1850

Robert
DAVIS
Hannah
REEDER
3/21/1811

Robert Adam
DAVIS
Elizabeth Marion
ADAMS
10/17/1839

David
DAVIS
Esther
TOBLER
4/3/1796

John
DAVIS
Susannah
VANCE
4/25/1819

John
DAVIS
Julian
PLORIGHT
10/27/1827

John
DAVIS
Latitia
CHATWELL
6/7/1856

James
DAVIS
Betsey
COFTIN
10/10/1793

James
DAVIS
Louisa
HARMAN
11/20/1799

James
DAVIS
Susannah
STALEY
12/9/1821

James
DAVIS
Molly
SLOSS
10/4/1832

James
DAVIS
Susan
SOYERS
12/6/1832

James
DAVIS
Betsey
LEFTWICH
10/10/1793

James J.
DAVIS
Sarah Ann
TAYLOR
6/18/1868

James M.
DAVIS
Sarah
FITZGERARD
8/13/1874

James P.
DAVIS
M.
FERRELL
11/17/1880

Jacob Marion
DAVIS
Elizabeth K.
GROSECLOS
E
3/19/1857

Jacob A.
DAVIS
Fanny E.
ARMBRUSTE
R
9/10/1879

Samuel E.
DAVIS
Eliza A.
PATTERSON
9/9/1851

Samuel C.
DAVIS
Josie A.
HULSEY
12/19/1878

Samuel C.
DAVIS
Mary C.
HAYES
6/2/1885

William
DAVIS
Polly
KINSER
6/26/1828

William
DAVIS
Fanny
BEVILL
8/2/1833

William
DAVIS
Rhoda E. F.
EARHART
10/9/1852

William F.
DAVIS
Mary M.
WHEATLEY
12/15/1864

Henry H.
DAVIS
Sarah A.
CORMONY
8/9/1869

George
DAVIS
Mary
COUTRE
9/18/1795

George
DAVIS
Elizabeth
ABLE
9/17/1806

George W.
DAVIS
Anna
ATKINS
8/30/1807

Charles C.
DAVIS
Nannie E.
HILTON
12/23/1885

Charles Edward
DAVIS
Mary C.
BAKER
4/24/1901

Joseph W.
DAVIS
Lucy
ARMSTRONG
10/31/1822

Joseph
DAVIS
Elizabeth
JAMES
11/27/1823

Joseph
DAVIS
Nancy
NUN
12/15/1831

Joseph
DAVIS
Elizabeth
SLUSS
5/8/1832

Benjamin
DAVIS
Barbara
MUFORD
12/31/1809

Eli F.
DAVIS
Mary
CRUTCHFIEL
D
9/8/1856

Hiram G.
DAVIS
Jane
KING
6/22/1848

Edward W.
DAVIS
Mary Brasfield
CLINE
11/6/1901

Charles P.
ADDISON
Virginia C.
DAVIS
12/23/1875

William
WARDEN
Anna
DAVIS
6/7/1827

Jacob
GROSECLOSE
Anna
DAVIS
4/27/1828

Charles J.
WOODROW
Katy
DAVIS
1/19/1809

Robert
JONES
Catherine Jane
DAVIS
2/16/1858

George A.
BLESSING
Catharine V.
DAVIS
10/10/1876

William A.
ARMISTED
Catherine E.
DAVIS
4/15/1879

Jacob
HOUNSHELL
Elizabeth Anna
DAVIS
5/14/1819

George
SIMMERMAN
Elizabeth
DAVIS
9/19/1827

Elijah
MCMILLAN
Betsy
DAVIS
10/14/1829

Robert
HOLLIDAY
Elizabeth
DAVIS
5/10/1832

Isaiah
PATTON
Elizabeth
DAVIS
8/8/1859

Boyd W.
FIELDER
Frances E.
DAVIS
10/15/1884

Charles
WHITLOCK
Mary
DAVIS
1/29/1793

George
KING
Mary
DAVIS
12/13/1815

Rufus
UMBARGER
Mary M.
DAVIS
10/16/1845

David M.
CAPELL
Mary E.
DAVIS
3/11/1873

James B.
PAINTER
Mary J.
DAVIS
9/12/1881

David
GRAY
Martha C.
DAVIS
3/17/1852

George H.
HAYES
Missouri E.
DAVIS
12/6/1875

Andrew J.
FOLDEN
Missouri E.
DAVIS
11/26/1884

John
EASTWOOD
Margaret Ann
DAVIS
2/1/1858

Benjamin
SWECKER
Sarah M.
DAVIS
5/27/1848

Thomas
GRAY
Sarah
DAVIS
12/20/1827

William F.
WALLING
Sarah Jane
DAVIS
4/1/1880

Grafton C.
WOOD
Susan N.
DAVIS
9/23/1878

Hiram
ROBINETT
Rebecca
DAVIS
12/22/1825

John
WARD
Jane
DAVIES
2/23/1802

Henly
HALL
Jane
DAVIES
4/15/1824

Henry
ELER
Jane
DAVIS
1/4/1831

Joseph
KEGLEY
Nancy M.
DAVIS
5/15/1850

Peter
HOUNSHELL
Nancy
DAVIS
10/22/1846

Benjamin W.
BRITT
Nancy
DAVIS
3/2/1848

James
COPENHAVER
Nancy J.
DAVIS
5/10/1850

John
MOSSER
Amy
DAVIS
3/27/1823

John Henry
CATRON
Alice Patton
DAVIS
8/1/1892

Henry C.
HARRIS
Rhoda A.
DAVIS
8/26/1830

John S.
JOHNSON
Amanda A.
DAVIS
4/7/1868

Peter
HAYTON
Sarah
JONES
2/9/1857

John J.
SMITH
Sarah
JONES
9/29/1859

John P.
UMBERGER
Lavinia
CLINE
3/26/1868

Ephraim
CORVIN
Mary A.
UMBERGER
11/5/1876

Joseph Alexander
UMBERGER
Nora Ellen
PAYNE
1/25/1900

John H.
UMBERGER
Rhoda E.
SIX
8/1/1878

John
UMBERGER
Barbara
PICKLE
6/10/1806

John
UMBERGER
F. D.
HEARON
6/23/1887

John S.
UMBERGER
Aephia A.
SWANEY
1/17/1884

John R.
UMBARGER
Sarah J.
UMBARGER
5/16/1872

John Asa
UMBERGER
Frances
HEARN
6/23/1887

Herman Harlow
HEARN
Myrtle Bell
BRADY
5/2/1917

John F.
KESNER
Alice S.
BRADY
12/30/74

Arthur Jackson
LEEDY
Xamena Madelene
LEEDY
12/24/1908

Joseph
GULLION
Rebecca
POWERS
6/20/1840

Luther Kurtz
REPASS
Margaret Ann
CRABTREE
2/2/1873

John A.
YONCE
Bettie E.
DEAN
6/11/1857

John M.
YONCE
Ellen E.
UMBERGER
8/27/1878

Thomas Ebenezer
YONCE
America Alice
LEEDY
1/13/1875

Ephraim
CATRON
Rosannah
LEEDY
10/16/1864

Charles Newton
RIDER
Mary Jane
CATRON
2/7/1897

Charles P.
CREGER
Mary M.
SHRADER
8/28/1871

Charles L.
CREGER
Mary L.
HERD
7/4/1876

George
HUDDLE
Melvina
SUTPHIN
2/6/1887

Hiram
TOBLER
Jemima
DUTTON
1/27/1840

James
KINDER
Darthula Ann
TOBLER
2/7/1871

Jesse
TOBLER
Mary (Pollly)
SMITH
12/24/1835

David
DAVIS
Esther
TOBLER
4/3/1796

John
GROSECLOSE
Jemima
TOBLER
1/6/1851

John
CRAIGER
Jemima
TOBLER
10/28/1830

Jacob
TOBLER
Esther
YONCE
10/5/1840

Lorenzo
BOGLE
Mary (Polly)
DUNN
6/22/1844

James
FINDLEY
Rebecca
DUNN
11/17/1837

William
KITTS
Elizabeth
DUNN
5/31/1843

George
STEELE
Emma
ROBINETTE
6/5/1834

Edward G.
THOMPSON
Martha J.
STEEL
11/6/1862

Allen Taylor
NEWBERRY
Elizabeth
BOGLE
1/13/1825

Henry
NEWBERRY
Elizabeth
ROBINETTE
6/14/1850

Henry
NEWBERRY
Laura M.
PORTER
8/14/1877

G. W.
TOTTON
Mary Ann
KEGLEY
11/21/1856

William
JONAS
Mary Magdalene
KEGLEY
3/19/1845

Francis
GULLION
Rebecca
CORVIN
2/14/1853

Andrew
GROSECLOSE
Elizabeth M.
STALEY
1/1/1857

Amandus
CRIGGER
Elizabeth
STALEY
11/27/1851

Armistead
HANKLA
Maria
CREGER
12/31/1838

John A.
DUTTON
Elizabeth J.
HANKLA
9/29/1881

Austin Alexander
WAMPLER
Mary Jane
VAUGHT
3/8/1877

Austin C.
FLANAGAN
Mary E.
SCOTT
11/1/1880

George
GOSE
Polly Porter
SCOTT
3/22/1832

James C.
JOHNSON
Mahala C.
BOTT
10/2/1866

James Kennerly
JOHNSON
Sarah Wiley
SHAVER
2/21/1839

James Augustus
JOHNSON
Maria Wax
SEAGLE
1/13/1853

Samuel J.
JOHNSON
Hester
GRUBB
8/4/1823

John H.
MURRAY
Mary Jane
WAMPLER
6/3/1865

Elijah Mitchell
PHILLIPPI
Laura A.
STALEY
12/31/1863

Charles
POFF
Mary (Polly)
HEDRICK
12/27/1832

Harvey Sutherland
POFF
Margaret Susan
COPENHAVE
R
7/9/1873

George W.
VAUGHT
Judith W.
KEESLING
5/30/1850

John McIntyre
WILSON
Eliza Jane
LITZ
4/18/1861

Pearson
COPENHAVER
Frances
LITZ
6/22/1866

John Wesley
GRUBB
Mary
HILDENBERG
10/8/1856

Peter T.
STEFFEY
Mary E.
KEESLING
1/3/1868

Stephen J.
STEFFEY
Catherine
ROSENBAUM
12/17/1875

Stephen Josiah
STEFFEY
Sarah M.
UMBERGER
8/19/1865

Andrew
UMBARGER
Margaret
BROWN
12/22/1831

Thomas Clark
JOHNSON
Sarah Maria
UMBARGER
10/11/1861

George Henry
MILLER
Missouri Caroline
COPENHAVE
R
11/17/1886

Preston Monroe
NEWLAND
Elizabeth J.
GROSECLOS
E
12/16/1847

John Franklin
CROCKETT
Sarah C.
DYER
6/28/1869

Thomas
SMITH
Mary
MOSS
4/28/1829

John
NEFF
Mary
CASSELL
6/4/1844

David
KINDER
Sarah
STEFFEY
4/12/1838

George
CREEGER
Sally
STEFFEY
1/25/1820

Isaac Pearson
BUCK
Frances Elizabeth
LITZ
12/17/1868

Isaac
KINDER
Emeline
STALEY
9/2/1867

Calvin
LINDSEY
Melinda J.
STEFFEY
10/9/1860

Charles
MEYERS
Susan
JOHNSON
10/11/1866

William S.
RICHARDSON
Levinia
SEATON
10/8/1824

SubjectAuthorDate Posted
ghorne89 24 Feb 2003 11:04PM GMT 
RitaHensley51 22 Nov 2003 7:36PM GMT 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic

  • Visit our other sites:

© 1997-2014 Ancestry.com | Corporate Information | Privacy | Terms and Conditions