Search for content in message boards

Garfield High School Class of 1942, Seattle, WA

Replies: 2

Garfield High School Class of 1942, Seattle, WA

Posted: 18 Nov 2004 8:10PM GMT
Classification: Biography
Garfield High School Class of 1942
Seattle, King County, WA

Taken from the 1942 Arrow Yearbook

All those listed below have individual pictures in the yearbook

STAFF
E.E. HANSELMAN, Principal
Howard M. BRIER, Vice-Principal
Jean JOHNSON, Assistant Clerk
Margaret BROWN, Head Clerk
Phyllis RAYMOND, Guidance Clerk
Helen Jean AARON, English
Ethel Way ANDERSON, Science
Kirk S. BAXTER, History
Emma M. BIRD, Commercial
Ruth H. BOLING, English
Leon H. BRIGHAM, History
Catherine BUCKLEY, Mathematics
Jean BURNS, Home Economics
Josepha BURNS, Language
Ida CHARROIN, Mathematics
Marsden COLE, Librarian
Parker E. COOK, Music
Harry B. CUNNINGHAM, Boys’ Advisor
Elizabeth DEARBORN, English
Mary Ethel DIXON, English
Paul EPPING, Science
Agnes ETHIER, English
Mary Ellen FIELD, Mathematics
Ernest FREY, Industrial Arts
Virginia GRAY, English
Charles A. GREER, Head, Industrial Arts
Mary L. GROVES, Language
Warren HAZZARD, English
Emilie HENSEL, Girls’ Advisor
Gertrude HOPPOCK, History
Donald R. HOYT, Music
Jean HUNT, Home Economics
Ruth ISAACS, English
Harold B. JEFFERY, Mathematics
Emily H. JOHNSON, Physical Education
Leslie W. JOHNSON, Science
Martha R. JOHNSON, Science
Eva E. JURGENSOHN, Physical Education
Milford K. KINGSBURY, Science
Mary E. KNIGHT, Head, History
Homer T. KNIGHT, History
Marie J. LAPPENBUSCH, Commercial
Martha LAW, History
Eleanore LOUGHEAD, Commercial
Harriet Mehlhorn, Commercial
S.L. MERRIAM, Head Mathematics
Myra MILLER, Commercial
Ruth B. MOORE, Commercial
Luther MORE, Physical Education
Carolyn A. OGDEN, Language
Virginia B. OLMSTEAD, Language
Roberta R. OWEN, Home Economics
Anna May PELTON, Language
Henry PETERS, History
Anne C. PUGH, English
Louise K. PUGH, English
John R. RUSHING, Mathematics
Willard ROSENQUIST, Art
Marie C. SAEMAN, English
A.L. SCHMALLE, Science
Elizabeth M. SCHOEPPEL, History
Margaret D. SCHWARTZ, Commercial
Helen E. SHELTON, English
Charles L. SIMMONS, Industrial Arts
Clifton T. SMITH, Mathematics
John SPEAR, Industrial Arts
Johanna STRATE, English
Marion THOMSON, Science
Mary E. WALTERS, Head, English
Jessie A. WARREN, History
Florence WELTS, History
Earl WHITSON, Head, Commercial
Elizabeth B. WILLIS, Art
Wieber WYNSTRA, History

SENIORS
ABEL, Marion
AGOADO, Becky
AGOR, Ben
AKIYAMA, Tak
ALHADEFF, Anne
ALHADEFF, Bernice M.
ALHADEFF, Mary
ALHADEFF, Mary A.
AMICARELLI, Marianna
AMON, Jean
AMON, Leo
AMUNDSEN, Arnold
ANDERSON, Eugene
ANDERSON, Mona
ARLANDER, Larry
ARMSTRONG, Clyde
ASABA, Yayeko
AZOSE, Pearl
BABA, Margaret
BAER, Joe
BAJUS, Jack
BAJUS, William
BARASH, Bette
BARASH, Dan
BARNES, Dick
BAROH, Louie
BARUCH, Isaac
BASSETT, Jack
BAYNE, Wally
BEACH, Dick
BEARDSLEY, Doris
BECKER, Evelyn
BENSUSSEN, Betty
BENSUSSEN, Ed
BEVAN, Jack
BINGHAM, Doreen
BOITANO, Louis
BONATH, Patty
BOOKER, Quentin
BOWDEN, Rosemary
BOYNTON, Peter
BRAUER, Nell
BREWER, Harry
BROWN, Betty Jo
BROWN, Marilyn
BRYANT, Beverly
BUCHSER, Calvin
BULLOCK, David
BURNETT, Bill
CARPENTER, Maxine
CARTER, Conrad
CASADY, Robert
CASHAR, Celia
CASPERSON, Gloria
CATLOW, Mary
CAVENDER, Howard
CEPHAS, Charlenia
CHADWICK, Steve
CHAPMAN, Joe
CHIOCCHIO, Guy
CHITWOOD, Mary Jane
CHRISTIE, Genevieve
COHEN, David
COHN, Marilyn
COLEMAN, Donald
COLLINS, Bob
CONNER, John
COOK, Pat
COWELI, Bill
CRAIG, Bob
CRAIG, Evelyn
CRAMER, Bill
CRAWFORD, Craig
CRAWFORD, Jackie
CULBERSON, Betty
DALGLEISH, Myrtis
DATY, Carol
DAVANZO, Angeline
DAVIS, Betty
DAVIS, Ruth
DEAS, Helen
DEBLIEUX, Roy
DeFREECE, Austin
DeSANTO, Emily
DEYOE, Ramona
DOBB, Brtley
DOUGLAS, Bob
DOUGLAS, Jack
DOUGLAS, Stuart
DUBSON, Sam
EDDY, Betty Ann
EGAN, Jacqueline
ELLIOTT, Alvin
ELLIOTT, Virginia
ELLIS, Francis
ELY, Mary Ann
ENDO, William
ENG, Albert
ENG, Emma
ENG, Homer
EPPERSON, Dan
EVANS, Bob
EVANS, Robert
FALCONI, Jennie
FARQUHAR, Phyllis A.
FEINBERG, Gloria
FERINGER, Dick
FIELD, Gordon G.
FRANCE, Helen
FRIEDMAN, Mickey
FUJII, Renko
GALANTI, Rachelle
GARHART, Dan
GARRETT, Clarine
GAY, Helen
GIBSON, Dean
GIBSON, Edward
GOLDBERG, Anch
GOLDFARB, Libby
GOODSON, Don
GORMLEY, Shirley
GOSSETT, Reta
GRAHAM, Ed
GRAPE, Alice
GRASHIN, Art
GRAVES, Nancy Louise
GRAY, Betty
GRAY, Marjorie
GRIFF, Merle
GRIFFITHS, Anne
GROSSCUP, Ben
GUNN, Nancy
HAGE, George
HAGEN, Dick
HALLGREN, Bob
HALPERN, Ruth
HAMANO, Mary
HAMILTON, Roger
HANAN, Rita
HANDA, Al
HANSEN, Bob
HANSEN, Chris
HANSMAN, Fred
HARRAH, William
HARTNETT, Betty
HATA, Joshua
HATANKA, Yuriko
HAWES, Mac
HAYASHIDA, Sachiko
HEAL, Elizabeth
HERR, Jean
HEVLY, Vernon
HEWETT, Bob
HIMMELMAN, Ruth
HINCH, Kennth
HOELSCHER, Bill
HOFFMAN, Evelyn
HOLLAND, Ruth
HOOD, Mary
HOOEY, Nancy
HORIUCHI, Edwin
HOWARD, Janette
HUNTINGTON, Gloria
HURWITZ, Elihu
INOUYE, Henry
ISRAEL, Becky R.
ISRAEL, Jack
ISRAEL, Joe
ISRAEL, Sam
JACKSON, Aura Belle
JACKSON, Janet
JAFFE, Marian
JAMIESON, Nancy
JANTZ, Ralph
JOHNSON, Jerry
JOHNSTON, Barnetta
JOHNSTON, Byron C.
JONES, Barbara
JONES, Hugh
JOSEPH, Alice
KALABIN, Elizabeth
KANOGAWA, Yaeko
KATO, Akiko
KAWANISHI, Irene
KAYNE, Elizabeth
KERTES, Jay
KING, George
KISHIDA, Masako
KNETTLE, Nancy Ann
KNIGHT, Howard
KOBAYASHI, Anna H.
KRAKOVSKY, David
KRIEGEL, Eleanor
KRISTOFERSON, Al
KULMAN, Arthur
KUMAGAI, Terry
KUMMER, Luella
KUROIWA, Sadao
KUROSE, Kayko
LAGEN, Bill
LAGERQUIST, June
LARRGE, Bob
LATHROP, Corinne
LATIMER, Corinne
LATIMER, Lael
LEE, Don
LEE, Everard
LENNON, Lorraine
LEONG, Rose
LERNER, Ann
LERNER, Ben
LEVY, Helene
LEVY, Samuel R.
LEW, Thomas
LEWIS, Marie
LINDEKE, Florence
LINDEMANN, Joseph
LUCKS, Nancy
LUSIER, Doreen
MacDONALD, Bonny
MACKEY, Margaret
MacQUARRIE Willa
MAIER, Gerda
MALCOLMSON, Charles
MARBET, Claudia
MARK, Wing
MARKOW, Jim
MARSHALL, Juanita
MARSHALL, Naida
MARSHALL, Van
MARTIN, Emily
MARTIN, Howard
MARTIN, Leatrice
MATTHEWS, Bob
MAYNE, Kenneth
McCULLOUGH, Lorraine
McDONALD, Don
McDONALD, Laurel
McGOVERN, Jack
McLACKLIN, Louise
McMILLAN, Doris
MELVIN, Gilbert
MENDELSOHN, Gertrude
MILLER, Bob
MILLER, Jean
MILLER, Josephine
MILLER, Richard
MILLS, Paul
MITAMURA, Minnie
MITCHELL, Henry
MITCHELL, Lillian
MOCHKATEL, Marion
MOORES, Ken
MORITA, William
MUKAI, Lily
MUNDAY, Dave
MUNSON, Shirley
MURAKAMI, Chester
MURPHY, Mike
MYERS, Jean
NAKANO, John
NAPP, Edna
NARRAMORE, Marcia
NELSON, Charles
NELSON, Margaret
NELSON, Mary Ellen
NELSON, Mel
NEVLER, Lucille
NICHOLS, John
NIEDER, Marian
OGASAWARA, Yuriko
OLSON, Donald
PAINE, Ada Mae
PALMER, Rodney
PALMQUIST, Helen
PARKER, Pat
PATTEN, Bob
PATTERSON, Bob
PEARL, Sol
PEARSON, Helen
PEIZER, Tom
PERRI, Frank
PERRY, Carroll
PETERSEN, Warren
PIETROMONACO, Ben
PINCUS, Sylvia
POL, Rose
POPE, Virginia
POWELL, Clarence
POWELL, Virginia
PRESCOTT, Walter
PRICE, Stanley
RAATZ, Frances Ann
RADFORD, Evelyn
REED, Robert
REICHERT, Elsie
REITZE, Ann
RICHARDSON, Ruth
RIDDELL, Bob
ROBBINS, Eugene
ROBERTS, Stanley
RODDEWIG, Frances
ROMEREIN, Jim
ROSE, Joan
ROSS, Dan
RUGGLES, Betsy
SADICK, Arnold
SAMSON, June
SCHAIN, Norman
SCHEUER, Shirley
SCHMULMAN, Edith
SCHROEDER, Al
SCHWENNSEN, Bob
SCOTT, W. Lennox
SHAIN, Ruth
SHAW, Norman
SHELTON, Ralph
SHIELDS, Jeanne
SHIMIZU, Toru
SHIMMIN, Robert
SHOJI, Elizabeth
SHOJI, Joseph
SHULMAN, Betty
SIDELSKY, Don
SIMPSON, Virginia
SOCOLOFSKY, Sonia
SODEN, Robert
SOFTKY, Jean
SOLOMON, Annette
SORIANO, Bertha
STAMM, Stanley
STANTON, Emily
STANTON, Lyman
STEBBINS, Robert H.
STERNBERG, Quentin
STILLER, Margaret
STOCKER, Shirley
STONER, Leonard
STROMMER, Elenore
SUGAWARA, Albert
SUYAMA, Betty
SUYAMA, Noboru
TADA, Yoko
TAKAHASHI, Makiko
TAKIZAWA, John
TARICA, Jack
TAT, Beverly
TAYLOR, Arlyss
TEMPLIN, Leona
THAL, Bernice
THOMAS, Wanda
TOMLINSON, Nancy
TOURIEL, Emily
TREMPER, Bill
TRUESDELL, Beverly
TWEDT, Fred
UCHIYAMA, Aiji
ULLBERG, William
VALENTINE, Robert E.
VanWATERS, Miriam
VanWYCK, Miriam
VARON, Sara
VERNON, Lois
VILAS, Mary
WALLBERG, Kent
WALTERS, Bert
WATSON, Sally
WATTERS, Walter
WAUGH, Virginia
WEIS, Blossom
WEST, Bill
WHITTAKER, Dottie
WIGODSKY, Allen
WILLIAMS, Miriam
WILLIAMSON, Shirley
WINSHIP, Arthur
WOHLGELERNTER, Samuel
WOLFFHEIM, Steffi
WONG, Arthur
WONG, Katherine
WOOD, Charles
WYNN, Shirley
YANAGIMACHI, Bill
YAPLEE, Benjamin
YOROZU, Helen
ZEMPEL, Beatrice
ZOBER, Frances

JUNIORS
AGNEW, Pat
ALEXANDER, Donald
ALFARONE, Ed
ALHADEFF, Albert
ALHADEFF, Raye
ALHADEFF, Victor
ALMELCH, Lucie
AMSBARY, Nancy
ANDERSON, Bill
ANDERSON, Darrell
ANGEL, Eleanor
AOKI, Matsuye
ARASE, Violet
ARNBERG, Eleanor
ASABA, Yoshi
BAER, Anne
BAKER, Jeanne
BALKEMA, Mitzi
BANNICK, Bob
BARREA, Mary
BATES, Peggy
BEACH, Bonnie
BECKER, Jerome
BEEBE, Jim
BERLINER, Zyndell
BERTOLIN, Ralph
BLANES, Elwood
BOGUCH, Harry
BOONE, Jerry
BOONOV, Claire
BORIES, Alan
BOTHWELL, Dick
BOWMAN, Donald
BRADY, John
BRAUNN, Marilyn
BRIGHAM, Charles
BRINSFIELD, Bill
BRUNNER, Dolores
BURKE, Virginia
BURTON, Eleanor
BUSHNELL, Tom
CALDERHEAD, Bill
CALVO, Jean
CARLSON, Dorothy
CASSERD, Fred
CAVENDER, Jane
CHANDLER, Adelia
CHARNEY, Lillian
CHARROIN, Jim
CHINN, William
CLARK, Charles
COHEN, Nesso
COLUMBRO, Margaret
COOK, Bob
COONE, Margaret
COONE, Mary Jane
COWLEY, Barbara
CREIGHTON, Helen
CROOK, John
CROSSLEY, Bernice
CURTIS, Bill
DARCH, Lois
DAVIS, Margaret
DeLAYE, Clifford
DOOTSON, Bob
DOUGLAS, Keith
DOWD, Janet
DOWNS, Nancy
DREYER, Richard
DRUXMAN, Cal
EDELSON, Bob
EELLS, Charles
ERICKSON, Keith
ERNSTROM, Dick
ESKENAZI, Al
ESKENAZI, Joe
EVANS, David
FEINBERG, Irving
FERRERA, Rachel
FISHER, Bill
FISHER, Fred
FLOREY, Don
FORSELL, Mary Jo
FOSS, Oliver
FOWLER, Betty
FUJIKADO, Kay
FUNAKUBO, Lillian
GATCHET, George
GENSS, Isabelle
GERANIOS, Diki
GERANIOS, Jim
GERTH, Bob
GIBSON, Burke
GILROY, Sally
GINSBERG, Rita
GOLDBERG, Irwin
GOODNOW, Charlotte
GOODRICH, Ralph
GORDON, Phyllis
GORLICK, Eddie
GORRIE, Jacqueline
GOSSE, John
GRAHAM, Billy Jean
GRINSPAN, Rose
GUNN, Gloria
HABERNAL, Laura
HALE, Florence
HANES, Pat
HANSEN, Neil
HARPER, Helen
HARRELL, Margaret
HARTT, Eleanor
HASEGAWA, Warren
HASSELBLAD, Adoree
HASSELO, Rae
HASSON, Lucy
HAWKES, Susan
HAYAKAWA, Hiroko
HAYNES, Ned
HERLINVEAUX, Jewel
HERMANN, Arthur
HERR, Betty
HERRETT, Jeanne
HILL, Norman Lee
HORAN, June
HOWARD, Charles
HOWARD, Nancy
HUSTON, Polly
ICHIHARA, Rose
INOUYE, Ellen
ISAACSON, Marie
ISRAEL, Mary
IZAN, Frances
JEFFERIES, Warren
JENKINS, Allene
JOHNSON, Ann
JOHNSON, Bert
JONES, Ann
JONES, Betsy
JONES, Moxene
JONES, Richard
JOSEPH, Alfred
KAHN, Hannah
KANAZAWA, Masaru
KARNOFSKY, Mildred
KAWAMURA, Marie
KELLEHER, Elise
KETTLEMAN, Joe
KIDDER, Bill
KITAMURA, Moto
KLEINBERG, Bill
KO, Philip
KOBAYASHI, Masao
KOENIG, Katherine
KOSIN, Sylvia
KOTKINS, Walter
KREMS, Sidney
KRONQUIST, Ken
KYNELL, Lillian
LANDER, Shirley
LANDERS, Bill
LANGE, Evind
LARSEN, Marian
LARSON, John
LAUDAN, Vera
LAVENDER, Denis
LEVANDOSKI, Dot
LEVIN, Herbert
LEVIN, Kenneth
LEVY, Lila
LEWIN, Jean
LIGHTFOOT, Evelyn
LINDBERG, Beatrice
LINDENBERGER, Richard
LOCKE, John
LORENTZ, Bob
LOWE, Jack
MacDONALD, Margie
MacQUARRIE, Frances
MANOLIDES, Mary
MANOLIDES, Theodosia
MARVIN, Joyce
MARYATT, Charles
MASIN, Adeline
MASIN, Phyllis
MATHIS, June
MATLAND, Ruth
MATSUMOTO, Haruo
MAYENO, James
McLAUGHLIN, Gloria
McLEOD, Will
MEISNEST, Mary
MELSON, Betty
MEYERS, Gloria
MILLER, Bob
MILLER, Dick
MILLER, Jack
MITCHELL, Bob
MIYAZAWA, Sumiko
MOHRER, Hilda
MOLINE, Irma
MOONEY, Molly
MOORE, Barbara
MOORES, Madison
MOSSAFER, Joe
MOWBRAY, Connie
MURPHY, John
NAKAGAWA, George
NELSON, Charles
NESLON, May
NEUSS, Bette Lou
O’CONNOR, Kathleen
OSBORN, Bob
OSTROM, Margaret
OWEN, Tom
OWINGS, Bud
OZAWA, Hamako
OZIEL, Susie
PARRY, Shirley
PEASE, Eugene
PEHA, Asher
PEHA, Charles
PERKINS, Bill
PERRIN, Don
PETERSKY, Sanford
PETERSON, Lenore
PIERCE, Lois
PLAIN, Virginia
PORCELLO, Carmen
POWERS, James
PRATHER, Sam
PRATT, Bill
PRIESTLEY, Margaret
PRINCE, John
REYNOLDS, Gordon
RICHTER, Walter
RICKLES, Arnold
RILEY, Jack
RITTER, Jack
RIVKIN, Marian
ROE, Jim
ROGERS, Helen Jeanne
ROMANO, Albert
ROMANOFF, Lila
ROSELLI, John
ROSENTHAL, Dorothy
ROSS, Elaine
ROUSSO, Marie
RUBICAM, Ben
RUNKEL, Phillip
RUOFF, Jim
RUSSELL, Art
RUSSELL, Betty
SADICK, Corinne
SADIS, Rachel
SANDERS, Will
SASAKI, Edwin
SAVELSON, Eddie
SCHURR, Dick
SEKIJIMA, Haruto
SENDA, Tokiko
SHAIN, Irving
SHANNON, Pat
SHIOYAMA, Shoichi
SHOJI, Sam
SHYMAN, Carl
SIMMONS, Shirley
SIRIGNANO, Loretta
SMART, Dorothy
SMITH, Angus
SMITH, Arlene
SMITH, Constance
SMITH, Marvle
SMITH, Richard
SMITH, Russell
SMITH, Shirley
SNIDER, Priscilla
SODEN, Dale
SOFTKY, Sheldon
SOFTKY, Shirley
STAVIG, Jerry
STEINBERG, Ernst
STEINER, Edith
STEINER, Ruth
STERN, Joyce
STERNBERGH, John
STEWART, Dugald
STOCKLAND, Norman
STOCKLEY, Barbara
STRICKLAND, Gerald
SUGAWARA, Katherine
SULMAN, Phil
SUTHERLAND, Barbara
SUZUKI, Roy
TAHARA, Dante
TAKAHASHI, Mits
TANAKA, Ganji
TANAKA, Taka
THOMAS, Mary
THOMPSON, Demaris
TIPP, Mitzi
TOKUNAGA, Toshio
TRAUTMAN, Beverly
TURNER, Muriel
UCHIMURA, Grace
VanHOTER, Barbara
VIGUS, Iris
WACHTIN, Robert
WALLING, John
WATKINS, Mary
WEBSTER, Marjorie
WEIGEL, Clifford
WENKERT, Ernst
WHEELER, Ada Lou
WICKLUND, Florence
WICKLUND, May
WILSON, Melville
WINGETT, Byron
WINKLER, Clifford
WINKLER, Dorothy
WOLFSTONE, Stanley
YAMASHITA, Jane
YAPLEE, Allen
YASUNOBU, Kerry
YODA, Michiko
YOSHIDA, Hiroshi
YUEN, Margaret
ZALLOCCO, Adella
ZWINGENBERG, Bill

SOPHOMORE CLASS
The Sophomore Class is in group pictures
ALHADEFF, Charles
ALLISON, Dorothy
ARASE, Tetsua
ALTABET, Jauntie
ANGEL, Bella
ANDERSON, Lois
BARASH, Jerry
ADAMS, Jeanette
ALLAN, Norine
AARDAL, Velma
ANDREWS, Betty Jean
ANDREWS, Arthur
BARDE, Jackie
BALDWIN, Lenore
ALKANA, Ike
BAKER, George
AZOSE, Solomon
AMICARELLA, Frank
AUERNHEIMER, Fred
ALTSHULER, Eugene
BERGMAN, Elihu
BENVENISTE, Lucy
BARTLING, Jeanne
BACTER, Barbara
BENVENISTE, Rachel
BENEZRA, Marion
BEHAR, Isaac
BECKER, Mary Belle
BARR, Frank
BENDER, Lorraine
BEN, Daniel
BENEZRA, Lelly
BERGASEL, Dolores
BECKER, Bill
BAIRD, Don
BERGER, Jules
BEIER, Earle
BAIN, Robert
BARRON, Richard
BOWDEN, Barbara
BLANCHARD, Charlotte
BRIDGHAM, Natalie
BURK, Betty
BRITTON, Geraldine
BODHAINE, Autumn
CALDWELL, Lee Ellen
BRIDGES, Jim
BUSCHMANN, Helen
BROWN, Glen
BIRCH, Lois
BINKLEY, Joyce
BIGGAR, Donna Lee
BUTCHART, Robert
BONHAM, Bruce
BLAGER, Morton
BRAUNN, Marian
BINGHAM, Bill
BOND, Maynard
CASE, Sylvia
COHEN, Sylvia
CARLISLE, Lorraine
BULLOCK, Lillian
CROTHERS, Phyllis
CHIPRUT, Sarah
CARR, Mabel
COHN, Eddy
CHINN, Leslie
CORDOVA, Jalie
CORDOVA, Albert
CONE, Jamia
CLEMENT, Phyllis
DAY, Maxene
DANIELSON, Laurence
DEUTSCH, Allan
DECKER, Calvin
DeCHENNE, Allan
COWAN, Ted
CARSON, Dorothy
CHRISTIE, Geraldine
ELYN, Irwin
ENG, Pauline
EALY, Eileene
DeLEON, Regina
DUBSON, Lillian
DOW, Janet
ESKENAZI, Ralph
DURHAM, Jim
DANIELS, Mary Jayne
EXLEY, Roberta
ERICKSON, Dean
DAVIES, Ted
DENNIS, Don
DUNN, Hugh
FERGUSON, Betty
EPSTEIN, Maurice
GOLD, Bernard
GAYER, Carm
FLEETWOOD, Kay
GIESCHE, Evelyn
GERBER, Antoinette
FUNG, Norma
GIBBONS, Bettylea
FITE, Mary
GORIN, Jerry
FLANDERS, Phyllis
FISKEN, Maxine
FRIDELL, Alfred
FORTNEY, Richard
FRANCIS, Johnny
FIELDS, Robert
FLETCHER, Bob
FUQUAY, Don
GATCHET, Cora Jane
FEIER, Earle
GOURMAN, Jack
HALPERN, Jerry
GORTON, Phyllis
GRINSTEIN, Stanley
HATA, Seiji
HAM, Daisy
HASSON, Sara
GOON, Gladys
HARLOW, Norma Catherine
GOLDBERG, Morris
GRAY, Harold
GLASS, Rosemary
HARKER, John
HALLOCK, Bud
GRIFFIN, Laurie
GRAVES, Eleanor
HAGEN, Bob
GREENE, Dick
HAGE, Siver
HASSON, Fortuna
HOULAHAN, Jack
GALANTI, Dick
HORIUCHI, Arthur
HICKMAN, Vera
HAYASHIDA, Hideko
HORITA, Yoko
HOFFMAN, Helen
HITCHINGS, Lea
HENSTONE, Mary
HARTJE, Evelyn
HYLAND, Helen
HOUGH, Beth
HAZELHURST, Ella
HERRIGEL, Walter
HILL, Josephine
HOWARD, Carmen
HOYT, Dan
HOLMSTROM, Yvonne
HILDITCH, Doug
KWAN, Joyce
JOHNSTON, Mary
JONES, Margaret
KETTLEMAN, Ruth
KALMANS, Bonnie
JITODAI, Kinuye
ISRAEL, V. Violet
KERCHEN, Anne
ISRAEL, Mike
ISRAEL, Morry
KANEMITSU, Saburo
JOSEPH, Juanita
KATSUYAMA, Tom
JOHNSON, Calvin
ISRAEL, Leon
IVARSSON, Arnie
IRELAND, Bill
IORNS, Burt
JAFFE, Stanley
HARRIS, Bob
LAND, Marguerite
KOSAKA, Violette
KIRITA, Toshi
KURIMURA, Kazue
KUMATO, Kikue
KIKUCHI, Miye
KINSEY, Betty
KUHN, Karl
KUMASAKA, Kazuo
LAVENDER, Rosalie
KINDREGAN, Betty
KURUS, Lucille
KOMARNISKI, Clementine
LOSKY, Don
KOSKI, Helen
LAUDAN, Phillip
LANEY, Bob
KRUSE, Harwood
LARKIN, Charles
LEADER, Ted
KOZU, George
KIMURA, Joe
LEONG, Jimmie
LEOPOLD, Joe
LASSON, Laura
LOEB, Erica
LINDROTH, Roberta
LUCKS, Carol
LATIMER, Bill
LOSK, Sherwin
LUND, Walter
LEWIS, Irving
LEVY, Katherine
LEE, Gloria
LeVEQUE, Wesley
LATIMER, Tad
LEON, mary
LIMBECK, Shirley
LUNDQUIST, Elon
LEWIS, Harlan
MAR, Dan
MARK, Richard
MAR, Lip
MUTCHLER, Goldie
MacFARLANE, Anne
MILLER, Barbara
MEISTER, Shirley
MONSEN, Andrew
MORFORD, Fred
MERCUR, Barbara
MUNAY, Jean
MORGAN, Mary
MACRI, Bettie
MITCHELL, Pat
MENDELSOHN, Arthur
McDONALD, Dixon
McFADDEN, Brian
MARK, Carmelita
McCARN, Martha
MILLET, Dennis
PROBERT, Shirley
OSAKA, Nancy
OGASAWARA, Mary
NELSON, Mary
OQUIST, Gertrude
PETERSON, Marilyn
NAGAI, Tokako
PEOPLES, Margaret
PIGGOTT, Douglas
NAGANAWA, Hideo
NELSON, Rena
PETERSON, Paul
OZAWA, Marie
NELSON, Marjorie
PECK, Dick
PETERSON, Floyd
ODELL, Bob
MORITA, Jim
NIELSEN, Don
MILLER, Arnold
PIKE, Calla Bee
POLITZ, Gerd
QUIRICONI, Jeanne
PINKMAN, Alice
PERKINS, Marcia
NORTHROP, Joycelee
PINCUS, Melvin
LEON, Pearl
PHILLIPS, Ted
POPLACK, Ken
PHILLIPS, Herbert
PIHA, Ike
PROCTOR, Norman
PRICE, Milton
PORAD, Bernard
PRICE, Rocky
PIGFORD, Major
ROBINSON, Lois
PHANCO, Shirley
ROE, Pat
SAWADA, Yuri
ROBINSON, Irving
ROSS, Elizabeth
RANDOLPH, Mary
SADICK, Lawrence
ROBINSON, Bill
SANTO, Joe
REYNOLDS, Jim
ROHDE, Clarence
ROTTLER, Don
RAINOLD, Steve
ROBBINS, Arnold
SAVAGE, Don
RIESS, Herbert
TILTON, John
SCHULTZ, Frank
SHIMUZU, Okira
SCHAIN, Sylvia
SPAULDING, Shirley
SHOW, Mary Lou
SKOW, Lyman
SHAW, ClarISE
SHAW, Jean
SIGEL, Marillyn
SCHWARTZ, Frances
SIDELL, Rosalie
SHERMAN, Jack
SMITH, Scott
SELTZ, Ruben
SNAPP, Lin
SOLKOVER, Monte
SAWYER, Joan
ROSE, Sam
STANLEY, Henry
TAI, Henry
TAJITSU, Utako
SUDDOCK, Margaret
STEVENSON, Evaleigh
STANTON, Antionette
STARK, Marilyn
TWEDT, Raider
THOMPSON, Robert
TADA, Takeshi
STOLTZE, Marion
SUNDSTED, Eigil
TRIPP, Barbara
TIDMAN, Donald
STOMBERG, Dave
THOMSEN, Bob
TATE, Harold
STOVER, Mary Pat
SMITH, Barbaa
STICE, Bruce
TATT, Natalie
WEIGELT, Bernard
TOBIEN, Jack
WOHLGELERNTER, Hadassah
WARD, Pamela
WEBB, Justine
WEBB, Pat
WEIR, Jim
TARICA, Samuel
VARON, Betty
VanDeKANT, Peggy
VARON, Sam
WOOLSEY, Alfred
UZIEL, Leon
WALLS, John
TODD, Jack
VARON, Jack
WATSON, Bill
WOLPIN, Melvin
YOKOYAMA, Takeko
YOSHIDA, Sachiko
ZALLOCCO, Eleanor
WAAGE, Ann
WOO, Dan
ZWINGENBERG, Al
YAPLEE, James
WOLD, Peter
WHITE, Gladys
WYNN, Donna
WALLER, Jim
YORMARK, Ben
WHITE, Ernie
WHITE, Doug
WHEELER, John

FRESHMAN CLASS
The Freshman Class is in group pictures
ANGEL, Bea
AOKI, Yoshio
AMIRA, Rose
BARRON, Lee
ANDERSON, Dick
ALKANA, Sarah
BANNICK, Kristine
ALMELEH, Dave
BAROH, Dave
ANDERSON, Vernon
ABRAHAM, Irene
AUGUST, Marian
ADATTO, Ralph
BARON, Rena
BAROKAS, Morgan
ABRAMS, Sydney
ALDER, Irwin
AVERILL, Dorothy
ANDERSON, Paul
ALHADEFF, Leon
AUGUST, Irving
CAPLAN, Thelma
CARLSTEDT, Doris
CALVO, Rae
CASTON, Zelma
BURKE, Jack
BRUCE, Harold
BUTLER, Richard
BOOP, Alberta
CATLETT, Lois
BYXBEE, Vivian
BURCH, Maurice
BURNETT, Eugene
CALDERON, Viv
CADY, Norman
BRYANT, Donald
CARLETON, Stan
BOOTH, Betty
BLUMBERG, Arlene
BROOKS, Noel
BRAUER, Gordon
BRIDGE, Dolores
BROMSETH, Shirley
BRENT, Charles
BROWN, Phyllis
BREWER, Jack
BROWN, Allen
BROWN, Mary Anne
BROOKS, Louise
BRIEN, Ted
BLAIR, Faris
BLOOM, Allyn
BRECHTEL, Hugh
BOLOTIN, Max
BLACK, Don
BEAR, Selma
BARRY, Mary
BENVENISTE, Dina
BIANCHI, Betty
BENSAL, Virginia
BENVENISTE, Josephine
BERMAN, Gloria
BILSTEN, George
BIGELOW, Earl
BENSUSEN, Julia
BEUSCHLEIN, Warren
BAYLY, Ned
BELL, Reni
BAUR, Bob
BECKER, Stanton
BENCKERT, Walter
BIANCHI, Bob
DALE, Lola
CHINN, Helen
CHINN, Bertha
CHAN, Francis
COHN, Rhoda Mae
CUMMINGS, David
COLAGROSSI, Mary
CONNERS, Shirley
CRUMMACK, Rosemary
COON, Kelly
COUSINS, Marian
COOK, Bill
CAVE, Jack
COHN, Johnny
COLMAN, Jack
COLLENS, Dan
COLEMAN, Clint
HOM, Sen.
DATY, Anne
ELLIS, Harry
DORNING, Jeanette
DJAEN, Lucille
DONG, Vincent
DANZ, Geraldine
ESKENAZI, Marcella
DEMING, Bill
DREITZLER, Marilyn
DONALDSON, Roma
DISHMORE, Versa Lee
EDMUND, Audrey
DAVANZO, John
DREITZLER, Ralph
DeLAYE, Betty Jean
ELBERT, Cliff
ESKENAZI, Jack
DOYLE, Earl
DULETSKY, Joe
ENG, Ronald
FOUTS, Cecil
EXLEY, Boy
FAGG, Barbara
FAVRO, Elinor
FUNES, Vivian
FUJII, Kinko
FUNG, Tom
FUJIKADO, Lane
FOY, Ella
FISHER, Joanne
GAYTON, Guela
FAULKNER, Jeanne
FREDERICK, Kenny
GAGE, Roy
FARRELL, Bill
GALANTI, Dick
FLYNN, Patricia
FREEMAN, Jane
GOODGE, William
GOODNOW, Merrillyn
GREENGARD, Merle
GREENBORG, Rita
GREENFIELD, Jim
GRONNERUD, Henry
GEISERT, Fred
GOLD, Stanley
GILROY, Barbara
GINSBERG, Evelyn
GALLAGHER, Jim
GINSBERG, Revella
GOLDBURG, Bernard
GREENE, Joe
GOODWIN, Lillian
GLAZER, Howard
GORDON, Fred
HAIN, Gilbert
HAND, Arlene
GUBATAYAO, Rosetta
HAGEN, Jerry
HARTT, John
HAM, Lilly
HASSON, Rae
GUY, Doris
HALE, Lloyd
HANAN, Sally
HASSON, Rachel
HAYAKAWA, Joe
HASSON, Emily
HEWETT, Barbara
HILTBORG, Patricia
HARRIS, Marian
HAGEN, Jane
GRUOL, Dolores
HAGEMANN, Ardith
HASSON, Goldie
HARTNETT, Tom
ISHIBASHI, Wataru
HERMAN, Glenn
ISRAEL, Katherine
JACOBSON, Barbara
HORTON, Ann
HORN, Joyce
JITODIA, Teruo
IKEDA, William
IKE, Joe
JERUSALAMI, Seb
HENRY, Harold
JACOBSEN, John
ISRAEL, Sally
HOLDEN, Frederick
JOHNSON, Lloyd
KNETTLE, Harvey
KAHN, Susie
KATZ, Genda
KITTY, Gertrude
KINGSBURY, Charline
KOBAYASHI, Teruko
KATAYAMA, Kanekc
JUNG, Lillian
JONES, Eva May
MEDCALF, Eugene
KERNS, Jack
KOSKI, Leona
JENSEN, Martha
KIKUCHI, Reyeko
JUDKINS, Bob
JOHNSON, Larry
JOHNSON, Robert
JOHNSON, Milton
KARCH, John
JOHNSON, Esther
KRAUSE, Dorothy
KRAKOVSKI, Charles
KRIMSKY, Donna
LARSEN, Dalma
LOSK, Ramona
LUBAN, Joan
KUMATA, Shuso
KULLY, Molly
LEVY, Mildred
LANDER, Harold
LAMBORN, Morrie
LEPSOE, Ingrid
LEVY, Jennie
LEGHORN, Richard
LIBERMAN, Fay Jean
LUM, Abe
LINDEMANN, George
LOVEJOY, Jane
LEA, Gladys
LAWTON, Jean
LOUNSBURY, JoAnn
LANEY, Gertrude
LATHROP, Herbert
MAYENO, Arthur
MATCHETT, George
MADDING, Leona
MATSUI, Teruyo
McDONALD, Lorraine
LUNDBERG, Harriet
McDANIEL, William
LUNG, Winston
McCORMICK, Doris
MARSHALL, Jean
MAGARINSKY, Galena
LUND, Raymond
MACLSAAC, Nadine
MARBLE, Mary
MALK, Bill
MATLAND, Conrad
LUNG, Leslie
MARKOW, Gilbert
MANNING, Don
McCURDY, Kline
MILLS, Sally
MILLER, Irene
NAGLER, David
MORRIS, Donald
NAGAI, Chiharu
MILLER, Ruth
McGALLIARD, Sarah Jane
MOODY, Phyllis
MITCHELL, Joan
MINSKY, Robert
MOSHCATEL, Jack
McGHAN, Terry
MISURADZE, Julia
NELSON, Pat
MILLER, Caroline
MURRAY, Thomas
MORHAIME, Leo
NASH, Gerald
NELSON, Rodger
MILLS, Louis
OZIMA, Kazuko
ONISHI, Sally
OIYE, Ikuko
PAUL, Philip
PALMER, James
OGAMI, Teruko
PARRY, Muriel
NYQUIST, Roger
OSBORN, Jane
NYBERG, Wanda
ONISHI, Takako
PAYNE, Betty
OGATA, Yoshiko
PATTERSON, Faye
NUTT, Mary Lou
OLSON, Dick
PARKER, Jerry
PALMER, Ralph
OPPERMAN, Martha
NISHIMURA, George
PEARL, Lawrence
PETERSON, Jackie
PETERSON, Shirley
PROTTAS, Arlene
PEHA, Joe
PETERS, Sheldon
PHILIPS, Martie
PIETROMONACO, Mike
PLASTINO, Sally
PESEK, Shirley
POTTER, Pat
PHILIPS, Cordelia
PRICE, Eileen
PEARL, Virginia
PROTTAS, Sol
QUIMBY, Don Lee
POTTER, Gene
PETERSKY, Millard
RIVKIN, Jeanette
ROSENTHAL, Roy
RAAB, George
JOHNSON, Larry
ROUSSO, Louie
STERNBERG, Emanuel
RAE, Shirley Jean
ROSS, Gladys
RACE, George
REDMOND, Howard
REMART, Jean
ROBINSON, Doris
ROGERS, Jean
REID, Violet
SCHEELAR, Jimmy
SINCLAIR, Nora
SUGAWARA, Dorothy
SCHENCK, Naomi
SAITO, Keigo
SHARP, Jay
TROVER, Beverly
SHIGIHARA, Nob
SHIMADA, Kazumi
STROHECKER, Jim
SHORT, Edward
SHOJI, Bob
SINCLAIR, Margaret
STORK, Eric
SARKOWSKY, Fred
SHAFFER, Robert
SCHWARTZ, Lou
STIMSON, William
SCRIVEN, Dale
SHORE, Powel
SHINODA, Ted
SANGREY, Leona
STEINBRECHER, Kurt
SCHNAIDT, John
STEWART, Glynn
SHIFFMAN, Regina
THOMPSON, Gail
TADA, Lilly
STEINER, Sylvia
SMITH, Hazel
SCHOOLEY, Jo
TANAKA, Art
TADA, Shigeru
SENKIRIK, Lois
STEVENSON, Betty
STANIFORD, Eunice
SIDIS, Rachel
SHELTREN, Mary Jane
SWEZEA, Patti
SCHMULMAN, Sarah
SCHMITZ, Barbara
STRECK, Milan
SAURA, Constance
SOLAM, Jean
SMITH, Lorraine
SCHUMACHER, Marilyn
SCHARHON, Mary
SCHWARZ, Geraldine
TREMPER, Harriet
YUTANI, Masako
WONG, Helen
WIVIOTT, Leonard
ZIDO, Dolores
WICKLUND, Harry
WELLS, Larry
WILSON, Brian
TRIPLETT, Patricia
TREMPER, Jack
VARNER, Beverly
WILSON, Helen
WEATHERSTON, Jane
VonTOBEL, Robert
THOMPSON, Jack
WILLIAMS, Patty
WAYDE, JoAnn
YOUNG, Lucie Mae
WEBER, Eva
WHITTLER, Muriel
VOINOT, Paul
VARON, Mier
YOUNG, Don Etta
YAPLEE, Edward
YOSHIOKA, Lucy
YAMAGISHI, Kim
YOSHIDA, Masako
YONEYAMA, Isamu
YAMAURA, Margaret
YEE, Mabel
WRIGHT, Allen
TALLMAN, Ellen
TALBOT, Nancy
ZUEFF, Lela
WYMAN, Ronald
TEMIRAEFF, Ola
WEBSTER, Betty
YOROZU, Arthur
ZELLINSKY, Fred
WALTON, LaMarr
WOO, James
VanWATERS, Nancy
YOUNG, Ann
YORITA, George
TILTON, Mary

SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Dalice 19 Nov 2004 3:10AM GMT 
Dawna_Morton 27 Mar 2006 8:57PM GMT 
djallyn 5 Aug 2012 5:33PM GMT 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic