Search for content in message boards

The 1920 Centralia High School Skookum

Replies: 0

The 1920 Centralia High School Skookum

Posted: 19 Jul 2011 9:03PM GMT
Classification: Query
Please go the site and request scan from the link posted (my software can be picky about what it will or will not let through....). Good luck and have fun in your research,
Kristin
http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~bookbuyer/...



Miss Nell M. Bloodgood


page 5

Miss Nell M. Bloodgood






page 6

F.A. Doty, H.W. Camp, Clyde McCoy, Chester Ort, Arthur Ward, Arthur Black, Dale Hubbard, John Markham, Lloyd Dysart, Amos Rhodes, Bert Kent

Irwin Hollingworth, Ray Grass, Otho Woods, Howard L. Strope, Carl Pitzer, Gertrude Markell, Elden Roberts, Cranston Goddard, Clarence Moffatt






page 7

Staff






page 8

Vernon O'Reilly, Harold Dent, Paul Uhlman, Howard Barner






page 9

Edna Orr, Virginia Reyburn, Dorothy Cramer, Gordon Thompson, Alice Dumon, Anna Martina, Eva Cobb

Rachel Morehead, Helen Geier, Fred Shearer, Gilbert Reyburn, Walter Harvey, Marian Buchanan






page 10

(photo of school)






page 11

V.L. O'R.






page 12

C.W. Borst, J.E. Lease, W.H. Thompson, J. M. Troughber, Z.N. Wallis, Miss Dorothy Cooper, S.E. Grimm






page 13

Miss McCurdy






page 14

W.A. Grayum, C.W. White, E.C.






page 15

P.U.






page16

Miss Parr, Mrs. Roberts






page 17

D.C.






page 18

Miss Fisher, Mr. Crump, Miss Garnet, N.M.B






page 19

R.T.






page 20

John I. Matson, F.S.






page 21

(photo's)






page 22

Outline Course of Study






page 23

IIB






page 24

Gertrude Montgomery, Audra Remley, Mildred Sears, Helen Lenhardt






page 25

Florence maxam, Viola Rector, Leona Christensen, Ethel Groshong, Ruth Allison, Alice Groshong, Violet Wise, Dan Webster, John Malnerich

Philip Pierce, Gladys Grubbs, Florence Clark, Clara Nelson, Hilma Manberg, Hale Thompson, Edith Morgan






page 26

Jack Poore, Milluta Hetman, Kenneth Eaton, Vera Johnson, Gladys Springer, Frank Harm, Marguerita Ives, Buelah Allen, Neal Eaden

Mary Upton, Lillian Harvey, Connie Burns, Helen Salzer, Alice Kinder, Dwight Cramer, Vera Johnson






page 27

Jeane Neff, Gerald Prestel, Mabel Williams, Esther Myers, Catherine Allen, Carol Ives, David Robinson, Lillian Manberg, Howard Barner, Vernon Wasson






page 28

Leslie Johnson, Howard Barner, Hale Thompson, Frank Harm, Gertrude Montgomery, Audra Remley, Mildred Sears, Helen Lenbardt, Daniel Webster

Dwight Cramer, David Robinson, Kenneth Eaton, Gerald Prestel, Philip Pierce, Leland Gordon, Edith Morgan, Lillian Harvey, Hilma Manberg

Violet Wise, Clara Karrer, Frank Harm, Neal Eden, John Malnerich, Jack Poore, Alice Kinder, Viola Rector, Lillian Manberg, Florence Clark

Clara Nelson, Vera Johnson, Leona Christensen, Melita Hedman, Helen Salzer, Alys Schonhard, Rose Schonhard, M.L.S.






page 29

(photo's)






page 30

Edgar Reed, W.H. Grayum






page 31

Mr. Sparks, Mr. Sitton, Mr. Gerlach, Miss Garnet, Mr. Crump, Mr. garrettson, Misses Leader and Platner, Mr. Matson






page 32

Miss Barndt, Mr. Garyum, Mr. Reed






page 33

Miss Bonnell, Mr. Gerlach, Mrs. Roberts, Miss Koch






page 34

Miss Platner, Mr. Garretson, Miss Parr, Miss Thompson






page 35

Miss Fisher, Miss Bloodgood, Mr. Sitton, Miss Barndt






page 36

Mrs. Young, Mr. Sparks, Miss Leader, Mr. Crump






page 37

(photo's)






page 38

Perry Acker






page 39

Supt. Reed






page 40

Vernon O'Reilly, Supt. Reed, Harvey






page 41

finish of play from pgs 39 and 40






page 42

(photo's)






page 43

Howard Barner, Leslie Johnson, Alice Dumon, Elsie Neely






page 44

Anna Martina, Edna Orr, Russyl McGaffey, Mertyl Agnew






page 45

Ruth Wise, Vernon O'Reilly, Gordon Thomspn, Lillian Faulkner






page 46

Paul Uhlmann, Ruth Carney, Edith Davis, Gladys Swanson






page 47

Margaret Robinson, Orville Epperson, Lena Abbot, Nettie Kulien






page 48

Eunice Gates, Eva Cobb, James Griggs, Fannie Huntington






page 49

Bessie M. Saunders, Marian F. Buchanan, Stanley Clark, Katherine Cuddy






page 50

Marie Hall, Benjamin Todd, Charlotte Arndt, Marjorie Cuddy






page 51

Eva M. Johnson, Rachel Moorhead, Leonora Martin, Sidney Johnson






page 52

Ida Bonner, Burdette Carter, Beatrice Roy, Ethel Wright






page 53

Mabelle Edgecomb, Mildred Lack, Gilbert Reyburn, Susie Pitcher






page 54

Clara Charles, Mason Eshom, Virginia Reyburn, Mildred Matthews






page 55

Dorothy Cramer, Shirley Caldwell, Fred Shearer, Helen Geier






page 56

Harold Perry, Walter Harvey






page 57

Perry Acker






page 58

Mr. Grayum






page 59

L.C






page 60

Harry Henesley, James Bartlett, Martha Uhlmann, Irma French






page 61

Ruby Conrad, Flora Barner, Homer Key, Elmira Herstetter, Margaret Peabody, Horace Rhodes

Mildred Parmenter, Gerald Gregerson, Caroline Williams, Mabel Bayne, Otis Davis, Verna Anderson






page 62

Joe Wheaton, Mattie Kinder, Donald Reed, Madeline Gates, Geneva Drebis, William Harris

Alton Farlowe, Genevieve Carter, Garnet Fulton, Jessie Buchanan, Oscar Nelson, Ruby Todd






page 63

Ben Hodge, Mildred Eaton, Harry Wall, Irene Nelson, Newell banks, Dorothy Ward

Helen Smith, Harold Ward, Joy Montgomery, Phra Pulford, Velma Flemming, Vincent Winchell






page 64

Rose Robinson, Lucille Clarke, Hattie Huber, Myrtle Gilmore, Pearl Boyes, Manda Hornback

Stanley mathews, Robert Baldwin, Otho Graves, Archie Cameron, Howard Black






page 65

Esther Waunch, george Griggs, Ida Ames, Austin Nicholson, Alberta Sonneveld, Ernest Michaelson

Sara Castle, George Fear, Marie Swift, Lawrence Griffith, Clara Driscoll, Stanley Furner






page 66

Myrtle Kibby, Gordon Fulton, Ruby Arveson, Charles Watson, Erel Foron, Frank Arveson

Perry Acker, Ava Jones, Ruby Bowen






page 67

(photo's)






page 68

Acker, Baldwin, Cameron, Davis, Eaton, Farlow, Genge, Harry, Irma, Joy, Kerstetter, Lucile

Mathews, Nellie, Otho, Pulford, Ruby, Sarah, Todd, Uhlmann, Vincent, Williams, Yell, Zara






page 69

Perry Acker






page 70

Milton Sayre, Dick Buzzard, Otto Davis, Nellie Born, Robert Thompsn, Paula Vaughn, Delsie Cramer

Neva Ray, Geneva Rowswell, Elinor Holmes. Miss Barndt, Gussie Dent, Meyer Rubenstein






page 71

Wayne Armantrout, Richard Buzzard, Geneva Rowswell, Paula vaughn






page 72

Iris Cox, Lenore Hoyt, Helene Braune, Nellie Born, Lillian Hanson, John Martina, Mildred Baker, Neva Ray, Niles Churchill, Katie Ives, Mary Sterling

Hubert Stevenson, Urel Baker, Velma Pippin, Alonzo Teeters, Herman Nelson, Georgia Caldwell, Curtis Carter, Orland Steele, Meyer Rubenstein, Earl Groshong






page 73

Leona Smith, Glen Michael, Edith Wolfe, Cornelia Tomas, Donald Bickford, Berith Reed, Gussie Dent, Maitie Wilson, Orlena Moore, Edwin Manberg

Elinore Holmes, Velma Shawver, Helen Flumerfelt, Rita Kyer, ALma Salsbury, Kenneth Minkler, Vivian Hopkins, Esther Johnson, H. Leatherwood, Rex Ellis






page 74

Ethel Ball, LeRoy Kerstetter, Mildred Ragan, Orville Cook, Gordon Fulton, Minnie Coulter, Selmer Kulien, Kerstee Swenson

Delsie Cramer, Howard Costigan, Walter Standke, Dorothy Stewart, Edward Drake, Robert Thompson, Juanita Rafoth

Bennie Browning, Melva Ward, Hazel Johston, Arnel Worrel, Leah Griggs, Fred Crawford






page 75

P.A.






page 76




Salyjo Walker



page 77

Granville Swenson, Marian Chase, Dorothy Swartwood, Mina Stallard






page 78

Lucille Null, Joe Huber, Mildred Geer, Cecil Bingham, Elmer Shuler, Cloma Houston, Hoyt Young, Hannah Agren, Edwin Hilborn

Leota Fahrnkoff, Joe Bowen, Margaret Hughes, Francis Burdette, Norma Peterson, Bert McDowell, Ronald Buchanan

Margaret White, Eulas Goins, Dorothy Kallahan, Frank Carmichael, Vivian Buzzard, Dennis Doyle, Jenny Baker, Cal Ingalls






page 79

Bual Childers, Myrtle Brown, Kermit Brown, Ida Weaver, Basil Burton, Erma Parsons, Lee Jenkins, Ida Weaver, John Cure, Goldie Christensen

Effie Conklin, James McCarron, Amy Shearer, Stanley Thompson, Lasca Blue, Josephine Dillon, Harold rector, Hilda Peck

Harold Taylor, Rena Hensley, Harold Zurfluh, Rosa Tibbetts, Freeman Jantzen, Thelma Floyd, Edward Eshom






page 80

Ottoline Gentle, Arthur Jenkins, Grace Jenkins, Glen Pangburn, Etta Riggs, James Madsen, Viola Ingalls, Charles Carey, AudreyBuchanan

Helen Reyburn, Donald McMillan, Anne Brotherson, Ralph Swanson, Alta McConnell, Russell Towner, Gladys Ipe, Ralph Elick

Marguerite Martin, Bertha Haas, Boyd Cocking, Clara Stilson, Clarence Nelson, Russel Ranthum, Agnes Nelson






page 81

Inez Caldwell, Harry Tope, Lucille Teachner, Raymond Bullock, May Fox, Mereane Patnode, Oscar Gowan, Verna Binkley, Theodore McIntyre

Clara Johnson, Hilda Childers, Squire Williams, Violet Houghton, Wesley James, Hazel Gilispie, Kathleen Neff, Byron Harris, Ruth Godfrey

Ruben Ramsauer, Annie Anderson, Gladys Porter, Anna Hopkins, Bert Crawford, Gladys Albright, Elizabeth Durgan






page 82

Helen Richolson, Agnes Boren, Verna Williams, Bertha McDowell, Ethel Pavel, Bertha McDowell, Ellen Nelson, Denzel Smith, Sallyjo Walker

May Brandner, Harriet Caldwell, Marie Hughes, Irene Shore, Mabel Kosola, Helene Schinke, Iva Riley, June Fahey, Helen Reynolds

Wold Ingalls, Bernice Baker, Harry Baker, Selma Teeter, Eva Saunders, Maxine Hurd, Lelia LeBelle, Winnie Holce






page 83

Freshman Bible and Their Psalm






page 84

The Junior High






page 85

(photo's of 7th Grade and 8th Grade Classes)






page 86

Perry Acker






page 87

Maggie Copping (Mrs. John Hilton), Bertha Honeywell, Ethel Price (Mrs. Wm. Black), May Ready (Mrs.McHard), Ada Ready (Mrs. Smith)

Anna St. John, Myrtle Shelley, Agnes Shelley, Edith Spencer (Mrs. C.J. Kan), Chas Biffett, Fay Claderwood, Laura Field, (Mrs. J.E. Lease)

Arthur Fowler, Pearl Pierce, John Raught, Dillie Tread (Mrs. J.W. Glout), Nettie Wingard (Mrs. Wallace Wiley), Elizabeth Agnew (Mrs. Wm. Scales)

Bertha Bachtell, Clara Bachtell, Olive Baker, Mattie Cleveland (Mrs. Spencer), Lillie Dale (Mrs. J.A. Field), Lillian Fern (Mrs. Clarence Ekman)

Ethel Honeywell (Mrs. Dan Bush), Maude Kahler (Mrs. E.E. Perry), Maud McAttee (Mrs. Stapelson), Frank Shelly, John VanDyke, Hill Eunis

Edith Baker (Mrs. John Raught), Jessie Clark (Mrs. H.L. Weir), Luella Cruttenden (Mrs. Otis Baker), Jessie Copping (Mrs. Wm. Tayor), Ida Clayton

William Dale, E.F. Duby, Alve Fogelson, Bessie Henderson (Mrs. E.B. Hill), Gertrude Newton (Mrs. Carver), Wm. Waylor, Ross Kahler, Leslie Kahler

Evelyn McNitt (Mrs. Oscar Nelson), Edith Mead (Mrs. H. Turner), Etta Miles, Chas O. Nelson, William Newborn, Minnie Warren, Agnes Agnew (Mrs. Walter Copping)

Roy Baker, Bertha Book (Mrs. Sam Hamer), Emma Cunningham (Mrs. Neal McIntyre), Flora Calderwood (Mrs. Arthur Ward), Georgia Dunning (Mrs. Guslander)

George Ellsbury, Sam Hamer, Hiram Raught, Anna Isom (Mrs. Willis Bunker), Bessie Honeywell (Mrs. Norman Wilkes), Clinton Lantz, Mrs. Rosetta Proffitt

Elmer Greene, Edward Hobson, Claude Leitch, Edith Briffett (Mrs. C.O. Smith)






page 88

Harriett Brown (Mrs. John Nicholson), Harry Ellsbury, Herman Fowler, Frances Hackett (Mrs. O'Conner), Willa Miller (Mrs. Leeman Proffitt), Clarence Troth

Benjamin Wallace, John Benedict, Clara Dueber, Albert Henderson, Annette Henderson (Mrs. Frances Vaughn), Mary Hobson, Valen Honeywell

Abbie Lynn (Mrs. John Padden), Fred Robert, Mabel Slater, Loretta Wilson, Lillie Brown, Arthur Clark, Herbert Crittenden, Laura Dicken (Mrs. David Monford)

Mayme Faidly, Redmond Judge, Bertha Mauerman, Roy Newell, Alfred Baker, Chas Barker, Florence Breen, Lizzie Briffitt (Mrs. O.H. Nitchell), Hiram Camp

Clyde Clark, Claude Dennis, Floyd Doty, Donna Gifford, Gertrude Lynch, Ellen Mattson, Alice Ramsey (Mrs. A.N. Wade), John Ward, Amie Allred (Mrs. Reid Hubbard)

Grace Anderson, Mary Fowler, Agnes Hoard, Olive Mauerman (Mrs. Smith), Bernice Thompson (Mrs. Geo M. Williams), Jay Skidmore, Alma Watson, Charles Williams

Alida Berry (Mrs. S.S. Davis), Bessie Gillam, Roy Greene, Mary Grimm, Huber Grimm, Cora Kallasch, Waunda Knox (Mrs. Alois Derkes)

Mable Markham (Mrs. Glen Norman), Perry McCleary, Vera Reynolds, Foy Rogers, Charles Swartwood, Elmer Ward, Mabel Brown, Florence Cole (Mrs. B.F. Weeks)

Elizabeth M. Fleming, Ruby Blanche Frye, Warren Ort Grimm, Chester Ort, Milford Pierson, Calvin Rogers, Carlton Irving Sears, Ethel Steinborn (Mrs. Ethel Gile)



page 89

Lempy Mary Kosola, Edith Lola Machere (Mrs. Dickerson), Clyde M. McCoy, Frank B. Neely, Goldie Stevenson (Mrs. H.P. Brown), Lizetta Tread, Albert Troxtel

Maude Allison, Carl S. Baker, Arthur Black, Earl Theodore Brown, Leola Dickerson, Veora Diskerson (Mrs. Roy Green), Anna Lee Dickson (Mrs. Theo. Turner)

Ruth Gaylord (Mrs. Leslie Hope), Agnes Howell, Weaver Jones, Eva Mills (Mrs. M. Wheaton), Frances Montgomery (Mrs. Chas. Meyers), Fred R. Poyn

Waunda Robert (Mrs. Simpson), Archie Hill Swartwoos, Theo. Turner, Arthur Ward, Homer Ward, Orpha Yeager, Cora Blanch Brown (Mrs. DeWitt Yeager)

Dale Ernest Hubbard, Nelsie Irene Johnson, Eva Knight, Elizabeth Leatherwood, John Howard Markham, Hattie M. McKay (Mrs. Thompson), Louise Palmer

Mabel Palmer, George Augustus Patterson, Edward C. Roberts, Geo. Smith, Irene Marie Toles (Mrs. Chalmer Wells), Elizabeth Barber, Marion Camp (Mrs. W.H. Oliver)

Lillie Allice Carrithers, Clarence Chambers, Verna Clare Dennis (Mrs. Arthur Thompson), Lloyd Dysart, Walter Johnson, Lucille Kelling, Nellie Marhham (Mrs. Fletcher)

Naomi Platt, Chester Ruble, Marion Samples, Bernice Spurgeon (Mrs. Elmer Jones), Louise Standke, Grace Towner (Mrs. John Nulford), Amos Rhodes, Francis Yeager

Mildred Gertrude Acord, Mildred Amea Christensen, Josephine DOra Courter, Gladys Marie Heath, Dewie Eva Howe, Charles Hoss

Lydia May Hoss (Mrs. Harold Clark), Frances Hughes, Mary Christmas Huntly, Ethel Marie Johnson, Robert Wirigate Kent, Clarence Kimbro

Edith Viola Lemon (Mrs. Mann), Ida Matilda Matz, Frank Morris, Ruth Louise Nelson, Elmer J. Noble, Frank Palmer, Abi Gertrude Rhodes, George Schumner

Theodore LeRoy Schwartz, Bertha May Smith, Harriet Marie Standke, Buelah Mae Thacker, Violet Rosalie Ward






page 90

Raymond Earl Amentrout, George Lester Barner, Bernard Brewster, Helen Brown, Myrtle Isabelle Bunker, Mae Chester (Mrs. Carl Jones), Helen Landrum

Paul Wm. Miller, Vianna Miller, Lois Marie Oldham, Della Mae Pearce, Beryl Ann Reynolds, Arlie Frances Ruble, George Lester Sears, Otho Clyne Woods

Harold Hall Clark, Gilbert Goff, Arthur Vernon Fear, Lena Gollihur, Maude E. Hall, Gertrude Hoard, Lillian Lydia Kosola, Clark Swick, Lester Roy Temple

Eva Turner (Mrs. EW.F. Wolf), Thomas Keifer Vannice, John Watson, Gordon Ainslee, Pearl Allison, Maude Arnold, Cora Boyd, Gladys Brown, Charles Cady

Charles Chambers, Audrey Coonness, Esther Farlow, Rebecca Farlow (Mrs. James W. Mays), Rowland Garlock, Gladys Gunderyan, Ernest Haag, Beatrice Hopkins

James Frank, Alice Kendall (Mrs. Ed Long), Corrine Kendall, Russell Louden, Grace Nelson, Rita Mosier, William Miller, Edith Meyer, Carl Pitzer, Lester Rhodes

Luther Rigg, Genevieve Rogers (Mrs. Louis Lund), Sarah Sears, Bryon Swanson, Erle Watson, Edna Wheeler, Estol Wyatt (Mrs. Geo. Mason)

Leota Yeager (Mrs. Louis Vimont), Vera Hoss, Mabel Abbott, Margaret Bressler, Don Burdick, Ruth Butler, Edna Bower, Layton Buzzard, Olive Coats

Julia Belle Carney (Mrs. H. Covington), Rodney Crabbs, Evelyn Davis, Francis Delamarter, Lorna Dysart, Bernice L. Drew, Doris Garnder, Gladys Erickson

Ambrose Fitzgerald, Zylpha E. Freeman, William H. Grimm, Walter Johnson, Ellen Ann Lou Lambert, Mable Vivian Lemon, Russell Littell, Russell Litch

Forest Lyness, Gertrude Markell, Hubert Miller, Edna Newell, Joseph R. orr, Henry U. Ort, El. Otto, Eldon Roberts, Gladys Petry, Walter Salzer, Etna Shore






page 91

Jennie Haney (Mrs. Ralph Huntington), Blanche Hinckley, Rosalie Hinton, Ralph C. Huntington, Ernest R. Johsnon, Margaret Sears

Helen Timmerman (Mrs. Eugene I. Alvord), Sarah E. Watson, Alice Watt, Elva M. Ward, Hilda Widell, Edith Airron, Grace Arveson, Gladys Ellen Black

Irma Boatman, Earl Brown, Marie Christensen, Marguerite Clawson, Katherine Courter, Albert B. Cobb, Roy F. Davidson, Charles Eaton, Mary Helena Eaton

Mary Elsie Everett (Mrs. Marcus O'Day), Ernest Farrell, Effie Fitzgerald, Myrtle M. Foron, George Hahn, Verle Hamma, W. Day Hilborn, Grant Hodge, Ruth Almer Hoss

Elmer G. Johnson, Ella Mary Lamer, Margaret Anne Lyness, Henry Madsen, Marcus O'Day, Edith Park, George L. Rarden, Olivene Rhines, Aletta L. Rowswell

Walter Ruble, George Schacht, Ruth Schorer, Pauline Schuler, Ralph Smith, Boyd Thacker, Nellie Watson (Mrs. Hugh Ramsey), Hazel Olive Weaver, George M. White

Camilla J. Williams, Blanche Workman (Mrs. Vaughn), John Schummer, Earl Vernon Acker, Glenn Baker, Myrtle Barner, Ora Black, Gertrude Bonner, Pearl Bonner

Addie Brown, Mable Clark, Floyd Doersch, Dewey Ewers, Folrence (Florence) Fear, Eugenia Field (Mrs. K. Baxter), Harry Fulton, Esther Fox, Cranston Goddard

Elizabeth Gwinn,Edward hall, Norman Hall, Walter Hilborn, Amy Hilborn, Anna Lila Ingalls, Mable Ipe, Gladys Jones, Mayme Kosola, Clinton Marley, Clarence McCall

Mahlon Merrick, Walter Mills, Clarence Moffatt, Mary Morgan, Lillian Nieme, Lelda Otto, Herbert parish, Edith Palmer, Blanche Palmer, Rose Parmenter, Claud Raether

Denzel Riley (Mrs. Evan Blankenship), Carrie Robinson, Jane Robinson, Esther Salzer, esther Sears (Mrs. A. Brown), Clarence Shelton, Violette Stahl (Mrs. Paul Symons)

Josephine Steinberger, Loren Stephens, May Thrash, Rita Todd, Martha Toles, Naomi Ward, Lillian Widell, Fred Van Glider






page 92

Chas. C. Averson, Helen H. Baker, Jessie M. Bell, Margaret L. Bowen (Mrs. Geo. Mills), Donald D. Bower, Grance M. Brundage, Evelyn E. Castle, Corrine M. Castle

Hugh L. Curtis, Nora Darey, Lewis E. Denny, Marie E. Dillon, Nora Dishong, Saima E. Eko, Dorothy Freeman, Marvel E. Fulton, Mary A. Galvin, Clara A. Hahn

Irene Harris, Bernice N. Holliday, Kendall L. Howe, William V. Johnson, Lola Jolley, Lyle T. Kelling, Grace Kleinschmidt, Leslie A. Kniskern, Alice Larson

Glen E. Masterson, Carl Masterson, Harry O. McCoy, Hilda Meisenzahl, Eva D. Miller, Marjorie H. Ort, Ralph M. Peck, Doretha H. Robinson, Madge Scanlon

Emerald F. Sloan, Mary Standke, J. Ross Stephenson, Ellen R. Swedburg, Hazel D. Waterman, Leon Carl Willett, Lula G. Yeager, Odin J. Young, Mildred Sears

Florence Maxam (Mrs. Roy Smith), Edith Morgan, Mary Upton, Wesley Crawford, Leona Christensen, Jeanne Neff (Mrs. H. Dow), Clara Nelson, Alice Kinder

Hilma Manburg, Audra Remley, Gladys Springer, Jack Poore, Mabel Williams, Milita Hedman, Viola Rector, Ruth Allison, Vera Johnson, Neal Eaden, Alice Schonhard

Violet Wise, Connie Burns, Phillip Pierce, David Robinson, Helen Lenhardt, Esther Meyers, Buelah Allen, Gladys Grubbs, Gertrude Montgomery, Hale Thompson

Ethel Groshong, Catherine Allen, Rose Schonhart, Kenneth Eaton, Carol Ives, Marguerite Ives, Gerald Prestel, Lillian Harvey, Florence Clark

Dwight Cramer, Verda Johnson, Daniel Webster, Leland Gordon, Helen Salzer, John Malnerich






page 93

D.C.






page 94

Perry Acker






page 95

Football






page 96

Captain Dent






page 97

Coach Gerlach, Coach Sitton






page 98

(photo of football team)






page 99

(photo of football players), scores






page 100

(photo of football players)

Dent, McGaffey






page 101

Thompson, Wheaton, Farlow, Dent, McGaffey, Watson, W.H.






page 102

(photo's of footbal players)






page 103

Dent, McGaffey, Greggerson, O'Reilly, Farlow






page 104

(photo's of football players)






page 105

Thompson, Harvey, Winchell, Ward, Carter






page 106

(photo's of football players)






page 107

Watson, Epperson, Paul Uhlmann, Burton






page 108

Basketball






page 109

Captain Harvey






page 110




(photo's of basketball players)



page 111

Gerald Greggerson, Frank Arveson, Leslie Johnson, Walter Harvey, Vernon O'Reilly






page 112

(photo of gymnasium)






page 113

Burton, Arveson, Johnston, Carter, Gregerson, Rubenstein, Dent






page 114

Scores and game highlights






page 115

scores and game highlights






page 116

(photo's of Sr. and Jr. boys Basketball players)






page 117

Rubenstein, W.H.






page 118

(photo's of Sophomores and Freshman boys basketball players)






page 119

(photo's of Senior and Sophomore Girls Basketball players)






page 120

MissBloodgood, H.G.






page 121

(photo's of Junior and Freshman Girls basketball players)






page 122

Miss Bloodgood, H.G., Miss Berg






page 123

(photo's of baseball players)






page 124

W.H.

(photo of "1920 Prospects")






page 125

Parry Acker






page 126

Ruth Wise, Rachel Moorehead, Donald Reed, Beatrice Roy, Sallyjo Walker, Howard Costigan, V.R.






page 127

Rachel Moorehead, Donald Reed, Beatrice Roy, Ruth Wise, Howard Costigan, Sallyjo Walker






page 128

Literary






page 129

S.C.






page 130

story






page 131

story cont'd






page 132

story cont'd






page 133

C.B.






page 134

story






page 135

story cont'd






page 136

story






page 137

story cont'd






page 138

story cont'd






page 139

story cont'd






page 140

story cont'd






page 141

M.E.






page 142

Poem






page 143

B.R.






page 144

story






page 145

story cont'd






page 146

E.M.S.






page 147

Rhoda Lusby, Leland Gordan






page 148

Arts, Drama and Music






page 149

Harold Dent, Miss Bloodgood, Gilbert Reyburn, Marian Buchanan, Dorothy Cramer






page 150

Ben Hodge, Ruth Carney, Elsie Neely, Alice Dumon, Paul Uhlmann, Burdette Carter, Benjamin Todd, Nettie Kulien, Gordon Thompson, Vernon O'Reilly

Mildred Sears, Carol Ives, Frank Harm, Hale Thompson, Gerald Prestel, Neal Eaden, Dwight Kramer

Violet Wise, Kenneth Eaton, Verda Johnson, Edith Morgan, Vera Johsnon, Helen Lenhardt






page 151

V.R., Miss Bonnel






page 152

Orville Epperson, Paul Uhlmann, Vernon O'Rielly (O'Reilly), Gordon Thompson, Alice Dumon, Ruth Van Engelen, Leon Christensen

Katherine Cuddy, Helen Geier, Nettie Kulien, Edna Miller, Dorothy genge, Nellie Matz, Katherine Neff, Irvan Paronto, Stanley Clark, Otis Davis

V.R., Miss Bloodgood, Paul Uhlmann, Gilbert Reyburn, Gordon Thompson, Burdette Carter, Orville Epperson, Harold Dent






page 153

Rupert Burton, Earl Smith, Alice Dumon, Marion Buchanan, Racheal Moorehead, Edith Davis, Miss Garnett

Miss Thompson, Rex Fulton, Gerald Greggerson, Stanley Matthews, Harold Wise, George griggs, Horace Rhodes, Frank Arveson

Charles Watson, Homer Keys, Ersel Foron, Martha Uhlmann, Mildred Parmenter, Alberta Sonneveld, V.R.






page 154

Miss Hannah Bonnel






page 155

Events writeups






page 156

Mrs. McGaffey, Thompson, Mrs. Uhlmann, Paul, Mrs. Farlow, Mrs. Winchell






page 157

(photo's)






page 158

Drill Master Cormier, Dr. Crocker






page 159

Lt. Newell S. Wright, Lt. Cromier, P.U.






page 160

(photo's of drill squads)






page 161

Perry Acker






page 162

Joke preamble






page 163

(photo's)

Bill, Theo McIntire






page 164

Skit






page 165

skit cont'd






page 166

X.T.






page 167

Theo McIntire






page 168

Autographs (no signatures)






page 169

Autographs (no signatures)






page 170

A word of thanks with a list of advertisers






page 171

ad: Blyth & Blyth






page 172

ads: Ben Salick; W.F. Toles






page 173

ad: Holly-Mar Hardware, E.A. Hollingworth, F.H.Mars






page 174

ad: Centralia Daily Chronicle






page 175

Miss Barndt, Rupert, Mr. Gerlach

ads: White & Gabel; DEW Electrical; Troth's






page 176

ad: L.E. Titus auto






page 177

ad: Liberty Theatre






page 178

ad: Eastern Railway & Lumber Co.






page 179

ads: Scotch Woolen Mills, R.R. Armstrong; Centralia Meat Company; Troth & Company






page 180

ads: Golden Crust Bakery; C.A. Young Drug Co.






page 181

ads: A.F. Cromier; T.H. McCleary & Son, T.H. McCleary, Perry L. McCleary






page 182

ads: Barto's Sweet Shop; Liberty Barber Shop; Kraus Millinery






page 183

ad: Walter Bros.






page 184

ad: First Guaranty Bank, J.E. Fitzgerald, Albert Smith, E.R. Fitzgerald






page 185

ad: F.H. Cole Printing Co.






page 186

ad: Stafford Engraving Company






page 187

ad: Shanedling's Clothing Store






page 188

ad: Ekman's Studio, Clarence Ekman, Viola Miller






page 189

ads: Farmers Feed & Supply Co., John Fulton; Southwest Washington Auto Co.






page 190

ad: The Centralia Daily Hub






page 191

ads: White Front Cash Grocery and Market, J.J. Ball; The Sample Store; C.H. Hipes Wall Paper and Paint Store






page 192

ad: Wm. Scales, The Grocer









page 193

ads: Star Paint Store, Chester Palmer; Cartens Packing Co.






page 194

ad: Centralia Grocery






page 195

ads: New York Store; Centralia Feed Co.; G.M. Rawson






page 196

ads: Churchill Glove Factory, James Churchill; Tono Coal, Robt. Orr






page 197

ads: Proffitt's; The Wonder Millinery Co.; Carter's Garage, C.M. Carter






page 198

Elmer, Curtis

ads: Modern Plumbing Company, C. Loofbourrow, A Dickson; Sears Bros. & Roswell






page 199

ad: Ahern & Burger






page 200

ads: Albert Buxton; Dysart & Ellsbury, George Dysart, George C. Ellsbury, C.D. Cunningham; W.H. Hodge; R.L. More; Edw> Newell Undertaking Co.

W.N. Beal; H.E. Grimm; Dr. D.C. Crocker; Dr. G.F. Burdette; Centralia Baths






page 201

ads: Huss & Hershey; The Boy's Store, A. Goehring






page 202

ads: Watson & Stanton hardware; The Purity Co.






page 203

ads: Parker's Candy Kitchen; Up-To-date Grocery, Coleman Bros.






page 204

ad: Elgin Six Mortors






page 205

ads: W.H. Ingraham & Co.; Cashin's Stationery & Gift Shop






page 206

ad: Hub City Cycle Co.






page 207

Alice, Burdette

ads: Centralia Business College; Oliver-Rickard Hardware Co.






page 208

ad: Gesler-McNiven Co.






page 209

ads: Allen & Metzler Photography; Barner-Ward Land Co., Geo L. Barner, Kit Ward






page 210

ad: The Square Deal Furniture Store






page 211

ad: Jenkins Bros. Auto Motor Co.






page 212

ad: Savage Sales Co., Harry G. Howell






page 213

ad: Prigmore & Sears Inc., C.I. Sears, G.L. Sears, J.J. Larsen



page 214

ad: Hub City Motor Co.



page 215

ads: Centralia State Bank, W.J. Patterson, A.U. Dann, W.H. Hackett, J. E. Raught, F.L. Breen, S.S. Dann, N.J. Paul

Blues R.R. Shop, Hub City Transfer Co., Conrad Bros.



page 216

Matson, Donald

ads: Berlin & Co. Inc; Schacht & Hampe Cash Grocers



page 217

ads: Jerome H. Whistler; F.J. Hackney; Dr. R.O. DuBois; Dr. Wm. R. Scott; Gentle & Gentle Chiropractors

Drs. Nelson & Nelson; Dr. Roberts & Breckenridge; Dr. C.E. Day; David Livingstone; C.L. Sticklin Undertaking Co.



page 218

ad: Framers & Mechants Bank of Centralia, Wash., B.H. Rhodes, W.B. Keir, C.J. Oliver, B.H. Johnston, C.P. Uhlmann, W.H. Coping, A.C. Greene, E.B. Towne

Find a board about a specific topic