Search for content in message boards

Frasch family

Replies: 3

Re: Frasch family

Posted: 2 May 2012 1:50AM GMT
Classification: Biography
Surnames: FRASCH
1880
Name: Leonard Frasch
Age: 55
Birth Year: abt 1825
Birthplace: Wuertemberg
Home in 1880: Two Creeks, Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Race: White
Gender: Male
Relation to Head of House: Self (Head)
Marital Status: Married
Spouse's Name: Elizabeth Frasch
Father's Birthplace: Wuertemberg
Mother's Birthplace: Wuertemberg
+
Name: Elizabeth Frasch
Age: 46
Birth Year: abt 1834
Birthplace: Wuertemberg
Home in 1880: Two Creeks, Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Race: White
Gender: Female
Relation to Head of House: Wife
Marital Status: Married
Spouse's Name: Leonard Frasch
Father's Birthplace: Wuertemberg
Mother's Birthplace: Wuertemberg
+
Mary Frasch 22 B NY
Louis Frasch 20 B NY
Jacob Frasch 15 B WI
Libbie Frasch 13
John Frasch 11
Minnie Frasch 8
Sophia Frasch 6
Emma Frasch 4
Edward Frasch 1


1860
Name: Leon Frisch
Age in 1860: 32
Birth Year: abt 1828
Birthplace: Württemberg
Home in 1860: New York Ward 10 District 4, New York, New York
Gender: Male
Post Office: New York
+
Name: Alia Frisch
Age in 1860: 26
Birth Year: abt 1834
Birthplace: Württemberg
Home in 1860: New York Ward 10 District 4, New York, New York
Gender: Female
Post Office: New York
+
Name: Lotte Frisch
Age in 1860: 9
Birth Year: abt 1851
Birthplace: Württemberg
Home in 1860: New York Ward 10 District 4, New York, New York
Gender: Female
Post Office: New York


Name: Leonhard Frasch
Arrival Date: 29 Aug 1855
Birth Year: abt 1825
Age: 30
Gender: Male
Ethnicity/Race-
/Nationality: German
Place of Origin: Württemberg
Port of Departure: Le Havre, France
Destination: United States of America
Port of Arrival: New York
Port Arrival State: New York
Port Arrival Country: United States
Ship Name: Bavaria


CIVIL WAR REGISTRATION
Name: Leonard Frasch
Residence: Two Rivers, Wisconsin
Class: 1
Congressional District: 5th
Age on 1 July 1863: 35
Estimated Birth Year: abt 1828
Race: White
Marital Status: Married
Place of Birth: Germany


Name: Leonard Frasch
Side: Union
Regiment State/Origin: Wisconsin
Regiment Name: 7 Wisconsin Infantry.
Regiment Name Expanded: 7th Regiment, Wisconsin Infantry
Company: A
Rank In: Private
Rank In Expanded: Private
Rank Out: Private
Rank Out Expanded: Private
Alternate Name: Leonard/Frosch
Film Number: M559 roll 10


Name: Leonard Frasche
State: WI
County: Manitowoc County
Township: E.D. 170 Two Creeks Township
Year: 1890
Page: 001
Database: WI 1890 Veterans Schedule
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Robert Mintner 16 Apr 1999 12:00PM GMT 
Michelle Smits 3 May 1999 12:00PM GMT 
Lizzy1237 1 May 2012 3:28AM GMT 
ELLinSpain 2 May 2012 7:50AM GMT 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic