Search for content in message boards

list ALPEROVITZES from the Ellis Island data

Replies: 0

list ALPEROVITZES from the Ellis Island data

Posted: 5 Dec 2001 12:19PM GMT
Classification: Immigration
Edited: 29 Jul 2008 2:51PM GMT
Surnames: ALPEROVITZ, ALPEROWITZ, ALPEROWITZ-ENTEEN, ALPEROWICZ
Alperovitz from the Ellis Island data;
Name of Passenger Residence Arrived Age on Arrival
1. Ester Alperovitz Ekaterinslaws, Russia 1908 18
2. Wuef Alperovitz Valctok, Russia 1906 17
3. Abram Morduch Alperovitz Kurenets, Russia 1908 41
4. Chane Alperovitz Ulritzky, Russia 1907 20
5. Ezeril Alperovitz Vilna, Russia 1905 24
6. Morris Alperovitz London 1905 43
7. Schifre Alperovitz 1896 18
8. Judah Alperovitz N. Haven, Conn., U. S. A. 1919 22
9. Chaim Alperovitz Ekaterinslaws, Russia 1908 45
10. Edes Alperovitz Vilna, Russia 1905 22
11. Meyer Alperovitz Wilesky 1906 29
12. Pinchos Alperovitz Kurenets, Russia 1908 10
13. Rachel Alperovitz England 1905 19
1. Abel Alperowitz Kurenets, Russia 1908 33
2. Abrah. Alperowitz Smargon 1892 7
3. Abram Alperowitz Buten 1904 26
4. Abram Alperowitz Wilna, Kurenets, Russia 1909 24
5. Abram Alperowitz Astrelan, Russia 1911 10
6. Abram Ber Alperowitz Ekaterenosluv, Russia 1910 19
7. Alte Alperowitz 1907
8. Annie Alperowitz London 1905 13
9. Baruch Alperowitz Wilna 1905 7
10. Bela Alperowitz Wilna, Russia 1913 28
11. Belo. Alperowitz Minsk 1892 20
12. Bene Alperowitz Russia Krupke 1911 18
13. Beniamin Alperowitz Russia 1904 11
14. Benjn. A. Alperowitz Odessa 1905 9
15. Boleslaw Alperowitz Lubory 1912 24
16. Chaie Alperowitz Wilna 1901 15
17. Chaie Alperowitz Russia 1904 35
18. Chaie Alperowitz Dolhinov, Russia 1912 25
19. Chaim Alperowitz Dolhinov, Russia 1912 5
20. Chaja Alperowitz Ekaterinoslaw, Russia 1909 6
21. Chaja Alperowitz Spiaglo, Russia 1914 55
22. Chana Alperowitz Ekaterinoslaw, Russia 1909 9
23. Chane Alperowitz Wilna 1905 19
24. Chane Alperowitz Krasnoje, Wilna 1908 4
25. Chasse Alperowitz Wilna 1897 23
26. Cive Alperowitz Wileika, Russ/Poland 1908 6
27. Clarie Alperowitz 1892 18
28. David Alperowitz 1906 25
29. Dinza Alperowitz Kowno 1905 15
30. Dwsire Alperowitz Molodeczno, Russia 1911 7
31. Eisak Alperowitz Hucok 1903 1
32. Eisik Alperowitz Ilje 1904 23
33. Eisiq Alperowitz Kurenets 1906 0
34. Elik Alperowitz Konigsberg, Germany 1908 6
35. Elke Alperowitz Wilna 1900 20
36. Ester Alperowitz London 1905 11
37. Esther Alperowitz Smargon 1892 10
38. Gene Alperowitz Minsk 1906 3
39. Gerschen Alperowitz Vilno 1902 29
40. Golde Alperowitz Minsk 1898 19
41. Henne Alperowitz Swalki 1900 20
42. Hillel Alperowitz Krimentschuk, Russia 1908 0
43. Hirsch Alperowitz Liban 1904 40
44. Israel Alperowitz Nikalazow 1906 38
45. Israel Alperowitz Wilkomis, Russia 1907 17
46. Issac Alperowitz Ekaterinoslaw 1907 10
47. Itzehok Alperowitz Smargon 1902 30
48. Itzik Alperowitz Wilna 1904 25
49. Jache Alperowitz Kurenets, Russia 1906 6
50. Jankel Alperowitz Wislowis 1900 22
51. Jankel Alperowitz Kasorew 1904 37
52. Jankel Alperowitz Kiew 1906 15
53. Joene Alperowitz Minsk 1903 21
54. Jossel Alperowitz Wilna, Russia 1908 36
55. Jtzke Jankel Alperowitz Minsk, Russia 1912 21
56. Lea Alperowitz Krasne, Wilna 1907 33
57. Leib Alperowitz Hamburg 1904 29
58. Leie Alperowitz Tabolsky 1903 22
59. Leie Alperowitz Wilna 1904 6
60. Liebe Alperowitz Smorgan, Vilna 1909 8
61. Lube Alperowitz Smorgon 1902 51
62. Malke Alperowitz Kurenets, Russia 1913 7
63. Masche Alperowitz Myerewicz 1905 19
64. Meier Alperowitz Dokschitz 1904 45
65. Mendel Alperowitz 1892 25
66. Mendel Alperowitz Russia 1904 35
67. Mere Alperowitz Wilna 1904 16
68. Michel Alperowitz Wilna 1904 12
69. Moische Alperowitz Lomza, Russia 1913 23
70. Mordche Alperowitz Wilna 1897 59
71. Mosche Alperowitz Russia 1904 10
72. Nechanie Alperowitz Kurenets 1894 20
73. Peische Alperowitz Doksicz 1903 34
74. Pesche Alperowitz Globaki 1898 11
75. Pinchus Alperowitz Bruchonsy, Russia 1912 0
76. Rachel Alperowitz London 1904 39
77. Rachel Alperowitz Lomza 1905 20
78. Rade Alperowitz Wileyky, Russia 1907 10
79. Refosel Alperowitz 1892 40
80. Reisel Alperowitz Konigsberg, Germany 1908 8
81. Roche Alperowitz Wilna 1904 39
82. Rubin Alperowitz Minsk 1900 21
83. Rubin Alperowitz Russia 1904 3
84. Salmen Alperowitz Smilowicz 1905 0
85. Salomon Alperowitz Minsk 1898 13
86. Samuel Alperowitz Krosne 1897 7
87. Samuel Alperowitz Dubrowna, Russia 1909 3
88. Sc... Alperowitz Austria 1913
89. Schimen Alperowitz Russia 1907 32
90. Schmuel Alperowitz Luschky 1907 18
91. Schmul Alperowitz 1896 19
92. Schmul Alperowitz Pleczinitz 1899 9
93. Schmul Alperowitz Dolginow, Russia 1909 30
94. Simon Alperowitz 1906 10
95. Sona Alperowitz Smorgon 1902 16
96. Sone Alperowitz Molodeczno, Russia 1911 6
97. Sonie Alperowitz Kordanon 1904 15
98. Sora Alperowitz 1893 17
99. Sore Alperowitz 1893 28
100. Sore Alperowitz Borisov 1905 19
101. Sore Alperowitz Minsk, Russia 1907 40
102. Taube Alperowitz Kurenetes, Russia 1910 24
103. Weisach Alperowitz Doksetz, Russia 1912 38
104. Welwel Alperowitz Minsk, Russia 1914 19
105. ... Alperowitz Edozinew 1906 9
106. ...ib Alperowitz Dainsk 1906 20
107. Alexandra Alperowitz Moscau, Russ. 1921 34
108. Anna Alperowitz Miadol, Russia 1913 18
109. Aron Alperowitz Russia 1910 19
110. Basche Alperowitz Olszan 1905 7
111. Baschewa Alperowitz Ekaterinoslaw, Russia 1909 4
112. Basse Alperowitz Ekaterinoslaw 1907 6
113. Beice Alperowitz Ekatirmow, Russia 1906 16
114. Boruch Alperowitz Wilna 1904 21
115. Boruch Alperowitz Spos, Russia 1914 15
116. Carolina Alperowitz 1892 25
117. Chaie Alperowitz Ekaterinoslaw 1907 26
118. Chaie Liebe Alperowitz Minsk 1899 21
119. Chaika Alperowitz-Enteen Tolozin, Mohilew 1908 6
120. Chaim Alperowitz Wilna 1904 5
121. Chaje Alperowitz Krosne 1897 4
122. Chaje Alperowitz Unisk, Russ. 1906 19
123. Chane Alperowitz Wilna 1897 17
124. Chane Alperowitz Minsk 1902 5
125. Chane Alperowitz Wilna 1904 22
126. Chasse Alperowitz Wilna 1905 33
127. Chonon Alperowitz Wilerby, Russia 1910 30
128. Chonon Alperowitz Borisow 1913 23
129. Eisik Alperowitz Dalhinow 1900 21
130. Ele Alperowitz Wilna 1902 23
131. Elia Alperowitz Mjadel 1903 35
132. Elie Alperowitz Smorgon 1902 52
133. Elie Alperowitz Astrelan, Russia 1911 16
134. Ester Alperowitz London 1905 11
135. Esther Alperowitz Krosne 1897 17
136. Feitel Alperowitz Edozinew 1906 18
137. Glika Alperowitz Birmingham, England 1924 43
138. Golde Alperowitza Tabolsky 1903 0
139. Gute Alperowitz Pleczinitz 1899 7
140. Hany Alperowitz Wilne 1906 21
141. Hinda Alperowitz Krimentschuk, Russia 1908 9
142. Hinde Alperowitz Wilna 1904 9
143. Hinde Alperowitz Kiew 1906 14
144. Hinde Alperowitz Row, Russia 1906 20
145. Idke Alperowitz Wilna 1897 23
146. Isaac Alperowitz London 1905 4
147. Israel Alperowitz Minsk, Russia 1908 22
148. Israel Joseph Alperowitz Birmingham, England 1924 13
149. Itke Alperowitz Ekaterinoslaw, Russia 1909 22
150. Itte Alperowitz Russia 1904 22
151. Itzka Alperowitz Ekatirmow, Russia 1906 19
152. Jacob Alperowitz Minisk 1898 22
153. Jacob Alperowitz Hechtsheim, Germany 1920 28
154. Josef Alperowitz Vdahay 1900 28
155. Joske Alperowitz Kurenets, Russia 1913 5
156. Jossel Alperowitz Russia 1904 28
157. Jsser Alperowitz Wilna, Russia 1909 25
158. Judah Alperowitz London 1905 8
159. Julia Alperowitz London 1905 6
160. Julia Alperowitz London 1905 6
161. Leib Alperowitz Selim, Russia 1907 18
162. Leibe Alperowitz Danilowice, Russia 1912 18
163. Leie Alperowitz Minsk, Russia 1911 19
164. Liwscha Alperowitz Kurenitz 1903 51
165. Lundel Alperowitz Dokschitz, Russia 1908 15
166. Maishe Alperowitz Liverpool 1905 34
167. Malke Alperowitz Smorgan, Hilna 1909 9
168. Malke Alperowitz Dokshitz, Russia 1910 22
169. Malkey Alperowitz Wileiky, Wilna, Russia 1909 33
170. Maria Alperowitz Wilna, Russia 1909 22
171. Marie Alperowitz Sichowka 1906 54
172. Mendel Alperowitz Wilna 1893 18
173. Mendel Alperowitz Borisow 1902 22
174. Mendel Alperowitz Minsk, Russia 1907 16
175. Mendel Alperowitz Minsk, Russia 1910 22

176. Michel Alperowitz Dubrowna, Russia 1909 4
177. Millie Alperowitz Birmingham, England 1924 19
178. Mirka Alperowitz Wilna, Poland 1920 61
179. Mordsche Alperowitz 1893 24
180. Moses Alperowitz Kowno 1905 9
181. Motke Alperowitz Molodeerne 1899 18
182. Mottel Alperowitz Wileyky, Russia 1907 8
183. Neach Alperowitz Kobilnik, Wolyn 1908 45
184. Nochem Alperowitz Kurenetz, Russia 1911 19
185. Oscher Alperowitz Swarzow 1892 5
186. Perla Alperowitz 1895 21
187. Pinchos Alperowitz Wilna, Russia 1914 18
188. Pinchus Alperowitz Petersburg 1904 30
189. Rasche Alperowitz Bruchonsy, Russia 1912 28
190. Rifke Alperowitz Minsk 1906 36
191. Rochel Alperowitz Kobilnik, Wolyn 1908 16
192. Rosa Alperowitz Wilna 1903 21
193. Roschke Alperowitz Wilna 1904 7
194. Rose Alperowitz London 1905 42
195. Ruben Alperowitz Anischek 1905 38
196. Rubin Alperowitz Kurinetz, Wilna 1908 27
197. Ruchel Alperowitz Ille, Russia 1907 19
198. Salomon Alperowitz London 1904 45
199. Salomon Alperowitz Smorgon, Russia 1914 21
200. Scheina Alperowitz Spiaglo, Russia 1914 19
201. Scheindel Alperowitz Edatednio, Russia 1907 20
202. Scheine Alperowitz Kowno 1905 7
203. Schimen Alperowitz Pleczinitz 1899 5
204. Schlemie Alperowitz Kurenetsz 1906 17
205. Schloime Alperowitz Miadel 1906 18
206. Selete Alperowitz Kurenetz, Russia 1906 7
207. Slate Alperowitz Kurenetz, Russia 1906 4
208. Sprinze Alperowitz Kurenetz 1906 23
209. Srol Alperowitz Wilna 1906 26
210. Srol Alperowitz Wilesky, Russia 1910 48
211. Weluel Alperowitz 1898 13
212. Zalman Alperowitz Minsk, Russia 1905 20
213. Zm...ch Alperowitz 1893 3
214. Abe Alperowitz Hucok 1903 27
215. Abram Alperowitz Kurenets 1904 20
216. Abram Jankel Alperowitz Wilcuka 1905 20
217. Aillel Alperowitz Minsk 1899 21
218. Alte Alperowitz Kolo, Russia 1907 18
219. Anna Alperowitz Konigsberg, Germany 1908 30
220. Annie Alperowitz London 1905 13
221. Aven Alperowitz Kowno 1906 11
222. Bark... Alperowitz 1893 34
223. Basoberra Alperowitz Smorgon, Russia 1914 20
224. Beile Alperowitz Molodeczno, Russia 1911 31
225. Blume Alperowitz Elesametgrad 1900 18

226. Blume Alperowitz Russia Dalkinew 1912 32
227. Chaie Alperowitz Wilna 1904 11
228. Chaie Alperowitz Olszan 1905 5
229. Chaim Levier Alperowitz London 1900 20
230. Chaje Alperowitz Minsk, Russia 1907 10
231. Chaje Alperowitz Minsk, Russia 1910 6
232. Chase Alperowitz Spjaly, Russia 1911 18
233. Chaskel Alperowitz Koidenew, Russia 1914 23
234. Chone Alperowitz S...geis 1906 21
235. Cipe Alperowitz Minsk, Russia 1912 17
236. Danis Alperowitz Pristy 1903 42
237. Dawid Alperowitz Wilno, Russia 1910 19
238. Debora Alperowitz Brunchonsy, Russia 1912 6
239. D...esiche Alperowitz Minsk 1904 20
240. Dora Alperowitz London 1904 14
241. Dweire Alperowitz Wilna 1904 14
242. Eidlia Alperowitz Spiaglo, Russia 1914 17
243. Elic Alperowitz Wilciky, Wilna, Russia 1909 4
244. Elie Alperowitz Molodeczno, Russia 1911 10
245. Ester Alperowitz 1898 5
246. Ester Alperowitz Dokschitz, Russia 1908 22
247. Ester Alperowitz Kurenitz, Russia 1911 24
248. Ester Alperowitz Spiaglo, Russia 1914 15
249. Esther Alperowitz Minsk 1906 6
250. Esther Alperowitz Krimentschuk, Russia 1908 4
226. Blume Alperowitz Russia Dalkinew 1912 32
227. Chaie Alperowitz Wilna 1904 11
228. Chaie Alperowitz Olszan 1905 5
229. Chaim Levier Alperowitz London 1900 20
230. Chaje Alperowitz Minsk, Russia 1907 10
231. Chaje Alperowitz Minsk, Russia 1910 6
232. Chase Alperowitz Spjaly, Russia 1911 18
233. Chaskel Alperowitz Koidenew, Russia 1914 23
234. Chone Alperowitz S...geis 1906 21
235. Cipe Alperowitz Minsk, Russia 1912 17
236. Danis Alperowitz Pristy 1903 42
237. Dawid Alperowitz Wilno, Russia 1910 19
238. Debora Alperowitz Brunchonsy, Russia 1912 6
239. D...esiche Alperowitz Minsk 1904 20
240. Dora Alperowitz London 1904 14
241. Dweire Alperowitz Wilna 1904 14
242. Eidlia Alperowitz Spiaglo, Russia 1914 17
243. Elic Alperowitz Wilciky, Wilna, Russia 1909 4
244. Elie Alperowitz Molodeczno, Russia 1911 10
245. Ester Alperowitz 1898 5
246. Ester Alperowitz Dokschitz, Russia 1908 22
247. Ester Alperowitz Kurenitz, Russia 1911 24
248. Ester Alperowitz Spiaglo, Russia 1914 15
249. Esther Alperowitz Minsk 1906 6
250. Esther Alperowitz Krimentschuk, Russia 1908 4
251. Feige Alperowitz Wilna, Russia 1914 20
252. Frde Alperowitz Smargon 1892 32
253. Freide Alperowitz Kurenets, Russia 1913 38
254. Harry Alperowitz London, England 1911 17
255. Hene Alperowitz Wileyky, Russia 1907 35
256. Hersch Alperowitz Wilna, Poland 1920 60
257. Hilel Alperowitz Bialystok 1906 17
258. Isaac Alperowitz Galicia 1904 22
259. Isaac Alperowitz London 1905 4
260. Isaak Alperowitz Minsk, Russia 1908 8
261. Israel Alperowitz Kurenitz 1903 30
262. Israel Alperowitz Lusk 1904 21
263. Israel Alperowitz London 1904 19
264. Ite Alperowitz Smargon 1906 30
265. Itzok Alperowitz 1912
266. Jacob Alperowitz Minsk 1902 23
267. Jacob Alperowitz Kurenets, Russia 1913 17
268. Jankel Alperowitz Wlna 1904 30
269. Jobe Alperowitz Spos, Russia 1914 16
270. Jossif Alperowitz Ekaterinoslaw, Russia 1909 8
271. Judel Alperowitz Aniela, Russia 1909 2
272. Kune Alperowitz Dokschitz, Russia 1908 11
273. Leib Alperowitz Minsk 1905 30
274. Leie Alperowitz Borissow 1903 21
275. Leiser Alperowitz 1896 14
276. Leiser Alperowitz Kurenitz, Wilna 1908 18
277. Lube Alperowitz Swarzow 1892 3
278. Malki Alperowitz Minsk, Russia 1907 24
279. Mame Alperowitz 1906 32
280. Manie Alperowitz Kurenitz 1906 32
281. Mawssha Alperowitz Ganuta, Russia 1907 28
282. Mendel Alperowitz Ekalerinoslaw, Russia 1909 20
283. Mere Alperowitz Minsk 1903 20
284. Mere Alperowitz Wilna 1906 19
285. Meyer Alperowitz Wilna 1900 28
286. Michal Alperowitz Russia Dalkinew 1912 4
287. Michel Alperowitz London 1904 11
288. Moische Alperowitz 1913
289. Moische Alperowitz Barisew, Russia 1913 60
290. Moischel Alperowitz Odessa 1905 6
291. Mosche Alperowitz Koryusf, Russia 1909 26
292. Moses Alperowitz Kuranitz 1904 32
293. Motel Alperowitz Sinorgin 1906 4
294. Nechame Alperowitz Pleczinitz 1899 36
295. Nechame Alperowitz 1902 17
296. Nechame Alperowitz Dokschitz, Russia 1908 6
297. Osser Alperowitz Wileyky, Russia 1907 6
298. Raphael Alperowitz Dolginowa, Russia 1912 18
299. Rasche Alperowitz Dokschitz, Russia 1908 40
300. Rasse Alperowitz London 1904 7
301. Rasse Alperowitz Astrelan, Russia 1911 45
302. Roche Alperowitz Wilna 1904 37
303. Roche Alperowitz Kurenetz 1905 21
304. Rose Alperowitz London 1905 42
305. Rubin Alperowitz Russia, Minsk 1909 20
306. Rubin Alperowitz Wileika, Russia 1911 7
307. Ruchle Alperowitz Wilna 1905 2
308. Ruwen Alperowitz Komaj, Russia 1911 20
309. Samuel Alperowitz Tabolsky 1903 2
310. Schifre Alperowitz Smorzon, Russia 1911 26
311. Schmul Alperowitz Miltze, Russia 1911 24
312. Seter Alperowitz 1906 22
313. Sisie Alperowitz Dubrowna, Russia 1909 29
314. Slate Alperowitz Kurinez, Russia 1911 24
315. Sore Alperowitz Kronetz, Russia 1906 9
316. Sore Alperowitz Krasnoje, Wilna 1908 7
317. Soshe Alperowitz Smargon, Russia 1913 17
318. Springe Alperowitz Wilna 1904 26
319. Uda Alperowitz Ekalerinoslaw, Russia 1909 11
320. Zodik Alperowitz Wileyky, Russia 1907 4
321. Mrs.Slate F. Alperowitz Minsk 1903 23
322. Abe Alperowitz 1892 40
323. Alter Alperowitz Minsk 1902 11
324. Aron Alperowitz Kalilnik, Russia 1909 9
325. Arsch Alperowitz Mensh 1904 50
326. Basche Alperowitz Hucok 1903 24
327. Basie Alperowitz Wilna, Russia 1913 8
328. Beile Alperowitz Wileika, Russ/Poland 1908 46
329. Bere Alperowitz Minsk 1903 0
330. Beruch Alperowitz Kowno, Russia 1913 22
331. Boris Moses Alperowitz Birmingham, England 1924 43
332. Chacie Alperowitz Kuremiec, Russia 1910 26
333. Chaie Alperowitz Minsk 1902 40
334. Chaie Alperowitz Smilowicz 1905 28
335. Chaie Alperowitz Krimentschuk, Russia 1908 32
336. Chaije Alperowitz Dokschitz, Russia 1908 14
337. Chaje Alperowitz Wilna 1897 3
338. Chaje Alperowitz Kowno 1905 44
339. Chane Alperowitz Smorgon 1900 25
340. Chasche Alperowitz Kronetz, Russia 1906 8
341. Chawe Alperowitz Kowno, Russia 1912 20
342. David Alperowitz Minsk 1897 46
343. Dwiere Alperowitz Kurenetz, Russia 1913 19
344. Eisig Alperowitz Wileks, Russia 1910 22
345. Elie Leib Alperowitz Tlel 1898 20
346. Engie Alperowitz Birmingham, England 1924 18
347. Ester Alperowitz Wilna 1904 3
348. Ester Alperowitz Smorgan, Hilna 1909 5
349. Etel Alperowitz Odessa 1905 2
350. Fiewic Alperowitz Krosne 1897 19
351. Gite Alperowitz Kowno, Russia 1914 19
352. Gitil Alperowitz Odessa 1905 4
353. Guesche Alperowitz-Enteen Tolozin, Mohilew 1908 30
354. Hene Alperowitz 1898 8
355. Henic Alperowitz Minsk, Russia 1914 16
356. Hersch Alperowitz Ekatirmow, Russia 1906 21
357. Itte Alperowitz Ekaterinoslaw 1907 4
358. Itzsbok Alperowitz Welesky, Russia 1913 17
359. Jacob Alperowitz Smorgon 1902 14
360. Jankel Alperowitz Astrelan, Russia 1911 5
361. Josef Alperowitz Willika 1906 16
362. Josef Alperowitz Kowno 1906 39
363. Jossel Alperowitz Swir 1904 33
364. Jossel Alperowitz Krasnoje, Wilna 1908 17
365. Jossel Alperowitz Minsk, Russia 1910 8
366. Jschok Alperowitz Berezin 1904 19
367. Judah Alperowitz London 1905 8
368. Judas Alperowitz Gruzky 1900 50
369. Leibe Alperowitz Karinec, Russia 1913 11
370. Leie Mine Alperowitz Wilna, Russia 1911 22
371. Leile Alperowitz Kurinctz, Wilna 1907 18
372. Leiser Alperowitz Molodeczno, Russia 1911 4
373. Lhessul Alperowitz Wilna 1902 17
374. Lipa Alperowitz Kalilnik, Russia 1909 20
375. Malke Alperowitz Ekalerinoslaw, Russia 1909 42
376. Mates Alperowitz Dokozicy, Russia 1907 28
377. Mausche Alperowitz Wilna 1897 28
378. Mendel Alperowitz 1906 39
379. Mendel Alperowitz Kulin, Russia 1910 18
380. Michel Alperowitz 1898 10
381. Michel Alperowitz Karinec, Russia 1913 9
382. Mindel Alperowitz Dolginew, Russia 1910 34
383. Mine Alperowitz Wilna 1905 26
384. Mire Alperowitz Wilna, Russia 1913 5
385. Mordche Alperowitz Russia Dalkinew 1912 3
386. Mordeke Alperowitz Girt, Russia 1907 21
387. Mordsche Alperowitz Kurewicz, Russia 1914 18
388. Moses Alperowitz 1892 19
389. Nachame Alperowitz Minsk, Russia 1910 35
390. Nechame Alperowitz Glubaki 1898 35
391. Paje Alperowitz Kowno 1905 2
392. Pesse Alperowitz Kronetz, Russia 1906 37
393. Pewel Alperowitz Lomsa 1904 27
394. Pinchos Alperowitz Kurinetz, Russia 1914 21
395. Rachel Alperowitz Krosne 1897 11
396. Rachel Alperowitz Minsk 1902 3
397. Rashel Alperowitz Wileika, Russ/Poland 1908 11
398. Reise Alperowitz Wilna 1906 26
399. Reize Alperowitz Smorgan, Hilna 1909 38
400. Riwe Alperowitz Wilna 1905 10
401. Roche Alperowitz Olszan 1905 28
402. Rochel Alperowitz Odessa 1905 32
403. Rode Alperowitz Dolgiuor, Russia 1907 17
404. Ruchlia Alperowitz Krasne, Wilna 1907 8
405. Sarah Alperowitz 1905 25
406. Saul Alperowitz 1896 16
407. Schalom Alperowitz Wilna 1905 9
408. Schmuel Alperowitz Wilna 1897 11
409. Schmvl Alperowitz Kurenitz 1905 17
410. Sheim Alperowitz Sinorgin 1906 3
411. Sigmund Alperowitz Ponives 1905 24
412. Smuel Alperowitz Vilno 1906 21
413. Sore Alperowitz Pleczinitz 1899 8
414. Sore Alperowitz Minsk, Russia 1910 9
415. Sufe Alperowitz Minsk 1899 40
416. Taube Alperowitz Kalilnik, Russia 1909 42
417. Welfel Alperowitz Krosno 1903 48
418. ... Alperowitz 1892 6
FOR YOUR OWN RESEARCH CLICK;
http://www.ellisisland.org/search/matchRecord.asp?MID=202547...
1. Barche Alperowicz Solginow 1906 23
2. Basche Alperowicz Warschau 1906 32
3. Benejan Alperowicz Wilejka, Poland 1922 13
4. Berko Alperowicz Kalwaria, Russia 1911 11
5. Chaje Alperowicz Minsk, Russia 1911 25
6. David Alperowicz Kraisk, Russia 1912 9
7. Dweira Alperowicz Pleszczenica, Russia 1911 41
8. Eljasz Alperowicz New York CIty, NY. 1921 8
9. Ettie Alperowicz Gewitz, Russia 1907 18
10. Freide Alperowicz Warschau 1906 1
11. Israel Alperowicz Delginew, Russia 1921 18
12. Itzok Alperowicz Smorgou, Russia 1912 3
13. Jacob Alperowicz Dolginoff 1907 28
14. Moser Alperowicz Minsk, Russia 1905 20
15. Naftali Alperowicz Kurenitz 1904 32
16. Plsach Alperowicz Poland 1921 6
17. Riwke Alperowicz Minsk, Russia 1910 8
18. Sala Alperowicz Kraisk, Russia 1912 37
19. Salmon Alperowicz Prelkillan 1904 22
20. Szymon Alperowicz Wiazy, Poland 1920 5
21. Abram Alperowicz Pleszczenica, Russia 1911 4
22. Abram Alperowicz Kurinec, Russia 1914 8
23. Anna Alperowicz Lomza, Poland 1922 12
24. Benczil Alperowicz Warschau 1906 3
25. Berl Alperowicz Lebedow, Russia 1912 9
26. Bimia Alperowicz Kurenetz, Russia 1914 19
27. Chaim Alperowicz Kurinec, Russia 1914 16
28. David Alperowicz Lornza, Russia 1913 35
29. Eisik Alperowicz Wilna 1904 21
30. Elie Alperowicz Jekaterinaslaw 1906 37
31. Elke Alperowicz Wilecki 1901 55
32. Esther Alperowicz Kurinec, Russia 1914 10
33. Feige Alperowicz Minsk, Russia 1910 48
34. Gesia Alperowicz Minsk, Russia 1922 20
35. Hnide Alperowicz Keiew 1906 14
36. Itte Alperowicz Wilna 1897 16
37. Jacob Alperowicz Kusiniec, Russia 1922 15
38. Jankiel Michel Alperowicz Lomza, Poland 1922 19
39. Josef Alperowicz Dunitowice, Russia 1922 35
40. Judel Alperowicz Minsk, Russia 1913 20
41. Leib Alperowicz Wileiki, Russia 1912 8
42. Leja Alperowicz Kalwaria, Russia 1911 56
43. Mendel Alperowicz Russia 1904 28
44. Moroscha Alperowicz Wilno, Russia 1912 27
45. Mowsza Alperowicz Kurrenice, Poland 1922 67
46. Nobil Alperowicz Baul..., Russia 1910 20
47. Perlia Alperowicz Smorgou, Russia 1912 32
48. Pesse Alperowicz 1895 42
49. Pieschon Alperowicz Losuza, Russia 1908 21
50. Rachmil Alperowicz Wiazy, Poland 1920 8
51. Reisel Alperowicz Warschau 1906 4
52. Rocha Alperowicz Kurinec, Russia 1914 18
53. Rochel Alperowicz Ciecha 1904 25
54. Ruwin Alperowicz Odessa, Russia 1913 18
55. Sawel Alperowicz 1906
56. Schifre Alperowicz Minsk, Russia 1910 6
57. Scuifra Alperowicz Smorgou, Russia 1912 5
58. Sore Alperowicz Doksziey 1906 18
59. Sure Mine Alperowicz Lebedow, Russia 1912 32
60. Zelda Alperowicz Minsk, Russia 1922 44
61. Benzian Alperowicz Plesnia, Russia 1912 18
62. Chaie Alperowicz Warschau 1906 8
63. Chaja AlperowiczN Wileiki, Russia 1912 52
64. Chaje Gittel Alperowicz Hebeg, Russia 1910 18
65. Chana R. Alperowicz Kurrenice, Poland 1922 59
66. Cipe Alperowicz Dokschizi 1904 20
67. Cyra Alperowicz Wiazy, Poland 1920 45
68. Dawid Alperowicz Okolowo, Russia 1912 17
69. Dina Alperowicz 1895 19
70. Dwoire Alperowicz Minsk, Russia 1910 9
71. Elie Alperowicz Newisz, Russia 1913 20
72. Elke Alperowicz Wileiki, Russia 1912 10
73. Fritel Alperowicz Solginow 1906 18
74. Golde Alperowicz Welno 1905 20
75. Hirsch Alperowicz Lebedow, Russia 1912 3
76. Itzig Alperowicz Dokschiz, Russia 1910 37
77. Josef Alperowicz Dakschitz, Wilna 1905 23
78. Josipe Alperowicz Wileiko 1906 18
79. Motte Alperowicz Minsk, Russia 1910 11
80. Oscher Alperowicz Wilmo, Russia 1912 19
81. Pesia Alperowicz Smorgou, Russia 1912 10
82. Rachmiel Alperowicz Smorgon, Russia 1913 22
83. Relke Alperowicz Minsk, Russia 1911 3
84. Rochel Alperowicz Wiazy, Poland 1920 11
85. Ruwen Alperowicz Ilja, Wilna 1904 20
86. Rywa Alperowicz Wiazy, Poland 1920 19
87. Selig Alperowicz Dokschitz 1903 51
88. Sora Alperowicz Wilejka, Poland 1922 43
89. Sore Alperowicz 1912
90. Sprinze Alperowicz Domilowiczi 1901 19
91. Tescher Alperowicz Ehaterinaslow 1902 18
92. Yankel Alperowicz Keiew 1906 15
93. Zisla Alperowicz Wilna, Poland 1920 20
94. Abe Alperowicz Dalkung 1906 18
95. Anna Alperowicz Prelkillan 1904 20
96. Basche Alperowicz Wilna, 1904 17
97. Baschew Alperowicz Wileiki, Russia 1912 11
98. Basia Alperowicz New York CIty, NY. 1921 42
99. Basse Alperowicz Talinow, Russia 1910 17
100. Belle Alperowicz Okolei, Russia 1910 18
101. Berko Alperowicz Buclaw, Poland 1923 19
102. Chaim Alperowicz Kraisk, Russia 1912 11
103. Cypa Alperowicz Wiazy, Poland 1920 10
104. Dobe Alperowicz Minsk, Russia 1910 11
105. Dvera Alperowicz Minsk, Russia 1922 15
106. Elke Alperowicz Gluboki, Russia 1910 18
107. Ette Alperowicz Smarean, Russia 1913 23
108. Itzehoz ALPEROWICZ Wilna, RUSSIA 1910 21
109. Jankel Alperowicz Wilecki 1901 15
110. Jankiel Alperowicz Poland 1921 17
111. Javel Alperowicz Warschau 1898 19
112. Klara Alperowicz Lomza, Poland 1921 40
113. Mendel Alperowicz Warschau 1906 36
114. Mendel Alperowicz Lomza, Poland 1922 9
115. Michla Alperowicz Minsk, Russia 1922 17
116. Motel Alperowicz Wilno, Pinsk. R. 1923 7
117. Owschie Alperowicz Odessa, Russia 1913 25
118. Pesza Alperowicz Lomza, Poland 1922 15
119. Philip Alperowicz Scotland, Glasgow 1907 38
120. Rafael Alperowicz Ciecha 1904 3
121. Rochel Alperowicz Warschau 1906 6
122. Rochla Leja Alperowicz Lomza, Poland 1922 21
123. Saloman Alperowicz New York, U.S.A. 1910 24
124. Samel Alperowicz Smorgony 1906 30
125. Samuel Alperowicz 1895 15
126. Scheine Alperowicz Wischnawe, Russia 1911 17
127. Schmul Alperowicz Wilna, Russia 1908 20
128. Seiser Alperowicz Smorgow 1906 40
129. Serel Alperowicz Barischeff 1906 18
130. Sora Alperowicz Russia, Knrynez 1911 25
131. Szrfra Alperowicz Poland 1921 23
132. Szul Alperowicz Czisti, Russia 1914 20
133. Truma Malka Alperowicz Lomza, Poland 1922 18
I CREATED SHTETL PAGES FOR PLACES WHERE MANY ALPEROVITZES CAME FROM (BETWEEN VILNA AND MINSK IN TODAY BELARUS) you could find it in;
http://eilatgordinlevitan.com/




Find a board about a specific topic

  • Visit our other sites:

© 1997-2014 Ancestry.com | Corporate Information | New Privacy | Terms and Conditions