Search for content in message boards

Capaldi Death, Date and Place?

Replies: 1

Capaldi Death, Date and Place?

Posted: 7 Mar 2010 6:26AM GMT
Classification: Query
Edited: 26 Jul 2011 3:22AM GMT
Surnames: capaldi hanlon o'hanlon
Giovanni Carmino Capaldi -Born 1894, Bristol, married Elizabeth Hanlon in Dublin, 1919 and had the follwing children in Bristol:

Mary Elvira Capaldi 1922 – Carlo Capaldi 1924 – Guido (george) Capaldi 1926 – Yolanda Lena Capaldi 1930 – Antonio Capaldi 1934 – Paulo Bruno Capaldi 1935

Also known as:

Giovanni, Carmino, John, Carmine, John Carmine.
The information i am interested in, is the place and date of his death?

Any knowledge or information is appreciated.
Jamie
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Capo78 7 Mar 2010 1:26PM GMT 
Capo78 26 Jul 2011 9:25AM GMT 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic

  • Visit our other sites:

© 1997-2014 Ancestry.com | Corporate Information | Privacy | Terms and Conditions