Search for content in message boards

Decendants of John C. Ellis Jr (b.1823), and Nancy James(b.1825)

Replies: 10

Decendants of John C. Ellis Jr (b.1823), and Nancy James(b.1825)

Posted: 19 Jan 2002 8:19PM GMT
Classification: Query

Descendants of Billy Jack Ellis
Page 1
19 Jan 2002
1. Billy Jack Ellis
sp: Ellen Elizabeth Williams
2. John C. Sr. Ellis (b.ABT. 1774-North Carolina)
sp: Margaret Sanders (b.ABT. 1785-North Carolina)
3. James H. Ellis (b.30 Jun 1817-Tennessee;d.26 Feb 1903)
sp: Jane (b.1819)
4. James C. Ellis
4. Nancy A. Ellis (b.ABT. 1846)
4. George W. Ellis (b.ABT. 1847)
sp: Mary Couch (b.1869-South Carolina;m.2 Dec 1894)
5. Beaula Ellis (b.1900)
5. Bennie Ellis (b.1902)
5. Oscar Ellis (b.1904)
5. Glen Ellis (b.1906)
4. Mary M. Ellis (b.ABT. 1850)
4. Martha J Ellis (b.ABT. 1854)
4. J.Colunbus Ellis (b.ABT. 1859)
4. John C. Ellis (b.ABT. 1860)
4. Joseph A. Ellis (b.ABT. 1862)
3. John C. Jr. Ellis (b.1823-Tennessee or Ga)
sp: Nancy James (b.ABT. 1825-Tennessee)
4. Jane Ellis (b.ABT. 1838)
4. John Washington Ellis (b.11 Feb 1845-Walker Co.,Georgia;d.17 Aug 1921)
sp: Francis Elizabeth Hixon (b.ABT. 1849-Georgia;d.20 Mar 1926)
5. Mary Jane Ellis (b.ABT. 1868-Georgia)
5. Almedie Ellis (b.Sep 1870-Georgia)
sp: John W. Wallis (b.Jun 1867-Indiana;m.19 Oct 1887)
5. William Ellis (b.ABT. 1872-Georgia)
sp: Mary Harp (b.Abt 1872-Georgia;m.5 Mar 1893)
5. James Ellis (b.12 Apr 1877-Walker Co.,Georgia;d.9 Mar 1945)
sp: Mattie Shaver (b.12 Sep 1879-Georgia;m.24 Jun 1894;d.4 Jun 1953)
6. Bertha Ellis
sp: Glendon Blevins
7. Mary Lou Blevins (b.1934)
sp: Ed Carter (m.30 Jun 1899)
6. James Franklin Ellis (d.21 Dec 1986)
6. Robert N. Ellis
sp: Maude
6. Bessie Ellis (b.4 Jan)
sp: Harry McJunkin
7. J.L McJunkin (b.1934)
7. Billy McJunkin
6. Bertis Ellis (b.7 Mar;d.4 Aug 1960)
sp: Nan Hewitt
7. Louise B. Ellis
7. Mattie Joyce Ellis
7. James R. Ellis
7. Nancy Marie Ellis
7. William Ellis
7. Eugene Ellis
7. Thomas Ellis
6. Leola Ellis (b.30 Aug 1896-Georgia;d.14 Jan 1942)
6. Jessie Lee Ellis (b.5 Sep 1895-Walker Co.,Georgia)
sp: Elmer Morgan (m.13 Jun 1915)
7. William H. Morgan



Descendants of Billy Jack Ellis
Page 2
19 Jan 2002
7. James R. Morgan
7. John C. Morgan
7. L. C. Morgan
7. Frank Morgan
7. Fred Morgan
7. Charlie Morgan
7. Frances Morgan
7. Nancy Morgan
6. Griff Ellis (b.28 Mar 1900;d.10 Feb 1985)
sp: Jewell Hamilition (m.28 Nov 1920;d.1933)
7. Helen Ellis
7. Sam Ellis
7. Joe Willie Ellis
7. Thelma Lee Ellis
7. Edward Allen Ellis
7. Judson Cilfford Ellis
7. Shirley Ann Ellis
sp: Callie Mae Kimble (b.6 Aug 1908;d.10 Dec 1964)
7. Minnie Lou Ellis (b.1934)
7. Addie Carolyn Ellis
7. Patricia Ann Ellis
6. Roy Ellis (b.25 Jul 1902-Walker Co.,Georgia)
sp: Addie Robinson (b.16 Sep 1906;m.4 May 1924)
6. Dennis Ellis (b.5 Mar 1909-LaFayette,Walker Co.,Georgia;d.9 Apr 1980)
sp: Ara Irene Boss (b.8 May 1911-Chattanooga,Hamilton Co.,Tennessee;m.26 May 1927;d.24 Nov 1970)
7. Betty Jean Ellis (b.5 Oct 1928-Alton Park,Hamilton Co.,Tennessee)
sp: Howard Bernard Scheivelhud (b.12 Jan 1925-Eastridge,Tenn;m.5 Apr 1947)
8. Edward Lebron Scheivelhud (b.15 Sep 1949)
8. Pamela Jean Scheivelhud (b.13 Sep 1951-Chickamauga,WALKER COUNTY,Ga.)
8. Cynthia Norene Scheivelhud (b.22 Dec 1958-Fort Oglethorpe Walker county,Ga)
7. Doris June Ellis (b.16 Apr 1930-Wallaceville,Walker Co.,Georgia)
sp: William Franklin Watson (b.30 Mar 1928-Chickamauga Ga;m.23 Sep 1949)
8. William Franklin JR. Watson (b.30 Apr 1955-Fort Oglethorpe Ga)
sp: Tammy Lynn Thompson (b.23 Mar 1960-Trion Ga)
9. Wesley Franklin Watson (b.1 Nov 1985)
7. Sylvia Irene Ellis (b.21 May 1932-Walker County,Georgia)
sp: Hulen Elbert Workman (b.15 May 1927-Hamilton County Tenn.;m.Nov 1949;d.25 Sep 1993)
8. Shirley Jeanett Workman (b.9 Oct 1954-Chickamauga,Walker county,Ga.)
sp: UNKNOWN
9. Wendy Michelle Billups (b.7 May 1975-Ocala,Fla.)
sp: UNKNOWN
10. Michael Alexander McKinney (b.7 Feb 1993)
9. Melissa Ann Gladys Kenndy (b.6 Jan 1981-Gainsville,Fla.)
8. Beverly Kay Workman (b.10 Dec 1956-Fort Oglethorpe,Ga)
sp: UNKNOWN
9. Jenny Marie Cannon (b.13 Feb 1975)
9. Justin Thomas Mashburn (b.28 Jul 1982)
8. Hulen Elbert Workman Jr. (b.27 Apr 1959-Fort Oglethorpe,Ga)
sp: UNKNOWN
9. Brian William (Smith)Workman (b.31 Aug 1977-San Diego Calf.)
9. Randly Allen Workman (b.10 Nov 1980-San Diego Calf.)
9. Caleb Workman (b.6 Sep 1996-Liveington,Tenn.)
7. Dennis Christopher Ellis Jr. (b.4 Jan 1934-LaFayette,Walker Co.,Georgia)
sp: Donna Jean Osborn (b.30 Jul 1938-Rossville,Walker Co.,Georgia;m.28 Aug 1954)
8. Donna Dennise Ellis (b.7 Feb 1957-Ft. Ogelthorpe,Walker Co.,Georgia)



Descendants of Billy Jack Ellis
Page 3
19 Jan 2002
8. Leonard DeWayne Ellis (b.9 Oct 1958-Little Rock,Pulaski Co.,Arkansas)
sp: Brenda Lee Schmitter (b.2 Jun 1960-Saginaw,Michigan;m.24 Jun 1978)
9. Christopher DeWayne Ellis (b.9 May 1979-Topeka,Kansas)
9. Billy Wayne Ellis (b.16 Nov 1980-Topeka,Kansas)
9. April Lee Ellis (b.12 Nov 1982-Topeka,Kansas)
8. Susan Darlene Ellis (b.7 Aug 1960-Little Rock,Pulaski Co.,Arkansas)
sp: Paul Vern Brown (b.25 Oct 1958-Burley,Cassia,Idaho;m.18 Dec 1982)
9. Samuel Vern Brown (b.15 Oct 1983-Charleston,South Carolina)
9. Melissa Jean Brown (b.8 Dec 1985-RAF Lakenheath,Suffolk,England)
9. Cynthia Elaine Brown (b.21 Nov 1986-RAF Lakenheath,Suffolk,England)
9. Andrew Dennis Brown (b.1 Aug 1988-Fitzsimmons AMC,Aurora,Colorado)
9. Rebecca Ann Brown (b.14 Feb 1991-Hill AFB,Layton,Utah)
9. Emily Elizabeth Brown (b.29 Jan 1996-Colorado Springs,El Paso County,Colorado)
8. Derek Christopher Ellis (b.16 Apr 1964-Bentwaters,England)
sp: Lori Ann Baker (b.5 Dec 1965-Topeka,Kansas;m.20 Nov 1982)
9. Chad Christopher Ellis (b.27 Dec 1985-Topeka,Kansas)
9. Josha Danial Ellis (b.12 Aug 1993-Topeka,Kansas)
7. Mary Lucille Ellis (b.1 Jan 1936-Wallaceville,Walker Co.,Georgia)
sp: John Alton Green (b.12 Jun 1937-Hamilton County Tenn.)
8. Debra Lynn Green (b.13 Aug 1955)
8. Johnny Steven Green (b.31 Jan 1957)
8. Daryle Alton Green (b.4 May 1960)
8. Stacy Lee Green (b.21 Sep 1963)
7. Virginia Ann Ellis (b.20 Nov 1940-Chickamauga,Walker Co.,Georgia)
sp: Marshell Worthington (b.23 May 1943-Bartow County Ga;m.3 Jul 1976)
7. Linda Sue Ellis (b.5 Oct 1944-Chickamauga,Walker Co.,Georgia)
sp: James Milton Clark jr. (b.Jan 1941-Walker County Ga)
8. Songa Ann Clark (b.12 Nov 1963-Fort Oglethorpe Ga)
sp: Leonard James Eaker 3rd (b.16 Aug 1960)
9. Megan Leighann Eaker (b.6 Jul 1990)
8. James Gregory (b.12 Jun 1967-Fort Oglethorpe Ga)
5. Manuel Kenny Ellis (b.14 Feb 1880-Georgia)
5. Burl Ellis (b.ABT. 1884-Georgia)
sp: Eva Chambers (m.17 Jun 1906)
5. Jess Ellis (b.13 Oct 1887-Georgia;d.20 Jan 1949)
sp: Lydia Boss (b.21 Oct 1890-Georgia;m.28 Apr 1907;d.24 Dec 1982)
6. Houston Reece Ellis (b.7 Mar 1908-Georgia;d.2 Sep 1968)
6. Clarence Alfred Ellis (b.2 Aug 1910;d.10 May 1998)
6. Farris Washington Ellis (b.3 Jan 1913)
sp: UNKNOWN
7. Farris Gerald Ellis
7. Sherry Ellis
7. Timothy Scott Ellis
6. Sidney Jess Ellis (b.27 Apr 1915;d.22 Nov 1979)
6. Ralph (Babe) Ellis (b.1 Apr 1918;d.5 May 1994)
sp: Nieva unknown
7. Mike Ellis
7. Gayle Ellis
7. Nancy Ellis
6. Jesse Lee Ellis (b.5 Oct 1920)
6. Francis Leila Ellis (b.29 Nov 1922;d.13 Jan 1969)
6. Lydia Mae Ellis (b.15 May 1925)
6. Cassie Marie Ellis (b.22 Aug 1930)
4. Thomas T. Ellis (b.Dec 1847-Ga Tenn)
sp: Laura Lurenda Miller (b.ABT. 1848-Ga Tenn;m.ABT. 1868)



Descendants of Billy Jack Ellis
Page 4
19 Jan 2002
5. Lee A Ellis (b.ABT. 1867)
5. Mary A Ellis (b.ABT. 1869)
5. Louella Ellis (b.ABT. 1871)
5. Thomas Ellis (b.ABT. 1873)
5. Albert L. Ellis (b.ABT. 1875)
5. Flora Ellis (b.ABT. 1877)
4. Joseph A. Ellis (b.ABT. 1849-Georgia)
4. James L. Ellis (b.Oct 1851)
sp: Mary Jane Smith (b.Feb 1850-Alabama;m.ABT. 1873)
4. Nancy Jane Ellis (b.BET. 1852 - 1854-Georgia;d.1914)
sp: Joseph Wallen (b.1845;d.1910)
5. John Wallen
5. Loutisie Wallen
5. William Wallen
5. Jutson Wallen
4. William K. Ellis (b.Jan 1856-Georgia)
4. Andrew Jackson Ellis (b.Sep 1858-Georgia)
sp: Helen Williams (b.21 Jan 1865;m.ABT. 1881)
5. Maniae M. Ellis (b.1881)
5. Washington J. Ellis (b.1892)
sp: UNKNOWN
6. Topsey E. Ellis
6. Dorthey Ellis
5. Nancy E. Ellis (b.1885)
sp: C.W.Woods (m.15 Nov 1893)
5. David J. Ellis (b.1886)
sp: Ethel Eaves (m.3 Apr 1910)
5. Thomas C. Ellis (b.1889)
5. Bascomb F. Ellis (b.1893)
sp: Susie Eaves (m.3 Apr 1913)
5. Dora M. Ellis (b.1896)
4. Margaret Malinda Ellis (b.6 Jul 1861-Georgia;d.28 Feb 1924)
sp: Thomas S. Gentry (b.1859;m.5 Apr 1893;d.6 Jan 1926)
4. Leah L. Ellis (b.ABT. 1864)
4. Lee A. Ellis (b.ABT. 1864-Georgia)
sp: Minnie Wallace (m.25 Dec 1893)
5. Clarence Ellis (b.ABT. 1895)
5. Loulla Ellis (b.1899)
5. Lloyd Ellis (b.1888)
4. David F. Ellis (b.ABT. 1866-Georgia)
3. George Washington Ellis (b.Jun 1828-Tennessee)
sp: Sarah Elizabeth Massey (b.23 Jan 1847)
2. William H. Ellis (b.1788;d.1888)
Attachments:
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
readbofm 20 Jan 2002 3:19AM GMT 
Sandra Ellis 1 Feb 2002 7:04PM GMT 
RaNae Vaughn 26 Apr 2002 1:29AM GMT 
Sandra 30 Apr 2002 12:22PM GMT 
Dennis c. Ellis jr/ 1 May 2002 3:28PM GMT 
Sandra Ellis 1 May 2002 3:50PM GMT 
jamesricharde... 21 Sep 2003 3:28AM GMT 
Susan Ellis Cooper 22 Feb 2003 11:26PM GMT 
SusanCooper75... 1 Jan 2008 11:48PM GMT 
jackiepettitt... 26 Apr 2011 11:46PM GMT 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic