Search for content in message boards

FACHIE FAHEY FAHY, Ireland to Scotland

Replies: 8

FACHIE FAHEY FAHY, Ireland to Scotland

Posted: 26 Apr 2006 1:02AM GMT
Classification: Query
Surnames: MADDEN, LALLY, GIBBONS, MULHEARN, MORAN
Posting part of my research interest.

(1) 1 Peter FACHIE (FAHEY-FAHY)
----------------------------------------
Birth Place: Ireland
Death Date: bef 1877
Alias: Fahey or Fahy

Spouse: Catherine MADDEN
Birth Place: Ireland
Death Date: bef 1871

Children: John (~1819-1877)
Bridget (~1820-<1865)
Mary (~1830-1887)
Margaret (~1831-1871)

(2) 1.1 John FACHIE
----------------------------------------
Birth Date: abt 1819
Birth Place: Ireland
Death Date: 17 Dec 1877
Death Place: Perth, Perthshire, Scotland
Alias: Fahy

Spouse: Mary LALLY
Birth Date: 1830
Birth Place: Ireland
Death Date: 24 Dec 1877
Death Place: Perth, Perthshire, Scotland
Father: Peter LALLY
Mother: Sabina STAUNTON ??
Marr Date: 26 Nov 1854
Marr Place: Perth, Perthshire, Scotland

Children: Peter (1856-1914)
Bridget (1860-)
Catherine (1863-)
Margaret (1867-)

(2) 1.2 Bridget FACHIE
----------------------------------------
Birth Date: abt 1820
Birth Place: Ireland
Death Date: bef 1865
Alias: Fahy-Fahey

Spouse: Peter MULHEARN
Birth Date: abt 1820
Birth Place: Ireland
Death Date: bef 1865
Father: UNNAMED

Children: Bridget (~1837-1887)
Catherine (~1844-1887)
Peter (~1845-1897)

(2) 1.3 Mary FACHIE
----------------------------------------
Birth Date: abt 1830
Birth Place: probably Ireland
Death Date: 1 Apr 1887
Death Place: Perth, Perthshire, Scotland
Alias: Fahy - Fahey

Spouse: Thomas GIBBONS
Birth Date: 1811
Birth Place: Ireland
Marr Date: Sep 1844
Marr Place: Ballintober, Co. Mayo, Ireland

Children: Catherine (~1843-)
Bridget (1846-)
Thomas (1862-)

(2) 1.4 Margaret FACHIE
----------------------------------------
Birth Date: abt 1831
Birth Place: probably Ireland
Death Date: 2 Mar 1871
Death Place: Perth, Perthshire, Scotland

Spouse: Michael MALONE
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
dunde63 26 Apr 2006 7:02AM GMT 
RJHarrigan 28 May 2006 11:06PM GMT 
dunde63 1 Jun 2006 9:51AM GMT 
rodjmanning 31 Dec 2012 1:08AM GMT 
rodjmanning 31 Dec 2012 1:08AM GMT 
rodjmanning 31 Dec 2012 1:08AM GMT 
rodjmanning 31 Dec 2012 1:08AM GMT 
rodjmanning 2 Jan 2013 8:05AM GMT 
rodjmanning 2 Jan 2013 8:05AM GMT 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic

  • Visit our other sites:

© 1997-2014 Ancestry.com | Corporate Information | New Privacy | New Terms and Conditions