Search for content in message boards

Jahn (Wisconsin)

Replies: 2

Jahn (Wisconsin)

Posted: 30 Jul 2002 10:09PM GMT
Classification: Query
Maiden Name: Sophie Jahn
Born: 17 July 1830
In: Reistadt, Schoew.
Died: Wisconsin (Green Bay area)

Thought I'd post the above, since it lists the European town of origin (not something always easy to find). I hope this helps someone in their research!
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
FamilyHistori... 31 Jul 2002 4:09AM GMT 
Junie448 6 May 2005 5:03PM GMT 
cbsmystery 26 Sep 2012 11:17AM GMT 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic