Search for content in message boards

Sowers Cemetery in Irving, Dallas Co., TX

Sowers Cemetery in Irving, Dallas Co., TX

Posted: 15 Oct 2000 12:00PM GMT
Classification: Query
Edited: 11 Sep 2001 1:07AM GMT
Surnames: SOWERS, AKERS, ALTHOF, ANDERS, ANDERSON, ARTHUR, ARMSTRONG, ARTMAN, ARTMANN, ASHMORE, ASQUITH, BADGETT, BAILEY, BAKER, BALEY, BARRETT, BARTON, BEAUFORD, BEETS, BEGGS, BELL, BELT, BERRY, BIBLE, BIETENDORF, BILGER, BLANKENSHIP, BOATRIGHT, BOATWRIGHT, BODINE, BOLING, BONE, BOOKER, BORDEN, BOROM, BOYDSON, BRAGG, BREWER, BREWSTER, BRIDGES, BRISTOL, BRITAIN, BRITTAIN, BRITTIAN, BROWN, BRUNSON, BRYON, BUGHER, BURKHALTER, BURNETT, BURROWS, BURT, BUTCHER, BYERS, CABE, CADEHEAD, CAMERON, CARLLEY, CARMON, CARNER, CARPENTER, CARTER, CASTER, CHAMBERLAIN, CLAPP, CLARK, CLIMER, CLICK, COLDSMITH, COLN, CONLEY, CONNER, COOKSEY, COOPER, COPLEN, COX, CRETIEN, CRIM, CROCKETT, CUILLEMET, CROW, CULBERTSON, CULP, CUNNINGHAM, CURTIS, DALLAS, DANIEL, DAVIS, DeHAES, DEPRIEST, DERRICK, DORETY, DIXON, DILLON, DORETY, DOSSETT, DOWNS, DuBOSE, DUFF, DUNCAN, EBBERT, EDWARDS, EISELSTEIN, EKRUT, ELLIOTT, EMBREE, EMBRY, ENGLAND, EVANS, EWALT, EWING, FARINE, FERRIS, FOSS, FOSTER, FRASHER, FROST, FRY, FULBRIGHT, FULLER, FURR, GALLEMORE, GARDNER, GARNER, GAYLOR, GIBSON, GILBERT, GILL, GLEGHORN, GOUCH, GREET, GRIFFITH, GUILLEMET, GUNTER, GUY, HAGUE, HAM, HAMM, HARBUZ, HARLESS, HARLSON, HARPER, HARRISON, HARTONFT, HARVIE, HASLEY, HAWKINS, HAYS, HEARN, HEIN, HENDRIX, HERNDON, HERRIMAEN, HERRING, HIBBERTS, HICKS, HIGGASON, HILL, HODGES, HOLLAWAY, HOLYFIELD, HORNICK, HOUSTON, HOWARD, HOWELL, HOYLE, HUNTER, HURST, HYDE, IRBY, JEANNET, JENKINS, JERNIGAN, JHOWSLEY, JOFFRE, JOHNSON, JOHNSTON, JONES, JOOSE
I have taken pictures of the readable headstones in this cemetery and have posted pictures from the surname list at http://www.cartogra.com , search on the album SOWERS to get to it.

Here are the photos uploaded so far:
AKERS Abraham and Paulina
ALTHOF E M 1842 1915
ALTHOF G E 1833 1910
ANDERS Robert William and Ruby Moreland
ANDERSON Florrie and Floyd M
ANDERSON Ray Lynden 1915 1993
ANDERSON Robert A 1916 1970
ARTHUR James William Bill 1907 1970
ARMSTRONG Jerry 1912 1983
ARTMAN Joe 1878 1947
ARTMANN Frieda 1884 1918
ASHMORE James D 1849 1932
ASHMORE Jessie H and David C
ASQUITH George 1899 1951
BADGETT Pearl P 1906 1962
BAILEY Daniel W and Sallie A
BAILEY Edgar E 1876 1933
BAKER DeWitt and Louise
BALEY C P 1880 1962
BALEY Floy 1906 1990
BALEY Jennie A 1876 1965
BALEY Roy E 1904 1951
BARRETT Odell Eads and Foy G
BARTON Benjamin F 1889 1908
BARTON Beulah Edna 1902 1979
BARTON Billy L 1927 1940
BARTON Daniel R and Ruby I
BARTON Floyd Wix 1905 1994
BARTON Gertrude and Bettie Joyce
BARTON L B Bose and Lena L
BARTON Mattie and Ben W
BARTON Virgil E and Lena E
BARTON Travis B and Lottie Mae
BARTON Wendell D 1929
BEAUFORD Mary A and Eugene
BEAUFORD Francylle S and Edward R
BEETS Daniel
BEETS Elizabeth wife of Daniel
BEGGS Lucy Jane and James Henry
BELL A A 1882 1882
BELL D H 1875 1899
BELL Margaret Lively 1911 1995
BELL O P 1852 1908
BELL P C 1883 1884
BELT Lizzie Story 1892 1976
BERRY Shen 1836 1906
BIBLE Bonnie L and Herbert A
BIETENDORF Burkhart and Matilda
BIETENDORF Charles O son of H A 1904 1904
BIETENDORF Mary and Emil G
BIETENDORF Earnest M 1905 1968
BILGER Fred T and Viola Seiber
BLANKENSHIP Katy 1905 1944
BLANKENSHIP Robert 1939
BOATRIGHT Freda and Henry
BOATWRIGHT Jesse Franklin and Theo DeHaes
BODINE August and Sarah Ollie
BODINE Henry S 18xx 1906
BOLING Cassie dau of S S 1915 1915
BODINE William C 1905 1971
BOLING Ethel B and Sylvanus S
BOLING Mabel V and Harley Lee
BOLING Mary E 1879 1971
BONE Elizabeth F and Woodie E
BOOKER Elick T Jr 1919 1971
BORDEN Hattie May and A B
BOROM James Preston and Hattie Lee Pemberton
BOYDSON Frank E and Rosie M
BRAGG Dannie E Bill 1910 1982
BRAGG Ida Mae and Daniel S
BREWER R I 1927 1974
BREWER Watha 1880 1974
BREWSTER Charles Alford 1950 1974
BRIDGES Bernice 1931 1965
BRIDGES Herman L 1949 1987
BRISTOL Jerry N 1918 1978
BRITAIN Kate wife of H W 1856 1903
BRITAIN Martha T wife of D C 1825 1894
BRITAIN T E 1831 1906
BRITTAIN William son of H W and S C 1879 1879
BRITTAIN Worren 1888 1892
BRITTIAN Josephine dau of J C and E L
BROWN Lucinda 1869 1950
BRUNSON L Clanton 1871 1937
BRYAN Coy and Bertha M
BUCHER John Homer and Ruby Pauline
BURKHALTER Dora Velma and W B Buddy
BURKHALTER Jim B and Birdie Hudson
BURKHALTER John William and Mary Virginia
BURKHALTER Viola 1909 1914
BURNETT Henry A son of A and F E 1868 1880
BURROWS John A 1853 1917
BURT Evelyn M and John T
BURT James R and Pauline Jane
BURT John Thomas 1919 1964
BURT Merton H and Alice A
BUTCHER Frieda 1911 1994
BUTCHER L V Rev 1920 1964
BYERS Addie May and James N
CABE Andrew Leonard 1927 1988
CADENHEAD Mary Frances 1943 1995
CAMERON C C 1834 1886
CARLLEY Sallie E 1897 1974
CARMON Willie L son of J D and M 1872 1873
CARNER Alan Craig 1962 1982
CARPENTER Edna 1897 1949
CARTER Estelle 1908 1974
CARTER Mark Wayne 1962 1987
CASTER ALonza 1884 1964
CASTER Andrew Wesley 1823
CASTER Claud W 1935 1997
CASTER Dora E and Martin E
CASTER Elmer Lee 1876 1957
CASTER Harriette Elizabeth and Bengimin Franklin
CASTER Henry 1790 1875
CASTER John F 1916 1990
CASTER John Henry 1860 1876
CASTER Lewis 1898 1929
CASTER M I Mrs 1857 1926
CASTER Michael Stephen 1986
CASTER Ruby F and John D
CASTER William T 1887 1951
CASTER
CHAMBERLAIN Charles H and Sallie
CLAPP Rose Story and Joseph W
CLARK A J 1844 1937
CLARK August C 1884 1910
CLARK C Carlton 1915 1976
CLARK C L 1856 1911
CLARK Carrie J 1887 1910
CLARK Columbus O 1850 1938
CLARK Fannie Lee 1874 1957
CLARK George L and Delphine E
CLARK George W 1826 1908
CLARK Jane wife of Oramel c1820 1910
CLARK Mary E 1826 1920
CLARK Mary E 1853 1934
CLARK Mary E 1857 1954
CLARK Mary J 1890 1909
CLARK Minerva Ann 1854 1892
CLARK T L 1868 1939
CLIMER Elzy Dee 1913 1963
CLICK Travy D 1933 1967
COLDSMITH Orval S P 1902 1983
COLEMAN Lester Lee 1951 1963
COLDSMITH Rebecca E 1906 1981
COLN Evelyn Patricia 1942 1943
CONLEY George 1902 1963
CONLEY Jo Elizabeth and John William
CONLEY Mary Prettyman 1906
CONNER Lemuel C 1908 1964
CONLEY Robert L 1899 1967
CONNER Ray E 1913 1974
COOKSEY William H 1931 1971
COOPER Alvin and Opal R
COOPER Blanche A and Emmett L
COOPER Irene Sue 1922
COOPER Tom C and Mary E
COPLEN Grace 1894 1966
COPLEN Manuel Young 1892 1973
COX Annie Elizabeth and William Newton
COX Josh M 1878 1933
CRETIEN Emile 1857 1931
CRETIEN Louise wife of Emile 1864 1898
CRIM Ethel Earl 1892 1981
CRIM Ethel Earl Roberts 1892 1981
CRIM Evelyn L and Emmett E
CRIM Gene E Jr 1934 1935
CRIM Louise wife of William Dowdy 1916 1948
CRIM Melvin Glenn 1953 1987
CRIM Melvin N Sr 1887 1946
CRIM Melvin Newton Jr 1925 1978
CRIM Naomi Ruth wife of W K Shipp 1920 1966
CRIM Ronald W 1936 1936
CROCKETT James H 1904 1983
CROCKETT Jimmy Clark 1938 1973
CROCKETT Mable Pearl 1903 1989
CUILLEMET Amand 1859 1892
CROW Jones L 1847 1885
CROW Charles 1878 1916
CULBERTSON Charles E and Rebecca J
CULBERTSON Willie Jane and Rolen Winfield
CULP J A 1870 1937
CULP Josie 1866 1946
CUNNINGHAM Martha Ann 1925 1995
CUNNINGHAM W L 1880 1923
CURTIS Robert W son of Perniel
CURTIS Viola E 1902 1976
DALLAS Mona 1882 1965
DANIEL Henry and Wirt and J F
DAVIS Bruce 1897 1964
DAVIS D B 1908 1976
DAVIS Fred E 1907 1987
DAVIS Oletha Ruth and Thomas Jackson
DAVIS Phelix F and Willie G
DAVIS William a 1889 1979
DeHAES Theresa 1892 1973
DeHAES Wm and Octavie
DEPRIEST Bertha Nancy and James Olanda
DEPRIEST Jimmie Faye 1949 1965
DERRICK Katherine E 1880 1911
DORETY John A and Claudie
DIXON Helen Muldoon 1910 2000
DILLON George W son of J and M 1855 1878
DORETY William B and Clara
DOSSETT L D 1923 1944
DOSSETT Lula B and Andrew J
DOWNS Michael Elvin 1952 1996
DuBOSE Alice Lucas 1882 1972
DUFF Phyllis Ivadene 1927 1978
DUKE Dorothy W 1906 1977
DUKE Lionel Vance 1905 1963
DUNCAN Elbert W and Minnie M
EBBERT William Lee 1950 1972
EDWARDS Dorothy E 1915 1984
EDWARDS Lemoine T 1909 1976
EDWARDS Lloyd G and Dorothy M
EISELSTEIN 1877 1915
EISELSTEIN 1908 1911
EISELSTEIN Cottlief 1907 1937
EISELSTEIN Johanna 1909 1981
EISELSTEIN Martha 1904 1963
EISELSTEIN Mary 1908 1982
EISELSTEIN Siegfried and Martha
EKRUT C E and M
ELLIOTT Alexander 1847 1892
ELLIOTT Sam Houston 1938
EMBREE Julia L 1883 1931
EMBREE William 1875 1952
EMBRY Hallie dau of E M and S L 1880 1889
EMBRY Silas E son of B F and S L 1887 1888
ENGLAND Marion Fredrick 1907 1992
EVANS Dewayne E 1963 1964
EVANS Domma June 1956 1974
EVANS Donna Marie 1974
EVANS Lurlene Beauford and John Thomas
EWALT Henry son of N S and M J 1825
EWING Mary L Jenkins 1903 1989
FARINE Albert and Rosetta and Henry
FARINE Donald E and Mary Bowen
FARINE Elsie Louise 1926 1926
FARINE Eva B 1907 1939
FARINE Franklin 1884 1892
FARINE Jim Milton and Harold Paul
FARINE John Samuel 1904 1954
FARINE Louellen and Phillip H
FARINE Nicholas and Jane Mills
FARINE Samuel Marvin and Alice Simons
FERRIS Tyson 1919 1997
FOSS Emma Matilda 1863 1932
FOSS Nellie H and Elvie I
FOSS William L 1866 1909
FOSTER Claudia Belle and Hugh Andrew
FOSTER Hugh 1917 1925
FRASHER Sussie 1865 1948
FROST
FRY George 1825 1889
FULBRIGHT Arthur D 1889 1938
FULBRIGHT Charles R 1890 1933
FULBRIGHT Eula K Moreland 1888 1968
FULBRIGHT Mary A 1841` 1923
FULBRIGHT W D 1834 1909
FULLER Rufus Mize 1915 1971
FURR Anne Beggs 1920 1999
G Herman O 1894 1998
GALLEMORE Susie Jane Story
GARDNER Louis P 1947 1969
GARNER James R 1970 1970
GARNER Roy D Chuck III 1967 1970
GAYLOR Jewel M 1905 1957
GAYLOR William Henry 1898 1977
GIBSON Gregory M R 1980 1997
GILBERT D W MD 1854 1930
GILBERT Daniel Webster MD 1854 1930
GILBERT Frances I Fannie 1859 1941
GILBERT infant Dau of D W and F W 1899
GILBERT infant son of DW and F W 1899
GILBERT Jane Story and Paul Jennings
GILBERT Thomas H 1888 1983
GILBERT William E 1930 1998
GILL Albertie W son of U E and N A 1903 1903
GILL Johnnie R son of U E and N A 1901 1902
GLEGHORN Claude C 1893 1950
GLEGHORN Sarah M 1866 1928
GOUCH Roy E and Cora
GREET Maggie O and Alpheus M
GRIFFITH Thomas Jefferson and Virginia Spencer
GUILLEMET Alt 1857 1891
GUILLEMET Augustine M 1855 1877
GUNTER H O 1879 1920
GUNTER Stella L wife of H O 1882 1959
HAGUE James Calvin 1839 1901
GUY Charles Oscar son of P H and Thelma 1927 1928
HAM R E and Ara May Bell Coffee
HAMM Lena and Van Buren E
HAMM Troy 1926 1947
HAMM Verbie D
HARBUZ Nykola Henry 1882 1959
HARLESS Nona Lee 1912 1988
HARLSON baby 1952
HARPER Calvin Ray 1951
HARPER Nelson R and Billie M
HARRISON Parkie A wife of M C 1852 1884
HARTRONFT Braxton M 1913 1984
HARVIE Thomas H 1861 1909
HASLEY Myrlee N and George M
HAWKINS Jerry 1892 1934
HAWKINS Jim and Ella
HAWKINS Johnnie Opal and Jerry Ray
HAWKINS Lios Marie 1932 1977
HAYS Helen 1893 1977
HAYS Tom 1886 1963
HEARN Clarence E and Birdie Bodine
HEIN Orva Marie 1913 1975
HENDRIX Ann and Dwain L
HENDRIX John R and Kaye
HERNDON Emma Burt 1894 1978
HERRIMAEN Lizzie and James L
HERRING David Lee 1935
HERRING Fannie K 1894 1970
HERRING Florence and Nina J
HERRING Lester Claud and Annie Laura
HERRING T L Luke and Mary E
HIBBERTS Husten P and Haley G
HICKS E B 1870 1921
HIGGASON Jaunita Mae dau of Roy E 1925 1927
HIGGASON Roy Edwin
HILL Floyd T Sr and Barbara Allen
HODGES Virginia P 1950
HODGES Willie P and James M
HOLLAWAY Bradford 1867 1948
HOLLAWAY Ray B and Pirley M
HOLLAWAY Suvithia 1883 1930
HOLYFIELD Sue Ann 1944 1975
HORNICK Jaunita Palmer 1903 1935
HOUSTON Fatima Lucretia Estes wife of Jonathan M Rev 1817 1897
HOUSTON J M Rev 1809 1893
HOUSTON Subinia wife of A J 1847 1892
HOWARD Douglas Noble
HOWELL Jennie E 1876 1956
HOYLE Sarah wife of R B 1842 1896
HUNTER George K 1835 1876
HURST Susan wife of D C 1861 1890
HYDE William L 1952
IRBY Tom W husb of Mary M 1871 1910
JACKSON John Willard and Ione Lucas
JACKSON Ruby 1930 1998
JEANNET Henri and Grace
JEANNET Louis and Marie
JENKINS 1852 1934
JENKINS Barney G 1897 1975
JENKINS Bertha Leath 1943 1972
JENKINS Ervin 1895 1972
JENKINS Fred Charles 1925 1935
JENKINS George O 1898 1954
JENKINS Georgia P 1883 1940
JENKINS H L Bob Rev and Lois C
JENKINS James F 1924 1972
JENKINS Julia Ann 1859 1939
JENKINS Linda Kay and Brenda Gay 1954
JENKINS Vera M 1898 1978
JENKINS W B 1893 1984
JERNIGAN Dewey and Lucy
Jerry H
JHOWSLEY W P son of N A 1873 1890
JOFFRE Edna 1876 1912
JOFFRE Henry son of Jos and Matilda 1886 1889
JOFFRE Joseph 1861 1889
JOFFRE Marie Tavie 1835 1905
JOFFRE Nel and Fred
JOFFRE Velma Lois 1917 1975
JOFFRE Vernon M 1901 1975
JOHNSON Ardelia and Moral B
JOHNSON Caesar A 1905 1963
JOHNSON Stephen L 1956 1976
JOHNSTON Benard William 1913 1989
JONES David Allan
Jones Lewis Edward 1947 1995
JONES M R 1901 1966
JONES Michael Wayne 1950 1988
JOOSE Roberta 1924 1925

Sowers Cemetery in Irving, Dallas Co., TX

Posted: 16 Oct 2000 12:00PM GMT
Classification: Query
Edited: 11 Sep 2001 1:07AM GMT
Surnames: JORDAN, KEENER, KEESE, KERR, KEY, KILES, KING, KINSEY, KIRBY, LAMB, LANE, LANOTTE, LAWRENCE, LAWSON, LIVELY, LLOYD, LOONEY, LOOPER, LOWERY, LUCAS, LUNA, LYNCH, MAE, MALONE, MANTOOTH, MARTIN, MASSENGALE, MATTHEWS, MAXEY, MAXFIELD, MAXWELL, MAY, McCLURE, McCOY, McDANIEL, McKENZIE, McLAIN, McSHAN, METKER, MIKUS, MILLER, MILLICAN, MILLION, MISCHEFSKY, MITCHELL, MOORE, MORELAND, MOTLEY, MULLICAN, NELL, NICKS, NORTHCOTT, ODOM, ORTON, OSTRAND, OSTRANDS, OWEN, PALMERohn Wesley, PARR, PATTERSON, PAYNE, PEARCE, PEMBERTON, PENDERGRASS, PENDLETON, PEPIN, PHILLIPS, PIERCE, PIERSON, PIMBERTON, POLLARD, PRESTON, PRICE, PRUETT, PRYOR, PULLEN, RAINES, RAMSEY, RANFT, RANGE, RAWLINS, REDMON, REEDY, REEVES, RHODES, ROBERTS, ROCKETT, ROSENBERRY, RUCKER, RULE, RUSSELL, SANDEFER, SCHUSTER, SCOGGINS, SCOTT, SEIBER, SERLOCK, SHANZ, SHEPARD, SHERLOCK, SITTON, SLATER, SLAYTON, SLUDER, SMALLEY, SMITH, SOUTH, SOUTHERLAND, SOUTHERN, SOWERS, SPAIN, SQUIRES, ST CLAIR, STACKS, STASNY, STEDHAM, STEEDS, STEIN, STEWART, STOCKTON, STORY, STUDEBAKER, STULTS, SUTTON, SWAIN, TATE, TAYLOR, TEVIS, THACKER, THOMAS, THOMPSON, TRAUGHBER, TRIGG, TURNER, UNDERWOOD, VACHER, VANDAGRIFF, VANDERVORT, VITASEK, VOERTMAN, VOIRIN, WADSWORTH, WALDROP, WALKER, WALKER-JACKSON, WALL, WALLS, WALTERS, WARD, WARREN, WATSON, WELBORN, WELLER, WELLS, WHEELER, WHITE, WILLIAMS, WILSON, WOMACK, WOOD, WORTHINGTON, WRIGHT, YERTON
Here are the rest of the pictures for Sowers Cemetery.
Search on SOWERS at http://www.cartogra.com .

Here are the names on the stones added:
JORDAN Byron A 1893 1933
JORDAN Odis Luca 1892 1949
JOSEPHINE
KEENER Lela Slaker and Charles H
KEESE John F 1879
KERR Bill J 1928 1972
KEY Edna W and Ewell L
KILES Margaret I and A R
KING Anna Belle wife of C W 1887 1920
KINSEY Elzie L 1914 1965
KIRBY Audrie M 1905 1983
KIRBY Joan 1939 1939
LAMB Allen J 1896 1965
LANE Flora Etta 1899 1976
LANOTTE August and Sophie
LANOTTE Delfin c1862 1880
LANOTTE Frank L and Nettie
LANOTTE Hubert 1801 1884
LANOTTE Margrette wife of F N 1830 1891
LANOTTE Victory dau of N and Mary 1891
LAWRENCE Bertie and Woodford B
LAWRENCE Hubert H 1899 1936
LAWRENCE James Monroe 1924 1932
LAWSON Robert Henry 1903 1963
LIVELY Ed C 11875 1910
LIVELY Fannie M wife of Henry Caster1873 1915
LIVELY Florence A wife of M C 1848 1903
LIVELY Frances Burt 1915 1994
LIVELY Lucy H dau of M C and F A 1880 1904
LIVELY M C 1832 1905
LIVELY Mariah 1807 1878
LIVELY Mark 1903 1966
LIVELY Mark A 1877 1968
LIVELY Nannie E 1878 1947
LIVELY Phil B 1913 1965
LIVELY Roy S 1897 1961
LIVVELY Charles P 1869 1920
LLOYD Rosie L and Albert F
LOONEY B W Bill 1898 1963
LOOPER Arthur W and Mary Lorene
LOOPER Larry Lucas and Sandra Kay
LOUISE baby 1902 1902
LOWERY Patricia 1932 1999
LUCAS A J and Mary E
LUCAS Barry son of H M and Dannie 1899 1900
LUCAS Charles T 1911 1972
LUCAS Charles T Jr and Marie Bush
LUCAS Charles T Sr and Cora C
LUCAS Gladys Inez 1903 1904
LUCAS Hugh M and Dannie W
LUCAS John W 1866 1926
LUCAS Mary Jane 1869 1947
LUCAS Thomas 1842 1882
LUCAS W D 1876 1931
LUNA R C O wife of B F 1893 1883
LYNCH Florine and John T
LYNCH J T 1867 1931
LYNCH Jettie B and B Franklin
MAE Archie 1898 1975
MALONE Alice C and Herman L
MANTOOTH Vurna Florence 1897 1978
MANTOOTH William Garland Sr 1890 1960
MARTIN John E 1889 1964
MARTIN Sharon Yvonne Southerland and Jerry Wayne Jr
MASSENGALE Tommy and Sammie sons of Thomas and Mary 1963
MATTHEWS John 1873 1913
MAXEY Henry L 1919 1998
MAXFIELD Ella Buckner 1862 1931
MAXWELL Laura Belle and Bigg George
MAY Lillie L 1894 1962
McCLURE John Hilliard 1915 1974
McCOY Daniel 1894 1932
McCOY Minnie 1896 1966
McDANIEL Frances Duncan 1887 1975
McKENZIE Florence Adams 1874 1929
McLAIN Ava Amanda Lena and Burney Lee Dock
McSHAN Orion Mickey 1881 1951
METKER 1835 1903
METKER Billy Joe Sr 1931 1982
METKER Dorthy L E 1922 1930
METKER Emma
METKER Geo W 1868 1938
METKER Nettie and Lee J
METKER Rodger Wayne 1938 1939
METKER W C 1874 1894
METKER Walter George 1927 1976
METKER Willie Leona and William Oran
MIKUS Charles John 1915 1964
MIKUS Lillie L 1921 1992
MILLER
MILLER Alta Suzanne 1950
MILLER Arthur R and Launa
MILLER Edward Morgan 1920 1982
MILLER Ina Lucille 1909 1925
MILLER Inez 1914 1995
MILLER John H 1863 1927
MILLER Minnie C 1878 1932
MILLER Velma Ida 1893 1935
MILLER William L 1894 1976
MILLICAN Charles J 1902 19
MILLICAN J Ed and Dollie
MILLICAN James Earl and Emma Lillian
MILLICAN James Wilbur 1926 1926
MILLICAN Lorene 1922 1984
MILLICAN Mary Ellen 1894 1948
MILLICAN Sarah E and B F
MILLION Ada Lea Story 1902 1972
MISCHEFSKY Mary Caster 1893 1943
MITCHELL Allen Buck 1898 1987
MITCHELL dau of Ellie 1887 1906
MITCHELL Effie 1890 1904
MITCHELL Ella wife of W A J 1866 1894
MITCHELL Faye Anna and William E H Doc
MITCHELL Grace 1901 1938
MITCHELL Norma A 1896 1938
MITCHELL Sallie J 1871 1961
MITCHELL W A J 1854 1949
MITCHELL Warren M 1949 1975
MOORE Carson L 1901 1914
MOORE Clifford J Sr and Frances Irene
MOORE Francis A 1870 1934
MOORE Irene and Virgil A
MOORE James P and Mary B
MOORE Jess M 1890 1962
MOORE Laura Maxine 1908 1918
MOORE Mary Sluder 1925 1976
MOORE Paul D 1919 1937
MOORE Serotha M and Thomas E
MORELAND Alice A 1861 1943
MORELAND Bertha Alice 1892 1911
MORELAND James 1884 1922
MORELAND Jasper Lee
MORELAND Lee A 1859 1899
MORELAND Mary O 1835 1887
MORELAND Robert K 1887 1904
MORELAND Rosa 1907 1909
MORELAND Thomas J 1896 1933
MOTLEY Mary Lou and Dewey Alvin
Moved
MULLICAN Elizabeth 1884 1941
MULLICAN Freddie Wayne 1937 1942
MULLICAN William F 1881 1955
NELL Christy Florine Lynch 1971 1972
NICKS Jonathan Travis 1936
NORTHCOTT Della M 1875 1914
ODOM James Riley 1893 1962
ODOM Ruby Pearl 1903 1988
ORTON Lozell Earnest and Frances Pemberton
OSTRAND Charlie H 1859 1922
OSTRAND Hanna wife of N O 1835 1905
OSTRAND Hulda C 1873 1878
OSTRAND N O 1830 1900
OSTRAND Victor E 1866 1931
OSTRANDS Nils O family
OWEN John P 1857 1914
OWEN Lillie wife of W D 1874 1911
OWEN Nannie F 1857 1933
OWEN Napoleon E 1827 1877
OWEN T W 1820 1877
OWEN Tennessee wife of T W 1840 1905
OWEN W B 1855 1899
PALMER Alice L 1870 1953
PALMER John W 1877 1950
PALMER Rachel Lenora and John Wesley
PARR Della Seiber 1904 1979
PATTERSON Alexander P and Mary M
PATTERSON J W 1842 1918
PATTERSON Zilphy 1845 1925
PAYNE Bonnie E Allen 1905 1986
PAYNE Japher V 1900 1964
PAYNE Lois Marie 1922 1966
PEARCE Betty Jo and Donald Lee
PEMBERTON Mary E 1843 1888
PEMBERTON R 1836 1922
PEMBERTON Tom and Leah Ann
PENDERGRASS Herbert L 1890 1978
PENDERGRASS Meda 1894
PENDERGRASS Roy L 1915 1978
PENDLETON John B 1846 1915
PEPIN Albert B 1897 1978
PEPIN H Mae 1901 1986
PEPIN James Albert 1930 1987
PEPIN Lucy Ellen 1940 1979
PHILLIPS Carolyn Ann 1955 1958
PHILLIPS Deborah Sue 1952 1953
PHILLIPS George Harlan 1921 1978
PHILLIPS George Riley 1888 1961
PHILLIPS Katie Mae 1935 1996
PHILLIPS Plez Franklin 1920 1998
PHILLIPS Ralph Huitt 1930 1994
PHILLIPS Tishia Ester 1900 1985
PHILLIPS Willie L and Mark A
PIERCE Burrell L and Annie L
PIERCE Charles R and Kittie B
PIERSON James Willard and Sara Frances
PIMBERTON Sidie 1890 1896
POLLARD Arthur Loyd son of E B 1909 1910
PRESTON Eunice A Britain and George C
PRESTON J Bert 1875 1942
PRESTON Randy W 1958 1994
PRICE Annie L 1846 1932
PRICE Arnette and John W
PRICE Ella Seiber 1897 1969
PRICE Gracie E and Ernest L
PRUETT Autry M Pet 1891 1947
PRYOR Henry Marion 1926 1951
PRYOR Mack N 1882 1955
PRYOR Nettie 1889 1944
PULLEN Claiborne 1929 1959
PULLEN Hershal A and Velma Fay
PULLEN Larry 1943
PULLEN Lonnie O 1920 1936
PULLEN Sarah J 1836 1921
PULLEN Theodore H and Nora Belle
RAINES C J 1882 1965
RAMSEY Hershal A 1885 1945
RAMSEY Lillie M 1865 1915
RAMSEY Lovetta Betty 1931 1968
RAMSEY Nettie Lou and Sam Henry
RAMSEY Roy Lee 1931 1931
RAMSEY S T Tom and Bessie A
RANFT baby Blanche
RANFT Edward J and Lida B
RANFT Edwardo and Lida T
RANGE Boyd 1899 1911
RANGE Carl E and Lora A
RANGE Carl Embree 1892 1963
RANGE Clarence J 1895 1977
RANGE Clarence J and Rellie
RANGE James 1863 1916
RANGE Pauline 1921 1933
RANGE Rellie 1898 1979
RAWLINS Fannie M 1893 1977
RAWLINS George Edgar 1863 1947
REDMON Mary J Farine and James Allen
REEDY James K and Srilda
REEVES Georgia Fay and Charlie R
REEVES Lola B and Clifford E
REEVES twins Mary and Martha 1946 1946
RHODES Charles C 1835 1909
RHODES Ethel Cook dau of Howard and Alta 1906 1908
ROBERTS John W 1912 1982
ROBERTS John W Dr 1883 1918
ROBERTS Mary Etta 1885 1960
ROCKETT Frances M Frank 1901 1974
ROCKETT Veleta Cherry 1908 1978
ROSENBERRY Charles Donald 1946 1946
ROSENBERRY Charley West and Alta Spain
ROSENBERRY Helen Ann 1965 1965
ROSENBERRY Robert W 1943 1995
RUCKER Dorothy 1929 1936
RUCKER Edgar and Alice
RUCKER George Owen and Mattie L
RULE Edna 1923 2000
RUSSELL Clarence Paul and Betty Jean
RUSSELL Clyde H and Gladys A
SANDEFER Ira Eugene 1921 1987
SCHUSTER Willie B 1910 1965
SCOGGINS Betty J 1932 1948
SCOGGINS James Malcom and Elizabeth Bell
SCOTT George M and Lillian E
SCOTT John 1854 1934
SCOTT Minnie A and James V
SCOTT Ola L 1897 1982
SEIBER Henry A and Malissia B
SERLOCK 1855 1893
SHANZ Ernest Pat and Mary Ruth
SHEPARD Laura Sargent 1891 1976
SHERLOCK Mattie Fort 1842 1907
SITTON Wm Henry and Johnnie L
SLATER 1824 1901
SLATER Benjamin F 1857 1872
SLATER George Washington 1865 1923
SLATER John 1804 1879
SLATER John H 1850 1878
SLATER Lela 1872 1910
SLATER Mary C 1897 1897
SLATER Nancy J 1891 1911
SLATER Stella M 1895 1910
SLAYTON Joseph Tolbert 1900 1971
SLAYTON Walter Clifton 1906 1999
SLUDER John A 1889 1889
SMALLEY
SMALLEY George W 1873 1946
SMALLEY Sara E 1877 1963
SMALLEY, Marie
SMITH Docia and James
SMITH Don Ray infant son of Margaret and Marvin 1948
SMITH Drew H and W Otto
SMITH Ivy L 1904 1953
SMITH Meathel Reba 1925 1976
SMITH Mick 1895 1940
SMITH Nancy Ann and Handsel G
SOUTH Frank H and Bessie M
SOUTHERLAND James Buren 1940 1940
SOUTHERLAND Janice Anita 1940
SOUTHERLAND-LONG Hazel Deone Irby 1907 1989
SOUTHERN Clay Alan 1964
SOUTHERN Elmer C 1928 1983
SOUTHERN Willie May 1901 1965
SOWERS Edmund 1826 1909
SOWERS Freelove wife of Edmond 1824 1907
SOWERS Marriage 1852
SOWERS Mary I 1801 1871
SOWERS Noah 1839 1874
SPAIN Richard and Dossie Lee
SQUIRES Fannie 1898 1996
ST CLAIR Bernice Salome and Oscar Eugene
STACKS Opal 1919 1975
STASNY Bet E 1899 1990
STASNY Warren James 1921 1970
STEDHAM Jaunita L 1915 1963
STEEDS James husb of M E 1857 1889
STEIN Aubrey A and Mildred M
STEWART Horace and Alice M
STEWART Tom and Jewell
STEWART Vernon C 1909 1959
STOCKTON N B son of J P and D R 1890 1894
STOCKTON William O and Sarah
STORY Alonzo 1866 1911
STORY Archy 1875
STORY baby
STORY Bessie E 1892 1893
STORY Carroll M 1859 1932
STORY Diona E wife of F A 1858 1934
STORY Emma dau of S A and D E 1898 1898
STORY F M 1861 1917
STORY Fred 1903 1943
STORY G W 1848 1874
STORY George C son of Smate 1899 1900
STORY George W
STORY Grover
STORY Guss 1900 1993
STORY H B 1828 1906
STORY infant son of M S 1940
STORY Isaac B 1890 1985
STORY Jessie Lee 1897 1969
STORY John Martin Clyde son of S A and D E 1901 1902
STORY Jonathan 1825 1912
STORY Jonathan 1886 1912
STORY Lester 1895 1916
STORY Lucinda C and Early May
STORY Marmaduke 1800 1870
STORY Martin A son of S A and D E 1894 1904
STORY Marvin and Evelyn O
STORY Mary E 1877 1943
STORY Mary E E 1913 1976
STORY Mary F 1861 1931
STORY Mary Farine 1870 1961
STORY Mary wife of H B 1832 1905
STORY Mineola 1908 1939
STORY Minnie B 1895 1964
STORY Morris S and Ona B
STORY Nellie Ellen 1904 1934
STORY P H 1874 1919
STORY Robert Marvin 1932 1981
STORY Robert Marvin 1932-1981
STORY S S
STORY Shelton A 1859 1940
STORY son of W C 1901 1901
STORY Sophronia wife of Jonathan 1828 1896
STORY Thomas C 1824 1885
STORY W E
STORY W T 1914 1919
STORY William C and Fanny Farine
STORY William Clarence son of E M 1905 1925
STORY Zora C and James F
STUDEBAKER Little K 1875 1879
STULTS B Pearl 1910 1997
STULTS Ethel V 1894 1930
STULTS Homer E 1911 1964
SUTTON Lucille Mary and Samuel Lowell
SWAIN Mary F and John W
TATE F L 1858 1881
TAYLOR 1889 1952
TAYLOR Lula May dau of J 1883 1887
TAYLOR Mary Francis 1890 1918
TAYLOR Mary Fuller 1931 1996
TAYLOR Trythenie 1863 1933
TEVIS Donald Ray 1946 1978
TEVIS Jessie Alma 1908 1982
TEVIS Jimmy Winston 1900 1992
THACKER Loueza wife of J W 1867 1897
THOMAS George Franklin 1888 1950
THOMAS Virginia R 1928 1974
THOMAS William Hale 1901 1976
THOMPSON Brian Wayne 1980 1990
THOMPSON J P and Alta Mae
TRAUGHBER J W 1864 1913
TRIGG Estther 1824 1914
TRIGG J W 1833 1909
TRIGG Mabel G 1892 1963
TRIGG Margaret G 1918 1980
TRIGG Rhea D 1882 1951
TRIGG Rhea Dan 1919 1978
TURNER Eddie 1918 1942
TURNER Ephram E 1873 1957
TURNER Lula 1884 1941
UNDERWOOD James H 1905 1972
VACHER Maximin C 1835 1912
VANDAGRIFF Marguarett C 1914 1963
VANDERVORT Birdie 1872 1885
VANDERVORT Edith 1871 1885
VANDERVORT Leann 1822 1885
VANDERVORT Texas 1881 1881
VITASEK Phillip Earl March 1963 1984
VOERTMAN Lillie Mae Bodine 1901 1995
VOIRIN Charles 1867 1902
VOIRIN Cora J 1910 1911
VOIRIN Lucie V 1845 1925
WADSWORTH Lucy Burt and Roy Bowie
WALDROP Betty Jean Orton 1925 1977
WALKER Charles and Lula
WALKER Joann inf dau of Thomas J 1935
WALKER Leonard and Georgia Hasley and Johnnie Hasley Peal
WALKER Philip B 1900
WALKER Thomas J 1887 1941
WALKER-JACKSON Georgia Ann Frasher 1898 1973
WALL Lottie and Wm Edgar
WALLS John Selby 1866 1939
WALTERS Norma B and Millard F
WARD Ollie 1912 1973
WARREN Dorothy M 1919
WARREN George W 1876 1957
WARREN Malcom Orain Jr 1918 1975
WATSON Anne Matilda and John Wesley
WATSON Ban Casser 1913 1989
WATSON Clara Clyde 1916 1963
WATSON George Henry 1916 1940
WATSON Mary Opal and Mack Elis and Jimmy
WATSON Robert E 1931 1931
WATSON Ruby Lee 1931 1931
WATSON Thad Eugene and Maggie Dora
WELBORN Joseph Ray 1915 1988
WELLER John and Mary
WELLS Earnest M 1940 1975
WHEELER Alice M 1920
WHEELER Kevin Val 1967 1987
WHITE Agnes Beauford 1903 1962
WHITE Fannie Ada and Charley Robert
WHITE Joquita 1960 1964
WHITE Loys M 1906 1976
WHITE Myrtle Story 1895 1984
WHITE Ricky Lynn 1953 1953
WHITE Virginia Story and Frank Gene
WILLIAMS Ida J
WILLIAMS Ida Josephine 1898 1970
WILLIAMS Infant son of F T
WILLIAMS Jake 1896 1925
WILLIAMS Joseph R 1869 1904
WILLIAMS Laura I 1874 1908
WILLIAMS Mahalia 1849 1924
WILLIAMS Russell 1904 1923
WILSON Ethel 1903 1906
WILSON Martin H 1840 1889
WILSON son
WOMACK Abe M 1875 1958
WOOD Bessie Ann 1903 1987
WOOD David Willy 1919 1945
WOOD Vera Irene and Erlin W
WOOD William D 1883 1861
WORTHINGTON Catherine Caster Hawes c1821 1867
WORTHINGTON Edward 1883 1899
WORTHINGTON Thomas 1885 1909
WRIGHT Agnes R 1875 1955
WRIGHT Flora Ethel Mae 1907 1924
WRIGHT Hazel Ganell 1927 1984
WRIGHT Henry F 1883 1897
WRIGHT Joseph Stanley 1913 1987
WRIGHT Laura 1862 1933
WRIGHT Levin 1809 1871
WRIGHT Lila Elizabeth and Joseph Allen
WRIGHT Martha J wife of Levin 1820
WRIGHT William 1861 1917
WRIGHT Willis J 1862 1932
YERTON Martha C and Jacob J

Family Search

Manfred Podzkiewitz (View posts)
Posted: 18 Nov 2000 12:00PM GMT
Classification: Query
Surnames: Artmann
Hello,

i am writing from Germany and i am at the search for my family roots. On the list above, i found the name of "Joe Artmann". The name of my fathers grandma was Anna Franziska Artmann who lived at the same time like Joe. I think she was born in Prostkergut, county of Treuburg (today county of Olecko)in former East Prussia. It could be, that they were brother and sister or cousins. Who can help me to find more about?
Posted: 19 Nov 2000 12:00PM GMT
Classification: Query
Edited: 11 Sep 2001 1:07AM GMT
Surnames: ARTMANN
Gross Got,
A phone search at yahoo.com yields 7 Artmann's listed in Texas.
An email search there gives 65 known people names ARTMANN.
At http://www.gendex.com:8080/display?page=surnames&; I find 5 ARTMANN's listed.
At http://www.ancestry.com/share/awt/main.htm there are 22 ARTMANN's listes in databases.
At http://www.rootsweb.com/ there are numerous ARTMANN's found in various databases.

Best wishes from Texas.

Sowers Cemetery

Posted: 6 Dec 2000 12:00PM GMT
Classification: Query
Edited: 2 Jul 2001 7:38PM GMT
Surnames: Maxwell
Allen,
I just wanted to thank you for your hard work and your wonderful contribution. I found my great grandaunt and her husband, Laura Belle & Bigg George Maxwell. Thanks a million!
Debbie

Sowers Cemetery in Irving

Tammy Cox (View posts)
Posted: 6 Mar 2001 12:00PM GMT
Classification: Query
Surnames: Burkhalter
Do you have directions on how to reach this cemetery from Dallas ? I am interested in the Burkhalter stones.

Sowers Cemetery

Posted: 7 Mar 2001 12:00PM GMT
Classification: Query
Edited: 11 Sep 2001 1:07AM GMT
Here is a link to the map.

L.V. Butcher

Posted: 24 Mar 2001 12:00PM GMT
Classification: Query
Edited: 27 Jun 2001 11:24PM GMT
Surnames: Butcher
Hello, thank you for sharing with all of us. I am interested in the name Rev L.V. Butcher 1920-1964. Do you have anymore information on him? If so, can you please send me what you have on him. I'd appreciate it very much. Thank you for you time and assistance.

Re: Pemberton family

Larry Jay Pemberton (View posts)
Posted: 11 Apr 2001 12:00PM GMT
Classification: Query
Surnames: Pemberton
Does any one know which Pembertons were buried in Sowers Cemetery?

Thank you,
Larry

Sowers Cemetary

Posted: 26 Apr 2001 12:00PM GMT
Classification: Query
Edited: 27 Jun 2001 9:06PM GMT
Surnames: StClair
Could you send me the info on the St.clairs buried in this emetary. Thanks Debra
per page

Find a board about a specific topic

  • Visit our other sites:

© 1997-2014 Ancestry.com | Corporate Information | Privacy | Terms and Conditions