Search for content in message boards

John Williams b.1505

John Williams b.1505

Posted: 31 Oct 2003 10:33PM GMT
Classification: Query
help me fix the errors...
Descendants of John Williams
Page 1
30 Oct 2003
1. John Williams
sp: UNKNOWN
2. Robert Williams
sp: Jane SHEPHARD
3. Bridget Williams
sp: John RUSSE
3. Stephen Williams
sp: Margaret Mary 'Margery' Cooke
4. Anne Williams
4. Robert Williams [Honorable]
sp: Martha Strong
sp: Elizabeth Stratton Stalham
5. Elizabeth Williams
sp: William Robinson
sp: Samuel Cutter
sp: Richard Cutter
6. Elizabeth Cutter
sp: William Robinson
7. William Robinson
7. Jonathan Robinson
7. Elizabeth Robinson
sp: Daniel Gregory
7. Samuel Robinson
6. Samuel Cutter
sp: Sarah Satle
6. Thomas Cutter
sp: Abigail
7. Abigail Cutter
7. Thomas Cutter
7. Mary Cutter
7. Hannah Cutter
6. William Cutter
sp: Rebecca Rolfe Rolphe
7. Elizabeth Cutler Cutter
sp: John Harrington , Jr.
8. Elizabeth Harrington
8. Elizabeth Harrington
8. Richard Harrington
8. Moses Harrington
sp: Widow Harrington
8. Moses Harrington
8. Henry Harrington
sp: Sarah



Descendants of John Williams
Page 2
30 Oct 2003
8. Henry Harington
8. John Harrington III
8. Hannah Harrington
8. William Harrington
8. Abigail Harrington
sp: John Palls
8. Caleb Harrington
7. Richard Cutter [Major]
sp: Mary Ann Pike
8. Sarah Cutter
sp: Samuel I Jaques
9. Susanna Jaques
sp: Joseph Bird
10. Jeremiah Freeman Bird
sp: Jane Frilick
sp: Elizabeth Marsh
11. Abigail Bird
11. Charles Marsh Bird
11. Susanna Bird
11. Samuel Jacques Bird
11. Benjamin Freeman Bird
sp: Jane Jones (Frully) Frilick Frylick
sp: Merabah Reeves
12. Phineas Reeves Bird
sp: Milicent Coleman
12. Charles Bird
sp: Mary Ann Kennedy
13. Henrietta Bird
sp: Charles Shumway
14. Peter M. Shumway
sp: Mary E. Johnson
15. Joseph S. Shumway
15. Mary Editha Shumway
sp: John Parley Johnson
16. Living UNKNOWN
sp: Living UNKNOWN
16. Living UNKNOWN
sp: Living UNKNOWN
16. Living UNKNOWN
sp: Living UNKNOWN
16. Living UNKNOWN
sp: Living UNKNOWN
16. Living UNKNOWN



Descendants of John Williams
Page 3
30 Oct 2003
16. Living UNKNOWN
15. Eunice Shumway
sp: Chauncy Guymon
16. Living Guymon
16. Living Guymon
16. Living Guymon
16. Living Guymon
16. Mary Guymon
16. Chauncey Lavirn Guymon
14. George Shumway
14. Mormon Adelbert (Alma) I Sr Shumway
sp: Sarah Ann Evert Averett
15. Jedediah Grant Shumway
sp: Ann MACFARLANE
15. Mormon Adelbert II Jr Shumway
15. Elijah Shumway
sp: Ila Rae VAN OHLIN
sp: Issa Banda MILLETT
15. Christina Shumway
sp: Edwin Joseph SOLOMON?
15. Elma Shumway
15. Iona 'Ione' Shumway
sp: Andrew Jackson RICHARD
15. Mardell Shumway
15. Andrew Lynn Shumway
15. Vernell Shumway
sp: Gladys LAMB
sp: Enola Mae FERGUSON
16. Joel LeRoy Shumway
sp: Nedra WADSWORTH
17. Alan Oru Shumway
17. Donald Bruce Shumway
17. Sharida Lynn Shumway
17. Joel David Shumway
16. Ivan Vern Shumway
16. June Ione Shumway
16. Nolan Franklin Shumway
15. Thelma Shumway
15. Thelma Shumway
sp: Carlton LAMB
14. Spencer David Shumway
sp: Elizabeth Staples Baker
14. Louisa Shumway



Descendants of John Williams
Page 4
30 Oct 2003
14. Joseph Shumway
14. Hyrum Shumway
sp: Annie Pixley Johnson
15. Hyrum Brooks Shumway
15. Conra Annie Shumway
15. Elsie A. Shumway
15. Charles Nephi Shumway
15. Albria Mary Shumway
15. Verdie Henrietta Shumway
15. Dagmar Eliza Shumway
15. Jessie Sadie Shumway
14. Samuel Bird Shumway
sp: Sarah Ann Potter
15. Henrietta Perl Shumway
15. Samuel Douglass Shumway
15. Beatrice Shumway
15. Bradford Shumway
15. William Shumway
15. Artemisa Shumway
14. Levi M. Shumway
sp: Ann Standifired
15. Charles Shumway
15. Levi S. Shumway
14. Brigham Shumway
14. Isabella Shumway
14. Charles Bird Shumway
sp: Helena Eliza Johnson
15. Charles Purley Shumway
15. Carrie Eliza Shumway
15. Effie Shumway
15. Alpha Shumway
15. William Johnson Shumway
15. Sadie Jessie Shumway
15. Marvel Eugene Shumway
14. James Shumway
14. Jedediah Shumway
14. Bradford Shumway
14. Richard Shumway
14. Lucretia Shumway
14. William Shumway
12. Samuel Bird
sp: Keziah Brown
12. James Bird



Descendants of John Williams
Page 5
30 Oct 2003
12. Elizabeth Bird
12. George Bird
12. Kelsey Bird
12. Polly Bird
12. George Bird
12. Amanda Ann Bird
sp: Lawrence MATHEWS
12. Richard Bird
sp: Emeline CRANDALL
13. Luanna Mariah BIRD
sp: John Reuben KINDRED
14. Amasa Edmond Kindred
sp: Jennie Johnson
15. Living UNKNOWN
sp: Living UNKNOWN
16. Living UNKNOWN
16. Living UNKNOWN
16. Living UNKNOWN
16. Living UNKNOWN
16. Living UNKNOWN
16. Living UNKNOWN
15. Living UNKNOWN
sp: Laura Crandall
12. William Bird
sp: Ann Roylance
13. William Henry Bird
13. Amanda Jane Bird
sp: Marvin Adelbert Allred
13. Andrew James Bird
sp: Cynthia Abigail Osborne
13. Ann (Anna) Mary Bird
13. Mary Ann Bird
sp: Charles Wheatley Blanch Innes
14. Margaret Ann Innes
sp: J.W. Norton
14. Charles Innes
14. Thomas William Innes
sp: Mary Elizabeth Grover
14. Albert Bird Innes
14. Earl Bird Innes
sp: Catherine Wright
14. Hazel Bird Innes
14. Edna Bird Innes



Descendants of John Williams
Page 6
30 Oct 2003
sp: James J. Shepherd
14. Blanche Bird Innes
sp: Steven Wilks Bateman
15. Living Bateman
sp: Living Bate
16. Living Bate
sp: Living Niebergall
17. Living Niebergall
17. Living Niebergall
17. Living Niebergall
17. Living Niebergall
16. Living Bate
sp: Living Jamieson
17. Living Jamieson
17. Living Jamieson
17. Living Jamieson
sp: Living Almond
17. Living Jamieson
17. Living Jamieson
17. Living Jamieson
17. Living Jamieson
15. Living Bateman
sp: Dean Christian Koford
16. Living Koford
16. Living Koford
sp: Living Horspool
15. Living Bateman
sp: Living Aegerter
16. Living Aegerter
16. Living Aegerter
16. Living Aegerter
15. Living Bateman
sp: Living Hicks
sp: Living Shaffer
16. Living Shaffer
16. Living Shaffer
16. Living Shaffer
sp: Living Farnsworth
15. Living Bateman
sp: Living Wade
16. Living Wade
16. Living Wade
16. Living Wade



Descendants of John Williams
Page 7
30 Oct 2003
15. Helen Innes Bateman
sp: Eldon Jensen
sp: Almon Birdell Bate
16. Living Bate
sp: Living Thompson
17. Living Bate
17. Living Bate
sp: Living Gale
18. Living Gale
18. Living Gale
18. Living Gale
18. Living Gale
18. Living Gale
18. Living Gale
17. Living Bate
17. Living Bate
sp: Living Gale
18. Living Bate
18. Living Bate
18. Living Bate
18. Living Bate
18. Living Bate
17. Living Bate
sp: Living Maughan
18. Living Maughan
18. Living Maughan
18. Living Maughan
18. Living Maughan
18. Living Maughan
18. Living Maughan
17. Living Bate
sp: Living Hutcheson
18. Living Bate
18. Living Bate
18. Living Bate
18. Living Plass
18. Living Bate
16. Living Bate
16. Living Bate
sp: Living Arnell
sp: Living
16. Living Bate
sp: Living Grose



Descendants of John Williams
Page 8
30 Oct 2003
17. Living Bate
17. Living Bate
sp: Living Morgan
17. Living Bate
17. Living Bate
17. Living Bate
sp: Living
17. Living Bate
sp: Kenneth M. Murray
15. Fae Innes Bateman
15. Nina Innes Bateman
sp: Delbert Merrill Loveland
16. Living Loveland
16. Living Loveland
16. Living Loveland
16. Living Loveland
15. Ruth Innes Bateman
15. Velma Innes Bateman
15. Anna Beth Innes Bateman
sp: Living Sparks
16. Living Sparks
16. Living Sparks
16. Living Sparks
15. Mary Jean Bateman
15. Verdena Bateman
14. Wayne Bird Innes
14. Oertel Innes
sp: Fred Eugene Gale
13. John Alma Bird
13. Emma Cordelia Bird
sp: Eben Llewellyn Williams
13. Charles Vernon Bird
sp: Eva Shutt
sp: Margaret Crain
12. Margaret Jane Bird
12. Benjamin T. Bird
12. Martha Marie Bird
sp: Walter Minthorn FARNSWORTH
sp: Isaac Bennett
sp: Hollis Allen
11. James Bird
11. Richard Bird
11. Asa Bird



Descendants of John Williams
Page 9
30 Oct 2003
11. Kelsey Bird
11. Esther Bird
11. Elizabeth Bird
10. Joseph Bird
sp: Phebe Cutter
10. Samuel Bird
10. Sarah Bird
sp: Samuel Force
11. Henry Force
11. Sarah Force
11. Joseph B. Force
11. Mary Force
11. Susan Force
11. Elizabeth Force
11. Samuel Force
11. Margaret Force
11. Freeman Morris Force
10. Susanna Bird
9. Richard Jaques
sp: ?
10. William Jaques
sp: Ruth Lott
10. Gersham Jaques
10. Frances Jaques
10. Susan Jaques
10. Daniel Jaques
10. David Jaques
10. Samuel Jaques
10. Richard Jaques
10. Peter Lott Jaques
9. Mary Jaques
sp: John Dennis
9. Samuel Jaques II
sp: Annabel Brown
10. Anabell Jaques
10. Sarah Jaques Sally
10. John Ogilvie Jaques
10. William Jaques
sp: Susannah Jaques nee unkn
sp: Christian Brown
10. Richard Jaques
10. James Jaques
sp: Abigail Marsh



Descendants of John Williams
Page 10
30 Oct 2003
11. James Brown Jaques
sp: Hester Thorp
12. Augustus F. Jaques
12. James Jaques
12. Samuel Randolph Jaques Sr.
12. Mary Louisa Jaques
12. James B. Jaques
12. George W. Jaques
10. Samuel Jaques III
sp: Elizabeth 'Betsy' Ross Twin
11. Annabel Jaques
11. Margaret Jaques
11. Richard Lewis Jaques
sp: Mary Gruver
12. Harvey Samuel Jaques
12. William Henry Jaques
12. Susan A. Jaques
12. Evaline Jaques
12. Katherine Jaques
12. John M. Jaques
sp: Mary B. Cason Kernodle Jaques
12. Lewis W. Jaques
12. Elizabeth Jaques
12. Daniel L. Jaques
12. Alvin or Alva H. Jaques
12. James S. Jaques
12. Mary Ella Jaques
sp: Elizabeth McMasters
sp: Nancy McGuire
11. Samuel Clark Jaques
sp: Luamy Clarkson
12. Harriet Laritha Jaques
sp: Linnious Lemuel Pauley
13. William Livingston Pauley
13. Oscar Dwight Pauley
sp: Dessie Myrtle Phillippe
14. Herman Leon Pauley
14. Olive Marie Pauley
14. Ella Pauley
sp: Harriett Belle Gertrude Willits
14. Helen Elizabeth Pauley
13. Clark Ernest Pauley
sp: Ocie Maud Reagan



Descendants of John Williams
Page 11
30 Oct 2003
14. Orville J. Pauley
14. Adrian Cleo Pauley
14. Richard B. Pauley
14. Edgar Paul Pauley
13. Edna Earl Pauley
sp: Carl Anderson
14. James D. Anderson Sr.
13. Emma Jaques Pauley
sp: Mr. Gurley
sp: Oliver Kennedy
12. Joseph Clarkson Jaques
sp: Aletha Bee Belles
13. Samuel Clair Jaques
sp: Ethel June Clawson
14. Joseph Thomas Jaques
14. Ursula Joyce Jaques
13. Nellie Fern Jaques
sp: Gurney Oliver Hawk
12. Mary E. Jaques
12. Lewis W. Jaques
sp: Mary Pittenger
13. Luemma Jaques
13. Ancil Clark Jaques
sp: Gladys D. Moore
13. Wilma E. Jaques
sp: Jimerson J. Foster
14. Basil Wayne Foster
11. Sarah Ann Jaques Sally
sp: Humphrey W Clippinger
12. Mary Elizabeth Clippinger
12. Charlette Matilda Clippinger .. Tillie
sp: Richard Talbot Hughes .. Dick
13. Charles Monfort Hughes .. Montie .. Charlie
sp: Katherine Mary Ann Colbath .. Kate
14. Clarence Lemuel Hughes
14. Margaret Emily Hughes .. Muddy
14. Dorothy Hughes
13. California Monzelle Hughes
13. Mary Florence Hughes .. Mayme or Molly
sp: Irvine B. Detwiler
14. Charlotte Lenore Detwiler .. Lenore
13. Richard Humphrey Hughes .. Dickie
sp: Jeannie Louella Wells .. Lou



Descendants of John Williams
Page 12
30 Oct 2003
13. William Clarence Hughes .. Willie
13. Clara Adella Hughes
sp: William Stanley Marshall .. Will
14. William Hughes Marshall
14. Richard Hughes Marshall Sr.
14. Samuel Hager Marshall Sr.
14. Elizabeth Marshall .. Betty
14. John Marshall
13. Charlotte Lenore Hughes
sp: Howard Eugene Gray
14. Chatfield Gray
14. Charlote Matilda Gray
12. Susan Miller Clippinger Susie
sp: John H. Seaver
13. Harold Lovekin Seaver
13. Charlotte Seaver
12. John Sanford Clippinger .. Sant
sp: Mira Elizabeth Ross
13. Lulu Mae Clippinger
sp: Charles B. Miller
sp: Emma A. Reeder
13. Lowell M. Clippinger
13. Paul R. Clippinger
12. Sarah Jane Clippinger Sallie
sp: Samuel Kiplinger
13. Bernard Kiplinger .. Bertie
sp: Horace L. Stiles
13. Mary Stiles
13. Robert Stiles
sp: Edith Stiles nee unkn.
14. Laura Maxine Stiles
12. Samuel Dallas Clippinger .. Sammy
12. Adam Humphrey Clippinger .. Harry
sp: Clarissa Matilda Whitney
13. Adam Clippinger
13. Harry Wells Clippinger .. Wells
sp: Mina Blank
14. Doris Clippinger
14. Harold Clippinger
14. Edith Clippinger
12. Caroline Adelia Clippinger .. Delie
sp: Edward Quincy Nye
13. Belle Louise Nye



Descendants of John Williams
Page 13
30 Oct 2003
13. Edward Kerwin Nye
sp: Ida Augusta Stredy
13. Sarah Florence Nye
sp: William C. Williams
13. Marion Twinkle Nye
sp: Max Patek
14. Edward Nye Patek
13. Harry Grant Nye Sr.
sp: Anna Victor Penovich
14. Harry Grant Nye Jr.
14. Edward Quincy Nye
12. Amelia Belinda Clippinger Binnie
sp: Charles H. Raitt
13. Laura J. Raitt
sp: William P. Cowan
14. Richard H. Cowan
13. Grace H. Raitt
11. Susan Jane Jaques
sp: Lewis W. Miller
12. Miss Miller
12. Samuel W. Miller
11. John Maxwell Jaques
sp: Susan Jane Milne
12. Ezekiel Ross Jaques
sp: Mary Evelyn Sering Searing
13. Susan Jane Jaques
13. Emma Elizabeth Jaques
sp: Henry Allen Parker
14. Helen Ruby Parker
14. Ross Isaac Parker
13. William Cumback Jaques
sp: Rose Glick
14. Donald Ezekiel Jaques
13. Eliza Sering Jaques
sp: John McLean Lockhead Sr.
14. Mary Evelyn Lockhead
14. Anna Niven McLean Lockhead
14. Lida Milne Lockhead
14. John McLean Lockhead Jr.
14. William Jaques Lockhead
14. Richard Ross Lockhead
13. Martha Olive Jaques
sp: Ernest Ward Moore



Descendants of John Williams
Page 14
30 Oct 2003
13. Amy Johanna Jaques
sp: Omer Cox
14. Mary Olive Cox
14. Helen Mildred Cox
13. Lotta Evelyn Jaques
13. Clara Jeanette Jaques
12. Samuel Milne Jaques
12. Mary Elizabeth Jaques
12. Joseph Smith Jaques
12. Eli Maxwell Jaques
sp: Eva M. Bartow
13. Fanny R. Jaques
13. Arthur S. Jaques
12. Amanda Jane Jaques
12. Emily Jane Jaques
12. John Newton 'Newt' Jaques
sp: Nancy Margaret Evans
13. Alta Jaques
sp: Wilbur Cline
13. Susan Fern Jaques
sp: Carl Augustus Scudder
14. Emma Margaret Scudder
sp: Harold Pritchard
15. Living Pritchard
sp: Living Nance
16. Living Pritchard
16. Living Pritchard
15. Living Pritchard
sp: Living Young
16. Living Young
12. James Albert Jaques
sp: Mary 'Molly' Cason
sp: Molly Hill
sp: Rebecca D. Erskine
11. Ruth Elizabeth Jaques
sp: Jonathan D. Whitaker
sp: Abigail Dunham
10. Richard Jaques
10. Annable Jaques
10. John Ogilvie Jaques
9. Sarah Jaques
9. William Jaques
8. Rebecca Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 15
30 Oct 2003
8. Elizabeth Cutter
sp: John Skinner
9. Ann Skinner
9. Hannah Skinner
sp: James Fitz Randolph
10. Rebeccah Fitz Randolph
sp: John Stockton
9. Esther Skinner
sp: Daniel Marsh [Capt.]
9. Elizabeth Skinner
8. Hester (Esther) Cutter
sp: Benjamin Freeman
sp: Charles Marsh
9. Richard Marsh
9. Child Marsh
9. Esther (Hester) Marsh
9. Hannah Marsh
sp: Kelsey Cutter
10. Stephen Cutter
sp: CATHERINE NOE
10. William Cutter
sp: Sarah Harriott
11. Hannah Cutter
11. Ephraim Cutter
sp: Mary R. Stansbury
12. William Cutter
12. Mary Harriot Cutter
12. Sarah Cutter
12. Ephraim Cutter
11. David Cutter
11. William Cutter
11. Hampton Cutter
sp: Mary R. Crane
12. Josiah C. Cutter
12. William Henry Cutter
sp: Sarah Romaine Barron
11. Mary Ann Cutter
sp: John T. Winans
11. Sarah Cutter
sp: John Grant Crane
12. Mary Harriott Crane
12. Ann Amelia Crane
12. Sarah Cutter Crane



Descendants of John Williams
Page 16
30 Oct 2003
12. Esther Crane
12. John Melick Crane
sp: Matilda Scudder MILLER
12. Frederick Crane
12. David Crane
11. Harriet Cutter
sp: Cornelius Badgeley
11. Hannah Cutter
sp: John Grant Crane
12. William Cutter Crane
11. William Cutter
sp: Elizabeth Claus
10. Esther Cutter
sp: Samuel Bird
10. Mary Cutter
sp: Gage Inslee
11. Isaac Inslee
sp: Elizabeth Shafter Shaefer
10. Mercy Cutter
10. Charles Cutter
sp: Mary Cutter
11. Kelsy Cutter
sp: MARY JANE STANSBURY
11. Joseph Cutter
11. Mercy Cutter
sp: DANIEL T. WHITMORE
11. Sarah Ann Cutter
10. Kelsey Cutter
9. Elizabeth Marsh
sp: Jeremiah Freeman Bird
10. Abigail Bird ** Printed on Page 2 **
10. Charles Marsh Bird ** Printed on Page 2 **
10. Susanna Bird ** Printed on Page 2 **
10. Samuel Jacques Bird ** Printed on Page 2 **
10. Benjamin Freeman Bird ** Printed on Page 2 **
10. James Bird ** Printed on Page 8 **
10. Richard Bird ** Printed on Page 8 **
10. Asa Bird ** Printed on Page 8 **
10. Kelsey Bird ** Printed on Page 9 **
10. Esther Bird ** Printed on Page 9 **
10. Elizabeth Bird ** Printed on Page 9 **
9. Charles Marsh
8. Hannah Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 17
30 Oct 2003
sp: Mercy Kelsey
8. William Cutter [Deacon]
sp: Mary Kent
9. Sarah Cutter
9. Mary Cutter
9. Hannah Cutter
sp: John Dennis
10. Sarah Cutter Dennis
sp: William Bloodgood
9. Richard Cutter
9. Stephen Cutter
sp: Tabitha Fitz Randolph
10. Phebe Cutter
sp: James Harriott
11. Euphemia Harriott
11. Samuel Harriott
sp: Sarah White
11. Maria Harriott
sp: John Bender
11. Abigail Harriott
sp: Elijha Stiles
sp: Elijah Stiles
11. George Anderson Harriott
11. William Cutter Harriott
11. Fanny Harriott
sp: Frazee Ayers
11. Elizabeth Harriott
10. Nancy Cutter
sp: John Mattison
11. Joseph Mattison
sp: Harriet Robinett
11. Stephen Cutter Mattison
sp: William Harriott
11. Mary Harriott
sp: Petter Melick
10. Mary Cutter
10. Stephen Cutter
10. Thomas Cutter
10. Richard Cutter
sp: Mary Martin
11. Tabitha Cutter
sp: Benjamin S. Thornal
12. Ann Maria Thornal



Descendants of John Williams
Page 18
30 Oct 2003
12. Jane F. Thornal
12. Jeremiah Thornal
12. Tabitha Thornal
12. Richard Lewis Thornal
12. Issac M. Thornal
12. ISAAC M. THORNAL
12. Harriet Louisa Thornal
11. Stephen Cutter
11. Sarah Ann Cutter
sp: Charles Jackson
11. Emeline Cutter
11. Mary Cutter
sp: Elias Mundy
sp: Stephen Powell
11. Ephraim M. Cutter
11. Richard Cutter , Jr.
11. Elizabeth M. Cutter
11. Abigail Smith Cutter
sp: Ebenezer Ford
sp: Benjamin S. Thornal
11. Phebe H. Cutter
sp: Benjamin West
sp: William Moore
10. William Whitmore Cutter
sp: Ursula Harriott
11. Harriet F. Cutter
sp: Samuel Cutter
12. David Paton Cutter
12. Mary Louisa Cutter
sp: A. JACKSON VAN SICKLE
12. Campyon Cutter
sp: Carrie Westervelt
12. William Britton Cutter
sp: ADDIE MOORE
12. George Henry Cutter
sp: Mary Moore
13. David Patton Cutter
sp: Mary Jane Bastedo
14. Dorothy P. Cutter
sp: John A. Jenkins
15. Dorothy Marie Jenkins
sp: Thomas William Saxon
14. Leroy Norris Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 19
30 Oct 2003
sp: Grace Wasech
15. Joan Cutter
15. Carol Cutter
sp: Mary Moore
12. Frances Jane Cutter
sp: Samuel Moore
12. John Condit Cutter
12. Joseph Cutter
11. Phebe H. Cutter
sp: Robert Coddington
12. Alexander Ruden Coddington
12. Theodore Coddington
12. James Brewster Coddington
12. Phebe Coddington
12. Britton C. Coddington
12. Matildah H. Coddington
12. Ursula Coddington
11. Louisa Cutter
sp: John H. Condit , Rev.
12. Aaron Condit
12. Hannah M. Condit
12. William Cutter Condit
11. Stephen Cutter
sp: Mary Sanford
11. John Ferman Cutter
sp: Eliza Smith
11. Nathaniel Harriot Cutter
11. Britton Pike Cutter
sp: Sarah Virginia Thorn
11. Thomas Rondolph Cutter
sp: Maria Deacon
11. Samuel R. Cutter
sp: Harriet P. Peck
11. James Harriott Cutter
sp: Cornelia Egerton
11. William Barton Cutter
11. Alexander Semple Cutter
10. Hannah Cutter
sp: Samuel Harriott
11. Josephus Harriott
sp: Elsie Reed
11. Nathaniel Harriott
10. Sarah Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 20
30 Oct 2003
sp: William Knapp
11. Catherine Knapp
11. Benjamin Knapp
sp: Susan Stewart
11. Charles Knapp
sp: Sarah Beach
sp: Susan Beach
11. Hannah M. Knapp
sp: David L. Foster
11. Sarah G. Knapp
sp: David Auble
11. Elsie M. Knapp
11. Samuel C. Knapp
11. Cyrus Knapp
sp: Catherine Terheum
11. William Knapp
sp: Elizabeth C. Brokaw
11. Manning M. Knapp
sp: Anna M. Mattison
10. Samuel Cutter
sp: Nancy Inslee
11. Henry Cutter
11. Charles Cutter
11. Andrew J. Cutter
11. William Cutter
sp: Mary Jane Harvey
11. Experience Cutter
sp: George Gramnee
11. Charlotte R. Cutter
sp: James M. Harvey
11. Samuel Cutter
sp: Angelina Ames
11. Tabitha Cutter
sp: William Perry Rubart
11. Stephen Cutter
11. Elizabeth W. Cutter
sp: William Lawson
10. Mary Cutter
sp: Charles Cutter
11. Kelsy Cutter ** Printed on Page 16 **
11. Joseph Cutter ** Printed on Page 16 **
11. Mercy Cutter ** Printed on Page 16 **
11. Sarah Ann Cutter ** Printed on Page 16 **



Descendants of John Williams
Page 21
30 Oct 2003
9. Kelsey Cutter
sp: Hannah Marsh
10. Stephen Cutter ** Printed on Page 15 **
10. William Cutter ** Printed on Page 15 **
10. Esther Cutter ** Printed on Page 16 **
10. Mary Cutter ** Printed on Page 16 **
10. Mercy Cutter ** Printed on Page 16 **
10. Charles Cutter ** Printed on Page 16 **
10. Kelsey Cutter ** Printed on Page 16 **
9. Samuel Cutter
sp: Sarah Bloomfield
10. Mary Cutter
sp: Henry Potter
11. Eliza Potter
11. Samuel Potter
sp: Frances Carthy
11. Rebecca Potter
11. Samuel Potter
10. Rebecca Cutter
sp: Joel Campbell
10. Smith Cutter
10. Nancy Cutter
sp: James Coddington
11. Smith Cutter Coddington
sp: Frances Eliza Freeman
12. James S. Coddington
12. Emma Frances Coddington
12. Edward Coddington
sp: Mary Inman
12. Anna B. Coddington
12. Margaret Inman Coddington
sp: William Davison Hennen
12. Frances W. Coddington
12. Henry Inman Coddington
12. Charles Egbert Coddington
sp: Lily Gordon Brown
12. Walter Brewster Coddington
11. Sarah Bloomfield Coddington
sp: Thomas Harvey Morris
11. Rebecca Cutter Coddington
sp: David W. Stansbury
11. William Coddington
sp: Sally Stelle



Descendants of John Williams
Page 22
30 Oct 2003
11. Charles Coddington
sp: Mary Ann Ackerson
11. Rebecca Ann Coddington
sp: Walter Brewster
11. John Coddington
11. Mary Louise Coddington
sp: Edward Gridley
11. Louisa Coddington
11. Oscar Coddington
9. Keturah Rickow Cutter
sp: Joshua Rickow
8. Richard Cutter
sp: Elizabeth Ford
8. Ebenezer Cutter
8. Mary Cutter
8. Joseph Cutter
sp: Ann Campyon
9. Campyon Cutter
sp: Frances Moores
10. Samuel Cutter
sp: Harriet F. Cutter
11. David Paton Cutter ** Printed on Page 18 **
11. Mary Louisa Cutter ** Printed on Page 18 **
11. Campyon Cutter ** Printed on Page 18 **
11. William Britton Cutter ** Printed on Page 18 **
11. George Henry Cutter ** Printed on Page 18 **
11. Frances Jane Cutter ** Printed on Page 19 **
11. John Condit Cutter ** Printed on Page 19 **
11. Joseph Cutter ** Printed on Page 19 **
8. John Cutter
8. Ephraim Cutter
sp: Susan Burwell
9. John Cutter
9. Samuel Cutter
sp: Mary Cole
10. Helena "Lena" Cutter
sp: John McHenry
11. Martha McHenry
11. Jane McHenry
11. Samuel Cutter McHenry
11. Maria McHenry
11. Matthew McHenry
11. Sarah McHenry



Descendants of John Williams
Page 23
30 Oct 2003
11. Elias McHenry
11. John McHenry
11. Stephen McHenry
11. Ephraim McHenry
11. Elizabeth McHenry
11. Helena McHenry
11. Rohr McHenry
10. Susanna Cutter
sp: Abraham Robbins
11. Elizabeth Robbins
sp: John Evans
12. Samuel Evans
12. Henry Evans
10. Ephraim Cutter
sp: Sarah "Sally" Edgar
11. Mary Ann Cutter
sp: Avery H. Drummond
12. Kittie Drummond
sp: James F. Hughes
11. Susan Cutter
sp: David J. Gabriel
12. Louetta Gabriel
11. Martha Cutter
11. Helena Cutter
sp: Thomas A. Aiken
12. Sarah Eleanor Aiken
12. Robert Clark Aiken
12. Elizabeth Aiken
12. James Henry Aiken
12. Laura May Aiken
11. Hannah Cutter
11. Samuel Cutter
sp: Sarah Eschbach
12. Milo Cutter
12. Jacob Ephraim Cutter
11. Josiah Cutter
sp: Elizabeth H. Purvian
12. Sarah Melissa Cutter
sp: Frank Erving
12. Martha J. Cutter
12. David G. Cutter
12. Clara E. Cutter
12. Hattie C. Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 24
30 Oct 2003
12. William S. Cutter
12. Josie C. Cutter
11. Edward E. Cutter
sp: Hannah Hood
11. Elizabeth B. Cutter
sp: William Carter
12. Charlie L. Carter
12. Harrie H. Carter
12. Jessie Carter
11. James E. Cutter
sp: Wilhelmina Willis
12. Albert A. Cutter
sp: ? Elmire
13. Albert Cutter
12. Jennie M. Cutter
12. Molly B. Cutter
12. William A. Cutter
12. James E. Cutter
12. Everett H. Cutter
11. Cornelia Jane Cutter
sp: Lazarus Walters
12. Jennie Walters
12. Sallie Walters
12. Clara Ellen Walters
10. Sarah Cutter
sp: Edward McHenry
11. Keturah McHenry
11. Samuel McHenry
sp: Mary Kline
sp: Clarissa Lunger
12. Thomas McHenry
12. George B. McClellan McHenry
12. Harvey McHenry
12. Sarah Elizabeth McHenry
12. Roselia McHenry
12. Mary McHenry
12. Stella McHenry
11. Cyrus McHenry
sp: Rebecca Hagenbuch
12. Edward McHenry
12. Sarah Semantha McHenry
12. Idaphina McHenry
12. Emma Elnora McHenry



Descendants of John Williams
Page 25
30 Oct 2003
11. Thomas McHenry
sp: Sarah Ruckel
12. Mary Alvernon McHenry
12. Harriet Alice McHenry
12. Martha McHenry
12. Lovilla McHenry
12. Clementine McHenry
12. Perry McHenry
12. John McHenry
11. Mary McHenry
sp: William Kester
12. Edward M. Kester
12. Joseph Hartley Kester
12. Franklin Kester
12. Cyrus Kester
12. Thomas Brown Kester
12. Sarah Ida Kester
12. Rachel Ella Kester
12. Hannah Kester
12. Laura Kester
11. Moses McHenry
11. Susanna McHenry
10. John Cutter
sp: Hannah "Polly" Peterman
11. Elizabeth Cutter
11. Ephraim Cutter
11. James P. Cutter
sp: Anna Metzler
12. Flora Etta Cutter
12. Thomas E. Cutter
11. Abia Brown Cutter
sp: Susanna Armstrong
12. Hadessa May Cutter
sp: William Bupp
13. Parris Roy Bupp
13. Mary E. Bupp
12. Robert Clark Cutter
12. Ira Cutter
12. Charles Cutter
12. Joseph Cutter
12. John A. Cutter
11. Samuel Cutter
11. Mary Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 26
30 Oct 2003
sp: Peter Weiker
11. Charity Ann Cutter
sp: William Scott
11. John William Cutter
sp: Margaret A. Cellar
12. William L. Cutter
sp: Bertha Scott
13. Marcella Cutter
13. Helen Cutter
13. Ruth Cutter
13. Catherine Cutter
13. infant Cutter
12. Ira C. Cutter
sp: John Wirt
13. Kenneth Wirt
12. Mable 'Twin' Cutter
12. Myrtle 'Twin' Cutter
sp: Leroy Sparr
13. Francis Sparr
13. Robert Sparr
12. Morris E. Cutter
12. Joseph C. Cutter
sp: Della Scott
13. Blanch Cutter
13. Maude Cutter
13. Mildred Cutter
13. Norma Cutter
13. Susan Cutter
13. William Cutter
13. Mabel Cutter
10. Agnes Cutter
sp: David O. Cole
11. Levi Cole
11. Eliza Cole
11. George W. Cole
11. Mary Cole
sp: Clark Cyphers
11. Ezekiel D. Cole
11. Ephraim Cole
11. Susan Ann Cole
sp: David Van Fleete
sp: Martin Bird
12. Mary Bird



Descendants of John Williams
Page 27
30 Oct 2003
11. David Cole
11. Margetty Jane Cole
11. Elijah Cole
11. Sarah Elizabeth Cole
10. Charity Cutter
sp: David Schaup
11. Susan Schaup
11. Henry Schaup
10. Elizabeth Cutter
sp: Abia Brown
sp: James Laing
10. Samuel Cutter
sp: Deborah Sprague
11. Harvey G. Cutter
11. Eleanor Munson Cutter
sp: Hiram Nelson Young
sp: Mary Mason
11. Henry Cutter
11. Charles Cutter
11. Sarah Cutter
11. Rhoda Cutter
10. Mary "Polly" Cutter
sp: Henry Munson
10. Ezekiel Cutter
sp: Martha Charlton
11. Sarah J. Cutter
11. Samuel J. Cutter
sp: Christina Stucker
12. Harry M. Cutter
sp: Sharah Jane Starrett
13. Christina Cutter
sp: Aurther Cellus McCartney
14. Willard Warren McCartney
sp: Arthur Celcus McCartney
14. Living McCartney
sp: Living Fielder
15. Living Fielder
14. Living McCartney
14. Living McCartney
14. Living McCartney
14. Living McCartney
14. Living McCartney
14. Living McCartney



Descendants of John Williams
Page 28
30 Oct 2003
14. Omer Atlee McCartney
14. Lois Ellen McCartney
11. H. M. Cutter
11. Martha Cutter
10. Mercy Cutter
sp: Samuel Charlton
11. Robert Charlton
11. Elizabeth Charlton
sp: Samuel Moreland
12. Lucy Moreland
sp: Samuel McClellan
12. Elizabeth Moreland
sp: David Gard
12. Frances Moreland
sp: Caleb Gabriel
12. Sarah M. Moreland
sp: N. Evans
13. Sarah Evans
12. Agnes A. Moreland
sp: John Morehead
12. Susanna Moreland
sp: John Ewing
12. Ezra Moreland
sp: Mary Dawson
12. Ella Moreland
sp: Abram Stucker
12. Hannah Moreland
sp: James Ditmars
12. Martha Moreland
sp: Abner Meidith
10. Richard Cutter
sp: Christiana Elizabeth Becktle
11. George Washington Cutter
sp: Mary Frances Hotz
12. Henry Anderson Cutter
sp: Melissa Jane Spore
12. Henry A. Cutter
sp: Mary J. Imus
12. Mary Elizabeth Cutter
12. Zenas Franklin Cutter
12. William Thomas Cutter
12. Charles Lewis Cutter
sp: Jane Francis Steel



Descendants of John Williams
Page 29
30 Oct 2003
12. Lillian May Cutter
sp: Ed C. Furnace
12. Viola Dell Cutter
12. Martha Ellen Cutter
12. Grace Bertha Cutter
sp: Thomas J. Ballew
12. Anna Blanche Cutter
sp: Richard Grant Yeakley
11. Henry Munson Cutter
sp: Caroline Fry
12. Samuel Cutter
12. Infant Cutter
12. John Ezra Cutter
sp: UNKNOWN
13. John Ezra Cutter
12. Orville Columbus Cutter
12. Thomas Richard Cutter
sp: Mary Etta Greenway
13. Ruby Edna Cutter
13. Thomas Richard Cutter
13. Mary Etta Cutter
13. Sarah Ellen Cutter
13. May Caroline Cutter
13. Merle Elwin Cutter
13. Reva Hazel Cutter
sp: William Russell Best
14. Dorothea Mae Best
14. Phyllis Marthella Best
13. Albert Henry Cutter
sp: Juanita Hilderbrand
14. Glenn G. Cutter
14. Winston John Cutter
14. Albert Elwin Cutter
14. Rose Mary Cutter
14. Jerry Lee Cutter
14. Infant Cutter
14. Jack A. Cutter
14. Phyllis A. Cutter
14. Duane Clayton Cutter
14. Charles M. Cutter
14. Melvin W. Cutter
14. Alberta Mae Cutter
12. Ellen Irona Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 30
30 Oct 2003
sp: Simon Irey
13. Mable Irey
12. Sarah Elizabeth Cutter
sp: Joseph Philander Gibson
13. Infant-1 Gibson
13. Infant-2 Gibson
13. Ethel Gibson
13. Blanch Gibson
12. Mary Rebecca "Molly" Cutter
sp: ? Bierschbach
sp: ? Johnson
12. Henry Munson Jr. Cutter
sp: Ella Glenn
13. Arthur Cutter
sp: Lucille
13. Majorie F. Cutter
sp: Harold Smith
14. Lucille Sue Smith
sp: Don Wallace
14. Lavonne Alberta Wallace
14. Doreen Wallace
14. Norman Wallace
12. Nathan Evans Cutter
sp: Lettie Lorene Lunger
13. Infant Cutter
13. Eugene Raymond Cutter
sp: Lena Mae Cooper
14. Raymond Eugene Cutter
13. Edith Evelyn Cutter
sp: Melvin Garold Cassil
13. Ellis Earl Cutter
sp: Ethel Braithwaite
14. Howard Evans Cutter
13. Alva May Cutter
13. Ethel Ellen Cutter
sp: Jim Herrian
13. Eva Pauline Cutter
sp: Richard Lee Gregg
13. Nina Carolyne Cutter
sp: Alfred Irving Messenger
13. Alice Belle Cutter
sp: Farrield C. "Jerry" Orrell
13. Derald Dean Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 31
30 Oct 2003
11. Elizabeth Ann Cutter
sp: John J. Allsop
12. Mary Elizabeth Allsop
12. Martha Jane Allsop
sp: Zenas S. Spore
12. Olive Ellen Spore
12. Susanna Emma Spore
11. Richard Samuel Cutter
sp: Elizabeth Owens
12. John William Cutter
12. Charles Richard Cutter
12. Chase Corban Cutter
12. Albert Cutter
12. George Wesley Cutter
12. Henry Cutter
8. Samuel Cutter
sp: Mary
7. Mary Cutter
7. Samuel Cutter
7. Hannah Cutter
sp: Ephraim Winship
8. Ephraim Winship , Jr.
sp: Mehitable Cutter
8. Richard Winship
8. Daniel Winship
8. Joshua Winship
8. Hanah Winship
sp: Noah Bowman
9. Capt.Joshua Bowman
8. Bethia Winship
7. John Cutter [Deacon]
sp: Lydia Harrington
8. Ruhamah Cutter
8. Lydia Cutter
sp: Seth Reed
9. Samuel Reed
9. Seth Reed
9. Susanna Reed
9. Daniel Reed
9. Lydia Reed
9. Susanna Reed
9. Hannah Reed
8. Rebecca Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 32
30 Oct 2003
sp: Samuel Carter
sp: Zecharia Hill
9. Rebecca Hill
sp: John Cutter
10. Rebecca Cutter
sp: William Cutter
11. Rebecca Cutter
sp: Issac Sprague
11. Eleanor Cutter
11. William Gowen Cutter
sp: Zilpah Maynard Wilder
12. Cordelia Wilder Cutter
sp: Gilbert Clark , Jr.
12. Henry Willard Cutter
12. Josephine Rebecca Cutter
sp: Stilman White Stetson
11. Ebenezer Cutter
sp: Mary Sisson
12. George Cutter
12. Mary Sisson Cutter
10. Anna Cutter
sp: Simon Blanchard
10. John Cutter
sp: Mary Hall
11. Mary Cutter
11. John Cutter
sp: Martha Sellers
12. Joseph Augustus Cutter
sp: E. Adelaide Hawkins
11. Stephen Cutter
sp: Adeline Wyman
12. Stephen Hall Cutter
sp: Almira Johnson
13. Arthur Henry Cutter
12. Julia Ann Cutter
sp: Oliver R. Clark
13. Julia Maria Clark
sp: Reuben Fletcher
14. Catherine Severance Fletcher
14. Henry Clark Fletcher
13. Abbie Cutter Clark
13. Oliver Richardson Clark
13. Henry Fancis Clark



Descendants of John Williams
Page 33
30 Oct 2003
13. Stephen Cutter Clark
12. Adeline Augusta Cutter
12. Esher Wyman Cutter
11. Andrew Cutter
sp: Elizabeth Hall
12. Hannah Elizabeth Cutter
12. John Andrew Cutter
12. Mary Lavinia Cutter
12. William Henry Cutter
sp: Cynthia A. Ranger Ladd
13. Willie Andrew Cutter
12. Sarah Hall Cutter
12. George Franklin Cutter
11. William Cutter
sp: Nancy Wyman
11. Edward Cutter
sp: Fanny Locke Dean
12. Francis Maria Cutter
sp: John M. Clark
13. Abbie Frances Clark
12. Sarah Ann Cutter
12. Mary Amanda Cutter
12. Edward Cutter
sp: Caroline Seeley
13. Edward Cutter
13. Hattie Kingbury Cutter
12. Alonzo Newell Cutter
sp: Julia A. Bancroft
13. William Alonzo Cutter
13. Fannie Locke Cutter
12. William Porter Cutter
sp: Harriet M. Osgood
13. Florence Amanda Cutter
12. Mortimer Cutter
12. Charles Kingsbury Cutter
sp: Lucy Sherman
12. Amanda Cutter
sp: Amos G. Osgood
13. Fannie Louisa Osgood
13. Hattie Osgood
12. Albert Cutter
12. James Frederic Cutter
sp: Rachel A. Phillips



Descendants of John Williams
Page 34
30 Oct 2003
12. Clara Augusta Cutter
11. Henry Cutter
sp: Nancy Wyman
12. Nancy Wyman Cutter
sp: Stephen A. Holt
13. Henry Cutter Holt
13. Anna Maria Holt
13. Ellen Blanche Holt
13. William Wallace Holt
13. Henry Cutter Holt
12. Ellen Cutter
sp: Thomas S. Holton
11. Mary Cutter
11. Mary Cutter
sp: Alvah Hatch
12. Francis A. Hatch
11. Sarah Cutter
sp: William T. Perry
12. William Cutter Perry
11. Sullivan Cutter
sp: Abigail B. Adden
12. George Sullivan Cutter
12. George Sullivan Cutter
sp: Harriet L. Squier
13. Etta Clark Cutter
12. Abbie Frances Cutter
11. Catherine Cutter
sp: Bridge Wakefield
12. Elizabeth Wakefield
sp: Ephraim Wight
10. Zechariah Cutter
sp: Lucinda Blodgett
11. Sally Cutter
11. Mary Jane Cutter
sp: John Deptners
11. Zechariah Cutter
sp: Mary Laskey
12. Stephen Blodgett Cutter
sp: Elizabeth J. Day
13. George Stillman Cutter
13. Hattie Cutter
13. Eveline Cutter
13. Warren Glasier Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 35
30 Oct 2003
12. William Pitt Cutter
sp: Charity Wade
13. Amos Cutter
13. Emma Cutter
13. Ella Cutter
13. Lottie Cutter
12. Amos Cutter
sp: Emeline Laskey
13. Laura Cutter
12. George Samson Cutter
12. Zechariah Cutter
12. Charles Augustus Cutter
11. Martha Ann Cutter
sp: Josiah Hancock
12. Martha Ann Hancock
sp: Melvin Prescott
11. John Cutter
10. Elizabeth Cutter
sp: Josiah Polly
10. Gershom Cutter
sp: Rebecca Hall
sp: Mary Polleys
11. Rebecca Cutter
sp: Oliver H. Floyd
11. Timothy Tufts Cutter
sp: Dorcas Andrews
11. Mary Cutter
11. Eleanor Cutter
11. Gershom Cutter
sp: Lydia Porter
12. George Turner Cutter
sp: Abbie Blaisdell
13. William Otis Cutter
13. Charles Cutter
13. Henry Benjamin Cutter
13. George Cutter
12. Lydia Ann Cutter
12. Gershom Cutter
12. William Francis Cutter
12. Ann Augusta Cutter
12. Henry Wilbur Cutter
12. Louise Jane Cutter
12. Arazelia Rosamond Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 36
30 Oct 2003
12. Eliza Jeannette Cutter
12. Benjamin Porter Cutter
sp: UNKNOWN
13. Addie Louise Cutter
13. William Gershom Cutter
12. Adeline Madora Cutter
12. Gershom Cutter
11. William Polleys Cutter
sp: Bethia S. Haywood
12. Caroline Frances Cutter
sp: Orville Jones
12. William Eugene Cutter
12. Imogen Louise Cutter
12. Fred Marion Cutter
11. Frances Emeline Cutter
11. Elsie Moody Cutter
11. Eliza Cutter
11. Charlotte Maria Cutter
11. John Cutter
sp: Margaret Johnson
12. Mary Ellen Cutter
sp: John Vose
12. Charlotte Georgie Cutter
sp: Valentine Walburg
12. John W. Cutter
12. Samuel P. Cutter
12. Margaret A. Cutter
10. Stephen Cutter
sp: Sally Jipson
11. Sally Cutter
sp: John J. Putnam
12. Martha M. Putnam
11. Mary Jane Cutter
sp: Ebenezer Thompson
11. Stephen Cutter
sp: Almira W. Thompson
12. Stephen Sturges Cutter
sp: Eveline Norton
sp: Catherine G. Thompson
12. Catherine A. Cutter
12. Mary Leonard Cutter
sp: Charles Binney
12. Hannah Eliza Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 37
30 Oct 2003
sp: Bingham Boswell
12. Gardner Greenleaf Thompson Cutter
11. Susanna B. Cutter
sp: William Henry Smith
11. Amos Franklin Cutter
sp: Mahala Hill
11. Elizabeth A. Cutter
sp: Otis Taylor
sp: Daniel B. Whittredge
sp: Unknown White
11. James Munroe Cutter
sp: Harriet Whittemore
12. Marshall Monroe Cutter
sp: Ellen Phoebe Holman
13. Winthrop Holman Cutter
12. Harriet Maria Cutter
12. William Everett Cutter
11. Rebecca H. Cutter
11. Samuel Perkins Cutter
sp: Elizabeth C. Fruin
12. Cordelia Ardelle Cutter
12. Azelia Cutter
12. Fredonia Cutter
12. Merillia Cutter
10. Thomas Cutter
10. Samuel Cutter
sp: Charlotte Downing
11. Charlotte Pamelia Cutter
sp: Thomas Pike
sp: Osborn B. Hall
11. Samuel Wheelock Cutter
sp: Frances Boyd Regan
12. Mary Elizabeth Cutter
sp: Dr. McMahon
12. Samuel Wheelock Cutter
12. Charles Cutter
11. Charles Stewart Cutter
11. George Cutter
11. Louisa Cutter
11. Sarah Ann Cutter
sp: Edwin Hunnewell
12. Charlotte A Hunnewell
sp: Frank J. Wellington



Descendants of John Williams
Page 38
30 Oct 2003
11. Emeline Skilton Cutter
11. Benjamin Lamson Cutter
11. Louisa Maria Cutter
sp: John Henry Carter
12. Cecilia Carter
12. John Henry Carter
12. Samuel Carter
12. Lulu Carter
11. Theodore Augustus Cutter
11. Henry Everett Cutter
11. Emeline Cutter
11. William Southwick Cutter
10. Amos Cutter
sp: Catherine Harter
11. Catherine Cutter
sp: Peter Bradt
11. Amos Cutter
sp: Adeline S. Stevens
11. Elizabeth Phillips Cutter
sp: Henry Allen Best
11. Mary Moody Cutter
11. Isaac Sprague Cutter
11. Isaac Sprague Cutter
sp: Martha Ann Mott
11. Albert Cutter
11. George Phillips Cutter
11. Martha Jane Cutter
11. Emily Amelia Cutter
11. Ellen Brown Cutter
sp: Unknown Long
11. Medora Cutter
11. Medora Antoinette Cutter
11. Emeline Augusta Cutter
9. Deborah Hill
sp: Nehemiah Cutter
10. Nehemiah Cutter
sp: Hannah Packard
10. Deborah Cutter
10. Sarah Cutter
sp: William Dickson
11. William Dickson
sp: Mary Jane Morss
12. Emily Maria Dickson



Descendants of John Williams
Page 39
30 Oct 2003
12. William Francis Dickson
12. Julia Etta Dickson
11. Franklin Dickson
11. Albert Lafayette Dickson
11. Frederic Dickson
sp: Kate Mansfield
12. Frederick William Dickson
11. Sarah Dickson
10. Elijah Cutter
sp: Abigail Hill
11. Abigail Cutter
sp: Jonathan Clark
11. Cynthia Cutter
sp: B.F. Russell
11. Elijah L. Cutter
11. Evelina Cutter
sp: N.T. Stone
11. Emma Maria Cutter
sp: Jonathan Stone
11. Lucy Cutter
11. Eliza Cutter
11. Nehemia H. Cutter
10. Asa Cutter
10. Rebecca Cutter
10. Ezra Cutter
sp: Mary Pope
11. Augustus Otis Withington Cutter
11. Ellen Sophia Cutter
11. Charles (Ezra) Cutter
11. Caroline (Antoinette) Cutter
11. George (Henry) Cutter
11. William Henry Cutter
sp: Susan Minot Huse Colburn
12. Anna Margaret Cutter
sp: Leonard T. Hart
12. Edna Mildred Cutter
sp: Orville O. Ordway
13. Olive Ordway
sp: X Cowan
12. Henry Huse Cutter
sp: Letitia Mae Purington
13. Harry Joshua Cutter
sp: Elizabeth Michell Gracie



Descendants of John Williams
Page 40
30 Oct 2003
14. Marion Savage Cutter
14. Elizabeth Letitia Cutter
14. Ruth Ann Cutter
13. Herbert Warren Cutter
sp: Marion Rita Byrnes
14. Carol Ann Cutter
14. Phyllis Marion Cutter
14. Priscilla Jean Cutter
14. Nancy Lillian Cutter
13. Mildred Alice Cutter
sp: Norman W. Darling
13. Arthur Eugene Cutter
sp: Marion Rita Collins
14. Arthur Eugene Cutter , Jr.
14. Patricia Ann Cutter
14. James Thomas Cutter
14. Suzanne M. Cutter
14. Marion Rita Cutter
14. Kathleen T. Cutter
14. Warren Joseph Cutter
13. Edith Letitia Cutter
sp: Lionel A. Champagne
14. Gladys Louise Champagne
14. Dorothy Ann Champagne
sp: Nathan E. Scott
14. Judith Mary Scott
13. Helen Louise Cutter
sp: Frederick Francis Dacey
14. Frederick Francis Dacey III
13. Dorothy Irene Cutter
sp: Parker Gilespie
14. Parker J. Gilespie , Jr.
13. Henry Huse Cutter , Jr.
sp: Inez Claire Bishop
14. David Bruce Cutter
14. William Dean Cutter
14. Claudia Jane Cutter
sp: Gertrude Emma Higgins
14. Nancy Diane Cutter
13. Charlotte Purington Cutter
sp: Winfred Joseph Gilchrist
14. Bradford Cutter Gilchrist
14. Janice Gilchrist



Descendants of John Williams
Page 41
30 Oct 2003
14. Richard Joseph Gilchrist
12. Marianne Oakes Cutter
sp: Charles A. McIntire
12. Persis Amelia Brown Cutter
sp: Enoch Swanson
13. Juliette Swanson
sp: Unknown O'Brien
12. Colburn "Pete" Minot Cutter
sp: Agnes Benedict
13. Ruth Agnes Cutter
sp: Ralph D'Orifro
13. Vera Cutter
13. Charles Cutter
12. Ruth Barton Cutter
sp: Charles H. Bartlett
10. Leander Cutter
10. Alpheus Cutter
10. Maria Cutter
8. Hannah Cutter
sp: John Brooks
8. Mary Cutter
sp: Ephraim Frost
8. John Cutter
sp: Lucy Adams
8. Abigail Cutter
sp: Samuel Frost
8. Richard Cutter
sp: Ruth Hadley
sp: Kezia Pierce
9. Thomas Cutter
9. Ruhamah Cutter
9. Kezia Cutter
9. Hannah Cutter
9. Richard Cutter
sp: Miriam Brown
10. Hannah Cutter
10. Elizabeth Merriam Cutter
10. Mary Cutter
sp: Joseph Bird
11. Joseph Bird
sp: Lydia Curtis Baldwin
sp: Ann Elizabeth Warland
12. Joseph Weston Bird



Descendants of John Williams
Page 42
30 Oct 2003
12. Lydia Baldwin Bird
12. Caroline Elizabeth Bird
12. Mary Cutter Bird
12. John Warland Bird
12. Frances Ware Bird
12. Joseph Edward Bird
11. Elizabeth Meriam Bird
sp: Samuel Flint
12. Melvin Meriam Flint
12. Elizabeth Flint
11. Horace Bird
sp: Fannie Fish
sp: Elizabeth Homer
12. Horace Grant Bird
sp: Julia B. Hubbard
13. Thomas Hubbard Bird
12. James Francis Bird
12. Fannie Homer Bird
sp: Webster A. Bingham
12. Mary Susan Bird
12. Mehitable Bond Bird
sp: Herbert J. Frost
13. Mabel Frost
12. Charles Wilson Bird
12. Helen Maria Bird
sp: Stanton D. Loring
12. James Francis Bird
12. George Julien Bird
12. Arthur Homer Bird
12. Harriet Elizabeth Bird
12. Adlaide Bird
11. Mary Cutter Bird
11. Mehitable Bond Bird
11. Martha Maria Bird
sp: Benjamin K. Flint
12. William Flint
12. Maria Flint
12. Alice Flint
12. Benjamin Flint
11. Hannah Wyman Bird
11. Abigail Slack Bird
sp: Henry Marsh
12. Robert Parker Marsh



Descendants of John Williams
Page 43
30 Oct 2003
12. Joseph Manning Marsh
12. Bertha Marsh
10. Charles Cutter
sp: Anna Smith
11. Charles Smith Cutter
11. Leonard Frances Cutter
sp: Lucy Elizabeth Dannells
12. Leonard Frances Cutter , Jr.
sp: Emma Jane Dow
13. Lillian Cutter
13. Elizabeth Cutter
13. Charles William Cutter
13. Irving Taylor Cutter
sp: Zula Francis Robinson
14. Irving Cutter , Jr.
14. Richard Cutter
11. Julia Ann Cutter
sp: Isaac Coburn
12. Isaac Emery Coburn
12. Harriet Ann Coburn
sp: Harrison B. Hall
13. Harrison Coburn Hall
12. Thomas Coburn
12. Julia Anna Coburn
12. Anna Coburn
12. Edith Laura Coburn
12. William Herbert Coburn
12. Arthur Leslie Coburn
11. Frederick Augustus Cutter
sp: ? Cushman
11. Benjamin Franklin Cutter
sp: Elvira S. Bond
12. Franklin Henry Cutter
12. Susan Emma Cutter
12. Helen Marcia Cutter
11. James Perez Cutter
sp: Maria Carr
11. Edmund Lewis Cutter
11. Anna Maria Cutter
11. Henry William Cutter
11. Susanna Meriam Cutter
sp: Andrew Spring
12. Miriam Anna Spring



Descendants of John Williams
Page 44
30 Oct 2003
12. Florence Spring
12. Alfred Spring
10. Leonard Cutter
10. Richard Cutter
10. Jonas Cutter
sp: Elizabeth Smith
11. George Berkeley Cutter
sp: Mary P. Hastings
12. George Jones Cutter
11. Elizabeth Matilda Cutter
11. Ellen Maria Cutter
sp: Samuel S. Page
12. Lucy Elizabeth Page
11. Caroline Elizabeth Cutter
11. Harriet Elvira Cutter
sp: Phebe Morse
10. Abigail Cutter
sp: Eliphalet Slack
11. William Augustus Slack
11. Charles Albert Slack
sp: Martha Bennett
12. Charles Whitney Slack
12. Mary Eliza Slack
sp: Micajah Bow
12. Walter Garrett Slack
12. Henry John Slack
12. Adelaide Slack
12. Martha Slack
11. John Dutton Slack
sp: Mary Singleton Moore
12. Anna Alfrida Slack
12. John Dutton Slack
12. Caroline Mathilda Slack
12. Mary Alice Slack
11. Henry Richmond Slack
sp: Louisiana T. Woolfolk
12. Henry Richmond Slack
12. William Samuel Slack
11. Edward White Slack
10. Martha Cutter
10. Maria Cutter
sp: Adolphus Durant
11. Maria Martha Durant



Descendants of John Williams
Page 45
30 Oct 2003
11. Adolphus Melville Durant
sp: Rosa Burnham
12. Henrietta Durant
11. Henrietta Moore Durant
11. Warren Augustus Durant
10. George Cutter
sp: Harriet Adams
11. Harriet Maria Cutter
sp: Daniel Low Winchester
11. Charlotte Martha Cutter
sp: Alexander Stephen Hoyt Captain
12. George Cutter Hoyt
12. Daniel Winchester Hoyt
11. Adeline Frances Cutter
11. Abbie Ann Cutter
sp: William Henry Croswell Copeland
12. Hubert Copeland
11. Miriam Farmer Cutter
9. Seth Cutter
sp: Abiah Tallant
10. David Cutter
sp: Dorcas Gage
11. David Cutter
11. Dorcas Cutter
sp: Isaiah Dickey
12. Jane Dickey
sp: Richard S Warren Waring
12. David Dickey
12. Nancy M. Dickey
11. Louisa Cutter
11. Mary Cutter
sp: James Gray
12. Elizabeth Gray
12. David C. Gray
12. James B. Gray
12. Gilman C. Gray
sp: Deborah Sanborn
10. Seth Cutter
sp: Deborah Gage
11. Amelia Cutter
11. Abiah Cutter
sp: Kimball Webster
12. Lizzie Jane Webster



Descendants of John Williams
Page 46
30 Oct 2003
12. Ella Frances Webster
12. Kimball C. Webster
12. James Webster
12. Eliza Ball Webster
12. Latina Ray Webster
12. Julia Anna Webster
10. Abiah Cutter
10. James Cutter
sp: Hannah Barker
11. Harriet Angeline Cutter
10. John Cutter
sp: Phebe Rhoades
11. James Cutter
sp: Lydia Ann Sweetser
12. Sophia Cutter
sp: Sumner H. Upham
12. Samuel Cutter
12. James Samuel Cutter
11. David Cutter
11. Phebe Cutter
sp: Elizabeth Dunckler
11. Henrietta Cutter
11. David Cutter
sp: Lydia Ann Whittier
12. Frederic Russell Cutter
11. Celia Cutter
sp: Henry Prentiss Dr.
10. Maria Cutter
sp: Kimball Gibson
11. Anna Maria Cutter
11. Betsey Cutter
11. Sarah Ann Cutter
11. James K. Cutter
11. Kimball Cutter
11. Caroline A. Cutter
sp: Alfred S. Smith
12. Susan M. Smith
12. Caroline A. Smith
12. Alfred Kimball Smith
10. Betsey Cutter
sp: William Atwood
11. Harriet Atwood
sp: M. C. Torrey



Descendants of John Williams
Page 47
30 Oct 2003
12. Eliza H. C. Torrey
sp: Woodbridge Strong , M.D.
12. Harriet E. Strong
11. Rebecca H. Atwood
sp: Amos Bachelder , M.D.
12. Frederic W. Bachelder
12. Harriet E. Bachelder
sp: William Nelson
13. Emily S. Nelson
13. Frederic T. Nelson
12. Rebecca S. Bachelder
12. Mary W. Bachelder
sp: Henry George Seaman
13. Lillian R. Seaman
13. Carl Oscar Seaman
12. Adolph S. Bachelder
12. Serena S. Bachelder
12. Joseph W. Bachelder
12. Benjamin d. Bachelder
12. John S. Bachelder
12. Albert E. Bachelder
11. William Atwood
11. Daniel Atwood
sp: Caroline M. Carlton
12. William Atwood
12. Edward C. Atwood
12. Deniel E.. Atwood
12. Sarah C. Atwood
12. Lille B. Atwood
12. Mary Atwood
10. Abiah Cutter
10. Amelia Cutter
10. Lucy Cutter
9. Susanna Cutter
sp: William Fletcher
10. William Fletcher
sp: Susan Hood
10. Robert Fletcher
sp: Eliza Magee
10. Asa Fletcher
sp: Betsey Rutliffe
10. Susan Fletcher
10. Mary Fletcher



Descendants of John Williams
Page 48
30 Oct 2003
sp: John Adams Pierce
9. Rhoda Cutter
sp: Benjamin Teel
9. Lucy Cutter
9. John Cutter
sp: Miriam Butler
10. John Pierce Cutter
10. Kezia Cutter
sp: Frye Gage
11. Sarah Jane Gage
10. Rebecca Cutter
10. Lucinda Cutter
sp: Isaac Hill
11. Lucinda Hill
11. Miriam Dorcas Hill
11. Sarah Emeline Hill
11. Isaac Jr. Hill
10. Benjamin Franklin Cutter
sp: Sarah H Russell
11. Benjamin Russell Cutter
sp: UNKNOWN
12. Lorenzo Cutter
sp: Ella Kidder
13. Walter Leslie Cutter
sp: Viola ?
sp: Edith Leola Gray
14. Norman Leslie Cutter
14. Paul Cutter
14. Arthur Stanley Cutter
14. Herbert William Cutter
14. Newell Irving Cutter
14. Florence A Cutter
14. Robert Joseph Cutter
14. Florence Cutter
13. Newell Cutter
13. Percy Cutter
sp: Clara
11. Ester Ruhamah Cutter
10. Clarrissa Cutter
10. Hannah Cutter
10. Joanna Cutter
10. Sarah Cutter
10. Charles Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 49
30 Oct 2003
9. Elizabeth Cutter
8. Thomas Cutter
8. Martha Cutter
sp: Jonathan Stone
8. Ammi Cutter
sp: Esther Pierce
9. Esther Cutter
9. John Cutter
sp: Lucy Adams
10. Lucy Cutter
sp: John Stevens
sp: Aaron Dickson
10. John Cutter
10. Joel Cutter
10. Abijah Cutter
sp: Charity E. Nichols
11. Charity Elizabeth Cutter
11. John Cutter
sp: Sarah A. Russell
12. Sarah Elizabeth Cutter
11. Abijah Cutter
sp: Elvira M. Parsons
12. Frank Cutter
9. Ammi Cutter
sp: Esther Winship
10. Ammi Cutter
sp: Elizabeth Cutter
sp: Mehitable Lombard
sp: Hannah Lombard
11. Caleb Champney Cutter
sp: Hannah Biglow
12. Charles Caleb Cutter
12. Marianna Davenport Cutter
12. Clarence Henry Cutter
sp: Frances Margaret Clark
12. Charles Ammi Cutter
sp: Sarah Fayerweather Appleton
13. Gerald C. Cutter
13. Louis Fayerweather Cutter
13. Philip Champney Cutter
13. Roland Norcross Cutter
12. Francis Edward Cutter
12. Caroline Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 50
30 Oct 2003
12. Helen Maria Cutter
11. Caroline Cutter
11. Catharine Cutter
11. Charlotte Cutter
11. Charles Cutter
11. Cordella Cutter
11. Ammi Winship Cutter
11. Frances Cutter
11. Sidney Cutter
11. Harriet Louisa Cutter
10. Edward Cutter
sp: Ruth Torrey
11. Cornelia T. Cutter
sp: George N. Faxon
11. George Frances Cutter
10. James Cutter
10. Esther Winship Cutter
sp: N.K. Lombard
10. Charlotte Aborn Cutter
sp: S.B. Morse
10. Amos Cutter
10. Harriet Cutter
sp: Joshua Cheever
11. Joshua Cheever
sp: Susan A. Simpson
10. Emily Cutter
sp: Levi Ingols
9. Lydia Cutter
sp: Jonathan Teel
10. Lydia Teel
9. James Cutter
sp: Anne Harrington Russell
10. Esther Pierce Cutter
10. James Cutter
sp: Lydia Marian Hall
11. Lydianna Cutter
11. James Valentine Cutter
11. Adeline Cutter
sp: Maria Whittemore
11. Ella Maria Cutter
11. James Whittemore Cutter
11. Russell Whittemore Cutter
11. Susanna Caroline Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 51
30 Oct 2003
11. Hurdis Cutter
10. Benjamin Cutter
sp: Hannah Adams
10. Cyrus Cutter
sp: Hannah Hall
11. Hannah Lemira Cutter
11. Hannah Hall Cutter
11. Cyrus Hall Cutter
sp: Maria Louisa Russell
12. Waldo Russell Cutter
12. Frederic Henry Cutter
12. Annie Maria Cutter
12. Millard Fremont Cutter
12. Edward Hall Cutter
sp: Susan A. Cummings
13. Rachel Cutter
12. George Hill Cutter
12. Charles Sumner Cutter
11. James Russell Cutter
11. James Russell Cutter
sp: Amanda M. Jolly
12. Mary Anna Cutter
12. Eva Cutter
12. Ella Maria Cutter
12. Isabella Cutter
12. Elizabeth Jolly Cutter
12. Martha Cutter
12. Lillian Cutter
11. Henry Clay Cutter
sp: Mary Fox
12. Cyrus Henry Cutter
12. Watts Devilla Cutter
sp: Mary L. Gould
12. Mary Blanche Cutter
12. Slade Fox Cutter
11. Ammi Pierce Cutter
sp: Elizabeth Fox
12. Esther Anna Cutter
sp: William Bates
12. Benjamin Franklin Cutter
12. Ella Mahala Cutter
12. Elizabeth Anna Cutter
12. Stephen Webster Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 52
30 Oct 2003
12. Freddie Pierce Cutter
10. Anna Cutter
10. Mahala Cutter
10. Seth Russell Cutter
10. Maria Cutter
sp: Leonard Cutler
10. Hannah Cutter
sp: Mehitable Cutter
sp: Lydia Adams
sp: Rebecca Parker
9. Benjamin Cutter
sp: Anna Wyeth
9. Jonas Cutter
sp: Lydia Frost
10. Lydia Cutter
sp: Unknown Brown
sp: Nehemiah Mason
10. Esther Pierce Cutter
sp: Jonas Gleason
10. Jonas Cutter
10. Pamelia Cutter
sp: Leonard Gay
10. Ephraim Cutter
10. Louisa Cutter
10. Jonas Cutter
sp: Lydia Buckman Bucknam
11. Charles Henry Cutter
11. Marion Cutter
sp: George Corbett
10. Albert Cutter
sp: Clarissa Pearce
10. Caroline Cutter
10. Marinda Clorinda Cutter
9. Esther Ruhamah Cutter
sp: Ebeneezer Hall
9. Ephraim Cutter
sp: Deborah Locke
10. Deborah Cutter
10. Frances Cutter
10. Anna Cutter
10. Ephraim Cutter , Jr.
sp: Sarah Adams Russell
11. Ephraim Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 53
30 Oct 2003
11. Sarah Adams Cutter
11. Clara Chadwick Cutter
11. Charles Russell Cutter
sp: Pamelia Antoinette Parker
12. Charles Russell Cutter
12. Pamelia (Millie) Antoinette Cutter
sp: George Huse Waterman
10. Esther Pierce Cutter
10. Ammi Cutter
sp: Lucy Tufts
11. Lucy Tufts Cutter
sp: Samuel F. Winn
11. Ammi Cutter
11. Amanda Tufts Cutter
sp: Stephen Kimball
12. Addison Tufts Kimball
12. Ellen Kimball
12. Lucy Tufts Kimball
12. Charles Tufts Kimball
12. Frederick Gray Kimball
12. Edwin Fiske Kimball
12. Dora Locke Kimball
12. Eliza Whittemore Kimball
12. George Willis Kimball
11. Deborah Locke Cutter
11. Eliza Ann Whitemore Cutter
10. Mary Cutter
10. Samuel Locke Cutter
10. Benjamin Cutter
10. Benjamin Cutter
sp: Mary Whittemore
11. Ephraim Cutter
sp: Rebecca Smith Sullivan
12. Benjamin Cutter
12. John Ashburton Cutter , Dr.
sp: Ellen Bigelow Wright
sp: Anna L. Davidson Mrs.
11. William Richard Cutter
sp: Mary Elizabeth Kimball
12. Sarah Hamlen Cutter
12. Child
9. Frances Cutter
sp: Walter Russell



Descendants of John Williams
Page 54
30 Oct 2003
sp: Abigail Holden
sp: Hannah Holden
9. Joshua Cutter
9. Thomas Cutter
9. Joshua Cutter
9. Abigail Cutter
sp: Calvin Howe
9. Hannah Cutter
9. Rebecca Cutter
sp: Benjamin Foster
9. Simon Cutter
sp: Christina (Dyer) Simonton
10. Abigail Howe Cutter
sp: UNKNOWN
11. Ella Warren Cutter
sp: Ray P. Eaton
11. Louisa Foster Cutter
10. Betsy Dyer Cutter
sp: Henery P. Hill
11. George Irving Hill
sp: Rebecca H. Gilmore
10. Hanna Holden Cutter
10. Anna Graffam Cutter
sp: Matthew Hastings
11. Simon Cutter Hastings
11. Sophia Rebecca Hastings
11. Christiana Dyer Hastings
11. Frank Peirce Hastings
11. George Osman Hastings
11. Jennie Cutter Hastings
11. Mary Dow Hastings
10. Rebecca Foster Cutter
10. Jane (Jennie) Rebecca Simonton Cutter
sp: Charles M. Moulton
11. Anna Hastings Moulton
10. Ammi Cutter
sp: Olive Charles Eastman
11. Jennie S Cutter
sp: Lyman D. Baldwin
12. Louis D Baldwin
11. Henry Hill Cutter
11. Issac E Cutter
11. Elizabeth H Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 55
30 Oct 2003
11. Mary Stevens Cutter
11. Charles H Cutter
11. Charles Harris Cutter
10. Ephraim Pierce Cutter
sp: Ardelia M. Warren
11. Charles Pierce Cutter
11. Oscar Leroy Cutter
sp: Ella Butterfield
11. Cassimer Warren Cutter
11. William Woodbury Cutter
sp: Addie S. Hazelton
12. Elizabeth Cutter
sp: Charles Omer Porter
13. Richard Cutter Porter
sp: Ruth T. Talbot
14. Susan Porter
14. Richard Drew Porter
10. Benjamin Foster Cutter
sp: Zilpha A Whitney
11. Clara Louisa Cutter
sp: Thomas E. Roach
12. Frank Cutter Roach
11. Mary Adelaide Cutter
11. Jennie Whitmore Cutter
9. Hannah Cutter
sp: Thomas Gibson
10. Eveline Gibson
sp: George Wood
11. George Wood
10. Almira Gibson
10. Hannah Gibson
10. Thomas D. Gibson
10. Relief Gibson
10. Malvina Gibson
10. Jerome Gibson
10. Rosella R. Gibson
10. Andrew Cutter Gibson
sp: Charlotte A. Billings
9. Artemas Cutter
sp: Sarah Eaton
10. Martha Wise Cutter
sp: Ezekial Fitzgerald Mann
11. Charles Artemus Mann



Descendants of John Williams
Page 56
30 Oct 2003
11. Carrie Cutter Mann
11. Herbert W. Mann
11. Annie F. Mann
10. Mary Parker Cutter
10. Elizabeth French Cutter
10. Caroline Clark Cutter
10. Almira Eaton Cutter
10. Adeline Young Cutter
sp: Mary Parker
10. Hannah Holden Cutter
sp: Benjamin H. Howe
11. Benjamin H. Howe , Jr
10. Mary Ann Rebecca Cutter
10. Joshua Thomas Cutter
sp: Sarah E. Kidder
sp: Mary A. Roberts
9. Abiel Cutter
sp: Dorcas Elwell
10. Simon Holden Cutter
sp: Nancy Akers
11. John Franklin Cutter
sp: Kate Wesly Turner
12. Dana Brigham Cutter
sp: Mary Macleod
13. Virginia Mary Cutter
sp: Barclay Clark
14. Dana Clark Cutter
sp: Mary Chase Jones
11. William Alphonso Cutter
sp: Jane Vaughan Bixby
12. R. C. Cutter
sp: ? Boothby
11. George Henry Cutter
11. Sarah Frances Cutter
11. Henry Herbert Cutter
sp: Harriet "Hattie" E. Elwell
12. Benjamin Clifford Cutter , Sr
sp: Mary Gladys Merrick
13. Benjamin Clifford Cutter , Jr
sp: Dorothy Rousseau
14. Wayne Clifford Cutter
14. Warren Roland Cutter
14. Erland Alfred Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 57
30 Oct 2003
sp: Maude Helen Court
13. Harriet Cutter
sp: Chester Bulger
14. Dana Noyes Bulger
14. Gordon Kerry Bulger
14. Cathy Lee Bulger
14. Wendy Lynn Bulger
14. Kevin James Bulger
13. Herbert Dana Cutter
sp: Marjorie Bernice Smith
14. Dennis Bruce Cutter
14. Brian Lee Cutter
14. Douglas James Cutter
14. Junie Lynn Cutter
13. Martha Elaine Cutter
sp: Donald Robert Fahrni
14. Bruce Court Fahrni
14. Kim Elizabeth Fahrni
10. Abiel Abbott Cutter
sp: Louisa Hale
11. Harlan Cutter
11. Almeda Frances Cutter
sp: Frank Hughon Whitney
12. Mae Whitney
sp: William Porter
13. Cecil Porter
12. Anna Louise Whitney
sp: Lewis Francis Briggs
13. Hazel Erdine Briggs
13. Frank Lawrence Briggs
sp: Ruth Johnson
13. Myron Whitney Briggs
10. Almira Roberts Cutter
sp: Benjamin Franklin Bailey
11. George Franklin Bailey
11. Byron Greenough Bailey
11. Almeda Bailey
10. Gorge Webber Cutter
8. Ruhama Cutter
8. Ruhamah Cutter
7. Rebecca Cutter
sp: Joseph Adams , Lieutenant
8. Thomas Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 58
30 Oct 2003
8. Joseph Thomas Cutter
sp: Lydia Chadwick
sp: Anna Frost
sp: Elizabeth Bowman
8. Joseph Cutter
sp: Martha Frost
sp: Hannah Hall
8. Margaret Cutter
sp: Elisha Doubledee
7. William Cutter
sp: Anne Rice
8. Jonathan Cutter
sp: Anne Jennings
9. William Cutter
sp: Mary Blackman
9. Anne Cutter
9. Anne Cutter
sp: Brown
9. Rebecca Cutter
9. Mary Cutter
sp: Benjamin Richardson
10. Daniel RICHARDSON
sp: Philena STEBBINS
11. Didamia RICHARDSON
sp: Lewis Paine Payne
12. Chauncy Richardson Paine Payne
sp: Mary Turril FELLOWS
13. Ida May Lillian Paine Payne
sp: Fred Clifford FOSS
14. Caroline Winnifred FOSS
sp: Simeon Raycraft WALKER
15. Genevieve Raycraft WALKER
15. Richard WALKER
14. Mary Genevieve FOSS
10. Mary Richardson
10. Judith Richarson
10. Jonathan Cutter
10. Rebecca Richardson
9. Jonathan Cutter
sp: Lydia Trask
10. Jonathan Trask Cutter
10. William Cutter
10. David Cummings Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 59
30 Oct 2003
10. Lydia Cutter
10. Hitty Cutter
sp: Unknown Ford
9. Mehitable Cutter
9. Solomon Cutter
sp: Sarah Wyman
10. Solomon Cutter
10. Susanna T. Cutter
sp: David Rich
11. Sarah Cutter Rich
sp: Daniel Swan
11. George Bell Rich
sp: Laura Cook
10. Ezra Cutter
10. Rufus Cutter
10. Jonathan Cutter
10. Anna Cutter
10. Sarah Cutter
10. Anna Cutter
10. William Cutter
10. Caroline Cutter
sp: Joseph Corner
7. Samuel Cutter
sp: Ann Harrington
8. Esther Cutter
sp: Anne Harrington
8. William Cutter
8. Esther Cutter
sp: Stephen Prentice
8. Samuel Cutter
8. Anne Cutter
sp: Walter Dickson
9. Anne Dickson
9. Mary Dickson
sp: Jonathan Butterfield
9. Esther Dickson
sp: Joseph Tufts
9. Rebecca Dickson
9. Lucy Dickson
9. Walter Dickson
sp: Anna Tufts
8. Rebecca Cutter
sp: Jason Dunster



Descendants of John Williams
Page 60
30 Oct 2003
9. Ruth Dunster
9. Henry Dunster
9. Rebecca Dunster
sp: John Swallow
9. Martha Dunster
9. Jason Dunster
9. Samuel Cutter Dunster
8. Hannah Cutter
sp: Joseph Tufts , Jr.
9. Joseph Tufts
9. Ammi Ruhamah Tufts
9. Walter Tufts
9. Cotton Tufts
8. Samuel Cutter
sp: Susanna Francis
9. Samuel Cutter
9. William Cutter
sp: Hannah Cutter
10. William Cutter
sp: Hannah Mallet
10. Ezekial Cutter
sp: Sophia Whittemore
10. Samuel Cutter
sp: UNKNOWN
11. Eliza Cutter
10. Hannah Cutter
sp: Robert Derby
11. William Henry Derby
10. Eliza Cutter
sp: Robert Derby
11. Eliza Derby
11. Mary Jane Derby
11. Hannah Eliza Derby
sp: Prescott Reed
sp: Lydia Trask
9. Susanna Cutter
sp: Thomas Whittemore
10. Sukey Whittemore
10. Thomas Whittemore
10. Ezekial Whittemore
sp: Eliza Bowman Cutter
10. Ebenezer Francis Whittemore
10. Anna Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 61
30 Oct 2003
10. Maria Whittemore
10. Ebenezer Francis Whittemore
9. Francis Cutter
sp: Susanna Whittemore
10. Frances Cutter
10. Susan Cutter
sp: Timothy Tufts
11. Susan Tufts
11. Mary Ann Tufts
11. Timothy Warren Tufts
11. George Francis Tufts
11. Charles Augustus Tufts
11. Beulah Pretice Tufts
sp: Hirum Holmes
11. Charlotte Cutter Tufts
11. Lydia Noyes Tufts
10. Ellet Cutter
sp: Rachel Lane
11. George Ellet Cutter
sp: Catherine Maria Tier
12. Rachel Lane Cutter
sp: William W. Ward
12. Charles Ellet Cutter
sp: Phebe A. Dunn
12. Susan Ann Cutter
sp: George C. Doyle
12. Amelia P. Cutter
sp: Henry F. Crawford
12. Charlotte M. Cutter
sp: George E. Boyd
12. James Warren Cutter
sp: Sarah J. Miller
12. George Washington Cutter
sp: Jane Christie
12. Maria Catherine Cutter
11. Susan Ann Cutter
sp: John Wild
12. Joseph Wild
12. Emma Wild
sp: Jeffery
11. James Henry Cutter
sp: Jeannie Beach
12. James Henry Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 62
30 Oct 2003
sp: Amie Eliza Stebbins
12. Carrie Cutter
12. Edward Beach Cutter
12. Charles E. Cutter
12. Belle Cutter
sp: W.C. Schnider
10. Charlotte Whittemore Cutter
sp: Abraham M. Moore
11. Charlotte Davis Moore
11. Abraham Morrill Moore
11. Charlotte Davis Moore
11. Mary A. Tufts Moore
11. William Francis Moore
11. Susan Cutter
10. Nancy Cutter
9. Ezekial Cutter
sp: Abigail Oakes
10. Abigail Cutter
10. Susan Francis Cutter
sp: William Baker , Capt
sp: Capt.William Pitt
11. Sarah Pitt
sp: Joshua B. Phipps
10. Samuel Cutter
10. Betsey Stetson Cutter
sp: Jonas G. Brooks , Lieutenant
11. Rachel G. Brooks
11. Ezekiel Cutter Brooks
11. Sarah E. Brooks
sp: Joseph Carter Cutter
12. Josephine Ester Cutter
12. Albert Cutter
12. Susan Francis Cutter
10. Ezekial Cutter
10. Sophia Cutter
sp: Henry Clark
11. Sophia Clark
11. Eliza Ann Clark
sp: Mrs.Margaret (Averill) Mitchell
10. Wilmot Cutter
sp: Hannah Taylor
11. Susan Taylor Cutter
11. John Wilmot Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 63
30 Oct 2003
10. Thomas McCray Cutter
10. Margaret Cutter
10. Catherine Cutter
10. William Cutter
10. Abigail Cutter
sp: Mrs.Sarah (Hewes) Holbrook
9. Ebenezer Cutter
sp: Abigail Brown Bowman
10. Abigail Cutter
10. Eliza Bowman Cutter
sp: Ezekial Whittemore
10. Ebenezer Cutter
10. Peter Cutter
sp: Anna Frost
10. George Washington Cutter
sp: Elizabeth Augusta Ransom
11. George Ransom Cutter
11. Frederic Ransom Cutter
sp: Mary Endicott Butler
12. Katherine Endicott Cutter
11. Frank Frost Cutter
sp: Gertrude Freeman Crosby
12. Harold Bangs Cutter
9. Abigail Cutter
sp: Samuel Cutter
10. Samuel Cutter
10. Abigail Cutter
sp: William Cunningham
10. Mary Cutter
sp: Jonathan Fitch , Conl.
10. Oliver Cutter
10. Joseph Cutter
sp: Sarah Jewett
11. Joseph Smith Cutter
11. Charles Cutter
11. Edward Cutter
9. Anne Cutter
9. Adam Cutter
9. Edward Cutter
9. Washington Cutter
7. Sarah Cutter
sp: Ebenezer Cutter
8. Rebecca Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 64
30 Oct 2003
sp: Thomas Hall , Jr.
9. Thomas Hall
9. Ebeneezer Hall
sp: Esther Ruhamah Cutter
sp: UNKNOWN
10. Hannah Hall
sp: Cyrus Cutter
11. Hannah Lemira Cutter ** Printed on Page 51 **
11. Hannah Hall Cutter ** Printed on Page 51 **
11. Cyrus Hall Cutter ** Printed on Page 51 **
11. James Russell Cutter ** Printed on Page 51 **
11. James Russell Cutter ** Printed on Page 51 **
11. Henry Clay Cutter ** Printed on Page 51 **
11. Ammi Pierce Cutter ** Printed on Page 51 **
9. Gershom Hall
sp: William Cutler
9. James Cutler
sp: Abigail Russell
10. James Henry Cutler
sp: Elizabeth Dale
sp: Mary Wood
10. William Cutler
sp: Sallie Maria PEARSON
10. Abigail Rice Cutler
sp: William Wyman
sp: George Beckford ARCHER
10. Rebecca Ann Cutler
sp: Seth Haskell Low
9. Rebecca Cutler
9. Rebecca Cutler
sp: John Tufts
8. Sarah Cutter
sp: Samuel Blanchard , Jr.
9. Ebenezer Blanchard
8. Ebenezer Cutter
sp: Eleanor
9. Eleanor Cutter
sp: William Gowen
10. Eleanor Gowen
9. William Cutter
sp: Rebecca Cutter
10. Rebecca Cutter ** Printed on Page 32 **
10. Eleanor Cutter ** Printed on Page 32 **



Descendants of John Williams
Page 65
30 Oct 2003
10. William Gowen Cutter ** Printed on Page 32 **
10. Ebenezer Cutter ** Printed on Page 32 **
8. Mary Cutter
sp: Timothy Hall
9. Mary Hall
9. Timothy Hall
9. Timothy Hall
9. Susanna Hall
9. Ammi Ruhamah Hall
9. Samuel Hall
9. John Hall
9. Sarah Hall
8. Susanna Cutter
sp: James Wyman
9. James Wyman
9. William Wyman
9. Joshua Wyman
9. Susanna Wyman
9. Zaccheus Wyman
sp: Abigail Brooks
8. Daniel Cutter
sp: Patience Hall
9. Ebenezer Cutter
sp: Mehitable Morrison
10. Ebenezer Cutter
10. Mehitable Cutter
sp: Eliphalet Griffin
10. Eleanor Cutter
10. Abraham Cutter
10. Dolly Sumner Cutter
sp: William Short
10. William Morrison Cutter
10. Thomas Cutter
9. Patience Cutter
9. Sarah Cutter
sp: John Tay
10. James Tay
10. John Tay
10. Sally Tay
10. Luke Tay
10. Phebe Tay
10. Sullivan Tay
9. Daniel Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 66
30 Oct 2003
sp: UNKNOWN
10. Daniel Cutter
9. Abraham Cutter
9. Isaac Cutter
9. Thomas Hall Cutter
9. Jacob Cutter
sp: Elizabeth Edmands
10. Abraham Cutter
sp: Mary Gibson
11. Abram Edmands Cutter
sp: Mary Eliza Edmands
sp: Elizabeth F. Smith
11. Frances Edwin Cutter
11. Mary Hale Cutter
sp: Joseph G. Deering
10. David Edmands Cutter
sp: Caroline Plummer
11. David Story Cutter
sp: Lucy B. Ordway
11. Caroline Elizabeth Cutter
11. Ebenezer Plummer Cutter
sp: Sarah E. Coffin
12. Frank Emery Cutter
12. Sarah Lizzie Cutter
12. Eben Edmands Cutter
11. Joseph Burrell Cutter
11. Elizabeth Plummer Cutter
10. Jacob Cutter
10. Stephen Edmands Cutter
sp: Mary Ann Newman
10. Thomas Hall Cutter
10. Barnabas Edmands Cutter
9. Isaac Cutter
9. Moses Cutter
sp: Elizabeth Teel
10. Lucy Cutter
sp: James Wiley
10. Thomas Cutter
sp: Mary Hale
10. Isaac Cutter
10. Henry Cutter
10. Harriet Cutter
9. Timothy Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 67
30 Oct 2003
8. Abigail Cutter
sp: Isaac Hall
9. Abigail Hall
sp: ? Kinsman
9. Eleanor Hall
sp: Charles Stimson
9. Isaac hall
9. James Hall
9. Sarah Hall
sp: ? Kennedy
9. Isaac Hall
9. Rebecca Hall
sp: ? Hawthorne
9. Mary Hall
sp: ? Baynes
7. Ammi Ruhamah Cutter [Capt.]
sp: Dorothy Bradbury
8. Ammi Ruhamah Cutter , Dr.
sp: Hannah Treadwell
9. Mary Cutter
9. Hannah Cutter
9. Elizabeth Cutter
9. Charles Cutter
9. Dorothy Cutter
9. Daniel Cutter
9. William Cutter
9. Jacob Cutter
sp: Miriam Cross
10. Mary Cutter
10. Frances Cutter
10. Hannah Cutter
10. Sarah Louisa Cutter
10. Miriam Matilda Cutter
10. Corneila Elizabeth Cutter
10. Charles William Cutter
10. Ralph Cross Cutter
sp: Hannah Hurd Ladd
11. Ralph Ladd Cutter
sp: Laura Eliot
12. Laura Eliot Cutter
12. Ralph Eliot Cutter
11. Henry Ladd Cutter
11. Annie Josephine Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 68
30 Oct 2003
11. Charles William Cutter
11. Charles Jacob Cutter
11. Francis Ladd Cutter
9. Nathaniel Cutter
9. Sarah Ann Cutter
sp: Unknown Maine
8. William Cutter , Capt.
sp: Mehitable Gray
9. Samuel Cutter
9. Sarah Cutter
sp: John Davis
10. Samuel Davis
10. Timothy Davis
9. Jane Cutter
9. Phebe Cutter
sp: Dr.Ammi Ruhamah Mitchell
9. John Cutter
sp: Elizabeth Bucknam Loring
10. Samuel Bucknam Cutter
sp: Sarah Robbins
11. Samuel Augustus Cutter
11. Sarah Cutter
11. George William Cutter
sp: Mary Jane Scammon
12. Sarah Jane Cutter
12. Mary Augusta Cutter
12. George Ambrose Cutter
10. Ammi Cutter
10. Richmond Loring Cutter
sp: Hephzibah D. Prince
11. Hephzibah D. B. Cutter
sp: Willard W. True
sp: Sarah E. Hawes
11. William Edwards Cutter
11. Elizabeth Leeds Cutter
sp: Enos Chandler
12. Wilmond K. Chandler
12. Annie E. Chandler
11. Sarah Loring Cutter
10. William Cutter
10. Mary Cutter
10. Reuben Cutter
10. Lucretia Loring Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 69
30 Oct 2003
10. Elizabeth Bucknam Cutter
10. Phebe Mitchell Cutter
10. John Cutter
10. Sarah Jane Cutter
10. Deborah Bucknam Cutter
sp: Rev.Joseph B. Tufts
11. Helen Elizabeth Tufts
sp: Nancy Jones
9. Ammi Cutter
sp: Hannah Cusing Greely
10. Sarah Cutter
10. Levi Cutter
10. Philip Cutter
10. Caroline Cutter
sp: Watson Gray Drinkwater
11. Caroline Watson Drinkwater
10. Sarah Ann Cutter
10. Hannah Cushing Cutter
10. Ammi Greely Cutter
sp: Elizabeth Greely
11. Edward Cutter
11. Persis Greely Cutter
11. Sarah Elizabeth Cutter
11. Philip Greely Cutter
11. Eliphalet Greely Cutter
9. Levi Cutter
sp: Lucretia Mitchell
10. Lucretia Loring Cutter
sp: Petrus Stuyvesant Ten Broeck , Rev.
11. Harriet Cutter Ten Broeck
sp: Francis Bolles
12. Lucretia Ten Broeck
12. Francis Stuyvesant Ten Broeck
12. Edward Bancroft Ten Broeck
12. Harriet Jessie Ten Broeck
sp: Hermon Beardsley Butler
10. David Mitchell Cutter
10. Harriet Cutter
sp: Joseph Adams
10. William Cutter
sp: Margaret W. Dicks
11. Julia Elizabeth Cutter
11. Margaret Ellen Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 70
30 Oct 2003
11. William Frederic Cutter
11. John Dicks Cutter
11. Edward Payson Cutter
sp: Anna L. Beckwith
11. Susan Gardner Cutter
10. Angela Richmond Cutter
sp: John Dafforne Kinsman
11. John Dafforne Kinsman
11. Oliver Dorrance Kinsman
10. Elizabeth Jane Cutter
10. Julia Ann Cutter
sp: Samuel Cutler , Rev.
10. Jane Maria Cutter
sp: Oliver B. Dorrance
10. Edward Francis Cutter
sp: Mary Eliza McLellan
11. Maria Dorrance Cutter
11. William McLellan Cutter
sp: Ellen Louisa Parks
11. Ellen Mary Cutter
11. Caroline McLellan Cutter
11. Lucretia Mitchell Cutter
10. Delia Swift Cutter
sp: Joseph Buckminster Gardner
sp: Ruth Kendall
9. William Cutter
sp: Rachel Mitchell
10. Jane Cutter
sp: Martin Snell
11. William Cutter Snell
11. Elizabeth Jane Snell
11. Henry Martin Snell
11. William Snell
10. Elizabeth Mitchell Cutter
sp: Edward Ballard , Rev
10. Rachel Cutter
sp: Isabella Babson
10. William Cutter
10. Levi Cutter
sp: Mary A. Hernance
11. George Arthur Cutter
11. Charles Levi Cutter
11. Mary Isabella Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 71
30 Oct 2003
8. Samuel Cutter
sp: Amelia Loring
9. Ammi Ruhamah Cutter
9. Ammi Ruhamah Cutter
sp: Deborah Curtis
10. John Loring Cutter
sp: Rebecca D. Babcock
sp: Eliza C. Kimball
11. Rhoda Ellen Cutter
11. Frances Jeanette Cutter
11. Dwight Cutter
10. William Cutter
sp: Malindia Robbins
11. Vesta Eusebia Cutter
11. Mary Ellen Cutter
11. Vesta Ellen Cutter
sp: Oliver P. Pillsbury
11. Nathaniel Robbins Cutter
sp: Harriet M. Benjamin
11. William Horace Cutter
11. William Benjamin Cutter
11. Ammi Ruhama Cutter
11. Harriet Livermore Cutter
11. Kate Stanwood Cutter
11. John Dana Cutter
11. Charles Carroll Cutter
9. Elizabeth Cutter
9. Samuel Cutter
sp: Sarah Prince
10. Dorothy Cutter
sp: John J. Dadman
11. Ammi Cutter Dadman
sp: Melinda Colby Gray
12. Nellie Blanchard Cutter Dadman
10. John Loring Cutter
10. Sarah Cutter
sp: Isaiah Coburn
10. Reuben Cutter
10. William Cutter
10. Ammi Ruhamah Cutter
10. Elizabeth Cutter
sp: Richard Lodan
10. Mary Ann Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 72
30 Oct 2003
10. Moses Merrill Cutter
10. Rachel Cutter
10. William Cutter
sp: Mary Watts
11. Edward Cutter
11. Frances Nicey Cutter
11. Mary Alice Cutter
10. Charlotte Cutter
sp: Ephraim Libby
11. Daniel Libby
11. Sarah Elizabeth Libby
11. Rachel Cutter Libby
sp: Henry C. Brown
11. Howard Libby
9. William Cutter
9. Rachel Cutter
sp: Moses Merrill
10. Eliza Merrill
10. William Merrill
10. Mary Merrill
sp: John Cummings
11. Mary Ann Cummings
sp: Timothy Weld
12. Frank E. Weld
12. Alice E. Weld
12. Willie Weld
sp: Isaiah Coburn
11. Deborah L. Coburn
sp: Ammi R. Turner
12. Irving Allison Turner
12. William Urban Turner
11. Daniel W. Turner
sp: Emma R. Ham
12. Moses M. Turner
12. Mary Elizabeth Turner
9. Dorothy Cutter
9. John Loring Cutter
9. Elizabeth Cutter
9. Dorothy Cutter
9. David Cutter
9. Charles Cutter
sp: Dorcas Thompson
10. Amelia Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 73
30 Oct 2003
10. Samuel Cutter
10. Aurelia Cutter
10. Edward Russell Cutter
10. Asa Humphrey Cutter
sp: Susan Chase
11. George Gilman Cutter
sp: Fannie E. Leach
11. Alice Gertrude Cutter
sp: Edward H. Deane
12. Carrie S. Deane
10. Harriet Ann Cutter
10. Charles William Cutter
10. Mary Elizabeth Cutter
sp: George W. Cobb
10. Margaret Mitchell Cutter
8. Elizabeth Cutter
6. Ephraim Cutter
sp: Bethia Wood
7. George Cutter
7. Ephraim Cutter
sp: Deborah Stone
8. Deborah Cutter
sp: Jonathan Stratton
8. Abigail Cutter
8. Sarah Cutter
sp: James Stimson
9. Daniel Stimson
sp: Patience Stimson
9. Anna Stimson
sp: Lemuel Jones
8. Bethia Cutter
sp: John Bond Whitney
sp: Beria Peirce
8. Elizabeth Cutter
8. Ephraim Cutter , Jr.
sp: Ruth Barnes
9. Abraham Cutter
sp: Huldah Bachelder
10. James Cutter
sp: Sarah Clack
11. Lorenzo Cutter
10. George Cutter
10. Abraham Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 74
30 Oct 2003
10. Cuyley Cutter
10. Jairus Cutter
sp: Susanna Bowman
11. Elam Cutter
sp: Judith Thayer
12. Judith Cutter
sp: Howard Bangs
12. Elizabeth Alma Cutter
sp: Joseph Henry Shattuck
sp: Mary Alma Gaylord
12. Mary Gaylord Cutter
12. Fannie Maria Cutter
sp: Marcellus Miller
12. George Humphrey Cutter
12. Charles Henry Cutter
12. Emily Jane Cutter
sp: Sidney Abbott
12. Elijah Boltwood Cutter
sp: Sarah Elizabeth Arthur
13. William Arthur Cutter
13. Infant Son Cutter
13. Charles Edward Cutter
13. Henry Albert Cutter
12. Elam Bowman Cutter
sp: Eliza Vinton
13. Carrie B. Cutter
13. Charles B. Cutter
13. George Vinton Cutter
sp: Bernadette Deters
sp: Antoinette Ewald
14. Lillian Ewald Cutter
13. Frederic E. Cutter
13. Earl Bowman Cutter
sp: UNKNOWN
14. Earl Bowman Cutter
11. Susan Cutter
sp: John Vanever
11. Wealthy Ann Cutter
sp: Ephraim Cushman
11. Statira Cutter
11. Benjamin Franklin Cutter
sp: Delia M. Butler
12. Elam Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 75
30 Oct 2003
sp: Myra Bell
13. Frederick Marshall Cutter
sp: Marie Helena
14. Frederick William Cutter
12. Ptolemy Philadelphus Cutter
sp: Clara M. Hubbard
12. Sarah Williams Cutter
12. Catherine Statira Cutter
sp: Warren F. King
12. Mary Jane Valloni Cutter
12. Frederic William Cutter
12. Benjamin Franklin Cutter
12. William Vanever Cutter
sp: Susan B. Cushman
12. Jairus Cutter
sp: Adeline Robbins
12. Susan Bowman Cutter
sp: James M. King
12. Delia Margaret Cutter
sp: Dwight Crocker
11. Statira Cutter
11. Consul Bonaparte Cutter
sp: Salome Ashley
12. Eliza B. Cutter
sp: William Edgar Field
13. Ida Catherine Field
13. Edgar Atland Field
11. George Washington Cutter
sp: Margaret Upton
12. James Madison Cutter
sp: UNKNOWN
13. George Washington Cutter
sp: UNKNOWN
14. Arthur Cutter
12. George Stillman Cutter
sp: Mary D. Vanever
11. James Madison Cutter
sp: Emma G. Abbott
12. Ruth Valloni Cutter
12. Charlotte Vanever Cutter
12. Emma Abbott Cutter
12. Cora Isabel Cutter
12. Susan Maria Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 76
30 Oct 2003
12. Alexander Vanever Cutter
sp: Juliette Armsby
11. Ptolemy Philadelphus Cutter
11. Seneca Cutter
11. Sevilla Cutter
11. Marshall Ney Cutter
10. Sarah Cutter
sp: Eleazer S. Dana
11. Huldah Dana
11. Abraham Dana
sp: Cordelia C. Smith
11. Sally C. Dana
sp: Mason Goodrich
11. Lucretia Dana
11. Dorothy Dana
sp: Joseph (Josephus) Smith
11. Austin Dana
11. Eunice Dana
9. Ephraim Cutter
sp: Elizabeth Rider
9. Solomon Cutter
sp: Sally Southerd
9. Abigail Cutter
sp: Unknown Tidd
9. Elijah Cutter
sp: Dinah Gilbert
10. Sally Cutter
10. Ruth Cutter
sp: Unknown Gilbert
11. Henry Gilbert
11. Elmira Gilbert
10. Eber Cutter
sp: Sally Harwood
11. Hiram Briggs Cutter
sp: Elizabeth Elsbry
12. Lillie Cutter
11. Sophia Cutter
sp: Enos Newland
11. Achsah Cutter
sp: Unknown Wilder
12. Hiram Cutter
12. Harwood Cutter
11. Polly Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 77
30 Oct 2003
11. Elijah Cutter
sp: Roxana Joslin
12. Angeline Cutter
12. Warner Cutter
12. Elsie Cutter
sp: Ruth Newcomb
12. Elijah Cutter
12. Austin Cutter
12. Cordelia Cutter
11. Zebine Cutter
11. Zebine Cutter
sp: Henrietta Harwood
12. Philena Cutter
12. Luthera Cutter
12. Zebine Cutter
12. Cyrus Cutter
11. Charlotte Cutter
sp: Jasper Merritt
11. Caroline Cutter
sp: Absalom C. Peek
sp: Joel T. Harris
11. Dexter Bridges Cutter
11. Frances Baxter Cutter
11. Emeline Cutter
11. Mary Emeline Cutter
sp: Albert Watson
12. Mary J. Watson
12. Albert Watson
12. John H. Watson
12. Elmer Watson
12. Briggs Watson
11. Franklin Higgins Cutter
sp: Elizabeth Dugar
12. Julias Cutter
11. Sarah Adeline Cutter
sp: Hiram N. Fay
11. Oscar Fitchland Cutter
sp: Hariet Hatheway
sp: Huldah Franklin
8. Isaac Cutter
sp: Elizabeth
9. Deborah Cutter
9. Samuel Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 78
30 Oct 2003
9. Abigail Cutter
9. William Cutter
sp: Submit Joslin
10. William Cutter
sp: Sarah Wright
11. Olive S. Cutter
11. Mehitable Cutter
11. Malinda Cutter
sp: Cynthia Watson
11. Sarah Wright Cutter
11. Lucinda Brown Cutter
11. Thankful Watson Cutter
11. Susan Stone Cutter
11. Mary Eliza Cutter
9. Jesse Cutter
sp: Mehitable Woodbury
10. Charles Cutter
sp: Susan Gleason
11. John Woodbury Cutter
sp: Cora Sagendorph
12. Nellie Alvi Cutter
11. Sarah Cheney Cutter
sp: Rufus Rich , Jr.
9. Jedidiah Cutter
sp: Lucy Harrington
10. Sarah Cutter
sp: Lucinda Muzzy
10. Eunice Cutter
10. Lucy Cutter
9. Ebenezer Cutter
9. Miriam Cutter
9. Lois Cutter
7. Jonathan Cutter
7. Bethia Cutter
sp: Josiah Perry
7. Mary Cutter
7. Hannah Cutter
sp: Ebenezer Chinery
7. Abigail Cutter
7. John Cutter
sp: Rachel Powers
8. Rachel Cutter
8. John Cutter , Jr.



Descendants of John Williams
Page 79
30 Oct 2003
sp: Susanna Hastings
9. Joseph Cutter
sp: Rachel (Shattuck) Hobart
10. Joseph Cutter
sp: Phebe Gage
11. Nehemiah Hobart Cutter
sp: Rebecca Bailey
11. Phebe Cutter
sp: Joel Keyes
12. Darwin P. Keyes
sp: Lizzie Cheney
12. Josphe Willard Keyes
sp: Anne M. Cooper
13. Bertha A. Keyes
sp: Ellen Cutter
13. Mary W. Keyes
11. Sarah Cutter
sp: Darwin C. Perry , MD
sp: Moses Fairbanks
11. Joseph Hastings Cutter
sp: A. Mercy
11. James Lamson Cutter
sp: Amelia R. Hutchinson
12. Lucinda Amelia Cutter
12. James Hutchinson Cutter
12. Franklin Jewett Cutter
12. Mary Lauretta Cutter
12. Harriet Phebe Cutter
11. Samuel Thomas Cutter
sp: Harriet Maria Wood
sp: Alidia Maria Willard
12. Harriet Majestia Cutter
12. Freddie Cutter
12. Alidia Arvilla Cutter
11. Eliza Cutter
sp: Reverend.Harry Brickett
12. Joseph Cutter Brickett
12. Ellen Josephine Brickett
12. Harry Leroy Brickett
12. Julia Eliza Brickett
12. Mary Isabel Brickett
11. Lucinda Cutter
10. Rachel Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 80
30 Oct 2003
sp: John Underwood
10. John Cutter
sp: Mary Bachelder
11. Calvin Cutter , Dr.
sp: Caroline Hall
12. Eliza Cutter
12. Carrie Eliza Cutter
12. John Clarence Cutter
sp: Eunice Nye W. Powers
12. Walter Powers Cutter
11. Luther Cutter
sp: Caroline Cutter
12. Caroline Pamelia Cutter
sp: Henry Cummings French
12. George Washington Cutter
12. Josephine Maria Cutter
sp: George Alonzo Adams
12. Sarah Frances Cutter
sp: George Nelson Wheeler
12. William Everett Cutter
11. Rebecca Cutter
sp: Ira Hastings
11. John Abbott Cutter
sp: Nancy H. Wheelock
12. Martha Bachelder Cutter
sp: Winsor F. Morse
13. George Abbott Morse
13. John Emery Morse
13. Mary Elizabeth Morse
13. Ella M. Morse
12. George Abbott Cutter
12. John Emery Cutter
12. Mary Elizabeth Cutter
sp: Alphonso A. Adams
11. Caleb Cutter
sp: Susan A. Norris
12. Ann Bachelder Cutter
sp: John Nichols Roberts
12. Charles Lyman Cutter
sp: Sarah Collins Mills
13. Albert Bertram Cutter
sp: Florence Overmyer
13. Chester Eugene Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 81
30 Oct 2003
13. Grace Marion Cutter
11. Mary Cutter
sp: Samuel McCoy
11. Benoni Cutter
sp: Jane B. Drinkwater
sp: Olive S. Drinkwater
12. Winfield Benoni Cutter
12. John Edward Cutter
12. Charles Drinkwater Cutter
11. Charles Cutter
sp: Maria E. Hathorn
11. Sybil Bachelder Cutter
sp: Joel Hobart Cutter
sp: John Ward Poole
11. George Cutter
10. Susan Cutter
sp: Edmund Parker
11. Charles Edmund Parker
10. Daniel Cutter
sp: Sally Jones
11. Daniel Bateman Cutter
sp: Clementina P. Parker
12. Lucia Antoinette Cutter
12. Isabella Parker Cutter
sp: Albert Wellington Noone
sp: Tryphen T. Green
11. Sally Maria Cutter
sp: Vryling Shattuck
11. Susan Eliza Cutter
sp: Charles J. Fox
11. Rachel Rebecca Cutter
sp: Edmund Parker Shattuck
11. Abigail Jones Cutter
sp: Benjamin Franklin Fletcher
11. Lucy Sylvania Cutter
sp: Elisha Brooks Barrett
11. Edward Stearns Cutter
sp: Janette Swan
12. Edward Jones Cutter
12. Henry Arthur Cutter
12. Anna Louisa Cutter
12. Leonard Taylor Cutter
sp: Sarah A. Lord



Descendants of John Williams
Page 82
30 Oct 2003
11. Leonard Richardson Cutter
sp: Mercy Taylor
12. Agnes Elizabeth Cutter
12. Emma Adelaide Cutter
11. Issac Jones Cutter
sp: Margarette Wood
12. Rose Margarette Cutter
12. Frank Edward Cutter
10. Sabra Cutter
10. Nehemiah Cutter
sp: Lucy Stephens
sp: Mary Parker
sp: Eliza Jones
10. Oldist Cutter
sp: Oliver Barrett
10. Joel Cutter
sp: Mary Sylvania Jones
11. Joel Hobart Cutter
sp: Sybil Bachelder Cutter
11. Timothy Jones Cutter
11. Mary Sylvania Cutter
sp: Decaon.Issac Sylvester Russell
11. Frederic Augustus Cutter
sp: Clara Tomlin
sp: Rebecca Chattin
12. Albert Henry Cutter
12. Lillia Eda Cutter
11. Nehemiah Cutter
sp: Emily Adeline Bailey
12. Clara Augusta Cutter
sp: Frederick J. Lawrence
13. Loren W. Lawrence
12. Julia May Cutter
11. Franklin Horatio Cutter
sp: Rhona S. Bennett
12. Florence Pearl Cutter
12. Henrietta Sylvania Cutter
11. Richard Albert Cutter
11. Henry Lyman Cutter
11. Elizabeth Rebecca Cutter
sp: Reverend.Charles Guild
12. Laura E. Guild
12. Mabel Guild



Descendants of John Williams
Page 83
30 Oct 2003
11. Ebenezer Bancroft Cutter
sp: Ann J. Bennett
10. Abel Cutter
sp: Mary Spaulding
11. Edith Parker Cutter
sp: John Ward Poole
11. Abel Parker Cutter
sp: Louisa Frost
12. Fannie Louisa Cutter
12. William Parker Cutter
12. Frederic Spaulding Cutter
12. Annie Frost Cutter
12. Harry Edward Cutter
11. Mariette Cutter
sp: Thomas Upton
11. Ruba Eveline Cutter
sp: Lyman K. Farnum
11. Sarah Eliza Cutter
sp: Joseph Pierce Frost
11. Reuben Spaulding Cutter
11. Fidelia Stearns Cutter
sp: William D. Mackay
11. Emily Frances Cutter
sp: Amasa F. S. Hodge
11. Charles Edmund Cutter
11. Lucius Edwin Cutter
9. Moses Cutter
9. Benjamin Cutter
sp: Catherine Farnsworth
10. Moses Cutter
sp: Hannah Webber
11. Charles Cutter
sp: UNKNOWN
12. Emma Cutter
12. Louisa Cutter
11. George Webber Cutter
sp: Julia Rogers
12. Julia Rogers Cutter
sp: Brainerd Kellogg , Prof.
13. Frederic Rogers Kellogg
13. Julia Rogers Kellogg
sp: Samuel Vilas Beckwith
11. Norman Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 84
30 Oct 2003
sp: Frances A. Harrington
12. Mary Webber Cutter
12. Elizabeth Harrington Cutter
sp: Chester Harding Krum
13. Clara R. Krum
13. Flora Krum
13. Elizabeth H. Krum
13. Mabel Krum
13. Mary Frances Krum
13. John Marshall Krum
11. Amos Cutter
sp: Catherine M. Harrington
12. George Webber Cutter
12. Kate Harrington Cutter
12. Laura Frances Cutter
10. Catherine Cutter
sp: John Sullivan Hutchins
10. Betsey Cutter
sp: William Powers
11. Orlando Powers
11. Sarah Howe Powers
sp: Thomas Moore
10. Benjamin Cutter
sp: Roxey Comstock
11. Osman Cutter
11. Moses Cutter
11. Rosepha Cutter
10. Tryphosa Cutter
sp: Augustus Lane Stone
10. Minerva Cutler
10. Nawa Cutter
sp: Roxanna Davis
11. Benjamin Cutter
11. Orlando B. Cutter
10. Orlando Cutter
sp: Phyana M. Phelps
11. Edwin Horatio Cutter
11. Orlando Phelps Cutter
sp: UNKNOWN
12. John F Cutter
sp: Josephine Kelsey
13. Josephine Cutter
11. Edwin Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 85
30 Oct 2003
sp: Helen M. Earl
12. Nellie Patrick Cutter
sp: Sarah A. Hillard
11. Richard Hillard Cutter
sp: Delphine Frances Wilson
11. William Lemen Cutter
sp: Delphine Atwater Pease
12. Kirtland Kelsey Cutter
12. Laura Grace Cutter
12. Caroline Pease Cutter
11. Nelson Patrick Cutter
11. George Cutter
11. John Farnsworth Cutter
sp: Josephine Kelsey
12. John Devereux Cutter
12. Josephine Louise Cutter
11. Helen Phyana Cutter
sp: Henry J. Hoyt
12. Henry J. Hoyt , Jr.
11. Horace Long Cutter
11. Norman Webber Cutter
11. Sarah Catherine Cutter
10. Sarah Cutter
sp: John D. Howe
10. Abilene Davis Cutter
sp: Mary Shepler Hemperly
11. Julia Maria Cutter
11. Phineas Edgar Cutter
11. Henrietta Cutter
11. Mary Elizabeth Cutter
sp: James W. Carson
11. Charles Long Cutter
sp: Annie Elisabeth Spencer
12. Elizabeth Cutter
sp: Dwight W. Morrow
13. Anne Morrow
sp: Charles A. Lindbergh
14. Charles A. Lindbergh Jr.
14. Reeve Lindbergh
13. Dwight Morrow
13. Constance Morrow
13. Elizabeth Cutter Morrow
11. Frances Maria Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 86
30 Oct 2003
sp: Charles Dillingham
12. Edwin Kirke Dillingham
11. Emma Hutchins Cutter
11. Martha Cutter
11. William Henry Cutter
11. Arthur Davis Cutter
9. Susanna Cutter
sp: Supply Wilson
10. Supply Wilson
10. John Wilson
10. Susanna Wilson
10. Sally Wilson
10. Samuel Wilson
10. Isaac Wilson
10. Rachel Wilson
10. Abigail Wilson
10. Rebecca Wilson
10. Polly Wilson
9. Moses Cutter , Captain
sp: Rachel Turner
10. Jane Cutter
sp: Samuel Bates
11. Sophia Bates
11. Moses Cutter Bates
11. Samuel Bates
10. Susan Cutter
10. Rachel Cutter
sp: Abel Nutting
11. Jane Nutting
11. George Abel Nutting
11. Mary Nutting
11. Sarah Nutting
11. Louisa Ann Nutting
10. Mary Cutter
sp: Richard Hoyt
10. Moses Cutter
sp: Abigail Davison
11. Calvin Cutter
sp: Unknown
11. William Davison Cutter
11. Abigail Hunt Cutter
sp: Luther G. Bemis
12. Charles Luther Bemis



Descendants of John Williams
Page 87
30 Oct 2003
12. Freddie C. Bemis
12. Abbie Louisa Bemis
10. William Turner Cutter
sp: Lydia Jennings
11. Mary Vose Cutter
sp: John Wilson Perry
12. Sarah Lydia Perry
11. William Lyman Cutter
11. Edwin Rice Cutter
sp: Hattie A. Hale
12. Jennie M. Cutter
sp: Willis W. Goldthwaite
12. Hiram Edwin Cutter
sp: Ruth Mary Fuller
13. Margaret Ruth Cutter
13. Dorothy Jeanette Cutter
13. Charlotte Alice Cutter
13. Harriet Elizabeth Cutter
13. Cynthia Mary Cutter
13. June Helen Cutter
13. Edwin Ernest Cutter
sp: Caroline E. Ramsey
14. Edwin Alan Cutter
14. Douglas George Cutter
14. Rebecca June Cutter
14. Jeffrey Ernest Cutter
14. Christine May Cutter
13. Alan Douglas Cutter
11. Edward Everett Cutter
sp: Lydia A. Whitcomb
11. Charles Elliott Cutter
10. Sarah Cutter
sp: Artemas Law
11. George Gilmore Law
11. Charles Darwin Law
10. Pemelia Cutter
sp: Charles Grandison Gilmore
sp: Deacon.John Sanderson
10. Willard Cutter
sp: Elizabeth Shirley
11. Catherine Cutter
11. William Shirley Cutter
sp: Elizabeth Sheafnocker



Descendants of John Williams
Page 88
30 Oct 2003
12. Hattie Belle Cutter
11. Eliza Ann Cutter
sp: William H. Lorkin
12. Elizabeth Ann Lorkin
12. Eva Jane Lorkin
12. George Henry Lorkin
12. Albert Lincoln Lorkin
11. Willard Ainsworth Cutter
sp: Mary M. Green
12. Edwin Simeon Cutter
sp: Mary Lynch
11. Mary Jane Cutter
11. Harriet Adeline Cutter
11. George Henry Cutter
10. Caroline Cutter
sp: Luther Cutter
11. Caroline Pamelia Cutter ** Printed on Page 80 **
11. George Washington Cutter ** Printed on Page 80 **
11. Josephine Maria Cutter ** Printed on Page 80 **
11. Sarah Frances Cutter ** Printed on Page 80 **
11. William Everett Cutter ** Printed on Page 80 **
10. John Cutter
9. David Cutter
sp: Polly Spofford
10. Isaac Ayer Cutter
10. David Cutter
sp: Elizabeth Tolman
11. Morrill Tolman Cutter
sp: Dolly Pillsbury
11. Mary Sabin Cutter
sp: X West
11. Eliza Tolman Cutter
sp: X Woods
10. Polly Cutter
10. John Cutter
sp: Eliza Pillsbury
11. Levi Pillsbury Cutter
sp: Abbie G. Bigelow
12. Frederic Oscar Cutter
12. John Cutter
11. John Calvin Cutter
sp: Aurilla Pierce
12. Nelson Sem Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 89
30 Oct 2003
12. John Morrill Cutter
sp: Margaret Emma Watson
13. Lewis Morrill Cutter
12. Sarah Adeline Cutter
sp: Sidney Elbridge White
13. Bertha Estella White
sp: Harry H. Richards
14. Kenneth David Richards
14. Sidney Harry Richards
11. Eliza Ripley Cutter
sp: John Chapman
11. Sarah Pillsbury Cutter
sp: Dr..William Lincoln
12. Willie Henry Lincoln
10. Luke Cutter
10. Mary Cutter
sp: Levi Bigelow
11. Levi Spofford Bigelow
sp: Ann E. Purinton
11. Horace Bigelow
11. Horace Bigelow
11. Elizabeth Bigelow
sp: Elia Adams Smith
11. Mary Bigelow
sp: Willard Hart well
10. Luke Hastings Cutter
sp: Abigail Ames
11. Eliza Cutter
11. William Hastings Cutter
11. Henry P. Cutter
11. Lucy Cutter
sp: X Putnam
11. Mary Cutter
10. Nathan Cutter
10. Adonijah Cutter
sp: Maria Wilson
10. Susan Cutter
9. Rachel Cutter
9. Sarah Cutter
sp: Issac Kimball
10. Isaac Kimball
sp: Lucinda Tenney
11. William Kimball



Descendants of John Williams
Page 90
30 Oct 2003
sp: Mary Edwards
11. Isaac Kimball
11. Caleb Jewett Kimball
sp: Ruth Berge Felt
11. Edward Kimball
11. Emeline Louisa Kimball
11. Isaac Kimball
11. Charlotte Lucinda Kimball
11. John Gardner Kimball
sp: Betsey Chandler Spalding
11. Charles Frederic Kimball
sp: Juliet Augusta Stanley
11. Sarah Frances Kimball
sp: Stephen Bowron
12. Arthur Bowron
sp: Evalyn LEAVENS
13. Willis Bowron
sp: Olive Walker
11. Henry Hastings Kimball
11. Harriet Maria Kimball
sp: Stillman Haynes
10. Benoni Cutter Kimball
sp: Mary Dunster
11. Benoni Cutter Kimball
11. George Kimball
10. John B. Kimball
10. Sally Kimball
sp: John Worcester
10. George B. Kimball
10. John B. Kimball
10. William Barber Kimball
10. Simeon Gould Kimball
sp: William Marshall
9. Rachel Cutter
sp: William Barber , Dr.
9. Benoni Cutter , MD
sp: Phebe Tenny
10. Phebe Caroline Cutter
10. Benoni Gardner Cutter
sp: Eliza Valentine
11. Lucy Cutter
11. Benjamin Benoni Cutter
11. Jospehine Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 91
30 Oct 2003
11. Fannie H. Cutter
sp: De Witt C. Hardy
11. George Lewis Cutter
11. William Tenny Cutter
sp: Lucy Poole
11. Lucy Cutter
sp: James Reynolds
sp: Lewellyn Williams
11. Benjamin Benoni Cutter
sp: Jennie V. Robinson
11. Josephine Cutter
sp: George Strickland
11. George Lewis Cutter
10. William Tenny Cutter
sp: Frances Maria Bird
11. Frances Maria Cutter
11. Margaret Eliza Cutter
11. Mary Caroline Cutter
11. William Tenny Cutter
11. Elizabeth Tenny Cutter
11. William Tenny Cutter
11. James Bird Cutter
sp: Catherine S. Trow
12. James Bird Cutter
11. Elizabeth Tenny Cutter
11. Henry Martin Cutter
11. Louisa Latimer Cutter
11. Louisa Latimer Cutter
11. Emma Carter Cutter
11. Dwight Waterman Cutter
11. Lucy Cutter
10. John Hastings Cutter
sp: Susan Fletcher Poole
11. Susan Elizabeth Cutter
sp: Milton J. Hardy
11. Ralph Hastings Cutter
11. John Francis Cutter
11. Sarah Caroline Cutter
11. Lucy Fayette Cutter
sp: William B. Whitney
11. Kate Humphrey Cutter
11. Mary Caroline Cutter
sp: Wellington A. Hardy



Descendants of John Williams
Page 92
30 Oct 2003
11. William Poole Cutter
sp: Clara E. Wright
11. Sarah Ann Cutter
10. Jeremiah Franklin Cutter
sp: Unknown
10. Phebe Caroline Cutter
sp: Gardner Searle
11. Mary C. Searle
11. Frances Searle
10. Charles Nelson Cutter
sp: Mary E. Hoyt
11. Charles Nelson Cutter
sp: Belle S. Johnson
12. Charles Clinton Cutter
12. Clarence Cutter
11. Mary Elizabeth Cutter
sp: DeWitt C. Hardy
11. William Henry Cutter
sp: Fannie Cooper
12. Louis Nelson Cutter
12. William Henry Cutter
11. George Gardner Cutter
sp: Josephine Chapman
11. Henrietta Cutter
11. Edward Houghton Cutter
11. Norman Leslie Cutter
11. Sarah Ella Cutter
sp: Eugene Parker
11. Ralph Tenny Cutter
11. Julia Hoyt Cutter
11. Fannie Bell Cutter
9. John Cutter III
sp: Rebecca Browning
10. Rebecca Cutter
sp: Josiah Mower Colonel
11. Rebecca Mower
11. Josiah Mower
11. Gilman Mower
11. Liberty Mower
11. Watson Mower
11. Sally Mower
10. Nathan Cutter
10. Moody Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 93
30 Oct 2003
sp: Henrietta Fisher
11. Frederic Augustus Cutter
sp: Mary Ann Jackman
12. Emily Cutter
12. Henry Cutter
12. Edward Cutter
12. Evelyn Cutter
12. George Cutter
12. Frances Cutter
12. Frederic Augustus Cutter , Jr., MD
sp: Elizabeth Ahern
13. Elizabeth Cutter
13. Edward Ahern Cutter , Sr.
sp: Margaret Kennedy
14. Robert Kennedy Cutter , Sr.
14. Edward (Ted) Ahern Cutter , Jr.
14. Frederic Amaziah Cutter
13. May Cutter
sp: Leon Dyer
14. Eugene Dyer
14. Edward Dyer
14. Jessie Dyer
13. Winthrop Jackman Cutter
sp: Louise Conkey
14. Ronald Cutter
14. Robert Ahern Cutter
13. Norah Cutter
sp: Harry J.P. Sattin
14. Elizabeth Sattin
sp: Hephzibah B. Butterfield
12. Rueben M. Cutter
sp: Millie Smith
13. Eugene Cutter
13. Mary Cutter
13. Henry Cutter
13. Bertha Cutter
13. Edward Cutter
12. Emily Cutter
sp: W.H. O'Regan
13. Minnie O'Regan
13. Kathleen O'Regan
13. Gertrude O'Regan
13. William O'Regan



Descendants of John Williams
Page 94
30 Oct 2003
12. Henry Cutter
12. Edward Cutter
12. Evelyn Cutter
sp: Whitting Ball
13. Constance Ball
13. Frederick Ball
13. Edward (Ned) Ball
sp: Thomas Bland
12. George Cutter
sp: Fannie Fowler
13. Mary Josephine Cutter
13. Frederica Cutter
13. Doris Cutter
12. Frances Cutter
sp: George Wood
13. Greta Wood
13. Frederick Willen Wood
13. G. Dwight Wood
13. Dorothy Wood
11. Xenophon Adams Cutter
sp: Nancy Hopkins
12. John Moody Cutter
sp: Mary Ann McMullen
13. Horatio Samuel Cutter
12. Emily Amanda Cutter
sp: Horatio Robert Smith
13. Clara Augusta Smith
12. Sarah Jane Cutter
sp: William Gibney
13. Charles Albert Gibney
13. Mary Mernetta (Nettie) Gibney
13. William Edward Gibney
12. Albert Ollo Cutter
sp: Ruby Brewster
13. Alberto Cutter
13. Charles Cutter
13. Bertie Elwood Cutter
13. Clara Nancy Cutter
12. James Dallas Cutter
sp: Lauraette L Eyrick (Herrick, Eyricke)
13. Arthur E. Cutter
sp: Helen A. Robb
13. Emma E. Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 95
30 Oct 2003
sp: Fred Shoults
13. John Walter Cutter
13. Alice Cutter
13. Bertha Cutter
13. Leon J. Cutter
12. Charles Xenophon Cutter
sp: Frances Nellie Glover
13. Mary J. Cutter
13. Morris J. Cutter
sp: Eva Alma Holmes
14. Frances May Cutter
14. Earl Xenophone Cutter
13. Frederick Calvin Cutter
sp: Nellie Emo Holmes
14. Agnes Hazel Cutter
13. Orlow Albert Cutter
sp: Grace Helen Sheldon
14. Robert Charles Cutter
14. Aline Helen Cutter
14. Philip Sheldon Cutter
14. Howard Clifton Cutter
14. Ruth Marian Cutter
14. Louise Elizabeth Cutter
14. Florence Mae Cutter
11. Ferdinand Otis Cutter
sp: Caroline Buxton
12. Frances Caroline Cutter
sp: Edmund Leighton Towne
13. Cora Lucretia Towne
13. Hattie Eudora Towne
12. George Ferdinand Cutter
sp: Cynthia Ann Stevens
13. Lelia Florentine Cutter
13. Eva Eudora Cutter
13. Mary Caroline Cutter
12. Rhoda Ann Cutter
sp: Erskine Silas Messenger
13. Charles Otis Messenger
13. Charlotte Louisa Messenger
12. Charles Henry Cutter
12. Ella Rebecca Cutter
sp: John Kennedy
11. Henrietta Triphena Susan Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 96
30 Oct 2003
sp: Calvin Curtice
12. Ellen Augusta Curtice
11. Marietta Amanda Cutter
11. Emily Albina Cutter
sp: Caleb Peaslee Woodbury
12. Frank Cutter Woodbury
sp: ? Allen
8. Jonathan Cutter Cutler
sp: Elizabeth Hastings
9. Betsey Cutter
sp: James Philbrook
9. Jonathan Cutter
8. David Cutter
sp: Mary Dix
9. Mary Cutter
9. Sophia Cutter
8. Nathan Cutter
sp: Hannah Davis
9. Nathan Cutter
sp: Polly Pope
10. Polly Cutter
10. Rhoana Cutter
sp: Nicanor Needham
10. Orinda Cutter
sp: Darius Cooper
10. Abdilla Cutter
10. Rosira Cutter
sp: Leander Cass
10. Nathan Cutter
10. William Pope Cutter
sp: Prudence Evans
11. Dorothy Cutter
sp: Daniel Abbott
12. Clara Jane Abbot
12. Laura Jane Abbot
sp: Albert Stevens
13. Ida Mabel Stevens
11. William Pope Cutter
11. Rhoana N. Cutter
sp: Walter Robbins
9. Hannah Cutter
9. Rachel Cutter
9. Barnabas Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 97
30 Oct 2003
9. Isaac Cutter
9. Rhoda Cutter
sp: Amos Whitney , Dr.
8. Abigail Cutter
sp: Josiah Stone
9. Josiah Stone
9. Abigail Stone
9. Rachel Stone
9. Dorcas Stone
9. Joseph Stone
sp: Millicent Wheeler
10. Benjamin A Stone
sp: Lucy Wood
10. Josiah Stone
sp: Sally Bradford
8. Benjamin Cutter
8. Elizabeth Cutter
sp: Ezra Towne [Colonel]
9. Nehemia Towne
9. Luther Towne
9. Rhoda Towne
9. Mercy Towne
9. Rachel Towne
9. Wilder Towne
sp: Elijah Dutton
8. Benjamin Cutter , Ensign.
sp: Hanah Andrews
9. Benjamin Cutter
sp: Polly Blood
10. Jeremiah Cutter
sp: Mary Brown
11. Benjamin Franklin Cutter
11. Hannah Cutter
sp: Joseph Morrell
12. George Evans Morrell
12. Elbridge Chellis Morrell
12. Alwilda Ann Morrell
12. Charles Willard Morrell
12. Elnathan Davis Morrell
12. Jeremiah Tilson Morrell
11. Benjamin Oren Cutter
sp: Bertha Towne
sp: Jennie Maria Lyman



Descendants of John Williams
Page 98
30 Oct 2003
12. Leslie Cutter
11. Williard Cutter
sp: Hannah M. Heald
12. Mary Brown Cutter
12. Annie Triscomb Cutter
12. Leslie Willard Cutter
11. Luther Cutter
11. Charles Elbridge Cutter
11. Mary Minerva Cutter
sp: Ezra Wells Gould
12. William H. Gould
12. Oren Luther Gould
12. Mary Emma Gould
12. Edgar Gould
12. Ora Gould
11. David Tilson Cutter
11. Sumner Cummings Cutter
sp: Pamelia A. Allen
12. Ida May Cutter
12. Lily Bell Cutter
12. Erminie Elizabeth Cutter
12. Rose Mary Cutter
10. Hephzibah Cutter
sp: Jonas Davis
11. Benjamin Davis
11. Elnathan Davis
11. Mary Ann Davis
11. Augusta Caroline Davis
11. Martha Jane Davis
11. George Thomas Davis
11. Elvira Davis
11. Cynthia Minerva Davis
11. Abbie Austris Davis
10. Benjamin Franklin Cutter
10. Seth Cutter
sp: Abigail Gould
sp: Rebecca Sutherland
11. Emeline Cutter
sp: George W. Delate
12. Charles Lafayette Delate
12. Loring Willey Delate
12. Henriette Delate
12. Seth Mitchell Delate



Descendants of John Williams
Page 99
30 Oct 2003
12. Georgiana Delate
11. Thomas Jefferson Cutter
11. Jonas Davis Cutter
11. Benjamin Franklin Cutter
sp: Harriet Elizabeth Consuelo Day
12. Charles Augustus Cutter
11. Abigail Cutter
sp: George W. Delate
11. Miranda Cutter
sp: Henry Sewall Cofren
12. Alice Maria Cofren
12. Abigail Marian Cofren
12. Lizzie Ann Cofren
11. Emily Ann Cutter
10. Polly Cutter
10. Thomas Jefferson Cutter
9. Jeremiah Cutter
9. Hannah Cutter
sp: Jonathan Foster
9. Lucy Cutter
sp: James Bartlett
9. Rachel Cutter
sp: Asa Powers
9. Jonathan Cutter , Lieutenant
sp: Polly Cummings
10. Nathan Cutter
10. Rachel Cutter
10. Polly Cutter
9. Solomon Cutter
sp: Dolly Rowell
10. Dolly Cutter
10. Benjamin Cutter
sp: Catherine Foster
11. Harriet Cutter
11. Catherine Cutter
11. Anna Cutter
11. George Cutter
10. Calista Cutter
sp: John Q. Adams
11. Edward E. Adams
10. James Madison Cutter
10. Elbridge Gerry Cutter
sp: Harriet Bird



Descendants of John Williams
Page 100
30 Oct 2003
11. Mary Crafts Cutter
sp: Frank Cole
11. James Monroe Cutter
11. Hetty Maria Cutter
11. Ella Cutter
11. Anna Cutter
10. Sarah Cutter
sp: John B. Farrington
11. Albert Gallatin Farrington
10. Jonathan Monroe Cutter
10. Lucy Cutter
sp: Abiel Lovejoy
10. Syrene Antoinette Cutter
9. Rhoda Cutter
sp: Levi Pierce
9. Elizabeth Cutter
sp: David Amsden
9. Polly Cutter
sp: Joshua P. Searle
9. Lois Cutter
6. Gershom Cutter
sp: Lydia Hall
7. Gershom Cutter
sp: Mehitable Abbott
8. Thomas Cutter
8. Gershom Cutter
sp: Anna Fillebrown
9. Thomas Cutter
sp: Hannah Whittemore
10. Hannah Cutter
10. Mehitable Cutter
10. Elizabeth Cutter
10. Thomas Cutter
10. James Cutter
10. Marshall Spring Cutter
10. Eunice Cutter
10. Abijah Cutter
10. Abijah Cutter
9. Anna Cutter
sp: Thomas Whittemore
9. Gershom Cutter
sp: Rebecca Crosby
10. Gershom Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 101
30 Oct 2003
sp: Catherine Sumner
11. Gershom Cutter
sp: Jemima Baker
12. Hannah D. Cutter
12. Josiah Cutter
12. Phineas S. Cutter
12. Evelyn V. Cutter
12. Mary Cutter
11. John Cutter
sp: Abigail K. Badger
12. Elmira Cutter
12. James Madison Cutter
sp: Hannah Follet
13. James Lovell Cutter
sp: Helen M. Furness
sp: Sarah Whitney
14. Albert Madison Cutter
13. William Henry Cutter
sp: Abbie Harwood
14. George Francis Cutter
13. Hannah Maria Cutter
sp: Nathan Whittemore
13. Sebastian Adolphus Cutter
sp: Margaret Ann Rea
14. George Rea Cutter
13. Francis Albert Cutter
12. Ann Badger Cutter
12. Thomas B. Cutter
12. John Cutter
sp: Esther
12. Abbie Badger Cutter
12. David Newell Badger Cutter
12. Eustace Cary Cutter
12. Thomas Badger Cutter
11. Hannah Newell Cutter
sp: Caleb Drew
11. Henry Sumner Cutter
11. Frederic Cutter
11. Samuel Torrey Cutter
sp: Deborah Torrey
sp: Hannah Newell
10. Rebecca Cutter
sp: Andrew Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 102
30 Oct 2003
11. Rebecca Cutter
11. Rebecca Cutter
11. Cranston Cutter
sp: UNKNOWN
12. Adeline Cutter
12. Olivia Cutter
12. Andrew Cutter
12. Matilda Cutter
12. Phebe Cutter
12. Samuel Cutter
11. Amos Cutter
11. Harriet Cutter
sp: Daniel Burbeck
12. Martha Jane Burbeck
12. Daniel Burbeck
12. Amos Cutter Burbeck
12. Hariett Jane Burbeck
12. Andrew J. Burbeck
12. Walter F. Burbeck
11. Andrew Cutter
sp: Mary Blanchard
12. Andrew Cutter
sp: Martha Jane Burbeck
13. Albert Cutter
13. Harriet Cutter
13. Delmont Cutter
13. Mary Cutter
13. Leander Cutter
13. Ida Cutter
13. Andrew Cutter
sp: Mary Louisa Church
14. Harriet Cutter
14. Lula Cutter
14. Andrew Cutter
14. Howard Cutter
sp: Frieda
15. Stephen Cutter
15. Howard Cutter , Jr.
14. Russell Whittemore Cutter
sp: Agnes Frick
15. Andrew Cutter
15. Matthew Cutter
15. John Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 103
30 Oct 2003
12. Alvah Cutter
12. Mary Blanchard Cutter
sp: John Hawkins
13. Mary Hawkins
13. Sarah Hawkins
13. John Hawkins
13. Adelia Hawkins
13. Harriet Hawkins
13. William Hawkins
13. Lucy Hawkins
13. Nellie Hawkins
13. Carrie Hawkins
13. Grace Hawkins
13. Wallace Hawkins
13. Kate Hawkins
13. Charles J. Hawkins
sp: Emma Marshall
14. William Edward Hawkins
14. John Marshall Hawkins
14. Freddie Delmont Hawkins
14. Andrew Cutter Hawkins
13. George E. Hawkins
sp: Mary N. Paynter
14. Mattie Pimm
11. Rebecca Cutter
sp: James Hallowell
11. Caroline Cutter
sp: Wallis Rust , Dr.
10. Amos Cutter
10. Hannah Cutter
sp: Benjamin Locke , Jr., Lieutenant
10. Rhoda Cutter
10. Aaron Cutter
sp: Polly Putnam
sp: Mary Howe
11. Rhoda Cutter
sp: Kimball Farmer
11. Maria Cutter
sp: Luke Agur
11. Gershom Cutter
sp: Mary Richardson
12. Mary Amanda Cutter
12. Henry Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 104
30 Oct 2003
12. Charles Cutter
12. Julia Ann Cutter
11. Aaron Burr Cutter
11. Jefferson Cutter
sp: Sarah E. Thorpe
12. George Henry Cutter
sp: Abbie M. Parker
13. Ella Louisa Cutter
13. Sarah Jane Cutter
13. Frank Parker Cutter
11. Henry Putnam Cutter
11. Ira Cutter
11. Mary Putnam Cutter
11. Amos Cutter
sp: Cynthia Ann Allen
12. Helen Frances Cutter
sp: Charles Edwin Smith
12. Edward Carnes Cutter
11. Lucy Cutter
11. Rebecca Crosby Cutter
10. Susanna Cutter
sp: John Adams , Jr.
10. Sarah Cutter
sp: Nathan Locke
10. Anomalous Cutter
9. James Cutter
9. John Cutter
sp: Rebecca Hill
10. Rebecca Cutter ** Printed on Page 32 **
10. Anna Cutter ** Printed on Page 32 **
10. John Cutter ** Printed on Page 32 **
10. Zechariah Cutter ** Printed on Page 34 **
10. Elizabeth Cutter ** Printed on Page 35 **
10. Gershom Cutter ** Printed on Page 35 **
10. Stephen Cutter ** Printed on Page 36 **
10. Thomas Cutter ** Printed on Page 37 **
10. Samuel Cutter ** Printed on Page 37 **
10. Amos Cutter ** Printed on Page 38 **
9. Mehitable Cutter
9. James Cutter
sp: Catherine Benjamin
10. Polly Cutter
10. James Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 105
30 Oct 2003
10. Mary Cutter
10. Catherine Cutter
sp: Unknown Ford
10. Elizabeth Cutter
10. Stephen Cutter
sp: Mehitable Kimball
11. Stephen Kimball Cutter
sp: Eliza Daggett
12. Frances Eveline Cutter
12. Judson Charles Cutter
12. Addison Adolphus Cutter
12. Addison Adolphus Cutter
12. Ella Eliza Cutter
11. Harriet Eliza Cutter
11. Charles Americus Cutter
sp: Philena Loveland
12. Gustavus Adolphus Cutter
12. Lucy Ann Cutter
12. Willie Mark Cutter
11. Catherine Augusta Cutter
11. George Franklin Cutter
11. Gustavus A. Cutter
sp: Mary Vinton Larabee
12. Mary Jane Cutter
12. William Chaning Cutter
12. Daniel Webster Cutter
10. Samuel Cutter
sp: Susan Brown
11. Mary Chadwick Cutter
sp: Moses C. Trask
11. James Cutter
sp: Abigail Withum
12. James Edward Cutter
12. Olive Jane Cutter
11. Catherine Cutter
11. Samuel Benjamin Cutter
sp: Mary French
12. William Henry Cutter
12. Josephine Cutter
12. Mary Sophronia Cutter
12. Benjamin Stephen Cutter
12. Mary Frances Cutter
12. Sarah Elizabeth Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 106
30 Oct 2003
12. Samuel Stillman Cutter
12. Hannah Angeline Cutter
12. Harriet H. Cutter
12. William Henry Cutter
12. Willie Cutter
11. Stephen Cutter
sp: Maria P. Leathe
12. Elizabeth Maria Cutter
12. Stephen Henry Cutter
12. Lizzie Ellen Cutter
sp: Elizabeth More
12. George W. Cutter
12. Lizzie Amelia Cutter
sp: Harriet Boyden
11. Catherine Elizabeth Cutter
sp: Joshua Lord
11. Susan Cutter
sp: Caleb Simmonds
12. George C. Simmonds
12. Edward Simmonds
12. Edward B. Simmonds
11. Thomas Cutter
11. Ruth Ann Cutter
9. Sarah Cutter
sp: Joshua Swan
10. Sarah Swan
sp: Philemon Robbins
10. Mary Swan
sp: Isaac Warren
10. Anna Swan
sp: ? Dizer
9. Elizabeth Cutter
9. Amos Cutter
9. Stephen Cutter
sp: Mary Meads
8. George Cutter
sp: Jane Butterfield
9. Jane Cutter
9. George Cutter
sp: Sarah Robbins
10. Joseph Cutter
10. Sarah Cutter
10. Jonathan Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 107
30 Oct 2003
9. Hannah Cutter
sp: Thomas Brooks
10. Phebe Brooks
sp: Joshua Kilburn
11. Sawyer Kilburn
11. Timothy Kilburn
11. Polly Kilburn
11. Nancy Kilburn
sp: Stephen Fairbanks
12. Polly Fairbanks
12. Nina Fairbanks
12. Franklin Fairbanks
12. George Fairbanks
11. Samuel Sawyer Kilburn
sp: Sarah Stanwood Smith
12. Sarah S. Kilburn
sp: J. W. Silver
12. Samuel S. Kilburn Jr.
sp: Pamelia P. Pike
11. George Harris Kilburn
10. Alpheus Brooks
sp: Sophia White
11. Sophia Brooks
11. Polly Brooks
11. Harriet Brooks
11. Theodosia Brooks
11. Fannie Brooks
11. Alpheus Brooks , Jr.
11. Dexter Brooks
11. Julia Brooks
11. Sidney Brooks
11. Catherine Brooks
11. Caroline Brooks
11. Parnee Brooks
11. Parnee Brooks
11. Emily Brooks
11. Minerva Brooks
9. Isabel Cutter
sp: William Webber
9. Jonathan Cutter
9. Phebe Cutter
9. Jonathan Cutter
8. Hannah Cutter



Descendants of John Williams
Page 108
30 Oct 2003
sp: Thomas Emmons
9. Hannah
8. Mehitable Cutter
sp: Ephraim Winship , Jr.
8. Lydia Cutter
sp: John Whittemore
8. Sarah Cutter
8. Richard Cutter
8. Nehemia Cutter
sp: Martha Bowman
9. Samuel Cutter
sp: Hannah Hart well
10. Samuel Cutter
sp: Abigail Cutter
11. Samuel Cutter ** Printed on Page 63 **
11. Abigail Cutter ** Printed on Page 63 **
11. Mary Cutter ** Printed on Page 63 **
11. Oliver Cutter ** Printed on Page 63 **
11. Joseph Cutter ** Printed on Page 63 **
10. Hannah Cutter
sp: William Cutter
11. William Cutter ** Printed on Page 60 **
11. Ezekial Cutter ** Printed on Page 60 **
11. Samuel Cutter ** Printed on Page 60 **
11. Hannah Cutter ** Printed on Page 60 **
11. Eliza Cutter ** Printed on Page 60 **
10. Elizabeth Cutter
10. Mary Bowman Cutter
sp: Isaac Lawrence
11. Isaac Lawrence
11. James Lawrence
11. Samuel Lawrence
10. Joseph Cutter
sp: Nancy Ireland
11. Joseph Cutter
sp: Sarah
12. Sally Cutter
11. Thomas Cutter
11. Nancy Cutter
11. Ann Cutter
11. Elizabeth M. Cutter
sp: ? Hastings
sp: Hannah Dunklee



Descendants of John Williams
Page 109
30 Oct 2003
9. Martha Cutter
sp: Henry Lucas
9. Elizabeth Cutter
9. Joseph Cutter
9. William Cutter
sp: Ruth Harrington
10. William Cutter
sp: Nancy Laiton
9. Sarah Cutter
sp: James Foster
10. James Foster
10. Benjamin Bennett Foster
9. Joseph Cutter
9. Nehemiah Cutter
sp: Deborah Hill
10. Nehemiah Cutter ** Printed on Page 38 **
10. Deborah Cutter ** Printed on Page 38 **
10. Sarah Cutter ** Printed on Page 38 **
10. Elijah Cutter ** Printed on Page 39 **
10. Asa Cutter ** Printed on Page 39 **
10. Rebecca Cutter ** Printed on Page 39 **
10. Ezra Cutter ** Printed on Page 39 **
10. Leander Cutter ** Printed on Page 41 **
10. Alpheus Cutter ** Printed on Page 41 **
10. Maria Cutter ** Printed on Page 41 **
9. Mehitable Cutter
sp: Unknown Perkins
sp: Thomas Hopkins
9. Andrew Cutter
sp: Rebecca Cutter
10. Rebecca Cutter ** Printed on Page 102 **
10. Rebecca Cutter ** Printed on Page 102 **
10. Cranston Cutter ** Printed on Page 102 **
10. Amos Cutter ** Printed on Page 102 **
10. Harriet Cutter ** Printed on Page 102 **
10. Andrew Cutter ** Printed on Page 102 **
10. Rebecca Cutter ** Printed on Page 103 **
10. Caroline Cutter ** Printed on Page 103 **
9. (Daughter) Cutter
8. Isabel Cutter
sp: Jonathan Winship
8. Aaron Cutter
sp: Mary Moore



Descendants of John Williams
Page 110
30 Oct 2003
9. Aaron Cutter
sp: Abigail Bowman
10. Aaron Cutter
sp: Eliza
11. Aaron Cutter
sp: Laura Dorcas Keith
12. Aaron Cutter
sp: Ella Johnson
13. Mary Gertrude Cutter
13. Frank William Cutter
sp: Helen H. Champion
14. Frank Raymond Cutter
14. Dorothy May Cutter
14. Roland Francis Cutter
12. Eliza B. Cutter
sp: Herbert L. Hewins
13. Anne Hewins
12. Frank Warren Cutter
sp: Flora May Ricker
13. Byron Warren Cutter
sp: Carrie J. Hoadley
14. James Byron Cutter
9. Mary Cutter
9. Thomas Cutter
9. Lydia Cutter
sp: John Bowers
9. Thomas Cutter
sp: Elizabeth Brown
10. Thomas Cutter
10. Aaron Cutter
10. Lewis Cutter
10. Oliver Cutter
10. Saunders Cutter
10. Betsey Cutter
9. Charles Cutter
sp: Sarah Robbins
10. Charles Cutter
10. Aaron Cutter
10. Amos Cutter
10. Eliza B. Cutter
sp: Elbridge Locke
9. Isaac Cutter
sp: Sarah Buckman



Descendants of John Williams
Page 111
30 Oct 2003
10. Polly Cutter
10. Isaac Cutter
sp: Sarah Hicks
11. Henry Samuel Cutter
11. Isaac Henry Cutter
11. Walter Russell Cutter
11. Sarah Louisa Cutter
11. Horace Evans Cutter
11. Holsey Riley Cutter
11. George Azro Cutter
11. Mary Louisa Cutter
11. Ellen Emelia Cutter
11. Charles Frederic Cutter
10. Leonard Cutter
10. Sarah Cutter
sp: Ammi Cutter Teel
10. Lydia Cutter
sp: Walter Russell
10. Levi Cutter
9. Amos Cutter
9. Benjamin Cutter
9. Robert Cutter
8. Thomas Cutter
7. Lydia Cutter
sp: Jonathan Hall
8. Gershom Hall
8. Lydia Hall
sp: James Tufts
8. Jonathan Hall
sp: Elizabeth Tufts
sp: Anna Fowle
7. Hannah Cutter
sp: Thomas Hall
7. Isabel Cutter
sp: Thomas Fillebrown
6. Mary Cutter
sp: Nathaniel Sanger
7. Mehitable Sanger
7. Mary Sanger
7. son
7. Nathaniel Sanger
5. Edward Williams
5. Deborah Williams



Descendants of John Williams
Page 112
30 Oct 2003
sp: John Sr Turner
6. Isaac I Turner
sp: Rebecca Crafts
7. Isaac II Turner
sp: Mercy Abbott
8. Sarah Turner
sp: David Jennings
9. Phoebe Jennings
sp: Amasa I (Russ) Ross
10. Amasa II (Russ) Ross
10. Joseph (Russ) Ross
sp: Aurelia Allen
11. Joseph Cornelius (Russ) Ross
sp: Mary Sophia Pickett
12. Jared Cornelius (Russ) Ross
sp: Irene Adelle Seelye
13. Mildred Seelye (Russ) Ross
sp: John Alanson Willard I Simson
14. Living<John Alanson I> Simson
sp: Living Berkman
15. Living Berkman
sp: Living Shoemaker
16. Living Berkman
15. Living Berkman
sp: Living Costine
16. Living Berkman
16. Living Berkman
15. Living Berkman
sp: Living Duquette
14. Living<John Alanson I> Simson
sp: Living Yoke
sp: Living Musgrave
15. Living Musgrave
15. Living Musgrave
15. Living Musgrave
14. Living<John Alanson I> Simson
sp: Living Kelsey
15. Living Kelsey
sp: Living Hyatt
15. Living Kelsey
sp: Living Halliday
16. Living Halliday
sp: Living Jager



Descendants of John Williams
Page 113
30 Oct 2003
16. Living Jager
15. Living Kelsey
sp: Living Cowart
15. Living Kelsey
14. Living<John Alanson I> Simson
sp: Living Fritch
15. Living Simson
15. Living Simson
15. Living Simson
14. John Alanson Willard II<John Alanson I> Simson
14. Thelma Irene<John Alanson I> Simson
sp: Living Pettis
15. Living Pettis
sp: Living Plato
16. Living Plato
16. Living Plato
16. Living Plato
16. Living Plato
15. Living Pettis
sp: Living Barbara
16. Living Pettis
15. Living Pettis
sp: Living Blacher
16. Living Blacher
16. Living Blacher
15. Living Pettis
sp: Living Fisher
15. Living Pettis
5. Mary Williams
sp: Nicholas Cutter
sp: Nicholas Wood
5. Samuel Williams Rev.
sp: Theodosa Parke
6. Elizabeth Williams
6. Samuel Williams II
sp: Sarah May
7. Samuel Williams
7. Theoda Williams
7. John Williams
7. Sarah Williams
7. Ebenezer Williams
7. Eleazer Williams
sp: Penelope Chester



Descendants of John Williams
Page 114
30 Oct 2003
8. Ebenezer Williams
sp: Jerusha Porter
8. Chester Williams
8. Hannah Williams
sp: Jabez Huntington
sp: Sarah Tileston
8. Samuel Williams
8. Sarah Williams
8. Mary Williams
8. Elizabeth Williams
8. Abigail Williams
8. Thomas Williams
sp: Abigail Williams
9. Ebenezer Williams
9. Thomas Williams
9. Eleazer Williams
9. Elijah Williams
9. Dwight Williams
9. Sarah Williams
9. Lydia Williams
9. Abigail Williams
sp: Alexander Bliss
10. Margaret Bliss
sp: Nathan Hoyt
11. Margaret Hoyt
sp: Samuel Edward Axson
12. Ellen Louise Axson
sp: Thomas Woodrow Wilson
10. Thomas Williams Bliss
10. Alexander Bliss
10. Margaret Bliss
10. Elijah Williams Bliss
10. Richard Bliss
10. Elizabeth Bliss
10. Thomas Williams Bliss
10. Frances Bliss
10. Eleazer Williams Bliss
10. Charlotte Williams Bliss
8. Anne Williams
8. Martha Williams
8. Joanna Williams
7. Elizabeth Williams
7. William Williams



Descendants of John Williams
Page 115
30 Oct 2003
7. Martha Williams
sp: Dorothy Weld
6. Martha Williams
6. Elizabeth Williams
6. Theoda Williams
6. John Williams
sp: Eunice Mather
7. Eleazer Williams
7. Samuel Williams
7. Esther Williams
7. Stephen Williams
sp: Sarah Chapin
7. Eunice Williams
7. Warham Williams
7. Eliakim Williams
sp: Abigail Allyn
7. Abigail Williams
7. John Williams
7. Eliakim Williams
7. Elijah Williams
sp: Lydia Dwight
8. Sybil Williams
8. Sarah Williams
8. Abigail Williams
sp: Thomas Williams
9. Ebenezer Williams ** Printed on Page 114 **
9. Thomas Williams ** Printed on Page 114 **
9. Eleazer Williams ** Printed on Page 114 **
9. Elijah Williams ** Printed on Page 114 **
9. Dwight Williams ** Printed on Page 114 **
9. Sarah Williams ** Printed on Page 114 **
9. Lydia Williams ** Printed on Page 114 **
9. Abigail Williams ** Printed on Page 114 **
8. Lydia Williams
8. Eunice Williams
8. Sarah Williams
sp: Margaret Pynchon
8. Elijah Williams
8. John Williams
7. Sarah Williams
6. Ebenezer Williams
sp: Mary Wheeler
7. Infant Williams



Descendants of John Williams
Page 116
30 Oct 2003
7. Mary Williams
7. Sarah Williams
7. Samuel Williams
sp: Jemima SHELTON
sp: Mary Williams
7. Theoda Williams
7. Silence Williams
sp: Oliver I Sr Grant
8. Silence Grant
sp: John Breed III
9. Mary Breed
9. John Breed
sp: Lucy Bulkley
9. Sarah Breed
sp: William Stanton III
10. Sarah Stanton
sp: John Davis
10. Mary Stanton
sp: William Dodge
10. Thomas Breed Stanton
sp: Experience Barber
9. Oliver Breed
sp: Grace Green
10. Henry Green Breed
sp: Eleanor Fish
10. John Breed
sp: Catherine Fish
10. Reuben Breed
sp: Martha Everett
10. Lucy Breed
sp: Mr. Williams
10. Adin Breed
sp: Nancy
10. Oliver Breed
sp: Candice Merry
10. Cyrus Breed
sp: Susan Ward
10. Eunice Breed
sp: Mr. Frink
10. Martha Breed
sp: Edward Baxter
10. Nancy Breed
sp: John York



Descendants of John Williams
Page 117
30 Oct 2003
11. N. Maria York
sp: David Babcock
12. Herbert Babcock
12. William Babcock
sp: Emma Ingraham
13. Arlouine Babcock
12. Sarah Babcock
12. Fanny Babcock
12. Candace Babcock
12. John Babcock
12. Frank Babcock
11. Gracia G. York
11. Lucy M. York
sp: Elisha Randall
12. Martha Ann Randall
sp: George W. Henderson
13. Frank Henderson
13. Kate Henderson
13. Jem Henderson
13. Gale Henderson
12. Lucy Ellen Randall
sp: Charles H. Huntley
sp: L. L. Huntley
13. Child Huntley
13. Charles L. E. Huntley
13. Flora L. E. Huntley
13. Martha Jane Huntley
13. Ella Lurena Huntley
12. Lurenda Randall
sp: Henry Keerl
13. Irving W. Keerl
13. Lettie E. Keerl
13. Harry Keerl
12. Millard F. Randall
sp: Alice Hudson
13. Gertrude Randall
13. De Ette Randall
13. Alice Belle Randall
13. James Elisha Randall
13. Lillian Genevieve Randall
13. Lou Melissa Randall
13. Eva May Randall
13. Kittie Mildred Randall



Descendants of John Williams
Page 118
30 Oct 2003
13. Adin Adelbert Randall
12. Delia Ette Randall
12. Mary Randall
sp: E. R. Bogardis
13. Winnefred M. Bogardis
13. Buena Bogardis
13. Ernest E. Bogardis
13. Ray R. Bogardis
12. Sarah E. Randall
sp: A. B. Huntley
13. Labonne Huntley
13. Lucy Huntley
13. Litta Huntley
13. Grace Loree Huntley
12. Lucina May Randall
12. Adin Randall
sp: Lida Gilliford
13. Vera Randall
12. Cynthia Randall
sp: A. T. Steward
11. Oliver B. York
sp: Mary Lines
12. John Henry York
sp: Nettie Morgan
13. Bert N. York
13. Lula Pearl York
13. H. Clay York
12. Gracia York
sp: Oscar M. Hurlbutt
13. Georgia May Hurlbutt
12. Hattie O. York
sp: Thomas Sanbro
13. Ora M. Sanbro
13. Charles Sanbro
12. Charles O. York
sp: Adelphine Bailey
13. Meda York
13. Mary A. York
13. Mabel E. York
13. John O. York
12. Frank H. York
sp: Fannie E. Aldrich
13. Hattie B. York



Descendants of John Williams
Page 119
30 Oct 2003
13. Annie L. York
13. Flora M. York
13. Mary E. York
13. Harry L. York
13. Frank L. York
11. Priscilla York
sp: Starling Doolittle
12. Willard Doolittle
12. Alton Doolittle
12. Celicia Doolittle
12. Lily Doolittle
12. Rua Doolittle
12. John Doolittle
11. E. Elizabeth York
11. John Henry York
11. Juliette York
sp: Frank Hall
12. Nettie Hall
sp: Charles W. Allen
13. Fred D. Allen
13. Bertha M. Allen
13. Juliette A. Allen
12. Effie Hall
12. Frank N. Hall
sp: Alice Josephine Shepard
13. Florence Melissa Hall
13. Effie Juliette Hall
13. Francis Henry Hall
13. Living Hall
12. Irving G. Hall
sp: Mary C. Young
11. Delia M. York
sp: George Leander Main
12. Ettie Main
12. Merton John Main
sp: Lottie Belle Burch
13. Living Main
13. Living Main
13. Living Main
13. Myrtle Leona Main
12. George A. Main
11. John Andrew York
sp: A. Maria Cowen



Descendants of John Williams
Page 120
30 Oct 2003
12. John Ransom York
sp: A. Adelphine Phelps
13. Hal John York
13. Iva Clare York
12. George York
sp: Ellen Sanbro
13. George Morrell York
13. Ella Pearl York
sp: Betsey A. Phillips
12. Ella York
12. Mervin York
sp: Maggie H. Beardsley
12. Laverne D. York
10. Gracia Green Breed
sp: Wheeler York
11. Martha York
11. Martha York
sp: Lodowick Green
sp: Erastus Green
12. Charles Green
12. Nettie Green
11. Charles York
11. Silas R. York
sp: Sarah Tuttle
12. Mildred L. York
12. Alice M. York
12. Alton W. York
12. Martha A. York
11. Abram P. York
sp: Emogene Bennett
sp: Lydia A. Tallman
11. Laura J. York
9. Reuben Breed
9. Prentice Breed
sp: Mercy Stanton
10. Thomas Stanton Breed
sp: Rebecca Potter
10. Mary Polly Breed
10. Sophia Breed
sp: Henry Wells
11. William Henry Wells
sp: Mary Chadwick
11. Epaphroditus Wells



Descendants of John Williams
Page 121
30 Oct 2003
sp: Emma Burrows Linsted
12. Jeannie Wells
sp: Henry Willard
13. Elizabeth Willard
11. Solomon Wells
sp: Olive Eastman
11. Sophia Adeline Wells
sp: Elisha H Coates
sp: Hyman G Coates
11. John Breed Wells
sp: Roxanna Hill Lee
10. Frances Breed
sp: Elisha Coates
10. Elizabeth Breed
sp: Joseph Lincoln
sp: Sylvester Pool
sp: James Jaques
10. John Prentice Breed
sp: Lucy
11. Charles Breed
11. Francis Breed
11. Lucy Breed
9. Eunice Breed
sp: Joshua Gardner Gardiner
9. Samuel Breed
sp: Eunice Allyn
10. Julia Breed
10. Samuel Breed
sp: Eliza P. Williams
11. Samuel Edwin Breed
11. Lucy Palmer Breed
11. Ann Elizabeth Breed
sp: John Hart
10. Thomas Breed
sp: Rebecca Potter
10. John Breed
sp: Prudence Hancox
sp: Mary Sheffield
10. Eunice A. Breed
10. Mary Ann Breed
sp: Benjamin Franklin Breed
10. Freelove Breed
sp: Jesse Billings Breed



Descendants of John Williams
Page 122
30 Oct 2003
11. Maria T. Breed
10. Isaac Sheffield Breed
sp: Phebe Prentice Hewitt
11. Isaac Benjamin Breed
11. William Sheffield Breed
sp: Lucy Ann Safford
12. Charles William Breed
sp: Lillian M. Porter
13. Lucretia Porter Breed
sp: Sarah A. Williams
11. Jane Prentice Breed
sp: Erastus Denison Miner
12. Hermon Erastus Miner
sp: Fanny Gavitt
sp: Fanny Wilcox
12. Sarah Jane Miner
sp: Hermon Clinton Brown
13. Carl Wilson Brown
13. J. Ethel Brown
13. Howard C. Brown
13. Lewis H. Brown
13. Sarah Emma Brown
12. Mary Emma Miner
sp: Frank E. Wilcox
12. Annie Elizabeth Miner
sp: John Seymore
11. Henry Edwin Breed
sp: Sarah L. Slocum
12. Anna P. Breed
12. W. Arthur Breed
12. Gracie Breed
sp: Edwin White Norman
13. Ralph Edwin Norman
13. Lyle Slocum Norman
sp: Harriet Amelia Pendleton
12. Clara Louise Breed
11. Mary Elizabeth Breed
sp: John H. Miller
11. Sarah Breed
sp: Henry M. Rising
11. Emily D. Breed
sp: James H. Cleveland
11. Annie Maria Breed



Descendants of John Williams
Page 123
30 Oct 2003
sp: Alison B. Ladd
11. Frances Louisa Breed
11. Charlotte Ellen Breed
10. Harriet B. Breed
10. (Twin) Breed
9. Marcy Breed
sp: Samuel Niles
8. Joshua Sr Grant
sp: Sarah Breed
9. Joshua Grant
sp: Lucy Green
9. Silence Grant
sp: Benoni Gardner Gardiner
10. Dorcas Gardner Gardiner
10. Anne Gardner Gardiner
10. Benjamin Gardner Gardiner
10. Lydia Gardner Gardiner
sp: Nathaniel
10. Joshua Gardner Gardiner
sp: Eunice Breed
10. Caleb Gardner Gardiner
sp: Phebe Gorton
sp: Lydia Thurston
10. Hannah Gardner Gardiner
sp: Edward Thurston
11. Edward Thurston
11. Abiel Thurston
11. Abigail Thurston
sp: Jason Butterfield
11. Philura Thurston
11. Matilda Thurston
sp: Hiram Hutchins
11. Maria Thurston
10. Martha Gardner Gardiner
10. Abigail Gardner Gardiner
10. Nathaniel Gardner Gardiner
sp: Lydia Brown
sp: Lucy Lamphere
9. Esther Grant
sp: Mr. Cole
9. Eunice Grant
9. Amos Grant
9. Gilbert Grant



Descendants of John Williams
Page 124
30 Oct 2003
sp: Anna Breed
10. Gilbert Grant
sp: Elizabeth Wells
10. Cyrus Grant
sp: Rhoda Chesebrough
11. Almira C Grant
sp: Samuel W Tinker
12. Charles N Tinker
12. James W Tinker
12. William W Tinker
12. Nathan Tinker
11. Nathan Breed Grant Captain
sp: Sarah Elizabeth Robinson
12. Elizabeth Grant
sp: Juliet H Hedges
sp: Helen A Hedges
11. Ezra Chesebrough Grant
11. Denison Palmer Grant
sp: Emma Jane Gordon
11. Anson F Grant
11. Emma Grant
11. Jane Grant
sp: Edwin Alexander Palmer Jr
12. Living Young
12. Living Young
12. Living Young
12. Living Young
12. Living Young
12. Herbert Rodman Palmer
sp: Harriet Poe Cressinger
13. Douglas Cressinger Palmer
10. John Grant
sp: Ann Wheeler Ayer
10. William Slack Grant
sp: Betsey Mason Baldwin
11. William Franklin 'Frank' Grant
sp: Harriet Noyes Newell Williams
10. Anna Grant
sp: Gilbert Dart
9. Molly Grant
sp: Edward Holmes
9. Deborah Grant
sp: Mr. Ladd



Descendants of John Williams
Page 125
30 Oct 2003
9. Lucy Grant
sp: Timothy Swan Wheeler
10. Sally Wheeler
sp: Benjamin M Underwood Carr
11. Benjamin W. Carr
11. Susan Wheeler Carr
11. Sarah Emma Carr
11. Thomas Wheeler Carr
10. Lucy A Wheeler
10. Eunice Grant Wheeler
sp: Noyes Wells Kenyon
11. Mary Jane Kenyon
10. Esther Cole Wheeler
10. Joseph Swan Wheeler
sp: Hannah Burdick
11. Mary Jane Wheeler
11. Albert Gallatin Wheeler
sp: Charlotte Berry
12. Benjamin Wheeler
12. Albert Wheeler
12. Frank Wheeler
12. Arthur Wheeler
12. Noyes Wheeler
11. Lucy Angeline Wheeler
sp: J. J. Hubbard
12. William Hubbard
12. Frank Hubbard
12. Frederick Hubbard
12. Charles Hubbard
11. Ann Elizabeth Wheeler
sp: R. W. Taylor
12. C. E. Taylor
12. Herbert L. Taylor
12. George L. Taylor
12. H. E. Taylor
11. Joseph Henry Wheeler
sp: Maria P. Callender
12. Alice Wheeler
12. James E. Wheeler
12. Lucy Grant Wheeler
sp: Charles W Snyder Snider
12. Ralph E. Wheeler
sp: Minnie La Reaux



Descendants of John Williams
Page 126
30 Oct 2003
13. Living Wheeler
13. Jean Wheeler
12. Evelyn Elizabeth Wheeler
sp: Grant L. Bell
13. Robert Wheeler Bell
13. Living Bell
12. Verna May Wheeler
sp: Ralph Georgia
12. Merton Henry Wheeler
sp: Jessie Mabel Billings
13. Paul Billings Wheeler
11. James Swan Wheeler
sp: Susan Hills
12. Mabel Wheeler
12. William Wheeler
12. Albert Wheeler
12. Lewis Wheeler
10. Lucy Grant Wheeler
10. Adaline Wheeler
sp: Welcome Clark Burdick
11. Adeline Wheeler Burdick
sp: William H Stanton
11. Catherine Burdick
11. Hannah Mary Burdick
11. Sarah Catherine Burdick
sp: Edgar Sheffield Pendleton
10. Noyes Denison Wheeler
sp: Susan Samantha Wilbur
11. Lucy Grant Wheeler
11. Charles Pendleton Wilbur Wheeler
sp: Amanda Josephine Fenner
11. Mary Shepard Wheeler
sp: Alexander Campbell Kenyon
12. Walter David Kenyon
sp: Evangeline Canfield
13. George Canfield Kenyon
13. Walter Alexander Kenyon
13. Lawrence Wheeler Kenyon
13. Living Kenyon
13. Living Kenyon
13. Living Kenyon
13. Living Kenyon
13. Living Kenyon



Descendants of John Williams
Page 127
30 Oct 2003
13. Living Kenyon
12. Gardner Burdick Kenyon
sp: Anne M. Bellamy
13. Living Kenyon
13. Living Kenyon
13. Living Kenyon
13. Gardiner Bellamy Kenyon
12. Charles Noyes Kenyon
sp: Minnie G. Campbell
13. Howard Clifford Kenyon
13. Living Kenyon
13. Living Kenyon
13. Living Kenyon
11. Eugene Denison Wheeler
sp: Lois Eleanor Larkin
12. Charles Noyes Wheeler
sp: Rena Drowne Follansbee
12. Everett Eugene Wheeler
sp: Stella A. Wheble
13. Living Wheeler
11. Sarah Esther Wheeler
11. Jessie Fremont Wheeler
11. Thomas Edwin Wheeler
sp: Caroline Marsh Hopkins
12. Noyes Denison Wheeler
11. Lucy Grant Wheeler
sp: Herman James Holdridge
12. Heman James Holdridge
12. Jessie Wilbur Holdridge
12. Susan Esther Holdridge
11. Martha Jane Wheeler
sp: Walter Clifford Morgan
12. Walter Clifford Morgan
12. Clara Avery Morgan
11. Henry Jesse Wheeler
sp: Mary Kate Babcock
12. Mary Shepard Wheeler
12. Dorothy Stanton Wheeler
11. Francis Carr Wheeler
sp: Sarah A. Netherwood
sp: Maybelle Colburn
sp: Sarah Aldora Price
10. Mary Eliza Wheeler



Descendants of John Williams
Page 128
30 Oct 2003
sp: John Segar Champlin
9. Nathan Grant
sp: Elizabeth Fellows
8. Eunice Grant
sp: Collins York
9. Eunice York
9. Collins York
sp: Mary Randall
10. Collins York
10. Polly York
10. Charles York
sp: Esther Randall
11. Charles Collins York
11. Mary Esther York
sp: John Dodge
11. Cyrus Edwin York
11. Benjamin Chapman York
11. Henry Lewis York
sp: Electa York
sp: Abbie Wescott
11. Franklin Randall York
11. John Milton York
11. Jedediah R. York
sp: Miss
12. Howard York
12. Jennie York
12. Mary York
12. Fanny York
11. Fayette Tower York
9. Oliver York
sp: Rebecca Swan
sp: Freelove Palmer
8. Mary Grant
sp: Ichabod Palmer III
9. Peleg Palmer
sp: Deborah Brown
9. Frederick Gilbert Palmer
9. Lydia Palmer
sp: Shubael Sr Brown
10. Philura H. Brown
sp: Ambrose Hilliard Grant
11. Lura Ann Grant
sp: John Sabin



Descendants of John Williams
Page 129
30 Oct 2003
11. Ambrose Hilliard Grant
sp: Mary Heath
11. William Noyes Grant
sp: Peace Partridge Leeds
12. Ambrose Hilliard Grant
12. Julia Ann Grant
12. William Shubael Grant
sp: Isabella Critcherson
13. William Noyes Grant
10. Nancy Brown
sp: Roswell Brown Jr.
11. Nancy Mary Brown
sp: Nelson Woodard
sp: Amos Hull
12. Betsey Hull
sp: Governor Howard Brown
sp: William P. Burrows
12. Mary Ann Burrows
sp: James Nickerson Lyle
13. James Alexander Lyle
11. Lucy Mary Brown
11. Lydia Esther Brown
sp: Simeon Haley Jr.
10. Patience Brown
10. Roswell Brown
10. Polly Brown
10. Roxanna Brown
sp: John Burrows
11. Sarah Jane Burrows
sp: Samuel H. Buckley
12. Living Buckley
11. Eunice Eldridge Burrows
sp: Living Denison
12. Living Denison
12. Living Denison
12. Living Denison
12. Living Denison
12. Living Denison
12. Living Denison
12. Living Denison
12. Living Denison
sp: Isaac Wheeler Denison
12. Ann Boradel Denison



Descendants of John Williams
Page 130
30 Oct 2003
sp: John Holdredge Cranston
13. Frances Cranston
13. Herbert Cranston
13. Fredrick Holdredge Cranston
13. Mary Cranston
12. Hannah Burrows Denison
sp: Jefferson B. Meservey
13. Charles Denison Meservey
13. Edward Bethel Meservey
13. Louise Burrows Meservey
12. Sarah Aborn Denison
12. Lavinia Fish Denison
12. Charles Denison
12. Edward Payson Denison
sp: Ella L. Garfield
12. Frederic Denison
sp: Mary Fanny Brown
13. Eliza Frances Denison
12. Emily Frances Denison
12. Eliza Fanny Denison
11. Frances E Burrows
sp: Horace H. Clift
12. Living Clift
12. Living Clift
12. Living Clift
12. Living Clift
12. Living Clift
12. Living Clift
12. John Burrows Clift
sp: Anna Douglass
sp: Cora Bell Van Shaick
13. Anna Clift
13. Helen Miller Clift
12. William Horace Clift
sp: Catherine Harvey
13. Eunice Elizabeth Clift
13. William Clift Clift
13. Louisa M. Clift
13. Henry Mallory Clift
13. Mary Esther Clift
13. Horace Hatch Clift
13. Frances Eleanor Clift
12. Henry Mallory Clift



Descendants of John Williams
Page 131
30 Oct 2003
sp: Annetta M. Thompson
13. Chester Segar Clift
13. Frances Burrows Clift
12. Fannie Clift
sp: Elias Babcock Hinckley
13. Elinor Hinckley
13. Hobart Hinckley
12. Mary Elizabeth Clift
12. Walter Clift
sp: Margaret R. H. Packer
13. Ruby M. Clift
13. Joseph L. Clift
11. Mary Esther Burrows
11. Mary Elizabeth Burrows
sp: John Ledyard Denison
12. Edwin C. Denison
12. John Burrows Denison
12. Marion Burrows Denison
sp: Emma Wells
sp: Edith M. Harrington
11. Lydia Esther Burrows
sp: Daniel Morgan
11. Sarah Jane Burrows
sp: Samuel H. Buckley
12. Frank Burrows Buckley
sp: Annie Mallory Tift
11. John Burrows
10. Shubael Brown , Jr
10. Betsey Brown
sp: Roswell Brown Jr.
11. Roswell Brown III
sp: Catherine W. Chesebrough Chesebro
12. Roswell C Brown
12. Daniel C Brown
sp: Syblie Halstead
13. Roswell J. P. Brown
13. Daniel P. Brown
13. James H. Brown
12. Charles E Brown
12. James Eldredge Frank Brown
sp: Anne E. 'Annie' Sisson
13. Albertus B. Brown
13. Frank Harris Brown



Descendants of John Williams
Page 132
30 Oct 2003
sp: Mary Starr Logee
13. Frank Harris Brown
13. Albertus Bruce Brown
12. Rossie E Brown
sp: Ida M. Sisson
11. Shubael Brown
11. Thomas Wattles Brown
sp: Mary Abbie Clarke
12. Nellie Brown
sp: Thomas J. Collins
13. William T. Collins
13. Mary I. Collins
13. James L Collins
13. Frank N. Collins
13. Carrie G. Collins
13. Thomas B. Collins
12. Sidney A. Brown
sp: Ella F. Hawkins
12. Roswell Brown
12. Hannah Clarke Brown
sp: Charles S. Williams
13. Ella Brown Williams
9. Prudence Palmer
sp: David Wheeler , Jr
10. Abigail Wheeler
sp: Joseph Palmer III
sp: Stephen Palmer
9. Oliver Palmer
sp: Nancy Crandall
9. Eunice Palmer
sp: Chester Palmer
8. Sarah Grant
sp: William Walworth
sp: William Walworth I
9. William Walworth II
sp: Magdalena Wheeler
10. Cornelius Walworth
sp: Pauline Slocum
11. Eugene Dilvermore Walworth
sp: Anna Sophia Dexter
12. Paul Dennison Walworth
sp: Vivian Evelyn Colson
12. Cornelius Vernon Walworth



Descendants of John Williams
Page 133
30 Oct 2003
8. Deborah Grant
sp: Asa Brown , Sr
9. Asa Brown , Jr
9. Martha Brown
9. Oliver Brown
9. Deborah Brown
sp: Peleg Palmer
9. Eunice Brown
9. Grant Brown
9. Silence Brown
9. William Brown
9. Miner Brown
sp: Rhoba Phillips
sp: Charity Bugbee
9. Noah Brown
7. Ebenezer Williams
sp: Deborah Smith
sp: Prudence Fellows
7. Elizabeth Williams
sp: Jonathan Smith
7. Martha Williams
sp: Jeremiah Smith
sp: Sarah Hammond
7. Nathaniel Williams
sp: Abigail Eldridge
8. Nathan Williams
8. Abigail Williams
sp: Christopher Chesebrough Chesebro Sr
9. Christopher Jr Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Mary Brown
10. Elizabeth Ann 'Betsy' Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Relyman Emery Capt.
11. Lafayette Emery
sp: Hannah Eliza Kniskern
12. Emmie Emery
12. Marcus Lafayette Emery
12. Eugene Emery
12. Lafayette Washinton 'Dick' Emery
sp: Sarah Josephine Marshall
13. Myron Lafayette Emery
13. Edna Elizabeth Emery
sp: William M G Howse
13. Ida Emery



Descendants of John Williams
Page 134
30 Oct 2003
11. Zachariah A Emery
sp: Mary wife of Zachariah Emery
11. Joseph Alexander Emery
sp: Charlotte Ann Whitting
12. Minnette O Emery
12. Betsy Ann Emery
11. Austin B Emery
11. Emeline Emery
sp: Francis L Dow
12. Eudora "Dora" Florence Dow
12. Lillian B Dow
12. Amy Alice Dow , (twin)
12. Ada A Dow , (twin)
12. Alexander Joseph Dow
sp: Kalzaman Emory
10. Pedee Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: John Rogers , Sr
11. Christopher Rogers
11. Eli Rogers
11. Mary Rogers
11. John Rogers , Jr
11. Rhoda Rogers
11. Surbrina Rogers
11. Jonnett Rogers
sp: Robert Y Rogers
10. Phebe Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Peter Schoolcraft
11. Asaph 'Asa' Schoolcraft
sp: Harriet E Hill
12. Nora Schoolcraft
12. Belle Schoolcraft
12. Jennie Schoolcraft
12. Tessa Schoolcraft
12. William M Schoolcraft
11. Ann Schoolcraft
11. Matthew Schoolcraft
11. Phebe Schoolcraft
11. Elizabeth Schoolcraft
11. Esther Schoolcraft
9. Ebenezer Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Anna Griswold
10. Eliza Ann Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: John Martin



Descendants of John Williams
Page 135
30 Oct 2003
11. Adelaide Martin
sp: "Mr" Johnson
10. Jabez Brooks Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Mary 'Polly' Simpson
11. Julia A Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: 'Mr' Virgil
11. Mary Jane Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: "Mr" Sanborn
11. Alice Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: "Mr" Parmington
11. Richard Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Lucinda Malvina Chesebrough Chesebro
10. Edwin I Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Jane Nessle
11. Celia Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: "Mr" Crippen
11. Ophelia Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: "Mr" Flower
11. Ellen Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: "Mr" Sherwood
11. Edwin J Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Lydia M wife of Edwin J Chesebro
sp: Clara Nessle
10. William Denison Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Mary Jane Chase
11. Thirza Ann Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: John S Shimmons
12. Edith Mae Shimmons
11. John Harvey Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Clinton H Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Mariette Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: G E Or C E Hibbard
12. William E Hibbard
12. Arthur G Hibbard
11. Marilla Estella Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Emmet D Parsons
11. Emma Jane Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Edwin Kellogg
11. Francis Isabella 'Belle' Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: James Roland 'Weage' Wedge
12. Ernest Arthur Wedge
12. Paul J Wedge
12. Margaret Isabel Wedge



Descendants of John Williams
Page 136
30 Oct 2003
11. Edwin G Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Arthur C Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Grace 'Gracie' A Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: C L Hastings
10. Christopher Columbus Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Maria Johnson
11. Charles H Chesebrough Chesebro
10. Mary Elizabeth Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Henry Nelson Lee
11. George Palmer Lee
sp: Edna Johnson
11. Elon Nelson Lee
sp: Annie Bastin
10. Wickham Ebenezer Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Almira J Whiston
11. Irving Hoyt Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Elizabeth L 'Lizzie' White
12. Bert E Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Mary A Stevens
13. Lizzie E Chesebrough Chesebro
12. Delbert Irvin J Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Retta Post
13. E Zelma Chesebrough Chesebro
12. George W Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Effie Post
13. Florence L Chesebrough Chesebro
13. Delta Mary Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Alta A Sevy
12. Russell O Chesebrough Chesebro
12. Linda A Chesebrough Chesebro
12. Lester H Chesebrough Chesebro
11. George Whiston H Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Ella Utter
12. Edward Chesebrough Chesebro
12. Mabel Chesebrough Chesebro
12. Grace Chesebrough Chesebro
12. Pearl Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Azor S Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Estella Miller
12. Ethel Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Edmund D Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Helen M Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Charlotte E Whiston



Descendants of John Williams
Page 137
30 Oct 2003
11. Isaac W 'Ike' Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Minnie Reynolds
12. Nellie Chesebrough Chesebro
12. Grace Chesebrough Chesebro
12. Emma Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Minnie Dugan
12. Ollie Chesebrough Chesebro
10. Washington Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Caroline 'Carrie' Hunting
11. Anna Southwick Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: ? Southwick
11. Fred Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Angie Chesebrough Chesebro
10. Aaron Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Lydia Gaudineer
11. Ebenezer Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Ada Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: "Mr" Smith
10. Abigail Isabella Chesebrough Chesebro
10. Edmund Chesebrough Chesebro
10. Samuel F Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Adelia 'Delia' Ives
11. James S Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Emma Lewis
10. Ariadna Princess Chesebrough Chesebro
9. Peleg Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Mary Miner
10. Mary Ann Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Joseph Hunting , Jr
11. Fletcher Hunting
sp: Jennie Van Auken
12. Estella Hunting
sp: Jacob Barton
12. Viola Hunting
12. Mary Louisa Hunting
sp: Isaac Decker
11. Ambrose Hunting
sp: Mary Northrup
12. Florence Alberta Hunting
sp: Amanda Merselles
12. Edward Hunting
10. Andrew Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Mary Abbott



Descendants of John Williams
Page 138
30 Oct 2003
11. Elmina Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Coleman Armstrong
12. Mary 'Matie' Armstrong
sp: Elias Babcock
13. Coleman Babcock
13. Elmina Babcock
12. Leroy Armstrong
sp: Minnie Becker
13. 2nd son of Leroy Armstrong
13. Earl Armstrong
sp: Ephraim Schoonmaker
11. Caroline Chesebrough Chesebro
10. Ambrose Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Sarah Van Auken
11. Sherman Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Sarah Armstrong
12. Andrew A Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Anna A Sutton
13. George W Chesebrough
sp: Hattie E McLeod
13. Virgie M Chesebrough
12. Ambrose Chesebrough Chesebro
12. Jay William Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Sadie A Graves
11. William Fletcher Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Isabell Snyder Snider
12. Lavilla Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Stephen Schoolcraft
12. Elida Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Eliakim Schoonmaker
13. Myrtle Schoonmaker
12. Myra Chesebrough Chesebro
12. Wallace Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Peleg James Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Olive A (E) Brown
12. Luella Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Charles Griggs
12. Cora Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Frank Lee
11. Sarah Elizabeth Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Andrew J Armstrong
sp: Andrew J Armstrong
11. Anna Josepha Chesebrough Chesebro



Descendants of John Williams
Page 139
30 Oct 2003
sp: Charles Leonard Brown
12. Elliot Chesebro Brown
10. Caroline Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Benjamin Van Auken
11. Mary Edna Van Auken
11. Irving Van Auken
sp: Mary Salsburgh
10. Eliakim Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Anna Maria Armstrong
11. Mary Ann Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Ephraim Schoonmaker
12. Eliakim Schoonmaker
sp: Elida Chesebrough Chesebro
13. Myrtle Schoonmaker ** Printed on Page 138 **
12. Charles Schoonmaker
sp: Edna Carter
11. Emma Adelia Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Lafayette Williamson
12. Maria 'Rita' Williamson
11. George Miner Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Alice Auckenphaugh
11. Ellen 'Ella' Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Arthur J Witter
12. Gertrude Witter
9. Nicholas Goddard Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Betsey Kimball
10. Cornelia Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: William Miller Judge
11. William Nicholas Miller
sp: Frederica Louisa Lash
12. William Lash Miller
sp: ? Van Santen
13. Adelaide Catherine Miller
12. Ethel Chesebro Miller
12. Henry de Sturler Miller
11. Edmund Richard Miller
11. Charles Chesebro Miller
11. Henry Miller
sp: Margaret K Caldwell
11. Elizabeth Anne Miller
sp: Zebulon Acton Lash
12. William Miller Lash
12. Cornelia Chesebro Lash



Descendants of John Williams
Page 140
30 Oct 2003
12. Zebulon Grace Lash
12. John Francis Lash
11. Robert Miller
11. James Chesebro Miller
11. Cornelia Frances Miller
sp: John B Lash
12. Elsie Anastasia Lash
12. Margaret Lilian Lash
12. Tanis Elizabeth Chesebro Lash
11. Caroline Catherine Miller
10. Edmund Clapp Chesebrough Chesebro
10. Charles Williams Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Georgianna A M Rosewarne
11. Charles Pierson Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Susan Wolcott
11. Margaret R Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Alice Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Jessie Duncan Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Richard M Hewitt
12. Louis Pierson Hewitt
12. Alice Hewitt
11. John Lewis Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Josephine MacArthur
12. Reno Carnagie Chesebrough Chesebro
12. Charles P Chesebrough Chesebro
12. Georgie Chesebrough Chesebro
10. Henry Onderdonk Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Frances Alvah Worden
11. Francis Worden 'Frank' Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Clara Louise Chapin
12. Robert Henry Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Bernice Augusta Race
13. Elizabeth Louise Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Donald Albro Kingsley
13. William Alford Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Living Pilman
13. Robert Allan Chesebrough Chesebro Sr
sp: Living Gould
14. Living Chesebro
14. Living Chesebro
13. James Arthur Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Living Chadbourne
12. James Augustus Chesebrough Chesebro



Descendants of John Williams
Page 141
30 Oct 2003
10. Caroline Chesebrough Chesebro
10. Catherine Chesebrough Chesebro
10. William James Chesebrough Chesebro
10. Andrew Jackson Chesebrough Chesebro
9. Amos Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Lydia Maxon
9. Elias Chesebrough Chesebro
9. Sarah 'Sally' Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: William Pollard Brown Rev.
10. William Brown
sp: Laura Ann Beeman
10. Silas Brown
sp: Elmira Zimmer
10. Amos Brown
sp: Eliza Williamson
10. Christopher Brown
sp: Adaline M Fletcher
10. Paul Brown
sp: Anna E Leonard
11. Charles Leonard Brown
sp: Anna Josepha Chesebrough Chesebro
12. Elliot Chesebro Brown ** Printed on Page 139 **
11. Frank Denison Brown
sp: Annie E MacGeoge
11. William Edward Brown
sp: Nellie Otis
10. Sarah Brown
sp: Henry D Rosekrans
10. Cyrus Brown
sp: Julia A Beckwith
10. John Pollard Brown
sp: Phebe Brink
10. Mary Ann Brown
10. Denison Brown
sp: Eugenia Hart
9. Eliakim Williams Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Sarah 'Sally' Charlotte Ripley
10. Eldridge Williams Chesebrough Chesebro Sr
sp: Elmira 'Elmina' Ketchum
11. Milton Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Simmons Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Elizabeth Ann 'Libbie' Harper
12. Lee Chesebrough Chesebro



Descendants of John Williams
Page 142
30 Oct 2003
sp: Mary Elizabeth Kennedy
12. Lottie Mae Chesebrough Chesebro
12. Son Of Simmons Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Oscar Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Mary Jane Moore
12. Earle Chesebrough Chesebro
12. Cecil Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Allen Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Lizzie R Baldwin
12. Jessie Chesebrough Chesebro
12. Jay Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Sarah Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: James C Gillum
12. John Eldridge Gillum
sp: Wilma Olsen
13. Living Gillum
sp: Living Kronenberg
14. Living Kronenberg
sp: Living Kuhlman
14. Living Kuhlman
sp: Ethyl S Nelson
11. Edwin Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Susannah Laurania 'Livina Lou' Schneider Snyder
12. Daughter Of Edwin Chesebrough Chesebro
12. Zetta M Chesebrough Chesebro
12. Ray Herbert Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Bernice Binger
13. Living Chesebro
sp: Margaret E Korn
14. Living Chesebro
14. Living Chesebro
13. Living Chesebro
sp: Living Ladwig
14. Living Chesebro
12. Bernice Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Eldridge Williams Chesebrough Chesebro Jr
sp: Ada Valzora Gorham Morrison
12. Emma Grace Chesebrough Chesebro
12. Roy Ernest Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Ella Fritch
13. Living Chesebro
sp: Living Marty
13. Living Chesebro



Descendants of John Williams
Page 143
30 Oct 2003
10. Mary Abigail Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Michael Van Auken
10. Lucy Ann Chesebrough Chesebro
10. Henry M Chesebrough Chesebro
10. Charles Edmund Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Alice Elmyra Park
11. William Charles Chesebrough Chesebro Chesbro
sp: Carrie Ann Christ
12. Gerald Kirk Chesebrough Chesebro Sr
sp: Living Grimm
13. Living Chesbro
sp: Sophia C Bruszewski
13. Robert W Chesebrough Chesebro
13. Living Chesbro
sp: Living Fesler
14. Living Chesbro
14. Living Chesbro
sp: Living Gilmore
14. Living Chesbro
sp: Margaret Florence Brown
10. Benjamin Chesebrough Chesebro
10. Michael Chesebrough Chesebro
9. Mary Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Daniel Gallup
10. Daniel Remington Gallup
sp: Elizabeth Ann Schuyler
9. Abigail 'Nabby' Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Sylvester Chesebrough
10. Jameson 'Jamison' Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Almira Elmira Devendorf
sp: Diana Shank
11. Effie Ann Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Abraham 'Abram' Borst , (twin)
11. Frank Stoddard Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Martha W Borst
sp: Emma Moyer
11. Ida Letta Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: David C Lawyer
12. Frank David Lawyer
sp: Lottie B Borst
13. Henry David Lawyer
13. Living Lawyer
13. Living Lawyer



Descendants of John Williams
Page 144
30 Oct 2003
12. Wellington J Lawyer
12. Grover C Lawyer
12. Florence Lawyer
sp: Chester A Gale
12. Mildred C Lawyer
sp: Virgil Gorse
12. Ella May Lawyer
sp: Corwin H Holmes
12. Lloyd Lawyer
sp: Helen Snyder Snider
12. Floyd Lawyer
sp: Susie Allen
11. John Wesley Shank Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Fanny A Reed
12. Charles Willard Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Mary Catharine Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Edna Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Amos F Braman
12. Elizabeth E Braman
12. Florence R Braman
11. Susan Elizabeth Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: William Harvey Parker
11. Margaret Inez Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Stanley B Patrick
10. Nicholas Goddard Chesebrough
sp: Catherine Armstrong
11. Sarah Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: George Ottman
11. Manly W Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Willie Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Carrie C Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: "Mr" Baxter
11. Watson T Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Anna Haverly
12. Nellie Chesebrough Chesebro
12. Maud Chesebrough Chesebro
12. Morris Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Coleman A C Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Flora Pausley
sp: Flavia M Bassler
12. Netia Bell Chesebrough Chesebro
12. Flossie M Chesebrough Chesebro
11. James Edson Chesebrough Chesebro



Descendants of John Williams
Page 145
30 Oct 2003
11. Alvah J Chesebrough Chesebro
10. Eli Chesebrough
sp: Sarah Van Auken
11. Elizabeth Chesebrough
sp: "Mr" Sitterly
11. William T Chesebrough
11. Charles Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Ada Clickman
12. Walter Chesebrough Chesebro
9. Elias Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Eve Bassler
10. Jemima Chesebrough Chesebro
10. Frederick Chesebrough Chesebro
10. Azor Chesebrough Chesebro
10. Paul Chesebrough Chesebro
10. Allen Chesebrough Chesebro
10. Ezra Chesebrough Chesebro
10. Miles Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Matilda D Bennett
11. Miles Bennett Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Elmwood Manwell Chesebrough Chesebro
10. Catherine Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Minerva Bauder
10. Marshall Chesebrough
sp: UNKNOWN
11. Roxie Chesebrough
11. Son of Marshall Chesebrough
8. Ebenezer Williams
8. Sarah Williams
sp: Andrew Denison
9. Charles H. Denison
9. Benjamin F. Denison
9. Stephen W. Denison
9. Sally Denison
9. John Denison
sp: Mary Chesebrough
10. Gilbert Williams Denison
sp: Sarah A Swan
10. Julia Ann Denison
10. Mary Jane Denison
sp: Peter Clickman
10. Charles Denison
sp: Lydia Jackson



Descendants of John Williams
Page 146
30 Oct 2003
11. Living Denison
11. Living Denison
sp: Sarah Maria Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Lydia Augusta Denison
11. Edward M Denison
sp: Ida L Pitts
12. Sylvester Denison
12. Blanche Denison
12. Charles Earl Denison
12. Esther Allen Denison
11. William Chesebrough Denison
sp: Jessie Ferguson
10. Eli Denison
10. Andrew Denison
sp: Viana Pitcher
11. Mary Elizabeth Denison
sp: Charley Clow
sp: Viana Pitcher
11. Living Denison
11. Mary Elizabeth Denison
sp: Charley Clow
9. Desire Denison
9. Sophia Denison
9. Lucy Ann Denison
8. Thomas Eldridge Williams
sp: Abigail Hempstead
9. Eldridge Williams
9. Nancy Williams
9. Sally A Williams
9. Thomas Williams
9. Emma Williams
9. Abigail 'Abby' Williams
9. Maria Williams
9. Sophia Williams
sp: Henry Denison Chesebrough Chesebro
10. Living Chesebrough Chesebro Judge
sp: Mary Nevins Lord
10. Phebe Jane Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Charles Henry Davis
11. Charles Herbert Davis
11. Mary Eliza Davis
11. Edward Everett Davis
sp: Annette Hall



Descendants of John Williams
Page 147
30 Oct 2003
11. Sophia Williams Davis
9. Daniel Williams
8. Elijah Williams
sp: Mehitable Rossiter
9. Benjamin F. Williams
sp: Eliza Ann Wheeler
8. Peleg Williams
7. Elisha I Sr Williams
sp: Thankful Denison
sp: Eunice Williams
8. Elisha II Jr Williams
sp: Lucy Denison
9. Thankful Williams
sp: Elijah Chesebrough Chesebro Sr
10. Eunice Chesebrough
10. Hannah Chesebrough
10. Elijah Chesebrough , Jr
sp: Susan Chapman
11. Angelina 'Angeline' Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: John Carhart
12. Lester Carhart
12. Edward Carhart
12. Albert Carhart
12. Melissa Carhart
12. Susan Carhart
sp: George Washington Tallman Tallmon
13. Grace Melissa Tallmon
13. Ada Morganza Tallmon
13. Angelina Carhart Tallmon
13. Clara Mabelle Tallmon
13. George Albert Tallmon
13. Susan Barbara Tallmon
13. Lucy Maria Tallmon
13. John Arthur Tallmon
13. Margaret Amanda Tallmon
13. Hester Ann Tallmon
13. Clover Marian Tallmon
13. Edith Celia Tallmon
11. Edward Willard Chesebrough
sp: Maria Wright
11. Allen Denison Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Rhoda Ann Jackson
12. Frank Howard Chesebrough Chesebro



Descendants of John Williams
Page 148
30 Oct 2003
12. Elizabeth 'Libbie' Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Elmon Evarts
12. Clare Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Avis Passage
12. Jackson Chesebrough Chesebro
11. George James Stevenson Chesebrough
sp: Isabella McBain
12. Jennie Chesebrough
sp: Francis Elmon Evarts
12. Crombie Chesebrough
12. Grant Chesebrough
10. Jane Chesebrough
sp: Austin Bonney
11. Hannah Ann Bonney
10. Mary Chesebrough
sp: John Denison
11. Gilbert Williams Denison ** Printed on Page 145 **
11. Julia Ann Denison ** Printed on Page 145 **
11. Mary Jane Denison ** Printed on Page 145 **
11. Charles Denison ** Printed on Page 145 **
11. Eli Denison ** Printed on Page 146 **
11. Andrew Denison ** Printed on Page 146 **
10. Lucy Chesebrough
10. Williams Chesebrough
sp: Roxana Chapman
11. Sarah Maria Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Charles Denison
12. Lydia Augusta Denison ** Printed on Page 146 **
12. Edward M Denison ** Printed on Page 146 **
12. William Chesebrough Denison ** Printed on Page 146 **
11. Thaddeus Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Getty Ann Vine
12. Ada Chesebrough
12. Edna Chesebrough
sp: Will Gaffers Daffers
12. Carrie Chesebrough
sp: Will Goodrich
12. Charles Chesebrough
11. Esther Ann Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: William Van Dyke
11. Mary Smith Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Simon Vine
12. Edna Vine



Descendants of John Williams
Page 149
30 Oct 2003
12. Clara Vine
12. Ida Vine
12. Elwood Vine
sp: Sadie Braman
sp: Sadie Braman
11. Jesse Williams Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Charles Wesley Chesebrough Chesebro
10. Esther Chesebrough
10. Sarah Ann Chesebrough
sp: Elias K Williams
11. Hannah Ann Williams
sp: William Van Dyke
12. Living Waterman
12. Living Waterman
12. Lucy Van Dyke
sp: Sherman Ralf
11. Elmina Williams
sp: Daniel Babcock
12. Jessie Babcock
sp: John Holenstein
12. Dora Babcock
12. Mary E Babcock
12. Ralph Babcock
sp: Laura Luckey
12. Elias Babcock
sp: Mary 'Matie' Armstrong
13. Coleman Babcock ** Printed on Page 138 **
13. Elmina Babcock ** Printed on Page 138 **
11. Lucy Esther Williams
sp: Lewis Brewer
12. May Brewer
11. Sherman Miner Williams Rev.
sp: Martha Conover
12. Sherman Carlton Williams
12. Minnie Williams
12. Sarah P Williams
12. Frederick A Williams Dr
11. George Williams
11. Mary Sophronia Williams
sp: William Haines Avery
12. Clara Sophronia Avery
sp: "Mr" Quandt
9. Denison Williams



Descendants of John Williams
Page 150
30 Oct 2003
sp: Maria Miner
10. Lucy Jane Williams
sp: John Mott
11. Maria Mott
10. Joseph Denison Williams
sp: Katherine Haskins
11. Samuel Whiting Williams
11. Frank Williams
11. Anna Williams
11. Josephine "Josie" Williams
11. Marshall Williams
10. Mary Esther Williams
10. Anna Maria Williams
sp: Charles Felch
8. Ebenezer Williams
8. Thankful Williams
sp: Esther Wheeler
8. Eunice Williams
sp: Isaac Denison
9. Ebenezer Denison
9. Esther Denison
sp: Charles Cottrell
10. Joseph Cottrell
sp: Fanny Stanton
11. Living Cottrell
sp: Joseph Griswold
11. Living Cottrell
11. Living Cottrell
11. Living Cottrell
11. Living Cottrell
sp: Georgianna Crary
11. Living Cottrell
sp: Josephine Williams
11. Living Cottrell
sp: George Harris
11. Living Cottrell
sp: Charles H Denison
11. Mary Ann Cottrell
11. Harriet Cottrell
11. Mary Ann Cottrell
11. Frances E Cottrell
11. Charles H Cottrell
sp: Georgiana Crary



Descendants of John Williams
Page 151
30 Oct 2003
11. Harriet Cottrell
11. Ida L Cottrell
11. Frances "Fanny" J Cottrell
11. Joseph Oscar Cottrell
11. Emma E Cottrell
11. Jabez Stanton Cottrell
11. Frank Denison Cottrell
sp: Isaac Miner
10. Isaac Denison Miner
sp: Phebe Burrows
10. Hannah Miner
sp: David Thompson
10. Lydia Miner
10. Eunice Asenalt Miner
10. Lydia Miner
10. Frederick Denison Miner
10. Manasseh Miner
sp: Frances "Fanny" Hooper
10. Esther Miner
sp: Gurdon Gates , Sr Capt.
11. William Henry Gates
9. Sarah Denison
sp: Elam Burrows
10. John Burrows
sp: Roxanna Brown
11. Sarah Jane Burrows ** Printed on Page 129 **
11. Eunice Eldridge Burrows ** Printed on Page 129 **
11. Frances E Burrows ** Printed on Page 130 **
11. Mary Esther Burrows ** Printed on Page 131 **
11. Mary Elizabeth Burrows ** Printed on Page 131 **
11. Lydia Esther Burrows ** Printed on Page 131 **
11. Sarah Jane Burrows ** Printed on Page 131 **
11. John Burrows ** Printed on Page 131 **
9. Thankful Denison
sp: Amos Clift
9. Eunice Denison
sp: Nathaniel Clift
9. Ann Boradell Denison
sp: John D. Gallup
sp: Jeremiah Holmes , II Jr Capt.
10. Jeremiah Holmes III
10. Isaac Denison Holmes
sp: Ellen Kemp



Descendants of John Williams
Page 152
30 Oct 2003
10. Mary Ann Holmes
sp: Randall Brown , Jr
11. Mary Ann Brown
sp: Franklin Hancox
11. Sarah Brown
sp: Elias Williams
11. Jeremiah Brown
11. Fanny Brown
11. Susan Almira Brown
sp: Joseph Smith
12. Charles Hewitt Smith
12. Maria Stanton Smith
12. Benjamin Franklin Smith
12. Randall Brown Smith
11. Randall Brown III
sp: Mary Leeds
10. Esther C Holmes
sp: Benjamin Park Latham [Capt]
10. Jeremiah Holmes , III Jr
10. Benjamin Franklin Holmes
sp: Lucy M Lewis
10. Joseph Warren Holmes
sp: Mary O Denison
sp: "Mrs" Palmer
10. Hiram C Holmes
sp: Hannah Fish Denison
10. Erastus Holmes
sp: John Gardner Gallup
9. Mercy Denison
sp: Zebediah Gates
9. Isaac Jr Denison
sp: Lavinia Fish
10. Isaac Wheeler Denison
sp: Eunice Eldridge Burrows
11. Ann Boradel Denison ** Printed on Page 129 **
11. Hannah Burrows Denison ** Printed on Page 130 **
11. Sarah Aborn Denison ** Printed on Page 130 **
11. Lavinia Fish Denison ** Printed on Page 130 **
11. Charles Denison ** Printed on Page 130 **
11. Edward Payson Denison ** Printed on Page 130 **
11. Frederic Denison ** Printed on Page 130 **
11. Emily Frances Denison ** Printed on Page 130 **
11. Eliza Fanny Denison ** Printed on Page 130 **



Descendants of John Williams
Page 153
30 Oct 2003
10. Frederick Denison Rev.
10. Charles C Denison
10. Bridget Gallup Denison
sp: Cyrus Noyes
10. Daniel Webster Denison
10. Emily Fish Denison
sp: George Wheeler Noyes
11. G Frederick Noyes
10. Eliza Fish Denison
10. Frances L Denison
sp: Benjamin Burrows , Jr
11. Elizabeth A Burrows
11. Benjamin Franklin Burrows
9. Daniel Denison
9. Frederick Denison
9. Elisha Williams Denison
sp: Fanny Chesebrough
10. Elisha Avery Denison
sp: Susan Adelia Dickenson
11. Fanny Denison
10. Frances Jane Denison
sp: Robert Greene
11. Frances Greene
11. Francis J Greene
10. Phebe Esther Denison
sp: John Prentice
11. Charles M Prentice
11. William H Prentice
11. Mary A Prentice
10. Abby Chesebro Denison
sp: William B Noyes
11. Sada M Noyes
11. Ida Noyes
11. Sada M Noyes
sp: B F S Davis
11. Nettie Noyes
11. Millie Noyes
11. Lewis B Noyes
11. Fanny S Noyes
10. Hiram Clift Denison
sp: Eliza Almira Miner
11. Ira Warren Denison
sp: Agnes Martin



Descendants of John Williams
Page 154
30 Oct 2003
11. Charles Hiram Denison
10. Eunice Clift Denison
sp: Henry Palmer Hewitt
11. Hiram Perez Hewitt
11. Albert Frazier Hewitt
11. Ira Albin Hewitt
11. Inez Irene Hewitt
11. Fannie Estelle (Estella) Hewitt
11. Lena Clift Hewitt
11. Oscar Jefferson Hewitt
10. Sarah Matilda Denison
sp: Caleb Burdick
11. Frank Burdick
11. Eugene Burdick
11. Walter Burdick
11. Thomas Burdick
10. Ann E Denison
9. Hezekiah Denison
sp: Eunice Spaulding
6. Deborah Williams
sp: Joseph Warren
6. Martha Williams
sp: Jonathan Hunt Jr
7. Elizabeth Hunt
sp: Ebenezer Pomeroy Jr
8. Ebenezer III Pomeroy
sp: Mindwell Lyman
9. Eunice Pomeroy
sp: Ebenezer III Clark
10. Jerusha Clark
sp: Samuel Gates
11. George William Gates
sp: Sarah Todd
12. George Porterfield Gates
sp: Elizabeth Emery
13. Margaret Gates
sp: David Wallace
14. Elizabeth Bess Wallace
6. Abigail Williams
sp: Experience Porter
7. Theodia Porter
sp: Amos Wallbridge
8. Theodia Wallbridge



Descendants of John Williams
Page 155
30 Oct 2003
sp: James Blodgett
9. Theodia Blodgett
sp: Timothy Mighell Miles
10. Lucia Miles
6. Park Williams
sp: Priscilla Clark
7. Ebenezer Williams
7. Bathsheba Williams
7. Samuel Williams
7. John Williams
7. Eleazer Williams
7. William Williams
7. Theoda Williams
7. Sarah Williams
7. Elizabeth Williams
7. Martha Williams
5. John Williams
sp: Elizabeth
6. Elizabeth Williams
sp: Thomas II Jr Purchase
7. Thomas III Jr Purchase
sp: Dorothy Gray
8. Elizabeth Purchase
sp: Thomas Roe
9. Seth Roe
9. Elisha Roe
9. Zebulon (Roe) Rowe
sp: Keziah Allen
10. Zebulon Rowe
10. William Allen Rowe
10. Elizabeth Rowe
sp: Susan Finson
10. Seth Rowe
10. Keziah Rowe
10. Elisha Rowe
10. Finson Rowe
10. Solomon P. Rowe
10. Elizabeth Rowe
9. Elizabeth Roe
9. Thomas Roe Jr.
9. Sarah Roe
9. Peter Roe
9. Dorothy Roe



Descendants of John Williams
Page 156
30 Oct 2003
9. Thomas Roe
9. Elijah Roe
9. Mary Roe
9. Lucy Roe
9. Hannah Roe
sp: Hannah Cook
8. Jonathan Purchase
8. Thomas Purchase
8. John Purchase
8. Mary Purchase
8. Hannah Purchase
8. Lydia Purchase
sp: Bridget Huggins
sp: John Jr Blaney
5. Isaac I Williams [Captain]
sp: Martha Parke
6. Isaac II Williams [Capt]
sp: Hannah
sp: Elizabeth Hyde
7. Isaac Williams III
sp: Martha Whitney
8. Abigail Williams
sp: Josiah Fuller , Ensign
7. Jonathan Williams
7. Mary Williams
7. John Williams
sp: Mary Goad
8. David Williams [Deacon]
sp: Elizabeth Dana
9. Elijah Williams , Major
sp: Abigail Chandler
9. John Williams , Dr
9. Silas Williams
sp: Mary H. Flynn
9. Mary Williams
9. Elizabeth Williams
9. David Williams
9. Israel Williams
sp: Temperence Holmes
7. William Williams
sp: Experience Wilson
8. Abigail Williams
8. William Williams II



Descendants of John Williams
Page 157
30 Oct 2003
8. Elisha Williams
8. Phineas Williams
sp: Mary FIELD
9. Experience Williams
sp: Josiah Dunham
10. Anson Dunham
sp: Hannah GURLEY
11. Elizabeth Betsy Dunham
11. Jacob Dunham
sp: Cecilia Darling
12. Orlando G. Dunham
12. Emele Dunham
12. Ellen Mary Dunham
sp: Volney E. Perkins
13. Elmer Perkins
sp: Florence Warren
14. Mary Inez Perkins
14. Virginia Myrtle Perkins
14. Warren Wright Perkins
13. Emma Perkins
13. Ellen Mary Perkins
13. Maybell Perkins
13. Grace Darling Perkins
13. Laura Perkins
12. Harriet Dunham
11. Laura Dunham
11. Jefferson Dunham
11. George Dunham
11. Henry Dunham
11. Josiah Dunham
7. Ebenezer Williams
sp: Mary Vetch
8. Jonathan Williams
8. Elizabeth Williams
8. Veach Williams
sp: Lucy Walsworth
9. Abigail Williams
9. Mary Williams
9. Elizabeth Williams
9. Lucy Williams
9. William Williams
9. Susannah Williams
9. Andrew Veach Williams



Descendants of John Williams
Page 158
30 Oct 2003
9. Ezra Williams
9. Nathan Williams
9. Nathan Williams
sp: Temperance Edgerton
10. Eunice Williams
10. Marvin Williams
10. Lucy Williams
10. Sarah Williams
10. Alexander Williams
10. Joseph Williams
10. Loruhamah Williams
sp: David Woodward
11. Lucy Jane Woodward
11. Helen Mar Woodward
sp: Howard (Hayward) Bell
12. Nellie May Bell
sp: John Samuel McGavren
13. Ward Robert McGavren
sp: Cornelia West
13. Ruth McGavren
sp: Carlton Cisne Compton
13. Stough Armstrong McGavren
sp: Julia Elizabeth Thoreson
13. Herbert William McGavren
sp: Gertrude Houghton
13. Ewart Osborn McGavren
13. John Stanton McGavren
sp: Mary Speers
12. Edna "Tinnie" Bell
12. Clarence Bell
11. Adeline Woodward
10. Justin Williams
10. Chauncey Williams
10. Henrietta Williams
9. Eunice Williams
8. Isaac Williams
7. Samuel Williams
7. Martha Williams
7. Daniel Williams
7. Elizabeth Williams
sp: Mary Griffin Hammond
6. William Williams
sp: Martha Tufts



Descendants of John Williams
Page 159
30 Oct 2003
sp: Elizabeth Cotton
7. Elisha I Williams
sp: Eunice CHESTER
8. Elisha II Williams
sp: Mehitabel BURNHAM
9. Samuel William Williams
sp: Emily
10. Elizabeth Williams
sp: Asa Elliott
11. Prudence Elliott
sp: Daniel Williams
sp: Christian Stoddard
6. John I Williams
sp: Martha Wheeler
7. Isaac I Sr Williams
sp: Sarah Denison
8. Sarah Williams
8. Martha Williams
8. Isaac II Jr Williams
8. Nathan Williams
sp: Elizabeth Haley
9. Caleb Williams
sp: Freelove Fanning
10. Jesse 'Jess' Williams
sp: Elizabeth Avery
11. Eliza Williams
sp: Nathaniel Denison Smith
11. Caleb Minor Williams
sp: Sabra Gallup
12. Elizabeth Ann Williams
12. Gurdon Gallup Williams
12. Lucy Elizabeth Williams
12. Emily Williams
12. John Coleman Williams
12. Nancy Williams
12. Jesse Minor Williams
12. Charles Fish Williams
12. William Ledyard Williams
12. Ellen Adelaide Williams
12. Frank Edgar Williams
11. Alonzo Williams
sp: Hannah Fish Latham
11. Ebenezer Avery Williams



Descendants of John Williams
Page 160
30 Oct 2003
11. Lydia Ann Williams
11. Frederick Avery Williams
sp: Carolina Fish Morgan
sp: Caroline Louise Stoddard
10. Alfred Williams
10. Minor Williams
10. Caleb Jr Williams
10. Nancy Williams
10. Edmund Williams
10. Hannah Williams
8. Wareham Williams
sp: Rebecca Satterlee Satterly
9. Wareham Williams , Jr
sp: Anna Stanton
10. Anna Williams
sp: George Bentley
10. Polly Williams
sp: Appleton Woodward
10. Phebe Williams
sp: John Bentley
9. Asa Williams
sp: Prudence Swan
10. "Miss" Williams
sp: "Mr" Niles Judge
11. Rossiter Niles
11. Cephas Niles
11. Robert Niles
11. Cyrus Niles
11. Russell Niles
11. Ralph Niles
11. Henry Niles
10. Edward Williams
sp: Martha "Peggy" Bigelow
11. George Williams
11. Asa Williams
11. Charles Williams
11. Russell Williams
11. Eliza Williams
11. Cyril Williams
10. Maria Williams
sp: "Mr" Brown
10. Elizabeth Williams
10. Daniel Williams



Descendants of John Williams
Page 161
30 Oct 2003
sp: UNKNOWN
11. Alvin Williams
11. Joseph Howe Williams
11. Earl Parks Williams
11. Daniel Willard Williams
11. Triphosa Williams
11. Nancy Williams
11. Grace Williams
11. Lucretia Williams
11. Dorothy Williams
11. Triphena Williams
9. Luke Williams
sp: Prudence Swan
10. Wareham Williams
sp: Loretta Young
11. Sarah Williams
sp: William H Johnson Dr.
11. Elizabeth Williams
sp: Peleg Jones
12. William Johnson Jones
11. Fanny Williams , (twin)
11. Prudence Williams , (twin)
10. Isaac Williams
10. Cyrus Williams
sp: Elizabeth B Angle
11. Catherine Louise Williams
11. Elizabeth Maria Williams
sp: Henry D Hall
12. Kate Hall
12. Henry Dudley Hall
12. Frances Adeline Hall
11. Sarah Caroline Williams
10. Patty Williams
sp: Roswell Williams
11. Prudence Williams
11. Sarah Williams
sp: E Mattiem Sharpe
12. Mary Williams Sharpe
12. Bessie Williams Sharpe
12. Hiram Williams Sharpe
11. Phebe J Williams
sp: P A Peters
12. Hugh Peters



Descendants of John Williams
Page 162
30 Oct 2003
12. George Peters
12. Robert Peters
sp: Daniel Carter
10. Joel Richards Williams
sp: Alice Ann Vaughan
11. Luke Swan Williams
11. Mary Sophia Williams
sp: Andrew Lorrish
12. Mary A Lorrish
11. Caroline Amelia Williams
sp: George Allen
12. Annie E Allen
12. Amos Grey Allen
11. Isaac Oliver Williams
sp: Emma Ermina Doty
12. George T Williams
12. Alice S Williams
12. Katherine "Kate" Williams
12. Oliver D Williams
11. Emma Louise Williams
sp: Harrison Webster
12. Charles Webster
12. Clark E Webster
12. Maud E Webster
12. Hugh W Webster
11. Prudence Isabel Williams
11. Jonathan Vaughan Williams
sp: Minnie Jolls
12. James S Williams
12. Dean Arthur Williams
12. Grace Louisa Williams
10. Amos Williams
sp: Caroline Howe
10. Phebe Williams
sp: James Tyler
8. Atwood Williams
8. Phebe Williams
sp: Daniel Brewster
8. Eunice Williams
sp: Richard Williams
7. John II Williams [Lieut Col]
sp: Desire Denison
8. Benajah Williams



Descendants of John Williams
Page 163
30 Oct 2003
sp: Deborah Fannings
sp: Deborah Parke
9. Joseph Williams
sp: Hannah Fuller
10. Martha Williams
sp: Elisha Card
11. Joseph Card
sp: Sally
sp: Hannah Briggs
11. Mercy (Mercy) Card
sp: Mr (BURDOCK) Burdick
11. William Card
sp: Lydia Burton
sp: Abigail (Abagail) English
11. Elisha Card
11. Amos Card
11. Lucy Card
11. David Card
sp: Sabia Burton
11. Nathan Card
sp: Lucy Billings
11. William Fuller Card
sp: Sarah Ann (Sally) Sabin
12. Caroline Card
sp: Canada Kudder
12. Cyrus William Card
sp: Ann Booth
sp: Sarahette Stone
sp: Sarah Ann Tuttle
sp: Emma Booth
13. Althea Card
sp: John Cluley Greaves
14. John Card Greaves
14. Hattie Greaves
14. Cyrus LeRoy Greaves
14. Edwin Greaves
14. Myrtle Greaves
14. Harley Greaves
14. Card Greaves
13. Cyrus William Card II
sp: Grace Benson Price
sp: Maude Lamoreaux Robinson
sp: Alice Muir



Descendants of John Williams
Page 164
30 Oct 2003
13. Charles Christopher Card
sp: Mary Elizabeth Cazier
13. Mary Ellen Card
sp: Wilford Chatterton
13. Dewilton Card
sp: Sarah Ann (HOCKSTRASSE) Hochstrasser
13. Melvin Card
13. Emma Ann Card
13. Ernest Booth Card
sp: Minnie Arta Bell Hamilton
13. David Booth Card
sp: Nancy Campbell
12. Elizabeth (Betsy) (CADY) Card
sp: Joseph France
12. Charlotte Cellissa Card
sp: Mr. Sheppard
12. Charles Card
12. Dewilton Bradley Card
12. David Miller Card
sp: Sabia Burton
12. Mary Ann Card
sp: Myron Lace
12. William H Card
12. Louisa Jane Card
12. Sarah Lavantia Card
sp: Benjamin Kingman Curtis
11. Syrena Card
sp: Mr Goff
10. Hannah Williams
10. Joseph Williams
10. Jabin Williams
10. Israel Williams
10. Priscilla Williams
10. Isiah Williams
sp: Anna Mattison
9. Jabez Williams
9. Prudence Williams
9. Desire Williams
sp: Elisha Strong
10. Issac Strong
sp: Mariam Bacon
10. Living Strong
10. Living Strong



Descendants of John Williams
Page 165
30 Oct 2003
sp: Phebe Vail
10. Living Strong
10. Living Strong
10. Kesiah Desire Strong
sp: Samuel Kelsey
10. Ephraim Strong
sp: Lydia Amber
10. Deborah Strong
sp: Soloman Tuttle
11. Living Tuttle
sp: James Crabtree Dew
12. Living Dew
12. Living Dew
12. Living Dew
12. Living Dew
12. Living Dew
12. Living Dew
12. Living Dew
12. Living Dew
12. Living Dew
12. Living Dew
12. Living Dew
sp: Aaron Wood White
13. Living White
11. Living Tuttle
sp: Catherine Baldwin
12. Living Tuttle
12. Living Tuttle
12. Living Tuttle
12. Living Tuttle
12. Living Tuttle
sp: William Bryson
12. Living Tuttle
sp: Matilda A. Noggle
13. Living Tuttle
sp: Jane Neal
12. Living Tuttle
12. Living Tuttle
12. Living Tuttle
12. Living Tuttle
12. Living Tuttle
12. Living Tuttle
12. Living Tuttle



Descendants of John Williams
Page 166
30 Oct 2003
sp: Phebe Strong
11. Living Tuttle
11. Living Tuttle
sp: Sarah Putnam
12. Living Tuttle
sp: Jane Elizabeth Lowman
13. Living Tuttle
13. Living Tuttle
13. Living Tuttle
11. Living Tuttle
11. Living Tuttle
sp: Josiah True
12. Living True
sp: Jane Fuller
13. Living True
11. Living Tuttle
sp: Mary Pugsley
12. Living Tuttle
sp: Elizabeth Lindsay Graham
13. Living Tuttle
10. Reuben Strong
sp: Elizabeth Ferrand
10. Olive Strong
sp: Jacob Bacon
10. Elisha Strong
10. Noah Strong
sp: Susannah Powers
10. Desire 'Keziah' Strong
sp: Samuel Kelsey
10. Reuben Strong
sp: Elizabeth Farrand
11. Living Strong
sp: Abigail Pratt
11. Living Strong
sp: Hueldah Titus
sp: Huldah Titus
11. Living Strong
sp: Marie Burgess
11. Living Strong
sp: Daniel Osborne
11. Elizabeth 'Betsy' Strong
sp: Ezekiel Lee Dr
12. Living Lee



Descendants of John Williams
Page 167
30 Oct 2003
sp: Living Lee (Twin)
sp: Elizabeth Ann Cox
sp: Living Carter
13. Living Lee
13. Living Lee
13. Living Lee
13. Living Lee
13. Living Lee
13. Living Lee
13. Living Lee
13. Living Lee
13. Living Lee
13. Living Lee
13. Living Lee
13. Living Lee
13. Living Lee
13. Living Lee
13. Living Lee
12. Living Lee Sr.
sp: Sally Ann Miles
12. Living Lee
sp: Pardon Knapp Webb
12. Marquis Delafayette Lee
sp: Julia Ann LEE Davis
13. Hattie Lee
13. Mary Jane Lee
sp: David Eskelson
14. Mary Leota Eskelson
sp: James Melvin PITT
14. James David Eskelson
14. Ruby Irene Eskelson
14. Marquis DeLa Fayette Eskelson
14. Leroy Eskelson
14. Joseph Eskelson
14. Belva Eskelson
14. Ephraim Howard Eskelson
13. George Clinton Lee
13. Katherine 'Katie' Lee
sp: William Arthur Thurgood MANDER
13. Marquis Lafayette Lee
13. Julia Lee
sp: Thomas George ROBINSON
13. Helen Mary Lee



Descendants of John Williams
Page 168
30 Oct 2003
sp: Joseph Curtis PHILLIPS
13. Millie Irene Lee
9. Benajah Williams
sp: Living Avery
sp: Elizabeth Avery
8. Desire Williams
sp: Amos Sr Chesebrough Col.
9. Living Chesebrough
sp: William Pendleton
9. Living Chesebrough
9. Living Chesebrough
sp: Oliver Hillard Dennis Denison
9. Amos Chesebrough , Jr
sp: Mary Christopher S
10. Mary Chesebrough
sp: Gideon Babcock
11. Asa Babcock
sp: Elizabeth Noyes
10. Denzia Chesebrough
sp: Charles Congdon
10. Abigail Chesebrough
sp: George Hazard Perry , Sr
11. John Perry
11. George Hazard Perry , Jr
11. Freeman Perry
11. Harry Perry
11. Unknown Perry
11. Gideon Babcock Perry Rev
sp: Abigail 'Abby' Stewart
12. Oliver Hazard Perry
12. Henry G. Perry Rev.
sp: Agnes UNKNOWN
13. Living Perry
12. Willis G. Perry
12. Emily B. Perry
12. Living Perry
10. Richard Chesebrough
10. Henry Sr Chesebrough
sp: Asenath Maxon
sp: Elizabeth Congden
11. Living Chesebrough
sp: A.M. Alonzo Phelps
12. Living Phelps



Descendants of John Williams
Page 169
30 Oct 2003
11. Harry Chesebrough
sp: Phoeba Nichols
12. Living Harry
sp: Mrs. Chesebrough
13. Living Chesebrough
sp: Emily Gritman
11. Living Chesebrough
sp: Lucy Adelaide Huntington
12. Living Chesebrough
sp: Minnie G. Hooker
13. Living Chesebrough
12. Living Chesebrough
sp: Cora A. Wheeler
12. Living Chesebrough
sp: Elizabeth Hurlbut
11. Henry Chesebrough , Jr
sp: Martha Williams
sp: Sarah Potter 'Sally' Williams
12. Martha Williams Chesebrough
sp: Gilbert A. Woods
13. William Edward Woods
13. Henry Gilbert Woods
13. Caroline Estelle Woods
sp: William Henry Bentley
14. Martha Woods Bentley
14. Norman Seymour Bentley
14. Sarah Seymour Bentley
14. Carrie Woods Bentley
14. Mary Frances Bentley
14. Helen Elizabeth Bentley
13. Sarah Elizabeth Woods
13. Phebe Esther Woods
sp: Horace Alexander Knight
14. Gilbert Woods Knight
sp: Stella Agard
14. Fred Plum Knight
14. Carrie Woods Knight
14. Joseph Sherwood Knight
14. Mary Sherwood Knight
13. John Chauncey Woods
sp: Lavinia Mary Knight
14. Martha Chesebrough Woods
sp: Frank E Jones



Descendants of John Williams
Page 170
30 Oct 2003
14. Mary Britton Woods
sp: Edwin Mills
14. Ida Louise Woods
14. Anna Lavinia Woods
13. Allen Eugene Woods
13. Edwin Walter Woods
13. Charles Chesebrough Woods
sp: Agnes Mary Scott
14. Gilbert Allen Woods
12. Luke Chesebrough
12. Henry James Chesebrough
12. Frances Elizabeth Chesebrough
sp: Chester "Christ" Wright Dean
13. Eunice Chesebrough Dean
13. Martha Woods Dean
sp: Frank A Ross
13. Sarah Frances Dean
13. Grace Dean
sp: Charles Eli Hewitt Dr.
14. Evelyn Hewitt
14. Charles Frederick Hewitt
14. Martha Gallup Hewitt
14. Chester Dean Hewitt
14. Edward Wheeler Hewitt
10. Frances Chesebrough
sp: Bendict Babcock
10. Lydia Chesebrough
sp: Robert Leavitt
11. Elizabeth H Leavitt
sp: John Payne
sp: Anna York
9. Desire Chesebrough
sp: Ephraim Miner Minor Sr
10. Desire Miner
sp: David II Jr Frink
11. Eunice Frink
sp: John Jr. Prentiss [Capt]
12. John Adams Prentiss
12. Mary Avery Prentiss
sp: C F Daniels
12. David Frink Prentiss
12. Sally Ann Prentiss
sp: William F. Brainard



Descendants of John Williams
Page 171
30 Oct 2003
12. Frances Prentiss
12. Caroline B Prentiss
sp: John Danforth
12. William Prentiss
12. Adam Frink Prentiss
sp: Gertrude Mercer
sp: Sarah Everts Foote
13. Mary Mumford Prentiss
13. John Adam Prentiss
13. Jane Rebecca Prentiss
12. Charles Prentiss
12. Edward Prentiss
sp: Caroline Lee Mulford
12. Andrew Jackson Prentiss
11. Ephraim Frink
11. Adam Frink
sp: Clarinda Smith
sp: Clarinda Smith
11. John H Frink
sp: Ann Kilbourn
12. John Jr Frink
sp: Ann Kilbourn
11. Abigail Frink
11. Fanny Frink
11. David Frink III
11. Andrew Miner Frink
sp: Adaline Breath
sp: Adaline Breath
10. Ephraim Miner , Jr
9. Lydia Esther Chesebrough
sp: Hempstead Miner
10. Nabby Miner
sp: Joseph Taylor , Sr
11. Polly Smith Taylor
sp: George Brown
12. Living Brown
sp: Edmund Stillman
sp: George Brown
12. Abbie Maria Brown
sp: Edmund Stillman
sp: William Chesebrough Chesebro
12. Living Chesebrough
sp: Living Brown



Descendants of John Williams
Page 172
30 Oct 2003
sp: Christopher C. Dickey
12. Living Chesebrough
sp: Harriet Newell Crumb
13. Living Chesebrough
13. Living Chesebrough
13. Living Chesebrough
13. Living Chesebrough
13. Living Chesebrough
13. Living Chesebrough
13. Living Chesebrough
12. Lydia Emily Chesebrough
sp: Henry Warren Stanton
13. Ann Elizabeth Stanton
sp: Allen Tiffany
13. Abbie Jane Stanton
sp: Alfred Alphonso Brown
14. Edna Irene Brown
sp: Eugene Gillis
15. Clement Gillis
15. Eldridge Eugene Gillis
15. Abbie Elizabeth Gillis
15. Bernard Preston Gillis
15. Mary Agnes Gillis
15. Edna Irene Gillis
15. Benjamin Aeneas Gillis , I Sr.
sp: Christine Mae Clark
16. Living Gillis
sp: Living Murdock
17. Living Murdock
16. Benjamin Aeneas Gillis , II Jr.
sp: Living Perkins
17. Benjamin Aeneas Gillis , III Jr.
17. Living Gillis
16. Living Gillis
sp: Living Grimes
17. Living Gillis
17. Living Gillis
14. Bertha Brown
13. William Edward Sr. Stanton
sp: Sarah Ann Brown
14. Willam Edward , Jr. Stanton
14. Cochianna Stanton
sp: Alfred Henry Wills



Descendants of John Williams
Page 173
30 Oct 2003
15. Henry Russell Wills
15. Francis E. Wills
15. Walter Wills
15. Alfred Henry , Jr. Wills
14. William Winfield Stanton
14. Nettie Stanton
14. Ada Bell Stanton
14. Nellie Stanton
13. Joseph T. Stanton
12. Mary Jane Chesebrough
sp: Shepard Brown
sp: Christopher C Dickey
12. James Francis "Frank" Chesebrough
sp: Harriet Newell Crumb
13. Izcennia Altana Chesebrough
13. Francis Adolphus Chesebrough
13. James Fredrick "Fred" Chesebrough Chesebro
13. John Dermont Chesebrough
13. Nellie Elizabeth Chesebrough
13. Blanche Chesebrough
13. Lora Chesebrough
11. Joseph Taylor , Jr
11. George Taylor
11. Betsy Ann Taylor
sp: Hiram Bill
sp: Jonathan Chesebrough
12. Sarah Palmer Chesebrough
sp: Thomas A. Brown
13. Alfred Alphonso Brown
sp: Abbie Jane Stanton
14. Edna Irene Brown ** Printed on Page 172 **
14. Bertha Brown ** Printed on Page 172 **
13. Sarah Ann Brown
sp: William Edward Sr. Stanton
14. Willam Edward , Jr. Stanton ** Printed on Page 172 **
14. Cochianna Stanton ** Printed on Page 172 **
14. William Winfield Stanton ** Printed on Page 173 **
14. Nettie Stanton ** Printed on Page 173 **
14. Ada Bell Stanton ** Printed on Page 173 **
14. Nellie Stanton ** Printed on Page 173 **
13. Ullman Brown
10. Eunice Miner
sp: Jonathan Chesebrough Sr



Descendants of John Williams
Page 174
30 Oct 2003
11. Jonathan Chesebrough
sp: Betsy Ann Taylor
12. Sarah Palmer Chesebrough ** Printed on Page 173 **
11. Eunice Chesebrough
sp: Martin Armstrong
11. William Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Polly Smith Taylor
12. Living Chesebrough ** Printed on Page 171 **
12. Living Chesebrough ** Printed on Page 172 **
12. Lydia Emily Chesebrough ** Printed on Page 172 **
12. Mary Jane Chesebrough ** Printed on Page 173 **
12. James Francis "Frank" Chesebrough ** Printed on Page 173 **
11. Dolly Chesebrough
10. Hempstead Chesebro Miner
sp: Lucretia Chesebrough
sp: Thankful Stanton
9. Mary Palmer Chesebrough
sp: Nehemiah Palmer , Jr Rev.
10. Mary 'Polly' Palmer
sp: John Stanton
11. John Stanton Jr.
sp: Peggy Dodge
11. Palmer Stanton
sp: Almira Barnes
12. William Stanton
12. Palmer Stanton , Jr
12. Almira Stanton
sp: "Mr" Stewart
12. Julia Stanton
sp: Henry Tiffany
11. Joseph Stanton
11. Mary Palmer 'Polly' Stanton
sp: Julius Herman Mason , Sr
12. Living Mason
12. Living Mason
12. Palmer Mason
12. Miss Mason
12. Julius Herman Mason , Jr
12. William Henry Mason
sp: Clarissa Cordelia 'Clara' Moses
13. Camilla Ensign Mason , (twin)
sp: David Henry Cannon , Jr
13. Charlotte Ann Mason , (twin)



Descendants of John Williams
Page 175
30 Oct 2003
13. Ann Frances Mason
13. Ambrose Todd Mason
sp: Sophia Christensen
14. William Munn Mason
sp: Maida Lee HANSEN
15. Beverly Mason
15. Irving Lee Mason
15. Kathleen Rose Mason
14. Ambrose Stanton Mason
sp: Neoma Ostermann THORUP
14. Cecilia Mason
sp: Lancelot BILLS
14. Alice Mason
sp: Dean BRYAN
13. William Henry 'Nason' Mason , Jr
12. Mary Palmer Mason
sp: Richard M Hibbard
12. Louisa Mason
sp: H M Whitney
12. Palmer Mason
12. Sarah Jane Mason
sp: Edgar Meacham
13. Clarence Meacham
13. Lillian Meacham
sp: Sewell Andrews
13. Leona Andrews
12. Ambrosia Mason
sp: John Cropper
11. Hiram Stanton
11. Hannah Stanton
sp: Allen Rice
10. Priscilla Palmer
10. Nehemiah Palmer III
10. Elijah Palmer
sp: Mary Grant
11. Living Palmer
sp: Gilbert A. Strong
12. Living Strong
sp: Marvin Wilson
13. Living Wilson
13. Living Wilson
13. Living Wilson
13. Living Wilson



Descendants of John Williams
Page 176
30 Oct 2003
12. Living Strong
sp: Emily A. Wilson
13. Living Strong
13. Living Strong
13. Living Strong
13. Living Strong
12. Living Strong
sp: Newel Jarvis Wilson
13. Living Wilson
13. Living Wilson
13. Living Wilson
13. Living Wilson
12. Living Strong
12. Living Strong
12. Living Strong
11. Living Palmer
11. Living Palmer
11. Living Palmer
11. Living Palmer
11. Living Palmer
11. Living Palmer
11. Living Palmer
11. Living Palmer
11. Living Palmer
11. Warren Palmer
sp: Eliza Rhodes Palmer
12. Polly Palmer
sp: Freeman E Sample
13. Ethel E Sample
10. Lois Palmer
10. 6th child of Nehemiah Palmer , Jr
10. Amos Chesebrough Palmer
10. Desire Palmer
sp: Silas Deuel
11. Living Deuel
sp: Maria Conklin
12. Living Deuel
sp: Sarah Mcarthur McDonald
13. Living Deuel
sp: Silas Deuel , Sr
11. Silas Deuel , Jr
11. Thorne Deuel
10. Sabra Palmer



Descendants of John Williams
Page 177
30 Oct 2003
sp: Amos Stanton
11. Sabra Stanton
11. Amos Chesebrough Stanton
sp: Azubah Duncan
12. Samuel B Stanton
sp: Janette Mills
13. Mertie Stanton
sp: "Mr" Munger
13. Alma Stanton
sp: "Mr" Bennett
12. Harrison M Stanton
sp: Alida Parker
13. son of Harrison M Stanton
13. Charles W Stanton
12. Sally C Stanton
12. Albert Chesebrough Stanton
sp: Susan Brown
13. Mary E Stanton
sp: Harvey E Priest
14. Lillian E Priest
14. Earl Stanton Priest
13. Minna B Stanton
sp: Charles E Thompson
12. Margaret Eliza Collier
sp: Freeman Corren Stanton
11. Corren Palmer Stanton
sp: Sarah Freeman
12. Martha Francis Stanton
12. Sabra Palmer Stanton
sp: William O Hitchcock
13. William Clinton Hitchcock
sp: Nora B Brown
14. Vida Ernestine Hitchcock
13. Merton Clarence Hitchcock
13. Martha Amelia Hitchcock
sp: George W Gavin
12. Lurana Louisa Stanton
sp: David Persing
13. William De France Persing
sp: Blooma A Keller
14. Gertrude Persing
14. George Persing
13. Freeman Stanton Persing



Descendants of John Williams
Page 178
30 Oct 2003
sp: Mary M Lewis
13. Cora Bell Persing
sp: George W Gibbey
13. McClellan L Persing
sp: Maggie M Morgan
14. Donald Morgan Persing
12. Laura Emma Stanton
sp: Daniel M Geer
13. Julius Herbert Geer
13. Linn Stanton Geer
12. Freeman Corren Stanton
sp: Margaret Eliza Collier
12. John Warren Stanton
sp: C A Bruce
sp: Elvira M Stoddard
13. Delia Maria Stanton
sp: Cornelia Ada Bruce
13. Kirk Bruce Stanton
13. Clarence John Stanton
12. Sarah Ann Stanton
11. Edward A Stanton
sp: Lucinda Adams
12. James Stanton
sp: Abby Hubard
13. Frank J Stanton
13. Edwin Stanton
12. Warren Stanton
sp: Charlotte Pentecost
12. Mary Stanton
12. Hannah Stanton
sp: Samuel Crumb
13. Fanny Antoinette Crumb
sp: Victor Holmes
14. Victoria Francelia Holmes
14. Valdemar Frank Holmes
14. Vivian Francia Holmes
13. Herman D Crumb
13. Edith F Crumb
13. Daniel G Crumb
13. Lena L Crumb
13. Henry Crumb
12. Lydia Ann Stanton
sp: A M Ketcham



Descendants of John Williams
Page 179
30 Oct 2003
12. Arnold Stanton
12. Amos P Stanton
12. Henry L Stanton
sp: 1st wife of Henry L Stanton
13. Ida Stanton
12. Hartwell Stanton
12. Oscar Stanton
11. Warren Palmer Stanton
11. Gilbert Stanton
sp: Susannah Dutton
12. Hiram Dutton Stanton
sp: Charlotte Ann Davenport
13. Alberto Stanton
12. Charles Henry Stanton
sp: Lucy E Glazier
13. Hattie Edith Stanton
sp: Ira B Cushman
13. Gertie Althea Stanton
13. Angie Louise Stanton
13. M Loverne Stanton
12. Francis Gilbert Stanton
sp: Jerusha Susan Hills
sp: Flora Green
12. Edwin Fernando Stanton
sp: Teressa Sherman
12. Royal Dewayne Stanton
12. Albert Palmer Stanton
sp: Alice Rose Goodsell
13. Freddie Dewayne Stanton
13. Clayton Goodsell Stanton
13. son of Albert Palmer Stanton
12. Amelia Janett Stanton
sp: C A Lowe
13. Susan Lowe
sp: Cyrena M Ferris
12. Franklin Benjamin Stanton
sp: Nettie Powers
10. Joshua Palmer
10. Sarah Palmer
10. Submit Palmer
10. Warren Palmer , Sr
sp: Betsey wife of Warren Palmer , Sr
11. Warren Palmer , Jr



Descendants of John Williams
Page 180
30 Oct 2003
sp: UNKNOWN Diana
12. Living Palmer
12. Living Palmer
12. Living Palmer
12. Living Palmer
12. Living Palmer
12. Living Palmer
12. Living Palmer
12. Living Palmer
12. Living Palmer
12. Living Palmer
sp: Diana wife of Warren Palmer , Jr
12. Orson W Palmer
12. Edwin W Palmer
12. Randall H Palmer
12. Helen M Palmer
12. Lora Berthina Palmer
12. Orange V Palmer
12. Alice Palmer
12. Delia Palmer
12. Dexter Palmer
12. Estelle Palmer
11. William N Palmer
sp: UNKNOWN Silence
12. Living Palmer
12. Living Palmer
sp: Silence wife of William Palmer
12. William T Palmer
12. Betsy Palmer
11. Betsey D Palmer
sp: Jonathan A. Hill
12. Living Hill
12. Living Hill
sp: UNKNOWN Arbilla
sp: Jonathon A Hill
12. Eunice A Hill
12. Myron Palmer
sp: Arbilla wife of Myron Palmer
11. Henry B Palmer
sp: Lucinda 1st wife of Henry B Palmer
12. Charles O Palmer
sp: Maud Georgiana Raymond 'Marian' Churchill
13. Byron G Palmer



Descendants of John Williams
Page 181
30 Oct 2003
13. Harland Quimby Palmer
sp: Susan Catharine Brace
14. Oscar Oliver Palmer
14. Byron G Palmer
14. Myron Palmer
13. Emma Palmer
13. Eva Palmer
12. Emagene Palmer
12. Lora E Palmer
sp: Phebe 2nd wife of Henry B Palmer
12. Rhoda Palmer
12. Warren Palmer
11. Hulda Palmer
10. Huldah Palmer
sp: Thomas Safford
sp: Thomas Safford
9. Samuel Chesebrough
sp: Mary 'Molly' Slack
10. Living Chesebrough
sp: Nathan Langworthy
11. Living Langworthy
sp: Living Williams
12. Living Williams
sp: Amy Verulia Frink
13. Living Williams
13. Living Williams
11. Living Langworthy
sp: Desire Allen Bass
12. Living Langworthy
sp: Living Hinkley
13. Living Hinkley
13. Living Hinkley
12. Living Langworthy
sp: James H Carr
13. Living Carr
13. Living Carr
12. Living Langworthy
12. Living Langworthy
sp: Frank C Huntington
13. Living Huntington
13. Living Huntington
13. Living Huntington (Twin)
13. Living Huntington



Descendants of John Williams
Page 182
30 Oct 2003
12. Living Langworthy
sp: Rosina E Pope
13. Living Langworthy
sp: Living Babcock
14. Living Langworthy
14. Living Langworthy
13. Living Langworthy
13. Living Langworthy
13. Living Langworthy
13. Living Langworthy
12. Living Langworthy
12. Living Langworthy
sp: Sarah Welch
13. Living Langworthy
13. Living Langworthy
13. Living Langworthy
13. Living Langworthy
13. Living Langworthy
13. Living Langworthy
12. Living Langworthy
12. Living Langworthy
sp: Emma Phelps
13. Living Langworthy
13. Living Langworthy
13. Living Langworthy
11. Living Langworthy
11. Living Langworthy
sp: Nathan Brown Hoxie
12. Living Hoxie
12. Living Hoxie
sp: Lucy P Stickney
13. Living Hoxie
13. Living Hoxie
13. Living Hoxie
12. Living Hoxie
sp: Rosetta Pope
13. Living Hoxie
13. Living Hoxie
13. Living Hoxie
11. Living Langworthy
11. Living Langworthy
11. Living Langworthy
sp: Mary Ann York



Descendants of John Williams
Page 183
30 Oct 2003
12. Living Langworthy
sp: Maria Toles
13. Living Langworthy
12. Living Langworthy
sp: Orin B Denison
12. Living Langworthy
sp: Louise M Huntington
13. Living Langworthy
12. Living Langworthy
sp: Addie M Spicer
13. Living Langworthy
13. Living Langworthy
13. Living Langworthy
sp: Lida M Skinner
12. Living Langworthy
sp: Frank P Wright
sp: Deborah G York
11. Living Langworthy
sp: Betsey Wilbur Bardeen
12. Living Langworthy
sp: Martha Frances Brace
13. Living Langworthy
13. Living Langworthy
13. Living Langworthy
13. Living Langworthy
sp: Mary Ellen Harker
13. Living Langworthy
13. Living Langworthy
12. Living Langworthy
sp: Louisa Dearborn
12. Living Langworthy
sp: Laura Elizabeth Moore
13. Living Langworthy
13. Living Langworthy
11. Living Langworthy
sp: Sophronia C Burdick
12. Living Langworthy
sp: Charles D Woodworth
12. Living Langworthy
12. Living Langworthy
12. Living Langworthy
11. Jacob Langworthy
sp: Josephine Burdick



Descendants of John Williams
Page 184
30 Oct 2003
12. Martha Josephine 'Mattie' Langworthy
sp: Dolph L Babcock
13. Harold Hamden Babcock
10. Priscilla Or Elizabeth Chesebrough
sp: John Noyes Sr
11. Living Noyes
sp: Julia Cole
11. John Noyes Jr
11. Living Noyes
sp: Susan Allen
11. Living Noyes
11. Living Noyes
sp: Lydia Hibbard
sp: Mary Carter
11. Living Noyes
11. Living Noyes
11. Jesse D. Noyes
sp: Eliza Crandall
sp: Mary Gavitt
sp: Mary E Noyes
10. Living Chesebrough Sr
sp: Living Denison
11. Living Chesebrough
sp: Living Chesebrough
12. Living Chesebrough
sp: Jane Viele
11. Living Chesebrough
11. Living Chesebrough
sp: Nancy D. Clift 36
sp: Nancy Denison Clift
11. Living Chesebrough
11. Living Chesebrough Jr
sp: Eunice Gates
12. Living Chesebro Dr.
sp: Grace Laura Mansfield
13. Living Chesebro Jr
13. Living Chesebro
12. Living Chesebro
sp: Ellen "Nelly" Bartlett
13. Living Chesebro
13. Living Chesebro
13. Living Chesebro
12. Living Chesebro



Descendants of John Williams
Page 185
30 Oct 2003
sp: Mary Jane Bartlett
13. Living Chesebro
12. Living Chesebrough
sp: Austin Everette Potter
13. Living Potter
11. Living Chesebrough Sr
sp: Living Lasher
12. Living Chesebrough
12. Living Chesebrough
sp: Eugene Palmer
13. Living Palmer
13. Living Palmer
13. Living Palmer
13. Living Palmer
13. Living Palmer
12. Living Chesebrough
12. Living Chesebrough
sp: John B Dauchy
12. Living Chesebrough
12. Living Chesebrough
12. Living Chesebrough Jr
sp: Annie Ollweiler
13. Living Chesebrough
12. Living Chesebrough
12. Living Chesebro
11. Living Chesebrough
11. Henry Denison Chesebrough Chesebro
sp: Sophia Williams
12. Living Chesebrough Chesebro Judge ** Printed on Page 146 **
12. Phebe Jane Chesebrough Chesebro ** Printed on Page 146 **
10. Living Chesebrough
sp: Elizabeth Bass
11. Living Chesebrough
11. Living Chesebrough
11. Living Chesebrough
10. Desire Chesebrough
sp: Robert Williams III
10. Mary Chesebrough
sp: Elisha Fish
11. Living Fish
sp: Thomas P Rogers
12. Living Rogers
12. Living Rogers



Descendants of John Williams
Page 186
30 Oct 2003
12. Living Rogers
12. Living Rogers
12. Living Rogers
11. Living Fish
sp: "Mr" Downer
11. Living Fish
sp: Israel Jones
11. Roxanna Fish
sp: John Gallup , Sr
12. Ann Judson Gallup
12. Elizabeth Jones Gallup
sp: John P Wilbur Capt.
12. Mary Fish Gallup
sp: William H Randall
sp: William H Randall
12. John Gallup , Jr
sp: Ellen E Noyes
12. Roswell Gallup
12. Samuel Chesebrough Gallup
sp: Annie J Bohannon
sp: Annie J Bohannon
sp: Elihu IV Chesebrough Rev.
9. Hannah Chesebrough
sp: Joseph III Jr Stanton
10. John Stanton
sp: Mary 'Polly' Palmer
11. John Stanton Jr. ** Printed on Page 174 **
11. Palmer Stanton ** Printed on Page 174 **
11. Joseph Stanton ** Printed on Page 174 **
11. Mary Palmer 'Polly' Stanton ** Printed on Page 174 **
11. Hiram Stanton ** Printed on Page 175 **
11. Hannah Stanton ** Printed on Page 175 **
10. Amos Stanton
sp: Sabra Palmer
11. Sabra Stanton ** Printed on Page 177 **
11. Amos Chesebrough Stanton ** Printed on Page 177 **
11. Corren Palmer Stanton ** Printed on Page 177 **
11. Edward A Stanton ** Printed on Page 178 **
11. Warren Palmer Stanton ** Printed on Page 179 **
11. Gilbert Stanton ** Printed on Page 179 **
10. Hannah Stanton
sp: Samuel H Palmer , Sr
11. Samuel H Palmer , Jr



Descendants of John Williams
Page 187
30 Oct 2003
sp: Eliza Berry
11. Christopher Stanton Palmer
sp: Prudence Mary Stanton
12. Prudence Hannah Palmer
sp: William W Noyes
11. Anna Palmer
sp: Charles Bloomer
12. Frances A Bloomer
sp: Friend Joseph Palmer
13. Caribella Palmer
sp: Harrison C Glore
11. Calvin Luther Palmer
sp: Lodema Crittenden
12. Herbert Samuel Palmer
12. Arthur Adelbert Palmer
12. Lauretta "Lettie" Palmer
12. Mary Hannah Palmer
12. Katherine "Kate" Lodema Palmer
11. Julia W Palmer
11. Wayne B Palmer
sp: Julia Puliam
10. Robert Stanton
sp: Hannah Hewitt
11. Mary Ann Stanton
sp: Edwin W Stanton
12. Frank Baldwin Stanton
11. Robert Austin Stanton
sp: Mary Sullivan
12. Laura Emily Stanton
12. Lucy Williams Stanton
12. Charles Austin Stanton
11. Isaac Wheeler Stanton
sp: Lucy Williams
12. Robert Allen Stanton
12. Charles Stanton
11. Henry Warren Stanton
sp: Lydia Emily Chesebrough
12. Ann Elizabeth Stanton ** Printed on Page 172 **
12. Abbie Jane Stanton ** Printed on Page 172 **
12. William Edward Sr. Stanton ** Printed on Page 172 **
12. Joseph T. Stanton ** Printed on Page 173 **
11. Charles Hewitt Stanton Capt.
sp: Lavinia Stanton Gallup



Descendants of John Williams
Page 188
30 Oct 2003
12. Eliza Stanton
sp: James A Brown
9. John Chesebrough
sp: Lois 'Mrs. Hillard' Palmer
8. John III Williams
sp: Lydia Chesebrough
9. Desire Williams
sp: Elisha Strong
9. Lydia Williams
9. Prudence Williams
sp: Peleg Noyes , Sr Col.
10. Peleg Noyes , Jr
10. John Noyes Sr
sp: Mary Stanton
sp: Elizabeth Stanton
11. Lydia Noyes
11. Elizabeth Noyes
11. Samuel Noyes , (twin)
11. Edward Noyes , (twin)
11. Mary Stanton Noyes
sp: Moses Bradford Butterfield
12. Mary Sophronia Butterfield
sp: C S Chase
12. Elizabeth Stanton Butterfield
sp: J M Woolworth
11. Prudence Noyes
11. Fanny Noyes
11. Phebe Noyes
11. Lois Noyes
11. John Noyes Jr
10. Elihu Noyes
sp: Mary Stanton
10. Desire Noyes
sp: Joseph Eldredge
10. Lydia Noyes
10. 3rd daughter of Peleg Noyes , Sr
10. Ebenezer Noyes
sp: Lucy Stanton
11. Elihu Howell Noyes
11. Joseph Noyes
11. Grace Noyes
11. Amanda Noyes
10. Nathaniel Noyes



Descendants of John Williams
Page 189
30 Oct 2003
sp: Ruby West
sp: Nancy Slack
10. Grace Noyes , (twin)
sp: Joshua Noyes Sr
11. Grace Billings Noyes
11. Joshua Noyes , Jr
sp: Hannah Williams Palmer
11. Peleg Noyes
sp: Kate G Hazard
12. Living Noyes
12. Rowland Hazard Noyes
11. Barbara E Noyes
11. Fanny Wells Noyes
10. Lydia Noyes , (twin)
10. Hannah Noyes
9. Hannah Williams
sp: William Stanton , [Captain]
10. Thankful Stanton
sp: Elias Williams
11. Hannah Stanton Punderson Williams
sp: Daniel Mason , Sr
12. Living Mason
12. Living Mason Jr
12. Living Mason
12. Living Mason
12. Living Mason
12. Living Mason
12. Living Mason
12. Living Mason
12. Hannah Mason
12. Daniel Mason , Jr
12. Bridget Mason
12. Mary Mason
sp: Alexander Frederic Young
13. Mary Elizabeth Young
13. Mary Augusta Young
13. Alice Elizabeth Young
13. Ella Louisa Young
12. Hannah Mason
12. John Mason
12. Andrew Mason
12. Elizabeth Mason
sp: John G Colegrove



Descendants of John Williams
Page 190
30 Oct 2003
11. Harriet Z Williams
sp: Noyes Ladd
11. William Stanton Williams
sp: Emily Watson Williams
12. Emily Augustua Williams
sp: Benjamin Irish
13. Benjamin Pomeroy Irish
13. William Stanton Irish
13. Elmer Ellsworth Irish
11. Joseph Stanton Williams
sp: Julia Ann Gallup
12. Joseph Stanton Williams
12. William Stanton Williams
sp: Lydia H Clift
12. Elias Williams
sp: Susan Browne
12. Julia Ann Williams
sp: Salmon C Foote
12. Joseph Stanton Williams , Jr
sp: Elizabeth C Foote
12. Charles Williams
sp: Julia A Lewis , (twin)
12. Warren Williams
12. Martha E Williams
9. John IV Williams
sp: Content Denison
10. George Williams
9. Elihu Williams
9. Thankful Williams
9. Israel Williams
9. Zerviah Williams
sp: William Woodbridge
8. William I Sr Williams
sp: Martha Wheeler
9. Martha Williams
sp: Charles Wheeler , Sr
10. Charles Wheeler
10. William Wheeler
sp: Esther Randall
10. Thomas Wheeler Col.
sp: Esther Randall
11. Esther Wheeler
sp: Amos Hull



Descendants of John Williams
Page 191
30 Oct 2003
12. Esther Hull
12. Thomas Latham Hull
12. Lathrop W. Hull
sp: Phebe E. Hewitt
12. Esther Wheeler Hull
sp: Russell Wheeler
13. Russell Wheeler
13. Martha Wheeler
13. Ann Elizabeth Wheeler
sp: Amos Hull
11. Martha Wheeler
sp: Cyrus Williams
12. Joanna Williams
12. Thomas W. Williams
12. Martha E. Williams
12. Sarah Williams
12. Thurza M. Williams
12. Joanna Williams
12. Tirzah Moss Williams
12. Sarah Williams
sp: "Mr" Langworthy
12. Thomas Wheeler Williams
12. Martha Esther Williams
sp: Charles S Sherman
11. Charles Wheeler Dea.
sp: Rebecca Williams
12. Martha Wheeler
12. Martha W Wheeler
12. Phebe E. Wheeler
sp: Albert Lay Avery
12. Thomas Wheeler
12. Thomas Wheeler
sp: Lydia B. Pomeroy
12. Phebe Esther Wheeler
12. Joanna Brown Wheeler
sp: Albert Lay Avery
12. Joanna Brown Wheeler
12. Charles Theodore Wheeler
sp: Lydia Cooley
10. Isaac Wheeler
10. Cyrus Wheeler
10. George Wheeler
10. Robert Wheeler , Sr



Descendants of John Williams
Page 192
30 Oct 2003
sp: Bridget Wheeler
11. Robert Wheeler
sp: Lucy Palmer Miner
12. Phebe Esther Wheeler
12. James Everett Wheeler
12. Edwin Saxton Wheeler
sp: Ella Marian Welch
13. James Everett Wheeler
sp: Edith Pemberton Williams
14. Mary Pemberton Wheeler
14. Living Wheeler
14. Living Wheeler
13. Grace Welch Wheeler
sp: William Lloyd Kitchel
14. Lloyd Kitchel
14. Saxton Wheeler Kitchel
14. Living Kitchel
14. Living Kitchel
sp: Sophia Smead
11. Solomon Wheeler
sp: Desire Miller
11. Bridget Wheeler
sp: David A. Allen
11. Sophia T. Wheeler
11. Clarissa Wheeler
sp: John T. Morton
11. Harriet Wheeler
sp: Franklin H. Miner
sp: Edward Barney
10. Desire Wheeler
sp: Nathan Wheeler
11. Desire Wheeler
sp: Perez Wheeler
12. Robert Wheeler
12. Mary Ann Wheeler
sp: John Denison Brown
13. John Wheeler Brown
sp: Rebecca T. Catherwood
14. Mary Ann Brown
14. Lydia Grace Brown
14. Sally Agnes Brown
14. John Arthur Brown
13. Mary Desire Brown



Descendants of John Williams
Page 193
30 Oct 2003
sp: Edward Forrester
14. Kate Forrester
14. James Henry Forrester
14. Clara Augusta Forrester
13. Sally Ann Brown
sp: T. J. Mulberry
14. Nancy Desire Mulberry
14. Grace Pearl Mulberry
14. Frank Brown Mulberry
12. Thomas Spencer Wheeler
sp: Susan Baldwin
12. Ezra Wheeler
sp: Hannah Mary Randall
12. Edwin P. Wheeler
12. Cyrus Wheeler
sp: Marian E. Adams
12. Harriet Atwood Wheeler
sp: John Pitts Williams
13. John A. Williams
13. C. Edwin Williams
13. Isaac Williams
12. Jane Maria Wheeler
12. Nathan G. Wheeler
sp: Mary Elizabeth Wheeler
13. Lucy M. Wheeler
sp: James Franklin Brown Jr.
14. Living Brown
14. Living Brown
14. Living Brown
14. Living Brown
13. Perez Wheeler
sp: Hattie Brown
14. Living Wheeler
12. Rebecca Jane Wheeler
11. George Wheeler
sp: Thankful Swan Randall
12. George F. Wheeler
12. Horace C. Wheeler
sp: Anna Maria Allen
12. Eunice R. Wheeler
sp: Russell Burdick
11. Nathan Wheeler
sp: Lydia Sheffield



Descendants of John Williams
Page 194
30 Oct 2003
12. Lydia Ann Wheeler
12. Judith Maria Wheeler
sp: Mr. Thayer
12. Emeline Wheeler
sp: Mr. Sibley
12. Eliza Wheeler
sp: Mr. Sibley
12. Sarah Wheeler
12. James Sheffield Wheeler
sp: Margaret Jane Blaney
13. James Sheffield Wheeler
sp: Clara Pringle
14. Living Wheeler
14. Living Wheeler
13. Louise Wheeler
sp: Edwin Forrest Shaffer
14. Living Shaffer
14. Living Shaffer
14. Living Shaffer
14. Living Shaffer
14. Living Shaffer
13. Ruth Olmstead Wheeler
13. Alice Lydia Wheeler
13. Minnie Ruger Wheeler
13. Edith Wheeler
sp: Mr. Robertson
11. Bridget Wheeler
sp: George Williams Hewitt
11. Giles Wheeler
sp: Hannah A. Avery
12. Adeline Wheeler
sp: Benjamin Gage Berry
12. Charles N. Wheeler
sp: Eleanor Tracy
12. Theresa H. Wheeler
sp: Jedediah R. Wheeler
12. Henry Wheeler
12. Eunice Wheeler
11. Delia B. Wheeler
sp: Jedediah R. Wheeler
12. Delia Wheeler
sp: John A. Randall
12. Jedediah R. Wheeler



Descendants of John Williams
Page 195
30 Oct 2003
sp: Theresa H. Wheeler
12. Emma Surviah Wheeler
12. Nathan P. Wheeler
12. Perez Wheeler
12. Billings Wheeler
12. Henry Wheeler
12. Ann Elizabeth Wheeler
12. Calvin Wheeler
12. Ellen Wheeler
sp: James Case
11. Charles Wheeler
11. Emma Wheeler
11. Rebecca Wheeler
sp: Henry Clinton Brown
12. Ellen Rebecca Brown
11. Calvin Wheeler
11. Billings Wheeler
sp: Anna Elizabeth Williams
sp: Harriet Rogers
10. Martha Wheeler
sp: Rufus Hewitt , Jr
11. Abigail Hewitt
11. Desire Wheeler Hewitt
sp: Joseph Palmer
sp: Joseph Palmer , Sr
12. Joseph Palmer , Jr
12. Desire Ann Palmer
sp: William W Mann
11. Patty Hewitt
sp: Darius Miner
11. Cyrus Hewitt
sp: Eunice Avery
11. Rufus Wheeler Hewitt
sp: Sarah Hinckley
12. George Hinkley Hewitt
sp: Mary Ellen Johnson
13. Caroline Louise Hewitt
sp: James C. Colt
14. Kenneth Colt
13. Mary Eliza Hewitt
13. Sarah Eva Hewitt
13. George Hinkley Hewitt Jr.
13. Emma Johnson Hewitt



Descendants of John Williams
Page 196
30 Oct 2003
sp: James Mac Neil
13. Rufus Wheeler Hewitt
sp: Katherine Maude Schilling
14. Living Hewitt
14. Living Hewitt
14. Living Hewitt
14. Living Hewitt
14. Living Hewitt
13. Anna Huldah Hewitt
sp: Harry E. Friend
14. Living Friend
13. Philemon Johnson Hewitt
sp: Catherine Estella Frindel
14. Living Hewitt
14. Living Hewitt
13. Raymond Harvey Hewitt
sp: Ruth Eddice Hurlbut
14. Living Hewitt
14. Living Hewitt
14. Living Hewitt
14. Living Hewitt
10. Elizabeth Wheeler
sp: Abel Hinckley
10. Hannah Betsey Wheeler
sp: Russell Avery
11. Eliza Avery
11. Eunice Avery
11. Sabra Maria Avery
11. Martha Avery
sp: William West
11. Mary Ann Avery
sp: Sidney West
11. Hannah Smith Avery
10. Abigail Wheeler
sp: Isaac Avery
9. William II Jr Williams
sp: Eunice Prentice
10. William Williams III Major General
sp: Mercy Wheeler
11. Thomas Wheeler Williams
sp: Lucretia W. Perkins
11. William IIII Williams
sp: Harriet Peck



Descendants of John Williams
Page 197
30 Oct 2003
11. Gurdon Williams
11. Eunice Williams
11. Rufus Williams
sp: Rhoda Babcock
sp: Nancy Babcock
11. Ann Elizabeth Williams
sp: Billings Wheeler
11. Franklin Williams [Postmaster]
sp: Mary Stanton
12. Horace Thurston Williams
12. Mary Stanton Williams
12. William Williams
sp: Emily F Beebe
11. Calvin Goddard Williams
sp: Ann Billings
11. Ellen Williams
sp: William III Hyde VII Dr.
10. Gurdon Williams
10. Eunice Williams
sp: Coddington Billings Sr
11. Coddington Billings Jr
11. Noyes Billings [Hon.]
sp: Isabelle Stuart
11. William Williams Billings Hon.
sp: Louise Trott
11. Eunice Williams Billings
sp: Ralph Farnsworth Dr.
sp: Rufus Wheeler
9. Esther Williams
sp: William Sr Chesebrough [Deacon]
10. William Jr Chesebrough
sp: Fanny Page
11. William Chesebrough III
10. Esther Chesebrough
sp: Reuben Moss Rev.
11. Ephraim Chesebrough 'Lazarus' Moss
11. Mary Esther Moss
11. George Washington Moss
sp: Caroline E Hyde
12. Lucy Moss
11. Tirzah Moss
sp: Henry C Tyler
12. Henry Tyler



Descendants of John Williams
Page 198
30 Oct 2003
11. William Chesebrough Moss , Sr
sp: Caroline Edith Denison
12. Living Moss
12. William Jr Chesebrough Moss
sp: Alice Washburne
13. George Morris Moss
13. William Washburne Moss
13. Elizabeth Moss
13. Norman Allen Moss
12. Amos Denison Sr Moss
sp: Mary Folger Ladd
13. Elizabeth Folger Moss
13. Caroline Ladd Moss
13. Denison Folger Moss
13. Cleveland Osgood Moss
13. Amos Denison Moss , Jr
13. Mary Louise Moss
13. Olive Mahew Moss
12. Caroline Elizabeth Moss
12. Mary Denison Moss
sp: Charles A Matthews
12. Ellen Augusta Moss
sp: Benjamin Ladd Cook
13. Edith Denison Cook
13. Warren Ladd Cook
13. Mary Isabella Cook
sp: Howard Johnson Greene
13. William Moss Cook
13. Blanche Ellen Cook
13. Benjamin Cook
12. John Knox Moss
sp: Wife Of John Knox Moss
12. Harriet Atwood Moss
12. Samuel Henry Moss
sp: Agnes Isabella Mosey
13. Annie Louise Moss
13. Agnes Gertrude Moss
13. William Chesebrough Moss
12. Anna Louise Moss
sp: William Henry Chesebrough Chesebro
13. Mary Denison Chesebrough Chesebro
13. Ralph Fordyce Chesebrough Chesebro
13. William Henry Chesebrough Chesebro



Descendants of John Williams
Page 199
30 Oct 2003
13. Gertrude Moss Chesebrough Chesebro
12. Sarah Palmer Moss
11. Jesse Lathrop Moss
sp: Frances Swan Dixon
12. William Moss
12. Esther Chesebrough Moss
12. Cortland Moss
12. Nathan F Moss
12. Jesse Moss
sp: Sally R Dixon
12. Fanny Dixon Moss
12. Rouse B Moss
11. Reuben Eleazer Moss
sp: Harriet Newell Randall
12. Marian Rosamond Moss
12. Nora Eurydice Moss
12. Roswell Randall Moss [Lawyer]
sp: Anna D Mason
13. Harriet Elizabeth Moss
sp: William Y Harry
13. Bertha Randall Moss
12. Algernon Ruthven Moss
sp: Alice Washburne
13. Mary Denison Moss
13. Alice Randall Moss
12. Reuben Llewellyn Moss
12. Arthur Herbert Moss
sp: Lucy Washburn
13. Albert Washburn Moss
12. Edgar Albert Moss
sp: Margaret Rogers
13. Harold Newton Moss
13. Watson Stronach Moss
13. Douglass Rogers Moss
sp: John Tyler
10. Ephraim Chesebrough
sp: Hannah Pickett Latimer
11. Alfred Chesebrough
sp: Frances Elizabeth Lane
12. William Griswold Lane Chesebrough
sp: Henrietta Culbertson Mayo
13. Living Chesebrough
13. Living Chesebrough



Descendants of John Williams
Page 200
30 Oct 2003
13. Charles Mayo Chesebrough
13. William Griswold Chesebrough
13. Ethel Anna Chesebrough
sp: Florence Mary Douglass Fletcher
12. Alfred Ludlow Chesebrough
sp: Alice Theresa Abbott
13. Alice Theresa Chesebrough
12. Katherine Griswold Chesebrough
sp: Frank S Lewis
13. Alfred Chesebrough Lewis
13. Florence Hayden Lewis
13. Alice Griswold Lewis
12. Charles Chesebrough
12. Frank Chesebrough
12. George Latimer Chesebrough
sp: Carrie M Robinson
12. Henry Walcott Chesebrough
sp: Fanny Henderson Vincent
11. Ellen Elizabeth Chesebrough
11. Elias Perkins Chesebrough
11. Ellen Louisa Chesebrough
sp: James Angel Fox Rev.
11. William Pickett Chesebrough
11. Lucretia Latimer Chesebrough
11. Matilda Wright Chesebrough
sp: David H Thayer Rev.
11. John Mulford Latimer Chesebrough
sp: Corsina Diaz De Modina
11. Julius Chesebrough
sp: Maria L Bartleson
11. Augustus Chesebrough
11. Robert Chesebrough
10. Martha Chesebrough
sp: William Randall Col.
11. Phebe Esther Randall
sp: Ezra Hewitt
11. Hannah Avery Randall
11. Roswell Randall
11. Harriet Newell Randall
sp: Reuben Eleazer Moss
12. Marian Rosamond Moss ** Printed on Page 199 **
12. Nora Eurydice Moss ** Printed on Page 199 **
12. Roswell Randall Moss [Lawyer] ** Printed on Page 199 **



Descendants of John Williams
Page 201
30 Oct 2003
12. Algernon Ruthven Moss ** Printed on Page 199 **
12. Reuben Llewellyn Moss ** Printed on Page 199 **
12. Arthur Herbert Moss ** Printed on Page 199 **
12. Edgar Albert Moss ** Printed on Page 199 **
11. Martha Chesebrough Randall
sp: Ralph Hurlbut Avery
12. William Randall Avery
sp: Lucy A Gallup
sp: Lucy A Gallup
12. Stephen Avery
sp: Anna A Tackabury
sp: Anna A Tackabury
12. Elizabeth Morgan Avery
sp: W R Groat
sp: W R Groat
12. Martha Randall Avery
sp: S R Bemiss
12. Gertrude Avery
12. Ralph Avery
12. John James Avery
11. Fanny Chapell Randall
11. Elias Perkins Randall
sp: Living Fish
12. Living Randall
12. Living Randall
12. Living Randall
12. Living Randall
sp: Hannah Fish
12. Martha Chesebrough Randall
12. Sands Fish Randall
12. Fanny Dean Randall
12. Son of Elias Perkins Randall
11. daughter of William Randall
10. Eunice Chesebrough
sp: Joseph Noyes Jr [Col.]
11. Elisha Denison Noyes
11. William Chesebrough Noyes
sp: Jane Russell Keown
12. William Russell Noyes
12. Frances Leeds Noyes
sp: Henry F Taintor
12. Alfred Chesebrough Noyes
12. Jane Chesebrough Noyes



Descendants of John Williams
Page 202
30 Oct 2003
sp: Daniel Kendall
12. James William Noyes
12. Charles Russel Noyes
12. Edward Herbert Noyes
sp: Ella L Baker
13. Ethel Jane Russell Chesebrough Noyes
12. Frederick E Noyes
12. Ernest Noyes
11. Ephraim Williams Noyes
11. Silas Chesebrough Noyes
11. Gurdon Wheeler Noyes
sp: Agnes McArthur
12. Louise King Noyes
12. James Russel Noyes
12. Caroline Chesebrough Noyes
12. Edward McArthur Noyes
12. Federick F Noyes
12. Herbert Lord Noyes
12. Agnes F Noyes
12. Ernest Chesebrough Noyes
12. Louise Noyes
11. Eunice Esther Noyes
11. Nancy Lord Noyes
sp: John Starr Barber
12. Living Barber
sp: Living Wilcox
13. Living Barber
13. Living Barber
13. Living Barber
12. Mary Noyes Barber
12. Noyes Barber
12. Phedora Barber
12. Anna Barber
12. William Edward Barber
sp: Benjamin F Hilliard
12. Franklin Hilliard
12. Ella Hilliard
sp: Robert S Taylor
11. Emily Thankful Noyes
sp: Charles Gordon Beebe
12. Charles Hamilton Beebe
12. Edward Stewart Beebe
12. Emily Adaline Beebe



Descendants of John Williams
Page 203
30 Oct 2003
12. Unknown Daughter Beebe
12. Cortlandt B Beebe
12. Lillian Elizabeth Beebe
12. Herbert Beebe
11. Charlotte Augusta Noyes
sp: David Sherman Babcock [Capt.]
10. Luke Chesebrough
10. Silas Chesebrough
sp: Phebe Esther Williams
9. John Williams
sp: Katurah Randall
10. Living Williams
sp: Living Swan
11. Living Williams
sp: Grandison Phillips Nbl
12. Living Phillips
sp: Nancy Sarah Bennett Nbl
13. Living Phillips
10. Esther Williams
sp: Roswell Brown , Sr
11. Cyrus Williams Brown
sp: Theda Brown
12. Cyrus Williams Brown Jr.
sp: Elizabeth Stewart Babcock
13. Emily Elizabeth Brown
sp: Thomas William Wheeler
14. Nancy Mary Wheeler
sp: William Horace Hilliard
13. Cyrus Henry Brown
sp: Sarah Catherine Maxson
14. Elizabeth Lovina Brown
sp: George Herbert Utter
15. Wilfred Brown Utter
15. George Benjamin Utter
15. Henry Edwin Utter
15. Mary Starr Utter
14. Henry Edwin Brown
sp: Caroline Campbell Rollins
15. Catharine Rollins Brown
15. Frances Campbell Brown
14. Katherine Mabel Brown
sp: John Lewis Howard
15. Elizabeth Howard



Descendants of John Williams
Page 204
30 Oct 2003
15. Helen Howard
14. Wilfred Merrill Brown
sp: Annie Culter Bradley
14. Horace Clifford Brown
sp: Aldeane Kilmer
15. Living Brown
14. Grace Emily Brown
13. Louisa A. Brown
sp: Edwin Ransom Lewis
14. Henrietta Louisa Lewis
14. Edwin Ransom Lewis Jr.
14. Hannah Browning Lewis
13. Gideon Perry Brown
sp: Mary Luella Hollis
14. Marion Luella Brown
sp: Martha Corrina Hollis
14. Adelaide Corrina Brown
14. George Winslow Brown
13. Benadam Williams Brown
sp: Almira M. Mc Glaflin
14. Lee Everett Brown
14. Minnie Laura Brown
14. Benjamin Williams Brown
13. Thomas Shaler Brown
sp: Mary A. Colby
14. Annie Bell Brown
14. Thomas Colby Brown
13. John Babcock Brown
sp: Lavinia Richardson
14. Cyrus Williams Brown
14. Lovinia Louise Brown
14. John Howard Brown
13. Sarah Ellen Brown
sp: Allen Barber
14. Alice Gerturde Barber
14. Allen Lincoln Barber
13. William Stuart Brown
sp: Carrie L. P. Colby
14. William Stuart Brown Jr.
14. Carrie Louise Brown
14. Arthur Webster Brown
13. James Stone Brown
sp: Mary Elizabeth Brayton



Descendants of John Williams
Page 205
30 Oct 2003
14. Edith Irene Brown
12. Esther Brown
sp: John Baldwin Brown
13. Living Brown
sp: Charles H. Fargo
sp: Charles H. Fargo
13. Living Brown
sp: Oliver Giddings
14. Living Giddings
sp: Henry Frank Lewis
sp: Henry Frank Lewis
13. Living Brown
13. Living Brown
sp: Lucy C. Tomkins
14. Living Brown
13. Living Brown
13. Elizabeth West Brown
sp: Charles H. Fargo
13. Theda Ann Brown
sp: Henry Frank Lewis
sp: Oliver Giddings
14. Charles H. Giddings
sp: Lucy Palmer
15. Henry Giddings
15. Florence B. Giddings
15. Alice P. Giddings
15. Ella P. Giddings
15. Elisha Giddings
13. Jonas Sanford Brown
13. John Franklin Brown
sp: Lucy C. Tomkins
14. Lucy E. Brown
13. Olivia I. Brown
12. Lydia Brown
sp: Dyer Armstrong
12. Mary D. Brown
sp: William Brockway
13. Cyrus B. Brockway
13. Orimel Johnson Brockway
sp: Frances Matilda Culver
14. Charles Cyrus Brockway
14. Ormel Johnson Brockway Jr.
sp: Henry Whaley



Descendants of John Williams
Page 206
30 Oct 2003
13. Harris H. Whaley
sp: Mary C. Duro
14. James H. Whaley
14. Franklin E. Whaley
13. James Whaley
12. Benadam Brown
12. Lucy Palmer Brown
sp: Charles Armstrong
13. Charles Latham Armstrong
13. Benjamin Adam Armstrong
sp: Louise Augusta Smith
14. Benjamin Latham Lloyd Armstrong
14. Luella Shapley Armstrong
14. Marion Prentice Armstrong
14. John Phelps Taylor Armstrong
11. Roswell Brown Jr.
sp: Betsey Brown
12. Roswell Brown III ** Printed on Page 131 **
12. Shubael Brown ** Printed on Page 132 **
12. Thomas Wattles Brown ** Printed on Page 132 **
sp: Nancy Brown
12. Nancy Mary Brown ** Printed on Page 129 **
12. Lucy Mary Brown ** Printed on Page 129 **
12. Lydia Esther Brown ** Printed on Page 129 **
11. William Brown
sp: Nancy Dickinson
12. William D. Brown
sp: Nancy M. Crandall
13. Mary Brown
13. Leonard W. Brown
13. William E. Brown
11. Elias Williams Brown
sp: Martha Miner
12. Elias F. Brown
12. Eliza Ann Brown
sp: Daniel Rodman Sr.
13. Daniel Brown Rodman
sp: Hannah Bagley ?
14. James Bagley Rodman
sp: Sarah Card
14. Frederick Elmer Rodman
sp: Martha Helen Green
14. Martha Percy Rodman



Descendants of John Williams
Page 207
30 Oct 2003
14. Mary Helen Brown Rodman
13. Mary Eliza Rodman
sp: Charles D. Kenyon
14. Henry Rodman Kenyon
14. Emma Louisa Kenyon
14. Walter Sumner Kenyon
14. Charles Francis Kenyon
13. Henry Harrison Rodman
sp: Sarah E. Champlin
14. Henry Champlin Rodman
14. Alida Rodman
14. George Albert Rodman
14. Edith S. Rodman
13. Martha Ann Rodman
13. Martha Ann Rodman
sp: George Sanderson
14. Cora Downer Sanderson
14. Edith Rodman Sanderson
14. William Sanderson
13. Arabella Rodman
sp: John R. Nichols
14. Albert Rodman Nichols
14. George Brown Nichols
14. Maud Bixby Nichols
13. Alida Rodman
13. Abbie Hull Rodman
13. Almira Williams Rodman
sp: Edmund Walker
14. Daniel Rodman Walker
14. James Barrows Walker
14. Bessie Walker
14. Robert Rodman Walker
12. Martha Esther Brown
sp: Rowland Coon
13. Maria Elizabeth Coon
sp: Edward A. Brewer
13. Mary Louise Coon
sp: B. F. Arnold
13. Alonzo F. Coon
13. Frances Adelaide Coon
sp: D. Frank Maxson
14. Mabel W. Maxson
13. Herbert E. Coon



Descendants of John Williams
Page 208
30 Oct 2003
sp: Susan Holesworth
14. Walter H. Coon
14. Frank Edwin Coon
14. Everett G. Coon
13. Charles F. Coon
sp: Emma Hempstead
14. Arthur Coon
14. Lyle Coon
12. Lucy M. Brown
12. Abby Smith Brown
12. Asher Miner Brown
12. Mary Hoxie Brown
12. Joseph Page Brown
11. Esther Brown
sp: Sylvester Baldwin
12. Sylvester Baldwin
12. Roswell Baldwin
12. Mary Esther Baldwin
sp: Mr. Brightman
sp: Sylvester Baldwin
12. Living Baldwin
12. Living Baldwin
12. Living Baldwin
sp: Mr. Brightman
12. Living Baldwin
12. Living Baldwin
12. Living Baldwin
sp: Mr. Brightman
sp: Thatcher (Taloo) Brown , Sr
11. Thatcher Jr Brown
sp: Eunice Spalding
12. Thatcher Edwin Brown
12. Eunice Brown
12. Infant Brown
12. Eunice Spalding Brown
12. Amanda Brown
12. Daniel S. Brown
12. Leland Smith Brown
12. William Burrows Brown
sp: Phebe E. Collins
13. John Burrows Brown
sp: Edna Bell Smith
13. Charles Roberts Brown



Descendants of John Williams
Page 209
30 Oct 2003
sp: Myrtle Montgomery
14. Living Brown
14. Living Brown
13. George T. Brown
sp: Josephine Alberta Young
14. Richard Stuart Brown
13. William Jasper Brown
sp: Mary Agnes Parker
14. Living Brown
13. Sarah L. Brown
sp: Edwin Lawrence Atkins
14. Edwin Lawrence Atkins
14. Madeline Atkins
13. Nellie F. Brown
sp: Walter Murray
14. Elva Elizabeth Murray
14. Paul Warren Murray
14. Virgil Omer Murray
sp: Sarah Gifford Hazen
12. John Spalding Brown
sp: Cornelia Eveline Turner
13. Daniel E. Brown
sp: Linnie May Landis
sp: Frances Stanley
13. Frank Turner Brown
sp: Katherine Buchanan Robb
14. John Bernie Brown
14. Ella Agnis Brown
14. Alice Eveline Brown
14. Living Brown
13. Walter B. Burrows Brown
sp: Antoinette Mae Farren
13. Fred Arthur Brown
12. Eunice Victoria Brown
sp: George Edwin Grinnell
13. Eliza Spalding Grinnell
13. Charles Edward Grinnell
13. George Victor Grinnell
sp: Eva Leonora Collins
12. Lucy Anna Brown
sp: Charles S. Ryon
13. William Eugene Ryon
sp: Eva Pearl Roe



Descendants of John Williams
Page 210
30 Oct 2003
14. Edwina P. Ryon
14. Charles O. Ryon
14. William E. Ryon
14. George R. Ryon
13. Frank Edwin Ryon
sp: Kathryn Frances Roesner
11. Rhodia Ann Brown
sp: Charles Brown
12. Charles Lothrop Brown
sp: Margaret H. Reynolds
13. Charles H. Brown
sp: Mary Alice Main
14. Lillian Alice Brown
14. Charles H. Brown Jr.
14. Margaret Hannah Brown
13. William Lothrop Brown
13. Frank Reynolds Brown
sp: Janetta Lillebridge
12. Frances Elenor Brown
sp: Rufus Sweet
13. Charles Reynolds Sweet
13. Ella Frances Sweet
sp: George A. Sherman
14. Frances D. Sherman
14. M. Maud Sherman
14. Harry W. Sherman
13. M. Maud Sherman Sweet
sp: William Simmons
11. Jedediah Brown
sp: Angeline Tourgee
sp: Amy Irish
12. Elizabeth Brown
12. Emily Brown
sp: Aaron Pierce
13. Curtis Irish Pierce
12. Betsey Brown
12. Jedediah Brown Jr.
sp: Sarah Mac Donald
13. Ambrose F. Brown
13. Sarah Emily Brown
sp: Charles A. Brown
14. Walter Ambrose Brown
12. Sally M. Brown



Descendants of John Williams
Page 211
30 Oct 2003
sp: John Mc Donald
13. Eugene Mc Donald
13. Albertus Mc Donald
sp: Olivia Theresa Hazard
14. Mary Florence Mc Donald
14. Lottie Clark Mc Donald
14. Hattie Mc Donald
14. Lila Mc Donald
14. Albert Leslie Mc Donald
13. Georgianna Mc Donald
sp: William S. Bryer
14. Arthur Bryer
14. George Gardner Bryer
14. Phillip Gladding Bryer
sp: Jabez F. West
13. Mary Mc Donald
12. Obadiah M. Brown
sp: Almira A. Briggs
13. Abby Jane Brown
13. Charles Eugene Brown
13. Harry Sherley Brown
sp: Minnie Pearson
14. Florence Lovina Brown
14. Ruth Almira Brown
13. Obadiah M. Brown
sp: Mary Price
sp: Eunice Bailey
12. Elizabeth E. Brown
12. Lucius D. Brown
sp: Mary Eliza Sisson
12. Almeda H. Brown
sp: Joseph Abner Geer
13. Mary Etta Geer
sp: Horace Smith Corey
14. Almedia Brown Corey
14. Horace Edmund Corey
14. Juliett Corey
14. Ruth Emily Corey
14. Howard Abner Corey
14. Joseph Geer Corey
12. Abby Jane Hazard Brown
sp: William L. Rose
12. Governor Howard Brown



Descendants of John Williams
Page 212
30 Oct 2003
sp: Betsey Hull
12. Ann Eliza Brown
sp: Henry M. Copp
sp: Henry M. Copp
sp: Henry M. Copp
12. Margaret F. Brown
sp: Stephen R. Wilcox
13. Lucius H. Wilcox
sp: Jessie Earl
12. Charles N. Brown
sp: Iphegenia Whitford
sp: Lydia A. Doherity
13. Living Brown
sp: Iphegenia Whitford
sp: Lydia A. Doherity
13. Annie Brown
12. Daniel M. Brown
sp: Mary E. Ellis
13. Living Brown
sp: Mary E. Ellis
13. Ida May Brown
sp: Joseph W. Smith
14. George W. Smith
14. Governor F. Smith
14. Living Smith
14. Daniel A. Smith
12. Mary F. Brown
sp: Charles W. R. Dow
13. Living Dow
sp: Charles W. R. Dow
13. Annie E. Dow
sp: Angeline Tourgee
11. Katurah Randall Brown
sp: Charles Stanton Pendleton
12. Abby Stanton Pendleton
sp: Frederick Wilhelm Funch
13. Living Funch
13. Eliza W. Funch
sp: George Henry Deneke
14. George Henry Deneke
14. Edith N. Deneke
12. Charles Phelps Pendleton
12. Abel Pendleton



Descendants of John Williams
Page 213
30 Oct 2003
12. Mary A. Pendleton
sp: William Cann
13. Living Cann
13. Living Cann
13. Living Cann
13. Living Cann
13. Living Cann
13. Living Cann
13. Mary A. Cann
13. Carolina P. Cann
sp: Clarence J. Gates
14. Emmet Rogers Gates
14. Ray Lewis Gates
14. Burton Thompson Gates
14. Thelma Francis Gates
14. Curtis Frederick Gates
14. George Hay Gates
14. Clarence Jabez Gates
14. Bessie Swan Gates
14. Graydon Murray Gates
14. Elmer Caulkins Gates
13. Emma Cann
sp: Manning Mason Thomas
14. Irving C. Thomas
14. Annie Louise Thomas
14. Abbie Pendleton Thomas
14. Carrie May Thomas
14. Manning Mason Thomas Jr.
13. Adelaide Cann
sp: George W. Maxson
14. Errentz William Maxson
14. Charles Lafayette Maxson
14. Mary Abbie Maxson
14. Harold George Maxson
14. Florence Adelaide Maxson
13. Martha L. Cann
sp: William F. M. Rogers
13. William A. Cann
sp: Mabel Cone
14. Arline May Cann
14. Living Cann
12. William Williams Pendleton
sp: Adelaide Denison



Descendants of John Williams
Page 214
30 Oct 2003
13. Living Pendleton
13. Living Pendleton
13. Living Pendleton
13. Living Pendleton
13. Living Pendleton
13. Living Pendleton
13. Living Pendleton
13. Charles William Pendleton
sp: Gertrude Irene Hulburt
13. Marion Keeney Pendleton
sp: Stafford Edward Wallace
14. Charles Wallace
14. Marguerite Pendleton Wallace
13. Frank Denison Pendleton
13. Grace Elizabeth Pendleton
13. Flora Abbie Pendleton
13. Maud Stella Pendleton
13. Alice Elizabeth Pendleton
12. John Pendleton
10. Polly Williams
sp: Jonas Brown
11. Charles Brown
11. John Baldwin Brown
sp: Esther Brown
12. Living Brown ** Printed on Page 205 **
12. Living Brown ** Printed on Page 205 **
12. Living Brown ** Printed on Page 205 **
12. Living Brown ** Printed on Page 205 **
12. Living Brown ** Printed on Page 205 **
12. Elizabeth West Brown ** Printed on Page 205 **
12. Theda Ann Brown ** Printed on Page 205 **
12. Jonas Sanford Brown ** Printed on Page 205 **
12. John Franklin Brown ** Printed on Page 205 **
12. Olivia I. Brown ** Printed on Page 205 **
sp: Henry Palmer
sp: Henry Palmer , Sr
11. Henry Palmer , Jr
sp: Lydia Lamphere
12. Sarah Elizabeth Coit Palmer
sp: Martha Elliot Wetmore
12. Lydia Louise Palmer
12. Willard Henry Palmer
9. Benadam Williams



Descendants of John Williams
Page 215
30 Oct 2003
sp: Hannah Lathrop
10. Elizabeth Betsey Williams
sp: Eli Hewitt
11. Hannah L Hewitt
sp: Rowland Stanton
11. George Williams Hewitt
sp: Bridget Wheeler
11. Betsey Hewitt
11. Charles Grandison Hewitt
sp: Lucy Randall
sp: Mary Wheeler
11. Hannah Lord Hewitt
sp: Harland Stanton
11. Eliza Stanton Hewitt
11. Benadam Williams Hewitt
sp: Desire Wheeler Randall
12. Martin V. Hewitt
sp: Phebe Wheeler
11. Eli Hewitt
sp: Mary Lamb
9. Hannah Williams
9. Desire Williams
9. Hannah Williams
sp: Joseph Denison III
10. Living Denison
sp: Living Denison
10. Living Denison
sp: Elizabeth Stanton
10. Living Denison
sp: Ephraim Williams
10. Living Denison
10. Living Denison
10. Living Denison
sp: Ephraim Williams
10. Sarah Potter Denison
sp: Luke Palmer
11. Hannah Williams Palmer
sp: Joshua Noyes , Jr
10. Martha Denison
sp: Henry Sherman Rev.
11. Rebecca Austin Sherman
sp: James Wellington Vail
12. Living Vail



Descendants of John Williams
Page 216
30 Oct 2003
12. Living Vail
sp: Josiah Thompson
sp: Amos Sr Denison
10. Charles Wheeler Denison , Sr
sp: Elizabeth Stanton
11. Elizabeth Denison
sp: Jonathan E Culver
11. Charles Wheeler Denison , Jr Rev.
sp: Mary Palmer
12. Charles Wilberforce Denison
12. George Sherman Denison
12. Mary Palmer Denison
sp: Mary Ann Andrews
11. Elisha Denison
11. Sarah P Denison
sp: Nathan Gillett Storrs
11. Hannah Denison
10. Amos Denison , Jr
sp: Lois Denison
11. Caroline Edith Denison
sp: William Chesebrough Moss , Sr
12. Living Moss ** Printed on Page 198 **
12. William Jr Chesebrough Moss ** Printed on Page 198 **
12. Amos Denison Sr Moss ** Printed on Page 198 **
12. Caroline Elizabeth Moss ** Printed on Page 198 **
12. Mary Denison Moss ** Printed on Page 198 **
12. Ellen Augusta Moss ** Printed on Page 198 **
12. John Knox Moss ** Printed on Page 198 **
12. Harriet Atwood Moss ** Printed on Page 198 **
12. Samuel Henry Moss ** Printed on Page 198 **
12. Anna Louise Moss ** Printed on Page 198 **
12. Sarah Palmer Moss ** Printed on Page 199 **
10. Hannah Denison
10. Edward Denison
10. Edward Denison
10. Ezra Stanton Denison
10. Hannah Eliza Denison
sp: Ephraim Williams , Jr
11. Sarah Potter Williams
sp: William Lord Palmer , (twin)
12. William Lord II Jr Palmer
12. Theodore Dwight Palmer
sp: Elizabeth Lathrop Denison



Descendants of John Williams
Page 217
30 Oct 2003
12. Sarah Williams Palmer
sp: William Letchford
12. Charles W Palmer
9. Ephraim Williams
sp: Sarah Potter
sp: Hepzebah Hepsibeth Hepzibah Phelps
10. Ephraim Williams , Jr
sp: Hannah Eliza Denison
11. Sarah Potter Williams ** Printed on Page 216 **
10. Sarah Potter Williams
10. Charles Phelps Williams
sp: Betsey Smith
11. Bessie S Williams
11. Mary B Williams
sp: Coddington Billings
11. Charles P Williams
sp: Julia A Lewis , (twin)
9. Isaac Williams , Sr Col.
sp: Phebe Williams
10. Living Williams
sp: Living Hallam Sr
11. Living Hallam Jr
11. Living Hallam
11. Living Hallam
11. Living Hallam
11. Living Hallam
11. Living Hallam
11. Living Russell
10. Living Williams
10. Living Williams
10. Living Williams
sp: Living Gallup
10. Living Williams
10. Living Williams
10. Living Williams Jr.
sp: Susannah Burham
11. Living Williams
sp: Louis Bunce
12. Living Bunce
12. Living Bunce
12. Living Bunce
12. Living Bunce
11. Living Williams



Descendants of John Williams
Page 218
30 Oct 2003
11. Living Williams
sp: John Wesley Tilley
11. Living Williams
sp: Living Avery
11. Living Williams
11. Living Williams
sp: Living Holmes IV
12. Living Holmes
sp: Laura Homes Wickwire
sp: Sybil Ann Burdick
12. Living Holmes
11. Living Williams
11. Living Williams
11. Living Williams
sp: Horace T. Knight
12. Living Knight
12. Living Knight
12. Living Knight
11. Living Williams
11. Living Williams
11. Living Williams
sp: Elizabeth A. Niles
12. Living Williams
12. Living Williams
12. Living Williams
sp: Charles Henry Annis
12. Living Williams
11. Living Williams
10. Living Williams
sp: Living Wheeler
11. Living Williams
sp: UNKNOWN Langworthy
11. Living Williams
11. Living Williams
sp: Charles S Sherman
11. Living Williams
11. Living Williams
11. Living Williams
11. Living Williams
11. Living Williams
10. Isaac Williams Jr.
sp: Sarah Burnham
sp: Nancy Avery



Descendants of John Williams
Page 219
30 Oct 2003
11. Nancy Angeline Williams
sp: John Holmes IV
12. Elias Atwood Holmes
sp: Laura Homes Wickwire
sp: Sybil Ann Burdick
12. William Williams Holmes
11. Stephen Avery Williams
11. Hannah Avery Williams
11. Mary Avery Williams
sp: Horace T. Knight
12. Mary Jane Knight
12. Caroline Estelle Knight
12. Olivia Augusta Knight
11. Isaac Atwood Williams
11. Lucy Hallam Williams
11. Joel Benedict Williams
sp: Elizabeth A. Niles
sp: Elizabeth A Niles
12. Charlotte Elizabeth Williams
12. Isaac Augustus Williams
12. Nanette Eloise Williams
12. Janet Elizabeth Williams
11. Augustas Pomeroy Williams
10. Cyrus Williams
sp: Martha Wheeler
11. Joanna Williams ** Printed on Page 191 **
11. Thomas W. Williams ** Printed on Page 191 **
11. Martha E. Williams ** Printed on Page 191 **
11. Sarah Williams ** Printed on Page 191 **
11. Thurza M. Williams ** Printed on Page 191 **
11. Joanna Williams ** Printed on Page 191 **
11. Tirzah Moss Williams ** Printed on Page 191 **
11. Sarah Williams ** Printed on Page 191 **
11. Thomas Wheeler Williams ** Printed on Page 191 **
11. Martha Esther Williams ** Printed on Page 191 **
10. Sarah Potter 'Sally' Williams
sp: Henry Chesebrough , Jr
11. Martha Williams Chesebrough ** Printed on Page 169 **
11. Luke Chesebrough ** Printed on Page 170 **
11. Henry James Chesebrough ** Printed on Page 170 **
11. Frances Elizabeth Chesebrough ** Printed on Page 170 **
10. Rebecca Williams
sp: Charles Wheeler



Descendants of John Williams
Page 220
30 Oct 2003
11. Living Wheeler
11. Living Wheeler
11. Living Wheeler
sp: Living Avery
11. Living Wheeler
sp: Living Avery
11. Living Wheeler
sp: Lydia B. Pomeroy
11. Living Wheeler
sp: Lydia Cooley
sp: Charles Wheeler Dea.
11. Martha Wheeler ** Printed on Page 191 **
11. Martha W Wheeler ** Printed on Page 191 **
11. Phebe E. Wheeler ** Printed on Page 191 **
11. Thomas Wheeler ** Printed on Page 191 **
11. Thomas Wheeler ** Printed on Page 191 **
11. Phebe Esther Wheeler ** Printed on Page 191 **
11. Joanna Brown Wheeler ** Printed on Page 191 **
11. Joanna Brown Wheeler ** Printed on Page 191 **
11. Charles Theodore Wheeler ** Printed on Page 191 **
10. Martha Williams
sp: Henry Chesebrough , Jr
10. Phebe Esther Williams
sp: Silas Chesebrough
10. Emily Watson Williams
sp: William Stanton Williams
11. Emily Augustua Williams ** Printed on Page 190 **
sp: Mary Jewett Hewitt
8. Thankful Williams
sp: Avery Denison
9. Elisha Denison
sp: Keturah Miner
10. Simeon Denison
10. Grace Denison
10. Desire Denison
sp: David Blossom
10. Eunice Denison
sp: Arima Smith
10. Nathan Denison
10. Thankful Denison
10. Elisha Denison
sp: Ruth Robinson
10. Hannah Denison



Descendants of John Williams
Page 221
30 Oct 2003
10. Zerviah Denison
10. Avery Denison
sp: Eunice Williams
10. Isaac Denison
sp: Electa Newell
10. Lois Denison
sp: J. Spalding
10. Prudence Denison
sp: George Fyler
9. Nathan Denison
9. William Denison
sp: Susanna Swan
sp: Susanna Swan
9. Desire Denison
sp: Thomas Miner
10. Isaac Miner
sp: Mary Avery
11. Living Miner
sp: Samuel Taylor Morse
11. Living Miner
sp: James Badger
sp: William Morrill
11. Living Miner
sp: Bela Orcott
11. Living Miner
sp: Mary P. Orcott
11. Living Miner
sp: Sally Pearson
11. Living Miner
11. Living Miner
sp: Enoch Wing
11. Living Miner
sp: Chauncey Hall
11. Living Miner
sp: Eliza Berry
11. Living Miner
sp: Seth Morse
sp: Thomas Miner Minor
10. Isaac Miner
sp: Mary Avery
11. Sarah Miner
sp: James Badger
sp: William Morrill



Descendants of John Williams
Page 222
30 Oct 2003
11. Simeon Avery Miner
sp: Mary P. Orcott
11. Elisha Perkins Miner
sp: Eliza Berry
11. Mary Miner
sp: Enoch Wing
11. Hannah Avery Miner
sp: Seth Morse
11. Lucy Miner
sp: Chauncey Hall
11. Desire Denison Miner
sp: Bela Orcott
11. Catharine Lathrop Miner
sp: Samuel Taylor Morse
11. Isaac Miner
sp: Sally Pearson
11. Lodowick Miner
10. Thomas Miner Minor
10. Thomas Miner Minor
9. Mary Molly Denison
sp: Boscawen
sp: Jesse (twin) Denison
sp: Dr. Boscawen
9. Prudence Denison
sp: Joseph Noyes Sr
10. Prudence Noyes
sp: Henry Thorn
11. Living Thorn
11. Living Thorn
sp: Elias Miles
11. Living Thorn
11. Living Thorn
11. Living Thorn
sp: Prudence Miner
sp: Eunice UNKNOWN
11. Living Thorn
sp: Abram Harvey
11. Living Thorn
sp: Mary Rounds
11. Rebecca Thorne
sp: Benjamin Baker
12. Living Baker
sp: Edwin Waters



Descendants of John Williams
Page 223
30 Oct 2003
12. Living Baker
sp: Eli W. Miner
12. Living Baker
12. Living Baker
12. Simon Baker
sp: Mercy Young
sp: Emma Walker
sp: Ann Staples
sp: Charlotte Leavitt
sp: Elizabeth Staples
13. Elizabeth Staples Baker
sp: Spencer David Shumway
10. Sarah Noyes
sp: Lodowick Burdick
10. Joseph Noyes Jr [Col.]
sp: Zerviah Wheeler
11. William Noyes
11. Joseph Noyes III
sp: Grace Billings Denison
12. Denison Noyes
sp: Mary Kemp
13. Helen Welch Noyes
12. Edmund Stanton Noyes
sp: Harriet Eliza Palmer Brown
13. Joseph Noyes
11. Thomas Noyes
sp: Eunice Williams Denison
12. Martha Denison Noyes
sp: Noyes Palmer Brown
13. Harriet Eliza Palmer Brown
sp: Edmund Stanton Noyes
14. Joseph Noyes ** Printed on Page 223 **
13. Annie Brown
sp: Asa Fish
14. Mary Esther Fish
14. Noyes Brown Fish
14. James Dean Fish
14. Frederick Fish
14. Isabelle Rogers Fish
14. Charles Herman Fish
14. Prudence Dudley Fish
sp: John Macdonald
14. Annie Macdonald



Descendants of John Williams
Page 224
30 Oct 2003
13. Martha Helen Brown
sp: Henry C Townsend
12. Eliza Palmer Noyes
sp: Seth III Noyes Williams
13. Seth Noyes IV Williams , Jr
sp: Emily Avery Wheeler
11. Paul Wheeler Noyes
sp: Eunice Noyes
12. Paul A Noyes
sp: Susan York
12. Eunice Noyes
sp: Alden Palmer Jr
13. Fanny Stanton Palmer
13. Alden Rossiter Palmer
13. Paul Noyes Palmer
12. Anna Noyes
12. Mary A Noyes
11. Cyrus Noyes
11. George Wheeler Noyes
sp: Hannah Eldredge Denison
12. George Denison Noyes
sp: Prudence Dean Brown
12. Sarah E Noyes
12. Henry B Noyes
sp: Ellen Holmes
12. Joseph B Noyes
12. William H Noyes
12. Ellen E Noyes
sp: John Gallup , Jr
12. Theodore Noyes
12. Edwin B Noyes
sp: Eliza Tift
sp: Emily Fish Denison
12. G Frederick Noyes ** Printed on Page 153 **
11. Nathan Stanton Noyes
sp: Nancy Denison
12. Nathan Denison Noyes
sp: Adelia M Randall
12. William H Noyes
12. Elisha Chesebrough Noyes
12. Harriet E Noyes
12. Anna Louisa Noyes
sp: Benjamin Franklin Williams



Descendants of John Williams
Page 225
30 Oct 2003
12. Fannie Smith Noyes
sp: David L Gallup
12. Henry Clay Noyes
sp: Sarah Heath
11. Lucy Ann Noyes
sp: Seth II Williams , Jr
12. Lucy Ann Williams
sp: Ulysses Avery
12. Eunice Zerviah Williams
sp: Erasmus Avery
13. Eunice Huntington Avery
sp: Walter Fish
14. Fannie Ella Fish
12. Seth III Noyes Williams
sp: Eliza Palmer Noyes
13. Seth Noyes IV Williams , Jr ** Printed on Page 224 **
sp: Mary Emma Morgan
12. Harriet Noyes Newell Williams
sp: William Franklin 'Frank' Grant
12. Gordon 'Gurdon' Williams
sp: Elizabeth 'Eliza' Cook
12. Joseph Warren Williams
sp: Emma M Pine
13. Elsie Williams
13. John W Williams
13. Edwin L Williams
13. Anna Burton Williams
sp: Jay Emerson
13. George Joseph Williams
13. Marie Louise Williams
sp: Unknown Leavenworth
13. Gordon 'Gurdon' Williams
13. David Smith Williams
sp: Anna Frederica Hunninghaus
14. David Smith Williams Jr.
sp: Mildred Cutter Smutzer
15. Living Williams
sp: Joseph Francis Paradise
16. Living Paradise
sp: Laurel Carlson
17. Living Paradise
17. Living Paradise
sp: Living Kaley



Descendants of John Williams
Page 226
30 Oct 2003
16. Living Paradise
sp: Fionan Patrick O'Sullivan
sp: Living Bakaj
17. Living Bakaj
17. Living Bakaj
17. Living Bakaj
17. Living Bakaj
16. Living Paradise
sp: Living Newhall
17. Living Newhall
17. Living Newhall
sp: Living Muckor
16. Living Paradise
sp: Living Meteague
16. Living Paradise
sp: Living Lichtenberger
17. Living Paradise
17. Living Paradise
17. Living Paradise
sp: Living Casauant
17. Living Paradise
16. Living Paradise
16. Living Paradise
sp: Living Cangemi
17. Living Cangemi
17. Living Cangemi
17. Living Cangemi
16. Living Paradise
sp: Living Casey
17. Living Casey
17. Living Casey
16. Living Paradise
15. Living Williams
sp: Living Jr.
16. Living Jones
sp: Living Saucier
17. Living Saucier
17. Living Saucier
17. Living Saucier
16. Living Jones
16. Living Jones
16. Living Jones
sp: Living Kloczkowski



Descendants of John Williams
Page 227
30 Oct 2003
16. Living Jones
sp: Living Chamberland
15. Living Williams
sp: Living Horacek
16. Living Horacek
sp: Living Bolas
16. Living Horacek
sp: Living Toscano
sp: Living Deautsch
14. Paula Virginia Williams
sp: Frank Richard Cordes Jr.
15. Living Cordes
sp: Living Jenks
16. Living Cordes
sp: Living Kuhrt
17. Living Kuhrt
16. Living Cordes
sp: Living Unknown
sp: Living Poulsen
16. Living Cordes
sp: Living Butz
15. Living Cordes
sp: Living Buchwald Jr.
16. Living Buchwald
sp: Living Ast
16. Living Buchwald
sp: Living Hudson
17. Living Hudson
17. Living Hudson
15. Living Cordes
sp: Living Gaffney
16. Living Gaffney
14. Joseph Warren Williams
sp: Ann Rhors
15. Carol Ann Williams
15. Living Williams
14. Kenneth Williams
sp: Sarah Elizabeth Bailey
15. Living Williams
sp: Living McClard Sr.
16. Living McClard Jr.
sp: Living Markman
sp: Living Adams



Descendants of John Williams
Page 228
30 Oct 2003
17. Living McClard
16. Living McClard
sp: Living Daily
17. Living Daily
17. Living Daily
17. Living Daily
sp: Living Williams
sp: Living Curran
15. Living Williams
sp: Living Ligon
16. Living Williams
12. William Henry Williams
sp: Susan Hunter
12. Benjamin Franklin Williams
sp: Anna Louisa Noyes
12. Abbie Eliza Williams
12. Orin Merwin Williams
sp: Eunice Chesebrough
11. Elisha Denison Noyes ** Printed on Page 201 **
11. William Chesebrough Noyes ** Printed on Page 201 **
11. Ephraim Williams Noyes ** Printed on Page 202 **
11. Silas Chesebrough Noyes ** Printed on Page 202 **
11. Gurdon Wheeler Noyes ** Printed on Page 202 **
11. Eunice Esther Noyes ** Printed on Page 202 **
11. Nancy Lord Noyes ** Printed on Page 202 **
11. Emily Thankful Noyes ** Printed on Page 202 **
11. Charlotte Augusta Noyes ** Printed on Page 203 **
10. Avery Noyes
sp: Polly Slack
11. Polly Noyes
sp: Abel Crandall
11. Fanny Noyes
sp: John S Moxley
11. Prudence Noyes
11. Grace Noyes
11. Anna Noyes
11. Avery Denison Noyes , Sr
sp: Bathsheba Dickens
12. James Denison Noyes
12. Ursula Crandall Noyes
12. Avery Denison Noyes , Jr
12. James Avery Noyes
12. Caroline A Noyes



Descendants of John Williams
Page 229
30 Oct 2003
sp: Paul H Hillard
11. William Noyes
sp: Louisa Lamb
11. Anna or Nancy Noyes
sp: Jonathan B Stewart
11. Cyrus Noyes
sp: Bridget Gallup Denison
11. Sally Noyes
sp: Joseph Bishop
11. Caroline A Noyes
sp: James Newcomb
10. Thankful Noyes
sp: Thomas Stanton III
10. Zerviah Noyes
sp: William 'Willet' Stillman [Rev.]
10. John Noyes Sr
sp: Priscilla Or Elizabeth Chesebrough
11. Living Noyes ** Printed on Page 184 **
11. John Noyes Jr ** Printed on Page 184 **
11. Living Noyes ** Printed on Page 184 **
11. Living Noyes ** Printed on Page 184 **
11. Living Noyes ** Printed on Page 184 **
11. Living Noyes ** Printed on Page 184 **
11. Living Noyes ** Printed on Page 184 **
11. Jesse D. Noyes ** Printed on Page 184 **
10. Anna Noyes
sp: Elijah Darrow
10. Rebecca Noyes
sp: Edward Stewart
10. Mary 'Polly' Noyes
sp: Samuel Stanton [Capt]
11. Edmund Denison Stanton
11. Mary Stanton
sp: Franklin Williams [Postmaster]
12. Horace Thurston Williams ** Printed on Page 197 **
12. Mary Stanton Williams ** Printed on Page 197 **
12. William Williams ** Printed on Page 197 **
11. Samuel Billings Stanton
sp: Lydia G Conrad
12. Stiles Frank Stanton
12. Kate Conrad Stanton
sp: William P Hall Lieut.
12. Blandina Stanton



Descendants of John Williams
Page 230
30 Oct 2003
sp: John Burnham Babcock Gen.
12. Walter Marshall Stanton
12. Minnie Stanton
12. Harry Stanton
11. Harriet Stanton
11. Betsey Stanton
11. Stiles Stanton Honorable
sp: Abigail Williams 'Abby' Lee
12. Edmund Denison Stanton
sp: Louise Babcock
13. Edmund Courtland Stanton
sp: Mary Lane
14. George Williams Stanton
14. Louis Denison Stanton
14. Edmund C Stanton
14. Virginia Howland Stanton
13. Louis Lee Stanton
sp: Pauline 'Lena' Williams Dixon
14. Priscilla Dixon Stanton
14. Louis Lee Stanton , Jr (1)
14. Louis Lee Stanton , Jr (2)
14. William Tillinghast Stanton
12. Abigail Lee 'Abby' Stanton
12. Stiles Trumbull Stanton
sp: Lucy Bell Babcock
sp: Lucy Bell Babcock
10. Denison Noyes
sp: Anna Prudy
sp: Hannah Russell Stanton
9. Mercy Denison
sp: Edward Ells
9. Thankful Denison
sp: Alex Stewart
10. Thankful Stewart
sp: Elihu Denison
11. Anna Denison
11. Thankful Denison
11. James S. Denison
11. Daniel Denison
11. Horace Denison
11. Catherine Denison
11. George Denison
11. Avery Denison



Descendants of John Williams
Page 231
30 Oct 2003
11. Elihu Denison
9. Zerviah Denison
9. Rebecca Denison
sp: Elijah Whipple
9. Avery Denison
sp: Prudence Brown
8. Mary 'Mercy' Williams
sp: Thomas Hurlbut
sp: Thomas Wheeler , Jr
9. Mary Wheeler
sp: Clement Miner , Jr Lieut.
10. William Miner
sp: Prudence Potter
11. Edward Griffith Miner
sp: Sophronia Alden
12. James Miner
sp: Eleanor M Thomas
13. Dana Marshall Miner
10. Clement Miner III
sp: Nancy Anna Chesebrough
11. Nancy Miner
11. Maria Miner
sp: Denison Williams
12. Lucy Jane Williams ** Printed on Page 150 **
12. Joseph Denison Williams ** Printed on Page 150 **
12. Mary Esther Williams ** Printed on Page 150 **
12. Anna Maria Williams ** Printed on Page 150 **
10. Nathaniel Miner , Sr
sp: Remembrance Goddard
11. Harriet Miner
sp: Peleg Wilbur
sp: H Dawes Rev.
11. Nathaniel Miner , Jr
10. Roe Miner
sp: Lucy Brittell
10. Nancy Miner
sp: Edward Hancox IV
11. Edward Hancox , V (1)
11. Sally Ann Hancox
11. Edward Hancox , V (2)
11. Edward Miner Hancox
11. Sarah Hancox
sp: Nelson T Arms



Descendants of John Williams
Page 232
30 Oct 2003
12. Francis Maria Arms
11. Clement Miner Hancox
sp: Sarah F Murray
12. Joseph Wright Hancox
12. Nancy Josephine Hancox
12. Frances Maria Hancox
12. Anna Alforetta Hancox
12. Louis C G Hancox
sp: Frieda L Kroll
13. Bertha Isabella Clementina Hancox
13. Sarah Victoria Elisa Hancox
13. Louis George Washington Hancox
11. Joseph Wright Hancox Commodore
sp: Harriet Eliza Hovey
12. Clement Deming Hancox
sp: Catherine Helen (Ellen) Lord
13. Nellie Hancox
13. Joseph Wright Hancox
12. Edward Hancox
12. Martin Hancox Rev.
sp: Kate Wall
12. Elisabeth Granger Hancox
sp: John Neilson Harriman
13. Joseph Wright Harriman
13. Elizabeth Granger Harriman
13. Orlando Hancox Harriman
13. Cornelius Neilson Harriman
12. Josephine Wright Hancox
sp: George Diogracia Wuppermann
13. Eliza Hancox Wuppermann
13. Adolph Edward Wuppermann
13. Zoyla Dolores Wuppermann
13. Marguerite Georgine Wuppermann
13. Josephine Wright Wuppermann
13. George Wuppermann
13. Zoyla Gomez Wuppermann
13. Raphael Kuhner Wuppermann
13. George Herbert Wuppermann
13. Carlos Domaso Siegert Wuppermann
13. Francis Philip Wuppermann
sp: Amelia Burnet
11. Ethan Allen Denison Hancox
11. Mary Ann Hancox



Descendants of John Williams
Page 233
30 Oct 2003
11. Frances Maria Hancox
sp: Richard H Fursy
12. John Henry Fursy
12. Richard A C Fursy
12. Jane Fursy
10. Ann Miner
10. Zerviah Miner Minor
sp: Israel Rogers
9. Mercy Wheeler
sp: Christopher Gardner
10. Mercy Gardner
10. Hosea Wheeler Gardner
9. Thomas Wheeler III Capt.
sp: Lucy Prentice
10. Thomas Wheeler
10. Mercy Wheeler
sp: William Williams III Major General
11. Thomas Wheeler Williams ** Printed on Page 196 **
11. William IIII Williams ** Printed on Page 196 **
11. Gurdon Williams ** Printed on Page 197 **
11. Eunice Williams ** Printed on Page 197 **
11. Rufus Williams ** Printed on Page 197 **
10. Twin Wheeler
10. Lucy Prentice Wheeler
sp: Thomas White Palmer
11. Living Palmer
sp: Living Stanton
11. Living Palmer
11. Living Palmer
sp: Jane UNKNOWN
11. Living Palmer
11. Living Palmer
sp: Living Browning
11. Lucy Prentice Palmer
sp: John Jay Stanton
12. John Stanton
11. Thomas Wheeler Palmer
11. Mary Rossiter Palmer
sp: Noyes Wheeler Palmer Deacon
12. Noyes Stanton Palmer
sp: Lydia Emeline Palmer
12. Henry Martyn Palmer
sp: Mary Rossiter Palmer



Descendants of John Williams
Page 234
30 Oct 2003
13. Mary Rossiter Palmer
13. Noyes Palmer
11. Alden Palmer , Sr Maj.
sp: Nancy Davis Palmer
12. Harriet Jane Palmer
12. Mary Rossiter Palmer
sp: Henry Martyn Palmer
13. Mary Rossiter Palmer ** Printed on Page 234 **
13. Noyes Palmer ** Printed on Page 234 **
12. Thomas Palmer
sp: Minnie Pond
12. Alden Palmer Jr
sp: Living Noyes
13. Living Palmer
13. Living Palmer
13. Living Palmer
sp: Eunice Noyes
13. Fanny Stanton Palmer ** Printed on Page 224 **
13. Alden Rossiter Palmer ** Printed on Page 224 **
13. Paul Noyes Palmer ** Printed on Page 224 **
12. Lucy Woodbridge Palmer
12. Eugene Palmer
sp: Living Chesebrough
13. Living Palmer ** Printed on Page 185 **
13. Living Palmer ** Printed on Page 185 **
13. Living Palmer ** Printed on Page 185 **
13. Living Palmer ** Printed on Page 185 **
13. Living Palmer ** Printed on Page 185 **
sp: Mary Adelia Chesebrough Chesebro
13. Henry Rhodes Palmer
sp: Nancy Louise Wheeler
14. Sylvia Wheeler Palmer
14. Nancy Wheeler Palmer
13. Daniel Stanton Palmer
13. Mary Palmer
13. Adelia May Palmer
sp: Stanley Clark Johnson , Sr
14. Alden Palmer Johnson , Sr
sp: Ella Mabel O'Dell
15. Alden Palmer Johnson , Jr
15. Jonathan King Johnson
15. Bradley Eugene Johnson
14. Stanley Clark Johnson , Jr



Descendants of John Williams
Page 235
30 Oct 2003
sp: Sylvia Brunfield
13. Jean Palmer
sp: Harold William Hawxhurst
12. Lydia Emeline Palmer
sp: Noyes Stanton Palmer
12. Eliza Babcock Palmer
sp: Franklin Wheeler 'Frank' Palmer
11. Eugene Palmer Dr.
sp: Jane
sp: Jane Smith
12. Lucy Palmer
sp: "Mr" Sohning
12. Eugenial Palmer
sp: Edward Valentine
13. Edna Valentine
12. Emily Palmer
sp: "Mr" Goddard
13. William Goddard
11. Hannah Palmer
11. Lydia Emeline Palmer
sp: Joseph Warren Stanton
11. Thomas Wheeler Palmer
sp: Lucy Wheeler Browning
11. Hannah Elizabeth Palmer
10. Cynthia Wheeler
10. child Wheeler
10. Lydia Wheeler
sp: William Williams
11. Mercy Williams
sp: Azariah Stanton
sp: Samuel Copp
11. John W. Williams
11. Eliza P. Williams
sp: Samuel Breed
12. Samuel Edwin Breed ** Printed on Page 121 **
12. Lucy Palmer Breed ** Printed on Page 121 **
12. Ann Elizabeth Breed ** Printed on Page 121 **
sp: Erastus Edgecomb
11. Thomas Wheeler Williams
sp: Lucy Ann Fairfield
11. Rhoda Ann Williams
11. James S. Williams
11. Lucy Caroline Williams



Descendants of John Williams
Page 236
30 Oct 2003
sp: Charles Butler
10. Twin Wheeler
10. Thomas Wheeler
sp: Living Wheeler
11. Living Wheeler
sp: Thomas P. Wattles
sp: Rebecca Wheeler
11. Lucy P. Wheeler
sp: Thomas P. Wattles
10. child Wheeler
sp: Mary Swan
9. Thankful Wheeler
9. Desire Wheeler
sp: John Watson
10. Living Watson
10. Living Watson
10. Living Watson
10. Living Watson
10. Living Watson
10. Living Watson
10. Living Watson
sp: John Watson
10. John Watson
10. Elisha Watson
10. Mary Watson
10. Walter Watson
10. Job Watson
10. Bridget Watson
10. Isabella Watson
9. Prudence Wheeler
9. Martha Wheeler
sp: 'Mr' Williams
10. John Williams
sp: Thomas Hammond , Sr
10. Thomas Hammond , Jr
10. Rebecca Hammond
10. Eunice Hammond
sp: Joseph Holmes , Sr
10. Joseph Holmes , Jr
10. Martha Holmes
10. Mercy Holmes
10. Polly Holmes
10. Roswell Holmes



Descendants of John Williams
Page 237
30 Oct 2003
10. Abigail Holmes
sp: Samuel Hobart Hinckley
sp: Benjamin Peabody , Sr
11. Benjamin Peabody , Jr
11. George W Peabody
11. Abigail Peabody
11. John Peabody
11. William Pitt Peabody
11. Giles H Peabody
11. Rebecca H Peabody
9. Mehitable Wheeler
sp: Jabez Swan
10. Living Swan
sp: Nehemiah Spencer
11. Living Spencer
sp: Diadema Haskins
12. Living Spencer
sp: Caroline Darling
13. Living Spencer
9. Rufus Wheeler
sp: Eunice Williams
9. John Wheeler
8. Thomas Williams
sp: Mercy Raymond
9. Living Williams
9. Living Williams
9. Living Williams
9. Living Williams
9. Living Williams
sp: Mercy Raymond
8. Robert Williams
sp: Rebecca Mumford
9. Living Williams
9. Living Williams
9. Living Williams
9. Living Williams
9. Robert Williams II
sp: Abigail Chesebrough
10. Living Williams
10. Living Williams
sp: C. Boline
sp: UNKNOWN Fenton
10. Living Williams



Descendants of John Williams
Page 238
30 Oct 2003
sp: Ezekial Tufts
sp: UNKNOWN Brown
sp: UNKNOWN Bennett
10. Living Williams
sp: Nicholas A. Knowles
10. Living Williams
sp: Huyldah Palmeter
sp: Living Langworthy
11. Living Williams ** Printed on Page 181 **
10. Living Williams
10. Living Williams
sp: Samuel Babcock
10. Robert Williams III
sp: Desire Chesebrough
8. Prudence Williams
8. George Williams
sp: Eunice Avery
9. Prudence Williams
sp: Amos Avery
10. Amos Avery
sp: Tabitha Stoddard
11. Sophia Avery
10. Aaron Avery
sp: Anne Kinne
11. Nancy Avery
11. Ellsworth Avery
11. Amos Avery
10. Eunice Williams Avery
10. Prudence Avery
sp: Caleb Avery
10. Elijah Avery
sp: Lucy Babcock
sp: Lucy Stoddard
10. Harriet Avery
9. George Williams , Jr
sp: Nancy Hewitt
10. Nancy Williams
sp: Perez 'Paris' Hewitt
11. Paris Hewitt Jr.
sp: Abby Stanton Crandall
11. Hannah Hewitt
11. Nancy Hewitt
11. Henry Hewitt



Descendants of John Williams
Page 239
30 Oct 2003
sp: Maria Williams
11. Cynthia Hewitt
sp: Charles S. Hewitt
11. Eunice A. Hewitt
sp: Austin D. Hewitt
11. Mary E. Hewitt
sp: William Avery Comstock
11. George Williams Hewitt
sp: Louisa Brown
11. Charles Hewitt
10. Eunice Williams
sp: Palmer Hewitt
11. Elisha Jefferson Hewitt
sp: Desire Ann 'Deziah' Gallup
12. Henry Palmer Hewitt
sp: Eunice Clift Denison
13. Hiram Perez Hewitt ** Printed on Page 154 **
13. Albert Frazier Hewitt ** Printed on Page 154 **
13. Ira Albin Hewitt ** Printed on Page 154 **
13. Inez Irene Hewitt ** Printed on Page 154 **
13. Fannie Estelle (Estella) Hewitt ** Printed on Page 154 **
13. Lena Clift Hewitt ** Printed on Page 154 **
13. Oscar Jefferson Hewitt ** Printed on Page 154 **
11. Eliza Williams Hewitt
sp: Alfred Gallup
12. William Alonzo Gallup
12. Austin Olcott Gallup Hon.
sp: Lucy A Rathbone
12. Eliza Augusta Gallup
12. Mary Ann Gallup
12. Harriet Avery Gallup
sp: Avery Morgan
12. Laura Ellen Gallup
sp: Sanford W Havens
12. Louis Sanford Gallup
sp: Ella Hitchcock
11. Emeline S. Hewitt
sp: Josiah Joseph Keeney
11. Eunice A. Hewitt , (twin)
sp: Edward Ashby Ashbey
11. Avery Palmer Hewitt , (twin)
sp: Harriet Miner
9. Eunice Williams



Descendants of John Williams
Page 240
30 Oct 2003
9. Solomon Williams
sp: Elizabeth Ayer
9. Welthea Williams
9. Bridget Williams
sp: William Sheffield
9. Amos Williams
9. Desire Williams
9. Dudley Williams
sp: Catharine
9. Robert Williams
9. Ebenezer Williams
9. Jesse Williams
sp: Abigail Bailey
sp: Abigail Bailey
sp: Mary Holmes
8. Mercy Williams
8. Edward Williams
sp: Mary Stanton
sp: Prudence 'Patience' Potter
7. Martha Williams
sp: Moses I Sr Fish
8. Moses II Jr Fish
sp: Elizabeth Morgan
8. Thomas I Sr Fish
sp: Jemima Morgan
9. Thomas II Jr Fish
sp: Lucy Morgan
10. Lucy Morgan Fish
sp: Henry Avery
11. Lamira Avery
sp: Timothy Wetherill
12. Aurelia Wetherill
sp: William Lamb
12. William Wetherill
sp: Hilda Everetts
12. Caroline Wetherill
sp: Ira Blood
12. Hannah Amelia Wetherill
sp: Henry Osborn
12. Solon Avery Wetherill
sp: Harriet Ransom
12. Jeffrey Wells Wetherill
sp: Susan Bloome Drake



Descendants of John Williams
Page 241
30 Oct 2003
13. Lamira Wetherill
13. Herbert Drake Wetherill
13. Arthur W. Wetherill
13. Sarah Elizabeth Wetherill
13. William Edgar Wetherill
13. Henry Avery Wetherill
13. Lucy Edith Wetherill
13. Annie H. Wetherill
12. James Harvey Wetherill
sp: Helen Guiles
12. Lucy Fish Wetherill
sp: William Rutty
13. Harry Anderson Rutty
13. Hester Truitt Rutty
13. Frank Thomas Rutty
12. Denison Wetherill
sp: Harriet Rosencranz
12. Albert Wetherill
12. Maryette Wetherill
sp: Samuel Raymond Blois
11. Amanda Avery
sp: Mark Preston
12. Lucy Amanda Preston
sp: D.P. Richards
12. Eunice Emile Preston
12. Isaac Preston
12. Mary Elizabeth Preston
12. Harriet Phebe Preston
12. Susanna Preston
12. Henry M. Preston
12. Albert Preston
12. Wallace Preston
12. Susan Rebecca Preston
sp: E. Grant Seamands
13. Lowell Preston Seamands
12. William Fletcher Preston
11. Alexander Hamilton Avery
sp: Alice Rosette HOWE
12. Rosaline Rosette Avery
sp: Jonas Fulmer
13. Lulu Belle Fulmer
12. Phineas Orlando AVERY
sp: Angeline DALBEY



Descendants of John Williams
Page 242
30 Oct 2003
13. Charles Orlando Avery
13. Jennie Avery
13. Harry Hamilton Avery
13. Arthur Ross AVERY
13. Abner Avery
13. Rolla Oscar Avery
12. Alice Amelia Avery
sp: Daniel Depew Van Campen
13. Anson Cyrus Van Campen
13. Elmer Melvin Van Campen
13. Rosette May Van Campen
13. Charley Wilbur Van Campen
13. Mary Alice Van Campen
13. Clara Estella Van Campen
13. Maitland Van Campen
13. Ida Emma Van Campen
13. Della Van Campen
13. Edna Pearl Van Campen
12. Cyrus Mateland Avery
12. Minor Mahlon Avery
sp: Angelina Argraves
13. Olive Angelina Avery
13. Zelmo Undine Avery
13. Winnie Miner Avery
13. Wilbur Minor Avery
13. Minnie Leone Avery
13. Martha Alice Avery
13. Ferris Gale Avery
13. Ruth Winifred Avery
11. Emily Avery
sp: Albert Skeer
12. Emily Skeer
12. Albert Skeer
12. Lucy Avery Skeer
sp: Ebenezer Avery Packer , Jr
12. Sarah Hoyt Skeer
sp: William H. Hazlett
12. John Benham Skeer
sp: Laura E. Wintersteen
12. Windfield Scott Skeer
12. Mary Ann Skeer
12. Annie Maria Skeer
11. Phebe Denison Avery



Descendants of John Williams
Page 243
30 Oct 2003
11. Lucy M. Avery
11. Eunice Fish Avery
11. Elizabeth Morgan Avery
sp: Ralph Scott Stoddard
11. Mary Morgan Avery (Twin)
11. Henry Thomas Avery Reverend
sp: Mary Ann Avery
sp: Lucy Ann Wagner
12. John Henry Avery
sp: Mary Eliza Cartwright
13. Catherine Ann Avery
13. Minnie Jane Avery
13. Mary Lee Avery
13. Carrie Belle Avery
13. Alfred William Avery
13. Henry Thomas Avery
12. Lucy Morgan Avery
12. Emily Jane Avery
sp: Robert Rummage
13. Tennie Avery Rummage
13. Robert Roy Rummage
13. Charley Lee Voett Rummage
13. Beulah Ann Rummage
13. George Wagner Rummage
13. William Claude Rummage
12. Charles Wagner Avery
sp: Tella Edwards
13. Floyd Avery
13. Wilber Jackson Avery
12. James Edward Avery
sp: Della Sears
13. George Edward Avery
12. Joseph George Avery
sp: Mabel Cooper
13. Henry Earl Avery
13. Clifford Kenneth Avery
11. Rosannah Asenath Avery
sp: Lorenzo Ames
12. Daughter Ames
sp: John Wittech
sp: Lorenzo Ames
10. Jemima Fish
sp: Roswell Avey Morgan



Descendants of John Williams
Page 244
30 Oct 2003
11. Roswell Morgan
8. Elisha Fish
sp: Hannah Forbush
8. Jonathan Fish
sp: Phebe Denison
sp: Abigail Fish
8. Eunice Fish
8. Abigail Fish
sp: Andrew Lathrop
7. Deborah Williams
sp: Nehemiah Williams
8. Deborah Williams
8. Nehemiah Williams
8. Eunice Williams
sp: Elisha I Sr Williams
9. Elisha II Jr Williams ** Printed on Page 147 **
9. Ebenezer Williams ** Printed on Page 150 **
9. Thankful Williams ** Printed on Page 150 **
8. Martha Williams
8. Eleazer Williams
8. Lucretia Williams
8. Prudence Williams
7. William Williams
7. Nathaniel 'Nathan' Williams
sp: Deborah Avery
7. Benaiah Williams
7. Eunice Williams
sp: Joseph Gallup
8. Martha Gallup
sp: Amos Denison
9. Eunice Denison
sp: Gilbert Smith Deacon
10. Amos Denison Smith , Sr Capt.
sp: Priscilla Mitchell
11. Eunice Smith
sp: Albert Gallup , Sr Hon.
12. Caroline Gallup
sp: Sylvanus Reed Rev.
12. Albert Gallup , Jr
12. Priscilla Gallup
sp: George H Whitney
12. Lucy Gallup
sp: Henry D Paine



Descendants of John Williams
Page 245
30 Oct 2003
12. Edwin Chesebrough Gallup
sp: Anna B Calket
12. Eunice Stanton Gallup
12. Francis Wheeler Gallup
11. Francis Smith
sp: Caroline Celia Smith
12. Helen Theressa Smith
12. Francis Albert Smith
12. Amos Denison Smith
11. Amos Denison Smith , Jr
sp: Sarah A Franklin
11. Mary A Smith
11. James Y Smith Gov.
sp: Emily Brown
11. Priscilla Smith
sp: Samuel Foster
9. Martha Denison
sp: Living Swan
sp: Joshua Swan , Sr
10. Amos Swan
10. Joshua Swan , Jr
sp: Mary "Polly" Frink
11. Desire Swan
sp: Henry Miller
12. Horace Gates Miller
sp: Mary Hinckley
13. Desire Miller
sp: "Mr" Danforth
14. Pearl Danforth
13. Annette Miller
sp: J A Reynolds , M.D. Doc.
14. Pearl Reynolds
12. Desire Miller
11. Susan Swan
sp: Philip M McComber
11. Robert Swan
sp: Elect Couch
12. Desire Swan
sp: "Mr" Hathorn
11. Lucy Swan
sp: Robert Morrison Hawkins
12. Joshua Swan Hawkins
sp: Lucetta A Lathrop



Descendants of John Williams
Page 246
30 Oct 2003
13. Frank Morrison Hawkins
12. Hannah Mary Hawkins
12. William James Hawkins
12. Nancy Hawkins
sp: Nathaniel P Perkins
13. William Thomas Perkins
sp: Jewel Kate Lamb
sp: J A Dana
12. William James Hawkins
11. Phebe Swan
sp: Robert Tourtelotte
12. Mary Tourtelotte
12. Emily A Tourtelotte
sp: O D Vaughn
12. Susan Tourtelotte
12. Phebe Tourtelotte
sp: Charles Seely
12. Henry Tourtelotte
11. Mary "Polly" Swan
sp: William Richmond Pitts , Sr
12. William Richmond Pitts , Jr
sp: Emily Brooks Pomeroy
13. David Benton Pitts
sp: Susan McPherson
14. Florence Emily Pitts
14. Mary Elsie Pitts
14. Andrew Pitts
14. Philip Pitts
14. Richmond Pitts
14. Thomas Pitts
14. Susan Pitts
14. George Pitts
14. William Richmond Pitts
13. Percy Richmond Pitts
sp: Harriet Budrow
14. Olive Emily Pitts
14. George Pitts
14. Fred Baker Pitts
14. William Richmond Pitts
14. Lucy Pitts
14. Emily Pitts
14. Percy Richmond Pitts
13. William Richmond Pitts III



Descendants of John Williams
Page 247
30 Oct 2003
sp: Elizabeth Phillips
14. William Van T Pitts
13. Emily Pomeroy Pitts
sp: Park J Stoddard
14. George Stoddard
14. Rachel Stoddard
14. Alice Stoddard
13. Charles Pomeroy Pitts
sp: Anna wife of Charles Pomeroy Pitts
sp: George Washington Pitts , Sr
12. Caroline Marion Pitts
sp: Peter Richard Reed
13. Abbie Pitts Reed
sp: Edgar Barber
14. Ruth Barber
14. Roy Reed Barber
13. George Pitts Reed
sp: Ella Brown
14. Lloyd Jackson Reed
13. Caroline Azubah Reed
sp: J Wells Reed
12. George Washington Pitts , Jr
12. Mary Pitts
12. Abbie Richmond Pitts
sp: Andrew J Holden
11. Joshua Swan III
sp: Mary Keeler
12. Jane Swan
sp: George Davis
13. Flora Davis
sp: James Donan
13. Frank Davis
13. Mary Davis
12. Ann Swan
sp: Austin Hawley
13. Elbert Hawley
sp: "Ms" Wendell
13. Gertrude Hawley
sp: "Mr" Guernsey
13. Ellen Hawley
11. Maria Antoinette Swan
sp: Pascal P Wells
12. Henry Swan Wells



Descendants of John Williams
Page 248
30 Oct 2003
12. Susan W Wells
sp: William Kerinear
13. Annette K Kerinear
13. Blanche K Kerinear
13. Carrie Kerinear
sp: William Mougham
11. Emily Frink Swan
11. Henry Frink Swan
10. Adam Swan , Sr
sp: Mercy Fitch
11. Maria Swan
sp: Chester Stebbins
12. Mercy Maria Stebbins
sp: Lyman P Vibbard
13. Maria Vibbard
13. Margaret Vibbard
12. Hepsibah Jane Stebbins
12. James Gad Stebbins
12. Adam Swan Stebbins
12. Ira Stebbins
12. Williams Chester Stebbins
11. John Swan
11. John Swan
11. Adam Swan , Jr
11. Henry Swan
sp: Sarah Maria Mills
12. William Henry Swan
sp: Helen Louise Fuller
13. Henry V Swan
sp: Emma L Price
13. Elizabeth Bradbury Swan
13. Frances Louise Swan
12. Theodore Talbot Swan
sp: Julia L Nash
13. Theodore Henry Swan
13. Alfred Harmon Swan
13. George Lord Swan
12. Charles Fitch Swan
11. Cynthia Swan
sp: John Williams
11. Nathan Fitch Swan
sp: Juliette Frances Smith
12. Harriet Maria Swan



Descendants of John Williams
Page 249
30 Oct 2003
sp: Benjamin Winthrop Clapp
sp: Charles Francis Cadle
13. Cornelius Cadle
12. Fitch William Swan
sp: Mary S Howe
13. Charles Frederick Swan
12. Katrene Swan
12. Emma Minnie Swan
12. Lizzie Frances Swan
12. Fred Hill Swan
11. Erasmus Darwin Swan
sp: Amanda Hillman
11. Mercy Ann Swan
11. Dewitt Clinton Swan
11. Roswell N Swan
10. Peleg Swan
sp: Mary "Polly" Young
11. Isaac Swan
sp: Betsey Lyon
12. David Lyon Swan
sp: Matilda Morris
13. Myron Henry Swan
sp: Harriet Shaw
13. William Wilson Swan
13. Alice MIles Swan
12. Percy Pitt Swan
sp: Caroline Adams
13. Caroline Swan
13. Frank Swan
12. William Wilson Swan
sp: Emily Newness , widow
12. Peleg Swan
sp: Mary Adams
12. Lois Swan
11. Phebe Swan
11. Patty Swan
11. Edward Swan , Sr
sp: Lorenda Pitts
12. Benton Pitts Swan
sp: Julia Stokes
13. Mary Swan
13. Minnie Louise Swan
13. Lorenda Pitts Swan



Descendants of John Williams
Page 250
30 Oct 2003
12. George Norton Swan
sp: Helen M Donaldson
13. Edward Wood Swan
sp: Jennie Dunham
13. William Pitts Swan
sp: Juliette R Hopkins
12. William Pitts Swan
12. Mary Swan , (twin)
sp: John P Lucas
12. Susan Swan , (twin)
12. Edward Swan , Jr
12. Louise Swan
sp: Frank S Wales
13. Fannie Louise Wales
11. Emeline Swan
sp: Henry Wilson
12. Laura Maria Wilson
12. William Henry Wilson
sp: Freelove Fox
13. Ammon Wilson
13. Henry Wilson
12. Laura Maria Wilson
sp: D C Sears
13. Henry Wilson Sears
13. Caroline Elizabeth Sears
13. Alice Emeline Sears
12. John Hobart Wilson
sp: Mary W Adams
13. Albert Wilson
13. Howell Wilson
12. Caroline Elizabeth Wilson
sp: Charles Knapp
13. Alice Knapp
12. Clara Ann Wilson
sp: Theodore C Lee
13. Emma Lee
13. William Henry Lee
12. Mary Lorette Wilson
sp: Charles C Dunham
13. Ada Dunham
13. Jennie Dunham
sp: Edward Wood Swan
11. Loretta Swan



Descendants of John Williams
Page 251
30 Oct 2003
sp: Anson James Persons
12. Mary Elizabeth Persons
sp: Cyrus Booth
13. Mary Loretta Booth
13. Marcus Anson Booth
13. Mary Loretta Booth
13. Stella Elizabeth Booth
13. Mattie Amelia Booth
12. Lois Persons
sp: John B West
13. Morello West
12. Anson Levi Persons
sp: Emman Jane Wheaton
13. Elmer Persons
13. Florence Loretta Persons
sp: Victoria Sagar
13. Clarence Persons
12. Edward Swan Persons
sp: Charlotte Westlake
13. Loretta Persons
13. Nina Persons
12. Emeline Persons
sp: William Bartlett
13. Edward Swan Bartlett
13. Elizabeth Bartlett
12. James Henry Persons
12. Albert Persons
11. Perez Swan
11. Cyrus Swan
11. Joshua Swan
10. Stephen Swan Capt.
sp: Susan Hanford
11. William Swan
sp: Helen Morrison
12. Edwin Palmer Swan
sp: Adeline C Walters
13. Ira Morrison Swan , Sr
12. Hugh Steven Swan
sp: Mary Elizabeth Dartt
13. Nellie Helen Elizabeth Swan
13. William Hugh Swan
12. Frances E Swan
12. Hiram E Swan



Descendants of John Williams
Page 252
30 Oct 2003
sp: Phebe Frink
11. Fannie Swan
sp: William Gore
11. Henry Frink Swan
11. Ira Swan
sp: Susan Young
11. Hiram Swan
sp: Mary Benden
11. Edward Palmer Swan
sp: Laura Ball
11. Simeon P Vedder Swan
sp: Eliza Tompkins
11. Eliza Ann Swan
sp: James W Morris
12. Charles H Morris
sp: Eda L Lomatsch
12. Phebe A Morris
12. Eliza A Morris
12. Edward J Morris
10. Prudence Swan
sp: Asa Williams
11. "Miss" Williams ** Printed on Page 160 **
11. Edward Williams ** Printed on Page 160 **
11. Maria Williams ** Printed on Page 160 **
11. Elizabeth Williams ** Printed on Page 160 **
11. Daniel Williams ** Printed on Page 160 **
sp: Luke Williams
11. Wareham Williams ** Printed on Page 161 **
11. Isaac Williams ** Printed on Page 161 **
11. Cyrus Williams ** Printed on Page 161 **
11. Patty Williams ** Printed on Page 161 **
11. Joel Richards Williams ** Printed on Page 162 **
11. Amos Williams ** Printed on Page 162 **
11. Phebe Williams ** Printed on Page 162 **
10. Gilbert Swan
sp: Phebe Young
11. George Swan
sp: Esther 2nd wife of Gilbert Swan
11. Eliza Swan
sp: David Boss
11. William H Swan
11. Harriet Swan
sp: James Triff



Descendants of John Williams
Page 253
30 Oct 2003
11. Luke W Swan
sp: Phebe Seames
12. Mary Swan
12. Lucinda Swan
12. George Swan
12. Stephen Swan
sp: Mary Casleion
13. Helen Harriet Swan
13. Harry Edgar Swan
13. Alice Marion Swan
13. Howard Walter Swan
13. Edward James Swan
13. Edith Agnes Swan
13. Byron Lapham Swan
13. Robert Gilmore Swan
11. Mary Swan
sp: John J Jones
12. Lucretia Jones
sp: Wellington Luce
11. Isaac Swan
11. Lucinda Swan
sp: Seymore Coleman
10. Isaac Mosely Swan
10. Martha "Patty" Swan
sp: Jonathan Chesebrough
11. Eliza Ann Chesebrough
sp: Luther Munger
12. Sarah Perry Munger
12. Sarah PBrevoort Munger
11. Jane H Chesebrough
sp: John Darrow
12. Henry Darrow
12. Martha L Darrow
12. Frederick Darrow , (twin)
12. Francis Darrow , (twin)
11. Robert Chesebrough
11. Mary Chesebrough
sp: "Mr" Hall
11. Martha Chesebrough
sp: Henry Ball
12. Laura Elizabeth Ball
sp: O D Stone
13. Frank Ball Stone



Descendants of John Williams
Page 254
30 Oct 2003
sp: UNKNOWN
14. Mattie Stone
13. Irwin Gleason Stone
sp: UNKNOWN
14. Orville Noble Stone
13. Orville Roland Stone
13. Mattie Ellen Stone
12. Mattie Louise Ball
12. Jennie S Ball
sp: Fenton C Dagget
13. Fenton Gilson Dagget
sp: C C Sherman
11. Maria Swan Chesebrough
10. Phebe Swan
sp: Sidney Thompson
11. 1st daughter of Sidney Thompson
11. 2nd daughter of Sidney Thompson
11. Berry Thompson
sp: Charlotte M Hawley
12. Lucian Hawley Thompson
12. Sidney Berry Thompson
11. 3rd daughter of Sidney Thompson
11. J Howard Thompson
sp: "Ms" Bancus
11. Hugh Thompson
sp: wife of Hugh Thompson
10. Amos Swan
sp: Keziah Hanford
11. Seneca Swan
sp: Mary Nutt
12. Edwin Swan
12. George Swan
12. Louisa Swan
12. Hattie Swan
sp: George Pierce
13. Nora Swan Pierce
11. Joshua Swan
sp: Betsey Freeman
12. Albert Swan
sp: Doll Hart
13. Walter Swan
12. Rose Swan
sp: Ross Swerts , Sr



Descendants of John Williams
Page 255
30 Oct 2003
13. David Swerts
13. Ross Swerts , Jr
13. Edwin Swerts
13. Marion Swerts
11. Martha Ann Swan
sp: Allen Huff
12. Sarah Ellen Huff
sp: Allen Wright
13. Edna Wright
12. Evelyn Cyrus "Cyrus E" Huff
sp: Ellen F Cuykendall
13. Viola Huff
13. Fayette Huff
13. Allen Huff
12. Elizabeth Huff
sp: Hugh Wright
13. Lena Wright
13. Merl Wright
11. Cyrus Swan
11. Charles Henry Swan
sp: Rosey E Gladding
12. Cora Swan
sp: Frank Perhemus
13. Charles Henry Perhemus
13. Marion Rosey Perhemus
11. Peleg Swan
sp: Harriet L Hersey
11. Abigail Swan
sp: Philip J Stout
11. Sarah Caroline Swan
sp: George 1st husband of Sarah Caroline Swan
sp: George Cook
11. Hiram Swan
sp: Elizabeth Cuykendall
12. Fannie Swan
sp: Richard Pullyblank
13. Blanche Pullyblank
13. Glen Amsden Pullyblank
11. Cyrus Swan
sp: Marietta Cornell
12. Evelyn H Swan
sp: May Miller
12. Myrtle Swan



Descendants of John Williams
Page 256
30 Oct 2003
sp: Fay Clemmons
12. Amos Swan
12. Roy G Swan
9. Prudence Denison
sp: Stephen Babcock
sp: Stephen Babcock
9. Joseph Denison
sp: Mary Smith
sp: Mary Smith
9. Amos Denison , Jr
9. Cynthia Denison
sp: Jason Rogers
sp: James Rogers
8. Joseph Gallup , Jr
sp: Mary Gardner
9. Joseph Gallup
9. Sarah Gallup
9. Joseph Jr Gallup III
9. Mary Gallup
sp: Isaac Crary
10. Nathan Crary
sp: Hannah Gallup
11. John Gallup Crary
sp: Mary Spawn
9. John Gallup
sp: Hannah Denison
10. Lucretia Gallup
sp: Henry Gardner
10. John Gardner Gallup
sp: Ann Boradell Denison
10. Hannah Gallup
sp: Nathan Crary
11. John Gallup Crary ** Printed on Page 256 **
10. Daniel Gallup
sp: Nancy Denison
11. Ann M Gallup
sp: S H Carter
11. John Denison Gallup
sp: Clarissa Denison
sp: Mary Chesebrough Chesebro
11. Daniel Remington Gallup ** Printed on Page 143 **
10. Joseph Gallup
sp: Lucy Amelia Fowler



Descendants of John Williams
Page 257
30 Oct 2003
11. Benjamin Fowler Gallup
sp: Jane Van Volkenburg
12. Beebe D Gallup
sp: Delilah Clickman
12. Emma A Gallup
sp: William Zeh
12. Rufus Gallup
12. Alexander Gallup
sp: Edna M Hayne
11. Lucy Ann Gallup
11. Amanda Maria Gallup
sp: Abram P Walker
11. Lucretia Amelia Gallup
sp: Living Chesebrough Dr.
12. Living Chesebrough
12. Living Chesebrough
sp: Edgar H Cook
13. Living Cook
13. Living Cook
12. Living Chesebrough
12. Living Chesebrough
sp: UNKNOWN Ketchum
sp: Izrahiah Wetmore Chesebrough Dr.
12. Robert Denison Chesebrough
12. Alida Chesebrough
sp: Edgar H Cook
13. Edgar Chesebrough Cook
13. Robert G Cook
12. Joseph D Chesebrough
12. Lucy Amanda Chesebrough
sp: "Mr" Ketchum
11. Emma Abigail Gallup
sp: John M Hotaling
11. Cornelia Ester Gallup
sp: John Ketcham
11. John Jay Gallup
sp: Mary Magdalene Frederick
12. Anna Louisa Gallup
11. Henry Gardiner Gallup
sp: Mary Elizabeth Pangburn
11. Bezaleel Howe Gallup
10. Mary Gallup
10. Beebe Denison Gallup



Descendants of John Williams
Page 258
30 Oct 2003
10. Gurdon Gallup
sp: Eva Haverly
11. Hannah Gallup
11. Horace Gallup
11. Maria Gallup
11. Hiram Gallup
11. Alida Gallup
11. Charles Gallup
sp: Christina A Becker
11. James Haverly Gallup
sp: Martha Briggs
11. Silas Denison Gallup
11. Adelaide M Gallup
10. Esther Gallup
sp: Ebenezer Avery Denison Jr
10. John Gardner Gallup
9. Lucretia Gallup
9. Phebe Gallup
sp: William Avery
10. Phebe Avery
10. Lucretia Avery
10. Guerdon Avery
10. William Avery
9. Gardner Gallup
sp: Betsey Barber
9. Jonathan Gallup
9. Esther Gallup
9. Gurdon Gallup , Sr
sp: Sibell Capron
10. Lucy Gallup
sp: Hector Bronson
10. Gurdon Gallup , Jr
10. Grace Gallup
10. Frederick Gallup
10. Giles Gallup
sp: Sarah O Witter
10. Mary A Gallup
10. Sabra Gallup
10. Franklin Gallup
sp: Hannah Burrows
sp: Sarah E Burrows
10. Joseph Gallup
sp: Abby Ann Denison



Descendants of John Williams
Page 259
30 Oct 2003
11. Joseph Oscar Gallup
sp: Isabel Carpenter
11. Abby Ellen Gallup
sp: Robert Wasson
11. Frances Adeline Gallup
sp: Jefferson Halsted
11. Gurdon Gallup
sp: Hannah Nash
11. Charlotte A Gallup
sp: James Carpenter
11. Elizabeth Gallup
sp: Henry Packer Chesebrough , Sr
12. Daniel Gallup Chesebrough
sp: Jennie M Lamb
12. Edwin Chesebrough
12. Lillie Elizabeth Chesebrough , (twin)
12. Lizzie Abby Chesebrough , (twin)
12. Henry Packer Chesebrough , Jr
sp: Elizabeth Denison
13. Mary Eleanor Chesbrough
sp: Laurence Spicer Williams
13. Dorothy Chesbrough
sp: Charles Smith
12. Henry Packer Chesebrough , Jr
sp: Elizabeth Denison
13. Mary Eleanor Chesbrough ** Printed on Page 259 **
13. Dorothy Chesbrough ** Printed on Page 259 **
11. Giles F Gallup
sp: Mary E Green
11. Emma W Gallup
sp: James M Chesebrough
12. Joseph Gallup Chesebrough
12. Arline Sophia Chesebrough
11. Charles A Gallup
8. Elisha Gallup
sp: Mary 'Mercy' Marcy Denison
9. Esther Gallup Gallop
sp: Phineas II Stanton Jr.
10. Living Stanton
sp: Sylvanus Sabin
10. Eldredge Eldridge Stanton
sp: Mary Cory
11. Elizabeth Stanton



Descendants of John Williams
Page 260
30 Oct 2003
sp: Mr. Wolcott
10. Phineas Stanton III
10. Esther Stanton
sp: John F. Cory Cary
11. Ferdinand F. Cary
11. William D. Cary
11. Daniel H. Cary
11. Esther D. Cary
10. Polly Stanton
10. Polly Stanton
10. Phineas Stanton III [Gen.]
sp: Polly Thomas
11. Maria Stanton
sp: David Scott
12. Winfield Scott Col.
12. Walter Scott
12. Ellen Maria Scott
sp: Merrit Bigelow
12. John David Scott Col.
12. Jeannie D Scott
sp: Camden C Dike
12. Thomas Scott
11. Esther G Stanton
sp: Wales Cheney
11. Elias T Stanton
sp: Julia M Collar
12. Mary Stanton
sp: UNKNOWN Milliman
11. Abigail Stanton
11. Persis Stanton
sp: Edward Peck
12. Solomon Eugene Peck
12. Edward Stanton Peck
12. Emily A Peck
12. Flora J Peck
12. Samuel 'Phineas Staunton' Peck
sp: Josephine Chapin
11. Phineas IV Stanton Staunton [Col]
sp: Emily Eliza Ingham
12. Samuel 'Phineas Staunton' Peck
11. Eliza Ann Stanton
sp: Merrick Baker Dr.
12. Ella Baker



Descendants of John Williams
Page 261
30 Oct 2003
sp: "Mr" Vescelius Dr.
13. Living Vescelius
11. Mary Jane Stanton
sp: R H Dexter Rev.
11. George Stanton
11. Amelia Stanton
sp: Julius A Hays
12. Living 'Miss' Hays
10. Daniel Stanton
sp: Martha 'Patty' Fuller
11. Daniel M Stanton
sp: Nancy Sherman
12. Living Stanton
sp: Maletta "Lettie" Gannett
12. Living Stanton
sp: Ludwig "Louis" Christain Naumann
sp: Andrew Dye
12. Living Stanton
sp: Leah Ann Tice
12. Martha Phoebe Stanton
12. Ira D Stanton
sp: Mary Amanda Dille
13. Living Stanton
13. Living Stanton
13. Living Stanton
13. Living Stanton
13. William Orwell Stanton
12. George Warner Stanton
12. William A Stanton
12. Emma E Stanton
12. Nelson E Stanton
12. Eliott James Stanton
12. Ella J Stanton
11. Eldridge Stanton
11. John Stanton
10. Elizabeth Stanton
sp: Gaius Thomas
11. Edwin Eldredge Thoms
sp: Naomi Ruth Patterson
12. Earl Denison Thomas
sp: Clara Medora Church
13. George Crook Thomas
10. Mercy (Marcy) Stanton



Descendants of John Williams
Page 262
30 Oct 2003
10. Zurviah Stanton
10. Eunice Stanton
9. Denison Gallup
9. Anna Gallup
9. Marcy Mary 'Mercy' Gallup
sp: Willard Cotton
10. Persis 'Percey' Cotton
sp: Joseph L. Langworthy
11. DeLorme Langworthy
11. Emma Langworthy
11. Calista Langworthy
11. Lucy Ann Langworthy
11. Lois Langworthy
11. Diantha Langworthy
11. Malvina Langworthy
sp: Vincent L. Denman Deman Demow
12. Celestia Diantha Demow
sp: Sylvester R. Johnson
13. Vareina Leona 'Reina' Johnson
sp: Milton Markle Steele
14. Herbert Newton Steele
sp: Hazel Volela Boston
15. Edna Elaine Steele
14. Ruth Ilene Steele
sp: Clyde Huntoon Hubbard
15. Clyde R. Hubbard Amsler
15. Elbert Snowden Hubbard
sp: Elinor Mae Skube
15. Laverne Kathleen Hubbard
sp: Charles (Morey) Morse Staton
15. Herbert Milton Hubbard
sp: Wanda Broaddus
sp: Luella Mima Millard
sp: Charles Samuel Amsler
sp: George Roy Beaty
12. Leona Persis Demow
sp: Clarence E. Case
12. Frank A Demow
9. Elisha II Gallup
9. Eunice Gallup
9. Joseph Gallup
9. Martha Gallup
9. Edward Gallup



Descendants of John Williams
Page 263
30 Oct 2003
8. Oliver Gallup
8. William Gallup
8. Eunice Gallup
sp: John Billings
8. Phebe Gallup
8. Lucy Gallup
6. Elizabeth Williams
sp: Jonathan Jonah Hyde
6. Thomas Williams
sp: Martha Parke
6. Isaac Williams
6. Martha Williams
sp: John Hunt
6. Eleazer Williams
sp: Mary Rediat
sp: Mary Hyde
7. Nehemiah Williams
sp: Deborah Williams
8. Deborah Williams ** Printed on Page 244 **
8. Nehemiah Williams ** Printed on Page 244 **
8. Eunice Williams ** Printed on Page 244 **
8. Martha Williams ** Printed on Page 244 **
8. Eleazer Williams ** Printed on Page 244 **
8. Lucretia Williams ** Printed on Page 244 **
8. Prudence Williams ** Printed on Page 244 **
7. Nathaniel Williams
7. Martha Williams
7. Mary Williams
7. Elizabeth Williams
7. Hannah Williams
7. Priscilla Williams
6. Hannah Williams
sp: John Hyde
6. William Williams , Rev
sp: Elizabeth Cotton
7. William Williams , Rev
sp: Hannah Stoddard
8. Anna Williams
sp: Oliver Partridge , Col
9. Mercy Partridge
sp: Israel Dickinson
10. Anna Partridge Dickinson
sp: Solomon Allis



Descendants of John Williams
Page 264
30 Oct 2003
11. Parthenia Dickinson Allis
11. Lucius Allis
11. Thomas Wells Allis
11. John Allis
11. Emily Allis
11. Elijah Allis
11. Lois Allis
11. Mary Wells Allis
11. Elliot Clark Allis
sp: Elvira Dickinson
12. Angeline Allis
sp: Samuel Allis Hall
13. Hattie Elvira Hall
13. Alice Dickinson Hall
sp: Lewis Franklin Prentice
13. Leon Daniel Hall
12. Lucius Allis
12. Esther Dickinson Allis
12. Irving Allis
12. Henry G Allis
sp: Cornelia A Johnson
11. Edward Allis
7. Martha Williams
sp: Edward Partridge
8. Oliver Partridge , Col
sp: Anna Williams
9. Mercy Partridge ** Printed on Page 263 **
sp: Christian Stoddard
sp: Judith Cooper Hunt
6. Mary Williams
sp: Joseph Hyde
7. Amos Hyde
7. Esther Hyde
sp: Jonas Livermore
8. Beulah Livermore
sp: Jacob Stowell
8. Jonas Livermore , Jr.
8. Mary Livermore
8. Elizabeth Livermore
8. Abigail Livermore
8. Huldah Livermore
8. Jonas Livermore , Jr.
7. Joseph Hyde



Descendants of John Williams
Page 265
30 Oct 2003
sp: Susanna Livermore
8. Mary Hyde
8. Enoch Hyde
8. Joseph Hyde III
sp: Ann Jackson
8. Susanna Hyde
8. Moses Hyde
8. Ephraim Hyde
8. Mary Hyde
8. Eunice Hyde
7. Ichabod Hyde
7. Eunice Hyde
sp: Thaddeus Bond
7. Hannah Hyde
sp: Jonathan Dyke
6. Peter Williams
6. Sarah Williams
6. Ephraim Williams
5. Thomas Williams
5. Stephen Williams
sp: Sarah Wise
6. Elizabeth Williams
sp: Benjamin Tucker
7. Stephen Tucker
sp: Hannah Park
8. Abigail Tucker
sp: Isaac Morgan
9. Sarah Morgan
sp: John Hare
10. Diedema Hare
sp: David Woodward
11. Manson Jesse Woodward
sp: Fanny Belinda Abell
12. Cecelia Marion Woodward
sp: Edward T Smith
sp: Margaret Hawks
4. Ann Williams
4. Thomas Williams
4. Nicholas Williams
4. John Williams
4. Margaret Williams
4. Frances Williams
4. Stephen Williams


Re: John Williams b.1505

mary (View posts)
Posted: 28 Dec 2003 3:11PM GMT
Classification: Query
Surnames: Giesbers/Gijsberts/Hornke
This is a long shot. My gm had a sister who married a JOHN WILLIAMS...abt 1915. Her name was Minnie Giesbers. She was born 6 Jan. 1897. Please let me know if this helps you at all.

Mary

Re: John Williams b.1505

Posted: 1 Oct 2004 6:21PM GMT
Classification: Query
Edited: 19 Dec 2005 3:51PM GMT
Surnames: Williams, Wright, Prather, Swearingen, Hillary, Hardy
Without some dates or places I doubt if we can help. I don't have my Williams line back that far...Ada

Re: John Williams b.1505

Posted: 21 Feb 2012 10:07PM GMT
Classification: Query
Surnames: CUTTER, MCCARTNEY
Hi
I really can't help you with the Williams.

I can help with the McCartney/Cutter connections.
My Great-Grandfather was AC McCartney.
Here on ancestry or at the6jays@aol.com

Julia McCartney Hogston

Re: John Williams b.1505

Posted: 28 Feb 2012 11:48PM GMT
Classification: Query
John McLean Lochhead's name is misspelled. It is Lochhead, not Lockhead.
per page

Find a board about a specific topic

  • Visit our other sites:

© 1997-2014 Ancestry.com | Corporate Information | New Privacy | New Terms and Conditions