Search for content in message boards

David Z Leake

David Z Leake

Linda A Stone (View posts)
Posted: 11 Mar 2001 4:18PM GMT
Seeking decendants of David Z Leake
b. 28 Oct. 1821

Re: David Z Leake

Posted: 21 Jan 2002 12:49AM GMT
Classification: Query
Edited: 10 Apr 2002 1:43AM GMT
Surnames: Leake
I would like to exchange information with you concerning the Leake family in Canadaguia, NY. I have a David Zenos Leake born there in 1797. I recognize many of the names you've posted at this board, but cannot reconcile the dates.

Re: David Zenos Leake Sarah Sally Eaton Leake of New York

Posted: 15 Jun 2008 1:56PM GMT
Classification: Query
Descendants of David Zenos LEAKE

1 David Zenos LEAKE b: 14 Aug 1797 in Canadaigua, Ontario,NEW YORK d: 08 Jan 1872 in Janesville, Harmony Rock County.. Wisconsin
. +Sarah (Sally) EATON b: 09 Feb 1801 in Ashford, Windham County, Conneciticut m: 03 Mar 1816 in Canadaigua, Ontario County, New York d: 01 Jan 1877 in Janesville, Harmony Rock County.. Wisconsin
..... 2 Gideon W. Leake b: 28 May 1817 in Canadaigua, Ontario County, New York d: 1894
......... +Janet M.
..... 2 Sally A. LEAKE b: 01 Aug 1819 in Canadaigua, Ontario County, New York d: 11 Apr 1900 in Janesville, Harmony Rock County.. Wisconsin
......... +William W. Stillwell b: 29 Jan 1812 in Ovid, Seneca, New York m: 14 Aug 1836 in Canadaigua, Ontario County, New York d: 09 Sep 1892
............. 3 William Stillwell
..... 2 Angelina LEAKE b: 1821 in Canadaigua, Ontario County, New York d: 1831
..... 2 [1] CHARLES HENRY LEAKE b: 28 May 1823 in Canadaigua, Ontario County, New York d: 03 Dec 1910 in Arapahoe, Furnas County, Nebraska
......... +Rosanna Roxanna Morse Buck b: 23 Apr 1826 in Lorain County, Ohio d: 09 Jan 1896 in Edison, Furnas County, Nebraska
..... *2nd Wife of [1] CHARLES HENRY LEAKE:
......... +SARAH JANE PENOYER b: 12 May 1827 in Canandaigua, New York. m: 12 Jun 1842 d: 16 Aug 1883 in Langworthy, Jones County. Iowa.
............. 3 [2] SARAH A. LEAKE b: 09 Mar 1843 in Canadaigua, Ontario County, New York d: 21 Apr 1906
................. +AMOS BESSEY b: 1843 in Canadaigua, Ontario County, New York m: 25 Sep 1859 d: 30 Apr 1862 in Pittsburg Landing,Tennessee
..................... 4 Isabel Elvina BESSEY b: 1860
............. *2nd Husband of [2] SARAH A. LEAKE:
................. +Charles Beckwith b: Bet. 1850 - 1851 m: 21 May 1869 in Kent County,Michigan
............. 3 JOHN HENRY LEAKE b: 29 Sep 1845 in Cleveland, Elkart County., Indiana d: 02 Nov 1928 in DUNDY COUNTY NEBRASKA - HAIGLER CEMETERY
................. +Martha ELLEN BEASLEY b: 05 Sep 1853 in Cleveland, Elkart County., Indiana m: 30 Nov 1871 d: 1933 in DUNDY COUNTY NEBRASKA - HAIGLER CEMETERY
..................... 4 Gertie Bell LEAKE b: 1873
..................... 4 Bessie Eveline LEAKE b: 1876
..................... 4 George Herbert LEAKE b: 18 May 1879 d: 26 Aug 1978 in DUNDY COUNTY NEBRASKA - HAIGLER CEMETERY
..................... 4 John Ernest LEAKE b: 1881
..................... 4 Lillian Estella LEAKE b: 1883 d: 13 May 1907 in DUNDY COUNTY NEBRASKA - HAIGLER CEMETERY
..................... 4 Charles Lester LEAKE b: 06 Aug 1887 d: 13 Dec 1947 in DUNDY COUNTY NEBRASKA - HAIGLER CEMETERY
......................... +[3] Lulu M. Sawyer b: 30 Oct 1889 d: 12 Sep 1967 in DUNDY COUNTY NEBRASKA - HAIGLER CEMETERY
..................... 4 Ellen Mable LEAKE b: 1890
..................... 4 Ralph Edward LEAKE b: 13 Mar 1894 d: 17 Jul 1968 in DUNDY COUNTY NEBRASKA - HAIGLER CEMETERY
......................... +[3] Lulu M. Sawyer b: 30 Oct 1889 d: 12 Sep 1967 in DUNDY COUNTY NEBRASKA - HAIGLER CEMETERY
..................... 4 Edgar Ralph LEAKE b: 13 Mar 1894 d: 07 Jul 1968
............. 3 JULIA ELVINA LEAKE b: 19 Feb 1848 in Harmony, Rock County., Wisconsin d: 27 Jan 1857
............. 3 MARY JANE LEAKE b: 19 Mar 1850 in Clay, St. Joseph County., Indiana d: 04 Apr 1877 in Trufant, Montcalm County., Michigan
................. +Albert Adonijah RICHMOUND b: 08 Jun 1846 in Cleveland, Ohio. m: 17 Mar 1871 in Wayne, Jones County., Iowa. d: 12 Mar 1911 in Salem, Oregon
..................... 4 Albert Ernest RICHMOUND b: 01 Aug 1872 in Langworthy, Jones County. Iowa. d: 20 Mar 1939 in Seymour, Baylor County., Texas
......................... +Florence Mary Foster m: 17 Apr 1902
............................. 5 [6] Benjamin LeRoy RICHMOUND b: in Seymour, Baylor County., Texas
................................. +Eleanor Pedrucci m: 1903
..................................... 6 [4] Kathryn RICHMOUND
......................................... +Gail Jackson
............................................. 7 Michael Gail Jackson
................................................. +Judy Un
.................................................... 8 Carolyn Micheille Jackson
.................................................... 8 David Jackson
........................................................ +Rebecca HUNTLEY
.................................................... 8 Lisa Jackson
.................................................... 8 lesslie Ellen Jackson b: 31 Dec 1983 d: 11 Feb 1984
..................................... *2nd Husband of [4] Kathryn RICHMOUND:
......................................... +Howard Harrison
............................................. 7 [5] Karn Edwina Harrison
................................................. +John Rossen
.................................................... 8 Sara Kathryn Rossen
.................................................... 8 Susan Rossen Rossen
............................................. *2nd Husband of [5] Karn Edwina Harrison:
................................................. +Allan Anton
............................. *2nd Wife of [6] Benjamin LeRoy RICHMOUND:
................................. +Irene Dillard m: 08 Apr 1944
............................. *3rd Wife of [6] Benjamin LeRoy RICHMOUND:
................................. +Novena Elrie Gore m: 18 Apr 1992 in Seymour, Baylor County., Texas
............................. 5 Albert Ernest RICHMOUND b: 1904 in Seymour, Baylor County., Texas d: 1905 in Seymour, Baylor County., Texas
............................. 5 Charles Franklin RICHMOUND b: 25 Mar 1906 in Seymour, Baylor County., Texas d: 21 Oct 1980 in Seymour, Baylor County., Texas
................................. +Lucy Arlene Tucker m: 04 Jun 1925 in Seymour, Baylor County., Texas
..................................... 6 June Dawn RICHMOUND b: in Seymour, Baylor County., Texas
......................................... +Fred Tuner Smith m: 01 Sep 1946 in Seymour, Baylor County., Texas
............................................. 7 Charles Brown Smith b: in Seymour, Baylor County., Texas
................................................. +Susan Gail Frick m: 24 Jun 1972
............................................. 7 Charlotte Lee Smith b: in Wichita Falls, Wichita County., Texas
................................................. +Louis Lee Jr. Brooks
.................................................... 8 Shasta Lee Brooks b: in Abilene, Taylor County., Texas
.................................................... 8 Boyd Lee Brooks b: in Abilene, Taylor County., Texas
..................................... 6 Betty Charlene RICHMOUND b: in Seymour, Baylor County., Texas
......................................... +Jimmie Maurice Locke m: 04 Mar 1952 in Santa Rosa, Guadlupe County., New Mexico
............................................. 7 [7] Susan Dahl Locke b: in Seymour, Baylor County., Texas
................................................. +Mel Wilber Shelander m: 26 Jun 1976 in San Antonio, Bexar County., Texas
............................................. *2nd Husband of [7] Susan Dahl Locke:
................................................. +John Lincoln Surber m: 04 Nov 1989 in Boerne, Texas
.................................................... 8 Machenzie Beth Surber b: in San Antonio, Bexar County., Texas
.................................................... 8 Michael Cruise Surber b: in San Antonio, Bexar County., Texas
............................. 5 James Phillip RICHMOUND b: 02 Jan 1911 in Seymour, Baylor County., Texas d: 02 Dec 1966 in Seymour, Baylor County., Texas
............................. 5 Flo Alberta RICHMOUND b: 16 Mar 1913 in Seymour, Baylor County., Texas d: 26 Apr 1942 in Fort Worth, Tarrant County., Texas
............................. 5 Foster Albert RICHMOUND b: 09 Oct 1916 in Seymour, Baylor County., Texas d: 01 Aug 1993 in Abilene, Taylor County., Texas
................................. +Dorothy Willene Price m: 25 Aug 1940 in Seymour, Baylor County., Texas
..................................... 6 Albert Foster Jr. RICHMOUND b: in Seymour, Baylor County., Texas
......................................... +Linda L. Jones m: 25 Mar 1964 in Abilene, Taylor County., Texas
............................................. 7 Lisa Lee RICHMOUND
................................................. +Christopher Bernard Carr m: 04 Jul 1990
.................................................... 8 Christa Lynn Carr
............................................. 7 Lara Lynn RICHMOUND
..................................... 6 Kay RICHMOUND b: in Olney, Young County., Taxes
............................. 5 Albert Edward RICHMOUND b: 25 Aug 1919 in Seymour, Baylor County., Texas d: 09 Mar 1988
................................. +Peggy Jo Haynie m: 29 Nov 1943 in Munday, Knox County., Texas
..................................... 6 Neal Edward RICHMOUND b: in Knox City, Knox County., Texas
......................................... +Karla Louisa Spencer m: 31 Aug 1969
............................................. 7 Lexa RICHMOUND b: in Fort Worth, Tarrant County., Texas
............................................. 7 Tanner Brian RICHMOUND
............................................. 7 Reagan Diane RICHMOUND
..................................... 6 [8] Mary Jo RICHMOUND b: in Knox City, Knox County., Texas
......................................... +Roger Brian Clark m: 30 Dec 1972
............................................. 7 Gable Richmond Clark b: in Del Rio, Val Verde County., Texas
............................................. 7 Joshia Brian Clark
............................................. 7 Amnada Suzanne Clark
..................................... *2nd Husband of [8] Mary Jo RICHMOUND:
......................................... +Robert Dee Underwood m: 16 Sep 1989
............................................. 7 Tucker Sinclair Underwood
..................................... 6 James Bruce RICHMOUND b: in Knox City, Knox County., Texas
......................................... +Cynthia Sue Garner m: 06 Jan 1979 in Jackson, Jack County., Texas
............................................. 7 Jordan Chase RICHMOUND
............................................. 7 Kristopher Lee RICHMOUND b: 20 Jan 1983 in Brownwood, Brown County, Texas
............................. 5 Marion Dean RICHMOUND b: 11 Nov 1920 in Seymour, Baylor County., Texas d: 1998 in Albuquerque, New Mexico
................................. +Julia Seabron Gore m: 31 Mar 1940 in Seymour, Baylor County., Texas d: 1998 in Albuquerque, New Mexico
..................................... 6 [9] Charles Dean RICHMOUND b: in Haskell, Haskell County., Texas
......................................... +Margaret Ann Wall m: 1966
..................................... *2nd Wife of [9] Charles Dean RICHMOUND:
......................................... +Thea Bogen m: 1974
..................................... *3rd Wife of [9] Charles Dean RICHMOUND:
......................................... +Trandy Reinelt m: 25 Dec 1980 in Fort Campbell County., Kentucky
..................................... 6 James Ernest RICHMOUND b: 04 Mar 1947 in Haskell, Haskell County., Texas d: 04 Mar 1947 in Haskell, Haskell County., Texas
............. 3 FRANCES EMMA LEAKE b: 20 Aug 1852 in Harris, St. Joseph County., Indiana d: 09 Apr 1887 in Edison, Furnas County, Nebraska
................. +SIMON ANDREW MORSE b: 11 Aug 1852 in South Bend, St. Joseph County., Indiana m: 02 Oct 1873 in Langworthy, Jones County, Iowa d: 23 Jan 1944 in Bremerton, Kitsap County, Washington
..................... 4 [10] RAYMOND LESLIE MORSE b: 06 Apr 1875 in Monticello, Jones County., Iowa d: 14 Jan 1952 in Red Oak, Montgomery County, Iowa
......................... +Margaret Violet Josephine Uk
..................... *2nd Wife of [10] RAYMOND LESLIE MORSE:
......................... +EFFIE STUMP b: 13 Dec 1884 in New Era, Furnas County, Nebraska m: 1902 in Beaver City, Nebraska
............................. 5 Sylvia Hester MORSE b: 1902 in McCook, Red Willow County, Nebraska
............................. 5 Marshall M Stump Morse b: 10 May 1905 in Luellen, Garden County, Nebraska
................................. +Cecil Uk
............................. 5 [11] Wayne Joe Stump MORSE b: 15 Aug 1909 in Luellen, Garden County, Nebraska d: 30 Oct 1993 in Eugene, Lane County, Oregon
................................. +Bernice Uk b: Bet. 1911 - 1912
............................. *2nd Wife of [11] Wayne Joe Stump MORSE:
................................. +Helen Louise Zimmerman b: 22 Nov 1923 in Olathe, Johnson County, Kansas d: 05 Oct 1992 in Eugene, Lane County, Oregon
..................... *3rd Wife of [10] RAYMOND LESLIE MORSE:
......................... +Mabel Medelia Ransford b: 10 May 1894 in Clarion, Wright County, Iowa m: 1928 in Rockport, Atchison County, Missouri d: 08 Feb 1963 in Red Oak, Montgomery County, Iowa
..................... 4 ROY WALTER MORSE b: 26 Oct 1878 in Hastings, Millis County., Iowa d: 04 Feb 1956 in Grand Junction, Mesa County, Colorado
......................... +ARTA BELLE CALLISTER b: 29 May 1882 in Smartville, Johnson County, Nebraska, m: 29 Nov 1899 in Bertand, Phelps County, Nebraska d: 22 Sep 1957 in Grand Junction, Mesa County, Colorado.
............................. 5 Verna F. MORSE b: 06 Sep 1900 d: 12 Dec 1982 in Multonmah, County, Oregon
................................. +Herman Kehr b: Bet. 1902 - 1903 m: 22 Jan 1923 d: 24 Sep 1951 in Portland, Muttnomah County, Oregon
..................................... 6 Freeda Frieda E. Kehr b: 1926
............................. 5 Ralph Walter MORSE b: 02 Jan 1902 d: 06 Jul 1975 in Apache Junction,Pinal County,Arizona.
................................. +Neville Helen Hall b: 24 Jan 1908 in Okahoma m: 27 Feb 1926 d: 1978 in Apache Junction, Pinal County, Arizona
..................................... 6 Robert G. Morse b: Bet. 1928 - 1929 in Colorado
............................. 5 Merle Sterling MORSE b: 05 Feb 1909 d: 1993 in Vernal, Uitah County, Utah
................................. +Nellie Naomi Lane
............................. 5 LELAND ANDREW MORSE b: 27 Sep 1910 d: 16 May 2001 in Grand Junction, Mesa County, Colorado
................................. +VERA WINIFRED PUCKETT b: 12 Apr 1922 in Fruita,Mesa County,Colorado m: 1941
............................. 5 [12] Ellen Tressa MORSE b: 09 Nov 1912 d: 26 Mar 1999 in Molina,Mesa County,Colorado
................................. +James Elwood Brouse b: 11 Jul 1911 in Ouray, Colorado d: 1983 in Grand Junction,Mesa County,Colorado
............................. *2nd Husband of [12] Ellen Tressa MORSE:
................................. +Daniel Roy Hawkins b: 18 Mar 1903 in Mesa County, Colorada m: 27 Mar 1929 d: 20 Oct 1975 in Grand Junction,Mesa County,Colorado
............................. 5 Helen Lila MORSE b: 09 Nov 1912 d: 13 May 1997 in Molina, Mesa County, Colorado
................................. +Dan R. Kinnaman b: 19 Oct 1912 d: 17 Nov 1997 in Lihue, Kauai County, Jawaii
............................. 5 Glen Robert MORSE b: 26 Sep 1915 d: 1983 in Molina, Mesa County, Colorado
................................. +Evelyn Amelia Koch b: 19 Oct 1915 in Colorado
............................. 5 Ada Belle MORSE b: 21 May 1918 d: 28 Jan 1934 in Colorado
............................. 5 Lois Wilma MORSE b: 11 Jun 1921
................................. +Erwin J.Fast m: 1940
..................... 4 JESSICA ELIZABETH MORSE b: 26 May 1882 in Edison, Gosper County, Nebraska d: 19 Oct 1964
......................... +CHARLES L. VOREIS b: 1882 in Indiana m: 21 Jul 1900 d: 18 May 1942
............................. 5 Chester Leonard VOREIS b: 29 Oct 1902 d: 07 Jan 1958 in Los Angeles County,California
............................. 5 Clifford D. VOREIS b: 10 Aug 1905 d: 29 Oct 1963 in San Diego County,California
................................. +Lillian M. b: Bet. 1908 - 1909
..................................... 6 Patricia L. Voreis b: 1925
..................................... 6 Phyllis G. Voreis b: 1928
............................. 5 Sylvia E. VOREIS b: 20 Nov 1906 d: 11 Jul 2004 in Colton,San Bernardino County,California
................................. +Howard D. Houlden b: 27 Oct 1902 m: Bet. 1926 - 1927 d: 19 Jan 1991 in San Bernadino County,California
..................................... 6 Marceline Houlden b: 1929
............................. 5 Esther E. VOREIS b: 13 Nov 1908 d: 06 Nov 1995 in Stanislaus County,CaliforniaSan Bernadino County,California
................................. +Charles Lemon b: 01 Nov 1910 d: 1980
............................. 5 Marvin O VOREIS b: 14 Apr 1916 d: 16 Dec 1968
............................. 5 lEONA VOREIS b: 1918
..................... 4 Harry MORSE b: 22 Aug 1884 in Edison, Gosper County, Nebraska d: 16 Jul 1929
......................... +OLGA ELIZABETH WESTMAN
..................... 4 Charles MORSE b: 09 Apr 1887 in Edison, Gosper County, Nebraska d: 09 Apr 1887
............. 3 George Washington Leake b: Bet. 06 Apr 1857 - 1860 in Nelson, Kent County., Michigan d: 10 Jan 1928 in Rochester Minnesota
................. +Elizabeth BESSIE MILLER b: 18 Aug 1871 in Jones County., Iowa m: 28 Jan 1888 in Monticello,IOWA d: 02 Feb 1954 in Mason City, Iowa
..................... 4 Harold Lionel LEAKE b: Bet. 18 Jun 1889 - 1890 in Monticello, Jones County., Iowa d: 03 Oct 1976 in Mason City, Iowa
......................... +Daisy Lumbert Dawson b: 20 Sep 1891 in Cleaar Lake,Cerro Gordo County, Iowa m: 02 Jun 1908 in Garner County., Iowa d: 27 Jul 1978 in Mason City,Cerro Gordo County, Iowa
............................. 5 Raymond D. LEAKE b: 04 May 1909 in Clear Lake, Cerro Gorda County, Iowa d: 29 Sep 1971 in Mason City, Cerro Gorda County, Iowa
................................. +Mary Urbikas b: Abt. 1910 m: 28 Oct 1933 in Mason City, Cerro Gorda County, Iowa
............................. 5 George L. LEAKE b: 01 Dec 1911 in Clear Lake, Cerro Gorda County, Iowa d: 14 Jan 1977 in Mason City, Cerro Gorda County, Iowa
............................. 5 James S. LEAKE b: 30 May 1913 in Clear Lake, Cerro Gorda County, Iowa d: 16 Jul 1991 in Mason City, Cerro Gorda County, Iowa
................................. +Helen Meador m: 17 Aug 1935 in Mason City, Cerro Gorda County, Iowa
..................................... 6 Jack Lee LEAKE
..................................... 6 Harlan L. LEAKE
............................. 5 Harold A. LEAKE b: 06 Apr 1915 in Clear Lake, Cerro Gorda County, Iowa d: 13 Jan 1978 in Mason City, Cerro Gorda County, Iowa
................................. +Barbara Swarner b: Abt. 1915 m: 23 Apr 1938 in Mason City, Cerro Gorda County, Iowa
............................. 5 Mabel Janet LEAKE b: 14 Jan 1918 in Medford, Taylor County, Wisconsin
................................. +Marvin W. Boode b: Abt. 1919 m: 20 Apr 1941 in Washing, D.C.
............................. 5 Donald Eugene LEAKE b: 02 Apr 1919 in Medford, Taylor County., Wisconsin
................................. +Marie Ruby Hackbarth b: 10 Oct 1920 in Dows, Wright County, Iowa m: 20 Mar 1948 in NASHUA, IOWA
..................................... 6 LEAKE
......................................... +BUSHBAUM
............. 3 BYRON ORSA LEAKE b: 23 Apr 1859 in Nelson, Kent County., Michigan d: 14 Apr 1862
............. 3 BlANCHE Minnie May Twin LEAKE b: 08 Apr 1864 in Nelson, Kent County., Michigan d: 04 Jun 1951
................. +NELS ANDERSON b: 1860 in Nelson, Kent County., Michigan m: 28 May 1889
............. 3 BERTHA WINNIE VIOLA Twin LEAKE b: 08 Apr 1864 in Nelson, Kent County., Michigan
................. +JAMES WEBSTER RICHARDS b: 1860 in Nelson, Kent County., Michigan m: 19 Feb 1911
............. 3 LILLIAN GLENCORA LEAKE b: 22 Mar 1869 in Keene, Ionia County., Michigan d: 01 Oct 1947 in Arapahoe, Furnas County, Nebraska
................. +HARLAN FRANKLIN OSBORN b: 11 Feb 1867 in Washington, Shelby County , Indiana m: 10 Feb 1889 in Gosper County, Nebraska d: 14 Nov 1951 in Arapahoe, Furnas County, Nebraska
..................... 4 LESLIE EARL OSBORN b: 22 Dec 1889 in Edison, Furnas County, Nebraska d: 1970
..................... 4 CHARLES HARVEY OSBORN b: 17 Jul 1893 d: 1893
..................... 4 ROY ELMER OSBORN b: 22 Mar 1894 d: 19 Jun 1918
..................... 4 Mabel Elvira OSBORN b: 12 Sep 1896 in Arapahoe, Furnas County, Nebraska d: 30 Apr 1975 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska
......................... +John Roy Pierce b: 25 Aug 1887 in Cornell, Hitchcock County, Nebraska m: 03 Dec 1913 in Arapahoe, Furnas County, Nebraska d: 22 Feb 1962 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska
............................. 5 DOROTHY ROSE PIERCE b: 24 May 1913 in Lewellen Nebraska d: 29 Jan 1985 in Shawnee, Topeka County, Kansas
................................. +Lester Otis DAVIS b: 24 Mar 1904 in Missouri m: 22 Mar 1931 in Lemoyne, Nebraska d: 09 Jan 1977 in Shawnee, Topeka County, Kansas
..................................... 6 LESTER ROY DAVIS b: 02 Jul 1931 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska d: Mar 1986 in Kansas City,Wyandott, Kansas
..................................... 6 VILDA ELVIRA DAVIS b: 18 Oct 1933 in Trenton, Hitchcock County, Nebraska d: 19 Oct 1935 in Trenton, Hitchcock County, Nebraska
..................................... 6 MarleneJO DAVIS b: 09 Oct 1938 in Shawnee, Topeka County, Kansas
..................................... 6 LARRY EVERT DAVIS b: 14 Dec 1941 in Shawnee, Topeka County, Kansas d: 04 Oct 2003 in Topeka Hospital Kansas
......................................... +Barbara Goodwin
............................................. 7 Chad Evert DAVIS b: 17 Feb 1972 in Topeka,Kansas
..................................... 6 PATRICIA ANN DAVIS b: 09 Feb 1942 in Shawnee, Topeka County, Kansas
............................. 5 IRA FRANKLIN PIERCE b: 16 Aug 1916 in Trenton, Hitchcock County, Nebraska d: 19 Dec 1995 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska
................................. +VIOLET KNIGHT CHANDLER m: 26 Feb 1941
..................................... 6 EDNA PERAL PIERCE b: 02 Nov 1941
......................................... +RICHARD DALE ARNOLD m: 07 Dec 1963
............................................. 7 DANNY RAY ARNOLD b: 18 Jun 1964
............................................. 7 DARA JEAN ARNOLD b: 01 Mar 1966
............................................. 7 MICHELLE LYNN ARNOLD b: 17 Dec 1970
............................. 5 CLIFFORD L PIERCE b: 05 Sep 1918 d: 1918 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska
............................. 5 LILLIAN BELL PIERCE b: 27 Mar 1920 d: 1922 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska
............................. 5 ETHEL EDITH PIERCE b: 04 Jan 1922 d: 06 Sep 1994 in Riverton, Wyoming
................................. +PAUL CLARENCE DAVIS b: 04 Feb 1920 m: 05 May 1942 d: 09 Aug 1987
..................................... 6 ROY FRANKLIN DAVIS b: 01 Apr 1941 d: 05 Apr 1941
..................................... 6 [20] CHARLOTTE ANN DAVIS b: 23 Dec 1949
............................. 5 Alice Marie Pierce b: 24 Feb 1924 in Arthur, Arthur County, Nebraska d: 14 Jul 1988 in Emmett, Gem County, Idaho
................................. +Harvey Maning Miller b: 20 Nov 1918 in Omaha, Douglas County, Nebraska m: 26 Jun 1940 in Arthur, Arthur County, Nebraska d: 01 Nov 1996 in Nampa, Canyon County, Idaho
..................................... 6 BEVERLY ANN MILLER b: 10 Feb 1941 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska
......................................... +Mike Tafolla
............................................. 7 [13] Janet Marie Tafolla b: 22 Jul 1961 in Sidney, Cheyenne County., Nebraska
................................................. +Gelatte
.................................................... 8 LEQUITA Gelatte b: 30 Dec 1980 in Idaho
............................................. *2nd Husband of [13] Janet Marie Tafolla:
................................................. +MCGRATH
.................................................... 8 EMMA MCGRATH b: 13 Oct 1986
............................................. 7 Mike Tafolla b: 07 May 1963 in Sidney, Cheyenne County., Nebraska
................................................. +Tersa Keller m: 1982
.................................................... 8 Karen Tafolla b: 10 Jun 1982 in Idaho
.................................................... 8 Joseph Tafolla b: 26 Mar 1986 in Idaho
.................................................... 8 Marie Tafolla b: 08 Mar 1990 in Idaho
.................................................... 8 Anthony John Alfred Tafolla b: 31 May 1994 in Boise, Idaho
............................................. 7 [14] ESTHER MARIE MILLER b: 14 Dec 1959 in Sidney, Cheyenne County., Nebraska
................................................. +Mark Marsh
.................................................... 8 AMANDA Marsh b: 16 May 1977 in Idaho
.................................................... 8 REANNA Marsh b: 28 Aug 1979 in Idaho
............................................. *2nd Husband of [14] ESTHER MARIE MILLER:
................................................. +DOUG RODEMACK b: 05 Feb 1959 m: 02 Mar 1984
.................................................... 8 GEORINA RODEMACK b: 06 Jul 1981 in Idaho
............................................. 7 NANCY MILLER b: 13 Jun 1960 in Sidney, Cheyenne County., Nebraska d: 13 Jun 1960 in Sidney, Cheyenne County., Nebraska
..................................... 6 [15] WALTER ROY MILLER b: 22 Jul 1943 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska d: 05 Dec 2004 in Council, Adams County., Idaho
......................................... +Arline Rollie
............................................. 7 BOBBY JOE MILLER
..................................... *2nd Wife of [15] WALTER ROY MILLER:
......................................... +BARBARA KAY WADE m: 01 May 1971 in Nampa, Canyon County, Idaho
............................................. 7 JENNIFUR MILLER b: 17 Jan 1973 in Emmett, Gem County, Idaho
............................................. 7 PAULA KAY MILLER b: 09 Aug 1974 in Boise, Ida County, Idaho
............................................. 7 CHIRSTINA MILLER b: 19 Jul 1976 in Emmett, Gem County, Idaho
............................................. 7 TAMMY MILLER b: 22 Oct 1977
............................................. 7 MIKE MILLER b: 22 Feb 1987
............................................. 7 CRYSTAL MILLER b: 03 Aug 1989
............................................. 7 SAMANTHA MILLER b: 03 Aug 1991
............................................. 7 ASHLY MILLER b: 19 Oct 1992
..................................... 6 HARVEY MANNING MILLER b: 16 Aug 1945 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska d: 16 Aug 1945 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska
..................................... 6 [16] NORMA JEAN MILLER b: 24 Aug 1946 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska
......................................... +ROY CALL b: 24 Jun 1946
............................................. 7 MICHELLE CALL b: 05 Jan 1974 in Sidney, Cheyenne County., Nebraska
............................................. 7 RHONDA MARIE MILLER b: 1965
............................................. 7 LUIE M
..................................... *2nd Husband of [16] NORMA JEAN MILLER:
......................................... +Nesh Pazs
............................................. 7 Regine Pazs b: 25 Nov 1969 in North Platte, Lincoln County, Nebraska
..................................... 6 DANIEL GLEN MILLER b: 28 Feb 1948 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska
......................................... +VICKIE IRADELL CRAIG b: 26 Aug 1950 m: 11 Jun 1969 in Idaho
............................................. 7 GLENN ALLEN MILLER b: 25 Oct 1970 in Shalton, Washington
.................................................... 8 ROBERT JASON MILLER b: 10 Mar 1995 in Nampa, Canyon County, Idaho
............................................. 7 [17] LILLIAN ANN MILLER b: 22 Jun 1972 in Shalton, Washington
................................................. +Mr. Thiel
.................................................... 8 Cory Thiel b: 10 Feb 1990 in Idaho
............................................. *2nd Husband of [17] LILLIAN ANN MILLER:
................................................. +Daleroy Woods b: 21 Oct 1973 m: 09 May 1992 in Nampa, Canyon County, Idaho
.................................................... 8 Adrian Woods b: 05 Jan 1992 in Idaho
............................................. 7 JASON DANIEL MILLER b: 08 May 1975 in Nampa, Canyon County, Idaho
............................................. 7 JEANIE MARIE MILLER b: 11 Sep 1982 in Caldwell, Canyon County, Idaho
..................................... 6 [18] BILLY DEAN MILLER b: 12 Feb 1950 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska
......................................... +Marice Keller m: in Arizona
............................................. 7 ERIN MILLER b: 1988
............................................. 7 NATHAN MILLER b: 1990
..................................... *2nd Wife of [18] BILLY DEAN MILLER:
......................................... +Nona m: 19 Jul 1971 in Caldwell, Canyon County, Idaho
............................................. 7 BOBBIE MILLER b: 19 May 1972 in Boise, Ida County, Idaho
............................................. 7 GAYL MILLER b: 01 Jun 1973 in Boise, Ida County, Idaho
................................................. +Daniel Henickle
.................................................... 8 Brain Henickle
............................................. 7 MARK MILLER b: 04 Sep 1977 in Boise, Ida County, Idaho
............................................. 7 TRACY MILLER b: 23 Feb 1979 in Boise, Ida County, Idaho
..................................... 6 Mary Alice Miller b: 20 Mar 1953 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska
......................................... +James Joseph Moore b: 12 Apr 1951 in Omaha, Douglas County, Nebraska m: 22 Jun 1984 in York York County, Nebraska.
..................................... 6 FREDDIE MANNING MILLER b: 24 Mar 1955 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska
......................................... +Jackie Anderson b: 14 Aug 1952 m: 03 Nov 1975 in Sidney, Cheyenne County., Nebraska
............................................. 7 ALICE MAY MILLER b: 29 Dec 1970 in Sidney, Cheyenne County., Nebraska
................................................. +Richard Anderson b: 20 Dec 1970 in Sidney, Cheyenne County., Nebraska
.................................................... 8 JOSEPH JONATHAN MILLER b: 05 Oct 1992 in Nampa, Canyon County, Idaho
.................................................... 8 RICHARD ERNEST JR MILLER b: 15 May 1994 in Nampa, Canyon County, Idaho
............................................. 7 FREDDIE JR MILLER b: 08 Mar 1982 in Nampa, Canyon County, Idaho
............................................. 7 CURTIS MILLER b: 28 Oct 1985 in Nampa, Canyon County, Idaho
..................................... 6 PEGGY JO MILLER b: 09 Apr 1956 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska
......................................... +LESLIE WALLISER b: 27 Mar 1955 m: 12 Jun 1972 in Nampa, Canyon County, Idaho
............................................. 7 LAURA LEE WALLISER b: 19 Apr 1973 in Emmett, Gem County, Idaho
................................................. +Jeffrey Ray Eubanks b: 15 May 1972 m: 31 Jul 1992 in Nampa, Canyon County, Idaho
.................................................... 8 Kemberly Autuma Eubanks b: 29 Oct 1991 in Nampa, Canyon County, Idaho
............................................. 7 ROBBIE JO WALLISER b: 26 Nov 1974 in Emmett, Gem County, Idaho
................................................. +Andrea m: 09 Feb 1993
.................................................... 8 DANA JO WALLISER b: 18 Jul 1993 in Idaho
............................................. 7 MELESSA MARIE WALLISER b: 01 Oct 1977 in Emmett, Gem County, Idaho
.................................................... 8 STEPHINE WALLISER b: 05 May 1994
............................................. 7 CLINTON EUGENE WALLISER b: 15 Nov 1978
............................................. 7 REBECCA SUE WALLISER b: 13 Jan 1982 in Emmett, Gem County, Idaho
..................................... 6 BARBARA MAE MILLER b: 07 Sep 1958 in Ontario, Oregon
............................................. 7 MILLIE JUNE MILLER b: 05 Mar 1974 in Emmett, Gem County, Idaho
................................................. +RODEMACK
.................................................... 8 KAYLEY JUNE RODEMACK b: 31 Jul 1991 in Nampa, Gem County., Idaho
............................................. 7 CAROL MILLER b: Feb 1984
..................................... 6 IRENE MABLE MILLER b: 25 Oct 1959 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska d: 14 Jul 1995 in Emmett, Gem County, Idaho
......................................... +SANDY WADE b: 04 Feb 1957 in Emmett, Gem County, Idaho m: 05 Jun 1975 in Emmett, Gem County, Idaho
............................................. 7 DIANA MARIE WADE b: 05 May 1976 in Emmett, Gem County, Idaho
............................................. 7 DASIY MARIE WADE b: 13 Aug 1981 in Emmett, Gem County, Idaho
............................................. 7 KELESIE WADE b: 09 Jun 1993 in Emmett, Gem County, Idaho
..................................... 6 MARGGIE MARIE MILLER b: 25 Jan 1960 in Sutherlin, Lincoln County., Nebraska
......................................... +STEVEN WADE b: 14 Jun 1958 in Emmett, Gem County, Idaho m: 24 Sep 1975 in Emmett, Gem County, Idaho
............................................. 7 STEVEN WADE b: 07 May 1976 in Emmett, Gem County, Idaho
............................................. 7 CHARLES WADE b: 07 May 1976 in Emmett, Gem County, Idaho
............................................. 7 HOPE MARIE WADE b: 22 May 1986 in Emmett, Gem County, Idaho
............................. 5 [19] PAUL KENNETH PIERCE b: 20 Mar 1926 in Nebraska d: 06 Jul 1998 in Denver Colorado
................................. +VIVIAN GLADYS RIEDAL
..................................... 6 PAULA KAY BLAIR PIERCE b: 06 Oct 1950
..................................... 6 PATRICIA ANN BLAIR PIERCE b: 12 Dec 1952
............................. *2nd Wife of [19] PAUL KENNETH PIERCE:
................................. +Delores V.'Cotton' Wach b: 10 Dec 1925 in Nebraska m: 24 Jun 1955 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska d: 03 Jul 1994 in Denver,Adams County,Colorado
..................................... 6 DEBORAH ANN PIERCE b: 10 Jun 1956
..................................... 6 JOHNNY PAUL PIERCE b: 12 Jun 1957
............................. 5 [21] JOHN EUGENE PIERCE b: 20 Sep 1928
................................. +ELIZABETH ZOGG m: 27 Dec 1947
..................................... 6 Ivan Eungene PIERCE b: 24 Sep 1948 d: 1977
..................................... 6 [20] CHARLOTTE ANN DAVIS b: 23 Dec 1949
..................................... 6 [22] DENNIS GERALD DUNLAP b: 31 Aug 1951 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska
......................................... +[23] Diane Unknown b: 26 Jul 1951 m: 15 Apr 1972 in Alpena, Maine
............................................. 7 [24] Dinnes Jr. DUNLAP
............................................. 7 [25] Alison DUNLAP
............................. *2nd Wife of [21] JOHN EUGENE PIERCE:
................................. +BETTY QURIK m: 29 Sep 1952
..................................... 6 VICKIE LYNN PIERCE b: 08 Apr 1951
..................................... 6 DENISE MARIE PIERCE b: 04 Aug 1951
..................................... 6 STEVEN LEE PIERCE b: 09 Apr 1955
..................................... 6 CHERYL ANN PIERCE b: 14 Apr 1956
..................................... 6 SCOTTIE PIERCE b: 23 Oct 1964
............................. 5 VIVAN JUNE PIERCE b: 02 Jan 1931
................................. +KENNETH DUNLAP b: 10 Jul 1928 in Westboro, Missouri m: 14 May 1950 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska d: 19 Jan 2005 in Stapleton, Logan County., Nebtaska
..................................... 6 KEITH EUGENE DUNLAP b: 31 Mar 1951 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska d: 23 Apr 1951 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska
..................................... 6 [22] DENNIS GERALD DUNLAP b: 31 Aug 1951 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska
......................................... +[23] Diane Unknown b: 26 Jul 1951 m: 15 Apr 1972 in Alpena, Maine
............................................. 7 [24] Dinnes Jr. DUNLAP
............................................. 7 [25] Alison DUNLAP
..................................... 6 VILDA JUNE DUNLAP b: 05 Sep 1952 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska
......................................... +Bill Cassell b: 06 Mar 1952 in North Platte. Lincoln County., Nebraska m: 03 Nov 1975 in Keystone, Keith County., Nebraska
............................................. 7 Faye Ann Cassell b: 01 Feb 1976 in North Platte. Lincoln County., Nebraska
................................................. +Chad H. Yost b: 26 May 1972 in North Platte. Lincoln County., Nebraska m: 14 Feb 1995 in Stapleton, Logan County., Nebtaska
.................................................... 8 Jordan Dean Yost b: 07 Jul 1995 in North Platte. Lincoln County., Nebraska
............................................. 7 Jim Bob Cassell b: 29 Jan 1979 in North Platte. Lincoln County., Nebraska
............................................. 7 William Cassell b: 09 Sep 1985 in North Platte. Lincoln County., Nebraska
..................................... 6 ROBERT ALLEN DUNLAP b: 07 Jun 1954 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska
......................................... +uk m: 04 Apr 1997 in Castle Rock., Colorado
..................................... 6 DORIS ANN DUNLAP b: 31 Jul 1956 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska
......................................... +John Walker b: 23 Apr 1955 in Fort Carson, Colorado. m: 02 Nov 1975 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska
............................................. 7 Duston Walker b: 19 Aug 1975 in Grant, Perkins County., Nebraska
............................................. 7 Thomas Walker b: 10 Jul 1978 in Grant, Perkins County., Nebraska
............................................. 7 Candi Walker b: 31 May 1982 in Kimbell, Kimball County., Nebraska
............................. 5 ARTIS ESTHER PIERCE b: 24 Apr 1933
................................. +OTIS EVERT SMITH b: 13 Jul 1928 m: 08 Jul 1953 d: 15 Sep 1980
..................................... 6 FRANKLIN CARLISLE SMITH
......................................... +Carolyn Unknown
............................................. 7 Ginny SMITH
..................................... 6 EVERTT ALLEN SMITH b: 14 Apr 1954
..................................... 6 OTIS LEON SMITH b: 03 Jan 1956
......................................... +Kimberly Flashey
..................................... 6 JOHN DAVID SMITH b: 09 Nov 1958
......................................... +Sue
............................................. 7 Jodie SMITH b: 1979
............................................. 7 Scotty SMITH b: 1981
............................. 5 WANDA LEE PIERCE b: 19 Sep 1938 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska d: 28 Sep 1997 in North Platte, Lincoln County, Nebraska
................................. +JOHN CASPER b: 03 Mar 1937 m: 20 Dec 1963
..................................... 6 SUSAN ELANE CASPER b: 29 May 1965
..................................... 6 SHELLY ANN CASPER b: 26 Sep 1970
..................................... 6 JOHN CASPER b: 21 Feb 1979
............................. 5 DAVID CLARENCE PIERCE b: 04 Apr 1941 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska d: 01 Jul 2002 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska
................................. +PAT DIANES m: 28 Dec 1962
..................................... 6 MELISSA ANN PIERCE
..................................... 6 DAVID LESLEY PIERCE b: 22 Aug 1963
..................................... 6 JOHN LEROY PIERCE b: 17 Aug 1965
..................................... 6 KRISTINA PIERCE b: 26 Sep 1970
..................... 4 George Harlan OSBORN b: 04 Sep 1898 d: 20 Nov 1957
......................... +Velma
..................... 4 LILLIAN OSBORN b: 22 Mar 1901 d: 1901
..................... 4 ALMA ELVINA OSBORN b: 11 Nov 1902
......................... +GUY WILLIAM PIERCE b: 12 Mar 1905 m: 20 Dec 1922 d: 11 Apr 1951
............................. 5 VIRGIL Guy PIERCE b: 15 Dec 1922
................................. +DONNA RUBY
..................................... 6 LARRY PIERCE
..................................... 6 DARLA PIERCE
..................................... 6 KEVEN PIERCE
............................. 5 AGNES Elvena PIERCE b: 08 Sep 1925
................................. +WILLIAM ENGEL
..................................... 6 SANDRA ENGEL
..................................... 6 REBECCA ENGEL
..................................... 6 KATHY ENGEL
..................................... 6 CHARLES ENGEL
..................................... 6 DAVID ENGEL
............................. 5 MELVIN M. PIERCE b: 25 Aug 1928
................................. +SHERLY GERSON
..................................... 6 DEBBIE PIERCE
..................................... 6 ROGER PIERCE
............................. 5 MARIE Alveda PIERCE b: 02 Aug 1932
................................. +WARD SAUNDERS
..................................... 6 GUY SAUNDERS
..................................... 6 TERRY SAUNDERS
..................................... 6 BARBARA SAUNDERS
..................................... 6 TIM SAUNDERS
............................. 5 IRENE LaVon PIERCE b: 27 Dec 1934
................................. +DALE WOOD
..................................... 6 RANDY WOOD
..................................... 6 SHAROL ANN WOOD
..................................... 6 VICKIE WOOD
..................................... 6 TERESA WOOD
............................. 5 Laurine LOIS PIERCE b: 24 Mar 1936
................................. +DALE KLING
..................................... 6 TAMMARA SUE KLING
..................................... 6 DONALD KLING
............................. 5 CAROL Jean PIERCE b: 25 Dec 1940
................................. +EUGENE CREASON
..................................... 6 TODD CREASON
..................................... 6 CRAIG EUGENE CREASON
..................... 4 BLANCHE VIOLA OSBORN b: 01 Jul 1905
..................... 4 Vernon Glenn OSBORN b: Feb 1909 d: 1980
......................... +Bessie Ellen Beaty b: 1915 d: 1978
............................. 5 William Franklin OSBORN b: 1934 d: 1983 in Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska
................................. +Ann Aleen Dalton b: 1948
..................................... 6 Lisa Ann OSBORN b: 1977
............................. 5 Leona Lillian OSBORN b: 1939
................................. +William Bill Newton Hendrix b: 1934
..................................... 6 Clifton Glenn Hendrix b: 1959
......................................... +Lisa Lynn Coble
..................................... 6 Laura Lee Hendrix b: 1961
......................................... +Reed Carroll Gunter
............................................. 7 Amanda Kay Gunter b: 1982
............................................. 7 Kami Lea Gunter b: 1986
..................................... 6 Kerry Lynn Hendrix b: 1962
..................................... 6 [26] Brenda Ellen Hendrix b: 1963
......................................... +Ronald Dean Covert b: 1956
..................................... *2nd Husband of [26] Brenda Ellen Hendrix:
......................................... +Lloyd Ivan Jr. Moreen b: 1960
............................................. 7 Moreen b: 1986
............................................. 7 Kathryn Grace Moreen b: 1988
............................................. 7 William Newton Moreen b: 1990
..................................... 6 Steven Allen Hendrix b: 1964
......................................... +Christina Marie Croliss b: 1965
............................. 5 Roy Glenn OSBORN b: 1942
................................. +Faye Irene Boerson b: 1946
............................. 5 Billy Ray OSBORN b: 1948
................................. +Zeta Darlene McDonald b: 1948
..................................... 6 Billy Ray Jr. OSBORN b: 1976
..................................... 6 Bo Michiel OSBORN b: 1989
............................. 5 [27] Ralph Allen OSBORN b: 1949
................................. +Cindy Welch
..................................... 6 Debra Welch OSBORN
............................. *2nd Wife of [27] Ralph Allen OSBORN:
................................. +Carol Reda Strickley b: 1948
..................................... 6 Terri De OSBORN b: 1968
......................................... +Chris Edward Jensen b: 1959
............................................. 7 Bo Tyler Jensen b: 1996
............................................. 7 Micheala Rena Jensen b: 1998
..................................... 6 [28] Craig Allen OSBORN b: 1971
......................................... +Keri Ostrander b: 1971
..................................... *2nd Wife of [28] Craig Allen OSBORN:
......................................... +Debra Gean Poland b: 1976
............................................. 7 Jordan Aspen OSBORN b: 1998
............................................. 7 Jade Cody Allen OSBORN b: 1999
..... 2 [29] Isaac Eaton LEAKE b: 16 Oct 1825 in Canadaigua, Ontario County, New York d: 27 Mar 1896 in Janesville, Harmony Rock County.. Wisconsin
......... +Diana M. Stevens b: Abt. 1833 m: 16 Oct 1850 in Janesville, Harmony Rock County, Wisconsin d: 03 Jan 1854 in Janesville, Harmony Rock County, Wisconsin
............. 3 Diana E. LEAKE
................. +Bancroft
..... *2nd Wife of [29] Isaac Eaton LEAKE:
......... +Emeline Cather b: 1842 m: 26 Mar 1896 in Janesville, Harmony Rock County, Wisconsin d: 12 Mar 1878 in Janesville, Harmony Rock County.. Wisconsin
............. 3 Albert H LEAKE b: 1859 in Janesville, Harmony Rock County, Wisconsin
................. +Cora B. Hurd b: in Milton, Wisconsin m: 30 Nov 1882 in Janesville, Harmony Rock County, Wisconsin
..................... 4 William LEAKE b: in Janesvile, Harmony Rock county, Wisconsin
..................... 4 Leon J. LEAKE b: in Janesville, Harony Rock County, Wisconsin
..................... 4 Elsie LEAKE b: in Janesville, Harony Rock County, Wisconsin
..................... 4 Marion LEAKE b: in Janesville, Harony Rock County, Wisconsin
..................... 4 Walter LEAKE b: in Washington
............. 3 Herbert I. LEAKE b: 1861 in Janesville, Harony Rock County, Wisconsin
............. 3 Luella E. LEAKE b: 1868 in Janesville, Harmony Rock County, Wisconsin d: 17 Sep 1873
............. 3 Willie A LEAKE b: 1872 in Janesville, Harony Rock County, Wisconsin
............. 3 Ann L. . Leake b: 17 Sep 1873 in Janesville, Harony Rock County, Wisconsin d: 17 Sep 1873
..... 2 Ruth Martha Leake b: 06 Feb 1827 in Canadaigua, Ontario County, New York d: 27 Aug 1860 in Mt. Zion Cemetery, Harmony, Rock, Wisconain
......... +George Washington Stevens b: 15 Nov 1814 in Batavia, Genesee County, New York m: 07 Nov 1848 in Janesville, Harmony Rock County, Wisconsin d: 10 Aug 1891 in Cedar Falls, Black Hawk County, Iowa
............. 3 George Willis Stevens b: 25 Nov 1850 in Janesville, Harmony Rock County, Wisconsin d: 13 May 1922 in Buffalo, NY
................. +Fannie Penelope Fonda b: 07 Mar 1851 in Batavia, NY d: 08 Jun 1934 in Buffalo, NY
..................... 4 Lydia Mary Stevens b: Abt. 1875
..................... 4 Nellie Stevens b: Abt. 1877
..................... 4 Leila R. Stevens b: Abt. 1879
..... 2 David W. LEAKE b: 05 Jan 1830 in Canandaigua, Ontario, New York d: 18 Feb 1906 in LaComnor Skagit county., Washington
......... +Slina Saliva BUFFINGTON b: 21 Mar 1838 in JOSEPH, Mich m: 04 Sep 1854 in Janesville, Harmony Rock County.. Wisconsin
............. 3 Ida May Leake b: 17 Jul 1877 in LaComnor Skigit County, Washington d: 23 Jun 1927 in Mt Vernon, Washington
................. +Charles Amable b: Aug 1869 in Michigan
..................... 4 Lydia B Amable b: 1890 in washington
............. 3 Eugene Leake b: in Wisconsin
............. 3 Rosa Leake b: in Kansas
............. 3 Cyril L. Leake b: in Wisconsin
..... 2 Eliza Leake b: 1832 in Canadaigua, Ontario County, New York
..... 2 Harvey LEAKE b: 1833 in Canadaigua, Ontario County, New York
..... 2 Cyril A. LEAKE b: 21 Aug 1834 in Harmony,Rock County., Wisconsin. d: 23 Sep 1901 in Chapman,Merrick County, Nebraska
......... +Jane Emeline Young b: 25 Jun 1838 m: 01 Jan 1857 in Janesville, Harmony Rock County, Wisconsin d: 29 Feb 1916 in Chapman, Merrick County, Nebraska
............. 3 John H. LEAKE b: 1858 in Janesville, Harony Rock County, Wisconsin
................. +Effie U
..................... 4 Harold V LEAKE b: in CUSTER MYRTLE TWP, Nebraska
..................... 4 Steven LEAKE b: in CUSTER MYRTLE TWP, Nebraska
..................... 4 John P LEAKE b: in CUSTER MYRTLE TWP, Nebraska
..................... 4 Ernest C LEAKE b: in CUSTER MYRTLE TWP, Nebraska
..................... 4 Artie P LEAKE b: in CUSTER MYRTLE TWP, Nebraska
..................... 4 Fred P LEAKE b: in CUSTER MYRTLE TWP, Nebraska
............. 3 Erma LEAKE b: 1887 in Chapman, Merrick County, Nebraska d: 1888 in Chapman, Merrick County, Nebraska
..... 2 Rosina J. LEAKE b: 31 Oct 1836 in Harmony,Rock County., Wisconsin. d: 15 May 1905 in Bentonville, Arkansas
......... +George Phinney b: 18 Mar 1827 in Cayuga Co, New York m: 04 Sep 1854 in Leslie, Ingham County, Michigan d: 04 Apr 1911 in Riverside, CA
............. 3 [30] Franklin Phinney b: 21 Jun 1855 in Onandago, Ingham County, Michigan d: 30 Mar 1925 in Topeka, Shawnee County., Kansas
................. +Maude Schonfeld m: in Glendale, CA
............. *2nd Wife of [30] Franklin Phinney:
................. +Ida May Dawson b: 27 Dec 1858 in White C, Indiana m: 25 Oct 1877 in Osage City, Kansas d: 29 Jun 1941 in Eagle Rock, California
..................... 4 [31] Guy Holt Phinney b: 02 Apr 1885 in Osage City, Kansas
......................... +Anna May Early m: 25 Nov 1903 in Lawrence, Kansas
............................. 5 Donald Guy Phinney
..................... *2nd Wife of [31] Guy Holt Phinney:
......................... +Maude Schonfeldt m: 19 Apr 1923 in San Diego, CA
..................... 4 Verda Rosina Phinney b: 10 Aug 1889 in Topeka, Shawnee County., Kansas
......................... +Clement Roose m: 28 Sep 1913 in Topeka, Shawnee County., Kansas
............................. 5 Helen Louise Roose b: 26 Jul 1917 in Topeka, Shawnee County., Kansas
................................. +Hugh R. Haskett m: 12 Aug 1950 in Eagle Rock, CA
..................................... 6 Robert Stephen Haskett
............................. 5 Lora May Roose b: 25 Jan 1922 in Topeka, Shawnee County., Kansas
................................. +Andrew W. 3rd Wilson m: 15 Jul 1946 in Eagle Rock, CA
..................................... 6 Andrew Wilkins Jr. Wilson
..................................... 6 Wendy Jane Wilson
............. 3 Walter Montel Phinney b: 15 Sep 1856 in Onandago, Ingham County, Michigan d: 28 May 1930 in Eagle Rock, Los Angeles County, CA
................. +Malissa Adaline Sook b: 12 Mar 1854 in Steubenville, Jefferson Co., Ohio m: 25 Feb 1877 in Old Olivet, Kansas d: 03 Mar 1935 in Eagle Rock, Los Angeles County, CA
..................... 4 Charles Arthur Phinney b: 01 Jan 1878 in Old Olivet, Kansas d: 15 Apr 1904 in Topeka, Shawnee County., Kansas
......................... +Ebbie Elizabeth Kutz b: 12 Dec 1877 in Topeka, Shawnee County., Kansas m: 23 Oct 1899 in Topeka, Shawnee County., Kansas
............................. 5 Ida Gladys Finney b: 26 Jul 1900 in Topeka, Shawnee County., Kansas d: 1980 in Topeka, Shawnee County., Kansas
..................... 4 [32] Royal Victor Phinney b: 28 Sep 1880 in Old Olivet, Osage County, Kansas d: 16 Apr 1949 in Great Bend, Kansas
......................... +Bernice WISE b: 10 Apr 1896 in Larned, Kansas m: in Larned, Kansas
..................... *2nd Wife of [32] Royal Victor Phinney:
......................... +Gwendolyn Hickcox b: 16 Oct 1880 in Bulington, Kansas m: 15 Jul 1903 in M.E. Church, Overbrook, Kansas d: 09 Dec 1944 in Great Bend, Kansas
............................. 5 Eugene Arthur Phinney b: 20 Oct 1905 in Agra, Phillips Co., Kansas d: 16 Sep 1954 in Hutchinson, Kansas
................................. +Beulah Evelyn Stephens b: 12 Oct 1908 in Ionia, Kansas m: 29 Jan 1928 in Mankato, Kansas d: 28 Jul 1993 in Denver, Colorado buried in Hutchinson, Kansas
..................................... 6 [33] Frances Glenn Phinney b: 23 Nov 1928 in Belleville, Kansas
......................................... +Evelyn Irene SMITH b: 13 Aug 1928 in Larned, Kansas m: 24 Jul 1949 in Hutchinson, Kansas
............................................. 7 Jacquelyn Lucille Phinney b: 11 Nov 1950 in Hutchinson, Kansas
................................................. +Gilbert MITCHELL b: 20 Feb 1943 in Winnipeg, Canada
.................................................... 8 Justin Christopher MITCHELL b: 17 Aug 1975 in Wichita, Kansas
.................................................... 8 Monica Chrisitne MITCHELL b: 27 Apr 1977 in Wichita, Kansas
.................................................... 8 Eric Sean MITCHELL b: 03 Jun 1979 in Ottowa, Canada
..................................... *2nd Wife of [33] Frances Glenn Phinney:
......................................... +Dorellis Janet BROWN m: 02 Oct 1980 in Overland Park, KS
..................................... 6 Charyl Laurene Phinney b: 11 Jul 1932 in Larned, Kansas
......................................... +Robert C. CRUTCHFIELD b: 28 Dec 1932 in Kiowa, Kansas m: 04 Sep 1952 in Hutchinson, KS
............................................. 7 David Robert CRUTCHFIELD b: 21 Dec 1958 in Oklahoma City, OK
................................................. +Judi EDMISON b: 10 Jan 1948
............................................. 7 [34] James Alan CRUTCHFIELD b: 20 Mar 1962 in Midland, TX
................................................. +Nancy WELCH b: 20 Dec 1951 m: in Aurora, Colorado
............................................. *2nd Wife of [34] James Alan CRUTCHFIELD:
................................................. +Cindy J. HANSON b: 21 Sep 1963
.................................................... 8 Zac A CRUTCHFIELD b: Jun 1987
..................................... 6 Marilyn Jeanne Phinney b: 24 Dec 1934 d: 19 Jan 1935 in Greensburg, Kansas(buried in Larned, KS
............................. 5 Howard Earl Phinney b: 03 Jun 1907 in Agra, Phillips Co., Kansas d: Jan 1975 in Austin, Texas
................................. +Jessie Ackerman b: 15 Feb 1907 in Larned, Kansas m: 11 Oct 1931 in Hutchinson, Kansas
..................................... 6 Solon Earl Phinney b: 04 Jan 1936 in Larned, Kansas d: 22 Feb 1979 in Sna Antonio, Texas
..................... 4 George Herbert Phinney b: 08 Mar 1883 in Old Olivet, Kansas
......................... +Josephine Cobb PALMER b: 10 Jul 1875 in Manhatten, Kansas m: 18 Oct 1924 in Manhatten, Kansas d: 12 May 1953 in Manhattan, Kansas; buried in Witchita, Kansas
..................... 4 William Caton Phinney b: 30 Aug 1885 in Lebo, Kansas d: 29 Oct 1959 in Long Beach, CA buried at Forest Lawn
......................... +Ida Mae WYATT b: 16 Feb 1887 in Dade County, Missouri m: 18 Aug 1909 in Riverside, CA d: 24 Mar 1959 in Eagle Rock, Los Angeles County, CA
............................. 5 [35] Winifred Mae Phinney b: 05 Nov 1916 in Riverside, CA d: 08 May 1996 in Glendale, CA
................................. +Patrick MEEHAN
..................................... 6 Barbara Cheryl ALFORD MEEHAN b: 11 May 1946
............................. *2nd Husband of [35] Winifred Mae Phinney:
................................. +Thomas ALFORD m: Aug 1945 in Long Beach, CA
............................. 5 Virginia Belle Phinney b: 12 Jan 1922 in Eagle Rock, Los Angeles County, CA
................................. +Winfield Henry HUGHES b: 26 Feb 1923 in Long Beach, CA m: 09 Jan 1945 in Eagle Rock, Los Angeles County, CA
..................................... 6 Susan Annette HUGHES b: 30 Nov 1946 in Pasadena, CA
......................................... +Barry Alan WOSK b: 11 May 1948 m: 16 Sep 1980 in Forestville, Sonoma County, CA
............................................. 7 Lilli Ann Elaine WOSK b: 16 Jan 1983
............................................. 7 Jaime Alan WOSK b: 08 Nov 1985
..................................... 6 Carol Lynne HUGHES b: 12 Jul 1949 in Pasadena, CA
............................................. 7 Rosalinda Caroline Hughes b: 07 Sep 1981 in Santa Rosa, CA
............................................. 7 Annamaria Eileen Hughes b: 07 Sep 1981 in Santa Rosa, CA
..................................... 6 Janet Elaine HUGHES b: 06 May 1951 in Pasadena, CA
......................................... +John Alexander MOREHEAD b: 30 Oct 1944 in Long Beach, CA m: 26 May 1985 in Santa Rosa, Sonoma County, CA
............................. 5 Harold Wyatt Phinney b: 19 Mar 1925 in Eagle Rock, Los Angeles County, CA
................................. +Dora Deane PAUL b: 24 Sep 1925 in Glendale, CA m: 03 Mar 1945 in Pasadena, CA
..................................... 6 Paul Randal Phinney b: 06 Jan 1951 in Pasadena, CA
......................................... +Suzanne Alexandria LIPINSKI b: 19 Apr 1951 m: in Berkeley, CA
............................................. 7 Robin Linden Phinney b: 29 Jul 1978
............................................. 7 Karen Linden Phinney b: 28 Mar 1983
..................................... 6 David Glenn Phinney b: 29 Jun 1952 in Pasadena, CA
......................................... +Claudia Katalina XIMENA XIMENA m: 28 Jun 1992 in Burbank, CA
............................................. 7 Jacqueline Katalina Phinney b: 20 Apr 1994
............................................. 7 Samantha Deane Phinney b: 18 Apr 1997
..................................... 6 Anne Denise Phinney b: 02 Oct 1955
......................................... +Robert Michael YOUNG b: 27 Feb 1948 in Oak Park, Illinois m: 11 Feb 1980 in Burbank, CA
............................................. 7 Jonathan Andrew YOUNG b: 09 Aug 1981
............................................. 7 Paul David YOUNG b: 22 Feb 1986
..................... 4 Clyde Earl Phinney b: 01 Aug 1888 in Lebo, Kansas d: Feb 1968 in Kingman, Kansas
......................... +Blanche Ethel FULK FULK b: 13 Mar 1888 in Lebo, Kansas m: 22 Feb 1911 in Lebo, Kansas d: 1990 in Pratt, Kansas, buried in Kingman, Kansas
............................. 5 Murl Francis Phinney b: 12 Jun 1912 in Kingman, Kansas d: Sep 1993 in Pratt, Kansas
................................. +Ina HALL b: 09 Feb 1916 in Kit Carson, Colorado m: 01 Aug 1937 in Varner, Kansas
..................................... 6 Karen Ann Phinney b: 02 Jun 1938 in Varner, Kansas
......................................... +Archie THOMPSON
............................................. 7 Larry THOMPSON b: 02 Sep 1957 in Pratt, Kansas
............................................. 7 David THOMPSON b: 22 May 1959 in Pratt, Kansas
............................................. 7 Laura THOMPSON b: 29 Dec 1963 in Pratt, Kansas
............................................. 7 Eric THOMPSON b: 07 Jun 1965 in Pratt, Kansas
..................................... 6 [36] Robert Alan Phinney b: 11 Jun 1943 in Pratt, Kansas
......................................... +Lauri CORCORAN m: 1963 in Lawrence, Kansas
............................................. 7 Erin Celeste Phinney b: 02 Sep 1964
............................................. 7 Amy Collen Phinney b: 16 Aug 1965 in Pratt, Kansas
............................................. 7 Shannon Corrinne Phinney b: 12 Mar 1968 in Pratt, Kansas
..................................... *2nd Wife of [36] Robert Alan Phinney:
......................................... +Waltraut KURSCHAT b: 26 Apr 1941 in Konigsberg, East Prussia m: 27 Dec 1976 in Waingarten, Germany
............................................. 7 Andrea Michaela Kurschat Phinney b: 21 Jan 1967
................................................. +Antony CHAMPION
.................................................... 8 Benjamin Antony-Bodo CHAMPION b: 08 Jul 1994
.................................................... 8 Joshua Bodo CHAMPION b: 08 Jan 1997
..................... 4 Joseph Glen Phinney b: 02 Feb 1891 in Lebo, Kansas
..................... 4 Frank Ellsworth Phinney b: 09 May 1895 in Lebo, Kansas d: Oct 1965 in CALIFORNIA
......................... +Rose ANDEREGG b: 28 Jan 1895
............................. 5 Dorothy Marguerite Phinney b: 25 Nov 1921 d: 1922
............. 3 Altsen Beech Phinney b: 31 Aug 1861 in Tecumseh, Michigan d: 24 Dec 1932 in Bentonville, Arkansas
................. +Sarah Athea ANTIS b: 16 Mar 1864 in Kansas m: 05 Aug 1884 in Miltonvale, Kansas d: 11 Nov 1931 in Bentonville, Arkansas
..................... 4 Fred Montell Finney b: 27 Jul 1886 in Glasco, Kansas
......................... +Ella Louise Holbrook b: 25 Jul 1886 in Soomerville, Indiana m: 16 Apr 1911 in Bentonville, Arkansas
............................. 5 James Yale Finney b: 01 Apr 1925 in Bentonville, Arkansas
................................. +Barbara Ann Pettit b: 07 Nov 1924 in Brooklyn, Iowa m: 10 Jun 1945 in Rogers, Arkansas
..................................... 6 James Michael Finney b: 01 Feb 1952 in Mountain Home, Arkansas
..................... 4 Delbert Erwin Finney b: 21 May 1890 in Glasco, Kansas
......................... +Asahel Augusta Bement b: 21 Sep 1891 in Ottawa, Kansas m: 06 Sep 1914 in Ottawa, Kansas
............................. 5 Lois Camille Finney b: 17 Aug 1915 in Parsons, Kansas
................................. +James Davd Chambers b: 22 Sep 1917 in Sherman, Texas m: 16 Aug 1938 in Marietta, Oklahoma
..................................... 6 Delbert Edward Chambers b: 25 Aug 1943 in Sherman, Texas
............................. 5 Laverne Finney b: 09 Sep 1917 in Bartlesville, Oklahoma
............................. 5 Roberta Finney b: 03 Feb 1922 in Bentonville, Arkansas d: 14 Dec 1922 in Bentonville, Arkansas
............................. 5 Betty Jane Finney b: 22 Oct 1923 in Denison, Texas
................................. +Lewis Oliver Waterstreet b: 04 Feb 1922 in Dallas, texas m: 22 Aug 1945 in Sherman, Texas
..................................... 6 David Lewis Waterstreet
..................................... 6 Paul Scott Waterstreet
..................... 4 Lela Winifred Finney b: 26 Jul 1901 in Overbrook, Kansas d: 15 Feb 1947 in Pine Bluff, Ark, buried in Bentonville, Ark.
......................... +Lewis Alfred Wilks m: 08 Jun 1923 in Bentonville, Arkansas
............................. 5 Arah James Wilks b: 28 Mar 1924 in Tulsa, Oklahoma
................................. +Teresa Jean Spencer m: 07 Oct 1950 in Pine Bluff, Arkansas
..................................... 6 Ron Lewis Wilks
............. 3 Mary Elva Phinney b: 1863
................. +Albert SOOK b: 02 Nov 1858 m: 06 Oct 1887 in Olivet, Kansas d: May 1915 in Melvern, Kansas
..................... 4 Alice SOOK b: 24 Dec 1900 in Olivet, Kansas
............. 3 William Hibbard Phinney b: 1868
................. +Eva MCGREGOR b: 28 Sep 1869 in Olivet, Kansas m: 23 Dec 1891 in Olivet, Kansas d: 31 Mar 1949 in Topeka, Shawnee County., Kansas
..... 2 Abigail Abby L. LEAKE b: 07 Oct 1838 in Canadaigua, Ontario County, New York d: 1903
......... +Leonard L. Crosby b: Abt. 1837 in New York m: 15 Sep 1857 in Janesville, Harmony Rock County.. Wisconsin d: 1917
............. 3 Fred C Crosby b: 1863
............. 3 Plumie R Crosby b: 1871
................. +Walter C Schult
..................... 4 Clarence C. Schult
..................... 4 Austin W.Schult
..... 2 William H. LEAKE b: 24 Aug 1840 in Canadaigua, Ontario County, New York
......... +Alice J. Unknown b: Apr 1857 in Illinois
............. 3 Thomas Willis R. LEAKE b: 1882
............. 3 Henry LEAKE b: 1888 in Wisconsin
............. 3 Ralph LEAKE
............. 3 Grace LEAKE
............. 3 David a LEAKE
............. 3 Harold T. LEAKE
per page

Find a board about a specific topic

  • Visit our other sites:

© 1997-2014 Ancestry.com | Corporate Information | New Privacy | Terms and Conditions