Search for content in message boards

McHenry County Centennial Book Biography Index

McHenry County Centennial Book Biography Index

Posted: 11 Nov 2003 11:49PM GMT
Classification: Lookup
Edited: 9 Aug 2004 6:05PM GMT
McHenry County, ND Centennial Book 1885-1985
Biography Index
Page # Name Township T-R
676 Aanerud, Anders & Alma (Tostenson) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
88 Aanrud, Martin & Olina (Fiskum) Balfour Twp. 152-77
87 Aanrud, Orville & Florence (Braun) Balfour Twp. 152-77
88 Aanrud, Orville & Florence (Braun) Balfour Twp. 152-77
150 Aasen , Anton & Anna (Strate) Brown Twp. 152-80
150 Aaseth, Donald & Mary (Thomas) Brown Twp. 152-80
150 Aaseth, Jorgen & Mabel (Horton) Brown Twp. 152-80
341 Abel, Nicholas & Alice (Zaback) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
125 Ackerson, Joseph C. Bjornson Twp. 151-80
605 Adam, Ervin & Myrtle (Helstedt) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
126 Adams, Ben Bjornson Twp. 151-80
173 Aimqulst, Alex & Kerina (Tveit) Deep River Twp. 159-79
71 Albrecht, Frederick & Amanda (Seehafer) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
71 Albrecht, Frederick & Dorothea (Dietrick) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
182 Albright, Henry& Gertrude (Kemper) Deering Twp. 157-80
616 Alexson, Neri & Rachel (Groven) Strege Twp. 152-76
532 Allen, Arthur & Adele (Pearson) Odin Twp. 152-78
182 Allen, Charles & Martha (Grilley) Deering Twp. 157-80
182 Allen, Fred & Clara (Holo) Deering Twp. 157-80
443 Allen, Sarah Newport Twp. 156-76
254 Allison, Charles & Mary Ella (Coon) Gilmore Twp. 157-78
571 Allison, Fay & Almeda (Hamilton) Riga Twp. 156-78
88 Alme, Joseph & Betsey (Hirengen) Balfour Twp. 152-77
89 Alme, Tom & Mary (Kriegler) Balfour Twp. 152-77
173 Almquist, Jobn & Hllda (Einarson) Deep River Twp. 159-79
147 Amundson, Amun Bjornson Twp. 151-80
126 Amundson, Edward Bjornson Twp. 151-80
676 Anderson, Albert & Minda (Nyborg) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
170 Anderson, Alvin & Stella (Decamp) Cottonwood Lake Twp. 151-78
351 Anderson, Andrew Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
319 Anderson, Andrew & Loretta (Carlson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
532 Anderson, Anon & Charlotte (Weltzin) Odin Twp. 152-78
318 Anderson, Anton & Anna (Pehrson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
126 Anderson, Armann & Joyce (Jenson) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
150 Anderson, Charles Brown Twp. 152-80
532 Anderson, Charles & Mavis (Torgrimson) Odin Twp. 152-78
627 Anderson, Clarence & Marilyn (Logan) Velva Twp. 153-80
126 Anderson, Daniel & Edna (Roulier) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
627 Anderson, Donald & Judith (Resler) Velva Twp. 153-80
740 Anderson, Earl & Marion (Hedger) Wintering Twp. 155-77
627 Anderson, Harold & Mary (McGovern) Velva Twp. 153-80
486 Anderson, Harry & Hilda (Miller) Normal Twp. 158-75
147 Anderson, John Bjornson Twp. 151-80
147 Anderson, Joseph Bjornson Twp. 151-80
443 Anderson, Larry & Virginia (Petron) Newport Twp. 156-76
539 Anderson, LaVerne & Sheryl (Herde) Olivia Twp. 151-79
173 Anderson, Lawrence & Geneva (Schepp) Deep River Twp. 159-79
539 Anderson, Ludwig & Esther (Johnson) Olivia Twp. 151-79
539 Anderson, Lyle Olivia Twp. 151-79
572 Anderson, Ole & Regina (Jacobsen) Riga Twp. 156-78
415 Anderson, Oscar &Tena (Braaten) Meadow Twp. 159-78
677 Anderson, Oscar& Helga (Norgard) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
740 Anderson, Petrin & Hannah (Brooten) Wintering Twp. 155-77
740 Anderson, Ramon & Helen (Sandow) Wintering Twp. 155-77
443 Anderson, Rudy & Clara (Coss) Newport Twp. 156-76
572 Anderson, Thilman & Anna Marie (Bjergaard) Riga Twp. 156-78
126 Anderson, William & Lou Ella (Hocksprung) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
182 Andrist, Franklin & Johanne (Wright) Deering Twp. 157-80
740 Anfinson, Chester & Stella (Dean) Wintering Twp. 155-77
741 Anfinson, Theodore & Dena (Horvey) Wintering Twp. 155-77
183 Anhorn, Otto & Ruth (Bechtold) Deering Twp. 157-80
183 Anhorn, Roger & Joanne (Wiltse) Deering Twp. 157-80
606 Anton, William & Eleanor (Schiele) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
705 Argabright, William & Myrtle (Easter) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
539 Arneson, Arne & Marie (Neilson) Olivia Twp. 151-79
150 Arvidson, Gust & Celia (Anderson) Brown Twp. 152-80
391 Arvin, Thomas & Emily (Mattingly) Layton Twp. 158-78
670 Asbjornson, Bjorn & Eli Villard Twp. 154-77
229 Ashley, David & Jo (Edland) Falsen Twp 154-78
466 Ashley, John & Josephine (Dahl) Newport Twp. 156-76
229 Ashley, Monroe & Stella (Lee) Falsen Twp 154-78
229 Ashley, Stephen & Ann (Gahley) Falsen Twp 154-78
391 Asmundson, John & Katrin (Johnson) Layton Twp. 158-78
627 Astrup, Rev. Edwin & Beatrice Velva Twp. 153-80
705 Atkinson, Harlin & Bernice (Hanson) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
705 Atkinson, Harold & Beverly (Harmel) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
627 Ave, Irene Velva Twp. 153-80
151 Ave, William & Martha (Fritz) Brown Twp. 152-80
628 Awsumb, Chris & Mabel (Christopherson) Velva Twp. 153-80
628 Ayers, Richard & Irene (Park) Velva Twp. 153-80
147 Babcock, Bert Bjornson Twp. 151-80
572 Bacon, Daniel & Martha (Wheeler) Riga Twp. 156-78
264 Bacon, David & Lola (Kramer) Granville Twp. 155-79
572 Bacon, Frederick & Carrie (Wagner) Riga Twp. 156-78
263 Bacon, Kerry & Sandra (Espeseth) Granville Twp. 155-79
263 Bacon, Rodney & Judy (Haug) Granville Twp. 155-79
263 Bacon, Vernon & Esther (Boutilier) Granville Twp. 155-79
573 Bacon, Vincent Palma (Hellerud) Riga Twp. 156-78
677 Baden, Otto & Helen (Benum) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
677 Baden, Robert & Ruth Voltaire Twp. 152-79
443 Bagley, Judge Horace & Belle (Cornell) Newport Twp. 156-76
520 Baglien Loren & Carlene (Cargo) Norwich Twp. 155-80
443 Baglien, Oscar & Rachel (Kenney) Newport Twp. 156-76
573 Bailey, Clyde & Agnes (Hellerud) Riga Twp. 156-78
573 Bailey, Hardin & Laura Belle (McDaniel) Riga Twp. 156-78
587 Bailey, James & Mathilda (Hedge) Saline Twp. 157-79
93 Baisner, George & Ellen (Sather) Balfour Twp. 152-77
752 Bakke, Engebret & Anna (Rolsted) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
151 Bakken, Alfred & Lillian (Skramstad) Brown Twp. 152-80
319 Bakken, Carrol & Mary Ann (Sheelar) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
319 Bakken, Christ & Bertha (Larson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
151 Bakken, Duane & Deanna Brown Twp. 152-80
616 Bakken, John & Thea (Carlson) Strege Twp. 152-76
670 Bakken, Knute & Lena (Brandholden) Villard Twp. 154-77
151 Bakken, Marion (Loken) Brown Twp. 152-80
628 Bakken, Marlow & Carolyn (Gullickson) Velva Twp. 153-80
151 Bakken,Verl & Colleen (Hillerud) Brown Twp. 152-80
127 Baluski, Red & Gladys (Martinsen) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
444 Barden, Sanford & Dorette (Larson) Newport Twp. 156-76
578 Barkus, Charles & Mary Elizabeth (McAllen) Rose Hill Twp. 155-78
216 Barkus, Delta & Hetty (Tallisferro) & Lydia (Drader) & Josephine (Allison) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
407 Barkus, Ernest & Amanda (Reed) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
216 Barkus, Ernest & Verna (Morrison) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
217 Barkus, William & Lillie (McGinnis) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
264 Barnett, Frank & Florence (Purdy Long) Granville Twp. 155-79
217 Barnett, John & Mary (Keil Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
127 Barringer, Charles A Bjornson Twp. 151-80
89 Bartsch, Frank & Rosalie (De Mara) Balfour Twp. 152-77
368 Batke, Rudolph & Laura (Klinner) & Hulda (Lorenz) & Flossie (Schoenwald) Lake George Twp. 153-76
397 Beard, Howard Layton Twp. 158-78
494 Bearman, August & Mary (Shipman) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
127 Bearman, Ben & Sadie (Storhaug) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
629 Bearman, Ralph & Gertrude (Vandeberg) Velva Twp. 153-80
151 Bechtold, Elmer & DeLores (Hankel) Brown Twp. 152-80
629 Bechtold, Tom & Karen (Aaseth) Velva Twp. 153-80
670 Beck, Ebhardt & Martha Villard Twp. 154-77
71 Becker, Elroy & Marjorie (Schilling) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
629 Bedari, Zackeria & Wardia Velva Twp. 153-80
352 Beecher, Henry & Jeanette (Cole) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
90 Behner, Charley & Louise (Zastrow) Balfour Twp. 152-77
769 Bell, Charles & Mary (Jordan) Poplar Grove Twp. 158-76
486 Bell, John & Nettie (Cargo) Normal Twp. 158-75
90 Bender, Jacob & Anna (Leppler) Balfour Twp. 152-77
431 Benidiktson, Gisli & Gudrun (Johnson) Mouse River Twp. 159-77
444 Bennett, George & Doris (Hutton) Newport Twp. 156-76
298 Bennett, Harry & Rosemarie (Stromberg) Grilley Twp. 158-80
444 Bennett, Rupert & Katherine (Clausen) Newport Twp. 156-76
91 Benson, Knud & Johanna (Rikhus) Balfour Twp. 152-77
415 Benson, Kris & Peggy (Neprud) Meadow Twp. 159-78
606 Bentley, Henry R. W. & Anna (Schnable) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
677 Benum, Martin & Clara (Swensrud) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
630 Berg, Charlie & Gustie (Thompson) Velva Twp. 153-80
561 Berg, Frank & Maria (Neumann) Pratt Twp. 159-80
127 Berg, Marvin & Larraine (Polsfut) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
298 Berg, Pete & Aggie (Johnson) Grilley Twp. 158-80
127 Berg, Wayne Bjornson Twp. 151-80
264 Bergan, Francis & Loretta (Wolf) Granville Twp. 155-79
229 Berger, Peder & Bergette (Wolhowe) Falsen Twp 154-78
630 Berger, Rev. Catherine Velva Twp. 153-80
445 Berget, Anton & Mary (Teigen) Newport Twp. 156-76
677 Bergrude, Merrell & Edna (Haga) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
539 Bergstad, Bernard & Julia (Degenstein) Olivia Twp. 151-79
540 Bergstad, Floyd & Lenore (Flaten) Olivia Twp. 151-79
532 Bergstad, Jens & Inga (Steffarud) & Manda (Johnson) Odin Twp. 152-78
230 Bergstad, Joe & Gjertina (Nesheim) Falsen Twp 154-78
630 Bergstad, Norman & Patricia (Fordahl) Velva Twp. 153-80
540 Bergstad, Ole & Emma (Winge) Olivia Twp. 151-79
264 Bergstad, Oscar & Florence (Freese) Granville Twp. 155-79
630 Bergstrazer, Rev. John & Nancy (McElvain) Velva Twp. 153-80
517 Bergum, Tron North Prairie Twp. 154-80
581 Berndt, Gust & Frederika (Senechal) Round Lake Twp. 153-75
594 Berndt, Rueben & Wilma (McConkey) Schiller Twp. 152-75
517 Berry, Tom North Prairie Twp. 154-80
629 Bert, Carl & Otilie (Berntson) Velva Twp. 153-80
230 Bertrand, J. l. & Nettie (Ranum) Falsen Twp 154-78
208 Best, Chauncey & Sarah (Snyder) Denbigh Twp. 156-77
445 Best, Harry & Nora (Mahle) Newport Twp. 156-76
209 Best, Roy & Miva (Cargo) Denbigh Twp. 156-77
617 Beutler, Charles & Debra (Bartholomay) Strege Twp. 152-76
617 Beutler, Eddie & Sophie (Nielson) Strege Twp. 152-76
385 Beutler, Emil & Monica (Knuth Wentz) Land Twp. 151-77
445 Beutler, Lawrence & Christine (Jorgenson) Newport Twp. 156-76
617 Beutler, Louis & Elizabeth (Roth) Strege Twp. 152-76
706 Biberdorf, Frederick & Justine (Biberdorf) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
706 Biberdorf, John & Mary Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
705 Biberdorf, William & Regina (Biberdorf) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
631 Bickler, Edward & Ruth Velva Twp. 153-80
116 Bischoff, Jacob & Kathryn (Wentz) Berwick Twp. 156-75
735 Bischoff, Nicholas & Elizabeth (Schwan) Ell Twp. 155-75
735 Bischoff, Peter & Elizabeth (Sali) Ell Twp. 155-75
670 Black, Wendelin & Regarda (Ziegler) & Lecaidia (Ripplinger) Villard Twp. 154-77
230 Blackstead, Helmer & Dorothy (Wolhowe) Falsen Twp 154-78
397 Blair, Andrew Layton Twp. 158-78
705 Blisse, William Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
706 Block, Darrell & Kathlyn (Erickson) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
707 Block, Garry & Karen (Kirsten) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
707 Block, Marvin & Darlene (Johnson) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
707 Block, William & Laura (Klebe) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
606 Blumhagen, Fred & Ella (Helseth) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
678 Bodine, Francis & Elizabeth (Grossman) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
127 Boe, Ben & Frieda (Jenson) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
431 Boehnke, Robert & Mary Lou (Hoynes) Mouse River Twp. 159-77
152 Bohlender, Marvin & Delores (Dockter) Brown Twp. 152-80
230 Bohn, Joe & Katherine (Fisher) & Eva (Dettling) Falsen Twp 154-78
342 Bohn, Wendilin & Eva (Dillman) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
520 Boistad, John & Inger (Emerson) Norwich Twp. 155-80
183 Boles, James & Lillian (Cummings) Deering Twp. 157-80
374 Bolgen, Peter & Clara (Hoveland) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
561 Boll, Fredrick & Emile (Lindow) Pratt Twp. 159-80
183 Booth, Ernie & Susan (Allen) Deering Twp. 157-80
445 Booth, Herbert & Elaine (Richards) Newport Twp. 156-76
631 Borreson, Lars & Lise (Larsen) & Inga (Johansen) Velva Twp. 153-80
631 Borreson, Leonard & Margaret (Wang) Velva Twp. 153-80
299 Borreson, Simon & Ingeborg (Simenson) Grilley Twp. 158-80
631 Borreson, Thoralf & Minnie (Roeback) Velva Twp. 153-80
264 Boutilier, Alexander & Selma (Lyng) Granville Twp. 155-79
265 Boutilier, David & Florence (Manual) Granville Twp. 155-79
265 Boutilier, David & Muriel (Vaughan) Granville Twp. 155-79
230 Boutilier, Harry & Lyda (Cowell) Falsen Twp 154-78
265 Boutilier, John & Agnes (Fulton) Granville Twp. 155-79
265 Boutilier, Larry & Janice (Woodall) Granville Twp. 155-79
266 Boutilier, Peter & Elsie (Donnelly) Granville Twp. 155-79
266 Boutilier, Russell & Ruby (McCabe) Granville Twp. 155-79
266 Boutilier, Thomas Granville Twp. 155-79
264 Boutilier, William & Ordella (Elliot) Granville Twp. 155-79
431 Boye, Albert Mouse River Twp. 159-77
431 Boye, Fred & Alice (Jabs) Mouse River Twp. 159-77
431 Boye, Fredrich & Maria (Gihlstrof) Mouse River Twp. 159-77
431 Boye, Herbert Mouse River Twp. 159-77
254 Boye, John W Gilmore Twp. 157-78
431 Boye, Walter Mouse River Twp. 159-77
91 Boyle, James & Mary (Reed) Balfour Twp. 152-77
416 Braaten, Calmer & Anna (Rice) Meadow Twp. 159-78
416 Braaten, Carl & Inga (Christianson) Meadow Twp. 159-78
416 Braaten, Jens & Berget (Smette) Meadow Twp. 159-78
416 Braaten, Nels & Hanna (Christianson) Meadow Twp. 159-78
91 Braaten, Selmer & Esther (Haga) Balfour Twp. 152-77
416 Braaten, Selmer & Louise (Vatsvog) Meadow Twp. 159-78
266 Brabandt, Alvin & Harriet (Barkus) Granville Twp. 155-79
267 Brabandt, Harold & Myrtle (Julson) Granville Twp. 155-79
267 Brabandt, Henry & Ingeborg (Berg) Granville Twp. 155-79
147 Bradford, William Bjornson Twp. 151-80
152 Bradshaw, George & Lillian Brown Twp. 152-80
152 Bradshaw, Hilliard & Susie (Crozier) Brown Twp. 152-80
679 Bradshaw, Wilbur & Lilly (Herr) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
588 Brady, Samuel & Laura (Sink) Saline Twp. 157-79
183 Brandt, Albert & Hulda (Lehmann) Deering Twp. 157-80
184 Brandt, Edward & Alma (Nelson) Deering Twp. 157-80
416 Brandt, Henry & Cora (Grondahl) Meadow Twp. 159-78
173 Brandt, Jacob & Rosina (Hiel) Deep River Twp. 159-79
391 Brandt, Leonard & Violet (Olson) Layton Twp. 158-78
631 Bratten, Gordon & Phyllis (Byre) Velva Twp. 153-80
607 Braun, Bernard & Anna (Clusen) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
607 Braun, Julius & Emma Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
184 Braun, Louie & Annetta (Johnson) Deering Twp. 157-80
231 Bredalen, Martin & Augusta (Loken) Falsen Twp 154-78
374 Bredeson, Emil & Emma Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
432 Breidfjord, Einar & Gudny (Jonasdottir) Mouse River Twp. 159-77
432 Breidfjord, Thordur Mouse River Twp. 159-77
432 Breidfjord, Vilhelm & Amy (Severson) Mouse River Twp. 159-77
632 Breiland, Bert & Yetive (Roulier) Velva Twp. 153-80
607 Brekke, Bernhof & Mathilda (Holmlund) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
320 Brekke, Helmar & Johanna (Namsvand) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
320 Brekke, Samuel & Ethel (Knutson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
632 Brekke, Severin & Bonnie (Shook) Velva Twp. 153-80
540 Bridges, Fletcher Olivia Twp. 151-79
632 Britton, Marvin & Regina (Rath) Velva Twp. 153-80
392 Brock, Robert J. Layton Twp. 158-78
632 Brodell, Lloyd & Anne (Kelly) Velva Twp. 153-80
540 Broderick, Bridget Olivia Twp. 151-79
540 Broderick, John Olivia Twp. 151-79
541 Broderick, William & Catherine (Freisleben) Olivia Twp. 151-79
581 Bromley, Lester & Esther (Hoaglund) Round Lake Twp. 153-75
267 Brooks, Rev. Arthur & Carol (Henke) Granville Twp. 155-79
541 Brown, Edgar & Nettie (Rogers) Olivia Twp. 151-79
209 Brown, Edwin & Marget (Eidsness) Denbigh Twp. 156-77
209 Brown, Edwin & Susan (Rose) Denbigh Twp. 156-77
578 Brown, George & Agnes (McMahon) Rose Hill Twp. 155-78
707 Brown, George & Rose Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
168 Brown, John Brown Twp. 152-80
494 Brown, Mabel (Simmons) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
445 Brown, Raymond & Corabelle (Peters) Newport Twp. 156-76
128 Brown, Sam Bjornson Twp. 151-80
594 Browning, Fred C. & Ann (Richard) & Frieda (Felleger) Schiller Twp. 152-75
595 Browning, Fred H. & Beatrice (London) Schiller Twp. 152-75
217 Brummond, Ed & Margaret (Carty) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
184 Brummond, Maynard & Violet (Hamilton) Deering Twp. 157-80
588 Brummond, William & Martha (Hehman) Saline Twp. 157-79
581 Bruner, Anton & Mary (Steiner) Round Lake Twp. 153-75
581 Bruner, Frank & Theresa (Keller) Round Lake Twp. 153-75
595 Bruner, Hilary & Rose (Lemer) Schiller Twp. 152-75
595 Bruner, John & Elizabeth (Gange) Schiller Twp. 152-75
595 Bruner, Michael & Alouisa Schiller Twp. 152-75
702 Brunton, Charles H. Wagar Twp. 157-77
184 Bryantt, James & Melodee (Swartwout) Deering Twp. 157-80
707 Buchholz, August & Paulina (Henke) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
71 Buchholz, Reynold & Janice (Neva) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
607 Buelow, Otto Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
633 Buen, Gene & Pat Velva Twp. 153-80
633 Buethe, Clarence & Selma (Stenvold) Velva Twp. 153-80
152 Bulyca, Emil & Leona (Free) Brown Twp. 152-80
578 Burchett, Arthur & Estella Rose Hill Twp. 155-78
446 Burckhard, Anton & Barbara (Jaeger) Newport Twp. 156-76
446 Burckhard, Balzer & Helen (Deibert) Newport Twp. 156-76
116 Burckhard, Lawrence & Martina (Sitter) Berwick Twp. 156-75
116 Burgard, Christ & Cecilia (Wolf) Berwick Twp. 156-75
608 Burgemeister, Fred & Annie (Martin) & Justine (Martin) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
633 Burgess, Edwin & Bertha (Ferguson) Velva Twp. 153-80
147 Burgess, Edwin J Bjornson Twp. 151-80
633 Burgess, John & Charlotte Velva Twp. 153-80
218 Burghardi, Vernon & Jeanne (Price) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
92 Buri, Benedict & Emma (Woitte) Balfour Twp. 152-77
92 Buri, Chester & Frederica (Goodman) Balfour Twp. 152-77
92 Buri, Earl & Adeline (Ettestad) Balfour Twp. 152-77
446 Burkhardsmeier, Joe & Clara (Ehli) Newport Twp. 156-76
447 Burkhartsmeier, Adam Newport Twp. 156-76
447 Burkhartsmeier, Andrew & Regina (Heilman) Newport Twp. 156-76
117 Burkhartsmeier, Christ & Barbara (Tuchscherer) & Eva (Jaeger) Berwick Twp. 156-75
117 Burkhartsmeier, Frank Berwick Twp. 156-75
447 Burkhartsmeier, John & Johanna (Meyer) Newport Twp. 156-76
117 Burkhartsmeier, Peter & Josephine (Mitzel) Berwick Twp. 156-75
417 Burlog, Andrew & Clara (Severson) Meadow Twp. 159-78
407 Burns, Frank & Inga (Rasmusson) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
447 Burns, George & Josephine (Larson) Newport Twp. 156-76
399 Burns, Harry & Irene (Thoreson) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
447 Burns, James & Ellen (Cooper) Newport Twp. 156-76
448 Burns, John & Beverly (Schmidt) Newport Twp. 156-76
448 Burns, Michael & Susan (Walhart) Newport Twp. 156-76
147 Burrenson, Lena Bjornson Twp. 151-80
520 Bursau, George & Viola (Burtch) Norwich Twp. 155-80
448 Burvill, Robert & Adah (Kenney) Newport Twp. 156-76
352 Busch, George & Esther (Rook) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
128 Buseth, Oliver & Sofie (Erickson) & Gladys (Hanson) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
634 Buseth, Orlan & Betty (Swedlund) Velva Twp. 153-80
231 Butterfield, George & Charlotte (McDonald) Falsen Twp 154-78
634 Byerly, William & Brownie (Sarver) Velva Twp. 153-80
267 Byers, Jim & Alice (Richards Beach) Granville Twp. 155-79
397 Caldwell, Alfred A. Layton Twp. 158-78
399 Camp, Seymour & Maria (McDonald) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
385 Cantlon, Edwin & Cleo (Loveland) Land Twp. 151-77
702 Card, Titus L. Wagar Twp. 157-77
107 Cargo, Warnie & Ethel (Philbrook) Bantry Twp. 158-77
752 Cargo, William & Mary Etta (Moon) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
634 Carlson, Bruce & Cynthia (Kaleva) Velva Twp. 153-80
147 Carlson, Carl J. Bjornson Twp. 151-80
319 Carlson, Louis & Anna (Johnson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
268 Carlson, Robert & Mary (Christianson) Granville Twp. 155-79
319 Carlson, Sever & Lettie (Olson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
588 Carlyle, Martin & Jessie (Ehart) Saline Twp. 157-79
520 Carpenter, Albert & Mary (Enochs) Norwich Twp. 155-80
185 Carpenter, Leonard & Mary Deering Twp. 157-80
299 Carr, Henry & Mary (Norsby) Grilley Twp. 158-80
255 Carty, Charles & Estella (Childs) Gilmore Twp. 157-78
255 Carty, Emmit & Nettie (McMurray) Gilmore Twp. 157-78
255 Carty, Ralph Gilmore Twp. 157-78
255 Carty, William & Elsie (Dawley) Gilmore Twp. 157-78
399 Carvell, Robert & Verdella (Thoreson) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
691 Castleman, Bert & Stella (Scheverman) Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Castleman, Bertie R. Wagar Twp. 157-77
107 Castleman, Curtis & Lola (Thompson) Bantry Twp. 158-77
702 Castleman, Orlin W. Wagar Twp. 157-77
692 Castleman, Ose & Daisy (Curtis) Wagar Twp. 157-77
152 Catulla, Michael & Bertha (Primmer) Brown Twp. 152-80
375 Caughey, Andrew & Lizzie Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
185 Cauthers, Thomas & Elizabeth Deering Twp. 157-80
72 Chapek, Frank & Mary (Stuckey) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
72 Chapek, Fred & Tenia (Klema) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
73 Chapek, Otto & Alvina (Wohl) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
562 Chase, Philo & Agnes (Marsh) Pratt Twp. 159-80
589 Childs, Henry & Ella (McCartney) Saline Twp. 157-79
152 Chilson, Robert & Linda (Porter) Brown Twp. 152-80
634 Chilson, Rudolph & Agnes (Smestad) Velva Twp. 153-80
153 Chilson, Victor & Mona (Hawthorne) Brown Twp. 152-80
342 Choiniere, Paul & Bertha (Wald) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
268 Chorlton, Edward & Mabel (Skinner) Granville Twp. 155-79
494 Chrislock, Peter & Louis (Skarison) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
407 Christensen, Andrew Little Deep Twp. 158-79
128 Christensen, Gust & Jennie (Bettner) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
407 Christensen, Thomas & Katherine (Rothgarn) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
147 Christenson, Albert H. Bjornson Twp. 151-80
153 Christian, Arthur & Ida Brown Twp. 152-80
268 Christianson, Bruce & Linda (Wagner) Granville Twp. 155-79
269 Christianson, Ivan & Sarah Love (Ehart) Granville Twp. 155-79
268 Christianson, Joan Granville Twp. 155-79
449 Christianson, Judge A.M. & Edith (Baldwin) Newport Twp. 156-76
741 Christianson, Lyle Wintering Twp. 155-77
392 Christianson, Ted & Carol (Shroyer) Layton Twp. 158-78
270 Christianson, William & Diana (Shober) Granville Twp. 155-79
269 Christianson, William & Minnie (Anderson) Granville Twp. 155-79
375 Christopherson, Kristoffer & Kima (Anderson) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
634 Christopherson, Norris & Anna (Loken) Velva Twp. 153-80
299 Clapper, Robert & Ollie Grilley Twp. 158-80
702 Clodfelter, George Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Clodfelter, Ira Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Clodfelter, Jacob Wagar Twp. 157-77
128 Clough, John & Ella (Hogan) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
635 Coffin, Orville & Edith (Mitchell) Velva Twp. 153-80
153 Coffin, Rupert & Hazel (Reed) Brown Twp. 152-80
399 Colby, John & Josephine (Dahl Ashley) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
449 Cole, Orville & Karine (Vormestrand) Newport Twp. 156-76
153 Connors, Mathew & Mary (Lydon) Brown Twp. 152-80
635 Cooper, Rod & Joyce (Weick) Velva Twp. 153-80
635 Coughlin, Rev. J. O. & Theressa (Dahl) Velva Twp. 153-80
218 Covell, Delbert & Alice (Potter) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
218 Covell, Stanton & Eva (Moffatt) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
573 Cowell, Frank & Bertha (Bacon) Riga Twp. 156-78
231 Cowell, Victor & Fay (Masteller) Falsen Twp 154-78
185 Cowin, Roy & Velma (Cauthers) Deering Twp. 157-80
128 Coyne, John & Lily (Fort) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
210 Craft, Joseph & Llllie (Knudtson) Denbigh Twp. 156-77
219 Crain, James & Lou (King) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
449 Craise, Dr. O. S. & Fannie (Burrill) Newport Twp. 156-76
210 Crawford, Lowell & Margaret (Brown) Denbigh Twp. 156-77
210 Crawford, Thomas & Bertha (Barton) Denbigh Twp. 156-77
352 Cross, Ben & Cora (Martin) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
352 Cross, Clarence & Clara (Olimb) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
353 Cross, Kenneth & Helga (Lovro) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
353 Cross, Melvin & Alice (Bartholomew) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
129 Cunningham, Rev. Wm. & Alice (Woodward) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
449 Curtman, Harvey & Ovedia Newport Twp. 156-76
752 Cushnaghan, William & Cora (Oium) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
153 Dahl, Bert & Annie (Gronwald Sullivan) Brown Twp. 152-80
636 Dahl, Irvin & Mildred (Rogers) Velva Twp. 153-80
153 Dahl, John (Afseth) Brown Twp. 152-80
154 Dahlquist, Andrew & Anna Brown Twp. 152-80
154 Dalrymple, James & (Mrs. Springstad) Brown Twp. 152-80
270 Davis, Dr. J. S. Granville Twp. 155-79
353 Davis, John & Hannah (Mueller Suhren) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
270 Dean, Price & Stella (King) Granville Twp. 155-79
147 Debber, Barney Bjornson Twp. 151-80
679 Degenstein, David & Vicki (Michalenko) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
450 Degner, Martin & Lois (Brandt) Newport Twp. 156-76
232 Deibert, John & Eva (Feist) Falsen Twp 154-78
270 Deibler, Frank & Lola (Hamilton) Granville Twp. 155-79
494 Deibler, Hattie M. North Prairie Twp. 154-80
636 Dekrey, Charles & Lillian (Rossing) Velva Twp. 153-80
231 Delbert, Anton & Theresa (Klein) Falsen Twp 154-78
708 Deming, Chauncey & Carrie (Bunker) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
769 Deming, Family Poplar Grove Twp. 158-76
299 Desilets, Fred & Eva (Garrison) Grilley Twp. 158-80
300 Desilets, John & Nellie (Fanning) Grilley Twp. 158-80
636 Dettling, Fred & Marie (Dolan) Velva Twp. 153-80
533 Devaleriola, Oscar & Mamie (Anderson) Odin Twp. 152-78
541 Dinga Luke & Dorothy (Lushenko) Olivia Twp. 151-79
541 Dinga, Virgil & Linda (Bauer) Olivia Twp. 151-79
385 Discher, Fred Land Twp. 151-77
385 Dislevy, John & Dena (Ebel) Land Twp. 151-77
636 Dix, Elmer & Gladys (Hanson Aanderud) Velva Twp. 153-80
73 Dobler, Waldemar & Ethel (Speers) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
73 Dockter, Walter & Marie (Keeler) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
753 Dokken, Adrian & June (Locken) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
753 Dokken, Brian & Theresa (Black) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
450 Dokken, Bruce & Rita (Koble) Newport Twp. 156-76
753 Dokken, Ernest & Monna May (Smith) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
692 Dokken, Sever & Lena (Jorde) Wagar Twp. 157-77
754 Dokken, Syvert & Clara (Oium) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
450 Dompler, Frederick & Patience (Lattin) Newport Twp. 156-76
450 Domres, William & Lillian (Washebek) Newport Twp. 156-76
385 Donelenko, Peter & Dora Land Twp. 151-77
271 Donnelly, James & Eva (Glenn) Granville Twp. 155-79
407 Donnelly, Thomas Little Deep Twp. 158-79
451 Dosch, Melichor & Anna (Bertsch) Newport Twp. 156-76
636 Doyle, Bernard E. & Catherine (Reed) Velva Twp. 153-80
637 Doyle, Bernard R. & Alice (Olson) Velva Twp. 153-80
637 Doyle, Hubert Velva Twp. 153-80
637 Doyle, Michael, James, John & Hugh Velva Twp. 153-80
637 Doyle, Thomas & Annabelle Velva Twp. 153-80
692 Drader, James & Johanna (Wager) Wagar Twp. 157-77
271 Drader, William & Bessie (Barkus) Granville Twp. 155-79
708 Dreyer, Bernard & Florence (McCombs) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
708 Dreyer, Henry & Else (Kohn) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
708 Dreyer, Herbert & Agnes (Larson) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
709 Dreyer, Hugo & Arline (Larson) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
709 Dreyer, John & Adelia (Burmeister) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
709 Dreyer, Nicolaus & Wilhelmina (Klebe) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
710 Dreyer, Orlan & Lynne (Medalen) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
710 Dreyer, Walter & Irma (Teyler) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
637 Dring, Robert & May (Wiley) Velva Twp. 153-80
147 Drips, Andrew (Andy) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
147 Drips, George Bjornson Twp. 151-80
451 Dubois, Dr. Walter Newport Twp. 156-76
232 Duchscherer, Adam & Sandra (Brummond) Falsen Twp 154-78
92 Duchscherer, Andrew & Rosella (Brossart) Balfour Twp. 152-77
732 Duchscherer, Jack & Helen (Schmidt) Rose Bush Twp. 154-76
729 Duchscherer, Michael & Elizabeth (Hapfner) Smokey Lake Twp. 154-75
638 Duchscherer, Peter & Katherine (Thomas) Velva Twp. 153-80
93 Duchsherer, Eustachius & Magdalena (Bachmeier) Balfour Twp. 152-77
232 Duchsherer, Frank Sr. & Mary Ann (Feller) Falsen Twp 154-78
342 Duchsherer, Jacob & Martha (Kremer) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
521 Duckett, Frank & Ella (Newcomb) Norwich Twp. 155-80
729 Duckshire, Joseph & Theresia Smokey Lake Twp. 154-75
710 Due, Arthur & Myrtle (Johnson) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
147 Duffy, Maurice W. Bjornson Twp. 151-80
754 Dugan, James & Cornelia Red Cross Twp. 157-75
271 Dwello, George & Delia (Boutiller) Granville Twp. 155-79
638 Dzubur, Ramp & Elianna (Hosoin Wold) Velva Twp. 153-80
638 Early, Jesse & Ida (Bryson) Velva Twp. 153-80
638 Early, Samuel & Tena (Bryson) Velva Twp. 153-80
129 Eastvold, John & Anna (Hoflund) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
741 Eaton Ranch Wintering Twp. 155-77
385 Eber, Henry & Louisa (Johns) Land Twp. 151-77
186 Edman, Robert & Ellen Deering Twp. 157-80
211 Edwards, Marvin & Louise (Mejie) Denbigh Twp. 156-77
494 Effertz, Gerald & Loretta (Bodine) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
495 Effertz, Joseph & Hannah (Butt) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
638 Effertz, Stanley & Lois (Pretzer) Velva Twp. 153-80
589 Ehart, Charles & Bettie (Bailey) Saline Twp. 157-79
271 Ehart, Orlo & Violette (Hunt) Granville Twp. 155-79
589 Ehart, Thomas & Sarah (King) Saline Twp. 157-79
732 Eidmann, Fred & Erna (Rimatzki) Rose Bush Twp. 154-76
742 Eidmann, Phillip & Katherine (Marx) Wintering Twp. 155-77
211 Eidsness, Math & Margaret (Offerdahl) Denbigh Twp. 156-77
742 Eikesdahl, Ole & Anna (Lunde) Wintering Twp. 155-77
174 Einarson, Einar & Olive (Hillman) Deep River Twp. 159-79
107 Einarson, Joseph & Sophie (Arnason) Bantry Twp. 158-77
433 Einarson, Stefan & Elizabet (Kristjanson) Mouse River Twp. 159-77
451 Ekstrom, Capt. Pehr & Helena (Sauvrow) Newport Twp. 156-76
117 Ellingson, John & Bessie Berwick Twp. 156-75
754 Elliot, Joseph & Anna May (Huff) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
755 Elliot, Raymond & Anna (Tagestad) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
219 Ellis Family Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
711 Ellis, Guy & Teri (Atkinson) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
486 Ellsworth, Leonard & Alice (Hardie) Normal Twp. 158-75
148 Elsner, Clem Bjornson Twp. 151-80
147 Elsner, Joe Bjornson Twp. 151-80
148 Elsner, Joseph & Otillia Bjornson Twp. 151-80
300 Elton, Andrew & Anna Grilley Twp. 158-80
639 Engel, Clayton & Jenniene (Thoraldson) Velva Twp. 153-80
154 Engel, Gust & Magdalina (Heydt) Brown Twp. 152-80
375 Engene, Ole & Carrie (Larson) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
711 Erdman, Amandus & Clara (Kohn) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
711 Erdman, August & Maria (Hein) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
711 Erdman, Charles & Charlotte (Rosenau) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
711 Erdman, Ernest & Lydla (Heidman) & Laura (Durdell) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
712 Erdman, Milton & Elsie (Hanson) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
417 Erdman, Reinhold & Adolfina (Henke) Meadow Twp. 159-78
417 Erdman, Rubin & Alice (Holte) Meadow Twp. 159-78
272 Erickson, Charlie & Alma (Ennis) Granville Twp. 155-79
272 Erickson, Charlie & Donna (Kvame) Granville Twp. 155-79
451 Erickson, Elmer & Mabel (Thompson) Newport Twp. 156-76
155 Erickson, Eric & Martha (Arneson) Brown Twp. 152-80
608 Erickson, Erick & Alice (Speers) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
639 Erickson, Erick & Carrie (Knudsen) Velva Twp. 153-80
186 Erickson, Erling Deering Twp. 157-80
129 Erickson, Floyd & Doris (Schlecht) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
186 Erickson, Hellick & Klerste (Haslemo) Deering Twp. 157-80
608 Erickson, John & Anna (Echlund) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
130 Erickson, Leonard & Hilda (Johnson) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
375 Erickson, Louis & Lena Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
451 Erickson, Nels & Alvina (Kleppe) Newport Twp. 156-76
155 Erickson, Oscar & Anna (Figenskau) Brown Twp. 152-80
354 Erlandson, Bernard & Louise (Austad) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
392 Erven, Adolph & Florence (Proutt) Layton Twp. 158-78
541 Eshenko, George & Hulda (Blumhagen) Olivia Twp. 151-79
232 Espeseth, Edward & Doyle (Blake Peterson) Falsen Twp 154-78
233 Espeseth, Erick & Anna (Thoy) Falsen Twp 154-78
233 Espeseth, Myles & Maryliz (Johnson) Falsen Twp 154-78
234 Espeseth, Myron & Lillian (Nelson) Falsen Twp 154-78
93 Ettestad, Everett & Glendora (Thompson) Balfour Twp. 152-77
93 Ettestad, Floyd Balfour Twp. 152-77
94 Ettestad, Ole & Martha (Barrels) Balfour Twp. 152-77
187 Evanson, Anton Deering Twp. 157-80
300 Evanson, Eddie & Minnie (Severson) Grilley Twp. 158-80
639 Evashenko, George & Glenna (Wasson) Velva Twp. 153-80
94 Evenrud, Otto & Donnas (Gorlie) Balfour Twp. 152-77
451 Evensvold, Oakley & Harriet (Anderson) Newport Twp. 156-76
320 Everson, Doris Elaine Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
321 Everson, Earl & Dagmar (Berg) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
321 Everson, Elmer & Dina (Rorback) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
321 Everson, Emil & Thea (Thorson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
322 Everson, Halvor & Anna (Brue) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
322 Everson, Ole & Gena (Nelson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
596 Ewert, John & Anna (Bruner) Schiller Twp. 152-75
418 Faa, Barry & Myrtle (Moen) Meadow Twp. 159-78
495 Fadness, Knute & Martha (Gullickson) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
496 Fadness, Martin & Anna (Jensen) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
692 Fairbrother, Carter & Frances (Peters) Wagar Twp. 157-77
693 Fairbrother, David & Vera (McCombs) Wagar Twp. 157-77
693 Fairbrother, Ernest & Rose (Wagar) Wagar Twp. 157-77
693 Fairbrother, Frasher & Mary (Kyle Fisher) Wagar Twp. 157-77
693 Fairbrother, William & Virginia (Hill) Wagar Twp. 157-77
272 Faken, Nicholas & Mary (Boutllier) Granville Twp. 155-79
712 Fecho, Edwin & Mary Ann (Smith) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
712 Fecho, Loren & Jacqueline (Atkinson) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
712 Fecho, William & Katherine (Melhoft) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
418 Fee, Soren & Emma (Kongslie) Meadow Twp. 159-78
639 Feist, Curtis & Bonnie (Helstedt) Velva Twp. 153-80
694 Feist, Frank & Christina Wagar Twp. 157-77
234 Feist, Frank & Katherine (Senger) Falsen Twp 154-78
639 Feist, Joe & Ruth (Olson) & Berniece (Jensen) Velva Twp. 153-80
640 Feist, Neal & Virginia (Fry) Velva Twp. 153-80
433 Feldner, Arthur & Emily (Swearson) Mouse River Twp. 159-77
342 Feller, (aka Voller), Paul & Mary Eva (Herle) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
617 Fenner, August & Rosina (Groze) Strege Twp. 152-76
130 Ferguson, William & Nettle (Adams) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
452 Fiebelkorn, Carl & Clarissa (Olsen) Newport Twp. 156-76
300 Filchner, John & Mina (McFarlen) Grilley Twp. 158-80
452 Filteau, Father Jerome Newport Twp. 156-76
521 Fimreite, Nets & Olea (Arneson) Norwich Twp. 155-80
521 Fimreite, Selmer & Ethel (Orth) Norwich Twp. 155-80
521 Fimreite,Darrel & Patricia (Selfors) Norwich Twp. 155-80
596 Finneman, Emil & Sophie (Kegel) Schiller Twp. 152-75
497 Finneselh, Kenneth & Blanche (Ofsthun) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
496 Finneseth, Arvith & Irene (Solberg) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
496 Finneseth, David & Kay (Holman) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
496 Finneseth, Halvor & Anna North Prairie Twp. 154-80
497 Finneseth, K.B. & Thelma (Krefting) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
497 Finneseth, Theodore & Clara (Skrukrud) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
453 Finstad, Oliver& Agnes (Bahl) Newport Twp. 156-76
453 Fish, Ben & Mary (Stone) Newport Twp. 156-76
453 Fisher, Alton & Thelma (Thorstensen) & Myrtle (Cargo Best) Newport Twp. 156-76
702 Fisher, Edward Wagar Twp. 157-77
187 Fisher, Edward & Lillian (Salvey) Deering Twp. 157-80
702 Fisher, Joseph Wagar Twp. 157-77
694 Fisher, Patrick & Katie (Forsyth) Wagar Twp. 157-77
94 Fiskum, Ole & Josephine (Severtson) Balfour Twp. 152-77
95 Fiskum, Paul & Ruth (Anderson) Balfour Twp. 152-77
96 Fiskum, Peter & Sophie (Bertilson) Balfour Twp. 152-77
354 Fiskvik, John & Anna (Fossum) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
322 Fiskvik, Moody & Alice (Hanson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
375 Flatia, Halvor & Julia (Holm) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
376 Flatia, Lawrence & Florence (Nelson) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
400 Fliege, Jorg & Maurine (Turner) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
496 Flnneseth, Hiram & Evelyn (Mikkelson) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
640 Florence, Gerald & Geraldine (Heggerston) Velva Twp. 153-80
453 Flowers, Earl & Roberts (Payne) Newport Twp. 156-76
453 Flowers, William & Carrie (Olson) Newport Twp. 156-76
354 Fluher, Leonard & Fritz Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
187 Flyte, Sidney & Bessie (Somersall) Deering Twp. 157-80
354 Folden, Ole & Emma (Halderson) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
355 Folden, Oscar & Edna (Jurgens) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
362 Folder, Andrew & Kate (Olson) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
755 Follman, Dave & Sheila (Johnson) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
755 Follman, H.L. & Delores (Stetson) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
755 Follman, Roy & Jacquelyn (Ness) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
300 Forks, Jim & Mary (Korman) Grilley Twp. 158-80
755 Forrest, Willard & Mary (Brown) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
608 Fors, Bill & Cors (Olson) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
609 Fors, O.W. & Hila (Munson) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
130 Forsberg, Erick & Josephine (Nordstrom) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
73 Forschen, Lloyd & Mabel Anamoose Twp. 151-75
769 Forsyth, Thomas & Elizabeth (Ingels) Poplar Grove Twp. 158-76
590 Fowler, Robert & Estella (Bailey) Saline Twp. 157-79
453 Fox, Robert & Elizabeth (Frisble) Newport Twp. 156-76
454 Fox, Thomas & Bertha (Hussey) Newport Twp. 156-76
272 Foyer, Martin & Helen (Hendrickson) Granville Twp. 155-79
542 Franlsen, Frants & Nina (Lindlauf) Olivia Twp. 151-79
542 Frantsen, Edwin & Beatrice (Anderson) Olivia Twp. 151-79
542 Frantsen, Elton & Karlyn (Knutson) Olivia Twp. 151-79
542 Frantsen, Kristian & Anna (Larsen) Olivia Twp. 151-79
679 Frantsen, Melvin & Esther (Schmidt) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
388 Frantsen, Reuben Land Twp. 151-77
170 Frantsvog, John & Anna (Holmerde) Cottonwood Lake Twp. 151-78
769 Fred, Carl & Hilma (Larson) Poplar Grove Twp. 158-76
397 Frederick, Calvin A Layton Twp. 158-78
680 Fredrickson, Fredrick & Edna (Peterson) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
407 Fredrickson, Herman & Alta (Harmon) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
418 Freeman, Andrew L. Meadow Twp. 159-78
273 Freese, Mary (Bostrom Deibler) Granville Twp. 155-79
273 Frey, Allen & Arlyss (Bacon) Granville Twp. 155-79
274 Frey, Arlen & Lois (Seveland) Granville Twp. 155-79
274 Frey, Ed & Beatha (Schaeffer) Granville Twp. 155-79
274 Frey, Edward Granville Twp. 155-79
274 Frey, Lynn & Shirley (Ehlers) Granville Twp. 155-79
274 Frey, Vernon & Corrine (Dokken) Granville Twp. 155-79
408 Frishman, Henry & Gertrude (Hoffman) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
578 Frounfelter, Guy & Alma (KunkeI) Rose Hill Twp. 155-78
640 Fry, Harry & Martha (Hystad) Velva Twp. 153-80
498 Fulton, Doane & Amelia (Gniffke) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
517 Fulton, Doane & Molly North Prairie Twp. 154-80
117 Fylken, Edward & Lettle (Halderson) Berwick Twp. 156-75
641 Gackle, Otto & Katherine (Wolf) Velva Twp. 153-80
764 Gaffrey, Frank & Brigetta (Weigel) Milroy Twp. 157-76
590 Gaines, Richard & Emma (McGinnis) Saline Twp. 157-79
522 Gale, Albert & Thora (Berg) Norwich Twp. 155-80
234 Garnaas, Arne & Helen (Day) Falsen Twp 154-78
235 Garnaas, Christen & Betsey (Rensla) Falsen Twp 154-78
393 Garnant, George & Emma (Roemer) Layton Twp. 158-78
498 Garvey, William & Nellie North Prairie Twp. 154-80
641 Gary, Orlin & Anna Velva Twp. 153-80
274 Geddes, Jason & Maria Jane (Boutilier) Granville Twp. 155-79
275 Geddes, John & Bertha (Osborne) Granville Twp. 155-79
343 Gefroh, Jacob & Magdalena (Wentz) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
343 Gefroh, Jakob & Katharina (Voeller/Feller) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
343 Gefroh, Walter & Marie (Schneider) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
275 Genetzky, Alfred & Dorothy (Jones) Granville Twp. 155-79
694 Genetzky, Ferdinand & Augusta (Doege) Wagar Twp. 157-77
487 Genre, Horace & Grace (Hubler) Normal Twp. 158-75
187 George, Denton & Olga (Suhren) Deering Twp. 157-80
155 George, William & Elenora (King) Brown Twp. 152-80
130 Gerger, John & Barbara Bjornson Twp. 151-80
712 Getzlaff, Albert & Constance (Balke) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
713 Getzlaff, Charles & Caroline (Folkert) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
713 Getzlaff, Edwin & Irene (Lund) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
713 Getzlaff, Gustave Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
713 Getzlaff, John & Emma (Hahn) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
769 Gibbs, Percy & Carrie (Fred) Poplar Grove Twp. 158-76
756 Gilbert, Peder & Karen (Amundsdatter Bryn) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
322 Gilbertson, Albin & Bertha (Nagel) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
454 Gilbertson, Andrew & Alice (Ness) Newport Twp. 156-76
400 Gilbertson, George & Caroline (Amundsen) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
454 Gilbertson, Ole & Anna (Lohn) Newport Twp. 156-76
147 Gillespie, Frank Bjornson Twp. 151-80
275 Gillespie, Walter & Bertha (Martin) Granville Twp. 155-79
256 Gilmore, John & Frances (Mackey) Gilmore Twp. 157-78
498 Gjellstad, Clifford & Elizabeth (Hegland) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
323 Gjellstad, Conrad & Anna (Gjelstrumbakken) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
323 Gjellstad, Ivar & Sissel (Johannesdatter) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
498 Gjellstad, Norman & Hazel (Munson) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
323 Gjellstad, Robert & Donene (Lutman) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
323 Gjellstad, Walter & Marlys (Lee) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
188 Gjovik, Peder & Gail (Marchus) Deering Twp. 157-80
455 Glllmer, Elizabeth Newport Twp. 156-76
73 Glotzbach, Albert "Doc" Anamoose Twp. 151-75
74 Glotzbach, Clifford & Edna (Sullivan) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
74 Glotzbach, Emma Marie (Chapek) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
74 Glotzbach, William E. Anamoose Twp. 151-75
355 Good, Mr. and Mrs. George Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
433 Goodman, Alex & Laura (Sigurdson) Mouse River Twp. 159-77
434 Goodman, Ernest & Theodora (Sigurdson) Mouse River Twp. 159-77
355 Goodman, Frank & Clara (Dale) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
418 Goodman, Franklin & Alida (Domstad) Meadow Twp. 159-78
434 Goodman, Helgi & Helga (Eyvinsdotter) Mouse River Twp. 159-77
418 Goodman, Hjalmar & Harriet (Hussey) Meadow Twp. 159-78
434 Goodman, Jon & Ingibjorg (Reykjalin) Mouse River Twp. 159-77
434 Goodman, Neil Mouse River Twp. 159-77
256 Goodman, Walter & Marie (Boye) Gilmore Twp. 157-78
455 Gorman, Robert & Amelia (Hutton) Newport Twp. 156-76
455 Gorman, Sam & Audrey (Bundy) Newport Twp. 156-76
522 Gotvaslee, Allen & Olivia (Tolstad) Norwich Twp. 155-80
522 Gotvaslee, Bjarne & Alice (Gale) Norwich Twp. 155-80
522 Gotvaslee, Ole & Anna (Ottem) Norwich Twp. 155-80
276 Graham, Lawrence & Florence (Penfield) Granville Twp. 155-79
276 Graham, Robert & Willanna (Whisler) Granville Twp. 155-79
235 Gravley, Freeman Falsen Twp 154-78
276 Gray, William & Leone (Richards) Granville Twp. 155-79
695 Green, Claude & Margaret (Hansen) Wagar Twp. 157-77
276 Green, Gary & Merry (Frey) Granville Twp. 155-79
694 Green, Jack & Cora (McCombs) Wagar Twp. 157-77
694 Green, Ross & Eveline (Nelson) Wagar Twp. 157-77
300 Grilley, Clarence & Anna (Kilen) & Louise (Midbo) Grilley Twp. 158-80
301 Grilley, Donovan & Elsie June (Bitter) Grilley Twp. 158-80
301 Grilley, Hollis & Lorraine (Smith) Grilley Twp. 158-80
301 Grilley, Irving & Manda (Severson) Grilley Twp. 158-80
302 Grilley, Lester & Emma (Owen) Grilley Twp. 158-80
302 Grilley, Lester & Nell (Emmons) Grilley Twp. 158-80
188 Grilley, Melvin & Donna (Bursau) Deering Twp. 157-80
188 Grilley, Norris & Lillian (Ladd) Deering Twp. 157-80
302 Grilley, Norris & Lucy (Teed) & Lorinda (Blood) Grilley Twp. 158-80
456 Grim, Forest & Emelia (Gefroh) Newport Twp. 156-76
376 Grimm, Rudolph & Martha (Lade) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
324 Grindberg, Karl & Grethe (Loraas) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
400 Grindberg, Ole & Marit (Hammer) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
498 Grindberg, Oscar & Ellen (Hystad) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
400 Grindberg, Victor & Levine (Krumwiede) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
303 Grondahl, Arthur & Amanda (Brandt) Grilley Twp. 158-80
147 Grove, William Bjornson Twp. 151-80
641 Grunseth, Swen & Irene (Lesterberg) Velva Twp. 153-80
680 Gryde, Carl & Sarah (Knutson) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
543 Gryde, Sarah (Knutson) Olivia Twp. 151-79
130 Gryle, Halvor & Minnie (Folson) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
641 Guernsey, Hugh & Wllda (Reed) Velva Twp. 153-80
419 Gulbranson, Lester & Donna (Kitzman) Meadow Twp. 159-78
456 Gumelius Family Newport Twp. 156-76
609 Gust, Fredrick & Dora (Rauser) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
543 Guttormson, Christian & Johanna (Quam) Olivia Twp. 151-79
324 Haaland, Nels & Bessie (Loftesnes) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
641 Haaland, Sigurd & Theresa (Rom) Velva Twp. 153-80
256 Habeck, Ben & Ida (Schwandt) Gilmore Twp. 157-78
681 Haga, Arthur & Gladys (Johnson) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
376 Haga, Carl & Amanda (Sherva) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
376 Haga, Ernest & Helga (Hammer) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
642 Haga, Ruben & Leona (Roebuck) Velva Twp. 153-80
377 Haga, Stephen & Gunda (Ryen) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
303 Hageman, Adrian & Viola (Olson) Grilley Twp. 158-80
303 Hageman, Walter Grilley Twp. 158-80
303 Hageman, William & Laura (Read) Grilley Twp. 158-80
419 Hagen, Anton & Bertha (Molsted) Meadow Twp. 159-78
276 Hagen, Jens & John Granville Twp. 155-79
188 Hagen, John N. & Rhea (Smith) Deering Twp. 157-80
189 Hagen, John O. & Bessie (Robb) Deering Twp. 157-80
147 Hagen, Marcus Bjornson Twp. 151-80
764 Hager, Alexander & Barbara (Gaffrey) Milroy Twp. 157-76
456 Hager, Clemens & Bessie (Herman) Newport Twp. 156-76
695 Hager, Frank & Irene (Haugen) Wagar Twp. 157-77
456 Hager, Joseph & Mina (Dosch) Newport Twp. 156-76
714 Hahn, Fred & Sophie (Lentz) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
189 Haines, Elwin & Dorothy (Webster Malnaa) Deering Twp. 157-80
189 Haines, Lawrence & Ella (Maher) Deering Twp. 157-80
435 Hales, Wiliam & Lillie (Mankin) Mouse River Twp. 159-77
456 Hales, William & Carrie (Deming) Newport Twp. 156-76
562 Hall, Arthur & Ida (Niewoehner) Pratt Twp. 159-80
189 Hall, Henry & Gladys (Dunn) Deering Twp. 157-80
190 Hall, John & Martha (Haggard) Deering Twp. 157-80
562 Hall, Virgil & Oliene (Johnson) Pratt Twp. 159-80
563 Hall, William & Carrie (Beach) Pratt Twp. 159-80
191 Halley, Alfred & Mabel (Evenson) Deering Twp. 157-80
192 Halley, Darwin & Mary Beth (Coffin) Deering Twp. 157-80
108 Halley, Kenneth & Irene (Rahlfs) Bantry Twp. 158-77
192 Halley, Leonard & Hilda (Wojahn) Deering Twp. 157-80
277 Halley, Warren & Sadie (Potter) Granville Twp. 155-79
681 Halstengard, Ole & Edith (Monson) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
401 Halstengard, Oscar & Elvina (Morlang) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
642 Halstengard, Thomas & Bergit (Loite) Velva Twp. 153-80
543 Halvorson, Annun & Vinnie (Estby) Olivia Twp. 151-79
457 Haman, Adam & Johanna (Wolf) Newport Twp. 156-76
118 Haman, Adam P. & Winona (Schiele) Berwick Twp. 156-75
118 Haman, Fred & Theresa (Shirle) Berwick Twp. 156-75
451 Haman, John & Doris (Vatsvog) Newport Twp. 156-76
118 Haman, Nicholas & Eleanor (Busch) Berwick Twp. 156-75
118 Haman, Virgil & Veronica (Hager) Berwick Twp. 156-75
457 Haman, Wendelin & Pauline (Leier) Newport Twp. 156-76
563 Hamilton, David & Miranda (Sanford) Pratt Twp. 159-80
277 Hamilton, Everett & Mary (Wheeler) Granville Twp. 155-79
642 Hammer, Edward & Myrtle (Alspach Combs) Velva Twp. 153-80
400 Hammer, Edward & Serine (Heitlo) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
642 Hammer, George & Anna (Erickson) Velva Twp. 153-80
642 Hammer, Harold & Dora (Ave) Velva Twp. 153-80
401 Hammer, Henry & Greta (Sather) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
401 Hammer, Larry & Mary Ann (Erickson) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
681 Hammer, Norman & Vivien (Chilson) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
419 Hammond, Merrill & Charlotte (Smette) Meadow Twp. 159-78
131 Hammond, Samuel & Hattie (Minier) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
303 Hance, E.L. "Pat" Grilley Twp. 158-80
304 Hance, Lynn & Clarice (Stien) Grilley Twp. 158-80
277 Hanks, Dalton & Blanche (Boutliler) Granville Twp. 155-79
756 Hanretty, Eldon & Elizabeth (Miller) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
190 Hansen, Detlef & Lydia (Stenning) Deering Twp. 157-80
191 Hansen, Emery & Betty Ann (Miller) Deering Twp. 157-80
155 Hansen, Harry & Ione (Roulier) Brown Twp. 152-80
191 Hansen, Lester & Eva (Hance) Deering Twp. 157-80
191 Hansen, William & Maria (Bloms) Deering Twp. 157-80
324 Hanson, Anthon & Elise (Kaines) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
278 Hanson, Doran & Juanita (Olson) Granville Twp. 155-79
325 Hanson, Hans & Ann (Anderson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
325 Hanson, Harold Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
325 Hanson, Harvey & Beatrice (Anfinson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
147 Hanson, Helmer & Mathiestce (Halt) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
156 Hanson, Jens & Petrine (Chantelou) Brown Twp. 152-80
543 Hanson, Louis & Maria (Knutson) Olivia Twp. 151-79
702 Hanson, Mary May Wiseman Wagar Twp. 157-77
118 Hanson, Ole & Anna Berwick Twp. 156-75
131 Hanson, Peter & Clara (Amundson) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
419 Hanson, Rolf & Viona (Rau) Meadow Twp. 159-78
420 Haraldson, Evend & Jennie (Jurgenson) Meadow Twp. 159-78
702 Hardee, Susannah Wagar Twp. 157-77
757 Hardie, Lloyd & Ruth (Sheeks) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
397 Harmon, C.N. Layton Twp. 158-78
590 Harmon, Charles & Louvannia Saline Twp. 157-79
393 Harmon, Charles & Sarah (Fuller) Layton Twp. 158-78
590 Harmon, George & Mabel (Fast) Saline Twp. 157-79
590 Harmon, William & Lou (Light) Saline Twp. 157-79
499 Harness, Emil & Margaret (Thompson) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
643 Harness, Jerry & Alpha (Erickson) Velva Twp. 153-80
499 Harness, Lawrence & Esther (Hanson) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
499 Harness, Ole & Borghild (Watne) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
643 Harness, Theodore & Sophie (Zachariason) Velva Twp. 153-80
643 Harris, Marvin & Gladys (Marshall) Velva Twp. 153-80
304 Harwick, Karl Grilley Twp. 158-80
191 Haskins, Steven & Charlene (Wright) Deering Twp. 157-80
368 Hass, Donald Lake George Twp. 153-76
368 Hass, Harold Lake George Twp. 153-76
368 Hass, Reinhold & Nicoline (Rarstad) Lake George Twp. 153-76
368 Hass, William & Pauline (Kleyer) & Amanda (Remus) Lake George Twp. 153-76
192 Haug, Ole & Ruth (Abbott) Deering Twp. 157-80
192 Haug, Philip & Marie (McLaughlin) Deering Twp. 157-80
325 Hauge, Julius & Marie (Gjellstad) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
487 Haugstad Family Normal Twp. 158-75
681 Hawthorne, Clarence & Evelyn (Cunningham) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
131 Hay, Alex Bjornson Twp. 151-80
147 Heaney, Charles W. Bjornson Twp. 151-80
148 Heffner,Carrie Bjornson Twp. 151-80
147 Heffner,Carrie A. Bjornson Twp. 151-80
643 Heilman, Albert & Myrtle (Varberg) Velva Twp. 153-80
671 Heilman, Anton & Gertrude Villard Twp. 154-77
671 Heilman, Conrad & Magdalena (Volk) Villard Twp. 154-77
156 Heilman, Fred & Emilie (Wutzke) Brown Twp. 152-80
671 Heilman, John & Theresa (Ziegler) Villard Twp. 154-77
671 Heilman, Leo & Caroline (Bachmeier) Villard Twp. 154-77
458 Heinrich, Stefan & Marion (Aamon) Newport Twp. 156-76
609 Heintz, Anton & Elizabeth Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
609 Heintz, John & Johanna (Heilman) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
193 Heinze, Donald & Laurie (Johnson) Deering Twp. 157-80
643 Heisler, Eugene & Ivy (Wangen) Velva Twp. 153-80
155 Heizelman, Ferdinand Brown Twp. 152-80
598 Helland, Marvin & Lavina (Kelley) Schiller Twp. 152-75
147 Helleckson,Eline B Bjornson Twp. 151-80
219 Hellerud, Nels & Anne Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
74 Helm, George & Eleanor (Schilling) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
75 Helm, John & Ruth (Schielke) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
304 Helseth, Clarence & Bernice (Dixon) Grilley Twp. 158-80
533 Helstedt, Lars & Anna (Nelson) Odin Twp. 152-78
643 Hendrickson, Carl & Laura (Hage) Velva Twp. 153-80
458 Hendrickson, David & Carol (Senechal) Newport Twp. 156-76
235 Hendrickson, Harold & Helen (Nerem) Falsen Twp 154-78
328 Hendrickson, Henry Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
236 Hendrickson, Lars & Berget (Larson Espeseth) Falsen Twp 154-78
326 Hendrickson, Martinus & Christine Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
499 Hepner, Elmer S. North Prairie Twp. 154-80
278 Herbranson, Ben & Mary (Armor) Granville Twp. 155-79
695 Herman, Cecil & Ida (Peterson) Wagar Twp. 157-77
695 Herman, Charles & Laura (Tereso) Wagar Twp. 157-77
595 Herman, Glen & Beulah (Hussey) Schiller Twp. 152-75
696 Herman, Tony & Dora (Paige) Wagar Twp. 157-77
108 Herman, William & Martha (Keyes) Bantry Twp. 158-77
458 Hermanson, Albert & Anna (Jorgenson) Newport Twp. 156-76
119 Hermanson, Arnie & Ellen (Nelson) Berwick Twp. 156-75
644 Herr, Henry & Charlotte (Kloss) Velva Twp. 153-80
563 Herschlip, Henry & Augusta Pratt Twp. 159-80
563 Herschlip, Oscar & Ida (Uthke Urban) Pratt Twp. 159-80
564 Herslip, Clarence & Alpha (Tandberg) Pratt Twp. 159-80
564 Herslip, Lawrence & Luella (Soland) Pratt Twp. 159-80
522 Hestekind, Ole & Siri (Kringlee) Norwich Twp. 155-80
336 Hestnes, Ingebret Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
304 Hetland, Earl & Lola Gay (Semingson) Grilley Twp. 158-80
304 Hetland, Milton & Caryl (Jacobson) Grilley Twp. 158-80
765 Hiar, William & Bertha (Larson) Milroy Twp. 157-76
360 Hiatt,Victor D. Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
458 Hill, Donald & Leoni (Foussard) Newport Twp. 156-76
459 Hill, Homer & Florence (Anderson) Newport Twp. 156-76
644 Hill, William & Lottie (Moxness) Velva Twp. 153-80
278 Hiller, Junior & Gladys (Austad) Granville Twp. 155-79
278 Hillerud, Stener & Ardelle (Hiller) Granville Twp. 155-79
393 Hillman, John & Steinun (Hannesson) Layton Twp. 158-78
174 Hillman, Walter & Gudrun (Magnusson) Deep River Twp. 159-79
219 Hills, Clair & Florence (Covell) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
220 Hills, Ernest & Minnie (Miller) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
220 Hills, George & Mary Anne (Kennison) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
220 Hills, Glen & Lura Earl Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
220 Hills, Lyle & Alpha (Lovro) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
742 Hjellum, John & Marie (Kolve) Wintering Twp. 155-77
742 Hjellum, Olaf & Lou (Rosencrans) Wintering Twp. 155-77
742 Hjellum, Pete & Myrtle (Moen) Wintering Twp. 155-77
500 Hjertaas, Hans M. North Prairie Twp. 154-80
500 Hlllerud, Stanley & Kathryn (Loftesnes) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
597 Hoaglund, Edward & Alma (Beatty) Schiller Twp. 152-75
682 Hoechst, Erich & Wilma (Heilmann) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
193 Hoff, Christ Deering Twp. 157-80
644 Hoff, Donald & Sharon (Eng) Velva Twp. 153-80
147 Hoffman, William E. Bjornson Twp. 151-80
672 Hofmann, George & Anna (Huebner) Villard Twp. 154-77
574 Hofmann, George & Shirley (Einarson) Riga Twp. 156-78
574 Hofmann, Herman & Goldie (Kuhnhenn) Riga Twp. 156-78
488 Holm, Christopher & Amanda (Rockvoy) Normal Twp. 158-75
377 Holte, Adolph & Julia (Marcuson) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
401 Holte, Alfred & Freda (Erickson) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
402 Holte, Ardell & Deloris (Johnson) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
682 Holte, Arthur & Bernice (Chilson) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
278 Hookway Family Granville Twp. 155-79
75 Hornbacher, Bob & Helen (Sprenger) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
156 Horton, Albert & Amalia (Haugen) Brown Twp. 152-80
544 Horton, Charley & Mary (Garfve) Olivia Twp. 151-79
544 Horton, Sanford & Kaia (Anderson Olson) Olivia Twp. 151-79
742 Horvey, Jacob & Brita (Lund) Wintering Twp. 155-77
765 Hougom, Gilbert & Ella (Floberg) Milroy Twp. 157-76
765 Hougom, Ole & Margit (Jorde) Milroy Twp. 157-76
591 Housten, Theadore & Elizabeth (Riggins) Saline Twp. 157-79
356 Hovde, Rev. Koibein & Henrletta (Alfsen) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
356 Hovde, Valdemar & Leonora (Jonason) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
356 Hovdestad, Jacob & Agnette (Nestingen) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
356 Hovdestad, Joe & Ellen (Jonason) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
459 Hovey, Edwin & Lola (Hutton) Newport Twp. 156-76
523 Hovey, Ole & Matilda (Saterlie) Norwich Twp. 155-80
236 Hovind, Ole Falsen Twp 154-78
131 Howard, Ernest & Caroline (Schmidt) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
597 Howard, William & Minnie (Miller) Schiller Twp. 152-75
402 Howe, Clarence & Marie (Dascher) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
402 Howe, Clayton & Helen (Sullivan) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
156 Howe, Edwin & Laura (Ave) Brown Twp. 152-80
236 Howe, Harold & Ruby (Cowell) Falsen Twp 154-78
377 Howe, Merrill & Selma (Peterson) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
377 Howe, Roger & Phyllis (Jelsing) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
236 Howe, Roy & Milly (Enders) Falsen Twp 154-78
147 Howell, Lawrence R. Bjornson Twp. 151-80
460 Hoynes, Francis & Charlotte (Ward) Newport Twp. 156-76
75 Hublou, Martin & Mary (McNamara) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
356 Huddleson, Ozero & Lucy (Johnson) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
193 Hughes, William & Ethel (Staples) Deering Twp. 157-80
237 Hunkele, Gregory & Helen Falsen Twp 154-78
220 Hurley, Francis & Gladys (Harmon) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
278 Hurley, Herbert & Clarabelle (Horgeshimer) Granville Twp. 155-79
344 Huso, Kenneth & Frances (Ewert) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
481 Hutch, Roy, Jr. & Marilyn (Kidder) Newport Twp. 156-76
460 Hutton, Harold & Thelma (Thorson) Newport Twp. 156-76
460 Hutton, Robert & Jennie (Christianson) Newport Twp. 156-76
461 Hutton, Roy, Sr. & Alice (Hansen) Newport Twp. 156-76
461 Hutton, William & Marlene (Bishop) Newport Twp. 156-76
500 Hyslad, Edward & Henrletta (Pretzer) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
500 Hystad, Clifford & Leola (Knutson) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
501 Hystad, Isak & Olga (Ness) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
500 Hystad, James & Rose (Thomas) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
500 Hystad, Jens & Elizabeth (Tvedton) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
501 Hystad, Lorentz & Edna (Gjellstad) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
501 Hystad, Magnus & Linda (Grindberg) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
502 Hystad, Mons & Gurina (Kanneloning) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
327 Ihle, Arthur & Gurina (Walley) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
327 Ihle, Benjamin & Olga (Nordine) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
327 Ihle, John & Ida (Brye) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
502 Ingebretson, Anton & Ida (Rude) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
461 Inkster, George & Caroline (Chercote) Newport Twp. 156-76
591 Irwin, Henry & Annie Saline Twp. 157-79
644 Iverson, Fred & Amanda (Hammer) Velva Twp. 153-80
397 Iverson, Ivar Layton Twp. 158-78
702 Jackson, John Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Jackson, Oren Wagar Twp. 157-77
502 Jacobs, Albert & Arvada North Prairie Twp. 154-80
645 Jacobson, Cedric & Susan (Goodman) Velva Twp. 153-80
357 Jacobson, Halftan & Thelma (Nygaard) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
338 Jacobson, Hans & Rosie Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
357 Jacobson, Hartvig & Othilie (Jensen) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
237 Jacobson, Matt & Karl Falsen Twp 154-78
193 Jacobson, Norman & Bonnie (Haskins Mattern) Deering Twp. 157-80
610 Jacobson, Rueben & Pearl (Hegge) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
738 Jaeger, Balzer & Juliana (Ochs) Copperdahl Hill Twp. 155-76
735 Jaeger, John & Eva (Hoffart) Ell Twp. 155-75
344 Jager, Peter & Magdalen (Schiele) & Marianna (Schiele) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
279 Janke, Florence (Rowe Leach) Granville Twp. 155-79
610 Jens, Andrew & Emllie (Kolschefski) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
147 Jensen, Albert M. Bjornson Twp. 151-80
645 Jensen, Edward & Florence (Jolnnson) Velva Twp. 153-80
503 Jensen, Jens & Laura (Jacobson) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
402 Jensen, Jens & Laura (Opsal) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
156 Jensen, Walter & Helga (Nielsen) Brown Twp. 152-80
132 Jessen, Jacob & Catherine (Nurnberger) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
237 Jevnager, Ador & Karstie (Hestness) Falsen Twp 154-78
237 Jevnager, Anton & Martha (Berdahl) Falsen Twp 154-78
462 Johner, Peter & Marie (Christianson) Newport Twp. 156-76
108 Johnson, Andrew & Hulda (Johanson) Bantry Twp. 158-77
462 Johnson, Andrew & Ingeborg (Espeseth) Newport Twp. 156-76
221 Johnson, Arthur & Mabel (Latendress) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
279 Johnson, Connis & Agnes (Dwello) Granville Twp. 155-79
257 Johnson, Earl & Nordis (Podoll) Gilmore Twp. 157-78
257 Johnson, Edward & Emma (Fast) Gilmore Twp. 157-78
305 Johnson, Edward & Josephine (Peterson) Grilley Twp. 158-80
108 Johnson, Emil & Laura (Josephson) Bantry Twp. 158-77
157 Johnson, Emil & Libertha (Schmidt) Brown Twp. 152-80
132 Johnson, Erick & Christine (Peterson) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
132 Johnson, Erick Gus Bjornson Twp. 151-80
193 Johnson, Fred & Jane (McCauley) Deering Twp. 157-80
108 Johnson, Garfield & Myrtle (Livedalen) Bantry Twp. 158-77
194 Johnson, George & Agnes (Wiltse) Deering Twp. 157-80
377 Johnson, George & Tilla (Midby) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
645 Johnson, Gerald & Mary (Swedlund) Velva Twp. 153-80
357 Johnson, Halvor & Sina (Nestingen) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
132 Johnson, Hans A Bjornson Twp. 151-80
305 Johnson, Hjalmer & Clara (Mickelson) Grilley Twp. 158-80
770 Johnson, John & Annie (Arvidson) Poplar Grove Twp. 158-76
306 Johnson, John & Christina (Jacobson) Grilley Twp. 158-80
109 Johnson, John & Ellen (Anderson) Bantry Twp. 158-77
420 Johnson, John & Mary (Braaten) Meadow Twp. 159-78
421 Johnson, John & Selma (Moen) Meadow Twp. 159-78
645 Johnson, John & Wendla Velva Twp. 153-80
378 Johnson, Julian & Anna (Vatsvog) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
305 Johnson, lngwold & Ella Grilley Twp. 158-80
463 Johnson, Nels Newport Twp. 156-76
378 Johnson, Olaus & Emily (Camp) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
157 Johnson, Ole Brown Twp. 152-80
378 Johnson, Ole & Anne (Sawby) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
279 Johnson, Oscar & Bessie (Geddes) Granville Twp. 155-79
503 Johnson, Peter & Selma (Carlson) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
408 Johnson, Robert & Harriet Little Deep Twp. 158-79
770 Johnson, Sigurd & Margaret (Gisladottir) Poplar Grove Twp. 158-76
157 Johnson, Theodore & Lillian (Swedlund) Brown Twp. 152-80
157 Johnson, Theodore & Virginla (Monette) Brown Twp. 152-80
211 Johnson, Wesley & Doris (Hofmann Ross) Denbigh Twp. 156-77
306 Johnson, William & Harriet (Wolff) Grilley Twp. 158-80
109 Johnson, Willie & Ella (Brekke) Bantry Twp. 158-77
408 Johnston, Thomas & Rachel Little Deep Twp. 158-79
358 Jonason, John & Julia (Folden) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
358 Jonason, Jonas & Anna (Swenson) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
394 Jones, Sam & Emma (Lee) Layton Twp. 158-78
617 Jones, Will & Fannie Strege Twp. 152-76
257 Joos, Henry & Anna (Schwandt) Gilmore Twp. 157-78
327 Jordahl, Ole & Guri (Molde) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
327 Jordahl, Peter & Diane (Monson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
765 Jorde, Amund & Mina (Hougom) Milroy Twp. 157-76
766 Jorde, Gulbrand & Rosina (Sanden) Milroy Twp. 157-76
766 Jorde, Henry & Bregetta (Hager) Milroy Twp. 157-76
306 Jordre, John & Thee (Bye) Grilley Twp. 158-80
119 Jorgenson, Christian & Marie (Larson) Berwick Twp. 156-75
157 Jorgenson, Elmer & Isabel (Arms) Brown Twp. 152-80
463 Jorgenson, Hans & Martha (Johnson) Newport Twp. 156-76
147 Jorgenson, John Christian Bjornson Twp. 151-80
463 Jorgenson, Lyle & Joan (Bergstad) Newport Twp. 156-76
157 Jorgenson, Magnus & Anna Brown Twp. 152-80
463 Jorgenson, Marius & Hilma (Lillehaugen) Newport Twp. 156-76
132 Jorgenson, Ninart & Mary (Dahlen) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
464 Jorgenson, Peter & Carrie (Johnson) Newport Twp. 156-76
328 Julson, Emil & Stella (Anfinson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
328 Julson, Erick & Sophia Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
328 Julson, Tilford & Marjie (Hansen) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
464 Jungberg, Carlen & Connie (Hillestad) Newport Twp. 156-76
358 Jurgens, Frank & Eva (Lutjens) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
359 Jurgens, George & Jennie (Lutjens) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
132 Kaliff, Carl & Mamie Bjornson Twp. 151-80
646 Kanenwisher, Sam & Mary (Miller) Velva Twp. 153-80
646 Kanenwisher, Sammy & Mildred (Loken) Velva Twp. 153-80
157 Kanewisher, Otto & Mary (Boyd) Brown Twp. 152-80
132 Kantrud, Albert & Anna (Helland) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
645 Kantrud, George & Gladys (Thoreson) Velva Twp. 153-80
133 Kantrud, Melvin & Elsie (Kundert) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
617 Kaufman, Prank & Kathryn (Vandenberg) Strege Twp. 152-76
503 Kaylor, Henry & Jemima (Moug) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
109 Kaylor, Joseph & Betty (Hoelscher) Bantry Twp. 158-77
76 Keeler, Alban & Emma (Dockter) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
119 Keller, Anton & Frances (Grause) Berwick Twp. 156-75
344 Keller, Ben & Gladys (Kujawa) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
238 Keller, Joseph & Magdalena (Selzler) Falsen Twp 154-78
378 Keller, Larry & Martha (Thomas) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
238 Keller, Leo & Mary (Bossert) Falsen Twp 154-78
582 Keller, Martin & Rosina (Heit) Round Lake Twp. 153-75
646 Kelley, Franklyn & Lou Jean (Latimer) Velva Twp. 153-80
279 Kemp, Edward & Zora (Richards) Granville Twp. 155-79
523 Kemp, John & Florence (Elston) Norwich Twp. 155-80
279 Kemp, Ralph & Irene (Foyen) Granville Twp. 155-79
610 Kemper, Clayton & Ida (Keszler) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
464 Kenney, David & Mary (Bowman) Newport Twp. 156-76
147 Kenyon, Mary Bjornson Twp. 151-80
147 Kenyon, Sadie Bjornson Twp. 151-80
465 Kermott, Dr. Ormiston & Ethel (Kauffman) Newport Twp. 156-76
168 Kerr, Albert Brown Twp. 152-80
76 Kessler, Lawrence & Christina (Hirsch) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
110 Kidd, Leonard B. Family Bantry Twp. 158-77
465 Kidder, Merle & Arlene (Myhre) Newport Twp. 156-76
564 King, Walter & Avis (Wagner) Pratt Twp. 159-80
306 Kingsley, Chester & Annie (Aenson) Grilley Twp. 158-80
133 Kinnoin, Werner & Louise (Muus) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
157 Kittelson, Burdette & Doris (Eillison) Brown Twp. 152-80
157 Kittelson, Cary & Cindy (Holte) Brown Twp. 152-80
158 Kittelson, Oscar & Selma (Slinde) Brown Twp. 152-80
714 Kitzing, William & Martha Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
408 Kitzman, Alfred & Anna (Wahl) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
409 Kitzman, August & Augusta (Radke) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
421 Kitzman, Benjamin & Lena (Wittmayer) Meadow Twp. 159-78
174 Kitzman, Edwin & Emelia (Wittmayer) Deep River Twp. 159-79
714 Kitzman, John & Othella (Missall) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
435 Kitzman, Marlow & Pauline (Mindermann) Mouse River Twp. 159-77
435 Kitzman, Maurice & Margaret (Lentz) Mouse River Twp. 159-77
715 Kitzman, Michael & Clara (Schilling) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
344 Kjos, Nets & Sophia (Skari) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
715 Klebe, Edward & Otillie (Henke) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
715 Klebe, Ewald & Emma (Wulff) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
716 Klebe, Reinhold & Matilda (Burmeister) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
716 Klebe, Robert & Marilyn (Haakenstad) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
716 Klebe, Ronald & Carole (Webster) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
717 Klebe, Theodore & Clara (Pick) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
717 Klebe, Wilbert & Bernice (Larson) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
344 Klein, James J Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
672 Klein, John & Margret (Lemar) Villard Twp. 154-77
344 Klein, Pius & Helen (Merck) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
345 Klein, Ronald & Gloria (Rogers) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
238 Klein, Sebastian & Barbara (Weist) Falsen Twp 154-78
533 Kleppe, Lars & Aaste Odin Twp. 152-78
544 Knortel, John & Lydia (Mehlhoff) Olivia Twp. 151-79
120 Knudson, Clifford & Ethel (Fylken) Berwick Twp. 156-75
682 Knudson, Martin & Gertrude (Enquist) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
120 Knudson, Warner & Dallas (Wanberg) Berwick Twp. 156-75
394 Knudsvig, Gudmund & Martha (Thorson) Layton Twp. 158-78
394 Knudsvig, Joe & Viola (Kitzman) Layton Twp. 158-78
397 Knudsvig, Thor Layton Twp. 158-78
610 Knuth, George Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
368 Knuth, Louie & Mary (Kriedemann) Lake George Twp. 153-76
369 Knuth, William & Amelia (Mehls) Lake George Twp. 153-76
544 Knutson, Carl & Ina Olivia Twp. 151-79
545 Knutson, Clarence & Anna (Frantsen) Olivia Twp. 151-79
545 Knutson, Irvin & Martha Frantsen) Olivia Twp. 151-79
546 Knutson, Iver & Elizabeth (Urnes) Olivia Twp. 151-79
546 Knutson, Knute & Cora (Lomheim) Olivia Twp. 151-79
547 Knutson, Kristian & Cathy (Christensen) Olivia Twp. 151-79
683 Knutson, Nels & Thea (Brandon) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
547 Knutson, Wilbert & Dorothy (Kelley) Olivia Twp. 151-79
696 Koble, Christ & Elizabeth (Volk) Wagar Twp. 157-77
618 Kofstad, Anna Strege Twp. 152-76
280 Kolb, Dr. Frederick & Laura Granville Twp. 155-79
743 Kolve, John & Mathilda (Peterson) Wintering Twp. 155-77
421 Kongslie, Arthur & Mary Ann (Welk) Meadow Twp. 159-78
421 Kongslie, Reuben & Alice (Juderjohn) Meadow Twp. 159-78
421 Kongslie, Thorvald & Anna (Skaaden) Meadow Twp. 159-78
743 Kongslie, Vernon & Delores (Herman) Wintering Twp. 155-77
465 Korfmacher, Ronald & Louise (Freitag) Newport Twp. 156-76
307 Korman, Arthur & Linette (Stroebel) Grilley Twp. 158-80
766 Korsmoe, Gus & Lilly (Perkins) Milroy Twp. 157-76
238 Koto, Samuel & Hilda (Hanson) Falsen Twp 154-78
359 Kottke, Daniel Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
238 Kraft, Arnold & Betty (Kirchofner) Falsen Twp 154-78
239 Kraft, Fred & Jennie (Merck) Falsen Twp 154-78
212 Kramer, John & Alyce (Eikesdahl) Denbigh Twp. 156-77
378 Kramer, Julius & Mary (Damman) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
547 Krebsbach, Nicholas & Katherine (Baker) Olivia Twp. 151-79
360 Krefting, Soren & Anne (Kringlee) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
239 Kremer, Henry & Hannah (Batz) & Myrtle (Zimmerman) Falsen Twp 154-78
345 Krim, Joseph & Julia (Kraft) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
524 Kringlee, Arne & Marit (Fladmark) Norwich Twp. 155-80
360 Kringlee, Martin & Karen (Slattum) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
547 Kronberg, Victor & Louise (Strege) Olivia Twp. 151-79
611 Krueger, Gerald & Yvonne (Varner) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
421 Krueger, Rev. Kasper & Ida (Ackermann) Meadow Twp. 159-78
582 Krueger, Robert & Mathilda (Seehafer) Round Lake Twp. 153-75
611 Krueger, Roland & Hedwig (Hass) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
582 Krueger, Sieghard & Ethel (Guernsey) Round Lake Twp. 153-75
408 Krumwiede, Delbert & Irene (Grindberg) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
683 Krumwiede, William & Fredarica (Bohner) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
683 Krumwiede, William O. & Ellen (Roberts) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
547 Krumwlede, Tom & Linda (Southwick) Olivia Twp. 151-79
212 Kuhnhenn, George & Susan (Lillich) Denbigh Twp. 156-77
696 Kuk, Jozef & Anna (Wojek) Wagar Twp. 157-77
466 Kuk, Larry & Pam (Kramer) Newport Twp. 156-76
646 Kumm, Arthur & Anna (Schmidt) Velva Twp. 153-80
328 Kuntson, Ole Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
729 Kuntz, Anton & Jane (Wentz) Smokey Lake Twp. 154-75
120 Kuntz, Martin & Lena (Bischoff) Berwick Twp. 156-75
503 Kvame, Christen & Inger (Arnestad) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
504 Kvame, John & Olena (Moen) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
579 Kvame, Johne & Esther (Anfinson) Rose Hill Twp. 155-78
683 Kvamme, Ernest & Agnes (Chilson) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
684 Kvamme, Jerome & Dorothy (Leier) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
110 Kyle, William & Dora Jane (Bennett) Bantry Twp. 158-77
770 Laframboise, Noe & Florida (Cate) Poplar Grove Twp. 158-76
466 Lafromboise, Roy & Renee (Axtman) Newport Twp. 156-76
647 Lagge, Wade & Sandra (Vought) Velva Twp. 153-80
369 Lain, Frank & Ruth (Kitchen) Lake George Twp. 153-76
548 Lakoduk, Sam & Mary (Siroshton) Olivia Twp. 151-79
329 Larsen, Edwin M. & Julia (Odland) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
329 Larsen, Leonard & Marlene (Skarstad) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
548 Larsen, Ludvig & Elen (Madland) Olivia Twp. 151-79
133 Larsen, Melvin & Lois (Shattuck) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
684 Larsen, Ronald & Ilene (Knutson) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
466 Larson, Arnold Newport Twp. 156-76
684 Larson, Charlie & Anna (Johnson) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
466 Larson, Clifford & Marcella (Elverud) & Twila (Mongeon Stevenson) Newport Twp. 156-76
647 Larson, Dr. Richard & Ruth (McDowell) Velva Twp. 153-80
120 Larson, Ellas & Bastiane (Aure) Berwick Twp. 156-75
467 Larson, Hans & Ida (Paul) Newport Twp. 156-76
239 Larson, Ingrid (Lee) Falsen Twp 154-78
329 Larson, Lewis & Asa Kristine (Bjornsdatter) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
168 Larson, Louis G. Brown Twp. 152-80
743 Larson, Lukkas & Christine (Garnaas) Wintering Twp. 155-77
329 Larson, Ole & Christine (Thorson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
121 Larson, Oscar & Olena (Sorenson) Berwick Twp. 156-75
647 Larson, Ronald & Tana (Wilkinson) Velva Twp. 153-80
767 Larson, Severin & Berget (Hansen) & Carrie (Ellingson) Milroy Twp. 157-76
239 Larson, Severt & Annette (Lee) Falsen Twp 154-78
194 Lary, Mavis (Stansberry) Deering Twp. 157-80
221 Lasher, Jacob & Cora Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
422 Lashman, Sherman & Carol (Otto) Meadow Twp. 159-78
422 Latendresse, Albert & Lovilla (Whalen) Meadow Twp. 159-78
422 Latendresse, Edmund & Cordelia (Prudhom) Meadow Twp. 159-78
423 Latendresse, Orville & Ruth (Braaten) Meadow Twp. 159-78
684 Latimer, Melvin & Olga (Frantsvog) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
687 Latimer, Robert E. & Mildred (Gunderson) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
684 Latimer, Robert J. & Mary Ellen (Abell) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
579 LaValley, The Family Rose Hill Twp. 155-78
488 Lazier, John & Mary (Boardman) Normal Twp. 158-75
488 Lazier, William & Pearl (Kendall) Normal Twp. 158-75
467 Leach, Duncan & Julia (Larson) Newport Twp. 156-76
467 Leach, Frank Newport Twp. 156-76
591 Leach, Richard & Callie (Thomas) Saline Twp. 157-79
743 Leach, Thomas & Frances (Land) Wintering Twp. 155-77
280 Leavy, John & Mary (Hart) Granville Twp. 155-79
280 Leavy, Robert & Margaret (Hills) Granville Twp. 155-79
239 Lee, Albert & Susie (Wolhowe) Falsen Twp 154-78
524 Lee, Alfred & Gertie (Rudlang) Norwich Twp. 155-80
467 Lee, Andrew & Elizabeth (Forsyth) Newport Twp. 156-76
240 Lee, Gilman & Avis (Pendroy) Falsen Twp 154-78
240 Lee, Henry & Annie (Stalheim) Falsen Twp 154-78
240 Lee, Herbrand & Anne (Huso) Falsen Twp 154-78
504 Lee, Irwin & Bernadine (Effertz) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
504 Lee, John & Clara (Foss) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
252 Lee, Julius & Alma (Olson) Falsen Twp 154-78
505 Lee, Larry & Nancy (Wojohn) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
467 Lee, Norman & Fern (Ellingson) Newport Twp. 156-76
330 Lee, Ole & Anna (Knudson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
771 Lee, Robert E. & Lily (Swanson) Poplar Grove Twp. 158-76
717 Lehamann, Barry & Sabrina (Klein) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
717 Lehmann, Frederick & Rosa (Schuchardt) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
718 Lehmann, James & Hanna (Hoffmann) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
718 Lehmann, Theodore E. & Violet (Swearson) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
718 Lehmann, Theodore N. & Irene (Ness) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
718 Lehmann, Theodore R. & Emma (Nickle) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
133 Leier, Bruce & Sherrie (Miller) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
158 Leier, Charles & Lucille (Shattuck) Brown Twp. 152-80
647 Leier, Clement & Shirley (Abel) Velva Twp. 153-80
133 Leier, John N. & Jessie (Shattuck Heman) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
134 Leier, John P. & Sophia (Schmaltz) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
345 Leier, Michael & Brigetha (Ganje) & Barbara (Meyer) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
134 Leier, William & Marie (Duchscherer) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
583 Lemer, George & Kathrina (Grad) Round Lake Twp. 153-75
618 Lemer, Joe & Delores (Martwick) Strege Twp. 152-76
583 Lemer, John & Dorothy (Volk) Round Lake Twp. 153-75
583 Lemer, Peter & Johanna (Senger) Round Lake Twp. 153-75
524 Lenton, Gary & Gloria (Klimpel) Norwich Twp. 155-80
719 Lentz, William & Clara (Hahn) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
158 Lesteberg, Alvin & Ardis (Fullmer) Brown Twp. 152-80
158 Lesteberg, Gilbert & Thea Brown Twp. 152-80
158 Lesteberg, Ole N Brown Twp. 152-80
158 Lewis, John & Norma (Popham) Brown Twp. 152-80
591 Lewis, Joseph & Mary (Ehart) Saline Twp. 157-79
719 Liebelt, Edward & Ernestine (Henke) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
647 Liebelt, Erven & Evelyn (Loken) Velva Twp. 153-80
158 Lien, Mary Brown Twp. 152-80
648 Lienhart, Edward & Hazel (Broderick) Velva Twp. 153-80
147 Lillehaugen, Celia Bjornson Twp. 151-80
468 Lindeman, George & Katherine (Schmidt Schneibel) Newport Twp. 156-76
194 Lindland, Andrew & Ida (Elstad) Deering Twp. 157-80
505 Lindland, Tony & Anna (Spilde) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
194 Lindland, William & Hazel (Braun) Deering Twp. 157-80
548 Lindlauf, August & Hannah (Anderson) Olivia Twp. 151-79
548 Lindlauf, Edwin & Ruth (Schmidt) Olivia Twp. 151-79
147 Lindquist, Axel Bjornson Twp. 151-80
648 Lindseth, Elllng & Betty (Hystad) Velva Twp. 153-80
505 Linrud, Arthur & Adela (Gliege) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
505 Linrud, Olai & Sena (Tollefson) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
506 Lippman, George & Augusta North Prairie Twp. 154-80
488 Livedalen, Ole & Inga (Peterson) Normal Twp. 158-75
409 Livingston, Guy & Cecil (Benner) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
221 Livingston, William & Nellie (Isemberg) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
685 Loberg, Albin & Mathilda (Odden) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
95 Locker, John & Dorothy (Tuchscherer) Balfour Twp. 152-77
330 Loftesnes, Andrew & Bertha (Hystad) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
330 Loftesnes, Clarence & Olive (Skarstad) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
648 Loken, Archie & Sarah (Peterson) Velva Twp. 153-80
158 Loken, Arthur & Signa (Strate) Brown Twp. 152-80
648 Loken, Carl & Thea (Nilsen) Velva Twp. 153-80
649 Loken, Melvin & Hazel Velva Twp. 153-80
649 Loken, Oscar & Edith (Nelson) Velva Twp. 153-80
649 Loken, Rolland & Iona (Hystad) Velva Twp. 153-80
403 Loken, Selmer & Florence (Ashley) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
597 London, Henry & Henrietta (Pietsch) Schiller Twp. 152-75
395 Long, Bill & Frances (Wager) Layton Twp. 158-78
395 Long, Dr. Ray & Margaret (Grylls) Layton Twp. 158-78
395 Long, James & Leila (Romsos) Layton Twp. 158-78
423 Long, Raymond & Runa (Benidiktson) Meadow Twp. 159-78
221 Loomis Family Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
159 Loraas, James & Winnifred (Bohner) Brown Twp. 152-80
159 Loraas, Martin & Cora (Hill) Brown Twp. 152-80
194 Loraas, Oscar & Selma (Mogard) Deering Twp. 157-80
257 Lorenz, Herman & Bertha Gilmore Twp. 157-78
360 Lovro, Hans & Oline (Haseth) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
361 Lovro, Justin & Belinda (Folden) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
147 Lowe, Ella M Bjornson Twp. 151-80
648 Luken, Andreas & Diane (Brandvold) Velva Twp. 153-80
549 Lunas, Charles & Violet (Wilmovsky) Olivia Twp. 151-79
361 Lund, Joseph & Pearl (Woods) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
423 Lunde, Lars & Anne (Lundervold) Meadow Twp. 159-78
423 Lunde, Oliver & Ellen (Westford) Meadow Twp. 159-78
360 Lutjens, Fred & Ida (Cordes) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
241 Lying, Axel & Johannes Falsen Twp 154-78
767 Lymburner, Oscar & Anna (Willits) Milroy Twp. 157-76
159 MachteII, Joseph & Elizabeth (Lamesh) Brown Twp. 152-80
345 Mack, Anton & Magdaline (Schiele) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
134 Madsen, Lars & Priscilla (Sorenson) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
213 Mahle, Severin, & Karina (Eikesdahl) Denbigh Twp. 156-77
134 Mailer, Fred & Alma (Rawlins) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
468 Maltzahn, William & Fannie (Meyers) Newport Twp. 156-76
673 Markusen, Erling & Stanley Villard Twp. 154-77
379 Marler, Thomas & Myrtle (Howe) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
549 Marquardt, Frank & Edith (Williams) Olivia Twp. 151-79
549 Marschner, Richard & Carol (Dey) Olivia Twp. 151-79
564 Marsh, Everett & Leah (Bertsch) Pratt Twp. 159-80
565 Marsh, Lester & Mildred (Arneson) Pratt Twp. 159-80
565 Marsh, Norris & Alma (Ball) Pratt Twp. 159-80
565 Marsh, Viretus & Anna (Saxton) Pratt Twp. 159-80
696 Marshall, Don & Sarah (Swearson) Wagar Twp. 157-77
696 Marshall, Walter & Mary (Johnson) Wagar Twp. 157-77
468 Martian, Frank & Katherine (Johnson) Newport Twp. 156-76
280 Martin, Charles & Minerva (Cockings) Granville Twp. 155-79
649 Martinson, Albert & Ina (Knutson) Velva Twp. 153-80
135 Martinson, Galen & Gayle (Nelson) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
96 Martwick, Alvin & Regina (Ewert) Balfour Twp. 152-77
96 Martwick, August & Anna (Pankratz) Balfour Twp. 152-77
386 Martwick, Everett & Charlotte (Ross) Land Twp. 151-77
611 Martwick, Fred & Henrietta (Ebent) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
386 Martwick, Walter & Maggie (Wagnitz) Land Twp. 151-77
386 Martwick, William & Suzanne (Bruneske) Land Twp. 151-77
241 Masteller, Alex & Lide (Berry) Falsen Twp 154-78
241 Masteller, Guy & Fern (Guernsey) Falsen Twp 154-78
566 Matehs, Joseph & Tena (Galinot) Pratt Twp. 159-80
409 Matehs, Victor & Evelyn (Herschlip) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
195 Mattern, Frank & Theresa (Krim) Deering Twp. 157-80
76 Mayer, Donald & Clara (Rudnick) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
77 Mayer, Francis & Frances (Boehm) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
77 Mayer, Victor & Clara (Pillatzke) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
281 McCabe, Chester & Anne (Larson) Granville Twp. 155-79
409 McCabe, Fred & Ida (Kitzman) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
719 McCann, Harold Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
361 McCarthy, Alexander & Alice (Doody) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
612 McCarty, Dale & Ruth (Strege) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
222 McCloskey, Donald & Lila (Genetzky) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
281 McCloskey, Ed & Myra (Harlieson) Granville Twp. 155-79
281 McCloskey, Lester & Dorothy (Robinson) Granville Twp. 155-79
281 McCloskey, Lloyd & Velma (Henschen) Granville Twp. 155-79
697 McCombs, Francis & Marion (Lazier) Wagar Twp. 157-77
697 McCombs, Harold & Anna (Deming) Wagar Twp. 157-77
697 McCombs, James & Ida (Secord) Wagar Twp. 157-77
697 McCombs, Joseph & Hertha (Schilling) Wagar Twp. 157-77
698 McCombs, Robert & Patricia (Tiffany) Wagar Twp. 157-77
767 McCombs, Wiliam & Thora (Solberg) Milroy Twp. 157-76
281 McDaniel, James & Ollie (Montgomery) & Bessie (Parkhurst) Granville Twp. 155-79
649 McDaniel, Lewis & Viola (Bulyca) Velva Twp. 153-80
282 McDaniel, Russell & Gladys (Kemp) Granville Twp. 155-79
159 McDaniel, Walter & Inez (George) Brown Twp. 152-80
468 McDonald, Dalton & Viola (Mykert) & Clara (Moreland) Newport Twp. 156-76
468 McDonald, Fred & Estella (Judy) Newport Twp. 156-76
307 McDonald, John & Irma (Grilley) Grilley Twp. 158-80
195 McDonald, Leo & Ina (Medalen) Deering Twp. 157-80
194 McDonald, Lester & Ruth (Haas) Deering Twp. 157-80
307 McDonald, Michael & Margaret (McCauley) Grilley Twp. 158-80
308 McDonald, William & Carol (La Barre) Grilley Twp. 158-80
702 McDougall, Alexander Wagar Twp. 157-77
650 McDowell, Gaylord & Mildred (Olson) Velva Twp. 153-80
650 McDowell, Pearl Chester & Emma (Beard) Velva Twp. 153-80
720 McEwen, William & Martha Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
397 McFarland, Philip Layton Twp. 158-78
282 McFarlen, William & Essie (LeMaster) Granville Twp. 155-79
506 McGrath, Eugene & Mabel (Gary) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
469 Mclntee, Joseph & Bunny (Amundrud) Newport Twp. 156-76
282 McMahon, Thomas & Julia (Eagen) Granville Twp. 155-79
698 McPherson, James Wagar Twp. 157-77
489 Medalen, Chris & Harriet (Rue) Normal Twp. 158-75
757 Medalen, Harold & Sigrid (Dokken) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
195 Medalen, Tilford & Julia (Eliason) Deering Twp. 157-80
612 Mehl, John & Caroline (Stradenger) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
744 Melhouse, Andrew & Thora (Hjellum) & Liv (Meholden) Wintering Twp. 155-77
744 Melhouse, John & Hilma (Peterson) & Regina (Peterson) Wintering Twp. 155-77
744 Melhouse, Selmer & Olga (Julsrud) Wintering Twp. 155-77
533 Meller, Robert Odin Twp. 152-78
170 Meller, Robert & Mollie (Reider) Cottonwood Lake Twp. 151-78
135 Melom, August & Emma (Haslerrud) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
650 Melom, Joseph & Leona (Grim) Velva Twp. 153-80
469 Merbach, Arlen, & Shirley (Sandow) Newport Twp. 156-76
618 Merbach, Chris & Viola (Kraft) Strege Twp. 152-76
619 Merbach, Peter & Minnie (Reemer) Strege Twp. 152-76
612 Merbach, William & Wilhelmina (Roth) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
346 Merck, John & Anna (Leier) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
651 Mertz, Gust & Neola (Zuehlsdorf) Velva Twp. 153-80
469 Metheny, Ellis & Phyllis (Olsen) Newport Twp. 156-76
174 Mettler, Arvel & Evelyn (Vikan) Deep River Twp. 159-79
409 Mettler, August & Martha (Hoff) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
410 Mettler, Lawrence & Gertrude (Decker) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
174 Mettler, William & Rosie (Brandt) Deep River Twp. 159-79
346 Meyer, Anton & Dorothy (Steier) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
346 Meyer, John & Johanna (Schneider) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
651 Meyers, Henry & Emma (Ness) & Vera (Muus) Velva Twp. 153-80
469 Meyers, Louis & Margaret (Fitzgerald) Newport Twp. 156-76
160 Michaelson, Bennie & Lillian (Feige) Brown Twp. 152-80
160 Michaelson, Chester & Eunice (Miller) Brown Twp. 152-80
160 Michaelson, Curtis & Mary (Weninger) Brown Twp. 152-80
403 Michaelson, William Lebanon Twp. 153-79
651 Michaelson, William Velva Twp. 153-80
96 Michel, Michael & Dora (Kumm) Balfour Twp. 152-77
566 Mickelson, Sam & Jennie (Tiberg) Pratt Twp. 159-80
566 Mickelson, Ted & Hazelle (Coleman) Pratt Twp. 159-80
195 Middleton, Ralph & Mae (Edman) Deering Twp. 157-80
470 Miller, Alfan & Kathryn (Deibert) Newport Twp. 156-76
698 Miller, Axel & Rosan (Knudtson) Wagar Twp. 157-77
470 Miller, Carl & Cecile (Kyle) Newport Twp. 156-76
283 Miller, Christian Granville Twp. 155-79
651 Miller, Clarence & Lillian (Anderson) Velva Twp. 153-80
196 Miller, Fred & Edna (Rice) Deering Twp. 157-80
160 Miller, Fred & Elna (Jensen) Brown Twp. 152-80
283 Miller, George & Hilda (Habeck Wegener) Granville Twp. 155-79
410 Miller, John & Augusta (Pleaseye) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
410 Miller, Joseph & Lydia (Bailey) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
698 Miller, Kyle & Alice (Springer) Wagar Twp. 157-77
410 Miller, Melvin & Doris (Klebe) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
651 Miller, P.W. & Anna (Strifert) Velva Twp. 153-80
379 Miller, Peter & Theresa (Burckhard) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
196 Miller, Raymond & Annella (Smette) Deering Twp. 157-80
283 Miller, Russell & Blanche (McDaniel) Granville Twp. 155-79
331 Miller, Samuel & Mary (Jurgens) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
549 Miller, Thomas & Luella (Petrie) Olivia Twp. 151-79
160 Mills, Fred & Rosa May (Curtis) Brown Twp. 152-80
160 Mills, Herb & Helen (Deale) Brown Twp. 152-80
161 Mills, Orval & Nina (Sorenson) Brown Twp. 152-80
135 Mills, Wesley & Joyce (Hoechst) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
136 Minier, Bacon & Ruth (Sample) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
284 Misek, Raymond & Mary (Deibler) Granville Twp. 155-79
470 Mitchell, Allan & Mary (McDermott) Newport Twp. 156-76
136 Moe, Lauritz & Emma (Thompson) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
744 Moen, Darwin & Marietta (Burckhard) Wintering Twp. 155-77
506 Moen, Elmer North Prairie Twp. 154-80
174 Moen, Even & Johanna (Kongslie) Deep River Twp. 159-79
745 Moen, Harley & Myrtle (Anfinson) Wintering Twp. 155-77
745 Moen, Lloyd & Shirley (Bailey) Wintering Twp. 155-77
745 Moen, Louis & Hannah (Boysen) Wintering Twp. 155-77
331 Moen, Norman & Edna (Resler) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
506 Moen, Peter & Petrina (Sollid) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
424 Moen, Reuben & Minnie (Johnson) Meadow Twp. 159-78
222 Moffatt, Benjamin & Maude (Mills) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
284 Moffatt, Frank & Maude (Hills) Granville Twp. 155-79
196 Mogard, Alfred & Gertie (Haslemo) Deering Twp. 157-80
308 Mogard, Clarence & Lillian (Grondahl) Grilley Twp. 158-80
524 Mogard, Emerald & Ruby (Olson) Norwich Twp. 155-80
196 Mogard, Myron & Diane (Dunn) Deering Twp. 157-80
197 Mogard, Palmer & Lorraine (Mickelson) Deering Twp. 157-80
121 Mohagen, Henry & Linda (Moberg) Berwick Twp. 156-75
525 Molden, Gilbert & Martha (Evanson) Norwich Twp. 155-80
525 Molden, Gustave & Ada (Beecher) Norwich Twp. 155-80
161 Moldenhauer, Vern & Karen (Lauckner) Brown Twp. 152-80
395 Monaghan, B.J. & Susanna (Vits) Layton Twp. 158-78
534 Monson, Martin & Ellen (Swenson) Odin Twp. 152-78
331 Monson, Susan (Olsdatter) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
147 Moore, Dennis "Denny" M. Bjornson Twp. 151-80
308 Moore, Ezra Grilley Twp. 158-80
147 Moore, John M. & Jennie Bjornson Twp. 151-80
168 Moore, William O. Brown Twp. 152-80
508 Morey, Bill & Ethel (Jack) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
507 Morey, Eugene & Eve (Newcomb) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
508 Morey, Jack & Ardith (Lindlauf) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
507 Morey, James & Mary Elizabeth (Calder) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
508 Morey, Michael & Carolyn (Schell) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
284 Morrison, Ulysses & Rose (Bird) Granville Twp. 155-79
197 Morrow, Peter & Mary Deering Twp. 157-80
550 Movchan, Victor & Elizabeth (Masuh) Olivia Twp. 151-79
470 Mower, Enoch & Inger (Faa) Newport Twp. 156-76
379 Moxness, Gunder & Martha (Florness) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
380 Moxness, William & Luella (Ringsaker) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
591 Mueller, Anton & Jessie (McDaniel) Saline Twp. 157-79
285 Mueller, Arland & Nancy (Ohmart) Granville Twp. 155-79
222 Mueller, George & Doris (Miller) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
285 Mueller, Gilbert & Mabel (Thompson) Granville Twp. 155-79
699 Mulcare, Patrick & Margaret (Roach) Wagar Twp. 157-77
508 Munson, Herman & Marie (Hystad) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
161 Murphy, Edwin & Alma (Horton) Brown Twp. 152-80
197 Murphy, James & Fanny (Edman) Deering Twp. 157-80
197 Murphy, John S Deering Twp. 157-80
197 Murphy, Robert & Effie (Edman) Deering Twp. 157-80
592 Murphy, William Saline Twp. 157-79
285 Murphy, William & Mabel (Kelsey) Granville Twp. 155-79
566 Murphy, William & Maggie (McNeely) Pratt Twp. 159-80
652 Muus, John & lnga (Oslie) Velva Twp. 153-80
652 Muus, Melvin & Blanche (Richardson) Velva Twp. 153-80
667 Muus, Nels & Jennie (Strong) Velva Twp. 153-80
285 Myhre, Einar & Christine (Hanson) Granville Twp. 155-79
369 Myhre, Melvin & Edna (Peterson) Lake George Twp. 153-76
239 Myrtle (Zimmerman) Falsen Twp 154-78
435 Natwick, John & Hannah (Peterson) Mouse River Twp. 159-77
96 Nehrenberg, Edward & Margaret (Pugsley) Balfour Twp. 152-77
489 Nelson, August & Julia (Erickson) Normal Twp. 158-75
110 Nelson, Christ & Anna Bantry Twp. 158-77
136 Nelson, Curtis & Diana (Wobbema) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
525 Nelson, Donovan & Agnes (Gotvaslee) Norwich Twp. 155-80
136 Nelson, Earl & Beatrice (Fedorenko) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
652 Nelson, Ernest & Jean (Muus) Velva Twp. 153-80
757 Nelson, Farrel & Martha (Olson) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
745 Nelson, Jacob & Anna (Olson) Wintering Twp. 155-77
361 Nelson, John & Emma (Christianson) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
137 Nelson, John G. & Ida (Nordstrom) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
746 Nelson, Kenneth & Doris (Chole) Wintering Twp. 155-77
746 Nelson, Lawrence & Jean (Fry) Wintering Twp. 155-77
746 Nelson, Melvin & Vera (Rom) Wintering Twp. 155-77
652 Nelson, Nick & Marianne Velva Twp. 153-80
746 Nelson, Olaf & Sena (Julson) Wintering Twp. 155-77
652 Nelson, Rev. Lloyd & Helen (Thorson) Velva Twp. 153-80
747 Nelson, Sigval & Ella (Vermedal) Wintering Twp. 155-77
137 Nelson, Sven Oscar & Blanche (Shaw) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
286 Nelson, William & Blanche (Miles) Granville Twp. 155-79
241 Neperud, Reinhard & Lora (Proffitt) Falsen Twp 154-78
198 Nerem, Clifford & Myra (Mogard) Deering Twp. 157-80
198 Nerem, Mathias & Hannah (Fuglsbo) Deering Twp. 157-80
198 Nerem, Melvin & Elizabeth (Wiltse) Deering Twp. 157-80
257 Nermoe, Palmer & Pauline (Thordarson) Gilmore Twp. 157-78
653 Ness, Arthur & Helen Velva Twp. 153-80
526 Ness, Luther & Anna (Bolstad) Norwich Twp. 155-80
509 Ness, Rev. Ole & Anna Marie (Thompson) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
361 Nestingen, Simon & Betsey (Aasen) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
685 Neubauer, Joseph & Karolina (Kocian) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
286 Neuhalfen, Dale & Marilyn (Rom) Granville Twp. 155-79
332 Neuhalfen, Fred & Loltie (Skarison) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
286 Neuhalfen, Glen Granville Twp. 155-79
332 Neuhalfen, Joe & Bertha (Schmeichel) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
567 Neuman, John & Helen (Juhnke) Pratt Twp. 159-80
526 Newcomb, ClairS Norwich Twp. 155-80
526 Newcomb, Seth & Corralia (Vredenberg) Norwich Twp. 155-80
137 Newman, Charlie & Della Bjornson Twp. 151-80
137 Newman, Ernest & Olga (Heggem) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
137 Newman, Harold & Jolene (Kostenko) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
720 Nickel, Albert & Violet (Leese) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
720 Nickel, August F. & Minnie (Helsbru) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
721 Nickel, August G. & Ella (Bukhold) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
721 Nickel, Clarence & Verona (Niewoehner) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
526 Nickel, David & Karen (Klimpel) Norwich Twp. 155-80
308 Niewoehner, Arthur & Doris (Rosenau) Grilley Twp. 158-80
308 Niewoehner, Bernard Grilley Twp. 158-80
308 Niewoehner, Henry & Ida (Zimmerman) Grilley Twp. 158-80
309 Niewoehner, Walter Grilley Twp. 158-80
721 Niewoehner, William & Elizabeth (Erdman) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
612 Nisen, Nanning & Mary (Lange) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
653 Nissen, Rev. Elwyn & Marilyn (Aamodt) Velva Twp. 153-80
77 Nitz, Frank & Pauline (Brown) & Martha (Seig) & Antanio (Spares) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
168 Nolan, Pat Brown Twp. 152-80
161 Nopp, George & Lottie (Graham) Brown Twp. 152-80
613 Nord, Christian & Inglief Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
241 Nordine, Edwin & Sophia (Loraas) Falsen Twp 154-78
161 Nordstrom, Albert & Gena (Loken) Brown Twp. 152-80
162 Nordstrom, Erik & Christina Brown Twp. 152-80
147 Nordstrom, John Bjornson Twp. 151-80
147 Nordstrom, Oscar Bjornson Twp. 151-80
162 Nordstrom, Ruben & Gall (Guthrie) Brown Twp. 152-80
257 Norenberg, Carl & Esther (Torr) Gilmore Twp. 157-78
747 Norheim, Sondre & Rannei (Amundsdotter) Wintering Twp. 155-77
309 Norsby, Blorner & Ina (Lecy) Grilley Twp. 158-80
309 Norsby, Norval & Mildred (Butts Clark) Grilley Twp. 158-80
309 Norsby, Ole & Mae (Nelson) Grilley Twp. 158-80
168 Nosbusch, John Brown Twp. 152-80
97 Notbom, Carl & Minnie (Bartels) Balfour Twp. 152-77
758 Oberdlear, Frank & Addie (Andrews) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
424 O'Brien, Eugene & Shirley (Smette) Meadow Twp. 159-78
424 O'Brien, Eugene& Cora (Johnson) Meadow Twp. 159-78
699 O'Brien, William & Charlotte (Tuggle) Wagar Twp. 157-77
471 O'Connell, D.J. & Mary (Burns) Newport Twp. 156-76
653 Odegard, Darold & Marcella (Harness) Velva Twp. 153-80
332 Odland, Anfin & Irene (Ihle) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
332 Odland, John & Lucy (Thompson) & Otilie (Berg) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
332 Odland, lngvald & Olga (Lovro) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
333 Odland, Swen & Cora (Hanson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
286 Ohmart, John & Annabelle (Hollandsworth) Granville Twp. 155-79
286 Ohmart, John & Edna (Lechron) & Elizabeth (Boutilier) Granville Twp. 155-79
471 Ohren, Theo & Geneva (Vermedal) Newport Twp. 156-76
758 Oium, Axel Oscar Red Cross Twp. 157-75
121 Oium, Edward & Gina (Bryn) Berwick Twp. 156-75
758 Oium, Gerald, Joyce & Orlin Red Cross Twp. 157-75
758 Oium, Hans & Ragnhild (Bryn) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
759 Oium, Henry Red Cross Twp. 157-75
759 Oium, John & Thora (Paulsdatter Skurdal) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
759 Oium, Ole & Thora (Johannesdatter Rolstad) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
759 Oium, Ole & Thora (Jojannesdatter Rolstad)) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
759 Oium, Richard & Esther (Moen) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
759 Oium, Theodore B Red Cross Twp. 157-75
653 O'Kins, Edward & Hattie (Jones) Velva Twp. 153-80
685 Olafson, Eric & Hilda (Bredeson) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
654 Oler, Maurice & Luella (Seibel) Velva Twp. 153-80
362 Olimb, Christen & Karl (Greftegreff) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
387 Olimb, Petra, Otto & Karen Land Twp. 151-77
222 Olsen, Alfred & Mary (Nelson) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
527 Olsen, Anders & Ingrid (Engene) Norwich Twp. 155-80
760 Olsen, Chester & Olive (Guy) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
471 Olsen, Hans & Ane (Jacobsen) Newport Twp. 156-76
137 Olson, Alvin & Lillian (Weidler) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
147 Olson, Annie L Bjornson Twp. 151-80
309 Olson, Anton & Anna (Amlien) Grilley Twp. 158-80
138 Olson, Axel & Clara Bjornson Twp. 151-80
333 Olson, Bennie & Emma (Olson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
654 Olson, Carl & Melba (Brandt) Velva Twp. 153-80
527 Olson, Carl & Minnie (Olsen) Norwich Twp. 155-80
410 Olson, Christian & Emma (Buchholz) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
198 Olson, Claude & Marjorie (Chase) Deering Twp. 157-80
424 Olson, Donald & Alma (Hanson) Meadow Twp. 159-78
409 Olson, Dorence & Esther (Nelson) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
223 Olson, Edwin & Elizabeth (Hurley) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
654 Olson, Edwin Patrick Velva Twp. 153-80
550 Olson, George & Allie (Severson) Olivia Twp. 151-79
654 Olson, Gustav Richard Velva Twp. 153-80
333 Olson, Halfdan & Anna (Walley) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
410 Olson, Harold & Gladyce (Arneson) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
380 Olson, Herbie & Lucille (Holte) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
654 Olson, James & Mabel (Ayers) Velva Twp. 153-80
138 Olson, Jim & Joy (Braucher) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
199 Olson, John & Frances (Golder) Deering Twp. 157-80
138 Olson, Kenneth A Bjornson Twp. 151-80
654 Olson, Leroy & Lorraine Velva Twp. 153-80
162 Olson, N.K.& Edna (Jorgenson) Brown Twp. 152-80
527 Olson, Ole & Augusta Norwich Twp. 155-80
380 Olson, Ole & Betsy (Sauby) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
619 Olson, Ole B. & Oline (Johnson) Strege Twp. 152-76
138 Olson, Ole M. & Jennie (Wiggerson) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
199 Olson, Robert & Myrtle (Halverson) Deering Twp. 157-80
199 Olson, Tom & Annette (Jacobson) Deering Twp. 157-80
362 Omlid, Even & Olina (Nestingen) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
287 Ooley, John & Cora (Campton) Granville Twp. 155-79
509 Opland, Casper & Emma (Frantsvog) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
287 Opland, Chris & Christina Granville Twp. 155-79
334 Orth, Arthur & Emma (Espeseth) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
287 Orth, Edward & Emma Bell Granville Twp. 155-79
242 Orth, Henry & Mary (Clark) Falsen Twp 154-78
334 Orth, Joseph Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
574 Osgood, Charles & Ella (Courtright) Riga Twp. 156-78
654 Oslie, Andreas & Marthea (Korsveen) Velva Twp. 153-80
162 Osterberg, Andrew A Brown Twp. 152-80
147 Ostrom, George H Bjornson Twp. 151-80
574 Otto, Glen & Antonia (Genetzky) Riga Twp. 156-78
258 Otto, Julius & Cynthia (Smith) Gilmore Twp. 157-78
425 Otto, Loren & Nancy (Privatsky) Meadow Twp. 159-78
550 Overn, Harry & Clara (Lee) Olivia Twp. 151-79
147 Owens, David T Bjornson Twp. 151-80
702 Paige, Clarence Wagar Twp. 157-77
293 Paige, Clarence & Rose (Knudtson) Granville Twp. 155-79
699 Paige, Ira Wagar Twp. 157-77
699 Paige, William & Laura (Bruso) Wagar Twp. 157-77
163 Palmberg, Dewey & Edith (Leachman) Brown Twp. 152-80
138 Pape, Wilhelm & Wilhelmina Bjornson Twp. 151-80
97 Park, Charles & Marguerite (Peters) Balfour Twp. 152-77
655 Park, Frank & Cora (Bixby) Velva Twp. 153-80
139 Park, Jay & Hannah (Pettit) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
168 Paulson, Joseph Brown Twp. 152-80
597 Paulus, Math & Helen (Drontle) Schiller Twp. 152-75
471 Payne Family Newport Twp. 156-76
489 Payne, Clifford & Annabelle (Genre) Normal Twp. 158-75
528 Payne, Cornelius & Mary Ann (Carpenter) Norwich Twp. 155-80
472 Payne, Dr. Edwin & Emeline (Burroughs) & Abbie (Wolroth) Newport Twp. 156-76
655 Payne, Wallace & Mildred (Loken Kanenwisher) Velva Twp. 153-80
334 Peckfelder, Richard Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
334 Pederson, Andrew J Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
334 Pederson, Betsy Oline Lena Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
242 Pederson, Fingar & Betsy Falsen Twp 154-78
242 Pederson, Ole & Barbara (Lee) Falsen Twp 154-78
380 Pederson, Peter & Gertie (Renthon) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
77 Peerboom, Hubert & Philomena (Haesen) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
78 Peerboom, John & Elizabeth (Rudnick) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
78 Pellett, Loren & Anna (Stenehjem) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
242 Pendroy, Charles & Elsie (Gilmore) Falsen Twp 154-78
242 Pendroy, J. Andrew & Margaret (Brown) Falsen Twp 154-78
213 Pendroy, James A. & Silda (Masteller) & Alice (Harris) Denbigh Twp. 156-77
243 Pendroy, James M. & Sarah (Baldwin) Falsen Twp 154-78
244 Pendroy, John & Belle (Honnold) Falsen Twp 154-78
472 Pendroy, Levi & Jessie (Robinson) Newport Twp. 156-76
97 Pendroy, Perry & Alice (Tice) Balfour Twp. 152-77
287 Penfield, Forrest & Mary (Barnett) Granville Twp. 155-79
287 Penfield, Paul & Mae (Cowan) Granville Twp. 155-79
656 Penn, William & Lillie (Smestad) Velva Twp. 153-80
244 Peters, Fred & Fannie (Pendroy) Falsen Twp 154-78
702 Peters, Harvey Wagar Twp. 157-77
551 Peters, John & Anna Olivia Twp. 151-79
722 Petersen, Christian Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
111 Petersen, Fredric & Doris (Swearson) Bantry Twp. 158-77
699 Petersen, Harry & Beatrice (Kongslie) Wagar Twp. 157-77
111 Petersen, Jacob & Edna (Rogers) Bantry Twp. 158-77
111 Petersen, William & Susan (Long Bantry Twp. 158-77
244 Peterson, Albert & Eva (Gravley) Falsen Twp 154-78
656 Peterson, August Velva Twp. 153-80
551 Peterson, Caroline Olivia Twp. 151-79
656 Peterson, Donald & Edith (Miller) Velva Twp. 153-80
656 Peterson, George & Helen (Loken) Velva Twp. 153-80
747 Peterson, Iver & Mary (Torkelson) Wintering Twp. 155-77
771 Peterson, Jacob & Edna (Rogers) Poplar Grove Twp. 158-76
362 Peterson, Lars & Anna (Larsen) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
657 Peterson, Martin & Ellen (Erickson) & Elvina (Knutson) Velva Twp. 153-80
363 Peterson, Melvin &Illa (Folden) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
387 Peterson, Mrs. Nels and Family Land Twp. 151-77
148 Peterson, Nils A. Bjornson Twp. 151-80
148 Peterson, Ole Bjornson Twp. 151-80
223 Peterson, Oscar & Florence (Barnett) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
111 Peterson, Otto & Anna (Fosness) Bantry Twp. 158-77
346 Peterson, Peter & Mary Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
363 Peterson, Peter C. & Jorgena (Nelson) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
363 Peterson, Peter E. & Oline (Folden) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
410 Peterson, Simon & Stella (Frishman) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
335 Pf eilschiefter, Joseph & Hilda (Olson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
411 Pfau, Oscar & Adeline (Thompson) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
175 Pfau, Theodore & Nellie (Davis) Deep River Twp. 159-79
334 Pfeilschiefter, Clifford & Betty (Bakken) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
334 Pfeilschiefter, Jacob & Cynthia (Wilson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
657 Pfeilschiefter, Lloyd & Agnes (Steig) Velva Twp. 153-80
657 Pfeilschiefter, Ralance & Mildred (Brabandt) Velva Twp. 153-80
335 Pfeilschiefter, Wesley & Marlyse (Rolene) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
722 Pick, Reinhold & Clara (Kintz) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
78 Pillatzke, Otto & Pauline (Krusel) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
592 Pillep, William & Ellen (Ruddy) Saline Twp. 157-79
551 Pingry, Della Olivia Twp. 151-79
517 Pitkin Brothers North Prairie Twp. 154-80
472 Pitts, William & Marissa (Blyton) Newport Twp. 156-76
288 Plumberg, Severt & Martha (Hanve) Granville Twp. 155-79
396 Podoll, August & Ernestine (Redetzke) Layton Twp. 158-78
425 Podoll, Edward & Wanda (Erdman) Meadow Twp. 159-78
396 Podoll, Owen & Carol (Kitzman) Layton Twp. 158-78
699 Pompoo, Jack & Katherine (Pendergast) Wagar Twp. 157-77
223 Potter, Daniel & Anna (Kerr) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
473 Potter, Orange & Myra (Willits Kenney) Newport Twp. 156-76
223 Potter, Orange & Sarah (Ingersoll) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
722 Pousson, Louisa (Biberdorf) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
148 Powell, Eddie Bjornson Twp. 151-80
567 Pratt, William & Susanna Pratt Twp. 159-80
489 Prellwitz, Kenneth & Peggy (Klebe) Normal Twp. 158-75
510 Pretzel, August & Eleanor (Putman) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
657 Pretzer, Dale&Inez (Shaw) Velva Twp. 153-80
335 Pretzer, Ronnie & Diane (Legg) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
657 Pretzer, Sydney & Esther (Olson) Velva Twp. 153-80
510 Pretzer, William & Margis (Anderson) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
168 Price, Edward Brown Twp. 152-80
574 Proffitt, Wilson & Susan (Ferguson) Riga Twp. 156-78
551 Quammen, Knute & Merit (Helgemo) Olivia Twp. 151-79
148 Quammen, Ole S Bjornson Twp. 151-80
139 Quist, Andrew & Hilma (Erickson) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
310 Rainville, Felix & Agnes Grilley Twp. 158-80
148 Ramsey, Hans Bjornson Twp. 151-80
338 Randen, Thor Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
175 Rau, Emil & Emma (Schnabel) Deep River Twp. 159-79
551 Rawlins, Thomas & Ethel (D'Camp) Olivia Twp. 151-79
148 Rector, Albin H Bjornson Twp. 151-80
397 Redmond, Eugene W Layton Twp. 158-78
98 Reed, Ahimas & Frances (Semrau) Balfour Twp. 152-77
98 Reed, Albert & Ida (Everson) Balfour Twp. 152-77
140 Reed, Bonum & Martha (Park) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
98 Reed, Martin & Emeline (Westover) Balfour Twp. 152-77
99 Regstad, Alvin & Alla (Toso) Balfour Twp. 152-77
99 Regstad, Lloyd & Magdalena (Lenertz) Balfour Twp. 152-77
99 Regstad, Peter & Albertina (Tollerud) & Mathilde (Hanson) Balfour Twp. 152-77
658 Regstad, Rueben & Betty (Helntz) Velva Twp. 153-80
140 Reibe, John & Laura Bjornson Twp. 151-80
163 Reichenberger, Willard & Verla (Nutz) Brown Twp. 152-80
163 Reichenberger, William & Martha (Michelson) Brown Twp. 152-80
528 Reilly, Joseph & Lulu (Newcomb) Norwich Twp. 155-80
79 Reinowski, Francis & Veronica (Volk) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
163 Reiser, Jeffrey & Katherine (Shattuck) Brown Twp. 152-80
658 Reishus, Rev. L.T. & Esther (Hagen) Velva Twp. 153-80
245 Rensla, Kristen & Bright (ESpeseth) Falsen Twp 154-78
722 Resler, Arthur & Zella (Walters) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
723 Resler, John & Olga (Lang) & Pearle (Bennett Thom) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
723 Resler, Stevan & Evonne (Schoenborn) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
288 Richards, Frank & Ada (Kelsey) Granville Twp. 155-79
288 Richards, William & Mary Jane (Batton) Granville Twp. 155-79
289 Richardson, Richard & Augusta (Schrader) Granville Twp. 155-79
598 Rieder, Thomas & Sophie (Rudnick) Schiller Twp. 152-75
473 Rieter, Michael & Mary (Burkhartsmeier) Newport Twp. 156-76
723 Ringen, John & Marie (Knudson) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
336 Ringsaker, Martin O. Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
336 Ringsaker, Ole & Louise (Nyborg) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
336 Ringsaker, Theodore A Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
223 Rittenbach, Hilbert & Esther (Hills) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
289 Roberts, Richard & Malode (Boutiller) Granville Twp. 155-79
289 Robinson, Charles & Bessie (Boutiller) Granville Twp. 155-79
289 Robinson, Edwin & Lucy (Glunt) Granville Twp. 155-79
658 Robinson, Fred & Ella (Britton) Velva Twp. 153-80
245 Robinson, Lewis "Yankee" Falsen Twp 154-78
310 Roble, Frank & Millie (Wallin) Grilley Twp. 158-80
552 Rock, Bruno Olivia Twp. 151-79
490 Rockvoy, Iver & Anna (Erickson) Normal Twp. 158-75
613 Roder, Delmer & Maris (Weirsch) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
79 Roder, Ed & Marle (Wiersch) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
403 Roebuck, Christ & Gea (Sorenson) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
686 Roebuck, Martin & Agnes (Fiskum) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
723 Roen, Rudolph & Melvey (Gjerde) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
659 Rogers, John & Hazed (Coffin) Velva Twp. 153-80
290 Rohan, Wllliam Granville Twp. 155-79
141 Rolene, Edward & Minnie (Bearman) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
224 Rollag, Nels & Elizabeth (Sayer) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
224 Rollman, Gordon & Edna (Rosenberger) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
747 Rom, Theodore & Marit (Albertson) Wintering Twp. 155-77
748 Rom, Vernon & Martha (Albrecht) Wintering Twp. 155-77
310 Roode, George & Stella (Borreson) Grilley Twp. 158-80
381 Rorback, Johannes & Maria (Berg) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
473 Rosecrans, John & Mary Anna (Lattin) Newport Twp. 156-76
723 Rosenau, Emil & Emma (Einsporn) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
224 Rosenberger, John & Lizzle (Hunsicher) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
735 Rosencrans, Bud & Nora (Thomas) Ell Twp. 155-75
473 Rosencrans, James & Lottie (Javnager) Newport Twp. 156-76
474 Rosencrans, Martin & Carrie (Larson) Newport Twp. 156-76
382 Rossing Sons & Daughters Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
381 Rossing, Olaf & Marthe (Milsten) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
248 Rothecker, Martin & Katherine (Bachmeier) Falsen Twp 154-78
724 Rothgarn, Arthur& Luella (Kjelbertson) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
724 Rothgarn, Hans & Sarah (Hoffmann) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
411 Rothgarn, Henry & Mary (Bargsten) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
725 Rothgarn, Mildred Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
517 Rowe, Herbert & Laura North Prairie Twp. 154-80
310 Rudland, Ben & Kirstl (Bjon) Grilley Twp. 158-80
310 Rudland, Kolbjorn Grilley Twp. 158-80
79 Rudnick, August & Mathilda (Meier) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
80 Rudnick, Clement & Estella (Mayer) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
80 Rudnick, Frank & Isabelle (Bruner) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
80 Rudnick, Matt & Theresa (Prom) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
81 Rudnick, Raley & Catherine (Richter) & Marine (Reinowski) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
81 Rudnick, Theo & Mathilda (Schulz) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
122 Rue, Ole & Ragnhlld & Olga (Hageseth) Berwick Twp. 156-75
598 Ruehl, Fred & Mathllde (Remy) Schiller Twp. 152-75
553 Ruesink, Joe & Grace (Pierce) Olivia Twp. 151-79
148 Runyon, Adam Bjornson Twp. 151-80
369 Rutten, John & Ellzbeth (Brunner) Lake George Twp. 153-76
534 Ryan, James & Ardith (Stevens) Odin Twp. 152-78
553 Rygh, Arthur & Dorothy (Rock) Olivia Twp. 151-79
528 Sallee, John & Nancy (Brunner) Norwich Twp. 155-80
528 Sallee, William & Zora (Rhodes) Norwich Twp. 155-80
199 Salvey, John & Agnes (Wilkinson) Deering Twp. 157-80
163 Samuelson, Shirley (Engel) Brown Twp. 152-80
748 Sanderson, Ole Wintering Twp. 155-77
111 Sandow, Albert & Marie (Taege) Bantry Twp. 158-77
699 Sandow, Arthur & Florence (Kidd) Wagar Twp. 157-77
700 Sandow, Donald & Leah (Olson) Wagar Twp. 157-77
725 Sasse, Gustave & Christine (Hager) & Eva (Stumpf) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
510 Sather, Marlin & Carol (Elliot) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
659 Sather, Martin & Eleanor (Pretzer) Velva Twp. 153-80
659 Sather, Ole & Maren (Hamsaas) Velva Twp. 153-80
510 Sather, Ole & Marie (Watne) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
382 Sawby, Carl & Nora (Austin) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
112 Schadewald, Willie & Frances (Ziegler) Bantry Twp. 158-77
163 Schalow, Herman & Annis (Laubke) Brown Twp. 152-80
163 Schalow, Ralph & Myrtle (Knutson) Brown Twp. 152-80
164 Schalow, William, & Irene (Machtell) Brown Twp. 152-80
246 Schan, Andrew & Clara (Hunkele) Falsen Twp 154-78
534 Schatz, Adam & Agnes (Leier) Odin Twp. 152-78
170 Schatz, Walter & Bernadine (Leier) Cottonwood Lake Twp. 151-78
732 Schell, Anton & Rose (Keller) Rose Bush Twp. 154-76
659 Schell, Gary Velva Twp. 153-80
148 Schell, Harry A Bjornson Twp. 151-80
613 Schell, Joe & Christine (Heilman) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
738 Schiele, Albin & Katherine (Aberle) Copperdahl Hill Twp. 155-76
99 Schiele, Francis & Arlene (Leier) Balfour Twp. 152-77
99 Schiele, Frank & Gertrude (Murray) Balfour Twp. 152-77
100 Schiele, Jerome & Bernadine (Schatz) Balfour Twp. 152-77
738 Schiele, Ludwig & Katherine (Feist) Copperdahl Hill Twp. 155-76
387 Schielke, Samuel & Katherina (Feil) Land Twp. 151-77
81 Schilling, Henry & Caroline (Abelein) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
396 Schlichting, Fred & Maria Layton Twp. 158-78
122 Schmaltz, Augustin & Beatrice (Kuntz) Berwick Twp. 156-75
528 Schmerbauch, John & Katherien (Sillman) Norwich Twp. 155-80
528 Schmerbauch, Omer & Anna (Iverson) Norwich Twp. 155-80
141 Schmidt, Arthur & Hilda (Martinsen) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
141 Schmidt, Carl & Johanna (Lenz) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
553 Schmidt, Carl & Mary (Williams) Olivia Twp. 151-79
100 Schmidt, Charlie & Martha (Strube) Balfour Twp. 152-77
388 Schmidt, Edward & Margaret (Schlichenmayer) Land Twp. 151-77
82 Schmidt, Florence (Westphal) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
732 Schmidt, Fred & Theresa (Detlling) Rose Bush Twp. 154-76
553 Schmidt, Frederick & Louise (Klemm) Olivia Twp. 151-79
554 Schmidt, Friederich & Auguste (Reetz) Olivia Twp. 151-79
760 Schmidt, Henry & Minnie (Kuester) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
81 Schmidt, Hubert & Emma (Rudnick) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
85 Schmidt, Johann, Jr. & Rosina (Hirsch) Balfour Twp. 152-77
81 Schmidt, Johann, Sr. & Ann Marie (Humber) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
100 Schmidt, Milton & Ethel (Bachmeier) Balfour Twp. 152-77
141 Schmidt, Norbert Bjornson Twp. 151-80
554 Schmidt, Ottilie Olivia Twp. 151-79
474 Schmidt, Philip & Bertha (Schielke) Newport Twp. 156-76
388 Schmidt, Philip & Christina (Fried) Land Twp. 151-77
554 Schmidt, Robert & Marie (Haakinson) Olivia Twp. 151-79
555 Schmidt, Walter Olivia Twp. 151-79
164 Schmidt, William & Anita (Anderson) Brown Twp. 152-80
82 Schmidtgal, Joseph & Sabina (Stregger) & Rosina (Dockter) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
175 Schnabel, Henry & Lydia (Mettler) Deep River Twp. 159-79
729 Schneider, Emanuel & Anna (Johner) Smokey Lake Twp. 154-75
336 Schock, Emil & Verna (Gjellstad) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
336 Schock, Joel & Merdelle (Thomas Heinrich) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
725 Schoenborn, Emil & Adolphine (Degner) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
726 Schoenborn, Reinhold & Norma (Wittmier) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
164 Schoenwald, Julius & Flossie (Boyko) Brown Twp. 152-80
613 Schrader, Henry & Alvine (Schulering) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
142 Schueler, Jacob & Katie (Mittlieder) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
148 Schultz, Edmund Bjornson Twp. 151-80
148 Schultz, Frank Bjornson Twp. 151-80
148 Schultz, Robert Bjornson Twp. 151-80
246 Schwab, Dominick & Christine (Richter) & Elizabeth (Ungermach Neigel) Falsen Twp 154-78
246 Schwab, Frank & Margaret (Walter) Falsen Twp 154-78
583 Seehafer, Carl Round Lake Twp. 153-75
583 Seehafer, Nolan & Sharron (Sitz) Round Lake Twp. 153-75
584 Seehafer, Wilhelm & Justine Round Lake Twp. 153-75
584 Seehafer, William & Viola (Petterson) Round Lake Twp. 153-75
659 Seibel, Clarence & June (Danielson) Velva Twp. 153-80
660 Seibel, Eddie & Helen (Schneider) Velva Twp. 153-80
404 Seibel, Henry & Rosalie (Heft) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
686 Seibel, Mark & Pamela (Telehey) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
164 Seibel, Wilbert & Martha (Aaseth) Brown Twp. 152-80
474 Seifert, Frank & Lella (Randall) & Eva (Lizotte) Newport Twp. 156-76
511 Selk, William & Clara (Skarison) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
517 Selvig, Mr. & Mrs. George North Prairie Twp. 154-80
475 Selzier, Frank & Dagna (Kjos) Newport Twp. 156-76
660 Selzler, John & Phyllis (Schiff) & Patricia (Henjum) Velva Twp. 153-80
475 Selzler, Joseph & Ila (Korthal) Newport Twp. 156-76
475 Selzler, Michael & Annastacia (Weran) Newport Twp. 156-76
310 Semingson, Gilbert & Lela (Collins) Grilley Twp. 158-80
100 Semrau, Felix & Leona (Buri) Balfour Twp. 152-77
100 Semrau, J.B. & Ella (Buri) Balfour Twp. 152-77
101 Semrau, Theodore & Martha (Henkelmann) Balfour Twp. 152-77
613 Sendelbach, Leo & Frances (Guggenberger Drontle) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
370 Senechal, Arthur & Bernice (Berntson) Lake George Twp. 153-76
598 Senechal, Clifford & Florence (Finneman) Schiller Twp. 152-75
599 Senechal, Herman & Friedericke (Schliep) Schiller Twp. 152-75
370 Senechal, John D. & Marie (Pieske) Lake George Twp. 153-76
370 Senechal, John F. & Louise (Meyer) Lake George Twp. 153-76
584 Senechal, Marvin & Dora (Erdman) Round Lake Twp. 153-75
371 Senechal, Robert & Adele (Pieske) Lake George Twp. 153-76
372 Senechal, Robert & Elda (Mathwich) Lake George Twp. 153-76
371 Senechal, Roland & Elaine (Steinke) Lake George Twp. 153-76
660 Senechal, William & Caroline (Strege) Velva Twp. 153-80
247 Senger, Rochus & Regina (Schwab) Falsen Twp 154-78
575 Seright, John & Renis (Proffitt) Riga Twp. 156-78
425 Serr, Chester & Annetha (Mettler) Meadow Twp. 159-78
425 Serr, Karl & Kathrina (Schnabel) Meadow Twp. 159-78
403 Setran, Gunder & Pauline (Viker) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
686 Setran, Jennie (Cox Gravelle Lemmage) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
311 Severson, Sever & Mattie (Nelson) Grilley Twp. 158-80
555 Sevits, Cyrus & Sylvia (Bell) Olivia Twp. 151-79
112 Shafer, Orley & Clara (Moore) Bantry Twp. 158-77
725 Shafer, Orley Family Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
168 Shaffer, Frank Brown Twp. 152-80
165 Shape, lvor & Carrie (Wold) Brown Twp. 152-80
142 Shattuck, Calvin & Marian (Aaseth) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
142 Shattuck, D.C. & Ruth (Ward) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
142 Shattuck, Lee & Lynette (Peterson) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
164 Shattuck, Lynn & Cynthis (Lorenz) Brown Twp. 152-80
148 Shaw, Edwin S Bjornson Twp. 151-80
247 Shaw, Frank "Pop" Falsen Twp 154-78
555 Shaw, Philip & Dora (Phillips) & Lily (Macken) Olivia Twp. 151-79
476 Sheeks, Hugh & Rosa (Viviahn) Newport Twp. 156-76
290 Sheggeby, Ole & Clara (Foss) Granville Twp. 155-79
614 Shink, Verdie & Lucille (Lommen) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
112 Shinn, Will & Lillian (Norris) Bantry Twp. 158-77
511 Shipman, Charles & Jennie (Deibler) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
476 Shipman, Elizabeth (Fox) Newport Twp. 156-76
511 Shipman, Vernon & Lottie (Kaylor) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
512 Shipman, Wayne & Cindy (Donatone) & Arlene (Lazier) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
397 Shoemaker, William B Layton Twp. 158-78
142 Shoenberg, Cecil & Anna (Biever) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
143 Sholden, Hans & Inger (Gjellstad) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
686 Shook, Myron & Lydia (Schoenwald) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
426 Shroyer, Adam & Ella (Frederich) Meadow Twp. 159-78
726 Siefke, William & Ida Mae (Bain) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
436 Sigurdson, Asgrimur & Turidur (Jonsdottir) & Sigridur (Jonsdottir) Mouse River Twp. 159-77
512 Simmons, Ed & Augusta (Schwabe) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
311 Simmons, Otto & Anna Grilley Twp. 158-80
164 Simon, George & Susie (Graham) Brown Twp. 152-80
372 Sitz, Emil & Maria (Jundt) Lake George Twp. 153-76
700 Sjong, Ole & Mary (Hendrickson Wagar Twp. 157-77
660 Skarison, Louis & Thora (Christofferson) Velva Twp. 153-80
403 Skarstad, Gerhard & Garda (Kulsethmoe) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
143 Skoglund, Emanuel & Pearl (Newman) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
143 Skoglund, Otto & Agnes (Hegum) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
143 Skoglund, Sam & Dora (Johnson) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
529 Skov, James & Florence (Reilly) Norwich Twp. 155-80
185 Skramstad, Charley & Mina (O'Kins) & Mary (Aggen) Deering Twp. 157-80
165 Skulstad, Martin & Annie Brown Twp. 152-80
148 Slatten, Alfred Bjornson Twp. 151-80
148 Slatten, Martin B Bjornson Twp. 151-80
144 Slinde, Ivar J Bjornson Twp. 151-80
165 Slinde, Norman & Amanda (Bakken) Brown Twp. 152-80
165 Slinde, Sanford & Gail (Erhardt) Brown Twp. 152-80
661 Sloan, Bennie & Audrey (McDaniel) Velva Twp. 153-80
200 Smedsrud, Andrew & Minnie (Hatley) Deering Twp. 157-80
144 Smestad, Clarence Bjornson Twp. 151-80
661 Smestad, Luther Velva Twp. 153-80
513 Smestad, Marlin & Leona (Morris) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
148 Smestad, Martin Bjornson Twp. 151-80
144 Smestad, Martin & Julia (Slinde) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
426 Smette, Carl & Sena (Lund) Meadow Twp. 159-78
426 Smette, Clarence & Marie (Brandt) Meadow Twp. 159-78
426 Smette, Donald & Florence (Klebe) Meadow Twp. 159-78
200 Smette, Douglas & Charlotte (Vaughn) Deering Twp. 157-80
427 Smette, George & Inez (Holen) Meadow Twp. 159-78
427 Smette, Henry & Kathryn (Stevenson) Meadow Twp. 159-78
427 Smette, Ingeman & Marthine (Knudsvig) Meadow Twp. 159-78
427 Smette, Louis & Ingeborg (Strand) Meadow Twp. 159-78
428 Smette, Melvin & Ada (Brandt) Meadow Twp. 159-78
290 Smette, Myron & Linda (Gritley) Granville Twp. 155-79
428 Smette, Norman & Geraldine (Becker) Meadow Twp. 159-78
200 Smette, Oscar & Leatha (Bell) Deering Twp. 157-80
726 Smith, Adrian & Hulda (Lehman) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
145 Smith, Albert Bjornson Twp. 151-80
529 Smith, Clinton & Emma (Newcomb) Norwich Twp. 155-80
145 Smith, George & Anna Bjornson Twp. 151-80
476 Smith, Jim & Marie (Clemenson) Newport Twp. 156-76
619 Smith, Malcolm & Mary Jane (McLarty) Strege Twp. 152-76
201 Smith, Merle & Matilda (Simmons) Deering Twp. 157-80
213 Smith, Murdick & Lynda (Follman) Denbigh Twp. 156-77
122 Smith, Norman & Doris (Speers) Berwick Twp. 156-75
727 Smith, Thomas & Belle (Forcier) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
727 Smith, Thomas W. & Joan (Adams) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
201 Smith, Vernon & Wanda (Frandsen) Deering Twp. 157-80
411 Smith, Wesley & Lotta (Bickett) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
535 Snyder, Ernest & Almeda (Robbins) Odin Twp. 152-78
556 Solberg, Lauritz & Josephine (Peterson) Olivia Twp. 151-79
513 Solhelm, Nels & Edne (Kraus) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
336 Sollid, Hans & Octavia (Hanson) & Irene (Ringsaker) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
337 Sollid, Harding & Nadine (Kubler) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
513 Sollid, Hilton & Caroline (Biberdort) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
513 Sollid, Ivar & Anne (Furstad) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
513 Sollid, Leland & Verdine (Lee) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
661 Sollid, Norman & Lorrie (Swartout) Velva Twp. 153-80
337 Sollid, Ole & Laura (Scholl) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
201 Somersall, Oswald & Bessie (Fidler) Deering Twp. 157-80
411 Sorenson, Carl & Lucy (Sampson) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
165 Sorenson, Jens & Minnie (Horton) Brown Twp. 152-80
411 Sorenson, Lars &Theresa (Cassidy) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
123 Sorenson, Ole & Ingeborg (Strand) Berwick Twp. 156-75
575 Sorenson, Svend & Ruth (Ness) Riga Twp. 156-78
477 Soule, George & Annails (Mitchell) Newport Twp. 156-76
148 Sparks, Otto Bjornson Twp. 151-80
599 Speers, Curtis & Mary (Alexson) Schiller Twp. 152-75
599 Speers, Howard & Clara (Burris) Schiller Twp. 152-75
388 Spichke, Gene & Dee (Plesuk) Land Twp. 151-77
388 Spichke, Philip & Anne (Danelanko) Land Twp. 151-77
514 Spilde, Chauncey & Theresa (Hage) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
514 Spilde, Hans & Mary (Bergman) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
477 Spilde, Warren & Carol (Hutton) Newport Twp. 156-76
599 Spletto, Hubert & Marie (Pattis) Schiller Twp. 152-75
600 Splettstoser, Emil Schiller Twp. 152-75
168 Spriegel, William Brown Twp. 152-80
474 St. Aubin, James & Sharon (Rock) Newport Twp. 156-76
214 Stair, Joe & Nina (Paulson) Denbigh Twp. 156-77
247 Stalheim, Andrew & Lena (Slind) Falsen Twp 154-78
517 Stalsberg, Knut & Emma North Prairie Twp. 154-80
202 Stansberry, Gordon & Florence (Gleason) Deering Twp. 157-80
202 Stansberry, Marion & Gunda (Stenmon) Deering Twp. 157-80
148 Stearns, Lewis Bjornson Twp. 151-80
662 Stearns, Lewis C Velva Twp. 153-80
662 Stebbins, Ruth (Bearman) Velva Twp. 153-80
347 Steier, Joseph & Catherine (Getroh) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
83 Stelow, Julius & Augusta (Albrecht) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
515 Stenberg, Lewis & Anna (Bergman) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
83 Stenehjem, Ove & Florence (Wohl) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
83 Stenehjem, Peter Anamoose Twp. 151-75
477 Stevens, C.E. & Jean (McNaughton) Newport Twp. 156-76
148 Stevens, Herbert Bjornson Twp. 151-80
534 Stevens, Stephen & Gina (Eidem) Odin Twp. 152-78
662 Stevenson, Curtis & Irene (Marsh) Velva Twp. 153-80
148 Steward, Eliza M Bjornson Twp. 151-80
771 Stigen, Mathais & Christena (Sasse) Poplar Grove Twp. 158-76
771 Stigen, Ole & Anna (Hestelokken) Poplar Grove Twp. 158-76
101 Stoeber, Herman & Helen (Kelbel) & Emma (Braun) Balfour Twp. 152-77
529 Stokke, Andrew & Gertrude (Ottem) Norwich Twp. 155-80
600 Stolt, Walter & Evelyn (Finneman) Schiller Twp. 152-75
102 Stone, Dr. Evan, Sr. & Ellen (Westberg) & Anne (Espeseth) Balfour Twp. 152-77
166 Storhaug, George & Nettie (Cowell) Brown Twp. 152-80
478 Strand, Anton & Mina (Arneson) Newport Twp. 156-76
337 Strandberg, Andrew & Hulda (Peterson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
337 Strandberg, Jay & Mary (Kuhnhenn Kramer) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
619 Strege, Gustav & Amelis (Beutler) Strege Twp. 152-76
291 Strege, Loran & Celia (Anderson) Granville Twp. 155-79
201 Stringer, William & Geneva (Haines) Deering Twp. 157-80
311 Stroebel, George & Ardella (Ehlke) Grilley Twp. 158-80
311 Stroebel, Louis & Almaide (Desilets) Grilley Twp. 158-80
312 Stromberg, Sanford Grilley Twp. 158-80
312 Stromberg, Victor & Rosella (Erickson) Grilley Twp. 158-80
382 Stromme, Oliver & Maggie Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
102 Strube, Ernest & Lillian (Nehrenberg) Balfour Twp. 152-77
103 Strube, Ervin & Alice (Hanson) Balfour Twp. 152-77
103 Strube, Louis & Emma (Laskowsky) Balfour Twp. 152-77
291 Stubbins, George, Clayton & Eugene Granville Twp. 155-79
727 Stumpf, Frederick & Catherine (Weyerheiser) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
247 Stutrud, Oluf & Martea (Bredalen) Falsen Twp 154-78
662 Sullivan, Archie & Mildred (Linrud) Velva Twp. 153-80
663 Sullivan, Fuller, Horner Families Velva Twp. 153-80
436 Sverrison, Valmundur & Ingibjorg Mouse River Twp. 159-77
478 Sveund, August & Ida (Johnson) Newport Twp. 156-76
291 Swallers, "Ben" & Hattie (Hershman) Granville Twp. 155-79
291 Swallers, "Bud" & Darlene (Kingsley) Granville Twp. 155-79
575 Swanson, A.V. & Elsie Riga Twp. 156-78
663 Swanson, Frank & Josephine (Lindeleaf) Velva Twp. 153-80
103 Swanson, Frank & Leona (Braun) Balfour Twp. 152-77
113 Swanson, John & Anna (Johandotter) Bantry Twp. 158-77
478 Swearson, William & Agnes (Johnson) Newport Twp. 156-76
436 Swearson, William & Metta (Goodman) Mouse River Twp. 159-77
663 Swedlund, Tony & Lois (Nopp) Velva Twp. 153-80
663 Swedlund, Tony W. & Iris (Dockter) Velva Twp. 153-80
148 Sweetland, Le Roy Bjornson Twp. 151-80
748 Swenson, Gustave & Minna Wintering Twp. 155-77
382 Swensrud, Iver & Lena (Nordean) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
312 Switzer, George & Ida Grilley Twp. 158-80
166 Syverson, Theodore & Rachel (Scheuffele) Brown Twp. 152-80
760 Tagestad, Olaf & Einar Red Cross Twp. 157-75
761 Tagestad, Ole & Karen (Oium) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
479 Talmadge, Earl & Myrta (Read Herneman) Newport Twp. 156-76
202 Tandberg, Ardien & Carolyn (Leitzke) Deering Twp. 157-80
202 Tandberg, John & Gladys (Stutrud) Deering Twp. 157-80
203 Tandberg, Lester & Louis (Brandt) Deering Twp. 157-80
530 Taylor, Clarence & Mabel (Kuhnhenn) Norwich Twp. 155-80
729 Taylor, Clyde & Pearl (Larson) Smokey Lake Twp. 154-75
148 Taylor, Francis E Bjornson Twp. 151-80
664 Taylor, John & Alma (Habeck) Velva Twp. 153-80
113 Taylor, Samuel & Frances (Koenig) Bantry Twp. 158-77
584 Teyler, Rev. Albert & Ida Round Lake Twp. 153-75
515 Thom, Clifford & Ann (Moen) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
479 Thom, Duane & Joyce (McCombs) Newport Twp. 156-76
592 Thomas, Arthur & Virginia (Brady) Saline Twp. 157-79
247 Thomas, Daniel & Therese (Schnur) Falsen Twp 154-78
248 Thomas, John & Gertrude (Schneider) Falsen Twp 154-78
664 Thomas, John M. & Sheryl (Sollid) Velva Twp. 153-80
664 Thomas, Joseph & Frances (Duchesharer) Velva Twp. 153-80
145 Thomas, Leo & Williminia (Smith) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
479 Thomas, Lewis & Lillian (Hermanson) Newport Twp. 156-76
248 Thomas, Michael & Magdalena (Schumacher) Falsen Twp 154-78
761 Thomas, Yates & Avis (Olsen) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
396 Thompson, Court & Edna (Gewald) Layton Twp. 158-78
664 Thompson, Duane & Helen (Hubsky) Velva Twp. 153-80
767 Thompson, Glenn & Marian (Johanningsmier) Milroy Twp. 157-76
479 Thompson, Hagen & Dena (Lee) Newport Twp. 156-76
480 Thompson, Hayden & Joanne (Clementson) Newport Twp. 156-76
397 Thompson, John & Martha (Hart) Layton Twp. 158-78
480 Thompson, Malven M.T. & Pauline (Hall) Newport Twp. 156-76
412 Thompson, Maynard, Sr. & Lila (Kitzman) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
515 Thompson, Orlin & Helen (Anderson) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
665 Thompson, Oscar & Mina (Oslie) Velva Twp. 153-80
338 Thompson, Simon & Borghild (Grimstad Fjone) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
665 Thompson, Thomas & Regina Velva Twp. 153-80
665 Thompson, Thorvald & Ada (Whipple) Velva Twp. 153-80
687 Thoreson, Gordon & Carol (Pfeilschiefter) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
404 Thoreson, LaVerne Lebanon Twp. 153-79
145 Thoreson, Louis C Bjornson Twp. 151-80
404 Thoreson, Peter & Sena (Chilson) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
404 Thoreson, Tebert & Edna (O'Kins) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
383 Thoreson, Thomas & Nina (Jenson) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
292 Thorfinnson, Snorri & Olive (Eidsvig) Granville Twp. 155-79
490 Thorp, lver & Julia (Westby) Normal Twp. 158-75
480 Thorson, Andrew & Olga (Jorgenson) Newport Twp. 156-76
480 Thorson, Ole & Anna (Mathison) Newport Twp. 156-76
761 Thorson, Raymond & Yvonne (Hageman) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
516 Thrana, Andrew & Karen (Austad) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
84 Thurow, Kenneth & Elenora (Kessler) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
84 Thurow, Max & Alice (Cateau) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
113 Tiffany, Richard & Anna (Swearson) Bantry Twp. 158-77
114 Tiffany, William & Darlene (Lund) Bantry Twp. 158-77
405 Tillapaugh, Allan & Annetta (Hurd) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
292 Tofte, Peter & Mary Frances (Ehart) Granville Twp. 155-79
224 Tollefson, T.E. & Louise (Ask) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
293 Tonnessen, Conrad & Lavinia (Paige) Granville Twp. 155-79
575 Tonnessen, Olaf & Anna (Olsen) Riga Twp. 156-78
687 Topstenson, Carl & Anna (Thorson) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
535 Torgrimson, John & Anna (Fredrickson) & Ida (Kleppe) Odin Twp. 152-78
535 Torgrimson, Simon & Clara (Anderson) Odin Twp. 152-78
480 Torno, Emil & Yona (Goodman) Newport Twp. 156-76
175 Torno, William & Elda (Rice) Deep River Twp. 159-79
114 Torr, Aaron & Victoria (Christianson) Bantry Twp. 158-77
397 Torr, Ulysses & Clara (Hysong) Layton Twp. 158-78
481 Torson, Lawrence Newport Twp. 156-76
687 Tostenson, Tosten E Voltaire Twp. 152-79
148 Tosteson, Julia Eline (Lindhjem) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
481 Towner, Oscar M Newport Twp. 156-76
293 Trana, Milton & Betty (Stoltz) Granville Twp. 155-79
338 Trana, Ole & Sophia (Sollid) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
293 Trana, Oswald & Adeline (Makle Pretzer) Granville Twp. 155-79
364 Trefz, Theodore & William Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
248 Trentzsch, John & Norma (Lee) Falsen Twp 154-78
203 Trudell, Howard & Yvonne (Wilson) Deering Twp. 157-80
203 Trudell, Leonard & Rose (Meller) Deering Twp. 157-80
148 Trygstad, Peter Bjornson Twp. 151-80
732 Tuchscherer, Frank & Frances (Heilman) Rose Bush Twp. 154-76
732 Tuchscherer, Mathias & Marian (Laturnus) Rose Bush Twp. 154-76
405 Turner, Maurice & Bernadine (Thoreson) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
312 Tvedt, Carl & Annie (Johnson) Grilley Twp. 158-80
383 Tyson, Lee & Marie (Sorenson Wastwet) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
556 Tysseland, Nels & Anna (Myklebust) Olivia Twp. 151-79
103 Ulrich, Ralph & Ruth (Leum) Balfour Twp. 152-77
293 Ulve, Ole & Bertha (Gravely) Granville Twp. 155-79
567 Uthke, August & Emillie (Miller) Pratt Twp. 159-80
482 Van Camp, Graham & Vivian (Hardie) Newport Twp. 156-76
620 Van Eckhout, Charles & Nellie (Rutten) Strege Twp. 152-76
530 Van Grinsven, John & Barbara (Behrens) Norwich Twp. 155-80
665 Vandeberg, Hubert & Marie (Hammer) Velva Twp. 153-80
104 Varner, John & Della (Hilliard) Balfour Twp. 152-77
428 Vatsvog, Jorgen & Louise (Sondrol) Meadow Twp. 159-78
429 Vatsvog, Maurice & Irene Meadow Twp. 159-78
748 Vermedal, John & Caroline (Hanson) Wintering Twp. 155-77
688 Vibeto, Emma (Ramsvick Nelson) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
666 Vibeto, Wallace & Sylvia (Carlson) Velva Twp. 153-80
293 Victel, Olaf & Nora (Lyng) Granville Twp. 155-79
666 Vinesett, Ossie & Cheryl (Grindberg) Velva Twp. 153-80
585 Volk, Joe & Bernadine (Koenig) Round Lake Twp. 153-75
730 Volk, Johannes & Dorothy (Lorenz) Smokey Lake Twp. 154-75
730 Volk, Matthias & Mary (Hoffert) Smokey Lake Twp. 154-75
123 Volk, Mike D. & Stella (Eli) Berwick Twp. 156-75
145 Voller, Anton Clara (Kantrud) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
203 Vollertson, Henry & Emma (Suhren) Deering Twp. 157-80
702 Wagar, Calvin Wagar Twp. 157-77
700 Wagar, Cecil & Jennie (Myers) Wagar Twp. 157-77
700 Wagar, Clayton & Anne (Layst) Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Wagar, Florence Wagar Twp. 157-77
700 Wagar, Frasher & Ella & Susanah Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Wagar, Fred Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Wagar, Jacob E Wagar Twp. 157-77
701 Wagar, James E. & Zulekia, Tabitha & Maggie Wagar Twp. 157-77
701 Wagar, Jerome & Mathilda (Card) Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Wagar, Lemuel Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Wagar, Mary J. Stackpole Wagar Twp. 157-77
701 Wagar, Mitchell & Margaret (Cary) Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Wagar, Oscar Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Wagar, Philip E Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Wagar, Redford R Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Wagar, Sandy Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Wagar, Schuyler Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Wagar, Tabitha Wagar Twp. 157-77
701 Wagar, William & Edith (Van Camp) Wagar Twp. 157-77
412 Wahl, Nels & Molley (Grondahl) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
347 Wald, Ambrose & Kathryn (Feist) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
348 Wald, John J. & Appolonia (Usselman) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
348 Wald, Mike & Monica (Boehm) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
666 Wald, Pius & Elizabeth (Bohn) Velva Twp. 153-80
490 Walker, Fred & Mabel (Hetland) Normal Twp. 158-75
148 Walker, George W. Bjornson Twp. 151-80
490 Walker, Wesley & Ella (Prellwitz) Normal Twp. 158-75
294 Wallace, Frank & Agnes (Reilly) Granville Twp. 155-79
248 Walter, Bendick & Catherine (Duttenhaufer) Falsen Twp 154-78
248 Walter, Frank & Catherine (Abel) Falsen Twp 154-78
249 Walter, Raymond & Catherine (Leier) Falsen Twp 154-78
482 Wanberg, Larrie & Bjorg (Lahlum) Newport Twp. 156-76
483 Wanberg, Nordis Newport Twp. 156-76
483 Wanberg, Rev. Richard & Olga (Moe) Newport Twp. 156-76
483 Wanberg, Richard & Betty Lou (Fey) Newport Twp. 156-76
666 Wang, Lizzie Velva Twp. 153-80
146 Ward, Calvin & Jessie (Kruth) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
294 Ward, Charles & C.C. (Hall) Granville Twp. 155-79
688 Wasson, Robert & Jennie (Clark) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
516 Watne, Gene & Janice (Lambert) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
516 Watne, Jens & Bertha (Hystad) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
484 Weber, Albert & Katherine (Boom) Newport Twp. 156-76
225 Weber, T.J. & Gertrude (Hall) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
203 Webster, Leon & Bertha (Hansen) Deering Twp. 157-80
258 Wegener, Anthony & Hilda (Habeck) Gilmore Twp. 157-78
294 Wegener, Bennie & Ilona (Wilson) Granville Twp. 155-79
166 Weidler, Dean & Melanie (Olson) Brown Twp. 152-80
167 Weidler, Fred Jr. & Martha (Hauser) Brown Twp. 152-80
166 Weidler, Fred Sr. & Barbara (Bicker) Brown Twp. 152-80
167 Weidler, Harold & Lois Ann (Dahl) Brown Twp. 152-80
364 Wells, Addison & Theo (Alexander) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
666 Welo, Tobias & Agnetta (Matson) Velva Twp. 153-80
568 Welstad, Hans & Mabel (Borreson) Pratt Twp. 159-80
568 Welstad, Sherman & Violet Pratt Twp. 159-80
389 Weninger, John & Anna Marie (Schumacker) Land Twp. 151-77
84 Weninger, Peter & Carol (Dockter) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
535 Weninger, Pius & Helen (Schatz) Odin Twp. 152-78
167 West, Anna Marie Brown Twp. 152-80
666 West, Carlton & Anna Marie Velva Twp. 153-80
667 West, Frank & Minnie (Park) Velva Twp. 153-80
667 West, Theresa Velva Twp. 153-80
436 Westford, Sveinn & Helga (Benson) Mouse River Twp. 159-77
148 Weston, Nettie Bjornson Twp. 151-80
84 Westphal, Otto & Emily (Albrecht) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
484 Whalen, Richard & Olga (Larson) & Elizabeth (Hall) Newport Twp. 156-76
701 Wick, Jacob & Susan (Knudson) Wagar Twp. 157-77
294 Widmayer, Fred & Magdalene (Pietz) Granville Twp. 155-79
364 Wilkinson, Charley & Maude Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
364 Wilkinson, Mr. & Mrs. Al Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
146 Williams, Eddie & Myrtle (Wilmovsky Olson) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
146 Williams, Eli & Adelle (Catron) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
688 Williams, Lawrence & Daisy (Ferguson) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
167 Wills, Ferdinand & Elinor (Blunt) & Emma (Thompson Brown) Brown Twp. 152-80
614 Wilmovsky, Fred & Justine (Trojan) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
148 Wilson, Sarah E Bjornson Twp. 151-80
204 Wiltse, Delbert & Dorothy (Morrow) Deering Twp. 157-80
204 Wiltse, Glenn & Carrie (Salvey) Deering Twp. 157-80
204 Wiltse, John & Mabel (Johnson) Deering Twp. 157-80
313 Wiltzen, A.O.K. & Annie (Lawrence) Grilley Twp. 158-80
592 Winkelman, Peter & Mary (Gulk) Saline Twp. 157-79
294 Winkler, Ljoyd & Arlys (Kain) Granville Twp. 155-79
748 Winquist, Olaus & Anna (Svensdotter) Wintering Twp. 155-77
556 Wipper, Louis & Isabelle (Robie) Olivia Twp. 151-79
204 Wise, Capt. Richard & Gail. Deering Twp. 157-80
313 Wiseman, Charles & Lula (Grilley) Grilley Twp. 158-80
85 Wohl, Adam & Pauline (Brehm) Balfour Twp. 152-77
85 Wohl, Henry & Viola (Bischko) Balfour Twp. 152-77
148 Wold, Andrew T Bjornson Twp. 151-80
484 Wolf, Edward & Marcella (Duchscherer) Newport Twp. 156-76
585 Wolf, Sylvester & Emilia (Burckhard) Round Lake Twp. 153-75
104 Wolfenden, Thomas & Core (Chance Peters) Balfour Twp. 152-77
762 Wolfert, Adrian & Anna Maria (Oium) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
249 Wolhowe, Charles & Elizabeth (Hogaboam) Falsen Twp 154-78
250 Wolhowe, Gustav & Laura (Ronaas) Falsen Twp 154-78
250 Wolhowe, Hans & Donnas (Oldsdatter) Falsen Twp 154-78
250 Wolhowe, Harry & CeciIia (Engene) Falsen Twp 154-78
250 Wolhowe, Herman Falsen Twp 154-78
251 Wolhowe, Oliver & Sigrid (Gjellstad) Falsen Twp 154-78
251 Wolhowe, Otto Falsen Twp 154-78
294 Wollridge, Edward & Nellie (Moody) Granville Twp. 155-79
364 Woodall, Duane & Beverly (Bacon) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
365 Woodall, Earl & Emma Jane Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
365 Woodall, Paul & Eunice (Orth) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
146 Woodliff, John Bjornson Twp. 151-80
366 Woods, Joseph & Ida Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
148 Wooley, Bert C Bjornson Twp. 151-80
225 Wralstad, Orville & Mildred (Hills) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
205 Wright, John & Barbara (Johnson) Deering Twp. 157-80
667 Wright, Ralph & Myrtle Velva Twp. 153-80
556 Wrucke, Fred & Martha (Rock) Olivia Twp. 151-79
436 Wulff, Johann & Carolyn (Boye) Mouse River Twp. 159-77
557 Wunderlich, Donald & Ursula (Schmidt) Olivia Twp. 151-79
557 Wunderlich, George & Ida (Bartz) Olivia Twp. 151-79
557 Wunderlich, Glenn & Lois (Hammer) Olivia Twp. 151-79
558 Wunderlich, Vernon & Eunice (Holte) Olivia Twp. 151-79
558 Wunderlich, Walter & Esther (Bartz) Olivia Twp. 151-79
667 Wynn, Craig & Dr. Dana (Larson) Velva Twp. 153-80
412 York, William & Elaine (Frishman) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
148 Young, Edward A."Eddie" Bjornson Twp. 151-80
383 Zaback, John & Petra (Gunderson) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
252 Zaback, Leo & Belle (DeGraef) & Mary (Cameron) Falsen Twp 154-78
383 Zaback, Waldemar & Regina (Black) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
389 Zakopyko, Warren & Elaine (Hoffer) Land Twp. 151-77
413 Zeretzke, Donald & Catherine (Elm) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
413 Zeretzke, Henry & Dora (Smith) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
372 Ziebarth, William & Elizabeth (Koeppe) Lake George Twp. 153-76
614 Ziegler, Virgil & Mae (Bokkenl) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
252 Zimmerman, Rudolph & Susanna Falsen Twp 154-78
568 Zurcher, John & Ida (Rindlesbacher) Pratt Twp. 159-80
85 Zuther, Albert & Marie (Mayer) Balfour Twp. 152-77

Re: McHenry County Centennial Book Biography Index

Posted: 16 Nov 2003 5:51AM GMT
Classification: Query
Edited: 5 Jan 2005 2:04PM GMT
Would you be able to look up the information on D.J. and Mary (Burns) O'Connell, Page 471, from the McHenry County, ND Centennial Book 1885-1985? I believe this is my great uncle.
Thank you in advance.
Evonne Minske

Re: McHenry County Centennial Book Biography Index

Posted: 16 Nov 2003 3:05PM GMT
Classification: Query
Edited: 9 Aug 2004 6:05PM GMT
Surnames: O'Connell
From McHenry County Centennial Book 1885-1985, page 471
D. J. and Mary (Burns) O'Connell
Contributed by M. T. Jorgenson
D. J. O'Connell, a member of the McHenry County bar practicing at Towner, was born in Cincinnati, Ohio in December, 1862 the son of J. G. and Julia O'Connell, the former a native of Ireland and the latter of Massachusetts. D. J. spent the days of his boyhood and youth in Iowa and Illinois and was graduated from the State University of Iowa as a member of the class of 1896.
In 1902 he moved to Towner where he opened an office and established a law practice. He was the possessor of one of the largest law libraries in the state and very familiar with its contents. He served as McHenry County States Attorney and for six years was special assistant attorney general. Earlier he had been defeated in his bid for the office of attorney general on the Democratic ticket.
In August 1885, in Sheldon, Iowa Mr. O'Connell was united in marriage to Miss Mary E. Burns. They had one child, Anna, who was born in November, 1902. The family were members of the Catholic Church.

Re: McHenry County Centennial Book Biography Index

Posted: 16 Nov 2003 3:14PM GMT
Classification: Query
Edited: 5 Jan 2005 2:04PM GMT
Thank you so much. I see I have more research to do regarding this man. In my great grandmothers obit a surviving brother is listed as D. J. O'Connell of Towner, ND. My ggmother's father's name was Jeremiah but her mother is listed as Catherine on ggmother death record. She was born in MA and father was from Ireland and was Catholic and did move to Ohio as a child. Perhaps her father had a second marriage or her mother's name is wrong on the death record. Again, thank you so much, I think it must be the correct person.
Evonne Minske

Re: McHenry County Centennial Book Biography Index

Posted: 16 Nov 2003 5:05PM GMT
Classification: Query
Edited: 9 Aug 2004 6:05PM GMT
Surnames: O'Connell
According to McHenry County, ND Cemetery records by Mouse River Genealogy Society:
O'Connell, Martin J 1920-?
O'Connell, Rose C 1920-1983
Both are buried at St Cecelia's Catholic Cemetery in Towner.

Re: McHenry County Centennial Book Biography Index

Posted: 16 Nov 2003 5:41PM GMT
Classification: Query
Edited: 5 Jan 2005 2:04PM GMT
In checking my records on my ggrandmother, she was born in 1839 so there would be a 23 year difference in the age of D.J. O'Connell so don't know if I am on the right track. However, her obit definitely says she is survived by a brother D.J. O'Connell of Towner, ND. I don't know how large Towner is but it does seem strange to me there would be two D.J. O'Connells there (she died in 1928). His father is listed (in the McHenry County Centennial Book) as being J.G. so would not be a father-son situation. This is interesting, requires some more research. Thanks so much for your help.
Evonne Minske

Re: McHenry County Centennial Book Biography Index

Posted: 30 Nov 2003 3:58AM GMT
Classification: Query
Edited: 12 Jan 2004 12:01AM GMT
Surnames: STORHAUG, BEARMAN, PLUMBERG, HONVE
I would be interested in the following info and any additional from the list of surnames STORHAUG, BEARMAN, PLUMBERG, HONVE

127 Bearman, Ben & Sadie (Storhaug) Bjornson Twp. 151-80

Thank you

Re: McHenry County Centennial Book Biography Index

Posted: 30 Nov 2003 4:17AM GMT
Classification: Query
Edited: 9 Aug 2004 6:05PM GMT
Surnames: Bearman
From McHenry County Centennial Book 1885-1985, page 137
Ben & Sadie (Storhaug) Bearman
Ben Bearman was born In Rockford, Illinois on December 19, 1891. He died on January 21, 1962. His wife, Sadie Storhaug, was born on October 27, 1895 in Britt, Iowa. They were married In Lisbon, North Dakota on May 9, 1914.
Ben came to McHenry County by train In 1909 and settled on a farm In North PrairieTownship. In 1923 he moved his family to Theodore Johnson's farm in Section 3 of Bjornson Township. Three years later the family moved to the old Gillespie place In Section 2.
Ten children were born to this family: Ruth Stebbins, born November 8, 1914 and now living in Shingle Springs, California; Myrtle Legg, born July 18, 1916 living in Velva; Ralph born January 31, 1918 also of Velva; Dorothy Nelson, born February 18, 1923; Donald, born February 13, 1925 now in Minot; Dale, born September 29, 1927 of Fallbrook, California; Vivian Bucsko, born November 6, 1929 now of Orange, Califor¬nia; Glenn, born October 25, 1931 now In Claremont, California, and Virgil, born April 4, 1934, now of Glendora, California, and Evelyn who died at age two.

Re: McHenry County Centennial Book Biography Index

Posted: 30 Nov 2003 4:34AM GMT
Classification: Query
Edited: 12 Jan 2004 12:01AM GMT
Thank you. Could I please have info on the following too! Thanks so much! :) I found alot of names from my tree! I appreciate your help soooo much! Have a great night!

288 Plumberg, Severt & Martha (Hanve) Granville Twp. 155-79

166 Storhaug, George & Nettie (Cowell) Brown Twp. 152-80

494 Bearman, August & Mary (Shipman) North Prairie Twp. 154-80

629 Bearman, Ralph & Gertrude (Vandeberg) Velva Twp. 153-80

573 Cowell, Frank & Bertha (Bacon) Riga Twp. 156-78

320 Everson, Doris Elaine Hendrickson Twp. 154-79

321 Everson, Earl & Dagmar (Berg) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79

321 Everson, Elmer & Dina (Rorback) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79

321 Everson, Emil & Thea (Thorson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79

322 Everson, Halvor & Anna (Brue) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79

322 Everson, Ole & Gena (Nelson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79

231 Cowell, Victor & Fay (Masteller) Falsen Twp 154-78

408 Krumwiede, Delbert & Irene (Grindberg) Little Deep Twp. 158-79

683 Krumwiede, William & Fredarica (Bohner) Voltaire Twp. 152-79

683 Krumwiede, William O. & Ellen (Roberts) Voltaire Twp. 152-79

547 Krumwlede, Tom & Linda (Southwick) Olivia Twp. 151-79

Re: McHenry County Centennial Book Biography Index

Posted: 30 Nov 2003 3:36PM GMT
Classification: Query
Edited: 9 Aug 2004 6:05PM GMT
Surnames: Plumberg
From McHenry County Centennial Book, 1885-1985, page 288
Severt H. Plumberg was born in Song, Norway. He came to the US at age 6 with his parents to Wisconsin where he spent his childhood. Then he went to Iowa where he married Martha Hanve at Forest City, Iowa.
They had five children: Clara, born July 16, 1889, died May 25, 1963. She was married to Swan Selberg; they lived in Velva and had 3 children, Clarence, Maurice and Russell: (Eric Sevareid took Clara and Clarence up for a ride in his plane in Velva). Rose, born January 24, 1892, died August 30, 1975, mar¬ried Alfred Storhaug. They had six children and lived in Milnor, North Dakota on a farm. Johnnie, born May 4, 1894, died December 9, 1976, never married and lived in Fargo and worked for the Great Northern Railroad for 43 years. Emma, born July 10, 1896 still liv¬ing, worked as a telephone operator at Bowbells, Leeds and Granville before she married Cecil Stapleton, they had 2 children, she lives in California with her daughter. All of the above children were born in Forest City, Iowa. Tennie, born in June 1905 in Granville, is still living, graduated from Granville High School and is married to William Prieb. They have no children and live in Moorhead, Minnesota.
In Iowa Severt was a well-driller and had published a leaflet called "30 Years in The Well." Martha had a restaurant in Forest Ci¬ty.
Later, when the movement started for this part of North Dakota, he came was one of the first immigrants with his family in 1900 and located on a homestead about 3 miles southwest of Granville.


per page

Find a board about a specific topic