Search for content in message boards

McAloney Family of Co. Antrim

Replies: 29

Re: macalonan/macaloney family name in scotland

Posted: 23 Sep 2008 1:26PM GMT
Classification: Query
Surnames: mcalloney, bauld, white
1. samuel MCALONEY was born 1777 in scotland and died January 02, 1870 in colchester ,nova scotia. He married agnes BAULD About 1821 . She was born About 1796 in scotland and died January 01, 1864 in five islands colchester nova scotia.
Other events in the life of agnes BAULD
Burial : 5 islands united cem colchester nova scotia
Nickname : bella


Children of samuel MCALONEY and agnes BAULD:
2. i. mary belle MCALONEY was born February 27, 1821 in scotland and died July 16, 1887.
3. ii. john MCALONEY was born June 06, 1825 in five islands colchester nova scotia.
4. iii. hugh MCALONEY was born June 15, 1828 in five islands colchester nova scotia and died June 30, 1890 in five islands colchester nova scotia.
5. iv. samuel MCALONEY was born July 26, 1833 in five islands colchester nova scotia and died in five islands colchester nova scotia.
6. v. lavina MCALONEY was born June 12, 1836 in five islands colchester nova scotia and died April 15, 1862.
7. vi. james MCALONEY was born 1838 in five islands colchester nova scotia and died January 1894 in five islands colchester nova scotia.
8. vii. frances [fanny] jane MCALONEY (married name "SMITH", "MCNAUGHTON", "CROSWELL") was born September 11, 1844 in colchester, nova scotia and died fort saskatchewan alberta , do you have anything on this family , fanny is my gg grandmother , through my father side,
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
GraemeMacalon... 1 Jul 2007 10:02PM GMT 
TuttleM47 17 Aug 2008 12:16AM GMT 
paintbrush2 23 Sep 2008 7:26PM GMT 
samsirish1 5 Apr 2009 12:50AM GMT 
tuttle143 5 Apr 2009 1:46AM GMT 
tuttle143 5 Apr 2009 1:50AM GMT 
abbottsa 3 Oct 2012 3:06PM GMT 
samsirish 16 Aug 2008 1:46PM GMT 
Steven McGhee 23 Dec 2000 12:00PM GMT 
AlisonJackson... 5 Jun 2001 12:00PM GMT 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic

  • Visit our other sites:

© 1997-2014 Ancestry.com | Corporate Information | New Privacy | New Terms and Conditions