Search for content in message boards

Edward Carder

Replies: 1

Re: Edward Carder

Posted: 14 Jul 2012 1:05AM GMT
Classification: Death
Surnames: carder
are you certain he was born CT? as I cannot see him in the 1920/30/40 census

I cannot find a WW11 registration relating to CT

what were his parents names?

when did he marry?


poss
Name: Edward Carder
Death Date: 1943
Newspaper: Marietta Times, Marietta, Ohio
Newspaper Date: 21 Dec 1943
Newspaper Page: p. 10, col. 3
Newspaper Repository: Washington County Public Library (Marietta); Washington County Public Library (Marietta)

OHIO OBIT INDEX
Last Name: CARDER
First Name: EDWARD
Year of Death: 1943
Other Names
Newspaper Source
There is 1 newspaper source:
Source: Marietta Times
Month: 12
Day: 21
Year: 1943
Page: 5
Column: 6
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
aeschmelzle 13 Jul 2012 3:31PM GMT 
ELLinSpain 14 Jul 2012 7:05AM GMT 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic