Search for content in message boards

Need information on family buried in Mt. Olivet Cemetery

Replies: 8

Need information on family buried in Mt. Olivet Cemetery

Posted: 14 Aug 2005 1:10PM GMT
Classification: Query
Edited: 15 Aug 2005 2:34PM GMT
Surnames: Smith, Harbottle, Shoupe, Watson
Trying to find the following people buried in Mt. Olivet Cemetery, Denver area.

Catherine "Katie" Smith
born: 29 Oct 1871
died: 28 Dec 1939

Death certificate states that Olinger Mortuaries took care of the service. Address was: 2600 16th Street and she is buried in the Mt. Olivet Cemetery.

I am told Catherine "Katie" is buried near a son named Bobby not sure if his last name was Watson, Harbottle or Smith. Bobby may be Robert??

Catherine "Katie (Sherwood) (Watson) (Harbottle) Smith was married to:

Patrick J. Smith
born: abt 1897
died: unknown
(a coal miner)

Lillian "Lily" Shoupe wife of Roy (he may be buried there)
born: 5 Aug 1896
died: 17 Sep 1962
maiden name: Harbottle daughter of Catherine and John

Any help would be helpful. If found I would like to find someone to take digital pictures of the headstone.

Thank you!
Patricia Dill
email address: patdill@ipa.net
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
JohnandPatric... 14 Aug 2005 7:10PM GMT 
Diane 15 Aug 2005 9:38AM GMT 
PatriciaDill5... 15 Aug 2005 11:43AM GMT 
Diane 15 Aug 2005 5:23PM GMT 
rosebradfox 25 Jul 2010 11:32PM GMT 
michaelcounce... 13 Jan 2011 3:25AM GMT 
JohnandPatric... 15 Jan 2011 7:35PM GMT 
KrystalPeters... 13 Feb 2013 2:47PM GMT 
franielee38 14 Feb 2013 5:46PM GMT 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic

  • Visit our other sites:

© 1997-2014 Ancestry.com | Corporate Information | Privacy | Terms and Conditions