Search for content in message boards

1919 Broken Bow High School Yearbook

Replies: 1

1919 Broken Bow High School Yearbook

Posted: 17 Jul 2011 2:21PM GMT
Classification: Query
Please go to the site and request the scan(s) your interested in, making sure the subject is "yearbooks". My security software limits what comes through from many sites.. Good luck and have fun in your research.
http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~bookbuyer/...



front inset 1
Queenie Carlos

front inset 2
Theresa Stuckey

front inset 3
Mrs. Stuckey

front inset 4
School Song

front inset 5
Contents
inset a

Administration


page 1
Gladys Stockham, Everett Westbrook, Paul Chipps, Frank Redfern, May Lowder, Byron Case
Ethel Booknau, Maude Bowman, Marie Morris, Clarence Booth, Idamay Martin, Helen Gingery
Nell Martin, Stella Andrews, Francis Woodruff, Anna Nelson, Doris Wilson, Abbott Fraser
Clara Johnson, Leo Ford, Alvin Gibbs, Stella Sheppard, Josephine Purcell


page 2
Molyneux, England, Florence Morgan, Gutterson, N.T. Gadd, H. Lomax, W.V. Beck
L.D. George, C.S. Tooley, A.J. Van Antwerp, C.C. Waymire, Mrs. W.T. Moore


page 3
Mr. Hewitt, Doris Smith, Bishop, Agusta Shepherd, Charles Steuber, Kate Pauline Davis, Selma Hult, Gladys Stockham


page 4
C.S. Tooley, H. Lomax, W.V. Beck, A.J. Van Antwerp, C.C. Waymire, L.D. George


page 5
Dr. Willis E. Talbot, A.R. Humphrey


page 6
Misses Silver, Jeffords, Johnson, Bishop, Main, Mrs. Smith, Mr. Hewitt

page 7
Home G. Hewitt, Mrs. Doris Smith, Edna Main, Lucy Jeffords, Hazel Bishop, L. Margaret Davis
Laura E. Johnson, Myra Silver, W.T. Moore, Jessie Apple, Alberta Geisler


page 8
A Review Of The Year


page 9
H.G. Hewitt


page 10
New Cirricula


page 11
Gertrude Orr, W.T. Moore, Mrs. E.P. Walter, Vivian Bahr


page 12
Vernon Adams, Frank Crisp, Harold Crocker, Kenneth Myers, Robert Haney, Harold Clay, Loren Clay, Winifred Dietsch
Stella Emerson, Leota Golden, Wanieta Marquiss, Alice Moseley, Geraldine Templar, Anna Mytton, Minnie Hanke
Ralph Bates, Harold Hays, Isaac Ross, Florence Arnold, Nettie Bowly, Gladys Butcher, Florence Emerson, Jennie Holliwell
Helen Holden, Ruth Loyd, Esther Mohatt, Edith Myers, Nellie Torgerson, Blanche Torgerson, Rosella Wilson, Wm. Adams
Earl Anderson, Horace Anderson, Marion Fisher, Inmen Engelgjerg, Wm. Fisher, Alvin Gibbs, Johnnie Hyatt
Wardie Torgerson, Maude Adams, Alice Aydelotte, Sylvia Brown, Myrtle Clay, Emily Goble, Ula Holmes, Neva Rains
Vera Troyer, Ethyl Williams, Nellie Bowley, David Bramer, Paul Chipps, Everett Westbrook, Francis Woodruff
Frank Redfern, Albert Thompson, Faye Redfern, Esther Clay, Hazel Hays, Hattie Kelley, Idamay Martin, Anna Nelson
Esther Shores, Leila May Brown, Bernice Vandeventer, Ernest Rains, Wesley Hogaboom


page 13
Mrs. Alpha Morgan


page 14
Abbott Fraser, Mildred Thomas, Doris Wilson, Queenie Carlos, Verba McCleary, Hazel Grant, Gladys Stockholm
Clara Johnson, Lucile George, Alice Francis, Jennie Holliwell, Helen Holden, Hattie Kelley, Frank Redfern, Francis Woodruff
Edith Myers, Florence Emerson, Alvin Gibbs, Alice Adeylotte, Robert Haney, Alice Francis, Queenie Carlos

page 15
Classes


page 16
blank


page 17
Willis Talbot, Eva Weimer, Cora Crawford Cane, Sarah Snyder McIntosh, Edwin Wilkinson, Stella Brown Waters, Roy Wirt
Murtie Chapel Belion, Sadie Whitehead, Ross Pickett, Verda Thorpe, Etta Richlardson, Minnie Amsberry Clay
Kate Dooley Mills, James Adamson, Joe Rice, W.W. Waters, Mae Klump, Leah Holcomb Smith, Laura Maulick Syfert
Cora Barrett McComas, Roberta Lockhart, Jesse Wilson, Iva Adams Moore, Kate Weime Mercer, Chas. Luce
Maude Kem Shinn, Elton Palmer, Chesney Thompson, Chas. Shinn, Grace Hurlburt Moody, Arthur Doman
Pearl Hunter Venner, Milla Luce, Glen Adams, Clinton Hewitt, Maude Hunter Farnsworth, Avalo Vannice, Monroe Spence
Blanche Wiltanuth Orcutt, Maude Potts Luce, Madge Potts, Claude Pickett, Earnest McWilliams, Dean Holcomb
Amy Amsberry Foote, Gertie Orr, Fannie Lowe Elliot, Minnie Steinnan, Linda Spacht Huddelston, Nannie Talbot Kennedy
Leslie McWilliams, Linda Kim, Ray Wright, Ray Koon, Maude Ferrel Guthrie, Fay Thorpe, Lee Pickett, Winnifred Joyner
Lene Reynolds Reeder, Lena Caywood, Madge Kay, Nannie Barrett Faris, Fannie Drake, Orvo Keelin Stevenson
Edwin Myers, Essie Holcomb, Mae Jacobs, Roscoe Baldwin, Mary Conley, Nellie Drake, Margaret Orr Purcell, Emma Luce
Flo Thorpe Stevens, Alma Shinn Beager, Libbie Brenizer, Arthur Myers, Elizabeth Bell Moore, Guy Livermore
Nellie McIntosh, Lois B. Chapin, Bessie Murray, Clark Waters, Ray Arnour, Lena Moore Rubles, Clude Wilson
Sarah Owen Leach, Harry Osborne, Janie Stockham Brown, Paul Haumont, Millicent Orr Davey, Kate Taylor McDermott
Don Wilson, Paul Humphrey, Nell Gutterson Currie, E. Osborne, Fred Skillman, Cahs. Windnagle, Edith Lomax Stephenson
Will McCandless, X. Snyder, Adam Bowen Cole, Floyd Smith, Bessie Smetts O'Brien, Arthur Athey, Eva Gadd Wilson
Carl Jeffords, Anna Conley Johnson, Zuie Holcomb Thompson, Lynn Douglass, Zinn Grant Parker, Grace Bradburn
Clara Windnagle, Mable Metcalf, Lulu Lowe, Eva Cadwell, James Lomax, Hazel Jewitt Sidwell, Edna Russom Beal
Guy Armstrong, Rumont Pigman, Iris Dewey Palmer, Hazel Norcutt McRae, Eleanor Richardson Andrews
Eva Miller Curren, Faith Gutterson Martin, Lynn Sullivan, Ross Armour, Vernon Bauder, John Bell, Ray Cadwell
Mary Dumbell Wells, Edna Holcomb Parkinson, Demain Ledwich, Clifford Lomax, Raymond McCandless
Bessie Orr Bauder, Penola Smith Peale, Sherman Peale, Mildred Spain Gunter, Ollie Street Whitney, Irma Willing Tierney
Llye Young Lomax, Viola BEckwith Downs, George Clement Bell, Guy Busiwell, Dae Cutler, Herbert Dorris
Leona Finlen Newman, Stella Horn Jewell, Ethel Johnson


page 18
Maggie Leisure, Earl Molyneux, Inez Cakes, Russel Richardson, Lona Mary Sims, Emily Robertson, Thomas Stuckey
Alma Sullivan, Erma Sullivan, Ralph Thompson, Birdie Beckwith Myers, Esther Beal Oxenford, Clara Davis Taylor
Harry Dorris, Julie Haumont Myers, Mildred Hall, Pearl Johnson Zachary, Nettie Jensen, Florence Kmberling Scott
Francis Langston Wilson, Ruth McSherry Spurgin, Mabel Pinckney McGuire, John Robertson, Fred Russom
Orrille Richardson, Vera Rupert Peterson, Ethel Rockwell Rector, Alva Read, Orah Squires Tierney, Eglantine Skillman Velte
Scott Salisbury, Bernice McComb Koefoot, Claude Bell, Willa Bean, Gauis Cadwell, John Cadwell, Paul Cavanee, Paul Dean
Adella House Tierney, Hazel Molyneux Roach, Blanche Preston Hess, Vaughn Russom, Millie Smalley, Velma Smith Heaps
Goldie Soper, Wayne Soper, Jake Stuckey, Harry Tierney, Clayde Walter, Chas. Mullins, Simon Lonergan, Lucille Thorpe
Leah Squires, Essa Larson, Olive Osborne Fennimore, Stella Athey, Karl Eastham, Hollis King, Harry Dean, Richard Mullins
Amy Herrick, Ruth Davis Copey, Fred Taylor, Mary Shultz, Lucy Jefords, Earl Sharp, Joy Reeder, Donald Humphrey
Marie Johnson, Blanche Konkel, Bertha Barrett Crawford, Avis Armour Cadwell, Blanche Squires, Esther Mauk Rapp
Harold Walker, Edithe Stockham, Beatrice Green Hill, Mary Bowman, Rita Sweeney Thornton, Lida Beckwith, Lee Wells
Helen McComas, Elizabeth Weeth, Louise Ledwith Blair, Cap Dietz, Lucy Springtube, John Jeffords, Alberta Fodge
Lulu Taylor Houlette, Ina Davis, Iona Russom Pelkey, Joseph Palmer, Glenn Heller, Byron Hayes, Clarence Armstrong
Chas. Wantz, Clyde Seiver, Verne Russell, Gardner Richardson, Howard Nicholson, Irl Martin, Nate House, Clara Taylor
Frank O'Brien, Mary Osborne Dunn, Marjorie Haycock, Roy Holcomb, Frank Haumont, Forrest Hall, Harvey Cook
Ethel Roberts, Doris Porter, Violet Osborne, Blanche Moran, Bertha Mills, Claudia Leach, Ethel Kenyon, Pearl Herrick
Mamie Haumont, Josephine Francis, Fern Crawford Cox, Elsie Dietz, Eunice Anderson, Roscoe Austin, Wm. Bruce
Dorothy Dean, Harold England, Edith Haumont, Marion Hayes, Sarah Heitter, Marietta Purcell, Grace Johnson Adams
Harry Kretzler, Alice Longfellow, Mary McArthur, Clyde McIntosh, Harold Predmore, Meredith Reneau, Irene Sargent
Pearl Sheppard Minor, Mary Eastham, Fredinand Ash, Ray Hennis, Mary Gibson, Kent Crawford, Georgia Boggs
Ethel Bass Abbot, Fred Humphrey, Esther Johnson Vannice, Irma Lowry, Edward McCall, Vivian Bahr, Jane Taylor
Earl Varney, Lelia Shackelford, Helen Reneau, Leona Shreve, Leland Waters, Marjorie Lamoreaux Shafer, Cecil Chase
Allen Chrisman, James Cornish, Fred Haines, Paul Johnson, Oscar Mauk, Harry McCandless, Arthur McIntosh, Vern McIninch, Paul Predmore, Chas. Sargent, Glen Sargent, Chester Siminson, James Stephens, Zone Street, Joe Stucky
Florence Anderson Cousins, Jessie Apple, Annabel Beal, Georgia Aydelotte, Helen Downey, Edna Francis, Dora Herrick
Corcelia Ingraham


page 19
Lena Jensen, Martha Kenyon, Louise Matheuson, Evangeline Pelton, Mannie Rains Lanhson, Roy Ream, Mildred Stapelton
Mabel Street Raymond, Ruth Stapleton, Ben Waters, Lyle Bishop, Howard Dietz, Gale Eastman, Harold Ford
Laurence Lowery, Edward Kennedy, Charles Penn, Harry Redfern, Rob Roy Robertson, George Robinson, Claris Selby
Waldo Stevenson, Jennings Stockham, Clarence Westbrook, Francis Andrews, Mamie Apple, Agnes Austin Remington
Grace beal, Idah Carlos, Stella Conrade, Sadie Foerst, Minnie Foerst, Vera Gebhart, DeLisle Kimball, Linders
Adaline Johnson, Edith Penn, Katherine Pickett, Helen Predmore, Ella Prettyman, Mary Richardson, Hazel Rockwell
May Stoker, Blanche Willis, Eunice White, Gladys Wilson Swancut, Boyd Crable, Clair Bass, Orien Daggett, Elmer Dorris
Orivin Gaston, Boyd Hill, Rufus Hill, Oscar Kock, John Longfellow, Charles Porter, Mary Adams, Ruth Adams
Margaret Aydelotte, Opel Beckwith, Helen Bishop Garretson, Estelle Chrisman, Beryle Cox, Laura Deal, Verna Downey
Ruth Ellis Waters, Anna Forwood, Florence Hanke, Marguerite Holden, Thelma Johnson, Cecile Konkel, Josie Lichtenberger
Emma Mills, Geraldine Lonergen, Florence Morgan, Lily Myers, Louise Penn, Helen Purcell, Blanche White, Ruth Thomas
Helen Waters, Day Martin, Joe Walters, Murl Bryant, Vena Baker, Prudence Beal, Zenaide Downey, Marion Lomax
Lucile Day, Beulah Wilson, Mary McCandless, Margaret George, Loren Hayes, Cecil Broyler, Belle Carr, Ethel Deal
Cora Edmunds, Kate Gardner, James Lowder, Henrietta hanke, Juanita Hurst, Harriet Johnson, Ardis Kiffin
Thelma Lanterman, Delia Lessley, Walter Olson, Ruth Morgan, Helen Porter, Opal Predmore, Delphia Rusk
Florence Steen, Atlanta Tuttle


page 20
Stella Andrews, Vera Baker, Frank Redfern, Laberta Dysart, Gladys Stockman, Alyce Wahl
Kenneth Sergant, Alyce Chrystler, Myra Silver, Floy Osborne, Stella Andrews
Francis Woodruff, Paul Chipps, Marie Morris, Mrs. Moore, Mrs. Doris Smith, Helen Gingery


page 21
Stella Andrews, Vera Baker, Morris Bahr, Ruth Bangs


page 22
Clarence Booth, Ethel Booknau, Opal Bangs, Franklin Beal


page 23

David Bramer, Maude Bowman, Byron Case, Paul Chipps


page 24
Esther Clay, Alice Francis, Helen Gingery, Ethel Haney


page 25
Verba McCleary, Leona McGowen, Edna Myers, Anna Nelson


page 26
Nell Martin, Ida May Martin, Marie Morris, Mildred Mullins


page 27
Hattie Kelley, Mae Lowder, Florence Longfellow, Hazel Hayes


page 28
Josephine Purcell, Fay Redfern, Frank Redfern, Esther Shores


page 29
Everett Sloggett, Gladys Stockham, Everett Westbrook, Francis Woodruff


page 30
Bernice Vandeventer, Hazel Grant


page 31
Russell Grimes, T.S.


page 32
Wardie Torgerson, Alyce Aydelotte, Hazel Grant, Miss Coe, Mabel Forwood
Charles Williams, Queenie Carlos, Miss Silver, James Whitman, Juanita Sloggett, Stella Sheppard


page 33
Alyce Aydelotte, Maude Adams, Williams Adams, Horace Anderson, Earle Anderson, Augusta Baish, Thomas Boyle
Sylvia Brown, Erwin Bryant, Edythe Baker, Marie Brindell, Fern Campbell, Myrtle Clay, Queenie Carlos, Grace Caldwell
Alon Davis, Immen Engelgjerd, Helen Finlen, William Fisher, Marion Fisher, Hazel Grant, Edna Gingery, Emily Goble
Alvin Gibbs, Ula Holmes, Henrietta Johnson, Thelma Kimberling, Leila Mewhirter, Floy Rudge, Ama Stevenson
Stella Sheppard, Juanita Sloggett, Neva Rains, Wardie Torgerson, Edwin Weisenreder, Mabel Williams
Clarence Wilson, James Whitman, Stella Wooters


page 34
Paul Walter, Hazel Richardson, Leo Ford, Miss Smith, Miss Main, Helen Holden Edith Myers


page 35
Louis Bush, Gladys Butcher, Nettie Bowley, FLorence Emerson, CLarence Frailey, Leo Ford, Jennie Holliwell
Harold Hayes, Max Haeberle, Helen Holden, Elma Hickman, Montford Kiffin, Rose Johnson, Lucia Johnson
Clara Johnson, Ruth Loyd, helen McArthur, Jessie McArthur, Charles McCandless, Viola Myers, Edyth Myers
Helen Mohat, Marie Pennington, Edith Robertson, Hazel Richardson, Bernice Rusk, Fern Rusk, Herbert Scott
Jewel Scott, Frank Smith, Dale Skinner, Glen Small, Nellie Torgerson, Margaret Taylor, Reid Tracy
John Talbot, Paul Wlater, Isaac Ross, Louise Weisenreder, Rosella Wilson, Mary Williams


page 36
Esther Beck, Abbott Fraser, Leslie Lomax, Robert Haney, Clarence Seiver, Charles Thompson
Harold Herberle, Golden, West, Mosley, Clay, Street, Bowman, Hillman, Chrisman, Young, Templar
Abbott, Hanke, George, Hall, Arwine, Lowder, Charles, Ruby, Emerson, Clarence, Myers, Willis
Thomas, Daggett, Crocker, Lomax, Neva, Wanita, Esther, Harold, Deisch, Doris Wilson


page 37
Ulysses Arwine, Esther Beck, Homer Brown, Darice Bowman, Harold Clay, Esper Chrisman, Lorin Clay
Harold Crocker, Merle Daggett, Winifred Deitsch, Ruby Escher, Stella Emerson, Bernice Bush, Lucille George
Wanieta Marquiss, Robert Haney, Nelson Hillman, Harold Haeberle, Merritt Hall, Burl Kimball, Ruth Lowder
Leslie Lomax, Kenneth Myers, Alice Moseley, Neva Morgan, Wanieta Marquiss, Clarence Seiver, Mary Street
Mildred Thomas, Geraldine Templar, Charles Thompson, Doris Wilson, Maurice Willis, Perley West, Emma Young


page 38
Esther Beck


page 39
Chas. F. Wantz


page 40
blank


page 41
Wm. Adams, Frank Smith, Wm.Smith


page 42
(photo of the 1918-1919 football squad)


page 43
Hogaboom, J. Scott, Adams, Rains, F. Smith, E. Anderson, H. Scott, H. Anderson, Case, Beal
Davis, Weisenreder, Bush, E. Kiffin, Bahr, Hazel Grant, Eldon Kiffin, Doris Wilson, Frank Smith


page 44
(photo of basketball team)
F. Smith, P. Chipps, Case, F. Redfern, Bryant


page 45
game reviews


page 46
Mr. Hewitt


page 47
(photo of 1918-1919 track squad)
Morris Willis, William Smith, Coach Martin, Dale Skinner, Homer Brown
Clarence Booth, William Adams, Paul Chipps, Marion Fisher


page 48
Emma Young, Mary Street, Darice Bowman, Esper Chrisman, Ruby Escher, Doris Wilson, Mildred Thomas
Neva Morgan, Merle Daggett, Helen Holden, Nelle Torgerson, Bernice Bush, Hazel Richardson, Edith Myers
Margaret Taylor, Viola Meyers, Clara Johnson, Edyhte Robertson, Jennie Holliwell, Fern Campbell, Emily Gobel
Edythe Baker, Hazel Grant, Maude Adams, Myrtle Clay, Ula Holmes, Queenie Carlos, Henrietta Johnson


page 49
Maude Bowman, Josephine Purcell, Edna Myers, Esther Clay, Nell Martin, Helen Martin, Vera Baker, Stella Andrews


page 50
(photo of Boys Interclass Basketball)
William Adams, Homer Brown, Morris Willis


page 51
(photo of boys interclass basketball champions)
Ervin Bryant, Wm. Adams, Wm. Smith, Clarence Wilson, E. Weisenreder, W. Torgerson, Inmen Engelgjerd

page 52
Alvin Gibbs, Wesley Hogaboom, Abbot Fraser, James Whitman, Earl Anderson, Harry Cole, Leo Ford, Chas. McCandless
Frean Redfern, Frank Smith, Wardie Torgerson, Perley West, William Adams, Horace Anderson, Lewis Bush, Franklin Beal
Morris Bahr, Ervin Bryant, Tom Boyle, Arthur Burns, Homer Brown, Harold Clay, Harold Crocker, Loren Clay, Byron Case
Alon Davis, Inmen Engelgjerd, William Fisher, Clarence Frailey, John Hyatt, Nelson Hillman, Kenneth Hillman, Loren Hatfield
Robert haney, Harold Haeberle, Eldon Kiffin, Montford Kiffin, Clyde Keener, Leslie Lonax (Lomax), Kenneth Myers
Earnest Rains, Issac Ross, Everett Slogett, Glenn Small, Jewel Scott, Jeff Sheppard, Clarence Seiver, Dale Skinner
Reid Tracy, Chas. Tompson (Thompson), Everett Westbrook, Clarence Wilson, Francis Woodruff, Edwin Weisenreder
Loren Hopkins, Clarence Booth, Herbert Scott, Harold Kennedy, Max Haeberle, Leonard Taylor, Paul Walter, John Talbot
Fay Redfern, Ulysses Arwine


page 53
Alvin Gibbs, Wesley Hogaboom, Abbott Fraser, James Whitman, Earl Anderson, William Adams
Harry Cole, Leo Ford, Frank Redfern, Wardie Torgerson, Perley West, Frank Smith


page 54
Frank Hutt, Vayl Hersh, Glenn Heller, Ervin Haeberle, Cecil Johnson, Harold Johnson, LaVelle Jones, Lawrence Lowery
Clifford Lomax, Demain Ledwich, Guy Lewis, John Lonergan, Nevin McCune, Harry Montinger, Chas. Mullis, Paul Predmore
Charles Penn, Joseph Palmer, Fred Purcell, Calvin Remington, Ray Robertson, Glen Runyan, Stewart Randal, Chester Sreves
James Stevens, Glenn Simmons, Roy Smith, Earl Sharpe, Monroe Spencer, Claris Talbot, Charles Wantz, Carl Osbourn
Lewis Osbourn (Osborne), Harold Predmore, Guy Armstrong, William Bruce, Jake Baisch, Lloyd Bowman, Earl Chandler
Harry Crable, Boyd Crable, Howard Deitz, Orien Daggett, Herbert Dorris, Gale Eastman, Walter Ellis, Clarence Finlen
Norman Graham, Loren Hays, Frank Haumont, Roy Holcomb, Rufus Hill, Frad Hains, Paul Johnson, Carl Jeffords
John Jeffords, Edward Kennedy, Oscar Kock, Harry Kertzler, Hollis King, James Lowder, Day Martin, Irl Martin
Harry McCandless, Hershel Oakes, Dwight Portor, Harve Portor (Porter), Harry Penn, Rumont, Pigman, Rob Roy Robinson
Harry Redfern, Meredith Reneau, Joy Reeder, Vaughan Russom, Russel Richardson, Raleigh Stapleton, Waldo Stevenson
Clyde Seivers, Thomas Stuckey, Scott Salisbury, Joe Stuckey, Willis Talbot, Ralph Thompson, Claude Umpleby
Harry Tierney, Leland Waters, Harold Van Nortwick, Earl Varney, Joe Walter, Ben Walter, Lee Wells, Eugene Woodruff
George Wilmooth, Kent Crawford, Allen Chirman, James Cornish, Lyle Cornish, Gauis Cadwell, Cecil Chase, Roy Cole
Harry Dorris, Cap Dietz, Harold England, Carl Eastham, Max Fountain, Clarence Garrison, Forest Hall


page 55
B.B.H.S. banner


page 56
blank


page 57
(photo of the Broken Bow HS Cadets)
H.G. Hewitt


page 58
Helen Gingery, Mr. Purcell, Walter M. Ellis, Hugh Wells, Ray Robertson


page 59
Aunt Nellie, C.L. Deitz, James Lowder, Herbert Dorris, Jake Baisch


page 60
C.F.W., Chas. Wantz


page 61
C.F.W.


page 62
(photo's of Senior Scholl Ma'ams and Junior School Ma'ams)
L.D. George, W.H. Clemmons, J.F. Duncan


page 63
T.C. Grimes, Helen Purcell, Mrs. H.G. Hewitt, Maude Adams, Alice Aydelotte, Grace Caldwell, Queenie Carlos, Emily Gobel
Ula Homes, Henrietta Johnson, Lelia Mewhirter, Floy Rudge, Stella Sheppard, Mabel Williams, Alice Francis, Helen Gingery
Hattie Kelley, Hazel hays, Florence Longfellow, May Lowder, Verba McCleary, Marie Morris, Edna Myers, Anna Nelson
Esther Shores, Gladys Stockham, Hewitt, Miss Haumont, Miss Woth, Miss Brenizer, Mrs. Davis


page 64
Ethel Booknau, Lucille George, Elma Hickman, Margaret Taylor, Josephine Purcell, Nell Martin, Mildred Mullins
Augusta Baisch, Henrietta Johnson, Hazel Grant, Vera Baker, Ruth Bangs, Stella Andrews, Mable Williams, Mary Williams
Rosella Wilson, Bernice Bush, Ethel Haney, Maude Adams, Sylvia Brown, Queenie Carlos, Emily Goble
Louise Weisenreder, Jennie Holliwell, Ula Holmes, Thelma Kimberling, Florence Longfellow, Edith Myers
Voila Myers, Neva Morgan, Edith Robertson, Miss Johnson, Maude Bowman


page 65
Paul Chipps, Everett Sloggett, Jeff Sheppard, Kenneth Myers, Harold Haebarle, Clarence Siever, Ervin Bryant, Frank Redfern, Clarence Booth
Fay Redfern, Franklin Beal, Francis Woodruff, Leo Ford, paul Walter, Everett Westbrook, James Whitman, Abbott Fraser


page 66
Franklin Beal, Alice Francis, Wardie Torgerson, Bernice Vandeventer, Vera Baker, Edna Myers, Abott Fraser, Stella Andrews


page 67
Wardie Togerson, Stella Andrews, Alice Francis, Mrs. Smith, Wendell Berge, Prof. Wells, Clifford Hicks, Alice Francis, Miss Scott


page 68
Abbot Fraser, Mildred Thomas, Ulysses Arwine, Clarence Frailey, Viola Myers, Dale Skinner
Wardie Togerson, Queenie Carlos, Edna Gingery, Anna Nelson, Francis Woodruff, Everett Sloggett


page 69
Mr. Stockham, Mr. Wilson, Alvin Gibbs, Nell Martin, Edythe Baker


page 70
(photo for page 71)


page 71
Ida May Martin, Dale Skinner, Viola Myers, Margaret Taylor, Mrs. Smith, Byron Case, Francis Woodruff, Everett Sloggett
Paul Chipps, Fay Redfern, Morris Bahr, Frank Redfern, Gladys Stockholm, Maude Bowman, Josephine Purcell, Stella Andrews, Edna Myers


page 72
Alice Moseley


page 73
School Life


page 74
blank


page 75
(Class photo)


page 76
Ethel Booknau, Margaret Taylor, Father Cornelius, Ida May Martin, Viola Myers, Edith Robinson, M. Lomax, Prof. Hewitt, Miss Geisler
Miss Jeffords, Miss Myra Silver, Vera baker, Supt. Hewitt, Margaret taylor, Harold Hays, Mrs. Doris Smith, Maude bowman


page 77
Miss Silver, Neva Rains, Edwin Weisenreder, Judge Ford, Alpha Morgan, A.L. Bixby, Charles F. Wantz
Wardie Togerson, Mrs. W.T. Moore, Paul Chipps, Supt. H.G. Hewitt, Mrs. Doris Smith, Gladys Stockholm, Ethel Booknua

page 78
(photo's)


page 79
(photo's)
Ida May, Maude


page 80
Captain Wood, Mark Miley, Puline Lucile Mayo, Eva Cadwell, Lt. Charles Velte, Florian Jacobs, William Smith, Paul Chipps, Byron Case
Frank Redfern, Dale Skinner, Fay Redfern, Frank Smith, Morris Bahr, Jeff Sheppard, Maude Bowman, Idamay Martin, Ethel Booknau


page 81
Mr. H. Lomax, Rev. Trites, Mrs. Doris Smith, Mr. N.T. Gadd, Miss Silver, Miss Bishop, Miss Jeffords, Miss Johnson, Mrs. Davis, Miss Main, Mrs. Smith

page 82
Mrs. Smith, Stella Andrews, Hazel Grant, Helen Gingery, Abbott Fraser, Ulysses Arwine


page 83
Merle Daggett


page 84
(photo's)
Marie, Sis Hopkins


page 85
(photo's)


page 86
Clarence Frailey, Margaret Taylor, Esper C., Dale Skinner, Wardie, Neva, Gladys, Anna, Fern R., Paul W., Seiver, Horace Anderson
Viola M., Louise W., Mrs. M., Lucile George, "Dad" Wyckham, Byron Case, Mrs. Smith, Miss Jeffords, Queene Carlos, Mrs. S., Abbott
Leslie, Clarence B., Mr. Molyneux, Miss Main, Alon D., Leota Goldens, Paul C. Frank R., Tom Boyle, Miss Bishop


page 87
Mr. Hewitt, Morris Bahr, "Duck" Hays, Tom Boyle, Alice Francis, Kenneth Myers, Mrs. Smith, Verba McCleary, Ruth Bangs, Edna Myers, Byron Chase
Mary Williams, Francis Woodruff, Ethel Haney, Everett Sloggett, Vera Baker, Miss Main, Charles Thompson, Wesley H., M. Silver, Jewel Scott, Paul W., Byron Case
Hattie Kelly, Mrs. Smith, Mrs. Moore, Miss Ruth Smith, Fredrick Bahr, Abbott Fraser, Miss Silver, Nell Martin, Tom Boyle, Harold Hays, Miss Bishop, Marie Morris


page 88
(photo's)


page 89
(photo's)


page 90
Mr. Hewitt


page 91
Mr. Hewitt, Miss Silver, Mrs. Moore, Capt. Bill, Kaiser Bill, Miss Giesler, Mr. Molyneux


page 92
ads: Souders & Wilson, E.C. Carothers; W.G. Purcell Printing; Ayers Clothing Co


page 93
ads:Custer State Bank; Taylor's Studio


page 94
ads: Mansfield & Company; John W. Pirney; H.T. Bruce & Co.


page 95
Mr. Hewitt, Blanche T.
ads: H.C. Kimball; Rusk Eating House; Simon's Shoe Shop


page 96
Casey, Ethel B., Rev. Morgan, Miss Slater, Mr. Hewitt, Lucile George, Mrs. Smith, Inmen
ads: The Cash Book Store; J.G. Haeberle; Penn-Rogers Co.


page 97
Mr. Marsh, Mr. Hewitt, Inman, Casey, Alta
ads: G.W. Apple, W.S. Schneringer, McComas Pharmacy


page 98
Mrs. Smith, B. Torgenson
ads: E. Taylor, Delco-Exide Station, W.T. Moore, Star Grocery, H.M. Pace


page 99
F.E. Taylor, Mrs. Smith, Everett Slogett (Sloggett), Agusta B., Miss Mayo, Doris W., Mrs. Moore, Doris, James
ads: Broken Bow Steam Laundry; C.S. Tooley; Security Bank


page 100
Miss Silver, Miss Jeffords, Alvin Gibbs, Everett Slogett (Sloggett), Byron, Edna M.
ads: J.N. Peale & Co.; Nebraska State Bank; McGraw & Waymire, J.S. McGraw, C.C. Waymire


page 101
Mr. Hewitt, Blanche T.
ads: Broken Bow State Bank; Sheppard & Burk; The Toggery


page 102
Mr. Hewitt, Mrs. Smith
ads: Empire Shoe Store; Case's Suitorium; bangs' Studio, H. Bangs


page 103
ads: Custer County Republican, J.K. Hewitt; Wittmayer's Store; Custer County Chief; Peter J. Simonson Meat Market


page 104
Mr. Hewitt
ads: J.H. Melville Lumber Co.; Crystal Bottling Works, Empfield & Sloggett


page 105
Mrs. Morre, Mr. Hewitt
ads: Hudson Super-Six Sales and Service Station, Clarence I. Dunning; F.J. Bahr; Seiver Plumbing Co.


page 106
Mrs. Davis, Mr. Van Antwerp, Mr. Hewitt, Mrs. Smith
ads: Ream's Garage; Willard Service Station, N.E. Boyd, B.H. Hildebrandt; Broadway Garage


page 107
Abbott Fraser, Hon. Moses P. Kinkaid, Fay Redfern
ads: Tierney Bros.; N.T. Gadd; Beal and Wilson; Smith Bros.


page 108
Blanche T.
ads: Q.H. Stevens; W.V. Beck; Dr. Tom English; W.M. Tooley


page 109
Maude Bowman, Jospehine Purcell, Stella Andrews, Gladys Stockham, Edna Myers, Paul Chipps, Byron Case, Everett Sloggett
Francis Woodruff, Morris Bahr, Frank Redfern, Fay Redfern, Thelma Kimberling, John Talbot, Alvin Gibbs
ads: Kelly & Schnell; G.E. Pennington; Ross G. Moore; Edwin F. Myers; Dierks Garage and Dierks Lumber Yard


page 110
Morris Bahr, Mr. Alber, Everett Sloggett, Edna Myers, Mr. Hewitt
ads: Dr. T.W. Bass; Dr. C.T. Mullins; Wm. C. Schaper; Dr. G.I. Sellon; Fred L. Miller


page 111
Mr. Hewitt
ads: Miller Cleaning Works; Nebraska School of Business, T.A. Blakeslee


page 112
Mrs. Smith, Mr. Hewitt, Mr. Noyer, Miss Silver, Miss Bishop, Miss Jeffords
ads: Community Sales Co., P.L. Fuller, H.J. Whiteman; C.E. Pinckney; College Book Store, E.H. Long


page 113
Kaiser, Ida may martin, Maude Adams, Dunbini, Sloggett, Nancy, Alice, Wardie Torgie (Torgerson), Prof. Geo. Aller


page 114
Willard C. Mellville, A.E. Anderson, Mrs. Clyde Wilson, Misses Helen, Josephine and Alice Purcell
Frank Redfern, Idamae Martin, H.G. Hewitt, Mrs. Alt. Martin, Mrs. Doris Smith, Mrs. Smith, Rev. Fraser
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Blondy1898 17 Jul 2011 8:21PM GMT 
azriel7878 31 Jan 2012 3:19PM GMT 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic

  • Visit our other sites:

© 1997-2014 Ancestry.com | Corporate Information | New Privacy | New Terms and Conditions